Watford Open Graded Meeting 6th May 2015
Does anyone know 180 John Travis 4th in 1500m Race 12
Photos by Gary Mitchell
Blustery and rainy squals
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Triple Jump / Discus
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Grp Time
100m Race 1 Wind 1.5 M/S 19:02
1 561 David Spencer SCVAC M65 14.45
2 558 Jacey Blake Oxford City U15F 14.75
3 573 Anna South Watford H U13F 14.76
4 515 Jacob Corin Unatt U13M 14.84
5 562 Millie Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 15.37
6 530 Joseph Strong SNH U17M 15.62
7 23 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 15.66
100m Race 2 Wind 0.6 M/S 19:05
1 564 Charlote Bellamy Wycombe P U17F 13.20
2 526 Tyanna Dale VoA U15F 13.31
3 563 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U15F 13.67
4 544 Helen Chapman NVH U23F 13.87
5 535 Jahziah Williams Highgate H U17M T37 14.05
6 548 Emmanuel Adesina Belgrave W35 14.09
7 519 Bethany Woodward Southampton U23F 14.56
100m Race 3 Wind 1/6 M/S 19:09
1 543 Jake Berney NVH U23M 11.45
2 517 Kaspars Kazemaks Woking SM 11.82
3 575 Allan Stewart Chiltern H SM 11.88
4 547 Chloe mcCarthy St Albans U20F 12.29
5 578 Gabe Yawitch SBH U15M 13.33
6 596 Roland Timmann Unatt SM 13.71
100m Race 4 Wind 2.9 M/S 19:12
1 22 Josh Parry Wycombe P U20M 11.25
2 17 Luke Sargeant Kent SM 11.39
3 527 Danny George R&N U23M 11.56
4 540 Myleu Lynch Coventry G U23M 11.57
5 6 Idrees Mughal UEA U23M 11.91
6 528 Emmanuel McLean R&N U23M 12.41
100m Race 5 Wind 2.1 M/S 19:18
1 19 Dom Ashwell D&T U17M 10.75
2 529 Zacharis Stapleton R&N U20M 10.96
3 522 Rico Ewer R&N U20M 11.05
4 7 Adel Sesay R&N SM 11.07
5 35 Clayton Gillespie Cambridge Uni SM 11.09
6 2 William Morris Cambridge Uni SM 11.10
1500m Race 1 19:32
1 12 Paul Jounson Southampton M50 05:11.89
2 565 Hatty Bell Wycombe P U13F 05:18.19
3 9 Finley Spear AFD U13M 05:23.26
4 593 Laura Williams Chiltern H U13F 05:25.67
5 4 Molly Relton Bedford & C U15F 05:32.61
6 34 Jessica Leane Harrow U17F 05:32.61
7 130 Joseph Monday AFD U13M 05:34.18
8 574 David Hughes E&H U13M 05:37.36
9 23 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 05:37.74
10 45 Louis Nicholas E&H U13M 05:40.49
11 518 Lily Rolfe WSEH U13F 05:42.43
12 531 Cathy Stewart AFD W45 05:42.94
13 114 Joe Day Chiltern H U13M 05:48.46
14 18 Holly Landon WSEH U13F 05:50.24
15 537 Maya Hodgson WSEH U15F 05:50.30
16 132 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U13F 05:52.70
17 562 Millie Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 05:53.04
1500m Race 2 19:40
1 563 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U15F 05:04.74
2 121 Harry Withers Bracknell U15M 05:06.25
3 581 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M55 05:11.87
4 36 Alex Aldred Chiltern H U13M 05:12.57
5 160 Elena Jones Bracknell U15F 05:15.94
6 533 Barney Jackman AFD U13M 05:19.83
7 113 Madeleine Lacey Chiltern H U17F 05:23.44
8 569 Beth Welham Chiltern H U15F 05:27.01
9 25 Jessica Orr Chiltern H U17F 05:27.22
10 541 Jasmine Young WSEH U13F 05:28.54
11 577 Cameron Thomas ESM U15F 05:31.63
12 554 Katie Clutterbuck WSEH U13F 05:32.59
13 524 Ella Van Heerde WSEH U13F 05:33.77
