RESULTS Minors Competition    
       
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 13th June 2010  
       
Weather Warm sunny and still  
       
                                                     
Age     Pos     No      Name            Club                    Performance      
55m Hurdles Race A      
U11G 1 192 D Ross   Watford H   11.8  
U11G 2 157 B Honfray   Watford H   12.2  
U11G 3 156 R Hibbitt   12.3  
U11B 4 133 T Williams Chiltern H   12.6  
U11B 5 191 D Ali   Watford H   13.2  
U11G 6 198 J Emery   Watford H   13.3  
       
55m Hurdles Race B      
U11G 1 145 S Domingo St Cuthberts   11.9  
U11G 2 177 B Yates   Watford H   12.4  
U11G 3 161 E Forester Watford H   12.5  
       
55m Hurdles Race C      
U11B 1 143 C Stephens Chiltern H   11.0  
U11B 2 137 P Hughes   Chiltern H   11.1  
U11B 3 135 L Woolford Hillingdon   12.0  
U11B 4 183 J Lewis   Watford H   13.9  
U11B 5 185 R McMahon Watford H   14.0  
       
70m Hurdles Race A      
U13G 1 115 M Cavanagh City of Portsmouth   13.0  
U13G 2 107 J Robinson D&T   13.0  
U13G 3 146 A Kenny   Chiltern H   14.1  
U13G 4 142 E Economu Watford H   15.9  
U13G 5 167 A Fawcett   Chiltern H   16.9  
       
70m Hurdles Race B      
U13G 1 148 L Franklin   Watford H   15.6  
U13G 2 150 F Lacy   Chiltern H   15.8  
U13G 3 196 M Moody   Watford H   17.7  
       
75m Hurdles Race C       15.8
U13B 1 170 J LeFrere   Watford H   15.8  
U13B 2 181 Max Lewis Watford H   16.3  
       
75m Race A      
U7B 1 162 S Hoyte   Watford H   15.1  
U7G 2 113 I Gardner   Harlow   15.4  
U7G 3 104 J Mepham MMK   15.4  
U9G 4 188 A Lewis   15.7  
U7G 5 178 E Araitetsola Watford H   16.2  
       
75m Race B      
U9B 1 124 S Beasley Watford H   13.8  
U9G 2 105 I Kidd   Chartridge   14.2  
U9G 3 147 I Sinclair   Watford H   15.1  
U9B 4 175 M Magnier Watford H   17.0  
U9B 5 174 E Magnier   Watford H   18.0  
       
75m Race C      
U9B 1 200 R Brown   Watford H   12.8  
U9B 2 158 A Heyes   Watford H   13.1  
U9B 3 172 L Webb   Watford H   14.4  
U9B 4 159 C Hoyte   Watford H   15.4  
U9B 5 184 D Nottage   Watford H   18.8  
       
75m Race D      
U9B 1 189 Z Sesay   Watford H   12.6  
U9B 2 108 F Robinson D&T   13.9  
U9B 3 190 F Lawrence Watford H   14.7  
U9B 4 103 S Mepham MMK   14.8  
U9B 5 194 B Graft   Watford H   14.9  
       
75m Race E      
U9B 1 187 T Lewis   13.3  
U9G 2 179 H Trotman Watford H   13.7  
U9B 3 128 E Watson   Elageni   13.9  
U9B 4 197 Joe Moody Watford H   14.8  
U9G 5 171 I Botwright St Hildas   14.9  
       
75m Race F      
U9B 1 166 O Griffith   Watford H   12.5  
U9B 2 130 H Brandon Chiltern H   12.6  
U9G 3 122 E Perkin   Chiltern H   13.7  
U9G 4 149 J Henning   Chiltern H   14.8  
       
80m Race A      
U11B 1 127 T Taylor   Chiltern H   11.9  
U11B 2 106 E Kidd   Chiltern H   13.1  
U11G 3 133 T Williams Chiltern H   13.2  
U11B 4 121 F Davis   Elangeni   14.1  
U11B 5 186 M Kagunda Watford H   14.2  
       
80m Race B      
U11G 1 192 D Ross   Watford H   13.3  
U11G 2 157 B Honfray   Watford H   13.7  
U11G 3 156 R Hibbitt   14.4  
U11G 4 116 A Manners Hillingdon   14.8  
U11G 5 134 E Wilcock Hillingdon   15.4  
       
80m Race C      
U11G 1 126 S Pohlman Chiltern H   12.7  
U11G 2 155 C Clarke   Hillingdon   13.1  
U11G 3 153 S Morton   Chiltern H   13.2  
U11G 4 136 B Jones   Chiltern H   14.1  
U11G 5 198 J Emery   Watford H   14.6  
       
