Watford Open Graded Meeting 1st May 2013
Warm, still and cooling as the evening progressed
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Discus
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Grp Time
10000m Race 1 18:21:49
1 290A Eoghan Toten WSEH U23M 31:09.01
2 294A Eoin Pierce E&H SM 31:32.85
3 285A Bradley Goater WSEH U20M 32:08.31
4 286A Nick Earl Norwich SM 32:31.39
5 291A Ed Barnett AFD SM 32:31.91
6 289A Tom Beadell WG&EL SM 32:37.30
7 287A Anupam Das Team Bath SM 32:51.79
8 284A Eoin O'Brian WSEH U20M 33:36.77
DNF 293A Richard Charles SBH U20M
DNF 288A Harrison Curling AFD U20M
100m Race 1 -1.7 M/S 19:01:53
1 15 Joshua Namiech-Oyebola Watford H U13M 15.27
2 13 Isabella Polycarpau Trent Pk U13F 15.39
3 9 Jessica Emery Watford H U13F 15.72
4 16 Maddie Lythgoe Watford H U13F 15.81
5 2 Anneli Gilhespy Bedford & C U15F 16.04
6 10 Lesley Richardson E&H F40 16.22
7 7 Hannah Partington Watford H U13F 16.71
100m Race 2 -1 M/S 19:04:08
1 11 Becca Jones Chiltern H U13F 14.97
2 12 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 15.22
3 6 Molly Jarvis Watford H U15F 15.34
4 17 Amy Spear Bungay Black Dogs U13F 15.48
5 4 Louise Hall Watford H U17F 15.70
6 168 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 16.08
100m Race 3 -0.3 M/S 19:08:58
1 14 Toby Olubi B&B SM 11.00
2 8 Justin Geohagen SBH SM 11.13
3 3 James Grant C&T U23M 11.83
4 5 Laura Clark D&T U20F 12.81
5 182 Grace Jacobs AFD U15F 13.09
6 1 Katrina Hart Birchfield SF 14.92
1500m Race 1 19:36:29
1 15 Joshua Namiech-Oyebola Watford H U13M 05:48.58
2 35 Anna Brockman AFD U15F 05:50.14
3 188 Lucas Norton Trent Pk U13M 05:50.41
4 189 Jane Coles Trent Pk U13M 05:50.48
5 205 Lauren McBrider Trent Pk U17F 05:51.32
6 147 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U13F 05:51.42
7 165 Martin Davey Ampthill & Flitwick M50 05:52.22
8 187 Greta Norton Trent Pk U15F 05:52.39
9 295 Jane Howard Trent Pk U15F 05:52.77
10 125 Cameron Clark Watford H U13M 05:54.74
11 116 William Jarvis Watford H U13M 05:55.90
12 220 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13F 05:57.15
13 166 Steph Cooper Ampthill & Flitwick SF 05:58.91
14 232 Edward McArdle Trent Pk U13M 06:06.23
DNF 16 Maddie Lythgoe Watford H U13F
1500m Race 2 19:44:28
1 135 Daisy Corbett AFD U13F 05:20.90
2 190 Callum Hughes Trent Pk U15M 05:23.86
3 29 Joshua Gencorusk AFD U13M 05:24.48
4 227 Jessica Orr Chiltern H U15F 05:29.35
5 206 Michael Abrahams Ldn Heathside M55 05:30.28
6 229 Tula Mart AFD U15F 05:30.63
7 25 Kirstin Sutherland AFD U15F 05:30.78
8 211 Amy Fawcett Chiltern H U17F 05:31.62
9 263 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U13M 05:34.98
10 218 Madeleine Lacey Chiltern H U15F 05:38.21
11 198 Emily Baxter Chiltern H U15F 05:43.49
12 171 Annabel Shreeves Bedford & C U17F 05:49.77
13 193 Freya Weddell St Albans U13F 05:57.56
