Watford Open Graded Meeting 3rd April 2013
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Shot/Triple Jump
Weather Cold Temp around 3 degrees C
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
100m Race 1 Wind -2.7 M/S 19:05:42
1 54 Katie Jones VOA U13F 15.54
2 37 Hannah Foster Luton U13F 15.78
3 55 Chloe Jones VOA U17F 15.82
4 36 Amy Waring T38 SNH U20F 15.84
5 39 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 16.05
6 11 Louise Hall Watford H U17F 16.19
7 40 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 16.44
100m Race 2 Wind -1.9 M/S 19:09:40
1 24 Amelia Alleyne Harrow U15F 14.22
2 28 Emily Russell Harrow U15F 14.27
3 33 Alice Hopkins Radley U15F 14.48
4 22 Hilly Lee-Wender Harlow U15F 14.69
5 21 Dominic McDougall Wycombe P U13M 14.70
6 63 Jazmin Woolcott Harrow U15F 15.08
7 27 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 15.30
100m Race 3 Wind -2.4 M/S 19:13:08
1 10 Simon Poole Leic Uni SM 13.47
2 31 Elysia Marriott MMK U17F 13.65
3 32 Nicole Burger Radley U20F 13.88
4 23 Amber Alleyne Harrow U15F 14.05
5 56 Teepee Princewill Harrow U15M 14.11
6 29 James Mottram MMK U15M 14.45
7 72 George Watkins Harrow U13M 15.92
50 Alice Ritchie MMK U20F DNF
100m Race 4 Wind -1.5 M/S 19:16:55
1 26 Louwai Muhammed OUAC SM 12.23
2 38 Matthew Hall Watford H U17M 12.31
3 6 David Pescod Leic Uni U23M 12.48
4 61 Ian Smith Harlow M45 13.05
5 9 Chris Lind Watford H U17M 13.06
6 25 Alistair Elliot Unatt SM 13.26
7 58 Cameron George Watford H U15M 13.82
100m Race 5 Wind -2.3 M/S 19:22:25
1 43 Cameron Webb SNH U23F 11.67
2 3 Tom Neill Cambridge Uni U20M 11.69
3 49 Vartan Shadarevian OUAC U23M 11.75
4 47 James Dargan Oxford Uni SM 11.79
5 17 James Grant C&T SM 12.00
6 48 Julian Cole Bedford & C U23M 12.29
400m Race 1 19:31:39
1 65 Nick Jones Chiltern H M45 01:04.53
2 60 Anna Bright Luton U17F 01:05.61
3 46 Jasmine Watson Luton U17F 01:10.07
4 71 Greg Davis Harrow M60 01:14.41
5 2 John Soden VAC M40 01:14.67
400m Race 2 19:34:24
1 172 Meg Aitchinson AFD U20F 58.86
2 57 George Groom SBH U15M 59.76
3 41 Aaron Spalter Watford H U17M 01:00.07
4 30 Nichola Gibson Peterborough SF 01:01.97
5 62 Felix Lum MMK U15M 01:02.35
6 45 Tamyka Spence Luton U20F 01:08.34
400m Race 3 19:37:32
1 64 Dan Abrey SBH U20M 54.39
2 44 Sam Hazel Luton U17M 54.66
3 14 Luke Render Luton U17M 55.80
4 13 Luke Whitby Luton U17M 56.72
5 5 Richard White Worcester M50 57.25
6 67 Sophie Bittington Luton U20F 59.50
7 4 Jenny White Worcester U23F 01:00.88
400m Race 4 19:43:15
1 7 Dereece O'Callaghan SBH U20M 50.66
2 51 Nick Davis Harrow U23M 52.31
3 42 Jake Hollins G&G U20M 52.62
4 34 Yuan Wang-Koh Imperial College U23M 56.04
5 53 Chris Ingram Hillingdon U23M 56.44
1500m Race 1 19:51:55
1 68 Bradley West H&M U17M 05:12.49
2 121 Ben Lindars VOA U13M 05:25.43
3 18 Michael Moroney Luton U13M 05:28.01
4 140 Emma Livingstone Harrow U13F 05:34.43
5 74 Charley Madgin MMK U13M 05:36.25
