WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 4th May 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events - 800m /BMC/1500m / 3000m
Field Events   - Discus/Triple Jump
Results not yet Available

Pos	No	Name			Club		Age G	Perf
800m Race A			
1	89	B Williams		M Keynes	JW	2:32.62
2	125	E Blackwell		Bedford		U15G	2:33.26
3	88	A Roskilly		M Keynes	JW	2:33.72
4	188	S Carroll		Basildon	U15G	2:34.09
5	151	G Miller		Radley		U15B	2:39.51
6	110	S Comerford		M Keynes	U13B	2:39.59
7	114	J Benedickter		Luton		U13B	2:48.52
8	144	C Wadey			C & T		U13B	2:52.65
9	140	V Graham		Radley		U15G	2:57.09
10	145	R Wadey			C & T		U13B	2:59.30							
800m Race B			
1	123	M Bradley		Unnat		SM	2:29.00
2	165	K Sparke		WGEL		JW	2:30.21
3	179	S Davies		Oxford City	SW	2:30.55
4	184	K Daly			Radley		U17W	2:31.40
5	138	C Mitcham		Radley		U17W	2:31.79
6	163	C Wilson		WSEH		U15G	2:32.92
7	113	B Myers			Chiltern	U13G	2:33.36
8	182	K daly			Radley		U17W	2:35.26
9	141	J Graham		Radley		U17W	2:37.33
10	85	C Olsen			Unatt		U17M	2:41.41							
800m Race C			
1	150	S Miller		Radley		U15B	2:21.37
2	103	B Smith			Barnet		U17M	2:22.20
3	134	E Grant			Radley		U15G	2:25.43
4	129	S Harrison		Mansfield H	U13G	2:26.40
5	198	C Tayler		Colchester	U17W	2:26.87
6	180	Anderson		Oxford City	U13G	2:27.39
7	181	M Hawtin		Oxford City	U13G	2:28.13
8	137	B Weekes		Hillingdon	SW	2:29.96
9	105	C Gaspar		M Keynes	U17W	2:30.58
10	199	D Tatum			Colchester	JW	2:32.29							
800m Race D			
1	132	S Allison		Newbury		JM	2:15.12
2	154	A Poole			Colchester	U15B	2:16.04
3	186	P Kennedy		WSEH		M50	2:19.05
4	174	H Moore			Basildon	U17W	2:19.34
5	189	H Stibbs		Havering	JW	2:19.74
6	161	S Wilson		WSEH		JW	2:19.93
7	122	J Brown			Lincoln 	W35	2:20.90
					Wellington
8	93	L Dowsing		Unnat		U17W	2:22.47
9	124	K Foy			WGEL		U15G	2:23.93
10	92	Walton			Walton		SW	2:24.04							
800m Race E			
1	160	R Ward			London H	M35	2:10.07
2	178	L Nicholas		ESM		U15B	2:13.94
3	170	D Baskerville		Unnat		SM	2:15.01
4	107	J Skeet			Lincoln City	U15B	2:15.18
5	193	G Tilley		M Keynes	U15B	2:15.68
6	118	A Stodbridge		M Keynes	U17M	2:16.06
7	183	I Castle		Oxford city	U17M	2:16.29
8	166	R Glastonbury		Radley		U15B	2:19.28
9	106	C Gaspar		M Keynes	JW	2:21.09
10	109	J Comerford		M Keynes	U17M	2:23.34							
800m Race F			
1	135	R Mann			Hillingdon	U15B	2:11.17
2	164	J Sparke		WGEL		JW	2:12.32
3	120	R Watson		Sale Harriers	SW	2:12.95
4	146	P Philippe Manning	Radley		U15B	2:13.09
5	117	S Ellison		M Keynes	JM	2:13.42
6	128	J Ryman			Chiltern	JM	2:15.29
7	153	L Marchant		Luton		U17M	2:16.31
8	130	S Winters		M Keynes	U15B	2:21.00							
800m Race G			
1	196	B Stratford		Huntingdon	SM	2:04.19
2	197	L Murray		Colchester	U17M	2:04.66
3	156	T Best			Luton		U17M	2:07.91
4	131	T Smith			West Suffolk	SM	2:07.92
5	100	M Vardy			Team Kennet	JM	2:08.49
6	177	B Broyd			Herts Phoenix	SM	2:10.36
7	104	S Ellerby		Chiltern	JM	2:13.03
8	143	L Brown			C & T		U17M	2:15.06							
800m Race H			
1	185	D Griffiths		Radley		U17M	2:03.24
2	152	T Collins		Medway & Maid	SM	2:03.94
3	196	B Stratford		Huntingdon	SM	2:04.35
4	126	M Curson		Reading		SM	2:04.91
5	158	P Smale			Southend	JM	2:05.04
6	115	P Benedickter		Luton		SM	2:05.34
7	155	C Watkins		Luton 		JM	2:06.95
8	168	R Franklin		Unatt		SM	2:07.33							
800m Race I			
1	97	M Bennett		Chiltern	U17M	2:00.10
2	191	G Wilcox		M Keynes	JM	2:00.31
3	108	T. Comerford		M Keynes	JM	2:00.37
4	99	R Ridley		Team Kennet	JM	2:00.94
5	96	J Williams		BCAC		U17M	2:01.48
6	121	N Quigley		Luton 		U17M	2:02.01
7	139	L Chatterton		Chelmsford	SM	2:02.48
