RESULTS Minors Competition

WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 13th June 2004

Posn	I/D	Name			Club		Age G	Performance
						
55mH Race A							
	109	J Balderston		M Keynes	U11G	11.4
	225	C Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U11B	12.5
	137	J Byfield		Bannisters	U11B	12.5
55mH Race B							
	114	I Hannah		Ealing		U11G	12.0
	136	L Hansard		Kingsway	U11G	12.8
	227	M Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U11G	13.3
	125	K Allligan		Harrow		U11G	13.7		 					
70mH Race A		 					
	202	D Cross			Chiltern	U13G	15.0
	215	R Bentley		Watford H	U13G	16.0
	212	C Harper		Watford H	U13G	16.1
	209	L Harper		Watford H	U13G	17.0		 					
80mH Race A		 					
	115	P Hannah		Ealing		U15B	14.8
	229	P Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U13B	15.1
	218	D Fernie		Watford H	U13B	16.2
	228	C Paton			Watford H	U13B	16.7		 		 			
75mH	Race A	 		 			
	121	H Parker		MPL		U7B	16.6
	208	T May			Watford H	U7G	17.3
	134	J Lee			Watford H	U7G	18.3
	124	S Parker		MPL		U7B	24.2		 		 			
75m Race A	 	 		 			
	138	A Dewar			Watford H	U7G	15.3
	222	A Balll			Holyrood	U7B	16.2
	112	D Hannah		Ealing		U7B	16.8
	214	A Pettifer		Chiltern	U7B	16.8		 		 			
75m Race B	 	 		 			
	101	K Basset		Bedford		U9G	13.4
	216	S Bentley		Watford H	U9G	13.8
	148	N Bonnick		Watford H	U9G	13.9
	113	R Bell			Ealing		U9G	14.3		 		 			
75m Race C	 	 		 	 		
	119	G Lee			M Keynes	U9B	14.0
	213	C Elvin			Watford H	U9G	14.6			
	221	A Maxwell-Gray		Watford H	U9B	15.7			
	105	J Skelly		Burnham J	U7B	16.2		 		 					 	 
75m Race D		 		 						
	146	D Wood			Watford H	U9B	12.9			
	256	S Wildman		Watford H	U9B	13.4			
	133	T Armstrong		Watford H	U9B	14.1			
	145	P Rigby			UA		U9B	14.2			
	140	G Shutt			Watford H	U9B	15.7		 		 		 				
75m Race E		 		 		 				
	255	S Cayne			Trent Pk	U9B	13.8			
	126	L Rose			Chiltern	U9G	13.8			
	128	H Wickings		Watford H	U9B	14.1			
	131	H Brooks		Watford H	U9G	15.4			
	223	C Ball			Holyrood	U9G	15.4		 			 		 	
75m Race F		 		 		 	
	139	L Dewar			Watford H	U9G	13.3
	204	G Beedell		Chiltern	U9B	14.0
	210	J Torrance		Chiltern	U9B	14.0
	127	W Butler		Chiltern	U9B	14.3
	219	J Stewart		Chiltern	U9G	14.5		 		 		 	
75m Race G		 		 		 	
	254	R Twynholm		Watford H	U11B	12.4
	257	A Grove			Watford H	U11B	12.8
	125	K Allligan		Harrow		U11G	12.8
	217	C Bentley		Watford H	U11G	13.4
	226	G Fox			Watford H	U9B	14.5		 		 		 	
75m Race H		 		 		 	
	135	E Byfield		Bannisters	U11B	11.2
	149	I Henson		Watford H	U11G	12.3
	225	C Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U11B	12.4
	136	L Hansard		Kingsway	U11G	13.8
