Watford Open Graded Meeting 3rd June 2015
Warm still even gradually getting cooler
Track Events   100m/1500/3000m
Field Events   -Pole Vault (from 3.5m)
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
100m Race 1 Wind 1.4 M/S 18:58
1 107 Ainslea Cross Charnwood SF 14.61
2 23 Abbie Poole Watford H U13F 14.91
3 112 Hannah Mabey VoA U13F 15.56
4 21 Rosalind Zeffertt SBH W55 15.73
5 16 Lesley Richardson E & H W45 15.81
6 4 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 15.96
100m Race 2 Wind 0.5 M/S 19:01
1 57 Toren Grainger Camberley & D M45 13.71
2 76 David Hinds Serpentine M60 13.76
3 74 Ralph Williams SNH U15M 13.91
4 158 Haydn Williams SNH U15M 14.31
5 26 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U15M 14.37
6 32 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M55 14.93
100m Race 3 Wind 0.9 M/S 19:04
1 134 Charlotte Bellamy Wycombe P U17F 12.89
2 67 Gabe Yawitch SBH U15M 13.10
3 138 Harry Russell Chiltern H U15M 13.43
4 115 Mia Henson Chiltern H U15F 13.54
5 56 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U15F 13.69
6 109 Jahzuah Williams Highgate H U17M 14.01
100m Race 4 Wind -0.5 M/S 19:06
1 108 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U23M 12.35
2 141 Issaac McDonald Wycombe P U15M 12.39
3 6 Aaron Tomlin Harrow SM 12.71
4 106 Matt Woodhouse D&T SM 12.86
5 38 Ade McCormack Highgate H M50 12.94
6 125 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe P SM 12.95
100m Race 5 Wind 0.0 M/S 19:09
1 117 Jordan Layne WPX U20M 11.39
2 27 Miguel Perera Harrow U20M 11.41
3 104 Joshua Strudwick BMH U23M 11.74
4 34 Tom Carey SBH SM 11.86
5 24 Kaspars Kazemaks Woking SM 11.90
6 126 Allan Stewart Chiltern H SM 11.94
100m Race 6 Wind 0.2 M/S 19:13
1 1 Frederick Renard SBH SM 10.99
2 25 Joel Parkes Luton U23M 11.13
3 43 Peter Wild University of Warwick U23M 11.25
4 105 NilremStewart TVH U20M 11.40
1500m Race 1 19:31
1 161 David Hughes E&H U13M 5:23.14
2 170 Gilad Nachshen SBH U13M 5:23.44
3 155 Katherine McKenzie E&H U13F 5:24.50
4 130 Anna Cuthbert VoA U13F 5:32.94
5 15 Sophie Mulcahy St Albans U13F 5:33.41
6 312 Emily Barney St Albans U15F 5:35.23
7 187 Hollie McArdle WG&EL U13F 5:36.31
8 209 Lisa Banahan Ware J SW 5:36.95
9 214 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U13F 5:37.42
10 182 Lucy Hall Bracknell U13F 5:42.41
11 133 Ciaran Weldon Watford H M40 5:45.04
12 68 Nicole Biband E&H U13F 5:45.99
13 166 Millie Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 6:06.06
14 226 Maurice Lisley Watford H SM 6:10.14
1500m Race 2 19:39
1 111 Emily Jones Bracknell U15F 5:20.43
2 83 Freya Jones Bracknell U13F 5:23.57
3 171 Genevieve Pate Benfleet U15F 5:24.18
4 205 Orla Williams Chiltern H U13F 5:24.70
5 118 Beth Welham Chiltern H U15F 5:26.66
6 120 Molly Relton Bedford & C U15F 5:28.25
7 51 Cameron Thomas ESM U15F 5:29.06
8 136 Catherine Barker Havering U15F 5:29.36
9 164 Claire Bentley St Albans U23F 5:31.75
