WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 6th April 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events - Hurdles/100m /200m /400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m
Field Events   - Shot/Long Jump

Pos	No	Name			Club			Age G	Perf
100m Race A 1.1M/S							
1	59	F Maisey-Curtis		Watford H		U15B	13.50
2	63	D Leggett		Watford H		SW	13.58
3	86	C Underwood		Chiltern		U15G	14.05
4	54	A Fudge			City of Portsmouth 	W40	14.12
5	85	Z Underwood		Chiltern		U13B	14.18
6	76	M Smith			Barnet 			U13B	15.72							
100m Race  B 2.3M/S							
1	72	P McGregor		Thurrock		U15B	12.20
2	84	M Underwood		Chiltern		U17M	12.30
3	96	F Parker		Andover			JW	12.90
4	90	J Keane			Tonbridge		U15B	13.40
5	1	A Brett			Watford H		JM	13.60							
100m Race  C 1.7M/S							
1	78	M Weekes		Watford H		U17M	12.22
2	61	J Quintal		Watford H		JM	12.30
3	97	R Fox			B & B			M40	12.52
4	95	D Steward		Tonbridge		U15B	12.69
5	56	C Olsen			Unatt			U17M	12.82							
100m Race  D 1.7M/S							
1	69	R Wood			Ryston			SM	11.45
2	89	M Charles		Watford H		SM	11.89
3	83	K Griffiths		Unatt			JM	12.08
4	73	T Catchpole		Watford H		U17M	12.16
5	57	C Daniels		Unatt			SM	12.33							
200m Race  A 1.8M/S							
1	66	G Hunt			Ryston Runners		U15B	27.07
2	51	Y Hutchinson		Harrow			U15G	28.51
3	86	C Underwood		Chiltern		U15G	28.75
4	67	C Hunt			Ryston Runners		JW	30.35
5	49	J Browne		Harrow			W55	31.99							
200m Race  B 1.8M/S	
1	96	F Parker		Andover 		JW	26.76
2	53	K Clarke		Ryston Runners		SW	27.73
3	59	F Maisey-Curtis		Watford H		U115B	28.26
4	54	A Fudge			City of Portsmouth	W40	28.61
							
200m Race  C 1.2M/S							
1	72	P McGregor		Thurrock H		U15B	25.01
2	97	R Fox			B&B			M40	25.95
3	46	H Weekes		Stevenage		JW	27.22
4	58	R Watson		Sale H			SW	27.51
5	56	C Olsen			Unatt			U17M	28.01							
200m Race  D 1.0M/S							
1	78	M Weekes		Watford H		U17B	24.80
2	84	M Underwood		Chiltern		U17B	25.06
3	57	C Danielo		Unatt			M	25.21
4	61	J Quintal		Watford H		JM	25.25
5	95	D S Steward		Tonbridge		U15B	25.99							
200m Race  E 1.1M/S							
1	69	R Wood			Ryston Runners		SM	23.79
2	68	O'Brien			SBH			U17B	24.23
3	73	T Catchpole		Watford H		U17B	24.38
4	91	M Mcphail		Ayr Seaforth		SM	24.42
400m Race A							
1	66	G Hunt			Ryston Runners		U15B	1:01.20
2	53	K Clarke		Ryston Runners		SW	1:04.65
3	60	F Olliffe		Watford H		U17G	1:05.47
4	88	T Clifton		Bracknell 		SW	1:05.56
5	62	C Simm			SBH			U17G	1:05.74
6	67	C Hunt			Ryston Runners		JW	1:10.93							
400m Race B							
1	71	N McGregor		Thurrock H		M40	59.64
2	64	C Leadbetter		ESM			SW	1:01.11
3	47	B Smith			Barnet 			U17B	1:01.22
4	98	N Ellis			AFD 			SW	1:01.70
5	65	C Heaney		WSEH			SW	1:01.95
6	74	A Barrett		Harrow			SW	1:02.06							
400m Race C							
1	99	R Franklin		Unatt			SM	54.42
2	68	O'Brien			SBH			U17B	54.66
3	79	S Colaco		Harrow			U17M	55.60
4	92	M Straughton		Harrow			U15B	59.11
5	1	A Brett			Watford H		JM	59.19
6	58	R Watson		Sale H			SW	59.50							
400m Race D							
1	55	A Dombey		Watford H		JM	52.26
2	48	M Cohen			SBH			JM	52.96
3	75	S Brill			St Albans		JM	52.99
4	70	D Harmer		Medway & M		SM	53.32
5	69	R Wood			Ryston Runners		SM	53.62
6	91	M Mcphail		Ayr Seaforth		SM	55.28							
400m Race E							
1	93	A H Howell		Harrow			JM	50.52
2	80	H Mehta			Harrow			U17B	51.24
3	52	B Speed			Watford H		JM	51.50
4	87	J Hopkins		E & H			SM	52.40
5	94	K Desai			Morpeth H		SM	53.10							
800m Race A		
1	149	L Llingley		Chiltern		U15G	2:27.72
2	174	A Simpson		Oxford City 		U15B	2:28.50
3	197	S Cutler		Bedford			U15G	2:32.30
4	173	H Robertson		Oxford City 		U13B	2:36.69
5	167	Knights			Conac			U13G	2:39.10
6	199	Beth Swords		Oxford City		U13G	2:40.10
7	146	D Loach			Chiltern H		U13B	2:44.07
8	178	W Morant		Birchfield		SW	3:05.61
9	180	R Whiskin		Invicta			U13B	3:06.70							
800m Race B							
1	143	S Allison		Newbury 		JM	2:15.05
2	182	A Cope			Invicta			U15M	2:19.61
3	165	J Thake			Univ East Anglia	SW	2:20.66
4	148	N Lingley		Chiltern H		U15B	2:22.56
5	198	Bea Swords		Oxford C		U15G	2:23.35
6	162	K Deal			SBH			U15G	2:24.88
7	164	G Brown			Harrow			U13B	2:25.74
8	179	N Whiskin		Invicta			U17G	2:31.47
9	172	N Hawtin		Oxford City 		F	2:32.16
							
