EARLY SEASON MINORS MEETING-  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 7th April 2013
Weather Sunny but cool
Posn I/D Name Club Age G Performance
60mH Race 1
1 34 Marli Jessop Watford H U11G 13.2
2 52 Hannah Walt Watford H U11G 13.4
3 37 Scott Jackson Unatt U11B 13.8
4 86 Ewan Mayhew Chiltern H U11G 13.9
60mH Race 1
1 62 Christian Grint Chiltern H U11B 12.6
2 2 Anna Hearne Wycombe Speed Demons U11G 14.4
3 31 Isabel Kidd Chiltern H U11G 15.6
4 5 Amie Smith Wycombe Speed Demons U11G 15.7
5 9 Izzie Thompson Wycombe Speed Demons U11G 16.4
70mH Race 1
1 59 Jasmine Presho Wycombe P U13G 14.9
2 4 Morgan Hanson WSEH U13G 18.9
75mH Race 1
1 28 Ethan Kidd Chiltern H U13B 14.8
2 70 Owen Ellis Chiltern H U13B 15.4
75m Race 1
1 51 Lesedi Nkoane Chartridge U7G 15.3
2 93 Fraser Patterson Watford H U7B 15.4
3 35 James Beasley Watford H U7B 15.5
4 45 India Gandy Chiltern H U7G 16.3
5 58 Alfie Clifford Chartridge U7B 16.4
6 23 Harry Brampton Wycombe Speed Demons U7B 17.0
7 54 Francesca Farley Hillingdon U7G 17.9
75m Race 2
1 48 Tyler Thom VoA U9B 12.4
2 92 Taylor Pavey Watford H U9B 12.9
3 38 Alex Cook VoA U9B 13.4
4 24 Charles Brampton Wycombe Speed Demons U9B 13.7
5 33 George Beasley Watford H U9B 14.1
6 71 Ben Collins Watford H U9B 14.9
75m Race 3
1 64 Eve O'Goan Harrow U9G 12.9
2 89 Scarlett Gammell Watford H U9G 13.1
3 87 William Mayhew Chiltern H U9B 13.4
4 26 Caitlin Gregory Chiltern H U9G 14.6
5 88 Dion Joseph Watford H U9G 14.8
75m Race 4
1 85 Eleanor Mayhew Chiltern H U9G 13.1
2 42 Oliver Gandy Chiltern H U9B 13.4
3 73 Harry Vinter Chiltern H U9B 13.5
4 29 Lucy Baxter Chiltern H U9G 14.8
5 55 Isabella Farley Hillingdon U9G 15.6
6 61 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U9G 15.7
7 21 Evelyn James Wycombe Speed Demons 16.0
80m Race 1
1 46 Millie Lowrie Wycombe P U11G 13.0
2 37 Scott Jackson Unatt U11B 13.3
3 44 Emilia O'Connor Harrow U11G 14.4
4 27 Lilly Gregory Chiltern H U11G 14.4
5 12 Maayan Radus SBH U11G 14.5
6 90 Luke Pfeiffer Watford H U11B 15.2
80m Race 2
1 3 William Fricker Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 13.3
2 63 Axe Presho Wycombe P U11B 14.3
3 84 Lucy Brissimitzakis Chiltern H U11G 14.5
4 81 Safah Ahmed Chiltern H U11G 14.8
5 95 Maddie Joint Watford H U11G 15.2
6 94 Sophie Patterson Watford H U11G 15.9
80m Race 3
1 8 Ben Blackburne Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 13.0
2 56 William Radcliffe VoA U11B 13.1
3 30 Charlotte Master Watford H U11G 14.3
4 9 Izzie Thompson Wycombe Speed Demons U11G 14.7
80m Race 4
1 52 Hannah Walt Watford H U11G 13.0
2 14 Lucy Perkins VoA U11G 13.2
3 57 Abigail Founain Chiltern H U11G 13.6
4 96 Toluwa Osiyemi Watford H U11G 13.9
5 2 Anna Hearne Wycombe Speed Demons U11G 14.0
6 31 Isabel Kidd Chiltern H U11G 14.2
7 60 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U11G 15.4
80m Race 5
1 62 Christian Grint Chiltern H U11B 12.6
2 39 Samuel Beasley Watford H U11B 13.1