10 144 Matthew Clifford Chiltern H U13M 5:32.17
11 154 Alice Moffat Chiltern H U13F 5:45.22
12 116 Imogen Sharkeii Chiltern H U13F 6:03.27
DNF 50 Nicola Shelley ESM U23F
1500m Race 3 19:47
1 81 Lee Murphy Dunstable RR SM 4:49.52
2 19 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M55 5:06.69
3 45 Joe heather E&H U13M 5:07.37
4 231 Rebecca Andreou SBH U17F 5:08.56
5 224 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U17M 5:08.57
6 196 Katherine March Barnet & D SW 5:08.70
7 94 Tom Minett WG&EL U13M 5:10.88
8 57 Toren Grainger Camberley & D M45 5:12.96
9 185 Isaac Lunn Bedford & C U15M 5:15.44
10 32 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M55 5:15.95
11 202 Freya Weddell St Albans U15F 5:17.23
12 193 Liam Waldron WG&EL U13M 5:19.54
13 203 Siena Taylor WG&EL U15F 5:24.72
14 151 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U15F 5:26.24
1500m Race 4 19:54
1 127 Sally Judd Chelmsford W40 4:56.24
2 31 Amelia Wilks Bracknell U15F 4:57.35
3 254 Ali Young Chiltern H W40 4:59.97
4 55 Tommy Davies Chiltern H U15M 5:00.81
5 119 Katie Moore LSAC U23F 5:01.00
6 167 Louise Gilbert WG&EL U15F 5:01.43
7 18 Lisa Gaul E&H SF 5:01.54
8 64 Sophie Olney St Albans U17F 5:02.49
9 201 Keira Stern St Albans U15F 5:03.21
10 40 Jess Jones LSAC U23F 5:03.51
11 189 Alex Aldred Chiltern H U13M 5:04.02
12 84 Elena Jones Bracknell U15F 5:12.36
13 188 Alicia McArdell WG&EL U20F 5:13.92
14 223 Phillip Martin Unatt U20M 5:16.84
1500m Race 5 20:01
1 11 Edward Henderson AFD U13M 4:51.64
2 131 Chloe Oldfield VoA U23F 4:55.32
3 181 Oliver Hall Bracknell U15M 4:56.97
4 33 Lizzie Squibbs AFD U17F 4:57.40
5 195 Tom Hunter Chiltern H U13M 4:57.78
6 121 Maisie Relton Bedford & C U15F 4:58.36
7 122 Megan Gildea AFD U20F 4:58.68
8 22 Rose Abbott Bedford & C U15F 4:59.92
9 73 Harry Withers Bracknell U15M 5:01.11
10 147 Abi White AFD U15F 5:03.44
11 62 Lucy O'Brien Esm U15F 5:03.48
12 198 Caroline Dunnett E&H U20F 5:04.59
13 146 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U17F 5:05.19
14 227 Cameron Enser Bracknell U13M 5:19.15
1500m Race 6 20:08
1 145 Johann Sanseau Watford H U17M 4:37.44
2 153 Kosana Weir TVH U17F 4:41.46
3 152 India Weir TVH U17F 4:41.76
4 100 Sue Busher Bedford & C SW 4:42.37
5 173 Alice Burgin Bedford & C U23F 4:42.72
6 234 Melanie Wood R&N U23F 4:43.50
7 53 Zak Colvin Reading U13M 4:43.92
8 165 Hannah Novakovic WSEH U20F 4:44.93
9 103 Yasmin Ryder Newbury U20F 4:47.50
10 17 Elsie Butler Charnwood SF 4:48.47
11 37 Katie Bingle AFD U23F 4:51.62
12 46 Michael Moroney Luton U15M 4:57.97
13 13 Poppy Carmichael R&N U15F 5:01.97
14 3 Tara Bage Brighton P U20F 5:02.11
1500m Race 7 20:14
1 47 David Stone SBH U13M 4:36.44
2 246 Kate Curran B&B U20F 4:38.77
3 20 Olivia Allumm West Suffolk U15F 4:40.54
4 85 Rebecca Turton Bracknell U23F 4:41.04
5 113 Lucy Pygott AFD U17F 4:41.74
6 206 Angus Williams Chiltern H U13M 4:43.63
7 95 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & D U17F 4:43.93