800m Race C							
1	152	L Reynolds		Unatt			SM	2:01.21
2	158	P Goodall		Conac			JM	2:02.42
3	141	F Downs			Chiltern H		JM	2:02.67
4	147	M Bennett		Chiltern H		U17B	2:03.65
5	176	M Oldham		Southend		SM	2:03.67
6	163	D Moses			Orion H			JM	2:05.04
7	183	J Nice			Medway & M		SM	2:05.60
8	139	R Jenkin		Hillingdon		M45	2:10.55
9	175	T Keitz			Alconbury		U17B	2:26.01
							
1500m Race A							
1	169	G Mayoh			Watford H		SM	4:53.39
2	187	P Warburton		Hillingdon		U13B	4:58.87
3	191	M Warwick		Harrow			U15B	5:00.07
4	193	S Harrison		Mansfield H 		U13G	5:00.65
5	177	B Weekes		Hillingdon		SW	5:16.11
6	170	B Myers			Chiltern H		U13G	5:26.63
7	159	R Griffiths		Chiltern H		U13G	5:39.29
8	194	S Harrison		Mansfield H 		U15G	5:48.91
9	195	T Goodfellow		Watford H		U13G	6:42.70
							
1500m Race B							
1	192	D Bellinger		Oxford City 		SM	4:06.71
2	186	A Thomas		Medway & M		SM	4:09.26
3	171	J Beattie		Team Southampton	JM	4:13.23
4	188	T Collins		Medway & M		SM	4:13.42
5	160	M Booth			Wycombe P		U15M	4:28.69
6	190	A Carter		Harrow			U17B	4:28.98
7	196	L Nicholas		ESM			U15B	4:42.81
8	184	M Hutchison		Hillingdon		SW	4:44.07
9	161	A Marcinowicz		Watford H		SM	4:44.34
10	150	J Elgy`			St Albans School	U15B	4:51.89
11	144	E Grant			Hillingdon		SW	4:57.76							
3000m							
1	168	G Amos			CONAC			V40M	8:45.23
2	155	M Goose			CONAC			U17B	8:59.68
3	153	M Dack			CONAC			JM	9:28.54
4	154	R Goose			CONAC			M40	9:39.10
5	138	M Adcock		Watford H		SM	9:40.78
6	145	R Mann			Hillingdon		U15B	9:56.73
7	140	H Scott			H&M			JW	10:08.70
8	166	R Senior		CONAC			JW	10:10.49
9	142	A Stewart		Chiltern H		U15B	10:13.32
10	156	E Clarke		Conac			JW	10:28.62
11	161	A Marcinowicz		Watford H		SM	10:30.20
12	157	C Rose			CONAC			U17G	10:43.14
13	136	D Randall		ESM 			M40	10:47.70							
LONG JUMP							
	90	J Keane			Tonbridge		U15B	5m 46
	84	M Underwood		Chiltern		U17M	5m 06
	59	M Curtis		Watford H		U15B	4m 82
	185	H Leadbetter		ESM			SW	4m 52
	85	Z Underwood		Chiltern		U13B	3m 70							
SHOT							
	82	D Tinkler		Peterboro       5Kg	U17M	16m 76
	81	M Tinkler		Peterboro       4Kg	U15B	14m 27
	50	R McKenna		Watford H       7.25Kg	SM	11m 30
	181	A Hosser		Watford H       6Kg	JM	10m 03
	189	J Warwick		Harrow          3.25Kg	U13B	6m 16
No of competitors 113

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 20th April 2005
Track Events   - 200m/400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m
Field Events   - Javelin/High Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.