Watford Open Graded Meeting 7th August 2013
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm slight wind
Track Events   100m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Pole Vault/Long Jump
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
100m Race 1 -1.6 M/S 18:56
1 83 Josiah Barker Unatt U13M 14.04
2 16 Sara Henderson Newbury U23F 14.49
3 56 Ella Broadfield D&T U13F 14.93
4 75 Sam Hargrove Watford H U13M 14.97
5 14 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 15.32
6 317 Louise Hall Watford H U17F 15.43
7 15 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 15.65
100m Race 2 -1.9 M/S 18:59
1 35 Lawrence Taylor Barnet & D M50 13.95
2 38 Eric Watkins MMK U15M 14.09
3 33 Jo Martin Barnet & D W45 14.39
4 54 Laurette Wenborn D&T U15F 14.44
5 91 Ian Hay Barnet & D M60 14.52
6 46 Amber Evans MMK U13F 14.58
7 86 Ryan Apps Bedford & C U13M 14.80
100m Race 3 -1.2 M/S 19:02
1 344 Zoe Williams D&T U15F 13.54
2 26 Alana Slater MMK W35 13.73
3 81 Jake Burkey Team Bath U15M 13.76
4 69 Sarah Cross Chiltern H U17F 13.83
5 343 Robyn Khan D&T U17F 13.96
6 342 Fiona McQuire Watford H U17F 13.97
7 58 Emily Sharpe Orion U13F 14.07
100m Race 4 -1.4 M/S 19:05
1 34 Felix Lum MMK U15M 13.04
2 323 Serena Espeute Orion U17F 13.23
3 100 Harry Lodovica SBH U15M 13.41
4 371 Nathan Nurse MMK U17M 13.57
5 334 Alex Ahern Chiltern H U15M 14.00
6 25 Amy Botham MMK U17F 14.01
7 39 Andy Gannaway Winchester & D M50 14.42
100m Race 5 -1.9 M/S 19:09
1 6 Carl Rowlands Unatt SM 12.29
2 17 Darren Jackson Unatt SM 12.30
3 341 Jordan Dotting Harrow U17M 12.34
4 45 Brandon Shibchurn WG&EL U15M 12.41
5 87 Alex Young Maidenhead U20M 12.42
6 44 Angela Barrett TVH SF 13.14
100m Race 6 -1.3 M/S 19:14
1 335 Connor Archer St Albans SM 11.55
2 93 Leo Kaye SBH U20M 11.61
3 30 Dale Evans Unatt U23M 11.75
4 97 Sam Fraser Hillingdon U15M 11.91
5 345 Sam Hazel Luton U17M 12.02
6 43 Florian Vogel Harrow SM 12.16
100m Race 7 -1.7 M/S 19:17
1 310 Kimmel Gordon SBH U20M 11.59
2 329 Theo Moutrie Chiltrn H U17M 11.77
3 19 jon Rendall D&T U23M 11.81
4 99 Sean Lodovica SBH U20M 11.86
5 304 Craig McKenley E & H U20M 11.87
5 98 Leon Braithwaite Unatt M40 11.87
100m Race 8 -0.8 M/S 19:20
1 82 Cameron Webb SNH U23M 11.36
2 309 Nana Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH U23M 11.44
3 80 Julian Manieson Harrow U17M 11.63
4 73 Chaka Maillet TVH SM 11.70
5 31 Neil Hallett Reading U23M 11.80
800m Race 1 20:07
1 62 Callum Keane Watford H U15M 02:30.34
2 151 Isobel Moss WG&EL U20F 02:36.17
3 59 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13F 02:45.78
4 398 Harrison Filby Harrow U13M 02:46.13
5 132 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U13F 02:46.62
6 217 Sophie Dempsey SBH U13F 02:46.89
7 90 Natasha Hayman Luton U13F 02:47.84
8 312 Lisa Banahan Unatt SF 02:53.54