80m Race D      
U11G 1 112 M Gardner Harlow   12.7  
U11G 1 129 A Beasley Watford H   13.7  
U11G 3 1 A Bethel   Watford H   14.1  
U11G 4 102 A Harman   MMK   15.3  
       
80m Race E      
U11G 1 114 R Ward   Chiltern H   12.4  
U11G 2 165 O Fawcett Chiltern H   13.1  
U11G 3 160 E Russell   Harrow   13.3  
U11G 4 132 L Cottral   Hillingdon   13.7  
U11G 5 182 E Jones   Watford H   14.0  
       
80m Race F      
U11G 1 152 M Lacy   Chiltern H   13.1  
U11G 2 138 A Jones   Chiltern H   13.4  
U11G 3 154 I Muneer   Chiltern H   13.4  
U11G 4 139 D Jones   Chiltern H   13.8  
U11G 5 193 L Sulaman Watford H   14.3  
       
80m Race G      
U11B 1 163 C Spittal   11.8  
U11B 2 137 P Hughes   Chiltern H   11.9  
U11B 3 164 O George   Chiltern H   12.2  
U11B 4 199 K Brown   Watford H   12.5  
U11B 5 143 C Stephens Chiltern H   12.6  
       
100m Race A      
U13G 1 2 S Dent   Watford H   15.9  
U13G 2 140 R Padwick Chiltern H   15.9  
U13G 3 101 S Botham   MMK   16.3  
U13G 4 150 F Lacy   Chiltern H   17.8  
U13G 5 173 G Stanger   Watford H   19.8  
       
100m Race B      
U13G 1 115 M Cavanagh City of Portsmouth   14.7  
U13G 2 144 H Thear   Chiltern H   14.9  
U11G 3 109 A FitzGerald Chesham   15.3  
U13G 4 117 C Buttivant Chiltern H   15.4  
U13G 5 142 E Economu Watford H   16.7  
       
100m Race C      
U13B 1 125 J Hughes   Chiltern H   14.9  
U13G 2 148 L Franklin   Watford H   15.4  
U13G 3 473 S Higgs   Watford H   15.7  
U13B 4 170 J LeFrere   Watford H   16.1  
U13G 5 196 M Moody   Watford H   16.6  
U13G 6 110 C Freeman Chesham   19.5  
       
100m Race D      
U13B 1 118 S Manners Hillingdon   14.5  
U13B 2 141 B Hughes   Chiltern H   14.8  
U13G 3 146 A Kenny   Chiltern H   15.5  
U13G 4 195 Jess Moody Watford H   16.3  
U13G 5 167 A Fawcett   Chiltern H   16.7  
U13B 6 180 N Araitetsola Watford H   17.0  
       
400m Race A      
U9B 1 124 S Beasley Watford H   01:28.0    
U9B 2 200 R Brown   Watford H   01:37.3  
U9B 3 158 A Heyes   Watford H   01:37.4  
U9G 4 105 I Kidd   Chartridge   01:37.9  
U7G 5 113 I Gardner   Harlow   01:38.5  
U9B 6 172 L Webb   Watford H   01:38.7  
U7B 7 162 S Hoyte   Watford H   01:43.7  
U9B 8 159 C Hoyte   Watford H   01:45.1  
U9G 9 188 A Lewis   01:45.3  
U7G 10 104 J Mepham MMK   01:51.7  
U9G 11 147 I Sinclair   Watford H   01:52.0  
U9B 12 184 D Nottage   Watford H   01:57.8  
U9B 13 175 M Magnier Watford H   01:59.8  
U9B 14 174 E Magnier   Watford H   02:00.3  
       
400m Race B      
U9B 1 130 H Brandon Chiltern H   01:22.7  
U9B 2 166 O Griffith   Watford H   01:23.1  
U9B 3 128 E Watson   Elageni   01:28.6  
U13B 4 181 Max Lewis Watford H   01:33.8  
U9G 5 122 E Perkin   Chiltern H   01:34.1  
U9B 6 108 F Robinson D&T   01:38.0  
U9G 7 179 H Trotman Watford H   01:38.3  
U9B 8 103 S Mepham MMK   01:59.4  
U9B 9 197 Joe Moody Watford H   01:41.5  
U9G 10 149 J Henning   Chiltern H   01:41.8  
U9B 11 190 F Lawrence Watford H   01:42.2  
U9G 12 171 I Botwright St Hildas   01:42.6  
U9B 13 194 B Graft   Watford H   01:44.3  
U9G 14 111 T Ward   Chiltern H   01:45.8  
U9B 15 187 T Lewis   01:46.8  
       
