WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 4th August 2004 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 100m/200m/ 1500m / 3000m
Field Events    - JAvelin/High Jump

Wind	None  -  Very Calm, warm and ideal conditions.
Posn	No	Name			Club		Age Group	Performance
200m Race A								
1	73	M Findlay		NEB		SM		21.25
2	99	R Pierre		WSEH		SM		21.99
3	72	M Thomas		NEB		SM		22.25
4	71	N Morgan		WSEH		SM		22.71
5	97	A Animashaun		Harrow		JM		22.80
6	85	W MacGee		Team Solent	SM		22.96								
200m Race B							
1	95	J Taylor		W Suffolk	JM		23.08
2	84	S Buckeridge		ESM		SM		23.27
3	65	D Elderfield		Newbury		M45		23.56
4	64	J Elderfield		Basingstoke	JM		23.67
5	67	D Barber		VoA		JM		24.11
6	77	T O'Brien		SBH		U15B		24.27								
200m Race C							
1	74	H Winthrop		SBH		JM		23.75
2	51	B Speed			Watford		U17M		23.92
3	89	D Roberts		Chelmsford	SM		24.23
4	57	J Downes		Rugby & Northptn JM	 	24.52
5	69	A Fenn			Daventry	JM		24.68
6	88	M Weekes		Watford		U15B		24.72								
200m Race D								
1	34	M Charles		Watford		SM		23.67
2	60	A Love			Watford		SM		24.48
3	43	I Webster		SBH		U13B		25.35
4	75	N Jowett		M Keynes	JW		25.64
5	94	D James			WSEH		U15B		25.79
6	98	H Stares		Belgrave	SW		25.92
7	86	P Ford			Hillingdon	U15B		26.60								
200m Race E								
1	44	I Kabia			SBH		U13B		26.55
2	86	P Coggins ??		Bracknell	SM		27.09
3	90	R Pringle		Harrow		JW		27.32
4	92	C Everall		Bracknell	JW		29.15
5	70	D Anderson		Oxford C	U13G		29.36
6	45	R Wells			VoA		U15G		33.79								
400m Race A
1	48	S Kelly			Nestle Rontree	SM		50.01
2	71	R Morgan		WSEH		SM		50.04
3	32	I Clark			TVH		SM		50.09
4	54	D Lavipour		Highgate	JM		50.82
5	36	C Lamb			R&N		SM		50.84
6	239	A Whetstone		M Keynes	JM		50.85								
400m Race B								
1	33	R Aspen			Belgrave	SM		50.76
2	42	C Ayres			Hillingdon	SM		51.28
3	96	J Parkington		W Suffolk	SM		51.54
4	40	D Simon			Harrow		SM		52.15
5	30	M Fallaize		VoA		JM		52.38
6	67	D Barber		VoA		JM		52.43								
400m Race C								
1	37	R Harle			Achilles	SM		51.48
2	51	B Speed			Watford		U17M		51.85
3	53	R Curran		Highgate	SM		51.86
4	76	D Scurrell		Ipswich		SM		52.21
5	65	D Elderfield		Newbury		M45		52.78
6	81	P Groom			WGEL		JM		53.70								
400m Race D								
1	84	S Buckeridge		ESM		SM		52.30
2	91	S Williams		WSEH		SM		52.89
3	66	M Roberts		Bristol		SM		53.27
4	58	D Hancock		????		SM		53.70
5	41	D Adams			Andover		JM		54.26
6	38	R Awde			Andover		SM		55.53								
400m Race E								
1	60	A Love			Watford		SM		53.47
2	49	D Leadbetter		Hunts		JM		54.03
3	52	N Wilson		WSEH		M45		54.41
4	89	D Roberts		Chelmsford	SM		54.97
5	35	P Cumming		Watford		SM		55.22
6	50	M Scott			Hunts		M40		57.10								
400m Race F							
1	64	J Elderfield		Basingstoke	JM		53.51
2	56	R Kinnersley		Reading		SM		54.59
3	216	M Wells			VoA		U17M		56.00
4	55	R Palmer		Woking		JM		56.28
5	45	H Tait			WSEH		SM		56.55
6	82	C Plateau		Radley		U17W		57.24
7	267	G Moss			W Norfolk	U17W		61.58								
400m Race G								
1	47	T Agnew			Unatt		SM		57.67
2	63	E Kemp			SNH  		SW		58.38
3	83	C NIchols		Woking		SW		58.61
4	79	J Sparke		WGEL		U17W		59.11
5	68	C Reeves		WSEH		SW		61.79
6	80	R Sparke		WGEL		U15B		63.89
7	317	L Abel			Harlow		SW		67.28								
400m Race H								
1	59	S Gibbens		M Keynes	JW		63.92
2	87	C Gaspar		M Keynes	U15G		63.93
3	61	R Delivett		H&M		U17W		64.97
4	62	E Queally		Unatt		SW		65.92
5	78	K Sparke		WGEL		U17W		66.90
6	39	C Heemskerk		Hillingdon	W45		72.83
7	31	P Williamson		Watford		U13B		82.70								
NOTE	In the following races  'a' to 'g' were held 'early' before the 400m
 and 'h' to 'L'  were held after the 400m.