14 11 Lisa Newing Bristol & W SF 05:43.12
15 1 Imogen Tattersall WSEH U13F 05:49.78
16 523 Isabelle Craven WSEH U13F 05:50.42
1500m Race 3 19:48
1 532 Gavin Jackman AFD SM 05:02.26
2 13 Nathan Hackley Chiltern H U13M 05:02.63
3 572 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U17F 05:03.38
4 598 Anna Boniface Reading SW 05:04.44
5 163 Ali Young Chiltern H W40 05:04.95
6 128 Abi White AFD U13F 05:07.89
7 582 Lucy O'Brien ESM U15F 05:08.75
8 129 Ellie Monday AFD U15F 05:10.96
9 542 Amy Young WSEH U13F 05:11.51
10 24 Niamh Reid Smith AFD U15F 05:14.83
11 29 Jake Ward WSEH U13M 05:15.80
12 115 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U17F 05:16.85
13 525 Ross Van Heerde WSEH U13M 05:21.36
14 41 Caitlin Critchley AFD U20F 05:27.01
1500m Race 4 19:55
1 156 Richard Devereaux St Albans Str U23M 04:56.47
2 566 Finn Bell Wycombe P U15M 04:56.60
3 534 Edward Henderson AFD U13M 04:57.28
4 10 Alfie Spear AFD U13M 05:01.28
5 103 Tom Hunter Chiltern H U13M 05:02.47
6 118 Zoe Doyle Belgrave H W35 05:04.02
7 44 Caroline Dunnett E&H U20F 05:04.74
8 600 Emily bannister Chiltern H U17F 05:04.99
9 514 Femke Rosbergen CONAC U13F 05:05.69
10 576 Amelia Wilks Bracknell U15F 05:06.51
11 111 Alice Wright VoA U20F 05:09.67
12 138 Neve Hudson WSEH U15F 05:11.47
13 536 Sam Hodgson WSEH U13M 05:12.69
14 119 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U17F 05:12.82
1500m Race 5 20:02
1 591 Joseph Jakubait AFD U15M 04:43.95
2 131 Charlie Kershaw AFD U15M 04:50.35
3 580 Judah Yawitch SBH U13M 04:55.25
4 557 Mahlah Tomsett WSEH U17F 04:55.62
5 133 Ben Wills Bracknell U15M 04:56.91
6 125 Molly Riglin WSEH U23F 04:57.98
7 595 Meg Ormond WSEH U17F 04:58.77
8 538 Eoin Canning AFD U15M 04:59.00
9 5 Lauren Nichols Bedford & C U17F 05:00.33
10 570 Ilyes Iman ESM U15M 05:01.15
11 592 Matilda Compton Stewart WSEH U20F 05:01.23
12 3 Maisie Relton Bedford & C U15F 05:01.61
13 48 Charlotte harwood M&M U20F 05:28.24
1500m Race 6 20:09
1 136 Nick Hughes Chiltern H SM 04:39.54
2 62 Steve Roberts Handycross M50 04:43.40
3 59 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley U17F 04:45.16
4 39 Charlie Stockley Unatt U15M 04:45.98
5 37 Angus Williams Chiltern H U13M 04:47.61
6 104 Angel Collins AFD U23F 04:48.02
7 579 Gabi Eglen AFD U20F 04:48.59
8 52 Sarah Lovewell City of Stoke U23M 04:48.94
9 110 Scarltt Wager Leigh Chiltern H U17F 04:52.32
10 555 Matthew Clutterbuck WSEH U15M 04:53.36
11 567 Jessica Burgess WG&EL U20F 04:54.39
12 599 Elsie Butler Charnwood SW 04:54.56
13 556 Alex Barbour WSEH U17F 04:59.41
14 150 Beth Sorster E&H U17F 05:14.19
1500m Race 7 20:16
1 53 Max Read M&M U20M 04:26.85
2 146 Jim Davies Lordshill SM 04:29.82
3 61 Thomas Halling Unatt U20M 04:30.41
4 545 Bede pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge U17M 04:33.79
5 38 Stephen Davies Basildon U20M 04:36.13
6 15 Thomas Knight Holland Sports U17M 04:37.22
7 63 Lawrence Edwards Harrow U15M 04:38.43
8 594 Lydia Hallam Havering U20F 04:40.68
9 49 Alanah Harris Bedford & C U23F 04:41.90
10 112 Richard Slade Chiltern H U17M 04:42.13
11 123 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U17F 04:42.52