	205	R Pettifer		Chiltern	U11G	14.3		 		 		 	
75m Race I		 		 		 	
	211	L Harper		Watford H	U11B	12.2
	137	J Byfield		Bannisters	U11B	12.4
	123	E Kiddle		Watford H	U11B	12.7
	122	E Habben		Watford H	U11B	13.2
	251	L Conway-Snook		Watford H	U11B	13.5		 		 		 	
80m Race A		 		 		 	
	109	J Balderstone		M Keynes	U11G	11.8
	227	M Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U11G	12.1		
	107	Z Frankland		M Keynes	U11G	12.3		
	142	M Hathaway		UA		U11B	12.3		
	141	S Moss			Watford H	U11G	13.6		 		 		 			 
80m Race B		 		 					
	111	G Bell			Ealing		U11G	11.4		
	253	S Byrne			Watford H	U11B	12.4		
	118	O McShane		Ealing		U11G	12.4		
	129	S Pike			SNH		U11G	13.8		
	130	N Wickings		Watford H	U11G	13.8		 		 		 			
80m Race C		 		 		 			
	116	N Burnley		Burnham J	U11B	11.7		
	206	C Kearvell		Chiltern	U11G	12.4		
	252	C Conway-Snook		Watford H	U11G	12.4		
	117	S Fraser		Burnham J	U11B	12.7
	207	C Burton		Watford H	U11B	12.7
	147	S Ward			St Pauls	U11G	15.4		 		 		 	
100m Race A		 		 		 	
	150	R Harris		Watford H	U13B	16.0
	209	L Harper		Watford H	U13G	16.3
	230	N Mirchandani		Watford H	U13G	19.2
	231	S East			Watford H	U13G	24.6		 		 			
100m Race B		 		 			
	103	N Kiddle		Burnham J	U13B	15.5
	215	R Bentley		Watford H	U13G	15.9
	203	H Beedell		Chiltern	U13B	16.4
	132	C Ashby			Watford H	U13G	16.8		 		 			
100m Race C		 		 			
	110	S Crowe			WSEH		U13G	14.3
	108	T Lake			WSEH		U13G	14.8
	106	L Thompson		Welwyn		U13G	15
	224	H Meerabux		Watford H	U13G	16
	120	K Barham	 	Chiltern	U13G	16.2		 		 		 	
100m Race D		 		 		 	
	143	P Campos		UA		U13B	14.7
	144	L Hathaway		UA		U13B	15.7
	229	P Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U13B	16.8
	228	C Paton			Watford H	U13B	17.3		 		 		 	
400m Race A		 		 		 	
	138	A Dewar			Watford H	U7G	01:42.6
	105	J Skelly		Burnham J	U7B	01:47.2
	112	D Hannah		Ealing		U7B	01:54.3
	212	C Harper		Watford H	U13G	01:57.0
	121	H Parker		MPL		U7B	01:57.7
	208	T May			Watford H	U7G	01:58.8
	134	J Lee			M Keynes	U7G	01:59.7
	214	A Pettifer		Chiltern	U7B	02.02.2		 		 		 	
400m Race B		 		 		 	
	139	L Dewar			Watford H	U9G	01:30.7
	216	S Bentley		Watford H	U9G	01:31.9
	126	L Rose			Chiltern	U9G	01:34.1
	113	R Bell			Ealing		U9G	01:38.0
	220	M Jones			UA		U9G	01:39.2
	148	N Bonnick		Watford H	U9G	01:39.5
	219	J Stewart		Chiltern	U9G	01:39.9
	213	C Elvin			Watford H	U9G	01:44.5
	101	K Basset		Bedford		U9G	01:51.1
	223	C Ball			Holyrood	U9G	01:53.9		 		 			
400m Race C		 		 			
	146	D Wood			Watford H	U9B	01:23.3
	256	S Wildman		Watford H	U9B	01:33.0
	119	G Lee			M Keynes	U9B	01:36.4