600m Race A      
U11B 1 127 T Taylor   Chiltern H   01:56.3  
U11G 2 153 S Morton   Chiltern H   02:03.4  
U11G 3 126 S Pohlman Chiltern H   02:05.9  
U11B 4 169 A Cubberley South London H   02:08.0  
U11G 5 112 M Gardner Harlow   02:09.0  
U11B 6 121 F Davis   Elangeni   02:10.7  
U11G 7 119 E Buttivant Chiltern H   02:23.5  
U11G 8 102 A Harman   MMK   02:26.2  
U11G 9 116 A Manners Hillingdon   02:27.3  
U11G 10 129 A Beasley Watford H   02:28.7  
U11G 11 1 A Bethel   Watford H   02:40.2  
       
600m Race B      
U11B 1 163 C Spittal   01:54.9  
U11B 2 137 P Hughes   Chiltern H   01:56.7  
U11G 3 114 R Ward   Chiltern H   02:00.0  
U11B 4 106 E Kidd   Chiltern H   02:02.4  
U11G 5 145 S Domingo St Cuthberts   02:03.2  
U11G 6 165 O Fawcett Chiltern H   02:07.3  
U11G 7 160 E Russell   Harrow   02:12.7  
U11G 8 177 B Yates   Watford H   02:15.1  
U11B 9 131 M Moffat   Chiltern H   02:15.9  
U11B 10 185 R McMahon Watford H   02:16.9  
U11B 11 199 K Brown   Watford H   02:19.0  
U11G 12 138 A Jones   Chiltern H   02:19.3  
U11G 13 154 I Muneer   Chiltern H   02:20.5  
U11G 14 176 E Dowding Watford H   02:20.7  
U11G 15 161 E Forester Watford H   02:21.6  
U11G 16 139 D Jones   Chiltern H   02:22.6  
U11B 17 183 J Lewis   Watford H   02:31.5  
U11B 18 191 D Ali   Watford H   02:36.6  
       
800m Race A      
U13B 1 141 B Hughes   Chiltern H   02:30.2  
U13B 2 123 W Perkin   Chiltern H   02:34.4  
U13B 3 151 S Henning Chiltern H   02:36.1  
U13G 4 120 G Bingham Chiltern H   02:36.5  
U13B 5 125 J Hughes   Chiltern H   02:42.8  
U13G 6 117 C Buttivant Chiltern H   02:45.6  
U13G 7 140 R Padwick Chiltern H   02:45.8  
U13B 8 118 S Manners Hillingdon   02:48.8  
U13G 9 144 H Thear   Chiltern H   02:52.9  
U13B 10 181 Max Lewis Watford H   03:01.7  
U13G 11 101 S Botham   MMK   03:06.5  
U13G 12 2 S Dent   Watford H   03:19.4  
U11G 13 109 A FitzGerald Chesham   03:25.1  
U13G 14 110 C Freeman Chesham   03:31.9  
       
       
Long Jump                                                            
U7G   104 J Mepham MMK   1.76  
U7G   178 E Araitetsola Watford H   1.08  
U7B   162 S Hoyte   Watford H   2.07  
       
U9G   179 H Trotman Watford H   2.80  
U9G   171 I Botwright St Hildas   2.17  
U9G   111 T Ward   Chiltern H   2.03  
U9G   188 A Lewis   1.99  
U9G   105 I Kidd   Chartridge   1.97  
U9G   147 I Sinclair   Watford H   1.83  
U9G   149 J Henning   Chiltern H   1.46  
       
U9B   130 H Brandon Chiltern H   3.12  
U9B   166 O Griffith   Watford H   3.02  
U9B   124 S Beasley Watford H   2.84  
U9B   200 R Brown   Watford H   2.66  
U9B   189 Z Sesay   Watford H   2.65  
U9B   108 F Robinson D&T   2.58  
U9B   190 F Lawrence Watford H   2.55  
U9B   128 E Watson   Elageni   2.53  
U9B   187 T Lewis   2.48  
U9B   158 A Heyes   Watford H   2.41  
U9B   159 C Hoyte   Watford H   2.13  
U9B   103 S Mepham MMK   2.13  
U9B   175 M Magnier Watford H   1.94  
U9B   197 Joe Moody Watford H   1.83  
U9B   194 B Graft   Watford H   1.72  
U9B   174 E Magnier   Watford H   1.70  
U9B   184 D Nottage   Watford H   1.54  
U9B   172 L Webb   Watford H   1.48  
       