12 164 Robert Anderson C&C U15M 04:42.59
13 43 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U15M 04:46.01
14 587 Sarah Chapman WSEH U20F 04:47.52
15 166 Megan Humphreys Oxford City U20F 04:49.34
1500m Race 8 20:22
1 188 Hamza Kadir SBH U17M 04:16.83
2 539 Bobby Clay IEK U20F 04:19.91
3 194 Joe Gilbert ESM U20M 04:27.15
4 586 Tom Hoiland Bedford & C U20M 04:28.41
5 64 Oliver Way ESM U17M 04:28.48
6 597 Keir Sullivan Winchester U17M 04:28.89
7 105 Callum Mullin Bedford & C U17M 04:29.35
8 190 Graham Jones MMK SM 04:30.78
9 122 Hollie Parker E&H U20F 04:31.36
10 560 Daniel Brookling WSEH U15M 04:31.45
11 550 George Day Orion H U17M 04:33.99
12 552 Samuel Avis Tonbbridge U20M 04:35.24
13 108 Dominic McDougall WSEH U15M 04:36.11
14 33 Oliver McArthur WSEH U15M 04:38.35
15 585 Kelly Grant CONAC SW 04:38.86
16 46 Richard MaCaulay Ldn Heathside SM 04:50.56
1500m Race 9 20:29
1 109 Jonty Wager Leigh Chiltern H U20M 04:14.01
2 186 Khalid Ahmed SBH U20M 04:16.16
3 14 Christian Lea Tonbridge U17M 04:16.41
4 588 Tom Mead Luton SM 04:17.19
5 135 Alex Rodrigues Camberley U17M 04:17.81
6 169 Daniel Ashley Basildon U20M 04:20.88
7 16 Josh Knight Holland Sports U20M 04:21.74
8 165 Maxwell Cooper Bracknell U15M 04:21.98
9 173 Mason Webb Basildon U17M 04:22.27
10 176 Noor Mohamoud Harrow U20M 04:24.40
11 568 Freddie Ayrer Bedford & C U17M 04:24.64
12 102 Jake Richardson NVH U20M 04:25.58
13 137 Shaun Hudson WSEH U15M 04:25.63
14 559 Thomas Dean Tonbridge U17M 04:29.01
15 134 Jamie Sales C&C U15M 04:36.20
1500m Race 10 20:36
1 575 Allan Stewart Chiltern H SM 04:05.16
2 170 Matthew Rainbow Reading U20M 04:07.74
3 126 Jamie Goodge Tonbridge U17M 04:08.02
4 40 Charlie Critchley AFD U20M 04:08.39
5 174 Sam Griffiths SBH U20M 04:09.04
6 187 Billy Kelsey SBH U20M 04:09.11
7 30 Bonnor Sullivan Winchester U20M 04:09.33
8 157 Rob Huckle C&C U17M 04:09.44
9 172 Grant Webb Basildon SM 04:10.50
10 47 Jake Berry M&M U17M 04:10.82
11 21 Mukhtar Farah ESM U20M 04:10.86
12 27 Samuel Harry Cornwall U23M 04:12.38
13 171 Tommy Trees Reading U20M 04:14.39
14 154 Jonathan Wilkinson Durham City H U23M 04:15.76
15 178 Daniel Carpenter Unatt U20M 04:23.35
16 583 Montana Jones AFD SW 04:27.36
1500m Race 11 20:43
1 142 Eliot Giles Birchfield H U23M 03:56.28
2 151 Adam Clarke AFD SM 03:57.04
3 571 Benjamin Davies Bedford & C U17M 04:01.71
4 520 William Ryle-Hodges SBH U23M 04:03.01
5 584 Ryan Parker Bedford & C SM 04:03.17
6 31 Nathan Gillis Team kennet U20M 04:03.98
7 20 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 04:06.54
8 120 Matt Bray Bedford & C U20M 04:07.44
9 175 Alex Hampson NVH U20M 04:07.59
10 153 Matthew Arnold AFD U20M 04:08.37
11 159 Niall Unger WSEH U17M 04:11.82
12 179 Petros Asgodom E&H U20M 04:13.14
13 58 Matthew Bradly WSEH U17M 04:14.52
14 546 Stuart Brown Tonbridge U20M 04:21.50
1500m Race 12 20:50
1 116 George Duggan Tonbridge U20M 03:52.00
2 51 Josh Carr Worcester/Camb Uni U23M 03:52.24
3 26 Karl Billington Blackburn H SM 03:53.26
4 180 John Travis SM 03:54.22
5 549 Mile Weatherseed Tonbridge U20M 03:54.61
6 152 Ricky Harvie WSEH U23M 03:56.00
7 50 Lascelles Hussey HHH U20M 03:56.46