6 16 Courtney Gordon Braintree U13F 05:38.02
7 123 Mia Groom Barnet&D U13F 05:38.99
8 127 Amber Morris Oxford C U13F 05:42.88
9 73 Marcus Lovell MMK U13M 05:48.03
10 158 Callum Nicholson Bedford & C U13M 05:53.44
11 145 Freya Weddell St Albans U13F 05:55.63
12 191 Jane Howard Trent Park U15F 05:58.56
13 132 Emily Baxter Chiltern H U15F 06:00.89
14 116 Anya Freely Harrow U13F 06:02.13
15 149 Lauren McBride Trent Park U17F 06:05.72
16 82 Rebecca Aickin Harrow U15F 06:11.01
1500m Race 2 20:00:15
1 165 Jade Dos Santos Trent Park U17F 05:12.61
2 156 Julius Fawcett Chiltern H M40 05:15.48
3 160 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 05:16.46
4 199 James Young Trent Park U13M 05:18.41
5 83 Charlotte Kelly Luton U17F 05:18.52
6 154 Lizzie Barraclough Chiltern H U15F 05:19.38
7 125 Maureen McCarthy West Suffolk W50 05:19.69
8 131 Claire Baxter Chiltern H U17F 05:19.82
9 178 Kaylry Billington Luton U15F 05:19.90
10 177 Sandie Pohlman Chiltern H U13F 05:21.39
11 190 Katie Smithers Uni of Liverpool U23F 05:23.21
12 153 Emma Barraclough Chiltern H U17F 05:25.48
13 168 Madelane Ranaghan Harrow U15F 05:33.72
14 161 Amy Fawcett Chiltern H U17F 05:42.93
15 108 Katie Inch Orion U15F 05:45.34
16 175 Bradley Jerrom Harrow U13M 06:14.55
1500m Race 3 20:09:00
1 114 Thomas Rayner Watford H U15M 04:49.80
2 195 Daniel Cooke Camberley U15M 04:58.35
3 110 Harvey Green MMK U15M 05:01.30
4 133 Holly Davies West Suffolk U15F 05:01.34
5 105 Callum Gardner Luton U15M 05:03.77
6 179 Hannah Willis Bracknell U15F 05:07.84
7 196 Jamie Cohen Harrow U15M 05:11.55
8 171 Ellie Hemming MMK U20F 05:14.25
9 197 Jack Comerford MMK SM 05:16.74
10 120 Hannah Farmer Luton U20F 05:19.39
11 143 Megan Newton West Suffolk U15F 05:19.76
12 135 Richard Slade Chiltern H U15M 05:20.81
13 75 Georgia Holden SLH U15F 05:23.31
14 136 Fern Yull MMK U20F 05:23.96
15 109 James Inch Orion U15M 05:25.61
1500m Race 4 20:16:02
1 119 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 04:22.63
2 122 Ryhys Lewis Luton U20M 04:28.50
3 157 Jacob Geraghty South Ldn H U17M 04:28.55
4 188 Owen Seamark MMK U17M 04:28.65
5 15 Harry Wells Luton U17M 04:30.83
6 138 Su-Min Lee Kent U20M 04:31.53
7 104 James Millett Highgate H U15M 04:35.29
8 151 Macauley Geddes South Ldn H U20M 04:35.31
9 128 Oli Lum MMK U20M 04:38.61
10 147 Toby Hardmon-Smith MMK U17M 04:39.77
11 198 Joseph Young Trent Park U15M 04:43.37
12 134 Sophie Tooley West Suffolk U15F 04:48.64
13 111 Dominic Murphy MMK U15M 04:49.69
14 164 Daniel Carpenter Trent Park U17M 04:49.76
1500m Race 5 20:22:42
1 150 Stuart Ferguson Radley U23M 04:03.52
2 183 Edward Hickman Casey Eastbourne U23M 04:05.49
3 113 Andrew Penney Hercules Wimbledon U23M 04:05.87
4 126 Jamal Lewis Luton U17M 04:06.70
5 166 Toby Starling AFD U20M 04:10.90
6 152 Mohamed Mohamed SBH U23M 04:11.23
7 102 Simon Spiteri St Patricks U23M 04:12.35
8 129 Ryan Burling MMK U20M 04:13.51