9 313 Lisa Shine Unatt SF 02:53.72
10 237 John Clarke Barnet & D M60 02:58.08
11 311 Emer Kenny Unatt SF 03:00.99
12 92 John Garber HHH SM 03:02.35
800m Race 2 20:12
1 120 David Badmus WG&EL U13M 02:36.53
2 118 Matthew Cave MMK U13M 02:38.98
3 383 Ana Cunning E & H U13F 02:39.12
4 149 Kira Meredith Thurrock U17F 02:39.53
5 363 Patricia Thomas ESM SF 02:40.46
6 135 Megan Caswell WG&EL U13F 02:41.92
7 110 Eleanor Found Herts P U15F 02:42.48
8 245 Adam Rowlands Harrow U13M 02:43.77
9 340 Kirsty Lewis Luton U13F 02:44.62
10 77 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U13M 02:46.98
11 362 Cameron Thomas ESM U13F 02:48.16
12 174 Kai Gdalvair Harrow U13M 02:52.49
800m Race 3 20:16
1 119 Jack Roach Harrow U13M 02:35.93
2 167 Emma Livingstone Harrow U13F 02:36.61
3 169 Sammy Taylor Wycombe P U15M 02:37.17
4 400 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U13M 02:37.33
5 78 Oliver Davies Bedford & C U13M 02:37.72
6 399 Liam Bunn Harrow U13M 02:38.22
7 316 Holly Janieson MMK U13F 02:40.71
8 153 Mark Thornton Unatt M45 02:41.40
9 156 Mia Groom Barnet & D U13F 02:42.43
10 32 Mikela Gilmore Leicester C U17F 02:42.95
11 390 Charlotte Munn Chiltrn H U13F 02:43.13
12 24 Amber Harman MMK U13F 02:51.40
800m Race 4 20:20
1 65 Steve White Herts P M45 02:30.87
2 114 Neve Hudson WSEH U13F 02:31.34
3 259 Freddie Shiret SBH U13M 02:33.63
4 89 Joseph Fox IEK U13M 02:34.17
5 183 Emma Hughes E & H U15F 02:35.20
6 122 Paul Dempsey Unatt M50 02:35.74
7 2 Antonio Khano Luton U13M 02:35.76
8 199 Michael Abrahams London Heathside M55 02:37.55
9 387 Georgia Nunn Luton U13F 02:38.64
10 22 Phoebe4 White R & N U17F 02:39.29
11 382 Natalie Nurse MMK U15F 02:40.54
12 129 Kathryn Canham Luton U15F 02:43.60
13 372 Freya Weddell St Albans U13F 02:46.94
800m Race 5 20:25
1 193 Toby Wright Southend U15M 02:20.96
2 222 Matthew Renphrey D&T U15M 02:24.88
3 194 Craig Wheeler Southend U13M 02:30.06
4 155 Ciara Huxley Oxford City U15F 02:30.62
5 228 Emily Williams Kettering Town U13F 02:30.80
6 380 Eleanor Hobbs St Albans U15F 02:30.82
7 211 Jessica Edwards St Albans U15F 02:31.36
8 178 Amy Harris Chiltern H U20F 02:31.82
9 109 Kyesha Robinson WG&EL U13F 02:33.63
10 201 Lucy Olsen HHH U13F 02:35.87
11 147 Jess Laitner St Albans U13F 02:43.58
12 152 Elle Smith Thurrock U15F 02:53.51
800m Race 6 20:29
1 397 Brandon Filby Harrow U15M 02:23.62
2 104 Chloe Blair Newbury SF 02:24.80
3 315 Rebecca Cooke Colchester H U23F 02:25.50
4 373 Tabitha Weddell St Albans U15F 02:27.17
5 218 Henry Rocha SBH U13M 02:27.18
6 320 Rachel Connery E & H U15F 02:27.74
7 179 Hannah Farmer Luton U20F 02:29.94
8 85 Hannah Jacobs AFD U15F 02:30.25
9 366 Adeya Edwards Luton U17F 02:31.67
10 189 Claire Baxter Chiltern H U17F 02:33.97
11 173 Oliver O'Dell Luton U15M 02:39.84
12 21 Olivia White R & N U13F 02:40.24
