WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 1st June 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events - Steeplechase Men(2K)/200m /400m/ 800m / 3000m
Field Events   - High Jump/Pole Vault (start 3.5m)

Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
200m Race A							
1	36	M Berridge	Basingstoke	SM	23.11
2	35	R Smith		SBH		U17M	23.82
3	31	F Blackford	Marlboro	SM	24.37
4	30	R Freckleton	Unatt		SM	24.64
5	43	J Eversham	Unatt		SM	24.73
6	42	C Daniels	Unatt		SM	25.57							
200m Race B							
1	33	J Warner	Northfields Col	U17M	24.19
2	50	P McGregor	Thurrock	U17M	24.73
3	174	B Lewis		C&T		JM	25.31
4	37	? Leadbetter	ESM		SW	26.69
5	49	N McGregor	Thurrock	M40	26.83							
200m Race C							
1	32	D Holmes	Unatt		SM	25.49
2	178	R Dewhurst	Harlow		SM	25.66
3	34	C Tomsett	Hillingdon	SW	26.90
4	28	G Hunt		Ryston		U15M	27.32
5	40	S Bailey	Basildon	U15G	28.61							
200m Race D							
1	48	E Gardner	D&T		U15B	28.64
2	163	A Stewart	Chiltern	U15M	28.65
3	51	M Plummer	Unatt		SW	28.68
4	52	P Warburton	Hillingdon	U13M	29.13
5	29	C Hunt		Ryston		JW	30.18
400m Race A							
1	218	S Williams	WSEH		SM	51.05
2	145	I Barrett	Crawley		SM	51.55
3	38	N Ossai		SBH		SM	52.17
4	205	S Baptiste	NEB		SM	52.18
5	39	S Brill		St Albans	JM	52.80
6	45	A Auma		Ldn Hth		JM	54.42							
400m Race B							
1	201	J Blake		Southend	U17M	53.50
2	41	K Quinn		Southend	U17M	53.66
3	54	R Wilkins	WSEH		SM	53.95
4	55	D Hodge		WSEH		M40	55.17							
400m Race C							
1	164	A Lee		Harlow		U15M	55.63
2	212	A Gannaway	Winchester	M40	56.45
3	50	P McGregor	Thurrock	U17M	57.39
4	44	N Anderson	Ldn Hth		SW	57.44
5	224	A Thomas	LWAC		U17M	58.35
6	223	C Chilvers	Ipswich		JW	59.90							
400m Race D							
1	46	L Corcoran	Cambridge H	U17M	58.34
2	49	N McGregor	Thurrock	M40	59.14
3	47	A Poole		C&T		U15M	59.46
4	28	G Hunt		Ryston		U15M	1:01.13
5	217	C Heaney	WSEH		SW	1:02.01
6	161	M Delahunty	E S & M		SM	1:02.45							
400m Race E							
1	188	H Moore		Basildon	U17W	1:00.97
2	187	V Houte		Basildon	SW	1:02.73
3	53	M Edwards	WSEH		W40	1:02.97
4	189	K Tydeman	Basildon	JW	1:03.03
5	166	T Clifton	Bracknell	SW	1:04.16
6	196	E Queally	Unatt		SW	1:05.25							
400m Race F							
1	147	F Ollife	Watford H	U17W	1:04.34
2	209	C Cyrus		ESM		SW	1:04.39
3	165	L Abel		Harrow		SW	1:06.08
4	52	P Warburton	Hillingdon	U13M	1:06.18
5	29	C Hunt		Ryston		JW	1:13.20							
800m Race A							
1	138	C McCourt	St Marys	SM	1:52.37
2	139	A Moran		Trafford AC	JM	1:54.52
3	122	L Taylor	Enfield/St Marys JM	1:54.92
4	202	R Mullett	Lewes		JM	1:57.11
5	125	C Axe		Belgrave	SM	1:58.27
6	150	J Hutchins	Basingstoke	SM	1:58.59
7	208	N Wright	Team Soton	SM	2:00.58
8	137	J Smith		AFD		SM	2:02.61