14 156 Cameron Thomas ESM U13F 06:01.53
1500m Race 3 19:51:56
1 173 Matt Robins Watford H U15M 05:06.68
2 210 James Young Trent Pk U13M 05:07.74
3 230 Sammy Bonny AFD U15F 05:08.67
4 102 Maximis Gihespy Bedford & C U13M 05:11.61
5 197 Claire Baxter Chiltern H U17F 05:13.25
6 191 Katie Bench Chiltern H U17F 05:14.38
7 258 Luke Lee-Cairns Harrow U15M 05:15.44
8 133 Joss Foot Orion U15M 05:17.74
9 216 Emily Bannister Chiltern H U15F 05:17.84
10 162 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 05:19.41
11 201 Emma Hughes E&H U15F 05:20.45
12 204 Rebecca Andreau E&H U15F 05:20.65
13 112 Becky ward Bedford & C U15F 05:24.92
14 181 Hannah Jacobs Afd U15F 05:43.55
1500m Race 4 19:59:02
1 149 Dominic Clatworthy C&C U13M 04:58.26
2 146 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U15M 04:59.34
3 113 Samuel Avis Tonbridge U17M 05:00.86
4 282 Richard Slade Chiltern H U15M 05:01.83
5 170 Megan Shreeves Bedford & C U20F 05:01.98
6 244 Maisie Jones Basildon U17F 05:06.92
7 217 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 05:07.35
8 228 Evie Higton AFD U15F 05:08.45
9 139 Douglas Noel IEK U13M 05:09.07
10 109 Emily Anders St Albans U13F 05:12.55
11 245 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13F 05:13.19
12 261 Alice Wright VOA U17M 05:16.72
13 153 Faye McLellan C&C U20F 05:19.04
14 299 Amy Ratcliffe AFD U15F 05:32.29
1500m Race 5 20:05:57
1 225 Harry Kettle Chiltern H U15M 04:54.05
2 178 Elliot Dee SBH U15M 04:56.55
3 174 Hannah Goodwin Bedford & C U23F 04:58.08
4 104 Emily Bond IEK U15F 05:00.30
5 22 Sophie Morton Chiltern H U13F 05:00.56
6 208 Ben Smith Chiltern H U13M 05:01.26
7 118 Abbie Fox IEK U17F 05:02.78
8 259 Sebastian Mills Chiltern H U15M 05:03.16
9 120 Becky Haggar Hastings U17F 05:03.44
10 195 Natasha May Southend U15F 05:03.45
11 119 Ella Fox IEK U15F 05:04.08
12 237 William McArdle Trent Pk U15M 05:06.36
13 136 Jessica Carley IEK U15F 05:16.21
1500m Race 6 20:12:38
1 37 Oliver Campbell AFD U15M 04:49.07
2 262 Thomas Keen C&C U13M 04:50.87
3 252 Joe Killip WSEH U15M 04:56.43
4 284 Angus Denison-Smith Chiltern H U15M 04:57.11
5 163 Eugenie Cockle AFD U15F 04:59.23
6 155 Reece Farren ESM U15M 05:02.74
7 298 Tilly Horton AFD U15F 05:04.21
8 249 Alice Newcombe C&C U15F 05:04.94
9 143 Chloe Beckett Cambridge Uni U20F 05:05.45
10 192 Tabitha Weddell St Albans U15F 05:07.32
11 158 Lianne Langford SBH U15F 05:08.13
12 224 Katherine Mertens ESM SF 05:08.22
13 257 Lauren Major St Mary's U20F 05:11.28
14 157 Courtney Marshall ESM U15F 05:16.31
1500m Race 7 20:19:13
1 134 Barnaby Foot Orion M40 04:40.91
2 129 Alexander Hepburn Bedford & C U17M 04:46.82
3 264 Brandon Thorpe Basildon U15M 04:48.66
4 202 Joe Hayden E&H U15M 04:50.65
5 108 Jordan Waine Leicester C U15F 04:50.90
6 23 Hannah Morton Chiltern H U17F 04:51.79
7 213 Hannah Novakovic WSEH U17F 04:51.85
8 161 Shannon Riskey B&B U15F 04:52.21
