RESULTS Minors Competition

WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 5th June 2005

Age		No	Name			Club			Performance
55m Hurdles										
U11G		2	Han Dunderdale		Lincoln Wellington	11.5			
U11B		1	John Underwood		Chiltern		12.3			
U11B		3	Har Dunderdale		Lincoln Wellington	13.0			
		36	A. Davis		Nascot Wood		13.6			
		28	S. Chater		Christchurch		15.6										
70m Hurdles										
U13G		13	R Bentley		Watford H		13.9		
		5	Tea Goodfellow		Watford H		17.5												
75m Hurdles										
U13B		7	K Goodfellow		Watford H		19.5												
75m Race A										
U9GB		46	A Dewar			Watford H		14.5			
U7B		44	J Hopkins		Merryhill		16.8			
U7G		26	L Sulliman		Watfford H		17.5			
U9G		39	S. Jones		Abbots Langley		18.8											
75m Race B										
U9B		35	J Davis			Watford H		13.7			
U9B		16	J Goldsworthy		Watford H		14.6			
U9G		11	M. Harland		Watford H		15.1												
75m Race C										
U9G		32	L Connor					12.7			
U9G		15	S Bentley		Watford H		12.9			
U9B		12	J Devan			Watford H		13.4			
U9G		17	M Smith			Watford H		14.1			
U9G		41	C Stains		Ashford			14.7			
U9G		42	K Hopkins		Watford H		14.8											
80m Race A										
U11G		18	H Hollis		Watford H		13.6			
U11G		36	A. Davis		Nascot Wood		13.7			
U11G		47	L Dewar			Watford H		13.8			
U11G		34	H Brocks		Watford H		14.1			
U11G		6	Tri Goodfellow		Watford H		14.4												
80m Race B										
U11G		14	C Bentley		Watford H		13.4			
U11G		29	E Steed			Watford H		13.4			
U11G		19	C Smith			Watford H		15.8			
U11G		28	S Chater		Christchurch		16.5												
80m Race C										
U11B		1	J Underwood		Chiltern		12.3			
U11B		9	S Allerton		Felixstowe		12.5			
U11B		43	R Twynholm		Watford H		13.0			
U11B		25	L Sulliman		Watford H		13.3			
U11B		21	H Wickings		Watford H		13.9			
		23	L Conway Snook		Watford H		14.4											
100m Race A										
U13G		20	E. Wildman		Watford H		16.0			
U15G		30	A Keane			Watford H		16.3			
U13G		10	O Devan			Watford H		16.3			
U13G		24	C Conway Snook		Watford H		16.7			
U13G		22	N Wickings		Watford H		17.7											
100m Race B										
U13B		33	O Brooks		Watford H		14.7			
U15G		51	H Smith			St J of A		14.7			
U13B		8	H Wade			Felixstowe		16.4			
U13B		37	C Keane			Sacred Heart		18.2			
U13B		7	K Goddfellow		Watford H		18.5			
		49	D Carter		Watford H		21.1											
400m Race A										
U9G		15	S Bentley		Watford H		1:24.8			
U9G		32	L Connor					1:28.5			
U9B		52	Jamel			Stanborough		1:33.8			
U9B		35	J Davis			Watford H		1:38.5			
U9B		38	R Robinson		Bushey Manor		1:41.5			
U9G		46	A Dewar			Watford H		1:42.6			
U9G		11	M Harland		Watford H		1:48.4			
U9B		31	C Redjeb					1:48.8			
U9B		16	J Goldsworthy		Watford H		1:51.8			
U9G		17	M Smith			Watford H		1:53.4			
U9G		41	C Stains		Ashford			1:53.8			
U9G		42	K Hopkins		Watford H		1:57.9												
400m Race B										
U15G		51	H Smith			St J o A		1:19.4			
U15G		30	A Keane			Watford H		1:38.8			
U11G		19	C. Smith		Watford H		1:53.8			
U11G		28	S Chater		Christchurch		2:00.6												
600m										
U11G		2	Han Dunderdale		Lincoln Wellington	1:55.5			
U11B		3	Har Dunderdale		Lincoln Wellington	2:05.3			
U11G		29	E Steed			Watford H		2:11.7			