DNF	214	D Ragan		Basingstoke	SM								
800m Race B							
1	136	M Bennett	Chiltern H	U17M	2:02.16
2	140	M Burchett	Worthing	U17M	2:02.44
3	173	A Williams	Nene Valley H	SM	2:02.98
4	144	P Smale		Southend AC	JM	2:04.16
5	92	T Emmett	I I F Group	U17M	2:04.77
6	221	M Gunby		Peterboro	JM	2:05.15
7	127	T Jenkins	Blackpool	SM	2:05.19
8	148	Parslow		D & T		JM	2:06.39
9	111	S Pashett	Ipswich H	JM	2:06.51
10	135	M Tarpey	Herts Ph	SM	2:08.80							
800m Race C							
1	169	B Miller	Unatt		SM	2:03.51
2	118	J Cunningham	Barrow & Furness SM	2:03.61
3	110	M Claff		Blackheath & B	SM	2:03.97
4	178	R Dewhurst	Harlow		SM	2:04.22
5	149	T Bowerman	AFD		U15M	2:06.11
6	134	C Lee		Southend AC	JM	2:06.15
7	159	P Coates	Havering M	SM	2:07.02
8	131	J McGinn	Watford H	SM	2:07.53
9	132	R Mann		Hillingdon	U15M	2:08.31
10	204	T Taylor	Ipswich		U17M	2:10.54							
800m Race D							
1	146	L Reynolds	Herts Ph	SM	1:57.98
2	213	D Gibbons	C&T		U17M	2:08.21
3	174	B Lewis		C&T		JM	2:08.56
4	193	E Childs	Basildon	SW	2:08.72
5	197	O Jennings	C&T		U17M	2:10.25
6	171	L Grocott	Harwich		U17M	2:10.31
7	194	A Gladley	C&T		U17M	2:11.78
8	162	S Twell		AFD		U17W	2:11.99
9	156	E Pallont	Aldershot & F	U17W	2:13.17							
800m Race E							
1	198	J Barr		C&T		U17M	2:12.25
2	180	T Uttle		Bedford		U17M	2:12.74
3	184	S Wilson	C&T			U17M	2:13.42
4	215	M Pettit	Peterboro	U17M	2:14.40
5	170	K Steed		Benfleet	M45	2:14.41
6	158	C Purdue	AFD		U15	2:18.74
7	207	R Briggs	WSEH		M50	2:20.69
8	161	M Delahunty	E S & M		SM	2:21.28
9	157	L Alexander-High AFD		U15W	2:25.90
10	141	J Gray		Luton		W40	2:32.47							
800m Race F							
1	100	J O'Dwyer	Basingstoke	SM	2:14.30
2	143	D Smale		Southend 	U15M	2:17.85
3	152	T Smith		Southend	U15M	2:18.14
4	151	R Iannone	VoA		SW	2:18.21
5	176	K Foy		WGEL		U15G	2:18.55
6	175	S Wadey		C&T		MV	2:19.28
7	130	J Brown		Lincoln Wellington W35	2:19.73
8	106	H Shelley	SBH		U15G	2:19.77
9	181	R Driver	AFD		JW	2:20.91
10	172	G Williams	Nene Valley H	M50	2:25.12							
800m Race G							
1	168	H Penfold	White Horse H	U17M	2:19.69
2	195	T Jennings	C&T		U15B	2:20.48
3	182	C Hammond	AFD		JW	2:21.06
4	163	A Stewart	Chiltern	U15M	2:21.99
5	186	G Coe		Cambridge & C	U15W	2:23.05
6	154	A Simpson	Oxford City	U15M	2:23.09
7	119	N Bartholomew	AFD		JW	2:25.21
8	155	D Anderson	Oxford City	U13W	2:25.52
9	123	K Parkes	Cambridge & C	U15W	2:25.69							
800m Race H							
1	107	J SHelley	SBH		U15M	2:18.25
2	185	M Dorey		C & T			U17M	2:22.25
3	199	V Moute		Basildon	SW	2:23.32
4	179	M Belcher	Chiltern	U15B	2:25.93
5	129	A Kelly		D & T		U15W	2:26.05
6	153	M Hawtin	Oxford City	U13W	2:27.10
7	225	L Thomas	LWAC		U15G	2:27.21
8	126	M Jenkins	Blackpool & F	SW	2:28.88