800m Race 7 20:34
1 236 Laurence Scheyvens Barnet & D M 02:24.72
2 376 Courtney Marshall ESM U15F 02:25.26
3 79 Jack Exley Thurrock U13M 02:26.74
4 177 Ricardo James St Albans U15M 02:26.85
5 385 Callum Walsh St Albans U13M 02:27.08
6 346 Isobel Mills Orion U15F 02:27.89
7 172 James O'Dell Luton U13M 02:28.77
8 138 Jessica Swain Chelmsford U20F 02:28.79
9 165 Emily Anders St Albans U13F 02:30.85
10 115 Scarlett Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U15F 02:31.78
11 68 Matt Daines WSEH U13M 02:32.89
12 144 Richard Slade Chiltern H U15M 02:34.47
800m Race 8 20:38
1 175 Chloe Thornton E & H U17F 02:20.02
2 51 Johann Sanseau Watford H U15M 02:20.36
3 157 Ben Abubacker Luton U15M 02:21.67
4 105 Kathleen Faes Tonbridge U13F 02:23.47
5 29 Rebecca Daniel W Suffolk U13F 02:23.95
6 123 Hannah Novakovic WSEH U17F 02:25.69
7 246 Aoife Guyatt E & H U15F 02:26.01
8 95 Abigail Fox IEK U17F 02:27.22
9 136 Sue True Wnchester & D W35 02:27.88
10 158 Kayley Billington Luton U15F 02:28.43
11 102 Jasmine Watson Luton U17F 02:30.05
12 303 Peter Scott E & H SM 02:31.23
800m Race 9 20:42
1 71 Luke King Luton U15M 02:17.92
2 223 Dan Weathers Wycombe P U15M 02:18.34
3 359 Ben Holdgate Braintree U17M 02:19.77
4 190 Diana Chalmers C&C U17F 02:21.20
5 210 Laura Edwards St Albans U17F 02:23.31
6 111 Ella Lloyd Herts P U20F 02:24.76
7 384 Emma Hatchett E & H U17F 02:25.17
8 52 Cameron Venton Chelmsford U17F 02:26.46
9 233 Sophie Morton Chiltern H U13F 02:27.86
10 321 Claudia Nevett KTH U15F 02:33.31
800m Race 10 20:46
1 185 Kyle Lundie WG&EL U15M 02:18.71
2 381 Sara Jacob E & H U15F 02:19.92
3 338 Dominic McDougall Wycombe P U13M 02:20.99
4 262 Alistair Slezman Highgate H U15M 02:22.43
5 12 Hamish Johnstone Tonbridge U15M 02:23.26
6 40 Billy Harrop Thanet Roadrunners U15M 02:23.98
7 234 Natalie Griffiths C&C SF 02:24.07
8 53 Brian Venton Chelmsford M40 02:24.39
9 133 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U15M 02:24.40
10 27 Sophie Botham MMK U15F 02:24.85
11 192 Ruby Goodall Corby U15F 02:25.53
12 60 Katie Allen Poole U23F 02:27.40
13 72 Emily Ballard Basildon U23F 02:29.07
800m Race 11 20:50
1 333 Daniel Cooke Camberley U15M 02:16.76
2 240 Mike Thorpe Ware Joggers M45 02:17.76
3 336 Christian Lee Crawley U15M 02:18.05
4 113 Shaun Hudson WSEH U13M 02:18.61
5 20 Devon Byrne MMK U23F 02:18.88
6 182 Lianne Langford SBH U15F 02:18.96
7 141 Karen Whitmarsh Basildon SF 02:19.54
8 126 Joshua Edwards St Albans U13M 02:20.13
9 324 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20M 02:22.55
10 168 Natasha Taylor Wycombe P U15F 02:23.37
11 369 Natalie Connor SBH U17F 02:24.96
12 112 Daniel Brookling WSEH U13M 02:29.46
800m Race 12 20:54
1 378 Shea Holloway Harrow U15M 02:15.47
2 396 Archie Richardson Lincoln Wellington U13M 02:15.77
3 154 Owen Huxley Oxford City U20M 02:17.67
