EARLY SEASON MEETING WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 3rd APRIL 2005

Posn	I/D	Name		Club			Age G	Performance	
100m Race A									
1	45	G Lewis		Horsham Blue Stars	JM	11.5		
2	62	P Octave	SBH			SM	11.2		
3	67	T Catchpole	Watford H		JM	12		
4	46	J Duck		M Keynes		U17W	12.1											
100m Race B									
1	75	O Akinsola	Hillingdon		SM	11.9		
2	56	M Weekes	Watford H		U17M	12.1		
3	73	J Quintal	Watford H		JM	12.1		
4	83	A Dombey	Watford H		SM	12.2											
100m Race C									
1	42	R Wilcock	Watford H		U17W	12.7		
2	65	N Lauder	Trent Park		SM	12.8		
3	49	L North		Chelmsford		U17W	12.9		
4	41	A Brett		Watford H		JM	13.4											
100m Race D									
1	57	F Calder	Havering		U15G	13.1		
2	60	L Schofield	Havering		U17W	13.3		
3	68	C Underwood	Chiltern		U15G	13.5		
4	86	T Gort		Trent Park		M40	17.3											
100m Race E									
1	59	C Van Wulven	Havering		JW	13.4		
2	77	D Leggett	Watford H		SW	13.4		
3	66	R Burling	Watford H		U15B	13.4		
4	58	N Hill		Havering		U15G	13.7		
5	85	H Mistry	Watford H		U15B	14.4											
200m Race A									
1	98	G Comber	Dartford H		JM	22.0		
2	91	B Speed		Watford H		JM	23.4		
3	83	A Dombey	Watford H		SM	24.1		
4	46	J Duck		M Keynes		U17W	24.4											
200m Race B									
1	80	K Kumah		Unatt			SM	24.0		
2	67	T Catchpole	Watford H		JM	24.2		
3	49	L North		Chelmsford		U17W	26.7									
200m Race C									
1	73	J Quintal	Watford H		JM	25.7	
2	57	F Calder	Havering		U15G	27.2	
3	42	R Wilcock	Watford H		U17W	27.4										
200m Race D									
1	65	N Lander	Trent Park		SM	26.3		
2	41	A Brett		Watford H		JM	28.6		
3	70	F Olliffe	Watford H		U17W	28.8		
4	66	R Burling	Watford H		U15B	29.6		
5	85	H Mistry	Watford H		U15B	29.7		
6	68	C Underwood	Chiltern H		U15G	30.1										
300m									
1	80	K Kumah		Unatt			SM	38.4											
400m Race A									
1	89	M Walden	Loughborough		SM	51.4		
2	91	B Speed		Watford H		JM	51.5		
3	51	H Tait		WSEH			M35	58.7									
400m Race B									
1	41	A Brett		Watford H		JM	58.2		
2	90	R Skedd		Loughboro		SM	59.6		
3	94	C Foster	Belgrave		SM	59.5		
4	70	F Olliffe	Watford H		U17W	67.0		
5	96	O Glynn		Unatt			U13B	74.6											
800m									
1	103							2:17.2		
2	100	H Scott		Havering		JW	2:17.4		
3	94	C Foster	Belgrave		SW	2:27.2		
4	102	K Trimble	E & H			U17W	2:38.4		
5	101	J Thie		D & T			U15B	2:38.4		
6	61	F Calder	Chiltern		SW	3:17.8											
1500m									
1	44	S Collins	E & H			U17M	4:21.7		
2	92	J Parker	G & G			U15G	5:24.4		
3	79	M Omar		Watford H		U13G	5:48.0		
4	82	N Darby		Watford H		U13G	5:58.0		
5	61	F Calder	Chiltern H		SW	6:26.9		
6	78	T Goodfellow	Watford H		U13G	6:56.8											
3000m									
1	69	J McGinn	Watford H		SM	9:24.1		
2	53	N Morrison	Hertrs P		M50	10:12.9		
3	55	????		????			????	11:38.8		
4	76	A Angus		Watford H		M40	11:39.7		
5	52	R Maxwell	Watford H		M45	12:38.8		
6	61	F Calder	Chiltern H		SW	14.00.7											
5000m									
1	74	P Illing	Watford H		SM	18:40.4		
2	54	M Grimsdale	Watford H		M40	18:41.7											
HURDLES									
70m									
	47	E Besford	Chelmsford		U13G	12.9										
75m									
	95	C McAuliffe	Havering		U15G	12.9										
80m									
	60	L Schofield	Havering		U17W	12.2									
100m									