9 221 Jacob Tresham MMK U15M 04:52.62
10 256 James Daly Bracknell U15M 04:54.62
11 289 Diana Chalmers C&C U17F 04:55.51
12 233 Emily Bullis Basildon U20F 04:56.69
13 223 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20M 05:01.06
1500m Race 8 20:25:52
1 127 Daniel Stidder Eastbourne U15M 04:33.52
2 238 Jack Simpson St Albans U20M 04:36.66
3 183 Nick Jacobs Afd M40 04:37.10
4 207 Ben Clarke St Albans U15M 04:39.37
5 283 Robbie Coupland AFD U15M 04:40.24
6 110 Jessica Keene B&B U15F 04:40.44
7 269 Robert Wakefield AFD SM 04:40.51
8 140 Bobby Harrop IEK U17M 04:41.67
9 38 Matt Murphy AFD U15M 04:41.79
10 28 Gabriel Salinger Highgate H SM 04:42.36
11 45 Helen Hall AFD SF 04:43.91
12 19 Will Baker NVH U15M 04:45.35
13 297 Niamh Brown AFD U15F 04:56.28
1500m Race 9 20:32:05
1 31 Mark Dawson MMK SM 04:24.66
2 243 Kaylee Dodd Basildon U20F 04:31.32
3 247 Bill Hughes WSEH U17M 04:31.74
4 235 Thomas McArdle Trent Pk U15M 04:32.05
5 138 Lydia Hallam H&M U17F 04:32.86
6 169 Stephen Winter Oxford City M40 04:40.06
7 18 Sam Henning Chiltern H U15M 04:42.22
8 293 Poppy Disley May AFD U20F 04:45.48
9 101 Molly Riglin WSEH U20F 04:47.25
10 203 Daniel Carpenter Trent Pk U17M 04:47.54
11 36 Eoin Pearce Unatt SM 04:47.92
12 253 Rebecca Killip WSEH U17F 04:49.14
13 291 Revee Walcott-Nolan Luton U20F 04:51.28
14 33 James Ratcliffe AFD M45 05:05.79
1500m Race 10 20:38:34
1 137 Bobby Clay IEK U17F 04:23.86
2 185 Will Perkin Chiltern H U15M 04:24.11
3 160 Terence Fawden Highgate H U15M 04:24.89
4 242 Max Jones Basildon U15M 04:25.02
5 180 Callum Neal Chiltern H U17M 04:26.97
6 159 Williams Mullins Bedford & C U15M 04:28.67
7 186 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U17M 04:31.56
8 285 Josh Lyman MMK SM 04:34.39
9 250 Luke Crisp C&C U15M 04:35.07
10 234 Alexander Machin-Paley Highgate H U17M 04:35.78
11 240 Jordan Wood C&C U15M 04:36.63
12 219 Mari Smith Leicester C U17F 04:39.43
13 277 Paul Blake Dorchester SM 04:42.48
1500m Race 11 20:44:51
1 214 James Nadin Chelmsford U17M 04:16.13
2 26 Matt Simpson Chiltern H U17M 04:17.86
3 248 Rob Huckle C&C U15M 04:18.72
4 286 Tom Rodgers NVH U23M 04:18.90
5 141 Dylan Rigby IEK U17M 04:20.75
6 254 Adam Frith WG&EL SM 04:20.97
7 152 Mark Cameron ESM U20M 04:21.18
8 287 James Vernau NHH U23M 04:21.57
9 167 Richard Park C&C SM 04:21.70
10 20 Cameron Marshall NVH U15M 04:22.04
11 251 Luke Spear CONAC U15M 04:23.74
12 268 Sam McGonigle ESM U17M 04:26.69
13 44 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 04:27.44
14 255 Luke Harris Bracknell U17M 04:29.07
1500m Race 12 20:51:30
1 30 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U20M 04:10.98
2 272 James McCrae NVH U17M 04:11.41
3 123 Ieuan Handley Eastbourne U17M 04:13.00
4 281 Archie Rippin MMK U17M 04:13.21
5 55 Tom Mead Luton U23M 04:13.69
6 145 Peter Townsend Herts P SM 04:13.72
7 260 Alec Finch Thurrock H U20M 04:16.02