4 121 Benjamin Haynes Basildon U15M 02:17.75
5 375 Etan Tattersall Bracknell U15M 02:18.24
6 332 Emily Bond IEK U15F 02:18.61
7 130 Tom Canham Luton U17M 02:20.11
8 96 Ella Fox IEK U15F 02:20.28
9 125 Poppy Disley-May AFD U20F 02:20.67
10 220 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 02:21.11
11 42 George Day Orion U15M 02:24.38
800m Race 13 20:58
1 137 Georgia Tuckfield Chelmsford U17F 02:14.27
2 256 Danny Sheffington East Down M50 02:14.39
3 231 Revee Nolan Luton U20F 02:14.79
4 216 Jeremy Dempsey SBH U15M 02:15.26
5 3 Shelley Brace City of Stoke U23M 02:17.18
6 47 Harry Grace AFD U15M 02:17.29
7 204 Terence Spooner Benfleet RC M40 02:17.47
8 328 James Noble-Brown SBH U15M 02:18.61
9 394 Jack Goddard WSEH U15M 02:19.15
10 171 Callum Gardner Luton U15M 02:19.70
11 76 Alex Barbour WSEH U15F 02:20.00
12 143 Shannon Riskey B & B U15F 02:20.30
800m Race 14 21:02
1 164 Thomas Young Orion U17M 02:10.87
2 214 Austin Herbert Nene Valley H U15M 02:11.34
3 253 Daniel Szajna Ldn Heathside U20M 02:12.27
4 349 Lauren Russell Bedford & C U17F 02:12.38
5 224 Will Cooper Bracknell U17M 02:14.23
6 225 Danny Digweed Barnet & D SM 02:14.70
7 248 Miron Woldermichael Ldn Heathside U20M 02:15.65
8 364 Amalia Edwards Luton U17F 02:16.30
9 41 Bobby Harrop IEK U17M 02:16.80
10 325 Katherine Mertens ESM SF 02:17.88
11 101 Lucy Parker C&C U15F 02:18.53
12 63 Jack Davies WSEH U15M 02:19.39
800m Race 15 21:06
1 117 Michael Cawood Nene Valley H U17M 02:09.27
2 176 Bradley Salih Unatt U17M 02:10.05
3 61 Corey Keane Watford H U17M 02:11.29
4 57 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U15F 02:13.38
5 8 Charlie Crick Tonbridge U13M 02:14.35
6 145 Alex Chrisostomou Orion U20M 02:14.37
7 361 Alexander Hepburn Bedford & C U17M 02:15.48
8 241 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington U23F 02:15.79
9 197 Daniel Lamb Basildon U20M 02:18.07
800m Race 16 21:11
1 255 James Wooldridge Ldn Heathside U17M 02:05.73
2 116 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U17M 02:07.00
3 103 Michael Robbins Newbury SM 02:07.42
4 37 Oli Lum MMK U20M 02:08.32
5 64 Niall Unger WSEH U15M 02:08.70
6 374 Mosope Ayelola NEB U15M 02:09.07
7 150 Jody Meredith Thurrock U15M 02:09.36
8 107 Tom Angell Bedford & C U15M 02:09.43
9 207 Josh Lyman MMK SM 02:09.73
10 208 Luke Elton MMK U23M 02:10.33
11 146 Ethan Luck VoA U17M 02:13.12
12 161 Gemma Holloway Thurrock U17F 02:15.36
800m Race 17 21:14
1 67 Max Pickard Herts P U23M 01:59.40
2 66 Finley Bigg Herts P U17M 02:05.09
3 36 Benjamin Davies Bedford & C U15M 02:05.84
4 370 Taryl Geanga Bedford & C U17M 02:07.32
5 127 Abel Tesfalem HHH U15M 02:09.11
6 260 Adam Shiret SBH U15M 02:09.37
7 247 Nathan Bloom SBH U17M 02:09.49
8 318 Reece Farren ESM U15M 02:10.25
9 184 Ben Clarke St Albans U15M 02:10.33
800m Race 18 21:18