3 19 Nathan Fletcher Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 13.8
4 66 Joe Harris Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 13.9
5 7 Joseph Kabel Harrow U11B 14.3
6 22 Dom Bowers Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 14.9
80m Race 6
1 34 Marli Jessop Watford H U11G 12.2
2 13 Kaitlyn Williams Watford H U11G 13.3
3 78 Mughilan Muiralitharan Harrow U11B 13.7
4 41 Katy Milmine Harrow U11G 14.2
5 16 Lewis Livington Harrow U11B 14.8
6 72 Billy Halls Watford H U11B 15.5
100m Race 1
1 36 Francesca Macleod WSEH U13G 15.4
2 98 Toby Anthony Watford H U13B 15.4
3 74 Sam Hargrove Watford H U13B 15.6
4 69 Charlie McDowell Chiltern H U13B 16.3
5 18 Catlin Kelly Chiltern H U13G 17.2
6 79 Mayori Muralitharanan Harrow U13G 17.3
7 77 Jazmin Tunstall Watford H U13G 17.5
100m Race 2
1 70 Owen Ellis Chiltern H U13B 14.7
2 43 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13G 14.9
3 80 Oliver Payne Chiltern H U13B 16.0
4 50 Alex Boyd Chiltern H U13B 16.3
5 47 Olivia O'Connor Harrow U13G 16.8
6 32 Zoe Jackson High March U13G 18.2
100m Race 3
1 40 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U13B 14.8
2 10 Lia Radus SBH U13G 15.5
3 76 Nikau Hardn Chiltern H U13B 15.9
4 67 Stanley McDowell Chiltern H U13B 16.0
5 83 Ilyas Ahmed Chiltern H U13B 16.5
6 49 Charlotte Adams Chiltern H U13G 17.4
100m Race 4
1 28 Ethan Kidd Chiltern H U13B 14.6
2 75 Becka Jones Chiltern H U13G 15.5
3 97 Joshue Oyebola Watford H U13B 15.6
4 15 Emma Livington Harrow U13G 15.7
5 91 Kalli Pfeiffer Watford H U13G 17.9
400m Race 1
1 35 James Beasley Watford H U7B 01:39.4
2 51 Lesedi Nkoane Chartridge U7G 01:39.5
3 61 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U9G 01:43.0
4 93 Fraser Patterson Watford H U7B 01:44.6
5 58 Alfie Clifford Chartridge U7B 01:49.5
6 45 India Gandy Chiltern H U7G 02:01.5
7 23 Harry Brampton Wycombe Speed Demons U7B 02:06.5
400m Race 2
1 48 Tyler Thom VoA U9B 01:24.4
2 38 Alex Cook VoA U9B 01:25.7
3 6 Nathan Kabel Harrow U9B 01:26.4
4 73 Harry Vinter Chiltern H U9B 01:27.2
5 33 George Beasley Watford H U9B 01:27.4
6 64 Eve O'Goan Harrow U9G 01:29.4
7 89 Scarlett Gammell Watford H U9G 01:34.7
8 24 Charles Brampton Wycombe Speed Demons U9B 01:35.1
9 92 Taylor Pavey Watford H U9B 01:36.9
10 29 Lucy Baxter Chiltern H U9G 01:37.6
11 26 Caitlin Gregory Chiltern H U9G 01:40.1
12 42 Oliver Gandy Chiltern H U9B 01:47.7
13 55 Isabella Farley Hillingdon U9G 01:54.1
14 88 Dion Joseph Watford H U9G 01:54.5
15 71 Ben Collins Watford H U9B 02:01.2
16 17 Kerris Fletcher Wycombe Speed Demons U9G 02:13.8
600m Race 1
1 56 William Radcliffe VoA U11B 02:08.2
2 3 William Fricker Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 02:11.8
3 12 Maayan Radus SBH U11G 02:13.2
4 46 Millie Lowrie Wycombe P U11G 02:23.0
5 84 Lucy Brissimitzakis Chiltern H U11G 02:25.1
6 20 Henry James Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 02:25.2