	128	H Wickings		Watford H	U9B	01:36.4
	145	P Rigby			UA		U9B	01:46.8
	204	G Beedell		Chiltern	U9B	01:47.7
	221	A Maxwell-Gray		Watford H	U9B	01:47.8
	255	S Cayne			Watford H	U9B	02:15.7		 		 		 	
600m Race A		 		 		 	
	111	G Bell			Ealing		U11G	01:55.3
	114	I Hannah		Ealing		U11G	02:04.5
	107	Z Frankland		M Keynes	U11G	02:10.3
	206	C Kearvell		Chiltern	U11G	02:17.7
	149	I Henson		Watford H	U11G	02:18.2
	129	S Pike			SNH		U11G	02:21.7
	130	N Wickings		Watford H	U11G	02:24.9
	217	C Bentley		Watford H	U11G	02:26.9
	125	K Allligan		Harrow		U11G	02:28.3		 		 		 	
600m Race B		 		 		 	
	253	S Byrne			Watford H	U11B	01:55.4
	116	N Bunby			Burnham J	U11B	02:07.8
	104	J Skelly		Burnham J	U11B	02:11.9
	117	S Fraser		Burnham J	U11B	02:14.2
	257	A Grove			Watford H	U11B	02:18.1
	211	L Harper		Watford H	U11B	02:22.6
	207	C Burton		Watford H	U11B	02:24.7
	254	R Twynholm		Watford H	U11B	02:27.8
	122	E Habben		Watford H	U11B	02:30.8
	123	E Kiddle		Watford H	U11B	02:39.1
	251	L Conway-Snook		Watford H	U11B	02:44.7		 		 		 	
800m Race A		 		 		 	
	115	P Hannah		Ealing		U15B	02:26.6
	224	H Meerabux		Watford H	U13G	02:59.6
	102	J Pope			Harrow		U13B	03:01.9
	202	D Cross			Chiltern	U13G	03:07.6
	143	P Campos		UA		U13B	03:13.0
	203	H Beedell		Chiltern	U13B	03:14.9
	132	C Ashby			Watford H	U13G	03:17.6
	144	L Hathaway		UA		U13B	03:19.8		 		 		 	
High Jump		 		 			
	150	R Harris		Watford H	U13B	1.21		 		 			
Long Jump 		 		 		 	
	106	L Thompson		Welwyn		U13G	3.50
	110	S Crowe			WSEH		U13G	3.42
	233	C Hows			Watford H	U13G	3.35
	215	R Bentley		Watford H	U13G	3.17
	212	C Harper		Watford H	U13G	3.05
	108	T Lake			WSEH		U13G	3.01
	232	H Perl			Watford H	U13G	2.86
	234	K Trybus		Watford H	U13G	2.85
	209	L Harper		Watford H	U13G	2.71
	230	N Mirchandani		Watford H	U13G	2.31
	231	S East			Watford H	U13G	NJ
	111	G Bell			Ealing		U11G	3.30
	114	I Hannah		Ealing		U11G	3.25
	118	O McShane		Ealing		U11G	3.13
	109	J Balderstone		M Keynes	U11G	3.12
	206	C Kearvell		Chiltern	U11G	2.97
	107	Z Frankland		M Keynes	U11G	2.89
	205	R Pettifer		Chiltern	U11G	2.46
	217	C Bentley		Watford H	U11G	2.44
	130	N Wickings		Watford H	U11G	2.42
	141	S Moss			Watford H	U11G	2.06		 		 			
	220	M Jones			UA		U9G	2.70
	216	S Bentley		Watford H	U9G	2.60
	139	L Dewar			Watford H	U9G	2.53
	148	N Bonnick		Watford H	U9G	2.51
	131	H Brooks		Watford H	U9G	2.33
	101	K Basset		Bedford		U9G	2.29
	126	L Rose			Chiltern	U9G	1.98
	113	R Bell			Ealing		U9G	1.92
	219	J Stewart		Chiltern	U9G	1.76
	213	C Elvin			Watford H	U9G	1.64
	223	C Ball			Holyrood	U9G	1.36		 		 			
	138	A Dewar			Watford H	U7G	1.89