8 156 Adbdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U17M 4:45.01
9 30 Lauren Murphy West Suffolk U17F 4:45.42
10 251 Tom Mead Thetford U15M 4:45.77
11 86 George Brown Chiltern H U17M 4:46.24
12 200 Scarlett Wager Leigh Chiltern H U17F 4:51.07
13 87 William Brown Chiltern H U17M 5:20.27
1500m Race 8 20:21
1 41 Matthew Sutton Trafford AC U20M 4:28.43
2 178 Jed Lumb St Albans U15M 4:28.65
3 190 Taylor Newell Thurrock H U15M 4:30.99
4 70 Sidnie Ward WG&EL U13M 4:33.77
5 72 Dylan Bowley KTH U13M 4:36.10
6 28 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U17F 4:36.85
7 9 Leon Wheeler Thurrock H U15M 4:36.96
8 135 Susannah Reid C&C U23F 4:37.70
9 65 Alanah Harris Bedford & C U23F 4:39.10
10 77 Joshua Poncia ST Marys Richmond U13M 4:40.81
11 233 Steve Roberts Handycross M50 4:42.57
12 216 Megan Humphreys Oxford C U20F 4:42.93
13 194 Ben Smith Chiltern H U15M 4:43.07
14 36 Katherine Shiel-Rankin AFD U20F 4:43.32
1500m Race 9 20:27
1 172 Liviv Ionita Barking RR SM 4:25.94
2 44 Sophie Billington Birchfield H U23F 4:26.46
3 143 Michael Robbins Newbury SM 4:28.36
4 179 Jack Exley Thurrock H U15M 4:28.43
5 222 Angus Denison Smith Chiltern H U17M 4:28.55
6 91 Naomi Taschimowitz Taunton SW 4:29.56
7 148 Lewis Reid Camberley & D U17M 4:29.76
8 213 Nick Hughes Chiltern H SM 4:30.28
9 14 Jamie Abbiss St Albans U23M 4:31.41
10 124 Georgia Tuckfield Chelmsford U20F 4:31.49
11 210 Terence Spooner Benfleet M40 4:32.33
12 163 Ben \holdgate Braintree U20M 4:32.51
13 71 Silvia Del Iava Italy SW 4:34.70
14 101 Connor Page Braintree U15M 4:39.18
1500m Race 10 20:34
1 261 Oliver Formby Barnet & D U20M 4:21.52
2 229 James Young E&H U15M 4:22.79
3 180 Callum Weel Chiltern H U20M 4:24.41
4 225 Oliver Way ESM U17M 4:24.68
5 212 Harry Grace AFD U17M 4:26.24
6 128 Kahisa Mlanga Chelmsford U17F 4:27.48
7 35 Elliot Cordery Chelmsford U15M 4:27.72
8 142 Tom Holland Bedford & C U20M 4:29.16
9 177 Tessa McCormack Vale Royal U23F 4:29.19
10 248 Katherine Turner Team Bath U23F 4:29.65
11 250 Laurance Edwards Harrow U15M 4:32.15
12 80 Mia O'Connell Cheltenham U23F 4:34.79
13 2 Henry Snell Braintree U20M 4:41.89
DNF 253 Emily Moss WG&EL SW
DNF 90 Lois Bond WSEH U23F
1500m Race 11 20:40
1 66 Rachel McClay Bracknell SW 4:18.23
2 183 Edward hewitt Bedford & C U23M 4:20.65
3 237 Julian Richardson Oxford C M45 4:21.35
4 10 Zak Wort Kingston and P U15M 4:21.65
5 257 Dempster Fawden Highgate H U17M 4:21.97
6 137 Callum Mullins Bedford & C U17M 4:22.09
7 58 Aiden Grainger Camberley & D U17M 4:23.10
8 88 Joe Steveni Reading U17M 4:24.30
9 132 Rosie Keane Luton SW 4:24.41
10 186 Gemma Holloway Thurrock H U20F 4:24.64
11 49 John Fielding ESM U17M 4:24.97
DNF 238 Rob Webster Oxford C M50
DNF 129 Ben McGuiness D&T SM
1500m Race 12 20:46
1 89 Alex Bampton Cheltenham U23M 4:08.91
2 150 Alex Rodrigues Camberley & D U17M 4:11.14
3 149 Max Heyden Camberley & D U15M 4:12.10
4 75 Freddie Ayre Bedford & C U17M 4:12.33