8 28 James Senior CONAC SM 03:59.63
9 60 Tom Bowerman AFD SM 03:59.82
10 32 Alex Jones E&H SM 04:00.13
11 117 James McCrae NVH U20M 04:00.98
12 66 Mark Burchett Worthing SM 04:01.74
13 162 Danny Ray Guernsey Is U20M 04:05.90
14 8 Christopher Cohn Tonbridge U20M 04:11.25
15 185 Jack Woods Worthing U20M 04:13.06
3000m Race 1 21:09
1 55 David Buglass Cambridge Uni U20M 09:16.39
2 147 Aiden Lennan Lordshill U20M 09:17.40
3 78 Tom Christopher Highgate H SM 09:19.84
4 140 Barnaby Walker Cambridge Uni U23M 09:20.42
5 182 Ollie Percival AFD U17M 09:23.93
6 171 Tommy Trees Reading U20M 09:33.73
7 589 Beth Potter SBH SW 09:33.80
8 74 Ben Clarke St Albans U17M 09:37.72
9 516 David Stone SBH U15M 09:39.67
10 189 Naomi Taschimowitz Taunton AC SW 09:48.65
11 144 Tim Calliafas Lewes U23M 09:49.86
12 143 Niall Devlin Cambridge Uni U20M 09:53.13
13 75 Melanie Wilkins Belgrave H SW 09:53.58
14 193 Daisy D'Santos AFD U20F 10:02.41
15 72 Mike Boucher AFD M35 10:05.49
16 198 Georgia Fear Highgate H U20F 10:05.73
17 107 Cat Foley NVH SW 10:06.08
18 141 Edmund Gazeley Cambridge Uni U23M 10:12.01
19 145 Ellie Monks Southampton SW 10:17.15
20 192 Katie Shiel Rankin AFD U20F 10:22.89
21 70 Maclaine Bowie Trent Pk U20M 10:31.08
22 177 Katie Bingle AFD U23F 10:34.27
23 73 Kieran Lyons SBH U20M 10:37.96
24 195 Chloe Bird Tonbridge U20F 10:51.29
25 196 Claire Donald Purple Patch W55 11:07.90
DNF 197 Chris Donald Purple Patch M45
DNF 76 Nathan Barnard QPH U15M
3000m Race 2 21:23
1 56 Jacob Allen R&N U23M 08:18.16
2 183 Adam Clarke AFD SM 08:19.23
3 161 Chris Olley Tonbridge U20M 08:19.94
4 57 Bradley Goater WSEH U23M 08:20.26
5 168 Paddy Radley Owls SM 08:25.23
6 181 Shaun Dixon HH SM 08:26.00
7 71 Declan McManus Highgate H U20M 08:27.81
8 191 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C U20M 08:34.64
9 42 George Gathercole AFD U20M 08:34.65
10 184 Jack Williams Reading U23M 08:36.45
11 155 Jack Rowe AFD U20M 08:39.71
12 69 Ellis Cross Tamworth U20M 08:41.70
13 199 Jack Boswell AFD U17M 08:42.11
14 553 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 08:50.59
15 77 Frankie Conway Orion H SM 08:50.95
16 124 Bradley Wattleworth WG&EL U20M 08:53.56
17 106 Will Stockley Team Bath U17M 08:58.29
18 68 William Mullins Bedford & C U17M 09:01.42
19 590 Will Perkin Chiltern H U17M 09:03.57
20 200 Sam Barton Bedford & C U17M 09:10.46
21 167 Jack Goddard WSEH U17M 09:10.82
22 54 Francis Scarr Cambridge Uni U23M 09:11.61
23 67 Craig Emmerson Bedford & C SM 09:37.97
Triple Jump 19:15
521 Zoe Overall WSEH U20F 11.73
551 Abielle Hallas UEA/Abingdon U20F 8.73
Discus 19:15
139 jessica Emery Watford H U15F 32.66 1Kg
65 Fiona McQuire SBH U20F 30.45 1Kg
101 Molly Jarvis Watford H U17F 27.86 1Kg
148 Kai Tunstall Watford H U13M 22.11 1Kg
158 Kaitlyn Williams Watford H U13F 19.46 0.75Kg
127 Gemma Stanger Watford H U17F 18.12 1Kg
149 Taia Tunstall Watford H U15F 16.24 1Kg
No of competitors 265 Entries 270
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 20th May 2015
Track Events   400m (no U13s)/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Pole Vault (up to 3.5m)
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.