8 278 James Cochrane C&C U20M 04:16.58
9 246 Jamie Shaw West Suffolk SM 04:16.93
10 270 Bradley Wattleworth Ipswich H U20M 04:18.07
11 273 Montana Jones AFD SF 04:19.91
12 239 Khalid Ali Ahmed SBH U17M 04:23.36
13 172 Gemma Kersey Basildon U23F 04:23.92
14 222 Angelo John ESM M40 04:24.96
1500m Race 13 20:57:07
1 117 Jack Goss IEK U17M 04:04.73
2 179 Jamie Dee SBH U17M 04:05.06
3 199 Dom Nolan Croydon U20M 04:06.60
4 226 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 04:06.62
5 126 Christopher Olley Tonbridge U20M 04:06.74
6 40 Matt Hiberd Southampton sM 04:07.11
7 43 Matt West Winchester & D SM 04:07.41
8 215 Ross Threlfall MMK SM 04:07.42
9 212 Chris Bird Chichester R SM 04:08.05
10 276 Jack Douglas Bedford & C U20M 04:09.28
11 175 Jonathon Janes Bedford & C U17M 04:09.29
12 41 Matthew Missen Southampton SM 04:09.63
13 271 Oliver Jones Ipswich H U20M 04:10.28
14 231 Jacob Rainier AFD U20M 04:10.62
15 150 Luke Nicholas ESM SM 04:12.20
1500m Race 14 21:03:24
1 290 David Gibbon Southend SM 03:56.03
2 122 Ed Hickman Casey Eastbourne U23M 03:57.18
3 164 Gus Cockle AFD U17M 03:59.15
4 176 Michael Harrison Bedford & C U20M 04:00.12
5 106 Aaron Turmel Jersey Spartan U20M 04:00.45
6 292 Rory Mudd SBH U20M 04:01.18
7 265 Ross Tennant Ipswich H U20M 04:02.81
8 144 Josh Carr Worcester U20M 04:03.79
9 21 Toby Starling AFD U20M 04:03.98
10 142 Luke Dawson IEK U20M 04:04.92
11 114 Chris McGurk Notts SM 04:06.15
12 241 Robert Bahelbi Highgate H U23M 04:06.36
13 200 Lascelles Hussey HHH U17M 04:07.41
14 266 Andrew Revell Ipswich H U20M 04:07.68
15 128 George Duggan Tonbridge U17M 04:11.72
1500m Race 15 21:09:03
1 236 Shaun Wylie Bracknell U20M 03:48.21
2 296 Adam Hickey Southend SM 03:51.26
3 209 Lewis Lloyd HHH U20M 03:51.93
4 267 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge U23M 03:52.05
5 148 Ben Waterman ESM U23M 03:52.75
6 111 Kyran Roberts Carmarthen H U20M 03:53.37
7 196 Tom Cox Tonbridge U23M 03:53.53
8 194 Luca Russo Tonbridge U23M 03:55.61
9 24 Mohamed Charkaou SBH U23M 03:55.81
10 177 Liam Dee SBH U20M 03:56.24
11 34 Robbie Fitzgibbon Brighton P U20M 03:56.47
12 288 James Stockings WG&EL U20M 03:59.18
13 154 Nicholas Landeau ESM U20M 04:00.86
14 184 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM U23M 04:04.60
3000m Race 1 21:15:53
1 91 Tony Russell WG&EL SM 09:43.16
2 57 Ian Gutteridge Sandhurst J SM 09:46.18
3 64 Rebecca Murray Bedford & C U20F 09:51.70
4 80 Laura Gent AFD U20F 09:55.94
5 66 Sophie Foreman Tonbridge U20F 09:56.74
6 65 Ben Foreman Tonbridge U20M 09:56.99
7 77 Nick Cooper Braintree u17M 10:00.76
8 274 Charlie Winch Bexley U20M 10:03.87
9 121 Sophie Markwick Hastings U17F 10:05.09
10 50 Bryn Smith AFD U17M 10:12.60
11 92 Joe Everitt WG&EL SM 10:13.26
12 46 Daisy D'Santos AFD U17F 10:14.06
13 84 Polly Keen Havant SF 10:16.13
14 63 Mary Alice Danson WSEH U20F 10:25.12