				
1500m Race A								
1	247	M Heys			H&M		JM		4:04.79
2	275	G Osborne		AFD		SM		4:06.26
3	242	C Perez			R&N		SM		4:06.71
4	221	D Nay			Basingstoke	SM		4:07.09
5	281	B Wilson		AFD		U17M		4:07.50
6	211	J Nunn			Billericay Stdrs SM		4:07.74
7	283	J Smith			AFD		SM		4:09.62
8	241	R Crichton		Taunton		JM		4:12.29
9	273	L Harper		AFD		JM		4:12.91
10	238	M Woodley		Chelmsford	U17M		4:12.93
11	244	I Stuart		Bristol		SM		4:13.42
12	253	J Williams		Chelmsford	SM		4:17.07								
1500m Race B								
1	270	M Bloy			H&M		U15B		4:18.59
2	313	S Ames			Bedford		JM		4:19.15
3	257	J Ankier		SBH		SW		4:20.07
4	237	N Quigley		Luton		U17M		4:22.00
5	256	M Hatkins		H&M		U15B		4:25.19
6	280	G Smith			AFD		U17M		4:26.64
7	222	L Grocott		Harwich		U17M		4:28.87
8	290	K Richardson		H&M		U17W		4:31.30
9	219	A Carter		Harrow		U15B		4:36.10
10	287	B Coldray		Gloucester	U13B		4:36.65
11	278	C Roberts		Hunts		U15B		4:40.39
12	289	S Twell			AFD		U17W		4:41.00								
1500m Race C								
1	212	K Jacob			Billericay Str	M40		4:33.99
2	243	V tester		Wells City	SW		4:36.22
3	214	S Wadey			C&T		M40		4:37.06
4	251	S Waldron		SBH		U17W		4:39.60
5	258	C Boosey		VoA		SW		4:41.49
6	274	I Castle		Oxford C	U15B		4:43.19
7	266	J Laybourn		W Norfolk	U15B		4:43.52
8	267	G Moss			W Norfolk	U17W		4:44.24
9	279	C Gaspar		M Keynes	U17W		4:46.32
10	261	C Conway		Orion		U17W		4:56.18
11	311	E Grant			Hillingdon	SW		4:58.92								
1500m Race D								
1	220	J Etchells		Watford		U17M		4:42.30
2	288	S Preston		AFD		U17W		4:42.69
3	295	L Nicholas		ESM		U15B		4:44.36
4	240	C Lambert		M Keynes	U13B		4:44.78
5	294	T Galbraith		Abingdon	W35		4:45.21
6	249	F Cliffe		Chelmsford	JW		4:46.36
7	255	C Aris			Daventry	U15B		4:49.92
8	232	M Smith			Hunts		U13B		4:50.94
9	234	J Locker		Walton		SW		4:52.87
10	284	L Smith			AFD		JW		4:53.96
11	272	K Trewhella		Bracknell	U13G		4:55.82
12	293	A Bell			Lincoln Wellington W35		4:56.35
13	233	C Smith			Hunts		U15G		4:57.23
14	254	L Monger		Daventry	U13B		5:09.36
1500m Race E	
1	204	N Lingley		Chiltern	U13B		4:54.94
2	252	L Whitten		M keynes	U17M		4:55.38
3	250	L Condron		Chelmsford	U15G		4:56.26
4	276	A Lethbridge		E&E		JW		4:57.03
5	246	K Foy			NEB		U15G		4:58.18
6	298	S Munn			Kettering	U13G		5:00.77
7	314	J Elgy			St Albans	U15B		5:00.82
8	206	A Stewart		Chiltern	U13B		5:02.75
9	263	B Swords		Oxford C	U13G		5:06.27
10	217	N Pell			Kettering	U15G		5:06.56
11	277	L Partridge		AFD		U15G		5:09.71
12	218	N Roberts		Kettering	U13G		5:18.32								
1500m Race F								