5 303 Thomas kearns Luton U23M 4:12.62
6 5 Neil Wellard Kingston and P U20M 4:12.67
7 191 Maxwell Cooper Bracknell U15M 4:13.07
8 157 Andrew Puofolo Highgate H U23M, 4:13.68
9 240 Istvan Jacso C&C SM 4:13.73
10 242 Richard Park C&C SM 4:15.31
11 78 Ollie Percival AFD U17M 4:16.04
12 305 Harry Matthews ST Marys Richmond U20M 4:16.54
13 307 Tom Angell Bedford & C U17M 4:17.26
14 314 Joe Gilbert ESM U20M 4:19.03
1500m Race 13 20:52
1 123 Rhys Lewis Luton U20M 4:03.16
2 175 Harry Wells Luton U20M 4:05.40
3 63 George Burnett Charnwood U17M 4:05.50
4 184 Josh Lunn Bedford & C SM 4:05.93
5 199 Jonty Wager Leigh Chiltern H U20M 4:06.11
6 192 Brodie Denholm Brighton & Hove U17M 4:06.68
7 42 Colin Daly Trafford AC U17M 4:07.40
8 232 Samuel Harry Cornwall U23M 4:08.01
9 110 Toby Wright Southend U17M 4:08.11
10 102 Joseph Ray Southend U20M 4:09.40
11 217 Jonathan Wilkinson Durham City H U23M 4:09.54
12 29 Chris McGurk Notts/Southend SM 4:11.01
13 126 Allan Stewart Chiltern H SM 4:15.69
14 306 Sathira Don St Marys Richmond U20M 4:18.04
1500m Race 14 20:58
1 168 Matt Rawlings Reading U17M 4:02.46
2 48 Mark Booth Wycombe P SM 4:03.37
3 256 David Long Bournemouth U23M 4:03.67
4 79 Chey Kemp Reading U17M 4:04.43
5 236 Les Newell Oxford C M35 4:04.57
6 207 Jamie Finigan WSEH U20M 4:04.57
7 204 Matt Bray Bedford & C U20M 4:04.89
8 255 Rob McTaggart Bournemouth SM 4:04.94
9 311 Michael Dan Highgate H U23M 4:05.45
10 208 Aedan O'Brien WSEH U20M 4:06.54
11 221 George Grassly DMV U17M 4:06.62
12 292 Louis Clarke MMK U20M 4:07.08
13 54 Andrew Kaar Coventry Godiva SM 4:07.45
14 114 Max Butler NVH U20M 4:14.97
DNF 140 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM SM
1500m Race 15 21:04
1 235 Alex Hampson NVH U20M 3:59.38
2 239 John Eves Bedford & C SM 3:59.86
3 176 George Elliott Basildon U20M 4:02.10
4 218 Frankie Conway Orion H SM 4:02.70
5 60 Mukhtar Farah ESM U20M 4:02.85
6 159 Lucas Clements Southampton U20M 4:04.05
7 315 Chris Carter St Mary's Uni SM 4:04.22
7 249 James Tydeman Basildon SM 4:04.22
9 211 Rian McCawley AFD U20M 4:04.79
10 8 Callum Charleston Chelmsford U20M 4:05.73
11 215 Joseph Kirton CONAC U23M 4:07.31
12 82 Matthew Williams Notts U23M 4:07.62
1500m Race 16 21:10
1 308 Rowan Axe Cardiff SM 3:48.78
2 228 Jack Williams Reading U23M 3:50.05
3 244 Billy Pinder Cambridge Uni U23M 3:50.87
4 59 Nicholas Landeau ESM U23M 3:50.91
5 302 Richard Goodman SBH U23M 3:51.28
6 220 James McCarthy Chiltern H U20M 3:52.99
7 162 Tom Bowerman AFD SM 3:53.15
8 69 George Gathercole AFD U20M 3:53.36
9 282 Juan Del Azar Bracknell U23M 3:55.41
10 169 Patrick Taylor VoA U20M 3:56.80
11 219 Kris Everett Phoenix AC U23M 3:57.21
12 241 Oliver Park C&C SM 4:00.01
13 245 Kelvin Gomez Cambridge Uni SM 4:02.31
3000m Race 1 21:17
1 96 Rachel Humphries Bedford & C SW 9:40.45
2 39 Ashley Berry LSAC SW 9:42.25
3 299 Kate Jacobs Swindon H W35 9:46.70
4 285 Rosie Hiles G&G SF 9:54.08
5 290 Holly Page Dartford H U17F 10:00.42