	59	C Van Wulven	Havering		JW	15.2									
110m									
	87	C Baker		Brunel			SM	16.5										
Discus									
	93	R. McKenna	Watford H		SM	34.54m		
	87	C. Baker	Brunel U		SM	30.40m		
	84	J. Capper	Bedford & C		JM	37.36m		
	63	B. Yeomans	Watford H		M55	22.89m		
	64	S. Yeomans	Watford H		W50	15.46m		
	43	P. Davies	Watford H		SM	24.36m		
	89	M Walder	Loughboro		SM	33.92m		
	90	R. Skedd	Brunel U		SM	42.45m		
	99	N. Phillips	Watford H		W35	18.35m		
	97	M. Atkinson	Watford H		W35	17.22m		
	37	M. Wallace	Watford H		M50	22.66m									
Hammer									
	97	M. Atkinson	Watford H		W35	25.46m		
		S. Iwanciw	Watford H		SM	23.94m		
	37	M. Wallace	Watford H		M50	23.28m		
	104	C. James	Watford H		W45	22.06m		
	71	A. Hussen	Watford H		JM	21.45m		
	99	N. Phillips	Watford H		W35	17.10m											
Javelin									
	43	P. Davis	Watford H		SM	33.70m									
Shot									
	93	R. McKenna	Watford H		SM	11.04m		
	89	M. Walder	Loughboro		SM	11.71m		
	90	R. Skedd	Brunel U		SM	12.76m		
	84	J. Capper	Bedford  & C		JM	12.76m		
	64	S. Yeomans	Watford H		W50	6.20m		
	63	B. Yeomans	Watford H		M55	7.10m		
	97	M. Atkinson	Watford H		W35	7.68m		
	71	A. Hussen	Watford H		JM	9.31m		
	87	C. Baker	Brunel U		SM	9.89m									
Long Jump									
	75	O. Akwsola	Hillingdoon		SM	5.94m		
	72	T. Spurling	W. Suffolk		JW	5.23m		
	48	L. Longhurd	Chelmsford		JW	5.06m		
	50	H. Besford	Chelmsford		U15G	4.87m		
	47	E. Besford	Chelmsford		U13G	4.13m									
High Jump									
	72	T. Spurling	W. Suffolk		JW	1.56m										
Triple Jump									
	48	L. Longhurst	Chelmsford		JW	9.78m		
	72	T. Spurling	W. Suffolk		JW	11.45m		
	50	H. Besford	Chelmsford		U15G	10.05m		
	65	C. Underwood	Chiltern			8.68m										
MINORS
Cricket Ball									
	39	M. McGuire	Watford H		U13G	22.34m		
	9	Z. Underwood	Chiltern		U13B	24.03m		
	30	K. Goodfellow	Watford H		U13B	18.70m		
	25	I. Hensen	Watford H		U11G	16.88m		
	26	E. White	Watford H		U11G	16.25m		
	17	H. Hollis	Watford H		U11G	15.32m		
	4	S. Eames	SNH			U11G	12.15m		
	29	T. Goodfellow 	Watford H		U11G	11.56m		
	13	A. Wilcock	Watford H		U11B	23.76m		
	40	D. Wood		Watford H		U11B	22.76m		
	31	L. Conway-Snook	Watford H		U11B	15.60m		
	33	K. Smith	Watford H		U9B	20.85m		
	28	A. Maxwell-Grey	Watford H		U9B	15.37m									
Long jump									
	21	R. Bentley	Watford H		U13G	3.36m		
	10	G. Wilcox	Brunel J		U13G	3.64m		
	39	M. Macguire	Watford H		U13G	2.63m		
	32	C. Conway-Snook	Watford H		U13G	2.58m		
	9	Z. Underwood	Chiltern		U13B	3.70m		
	29	T. Goodfellow	Watford H		U11G	2.52m		
	3	A. Gates	SHN			U11G	3.43m		
	14	K. Dodd		Wickford		U11G	2.95m		
	11	S. East		Chiltern		U11G	2.84m		
	20	C. Bentley	Watford H		U11G	2.73m		
	4	S. Eames	SNH			U11G	2.50m		
	1	Sh. Rapachi	SHN			U11G	2.28m		
	34	B. Small	Watford H		U11G	1.97m		
	26	E. White	Watford H		U11G	1.93m		
	7	J. Underwood	Chiltern		U11B	3.27m		
	27	G. Speed	Watford H		U11B	3.26m		
	8	J. Hailstone	Brunel J		U11B	3.22m		
	40	D. Wood		Watford H		U11B	3.19m		
	31	L. Conway-Snook	Watford H		U11B	2.99m		
	30	K. Goodfellow	Watford H		U13B	2.34m		
	23	S. Fribbins	Watford H		U11B	2.22m		
	19	S. Bentley	Watford H		U9G	2.60m		
	16	A. Tate		Brunel J		U9G	2.29m		
	2	Si. Rapacchi	SNH			U9G	2.23m		
	18	S. Hanson	Watford H		U9G	1.30m		