1 206 Patrick Goffey WSEH U17M 02:05.12
2 379 Cathal Holloway Harrow U17M 02:05.78
3 188 George Burkett Bedford & C U23M 02:05.99
4 50 Harry Paton Tonbridge SM 02:06.16
5 106 Tim Faes Tonbridge U17M 02:06.43
6 9 Jamie Goodge Tonbridge U15M 02:06.54
7 212 Joe Cochrane Chiltern H U17M 02:06.93
8 162 Haider Razzaq Orion U17M 02:07.16
9 88 Kieron Connor Croydon U15M 02:07.51
10 238 Mario Efstathiou E & H U15M 02:07.93
11 213 Luke Carwood E & H U17M 02:07.95
12 331 Jake Berry M & M U15M 02:08.62
800m Race 19 21:21
1 327 Khalid Ahmed SBH U17M 02:03.16
2 187 Phillip Benson Harrow U23M 02:04.06
3 319 Christopher Melbourne Neath H SM 02:04.97
4 4 Akex Cameron Dartford H U20M 02:05.01
5 322 David Blackman Southampton M45 02:05.27
6 55 Stephanie Twell AFD SF 02:05.87
7 13 Jess Magorrian Tonbridge U15M 02:06.33
8 356 Charles Sillett TVH U17M 02:06.76
9 368 Gareth Edwards Luton M40 02:07.03
10 108 Paul Burgess HHH U15M 02:07.35
11 392 Tom Ryan Reading U17M 02:08.83
12 74 Ben Hooper WSEH U15M 02:12.20
800m Race 20 21:25
1 347 Louis Hazel Luton U17M 02:01.38
2 386 Harry Wells Luton U17M 02:01.83
3 326 Alex Hampson Nene Valley H U17M 02:02.17
4 242 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe P U20M 02:02.98
5 244 Matthew Marshall Oxford City U20M 02:03.91
6 393 Sam Jones St Albans U17M 02:04.38
7 28 Steve Payne Bracknell U17M 02:04.58
8 128 David Brooks Wycombe P SM 02:04.74
9 202 Billy Black HHH U17M 02:05.16
10 203 John Tayleur HHH U20M 02:05.52
11 166 Ross Livingstone Harrow U17M 02:07.00
12 307 James Lonsdale Worksop U15M 02:08.59
800m Race 21 21:29
1 243 Les Newell Oxford City M35 02:00.10
2 330 Mohamed Mohamed SBH U23M 02:00.22
3 205 Richard Weaver WSEH M35 02:00.36
4 7 Thomas Kerrick Tonbridge u15m 02:00.46
5 377 Neil Holloway Harrow U20M 02:00.57
6 198 Ryan Hersom Unatt U20M 02:02.35
7 257 Laurence Williams Unatt U17M 02:02.88
8 388 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 02:03.21
9 219 Peter Watkeys BMH SM 02:03.83
10 239 James Manley Hillimgdon SM 02:03.99
11 140 Reece Surridge E & H U23M 02:04.27
12 23 Alex Bow Reading U20M 02:04.67
800m Race 22 21:33
1 395 James Hatton Leicester C U17M 01:58.08
2 134 Abraham Brown Harrow U20M 01:58.23
3 170 Kai Gardner Luton U17M 01:58.31
4 163 James Pigot Tonbridge U23M 01:59.86
5 229 Ted Ntibazonkiza E & H U20M 02:00.21
6 391 John Ferguson E Kilbride U23M 02:00.41
7 49 Johnny Mathewson Doncaster SM 02:01.49
8 159 Adam Villard St Mary's U23M 02:01.56
9 1 James Sothcott SBH U20M 02:01.83
10 314 Dominic Farr Barry & Vale H U23M 02:01.87
11 18 George Conner E & H U15M 02:02.14
12 354 Mark Cameron ESM U20M 02:02.61
800m Race 23 21:36
1 348 Dylan Rigby IEK U17M 01:57.88
2 139 Andrew Holiman Harriow U23M 01:58.28
3 235 Oliver Park C&C SM 01:59.78
4 232 George Gillingunter Chiltern H U20M 01:59.86