9	206	J Norris	Ipswich		U13B	2:30.05
10	192	S Bailey	Basildon	U15G	2:52.85							
800m Race I							
1	200	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	2:33.05
2	210	S Carroll	Basildon	U15G	2:33.61
3	191	J Tamplin	Harlow		U13B	2:35.68
4	124	J Parker	Cambridge & C	W35	2:36.52
5	114	S Still		Luton		U13M	2:37.50
6	102	D MIller	Dagenham 88	SM	2:37.73
7	211	G Royston	Basildon	SW	2:38.19
8	128	A Hampton	D & T		U13W	2:45.59
9	177	C Wadey		C&T		U13M	2:48.03
10	115	J Benedickter	Luton		U13M	2:54.21
11	183	T Goodfellow	Watford H	U13W	3:02.07							
3000m Race A							
1	216	D Watts		Peterboro	JM	8:32.14
2	113	J Pepper	E & H		JM	8:33.86
3	120	M Sanchez	Lourdians	SM	8:37.67
4	93	O Jongs		Team Soton	SM	8:38.79
5	121	D Fewell	Chelmsford/St Marys SM	8:39.54
6	91	M Tallis	IIF Group	JM	8:43.75
7	142	M Bailey	Southend AC	JM	8:46.55
8	160	T Keys		Havering	SM	8:50.01
9	104	G Klepacz	Team Soton	SM	8:52.83
10	103	G Malet		Havering	SM	8:57.82
11	86	G Irvine	TVH		SM	9:00.58
12	133	D Crichtow	Southend AC	JM	9:09.96
13	96	P Berntsen	Andover		U17M	9:10.09
14	101	C Coates	Havering	SM	9:12.08
15	79	M Boucher	AFD		SM	9:12.76
16	109	Rooke		Ipswich		U17M	9:12.92
17	219	A Suter		Peterboro	JM	9:14.19
18	88	R Warner	Havering	SM	9:14.93
19	117	J Hough		Stroud		JM	9:19.76
20	105	T Best		Luton		U17M	9:26.33
21	112	S Bush		Newbury		SW	9:44.25
22	99	J Wright	SBH		SM	9:45.86							
3000m Race B							
1	203	W Mullett	Lewes		M40	10:10.40
2	77	N Griffith	Nestle Rowntree	SW	10:14.79
3	161	M Delahunty	E S & M		SM	10:15.34
4	116	P Benedickter	Luton AC	U15M	10:17.27
5	187	V Houte		Basildon	SW	10:20.19
6	84	S Tedd		IIF Group	JW	10:20.59
7	82	S Ponsford	IIF Group	JW	10:22.84
8	98	C Thurston	Trent Park	SM	10:23.43
9	189	K Tydeman	Basildon	JW	10:23.75
10	80	P Williams	Hillingdon	JM	10:29.62
11	108	P Illing	Watford H	SM	10:46.94
12	188	H Moore		Basildon	U17W	11:07.18
13	78	E Cameron	Hillingdon	SW	11:08.20
14	90	M Emmett	IIF Group	WV	11:40.21
15	81	C Hamlet	Watford H	M55	11:41.78
16	97	S Wright	Milton K	JW	11:43.85
17	85	J Ryman		Chiltern	JM	11:47.35
18	95	S O'Sullivan	Unnat		M50	12:04.14
19	94	G Irwin		Milton K	JW	12:04.18
20	89	J Wray		Watford H	M40	12:05.86							
2000m Steeplechase							
1	220	G Watts		Peterboro	JM	6:19.24
2	222	A Carter	Harrow		U17M	6:44.44							
POLE VAULT							
	5	I Parkinson	Wycombe P	SM	4.00
	2	N Cottrell	Wycombe P	JM	3.60							
HIGH JUMP							
	4	S Johnson	Bedford		U15B	1.70
	1	J Peters	Bedford		U15B	1.65
	3	K Johnson	Bedford		U13G	1.46
No of competitors 178

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 15th June 2005
Track Events   - 800m /1500m/ 3000m BMC
Field Events   - Javelin/Long Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.