7 81 Safah Ahmed Chiltern H U11G 02:34.2
8 30 Charlotte Master Watford H U11G 02:35.0
9 9 Izzie Thompson Wycombe Speed Demons U11G 02:40.6
10 27 Lilly Gregory Chiltern H U11G 02:42.6
11 90 Luke Pfeiffer Watford H U11B 02:49.4
12 95 Maddie Joint Watford H U11G 02:54.6
13 94 Sophie Patterson Watford H U11G 02:58.7
600m Race 2
1 39 Samuel Beasley Watford H U11B 02:08.4
2 78 Mughilan Muiralitharan Harrow U11B 02:10.8
3 14 Lucy Perkins VoA U11G 02:14.1
4 2 Anna Hearne Wycombe Speed Demons U11G 02:21.0
5 52 Hannah Walt Watford H U11G 02:21.6
6 13 Kaitlyn Williams Watford H U11G 02:22.5
7 16 Lewis Livington Harrow U11B 02:23.2
8 68 Nathanial Bevan Harrow U11B 02:31.9
9 96 Toluwa Osiyemi Watford H U11G 02:37.7
10 22 Dom Bowers Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 02:37.9
11 60 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U11G 02:40.2
12 41 Katy Milmine Harrow U11G 02:40.5
800m Race 1
1 65 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U13B 02:30.4
2 40 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U13B 02:47.1
3 53 Oscar Dale Chiltern H U13B 02:52.0
4 50 Alex Boyd Chiltern H U13B 02:53.3
5 80 Oliver Payne Chiltern H U13B 02:54.8
6 97 Joshue Oyebola Watford H U13B 02:55.1
7 99 Bradley Jerrom Harrow U13B 02:59.6
8 67 Stanley McDowell Chiltern H U13B 03:05.8
9 98 Toby Anthony Watford H U13B 03:06.6
10 69 Charlie McDowell Chiltern H U13B 03:07.6
11 83 Ilyas Ahmed Chiltern H U13B 03:10.1
800m Race 2
1 1 Sandy Pohlman Chiltern H U13G 02:32.7
2 43 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13G 02:33.5
3 15 Emma Livington Harrow U13G 02:46.6
4 10 Lia Radus SBH U13G 02:47.1
5 11 Katie Thompson WSEH U13G 02:57.2
6 36 Francesca Macleod WSEH U13G 03:00.0
7 25 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U13G 03:01.1
8 4 Morgan Hanson WSEH U13G 03:05.9
9 59 Jasmine Presho Wycombe P U13G 03:08.6
10 18 Catlin Kelly Chiltern H U13G 03:21.7
11 32 Zoe Jackson High March U13G 03:23.5
12 91 Kalli Pfeiffer Watford H U13G 03:30.6
Long Jump
23 Harry Brampton Wycombe Speed Demons U7B 2.05
35 James Beasley Watford H U7B 2.02
58 Alfie Clifford Chartridge U7B 1.95
93 Fraser Patterson Watford H U7B 1.70
51 Lesedi Nkoane Chartridge U7G 1.55
54 Francesca Farley Hillingdon U7G 0.91
24 Charles Brampton Wycombe Speed Demons U9B 2.62
38 Alex Cook VoA U9B 2.47
42 Oliver Gandy Chiltern H U9B 2.46
33 George Beasley Watford H U9B 2.38
48 Tyler Thom VoA U9B 2.22
73 Harry Vinter Chiltern H U9B 2.04
71 Ben Collins Watford H U9B 1.92
89 Scarlett Gammell Watford H U9G 2.23
29 Lucy Baxter Chiltern H U9G 2.21
26 Caitlin Gregory Chiltern H U9G 2.19
61 Maddie Hughes Chiltern H U9G 1.98
17 Kerris Fletcher Wycombe Speed Demons U9G 1.95
64 Eve O'Goan Harrow U9G 1.63
55 Isabella Farley Hillingdon U9G 1.53
62 Christian Grint Chiltern H U11B 3.46
19 Nathan Fletcher Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 3.13
39 Samuel Beasley Watford H U11B 3.11