	33	K. Smith	Watford H		U9B	2.70m		
	28	A. Maxwell-Grey	Watford H		U9B	2.38m		
	38	J. Spleen	Watford H		U9B	1.80m		
	24	A. Fribbins	Watford H		U9B	1.59m		
	2	E. Eames	Stevenage		U7G	1.31m		
	15	S. Lingley	Chiltern		U7G	1.15m
55m Hurdles Race A									
	6	S. Cunningham	Chiltern		U11B	11.9s		
	30	K. Goodfellow	Watford H		U13B	13.2s		
	23	S. Fribbins	Watford H		U11B	20.9s										
55m Hurdles Race B									
	10	G. Wilcox	Brunel J		U13G	9.7s		
	21	R. Bentley	Watford H		U13G	11.3s		
	11	S. East		Chiltern		U13G	12.1s									
75m Race A			
	16	A. Taite	Brunel J		U9G	12.9s		
	15	S. Lingley	Chiltern		U7G	15.8s		
	2	S. Rapacchi	SNH			U9G	16.1s		
	5	E. Eames	SNH			U7G	18.0s											
75m Race B									
	19	S. Bentley	Watford H		U9G	12.9s		
	28	A. Maxwell-Grey	Watford H		U9B	14.7s		
	24	A. Fribbens	Watford H		U9B	15.9s		
	18	S. Hanson	Watford H		U9B	16.4s									
80m Race A									
	7	J Underwood	Chiltern		U11B	12.3s		
	8	J Hailstone	Brunel J		U11B	13.1s		
	17	H. Hollis	Watford H		U11G	14.5s									
80m Race B									
	14	K. Dodd		Wickford		U11G	12.7s		
	12	D. Newman	Elstree			U11G	12.9s		
	4	S. Eames	SHN			U11G	14.6s		
	34	B. Small	Watford H		U11G	15.1s											
80m Race C									
	27	G. Speed	Watford H		U11B	12.8s		
	6	S. Cunningham	Chiltern		U11B	12.9s		
	13	A. Wilcock	Watford H		U11B	13.5s		
	38	J. Romain Spleen Watford H		U9B	14.5s		
	23	S.Fribbens	Watford H		U11B	14.5s									
80m Race D									
	3	A. Gates	SNH			U11G	12.2s		
	25	I. Hensen	Watford H		U11G	12.6s		
	20	C. Bentler	Watford H		U11G	13.4s		
	22	E. Steed	Watford H		U11G	13.8s		
	26	E. White	Watford H		U11G	15.0s										
80m Race E									
	11	S. East		Chiltern		U13G	12.5s		
	32	C. Conway-Snook	Watford H		U13G	13.9s		
	36	J. Smalls	Watford H		U13G	13.9s											
80m Race F									
	9	Z. Underwood	Chiltern		U13B	11.9s		
	10	G. Wilcox	Brunel J		U13G	12.3s		
	39	M. Macguire	Watford H		U13G	14.1s											
400m									
	19	S. Bentley	Watford H		U9G	01:28.7		
	28	A. Maxwell-Grey	Watford H		U9B	01:39.9		
	38	J. Romain-Spleen Watford H		U9B	01:40.8		
	35	V. Small	Watford H		U9G	01:51.5		
	15	S. Lingley	Chiltern		U7G	01:51.5		
	2	S. Rapacchi	SNH			U9G	01:54.7		
	24	A. Fribbins	Watford H		U9B	01:57.0		
	5	E. Eames	SNH			U7G	02:05.5		
	18	S. Hanson	Watford H		U9G	02:12.6		
	16	A. Taite	Brunel J		U9G	02:18.0									
600m Race A									
	37	S. Byrne	Watford H		U13B	01:57.9		
	21	R. Bentley	Watford H		U13G	02:15.8		
	25	I. Hensen	Watford H		U11G	02:16.8		
	6	S. Cunningham	Chiltern		U11B	02:17.9		
	20	C. Bentley	Watford H		U11G	02:24.0		
	13	A. Wilcock	Watford H		U11B	02:25.1		
	22	E. Steed	Watford H		U11G	02:25.4		
	23	S. Fribbins	Watford H		U11B	02:29.6									
600m Race B									
	40	D. Wood		Watford H		U11B	02:07.6		
	14	K. Dodd		Wickford		U11G	02:11.4		
	8	J. Hailstone	Brunel J		U11B	02:12.1		
	7	J. Underwood	Chiltern		U11B	02:14.6		
	12	D. Newman	Elstree			U11G	02:15.3		
	29	T. Goodfellow	Watford H		U11G	02:27.0		
	17	H. Hollis	Watford H		U11G	02:32.4		
	1	S. Rapacchi	Stevenage		U11G	02:43.1		

No of competitors 107



Next Open Graded Meeting is in 6th April 2005 

Queries	
or e-mail	info@watfordathletics.co.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.