15 79 Katie Solis Chelmsford U17F 10:36.41
16 279 Lucy Rochford Andover U17F 10:38.15
17 107 Chloe Turmel Jersey Spartan U20F 10:39.65
18 105 Carla Plowden-Roberts AFD U20F 10:48.90
19 81 Grace Williams NVH U20F 10:59.79
20 85 Gabriel Barnett TVH U15M 12:39.17
3000m Race 2 21:29:54
1 51 Jamie Finnigan WSEH U17M 08:48.78
2 70 Benjamin Priddle Reading U20M 08:49.90
3 88 Kieran White Hercules Wimbledon SM 08:52.14
4 32 Chris Lamb Rugby & N'ton SM 08:53.23
5 90 Ben Rochford Watford H U20M 08:54.02
6 124 Aedan O'Brien WSEH U17M 08:54.58
7 58 Ben Eames West Suffolk U17M 08:59.84
8 76 Matthew Arnold AFD u20M 09:00.23
9 275 Thomas Wright Bexley U20M 09:00.95
10 42 Sam Johnson Derby U17M 09:01.07
11 73 Stephanie Twell AFD SF 09:02.14
12 62 Lauren Deadman H&M SF 09:12.99
13 54 Lily Partridge AFD SF 09:15.06
14 86 Eddie O'Gorman Chiltern H SM 09:16.81
15 74 Sathira Don St Mary's U20F 09:16.92
16 59 Sebastian Anthony West Suffolk U17M 09:19.95
17 71 Emily Pigeon AFD SF 09:25.69
18 47 Jack Hope Kettering Town U17M 09:30.52
19 145 Peter Townsend Herts P SM 09:31.04
20 53 Aaron Farr St Mary's U17M 09:38.58
21 87 James Davis VOA U20M 09:40.58
22 48 Sophie Riches Chelmsford U20F 09:48.37
3000m Race 3 21:41:48
1 78 Ian Williamson Birchfield SM 08:13.87
2 27 Jack Goodwin Bedford & C U23M 08:15.03
3 67 Jonathan Davies Reading U20M 08:16.89
4 131 Tom Hook CONAC U20M 08:21.04
5 294 Jack Crabtree AFD U17M 08:22.46
6 69 Carl Bradbury Reading SM 08:28.57
7 83 John Eves Bedford & C SM 08:29.56
8 61 Ben Alcock Bedford & C U20M 08:31.60
9 52 Richard Allen AFD U20M 08:33.56
10 56 Paul Thompson BRAT U23M 08:35.21
11 151 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 08:35.79
12 60 Macawley Delo West Suffolk U20M 08:37.74
13 82 Sam Ashcroft ESM SM 08:38.10
14 130 Rick Ward CONAC SM 08:39.30
15 39 Ben Bradley AFD U20M 08:39.83
16 115 Peter Hodkinson OUAC U23M 08:41.25
17 68 Daniel Thorne Reading SM 08:41.89
18 72 Chris Rooke AFD SM 08:49.83
19 49 Toby Smith AFD U20M 08:54.51
20 89 Ryan Burling MMK U20M 09:10.54
DNF 75 Daniel Cheeseman City of York U23M
Discus 19:15:00
196 Anna Niedbola Oxford Uni SF 38.02 1Kg
195 Joey Watson WSEH U20M 37.46 1.75Kg
195 Joey Watson WSEH U20M 35.83 2Kg
199 Alfred Mawdsley VoA U13B 33.87 1Kg
194 Kim Osuji Harrow U20F 30.52 1Kg
198 Robert Burton EVAC M65 27.44 1Kg
9 Jessica Emery Watford H U13F 20.71 0.75Kg
197 Gemma Stanger Watford H U15F 16.81 1Kg
6 Molly Jarvis Watford H U15F 16.56 1Kg
12 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 13.61 1Kg
168 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 11.81 1Kg
No of competitors 302 Entries 312
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 15th May 2013
Track Events   200m/400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Pole Vault (up to 3.5m) / Shot
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.