78 Mughilan Muiralitharan Harrow U11B 3.07
66 Joe Harris Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 2.96
8 Ben Blackburne Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 2.74
22 Dom Bowers Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 2.46
63 Axe Presho Wycombe P U11B 2.38
37 Scott Jackson Unatt U11B 2.34
20 Henry James Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 2.25
68 Nathanial Bevan Harrow U11B 2.03
72 Billy Halls Watford H U11B 2.01
90 Luke Pfeiffer Watford H U11B 1.62
62 Christian Grint Chiltern H U11B 3.46
34 Marli Jessop Watford H U11G 3.41
60 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U11G 2.92
5 Amie Smith Wycombe Speed Demons U11G 2.68
46 Millie Lowrie Wycombe P U11G 2.67
14 Lucy Perkins VoA U11G 2.60
27 Lilly Gregory Chiltern H U11G 2.57
30 Charlotte Master Watford H U11G 2.43
95 Maddie Joint Watford H U11G 2.32
81 Safah Ahmed Chiltern H U11G 2.08
94 Sophie Patterson Watford H U11G 1.83
96 Toluwa Osiyemi Watford H U11G 1.82
28 Ethan Kidd Chiltern H U13B 4.32
40 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U13B 4.04
70 Owen Ellis Chiltern H U13B 3.60
65 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U13B 3.47
50 Alex Boyd Chiltern H U13B 3.39
74 Sam Hargrove Watford H U13B 3.24
80 Oliver Payne Chiltern H U13B 3.21
76 Nikau Hardn Chiltern H U13B 3.20
69 Charlie McDowell Chiltern H U13B 2.85
83 Ilyas Ahmed Chiltern H U13B 2.67
36 Francesca Macleod WSEH U13G 3.55
25 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U13G 3.15
11 Katie Thompson WSEH U13G 3.03
43 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13G 2.90
18 Catlin Kelly Chiltern H U13G 2.81
32 Zoe Jackson High March U13G 2.75
91 Kalli Pfeiffer Watford H U13G 2.62
77 Jazmin Tunstall Watford H U13G 2.61
79 Mayori Muralitharanan Harrow U13G 2.57
49 Charlotte Adams Chiltern H U13G 2.35
   
Cricket Ball    
74 Sam Hargrove Watford H U11B 35.75
19 Nathan Fletcher Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 28.40
3 William Fricker Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 26.87
66 Joe Harris Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 24.60
56 William Radcliffe VoA U11B 20.42
8 Ben Blackburne Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 20.25
16 Lewis Livington Harrow U11B 18.89
20 Henry James Wycombe Speed Demons U11B 16.26
63 Axe Presho Wycombe P U11B 14.76
68 Nathanial Bevan Harrow U11B 10.15
13 Kaitlyn Williams Watford H U11G 12.53
76 Nikau Hardn Chiltern H U13B 24.10
49 Charlotte Adams Chiltern H U13G 22.59
79 Mayori Muralitharanan Harrow U13G 12.89
77 Jazmin Tunstall Watford H U13G 12.46
Shot
53 Oscar Dale Chiltern H U13B 4.38
75 Becka Jones Chiltern H U13G 5.69
59 Jasmine Presho Wycombe P U13G 5.06
Please let me know of any misspellings
No of competitors 99
Next Minors Meeting 16th June 2013
Queries 01923-235279
or e-mail info@watfordharriers.org.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.