1	245	J Socas			NEB		SW		4:58.58
2	285	C Purdue		AFD		U15G		4:59.39
3	259	I Benedickter		Luton		U13B		5:00.60
4	231	C Smith			Hunts		U13B		5:00.82
5	286	A Salter		AFD		U15G		5:01.57
6	260	A Mccroary		QPH		M50		5:06.39
7	225	J Prier			AFD		U17W		5:08.83
8	223	C Wilson		WSEH		U15G		5:12.87
9	296	L Tembey		Orion		U13G		5:14.27
10	262	F Conway		Orion		U13G		5:16.95
11	297	A McGuigan		ESM		JW		5:21.08
12	205	L Lingley		Chiltern	U15G		5:25.76								
1500m Race G									
1	299	H Munn			Kettering	U15G		5:11.82
2	226	N Ellis			AFD		U17W		5:23.08
3	215	C Bazzoni		SBH		U15G		5:30.35
4	213	H Matthews		Hillingdon	U13G		5:32.40
5	230	R Williams		M Keynes	JW		5:36.11
6	269	D Saywell		M Keynes	SW		5:36.13
7	235	S Wright		M Keynes	JW		5:36.77
8	315	N Sigllechner		M Keynes	U15B		5:42.30
9	224	S Prier			AFD		U15G		5:42.61
10	248	I Condron		Chelmsford	U13G		5:46.39
11	229	R Wadey			C&T		U13B		6:02.59
12	265	F Calder		Chiltern	SW		6:36.02								
1500m Race H								
1	142	N Gamester		E&H		SM		3:51.08
2	138	A Tanner		Bedford		SM		3:51.37
3	303	C Lamb			Chester-Le-St	JM		3:51.48
4	139	M Janes			Bedford		SM		3:51.52
5	150	J Tydeman		Basildon	SM		3:53.38
6	282	K McCulloch		AFD		JM		3:54.28
7	152	J Hutchins		B&MH		SM		3:54.55
8	291	S Neill			RAF		SM		3:56.75
9	271	A Vanderberg		AFD		SM		3:57.01
10	136	L Cadman		Bedford		JM		4:03.04
11	140	L Smyth			Bedford		JM		4:04.50								
1500m Race I									
1	123	J Van-Der-Toorn		WSEH		JM		4:01.32
2	322	S Hazell		Coventry G	SM		4:04.15
3	268	A Barber		NEB		SM		4:04.69
4	143	T Stanley		Bedford		JM		4:05.83
5	137	L Mangelshot		WGEL		M40		4:06.35
6	141	O Josephson		Chiltern	SM		4:08.41
7	319	R Dewhurst		Harlow		JM		4:08.75
8	130	A Murphy		SBH		SM		4:09.63
9	305	O Phillips		SBH		SM		4:10.39
10	122	G Martin		WSEH		U15B		4:11.31
11	146	T Beedell		Chiltern	JM		4:16.72
12	149	A Rogers		Unatt		JM		4:25.52								
1500m Race J									
1	301	O Jones			Team Solent	SM		4:09.22
2	310	C Watkins		Luton		U17M		4:10.88
3	307	N Suasha		Walthamstow	SM		4:11.26
4	309	P Howarth		Luton		U15B		4:11.38
5	228	J Burnett		Reading		SM		4:11.50
6	144	D Poulton		S&NH		JM		4:12.09
7	312	E Downs			Chiltern	JM		4:12.84
8	129	D Bedwell		Bristol		M50		4:12.97
9	308	D Wilson		Walthamstow	SM		4:13.16
10	227	M O'Neill		Reading		JM		4:13.36
11	208	R Threlfall		M Keynes	JM		4:37.76								
1500m Race K
1	134	P Haarer		Ranelagh	SM		4:13.66
2	300	M Stichbury		SBH		U17M		4:17.49
3	304	S Green			M Keynes	SM		4:18.60
4	210	S Parslow		D&T		U17M		4:18.98