	134	J Lee			M Keynes	U7G	1.14
	208	T May			Watford H	U7G	1.04		 		 			
	115	P Hannah		Ealing		U15B	3.50
 	150	R Harris		Watford H	U13B	3.79
	103	N Kiddle		Watford H	U13B	3.19
	218	D Fernie		Watford H	U13B	3.14
	102	J Pope			Harrow		U13B	3.01
	203	H Beedell		Chiltern	U13B	2.75		 		 			
	116	N Bunby			Burnham J	U11B	3.84
	135	E Byfield		Bannisters	U11B	3.61
	137	J Byfield		Bannisters	U11B	3.23
	142	M Hathaway		UA		U11B	3.07
	207	C Burton		Watford H	U11B	3.01
	104	J Skelly		Burnham J	U11B	2.98
	225	C Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U11B	2.95
	211	L Harper		Watford H	U11B	2.90
	117	S Fraser		Burnham J	U11B	2.85
	251	L Conway-Snook		Watford H	U11B	2.81
	254	R Twynholm		Watford H	U11B	2.50
	257	A Grove			Watford H	U11B	1.34		 		 			
	146	D Wood			Watford H	U9B	3.06
	255	S Cayne			Trent Pk	U9B	2.77
	145	P Rigby			UA		U9B	2.60
	119	G Lee			M Keynes	U9B	2.21
	226	G Fox			Watford H	U9B	2.2
	210	J Torrance		Chiltern	U9B	2.1
	221	A Maxwell-Gray		Watford H	U9B	1.96
	140	G Shutt			Watford H	U9B	1.93
	133	T Armstrong		Watford H	U9B	1.75
	128	H Wickings		Watford H	U9B	1.66
	256	S Wildman		Watford H	U9B	1.66		 		 			
	121	H Parker		MPL		U7B	1.98
	112	D Hannah		Ealing		U7B	1.96
	214	A Pettifer		Chiltern	U7B	1.50
	222	A Balll			Holyrood	U7B	1.03
Cricket Ball		 		 		 	
	212	C Harper		Watford H	U13G	26.07
	230	N Mirchandani		Watford H	U13G	9.94
	231	S East			Watford H	U13G	9.08
	144	L Hathaway		UA		U13B	37.46
	143	P Campos		UA		U13B	25.59
	229	P Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U13B	25.42
	228	C Paton			Watford H	U13B	24.11
	149	I Henson		Watford H	U11G	17.47
	227	M Houghton-Brown	Watford H	U11G	14.19
	118	O McShane		Ealing		U11G	10.7
	141	S Moss			Watford H	U11G	6.10
	123	E Kiddle		Watford H	U11B	31.30
	141	M Hathaway		UA		U11B	31.15
	135	E Byfield		Bannisters	U11B	28.87
	104	J Skelly		Burnham J	U11B	26.15
	122	E Habben		Watford H	U11B	21.12
	204	G Beedell		Chiltern	U9B	19.73
	210	J Torrance		Chiltern	U9B	15.31
	255	S Cayne			Trent Pk	U9B	14.63
	221	A Maxwell-Gray		Watford H	U9B	10.28
	214	A Pettifer		Chiltern	U7B	10.00
		 		 			
Shot		 		 			
	110	S Crowe			WSEH		U13G	6.65
	234	K Trybus		Watford H	U13G	4.85
	233	C Hows			Watford H	U13G	4.8
	108	T Lake			WSEH		U13G	4.66
	230	N Mirchandani		Watford H	U13G	3.63
	231	S East			Watford H	U13G	2.87
	229	P Hougton-Brown		Watford H	U13B	5.28
	228	C Paton			Watford H	U13B	4.74
No of competitors 90						
Queries							
or e-mail	info@watfordathletics.co.uk						
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.							
Next Minors Meetings 19th September