9 193 Ash Chambers Liverpool Harriers U20M 04:14.71
10 137 Christopher Phillips-Hart Oxford Uni U23M 04:16.30
11 106 Kai Gardner Luton U17M 04:18.45
12 162 Alex Hampson NVH U17M 04:20.43
13 159 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe P U20M 04:23.50
14 189 Ieuan Handley Eastbourne U17M 04:24.54
15 103 Matthew Rota AS Libertas U23M 04:36.17
200m Race 1 Wind -1.5 M/S 20:33:18
1 55 Chloe Jones VOA U17F 31.52
2 54 Katie Jones VOA U13F 31.64
3 37 Hannah Foster Luton U13F 32.48
4 39 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 32.81
5 73 Marcus Lovell MMK U13M 33.24
6 74 Charley Madgin MMK U13M 33.76
7 11 Louise Hall Watford H U17F 34.01
200m Race 2 Wind -1.6 M/S 20:37:11
1 58 Cameron George Watford H U15M 28.46
2 28 Emily Russell Harrow U15F 29.50
3 21 Dominic McDougall Wycombe P U13M 29.73
4 22 Hilly Lee-Wender Harlow U15F 29.96
5 76 Rachael O'Neill Harrow U17F 30.22
200m Race 3 Wind -0.9 M/S 20:41:19
1 12 Sam Hindley Watford H U15M 26.19
2 61 Ian Smith Harlow M45 27.64
3 50 Alice Ritchie MMK U20F 28.11
4 31 Elysia Marriott MMK U17F 28.50
5 23 Amber Alleyne Harrow U15F 29.05
200m Race 4 Wind -1.9 M/S 20:43:35
1 8 Sabrina Bakare SBH U20F 25.12
2 38 Matthew Hall Watford H U17M 25.81
3 13 Luke Whitby Luton U17M 25.92
4 14 Luke Render Luton U17M 26.21
5 9 Chris Lind Watford H U17M 26.33
6 77 Megan Aitchinson AFD U20F 26.59
7 19 Eavion Richardson Luton U17F 27.29
200m Race 5 Wind -3.8 M/S 20:48:30
1 3 Tom Neill Cambridge Uni U20M 23.56
2 43 Cameron Webb SNH U23F 24.11
3 20 Shaquille Thomas SBH U20M 25.02
4 44 Sam Hazel Luton U17M 25.14
5 25 Alistair Elliot Unatt SM 26.86
800m Race 1 20:57:11
1 141 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U13M 02:32.51
2 95 Scarlett Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U13F 02:36.58
3 27 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 02:39.53
4 1 Antonio Khan Luton U13M 02:41.73
5 194 Amy Harris Chiltern H U20F 02:43.07
6 96 Alison Curtis Leicester U13F 02:48.09
7 117 Jack Bloom SBH U13M 02:49.30
8 72 George Watkins Harrow U13M 02:55.64
9 148 Libby Herdman-Smith MMK U13F 02:56.17
10 40 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 02:58.55
11 97 Amber Harman MMK U13F 03:00.83
12 175 Bradley Jerrom Harrow U13M 03:05.15
800m Race 2 21:01:40
1 139 Ji_min Lee Unatt U20M 02:18.92
2 12 Sam Hindley Watford H U15M 02:27.39
3 87 Samuel Fenn Harrow U17M 02:27.52
4 81 Christian Lee Crawley U15M 02:29.50
5 29 James Mottram MMK U15M 02:34.01
6 59 Rebecca Brown H&H U13F 02:34.82
7 98 Sophie Botham MMK U15F 02:35.07
8 88 Timothy Fenn Harrow U15M 02:36.94
9 262 Luke Lee-Cairns Harrow U15M 02:40.46
10 63 Jazmin Woolcott Harrow U15F 02:44.90
11 169 Alexandra Ranaghan Harrow U17F 02:47.12
800m Race 3 21:05:42
1 180 Sam Griffiths SBH U17M 02:10.62
2 80 Matthew Boxall Crawley U15M 02:12.21
3 85 David Kirk Reading SM 02:12.61
4 142 Ross Livingstone Harrow U17M 02:14.23
5 167 Ethan Luck VOA U17M 02:18.55