6 310 Jessica Burgess WG&EL U20F 10:00.90
7 71 Silvia Del Iava Italy SW 10:01.47
8 296 Hannah Viner Highgate H U20F 10:02.17
9 316 Adam Haylock Leighton Buzzard M35 10:10.04
10 243 Estelle Damant LSAC SW 10:12.08
11 52 Charlotte Christensen C&C U23F 10:14.33
12 298 Nathan Barnard QPH U15M 10:23.51
13 174 Georgina Leck Leigh U23F 10:24.36
14 284 Victoria Walker SBH SF 10:25.42
15 295 Rachel Seckl Ldn Heathside U20F 10:27.11
16 272 Anna Boniface Reading SW 10:45.63
17 273 Claire Donald Purple Patch W55 10:59.36
DNF 97 Luke Humphreys Bedford & C M35
3000m Race 2 21:30
1 262 Thomas Butler Barnet & D U20M 8:47.55
2 281 Georges Vacharopoulos University of Warwick U23M 8:47.99
3 269 William Mullins Bedford & C U17M 8:53.70
4 287 Ahmed Abdulle Ilford U17M 8:55.45
5 271 Matthew Sharp Hercules Wimb SM 8:56.54
6 300 Peter Hawkings Highgate H SM 8:57.27
7 258 Terence Fawden Highgate H U17M 8:57.94
8 274 Macgregor Cox AFD U23M 9:00.15
9 230 Christopher Thomas IEK U23F 9:01.00
10 82 Matthew Williams Notts U23M 9:03.96
11 268 Lauren Deadman Havering SW 9:04.56
12 61 Robbie Coupland AFD U17M 9:05.94
13 266 Jordan Maurice HHH U23M 9:07.28
14 317 Daniel Carpenter E&H U20M 9:08.60
15 313 Tom Mead Luton SM 9:13.65
16 276 George Wheeler MMK U20M 9:15.60
17 277 Charlie Wheeler MMK U20M 9:15.93
18 93 Robert Male R&N U23M 9:17.00
19 278 Rebecca Murray Bedford & C U23F 9:22.92
20 319 Thomas Warwick Uni U23M 9:24.87
21 289 Ben Clarke St Albans U17M 9:26.56
22 247 Tim Callifas Lewes U23M 9:26.93
23 280 Andrew Norton Notts SM 9:29.13
24 318 Mark Crabtree Gade Valley H SM 9:29.67
25 160 Robert Tan Reading SM 9:41.52
26 98 Lizzy Jones Herts P SW 9:42.61
3000m Race 3 21:42
1 309 Chris Olley Tonbridge U20M 8:19.31
2 99 Ian Crowe Wright Brighton & Hove U23M 8:19.81
3 297 Chris Rainsford Highgate H SM 8:23.04
4 260 Donald Carter IEK SM 8:24.34
5 197 Ben Alcock Bedford & C U23M 8:26.30
6 264 Ben Bradley AFD U23M 8:29.94
7 294 Luke Penney Unatt U23M 8:30.36
8 259 Daniel Owen Cheltenham U23M 8:30.42
9 263 MaCauley Delo West Suffolk U23M 8:30.91
10 293 Ellis Cross Tamworth U20M 8:34.08
11 139 Corey De'ath Tonbridge U20M 8:37.75
12 286 Tom Gardner Ilford SM 8:40.79
13 283 James Hoad Bedford & C SM 8:42.34
14 275 Tim Faes Tonbridge U20M 8:42.46
15 252 Ben Tyler M&M SM 8:43.49
16 301 Rowan Preece Taunton U23M 8:43.85
17 267 Tom Austin Poole/St Marys R U23M 8:44.18
18 140 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM SM 8:44.55
19 92 Robert Bough Edinburgh U20M 8:44.84
20 279 Peter Cook Reading U17M 8:46.20
21 288 Tom Holden SLH U20M 8:57.41
22 270 Anthony Haynes Unatt U23M 9:08.88
Pole Vault
7 David Awdee Andover SM 3.40
24 Kaspars Kazemaks Woking SM 3.40
No of competitors 315 Entries 322
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 17th June 2015
Track Events   200m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Shot
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATíS IT FOR THIS MEETING.