8	159	M Bailey		Southend 	JM	2:04.54							
800m Race J			
1	195	J Long			WGEL		JM	1:58.08
2	133	L Reynolds		Herts Phoenix	SM	1:58.98
3	192	S Bradley		M Keynes	JM	1:59.09
4	98	M Fallaize		VoA		JM	1:59.32
5	194	M Burgess		Woodford Green	JM	1:59.60
6	149	G Watts			Peterborough 	JM	2:00.33
7	175	M Tarpey		Herts Phoenix	SM	2:05.97							
800m Race K			
1	148	B Stropher		AFD		SM	1:56.99
2	171	A. oSAGIE		Harlow 		JM	1:57.56
3	169	P Couldridge		WSEH		SM	1:58.48
4	172	C Parr			Oxford Univ	SM	1:58.63
5	157	P Bridger		Luton		SM	1:58.76
6	173	D Bruce			Oxford Univ	SM	1:59.09
7	102	R Campbell		Highgate H	JM	2:02.00							
1500m Race A			
1	59	T Collins		Notts 		U13B	4:49.07
2	73	D Woodgate		Luton 		U15B	5:02.74
3	80	G Coe			Cambridge & Col	U15G	5:05.55
4	179	S Davies		Oxford City	SW	5:07.51
5	79	K Parker		Cambridge & Col	U15G	5:11.93
6	62	M Jenkins		Blackpool	SW	5:14.68
7	75	T Smith			Unatt		U15G	5:24.46
8	84	Fuller			WSEH		JW	5:24.90
9	176	E Bubb			Basildon	U17W	5:32.28
10	76	J Herron		Cambridge & Col	W35	5:37.24
11	58	S Byrne			Watford H	U13B	5:45.36
12	200	T Goodfellow		Watford H	U13G	6:29.37							
1500m B			
1	95	S Melton		Bedford		U17M	4:35.01
2	74	O Selway		Unatt		SM	4:39.27
3	51	G Heath			Aylesbury	M45	4:42.91
4	86	P Baching		Luton 		U17M	4:48.64
5	66	T Strutt		Bedford & C	U17M	4:49.35
6	167	V Houte			Basildon	SW	4:49.62
7	116	P Benedickter		Luton 		U15B	4:50.35
8	55	G Greenhalgh		Woodford Green	SW	4:51.03
9	65	S Simpson		Luton 		U17W	4:52.44
10	162	B Swords		Oxford City	U15G	4:55.93
11	52	M Edwards		WSEH		W40	5:01.08
12	54	S Cutler		Bedford & C	U15G	5:09.73							
1500m Race C			
1	119	M Blunswn		RAF		SM	4:05.38
2	57	P Howarth		Luton 		U17M	4:11.15
3	63	T Jenkins		Blackpool	SM	4:16.42
4	82	G Billington		Unatt		U17M	4:19.75
5	69	C Lee			Southend	JM	4:20.99
6	91	J Tuttle		Bedford & C	JM	4:21.43
7	68	R Parker		Bedford & C	U15B	4:21.97
8	142	L grocott		Harwich		U17M	4:25.23
9	90	S Tuttle		Bedford & C	U17M	4:27.92
10	81	J Pablow		D & T		JM	4:30.74
11	94	G Higgins		Bedford		M40	4:36.15							
3000m			
1	46	J Atkinson		Blackheath	SM	8:31.74
2	70	A Hickey		Southend-On-Sea	JM	8:31.82
3	53	J Nunn			Billericay Str	SM	9:03.39
4	71	D Crichton		Southend-On-Sea	JM	9:05.65
5	77	N Heppel		Basildon	SM	9:11.27
6	127	J Shaw			West Suffolk	JM	9:25.28
7	78	S Bell			RAF		SM	9:27.57
8	61	P Berntsen		Andover		U17M	9:29.81
9	56	A Slack			Herts Phoenix	SM	9:38.69
10	101	A Carter		Harrow 		U17M	9:44.15
11	112	M Pannett		Tonbridge 	SW	9:59.55
12	50	P Warburton		Hillingdon 	M40	10:00.05
13	111	J Godkin		Dulwich		M45	10:02.59
14	60	C Lambert		M Keynes	U15B	10:02.73
15	64	S Wallbank		Bedford 	U17M	10:02.90
16	87	W Barnes-Smith		West Suffolk	U17M	10:06.47
17	83	S Bird			West Suffolk	JW	10:14.94
18	49	C James			Brunel Univ	SW	11:46.07
19	187	Royston			Basildon	SW	12:02.80							
800m BMC WOMEN			
1	315	H Tobin			Basingtoke		2:09.12
2	316	N Anderson		London Heathside	2:11.01
3	317	B Clayton		Notts			2:12.87
4	318	L Dowsett		C&C			2:12.93
5	311	L Snow			Woodford Green		2:14.80
6	313	S Read-Clayton		Woking			2:15.14
7	314	S Bush			Newbury			2:15.60
8	319	G Marrs			Coventry		2:17.53
9	310	E Grant			Hillingdon		2:24.78							
800m BMC Men			
1	301	J McCullagh		Kingston & Poly		1:54.24
2	308	D Ragan			Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield 1:54.36
3	309	J Van Der Toorn		Belgrave		1:54.65
4	303	P. Laslett		AFD			1:54.70
5	304	P Davis			Highgate		1:56.26
6	305	D Bellinger		Oxford City		1:56.34
7	327							1:56.43
8	307	K Desai			Morpeth/LSAC		1:58.56
9	306	A Thomas		Medway & Maidstone	2:00.12
							