U11B		9	S Allerton		Felixstowe		2:13.6			
U11B		21	H Wickings		Watford H		2:19.6			
U11G		14	C Bentley		Watford H		2:21.6			
U11G		18	H Hollis		Watford H		2:22.8			
U11B		25	L Sulliman		Watford H		2:23.4			
U11G		47	L Dewar			Watford H		2:36.9										
800m										
U13B		4	J Dunderdale		Lincoln Wellington	2;36.5			
U13G		48	M Omar			Watford H		2:52.1			
U13B		8	H Wade 			Felixstowe		2:59.3			
U13G		10	O Devan 		Watford H		3:02.8			
U13G		13	R Bentley		Watford H		3:03.8			
U13G		22	N Wickings		Watford H		3:04.2			
U13G		5	T Goodfellow		Watford H		3:07.2			
U13G		20	E Wildman		Watford H		3:15.3			
U13G		27	L Horwood		Watford H		3:19.1												
High Jump										
U13B		4	J Dunderedale		Lincoln Wellington	1.32			
U13B		50	C Wharton		Watford H		1.05			
U13G		27	L Horwood		Watford H		1.03			
U13G		7	T Goodfellow		Watford H		1.03											
Long Jump										
U13B		4	J Dunderdale		Lincoln Wellington	4.14			
U13B		33	O Brooks		Watford H		3.80			
U13B		8	H Wade			Felixstowe		3.04			
U13B		37	C Keane			Sacred Heart		2.88			
U13B		50	C Wharton		Watford H		2.69			
U13B		49	D Carter		Watford H		1.89			
U11B		1	J Underwood		Chiltern		3.61			
U11B		23	L Sulliman		Watford H		3.29			
U11B		43	R Twynholm		Watford H		3.12			
U11B		21	H Wickings		Watford H		2.90			
U11B		25	Li Sulliman		Watford H		2.84			
U11B		53	A Walsh			Holy Rood		2.37			
U11B		54	D Fisher		Edgware			1.88			
U9B		52	Jamel						3.25			
U9B		35	J Davis			Watford H		2.90			
U9B		12	J Devan			Watford H		2.59			
U9B		16	J Goldsworthy		Watford H		2.10												
U7B		44	J Hopkins		Merryhill		1.61												
U15G		51	H Smith			St J o A		3.89			
U15G		30	A Keane			Watford H		2.93											
U13G		13	R Bentley		Watford H		3.23			
U13G		10	O Devan			Watford H		2.98			
U13G		48	M Omar			Watford H		2.96			
U13G		22	N Wickings		Watford H		2.89			
U13G		24	C Conway-Snook		Watford H		2.61												
U11G		2	H Dunderdale		Lincoln Wellingotn	3.72			
U11G		14	C Bentley		Watford H		2.85			
U11G		47	L Dewar			Watford H		2.83			
U11G		6	Tri Goodfellow		Watford H		2.80			
U11G		36	A Davis			Nascot Wood		2.79			
U11G		34	H Brooks		Watford H		2.66			
U11G		29	E Steed			Watford H		2.62			
U11G		40	B Rutledge		Watford H		2.12			
U11G		19	C Smith			Watford H		2.07			
U11G		28	S Chater		Christchurch		1.47											
U9G		42	K Hopkins		Watford H		3.14			
U9G		15	S Bentley		Watford H		2.89			
U9G		32	L Connor					2.45			
U9G		41	C Stains		Ashford			2.28			
U9G		46	A Dewar			Watford H		2.26			
U9G		11	M Harland		Watford H		2.15			
U9G		17	M Smith			Watford H		1.79			
U9G		39	S Jones			Abbots Langley		1.30										
U7G		26	La Sulliman		Watford H		1.58											
Cricket Ball										
U11B		3	Har Dunderdale		Lincoln Wellington	36.47			
U11B		9	S Allerton		Felixstowe		26.33			
U11B		53	A Walsh			Holy Rood		23.00			
U11B		23	L Conway Snook		Watford H		16.93													
U11G		40	B Rutledge		Watford H		18.37			
U11G		18	H Hollis		Watford H		16.18			
U11G		6	Tri Goodfellow		Watford H		11.70													
Shot										
U13B		33	O Brooks		Watford H		6.41			
U13G		5	Tea Goodfellow		Watford H		4.83			
U13G		48	M Omar			Watford H		4.60			
U13G		27	L Horwood		Watford H		3.99			
Next Minors Meetings 18th September