5	133	A James			Headington RR	SM		4:21.68
6	209	M Young			M Keynes	U17M		4:21.87
7	302	R Holland		WGEL		M45		4:22.90
8	153	N Heppel		Basildon	SM		4:24.72
9	145	S Ellerby		Chiltern	JM		4:25.80
10	151	K Walden		SBH		SM		4:29.94								
1500m Race L									
1	202	A Hooley		Andover		JM		4:20.93
2	200	P Williams		Hillingdon	JM		4:33.23
3	203	P Bernsten		Andover		U15B		4:35.83
4	201	J Castro		Hillingdon	U17M		4:38.41
5	321	R Mann			Hillingdon	U15B		4:41.33
6	155	A Honour		Unatt		SM		4:41.79
7	207	B Wake			Kettering	SM		4:43.63
8	135	G Mayoh			Watford		M40		4:54.39
9	132	R Ansell		Newquay & Par	U15G		5:08.21								
3000m Race A								
1	154	M Ashton		AFD		SM		8:22.99
2	120	N Burton		D&T		SM		8:32.20
3	131	D Lacy			Cambridge H	SM		8:43.48
4	128	T Keys			H&M		SM		8:53.17
5	239	A Whetstone		M Keynes	JM		8:56.16
6	236	S Godfrey		W Suffolk	U17M		8:56.22
7	118	W Tamlyn		Chelmsford	SM		8:56.95
8	211	J Nunn			Billericay Str	SM		8:57.86
9	316	G Wilcox		M Keynes	JM		8:58.38
10	124	P Jegou			White Horse H	SM		9:01.63
11	126	A Austin-Glen		Unatt		SM		9:24.95
12	127	N Harris		Watford		SM		9:34.18
13	147	P Kennedy		WSEH		M50		9:50.93								
3000m Race B								
1	212	K Jacob			Billericay Str	M40		10:05.61
2	114	A Mayhew		Watford		SM		10:13.66
3	148	R Townend		Winchester	SW		10:18.15
4	116	S Fensome		SBH		SW		10:19.28
5	119	P Illing		Watford		SM		10:22.70
6	320	D Tatum			C&T		JW		10:29.51
7	125	E Griffiths		Barnet		SW		10:36.74
8	318	S Seward		C&T		U15B		10:40.40
9	117	J Cooper		Garden City R	W35		10:43.92
10	323	A Poole			C&T		U15B		10:51.28
11	121	R MacPhee		SBH		U17M		10:57.57
12	115	D Newman		Garden City R	M45		11:40.07								
Javelin								
1	43	S Gibbs         800g	Watford		SM		42.28
2	47	S Austin        800g	Unatt		JM		41.91
3	44	S Taylor        400g	M Keynes	U13B		32.20
4	55	R Palmer       	800g	Woking		JM		31.84
5	48	L Capicotto	600g	Watford		U17W		26.32
6	38	C Whalley   	600g	M Keynes	U15G		25.75
7	70	D Anderson  	400g	Oxford C	U13G		22.62								
High Jump								
1	43	S Gibbs			Watford		SM		1.75
2	74	H Winthrop		SBH		JM		1.60
3	41	L Hodgins		VoA		U17W		1.55
4	39	W Silvester		Unatt		SM		1.55
5	42	D Johnson		Harlow		M50		1.50
6	46	S Johnson		Bedford		U15B		1.50
7	40	F Hodgins		VoA		U15G		1.45
8	45	K Johnson		Bedford		U13G		1.20						
No of competitors 248

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 18th August 2004
Track Events   - 100m/200m/800m/ 1500m / 3000m  BMC
Field Events    - Hammer

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.