U11G   145 S Domingo St Cuthberts   3.53  
U11G   165 O Fawcett Chiltern H   3.27  
U11G   132 L Cottral   Hillingdon   3.20  
U11G   192 D Ross   Watford H   3.02  
U11G   153 S Morton   Chiltern H   2.97  
U11G   129 A Beasley Watford H   2.95  
U11G   155 C Clarke   Hillingdon   2.94  
U11G   136 B Jones   Chiltern H   2.88  
U11G   152 M Lacy   Chiltern H   2.88  
U11G   126 S Pohlman Chiltern H   2.85  
U11G   139 D Jones   Chiltern H   2.76   2.71  
U11G   114 R Ward   Chiltern H   2.71  
U11G   176 E Dowding Watford H   2.69  
U11G   116 A Manners Hillingdon   2.67  
U11G   157 B Honfray   Watford H   2.67  
U11G   161 E Forester Watford H   2.66  
U11G   154 I Muneer   Chiltern H   2.66  
U11G   156 R Hibbitt   2.66  
U11G   182 E Jones   Watford H   2.53  
U11G   102 A Harman   MMK   2.45  
U11G   193 L Sulaman Watford H   2.25  
U11G   134 E Wilcock Hillingdon   2.22  
U11G   1 A Bethel   Watford H   2.16  
U11G   198 J Emery   Watford H   1.75  
       
U11B   163 C Spittal   3.34  
U11B   169 A Cubberley South London H   3.31  
U11B   135 L Woolford Hillingdon   3.22  
U11B   164 O George   Chiltern H   2.88  
U11B   133 T Williams Chiltern H   2.81  
U11B   127 T Taylor   Chiltern H   2.27  
U11B   185 R McMahon Watford H   2.09  
U11B   186 M Kagunda Watford H   2.05  
U11B   199 K Brown   Watford H   1.73  
       
U13G   115 M Cavanagh City of Portsmouth   4.12  
U13G   107 J Robinson D&T   3.89  
U13G   144 H Thear   Chiltern H   3.40  
U13G   148 L Franklin   Watford H   3.26  
U13G   195 Jess Moody Watford H   2.95  
U13G   473 S Higgs   Watford H   2.77  
U13G   142 E Economu Watford H   2.77  
U13G   101 S Botham   MMK   2.53  
U13G   196 M Moody   Watford H   2.07  
U13G   173 G Stanger   Watford H   1.89  
       
U13B   118 S Manners Hillingdon   4.00  
U13B   151 S Henning Chiltern H   3.62  
U13B   125 J Hughes   Chiltern H   3.23  
U13B   180 N Araitetsola Watford H   2.84  
       
Cricket Ball                                                          
U11G   132 L Cottral   Hillingdon   21.45  
U11G   138 A Jones   Chiltern H   21.36  
U11G   177 B Yates   Watford H   20.67  
U11G   136 B Jones   Chiltern H   19.64  
U11G   182 E Jones   Watford H   14.82  
U11G   119 E Buttivant Chiltern H   13.83  
U11G   152 M Lacy   Chiltern H   12.73  
U11G   176 E Dowding Watford H   11.37  
U11G   134 E Wilcock Hillingdon   10.82  
       
U11B   106 E Kidd   Chiltern H   34.51  
U11B   135 L Woolford Hillingdon   32.16  
U11B   164 O George   Chiltern H   27.51  
U11B   143 C Stephens Chiltern H   24.91  
U11B   186 M Kagunda Watford H   21.50  
U11B   183 J Lewis   Watford H   20.12  
       
Shot                                                                             
U13G   146 A Kenny   Chiltern H   6.42 2.72Kg  
U13G   2 S Dent   Watford H   4.72 2.72Kg  
U13G   107 J Robinson D&T   4.71 2.72Kg  
U13G   117 C Buttivant Chiltern H   4.60 2.72Kg  
U13G   120 G Bingham Chiltern H   4.52 2.72Kg  
U13G   473 S Higgs   Watford H   4.30 2.72Kg  
U13G   150 F Lacey   Chiltern H   4.16 2.72Kg  
U13G   173 G Stanger   Watford H   3.39 2.72Kg  
       
U13B   151 S Henning Chiltern H   5.94 3.25Kg  
U13B   141 B Hughes   Chiltern H   5.28 3.25Kg  
U13B   170 J LeFrere   Watford H   4.83 3.25Kg  
       
High Jump      
U13B 1 181 Max Lewis Watford H   1.20  
       
Next Minors Meetings to be confirmed      
       
Please E-Mail info@watfordharriers.org.uk for any corrections or phone (01923) 235279    
       
Please let us know of any misspellings or changes as there were a few anomolies we could not resolve.