5 195 Chris James Basildon U23M 02:00.34
6 389 Martin Johnson Southampton SM 02:00.43
7 230 Frankie Conway Orion SM 02:01.12
8 124 Martin Broderick BMH SM 02:01.30
8 215 Jack Walker Chiltern H U20M 02:01.30
10 11 Alex Hookway Tonbridge u23M 02:01.49
11 209 Archie Rippin MMK U17M 02:02.04
800m Race 24 21:40
1 196 James Tydeman Basildon SM 01:56.16
2 227 Luke Conway Reading U20M 01:57.49
3 200 Edward Olsen HHH U17M 01:57.70
4 160 Nick Cooper Braintree U17M 01:57.97
5 251 Kieran Wye WSEH M 01:58.12
6 186 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell ESM U23M 01:58.22
7 261 Tom Cox Tonbridge U23M 01:58.25
8 10 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 01:58.57
9 5 Oliver Dane City of Sheffield U15M 01:58.77
10 94 Henry Pearce Tonbridge U20M 01:59.28
11 48 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge SM 01:59.81
12 258 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 02:02.36
800m Race 25 21:44
1 337 Sam Petty North Devon U23M 01:53.27
2 252 Ricky Harrie WSEH U20M 01:54.05
3 148 Patrick Lucas Croydon H U20M 01:54.16
4 263 James West Tonbridge U20M 01:55.03
5 191 Seb Goodall Corby U23M 01:55.40
6 308 Adam Varvel CONAC U23M 01:55.47
7 339 Rhys Lewis Luton U20M 01:55.67
8 131 Massi Dendani Bedford & C U20M 01:56.23
9 142 Ben Rochford Watford H U20M 01:56.32
10 226 Sean Hall Hercules Wimbledon SM 01:56.86
11 221 Jack Stroud Orion SM 01:59.09
Long Jump
31 Neil Hallett Reading U23M 6.22
97 Sam Fraser Hillingdon U15M 5.45
431 Ugne Liuksaityte TVH U20F 5.37
439 Matthew Hall Watford H U17M 5.22
436 James Mottram MMK U15M 4.98
34 Felix Lum MMK U15M 4.93
342 Fiona McQuire Watford H / D&T U17F 4.82
344 Zoe Williams D&T U15F 4.71
334 Alex Ahern Chiltern H U15M 4.49
54 Laurette Wenborn D&T U15F 4.39
253 Jazmin Woolcott Harrow U15F 4.35
437 Besirat Tesfu ESM U17F 4.29
16 Sara Henderson Newbury U23F 4.27
251 Ben Hunt D&T U13M 4.26
58 Emily Sharpe Orion U13F 4.21
38 Eric Watkins MMK U15M 4.18
46 Amber Evans MMK U13F 4.10
343 Robyn Khan D&T U17F 4.09
15 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 3.99
75 Sam Hargrove Watford H U13M 3.94
86 Ryan Apps Bedford & C U13M 3.92
397 Brandon Filby Harrow U15M 3.90
252 Thujivan Kathiriavell Harrow U13M 3.85
14 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 3.73
56 Ella Broadfield D&T U13F 3.52
398 Harrison Filby Harrow U13M 3.40
317 Louise Hall Watford H U17F 2.51
Pole Vault
Luke Redford D&T U17M 3.40
Ryan Smith Watford H SM 3.30
Shannon Rapacchi SNH U20F 2.60
Rebecca Beddall SNH U15F 2.50
Lee Brown SNH U15M 2.20
83 Josiah Barker Unatt U13M 1.90
No of competitors 355 Entries 375
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 21st August 2013
Track Events   400m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - No field events
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.