6 118 Nathan Bloom SBH U17M 02:20.17
7 146 Ciara Stewart SBH U20F 02:24.06
8 79 Jason Kabel Harrow M40 02:25.08
9 184 Shannon Riskey B&B U15F 02:29.26
10 99 Amy Botham MMK U17F 02:33.20
800m Race 4 21:09:12
1 186 Michael Porter C&T U20M 02:04.75
2 181 Jimbo Thompson C&T U20M 02:05.05
3 52 James Manley Hillingdon SM 02:05.34
4 187 Matthew Simpson Chiltern H U17M 02:06.01
5 192 Matt Bond Uni of Liverpool U20M 02:06.36
6 94 Archie Rippin MMK U17M 02:06.53
7 163 Cameron Marshall NVH U17M 02:09.98
8 78 James Lonsdale Worksop H U15M 02:13.25
9 101 Karl Camilleri AS Libertas U23M 02:16.65
800m Race 5 21:13:04
1 173 Oli Aitchinson AFD SM 01:55.13
2 270 Richard Larsen Bracknell SM 01:58.63
3 66 Billy Kelsey SBH U17M 02:00.81
4 174 Dave Moore AFD SM 02:01.55
5 115 James Sothcott SBH U20M 02:01.62
6 182 Joseph Gibbon C&T U20M 02:02.09
7 69 David Rich Sale H U23M 02:05.58
8 89 Jamie Brown Reigate Priory U17M 02:12.43
9 53 Chris Ingram Hillingdon U23M 02:13.54
3000m Race 1 21:19:13
1 269 Gilbert Grundy Woking SM 08:53.18
2 263 Jordan Rowe C&T U17M 08:55.15
3 84 Benjamin Priddle Reading U20M 09:02.37
4 267 Jack Parslow D&T SM 09:03.97
5 273 Jade Villette Coventry G U20M 09:08.35
6 112 Henry Mitchell Bracknell U23M 09:09.94
7 200 Chris Bird Chichester SM 09:13.76
8 272 Jeremy Barnes Coventry G U17M 09:14.85
9 176 Michael Bartram West Suffolk U17M 09:15.39
10 261 Ben Eames West Suffolk U17M 09:17.86
11 100 Peter Townsend Herts P SM 09:22.19
12 91 George Gillingnote Chiltern H U20M 09:27.04
13 90 Linton Taylor Newark U20M 09:31.45
14 266 Lewis Clarke MMK U17M 09:34.13
15 185 Sam Clayton C&T U23M 09:35.01
16 170 Lily Partridge AFD SW 09:35.60
17 274 Daniel Villette Coventry G U17M 09:37.35
18 86 Melissa Courtney SBH U23F 09:37.39
19 155 Khalid Ahmed SBH U17M 09:47.79
20 130 Matthew Le Poiderin West Suffolk U17M 09:49.47
21 92 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U17M 09:57.02
22 264 Henry McCann Reigate Priory U15M 10:12.21
23 265 Niamh Brown Reigate Priory U15F 10:43.95
24 107 Daniel Bradley Watford H U17M 11:05.75
25 271 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 11:07.19
26 268 Yasmin Goater G&G U23F 11:08.63
27 93 Sophia Clifte MMK U17F 11:13.87
28 144 Tabitha Weddell St Albans U15F 11:20.96
Shot 19:15:00
179 Joey Watson WSEH U20M 15.02 6Kg
179 Joey Watson WSEH U20M 13.69 7.26Kg
119 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 10.11 7.26Kg
33 Alice Hopkins Radley U15F 9.38 3.25Kg
32 Nicole Burger Radley U20F 9.11 4Kg
180 Denisa Nihaloea Harrow U15F 8.90 3.25Kg
70 Robert Burton EVAC U17M 8.33 5Kg
42 Jake Hollins G&G U20M 7.96 6Kg
Triple Jump 19:45:00
56 Teepee Princewill Harrow U15M 10.34
No of competitors 212 Entries 250
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 17th April 2013
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/3000m
Field Events  †† Javelin/High Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.