1500m BMC MEN			
1	325	M Sanford		Basildon		3:56.74
2	324	G Vickers		Telford			3:56.89
3	321	S Sterling		Basildon		3:57.74
4	326	A Whetstone		M Keynes		3:58.70
5	320	P Wicks			Belgrave		4:01.55
6	323	J Hutchins		Basingstoke and Midhants4:02.90
							
							
		DISCUS					
	2Kg	M Wiseman		Army		SM	50.92
	1.25Kg	E Beales		M Keynes	SW	41.72
	1.75Kg	J Capper		Bedford		JM	40.25
	2Kg	D Larrington		Bedford		SM	37.79
	1.25Kg	S Watson		D&T		U15B	32.64
	1Kg	J Hanus			SVAC		M75	27.70
	1Kg	S Taylor-Outridge	M Keynes	U13B	27.30
	1.25Kg	M Wallace		Watford H	M50	26.66
	1Kg	J Botwright		D&T		U15G	24.82
	1.25Kg	W McCormack		RAF		SW	20.51
							
		TRIPLE JUMP					
		N Childs		RAF		SM	13.91
		R Farquaharson		RAF		SM	12.22
		C Olsen			Unatt		U17M	10.35
		A MacLeod		WSEH		SW	9.83
		C Brewer		Unatt		U15B	9.80
		F Frimpong		Unatt		U15B	9.49
		B Williams		M Keynes	JW	9.25
		l Frey			Unatt		U13B	8.87
		D Akinkugbe		Unatt		U13B	8.65
No of competitors 183

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 18th May 2005
Track Events   - 100/200m/ 800m /1500m/ 3000m
Field Events   - PV up to 3.5m/Hammer

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.