WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 7th September 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -   Triple Jump Long Jump

Fine warm evening
Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
100m Race A						
1	95	F Third		Sevenoaks	U13B	14.10
2	94	E Jahn		Sevenoaks	U13G	14.20
3	65	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	14.40
4	36	C Halliday	Track Team	U17W	14.70
5	82	C Salvary	Trent Park	W35	15.80
100m Race B						
1	40	A Cadoo		Unatt		SM	12.62
2	89	R Pearce	R&N		JW	13.26
3	69	D Minn		Unatt		M45	13.31
4	62	L Taylor	Barnet & D	M45	13.47
5	41	A Stewart	Chiltern	U15B	13.94
6	88	A Perry		Harrow		M50	13.95
7	39	J Hunt		Track Team	U17W	14.66
100m Race C						
1	61	B Dyer		Watford		SM	12.32
2	37	S Woodrow	Track Team	U17M	12.72
3	84	N Lauder	Trent Pk	SM	12.85
4	86	J Santero	Hillingdon	SM	13.07
5	26	B Smith		Barnet & D	U17M	13.56
6	59	N Cusack	Watford		SM	13.59
7	76	L Jarrett	Unatt		SW	14.15
100m Race D						
1	43	M Underwood	Chiltern	JM	12.28
2	25	J Bara-Bara	SBH		SM	12.37
3	55	C Pattle	Ipswich		U17M	12.52
4	38	A Jovanovski	Track Team	U15B	12.58
5	70	T Nubi		E&H		SW	12.72
6	33	E Eze		Track Team	U15B	13.16
7	17	E Addersino	London H	SM	13.69
100m Race E						
1	97	M Nyathi	Hunts		JM	11.92
2	57	S Nail		Newbury		M45	11.98
3	49	M Quine		Reading		U17M	12.05
4	63	A Lee		Harlow		U15M	12.07
5	24	R Timmann	Watford		SM	12.11
6	77	G Reddington	Leeds		M40	12.29
7	13	S Malekout	Ilford		SM	12.33
100m Race F						
1	81	H Winthrop	Track Team	JM	11.47
2	64	J Brown		Ipswich		SM	11.60
3	51	G Smith		Highgate	SM	11.63
4	91	D Leonard	M Keynes	SM	11.71
5	99	N Barton	Herts P		SM	11.75
6	58	J Elderfield	Basingstoke	JM	11.95
100m Race G						
1	32	J Ryan		Track Team	U17M	11.26
2	92	A Blow		BMH		SM	11.34
3	87	A Shepherd	Charnwood	SM	11.34
4	80	A Pereira	WSEH		M40	11.46
5	75	R Freckleton	Bedford		SM	11.50
6	35	D Sealy		Track Team	U17M	11.56
200m Race A						
1	128	N McQueen	London H	JW	29.02
2	127	C Richardson	London H	SW	29.96
3	8	A Carter	E&H		M65	30.04
4	65	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	30.09
5	27	M Larter	Bedford		U13B	30.77
6	34	C Lawn		Herts P		M60	30.81
7	82	C Salvary	Trent Park	W35	33.11
200m Race B						
1	5	F Olliffe	Watford		U17W	28.13
2	95	F Third		Sevenoaks	U13B	28.90
3	59	N Cusack	Watford		SM	29.00
4	88	A Perry		Harrow		M50	29.02
5	31	K Foy		WG&EL		U15G	29.11
6	7	M Regis		Unatt		JW	30.01
7	94	E Jahn		Sevenoaks	U13G	30.04
200m Race C						
1	37	S Woodrow	Track Team	U17M	25.95
2	6	Y Regis		WSEH		JW	26.35
3	40	A Cadoo		Unatt		JM	26.74
4	78	M Coghlan	Ireland		SW	26.83
5	89	R Pearce	R&N		JW	27.19
6	20	C Foster	Belgrave	SW	27.45
200m Race D						
1	10	T Lloyd		Watford		U15B	24.16
2	64	J Brown		Ipswich		SM	24.35
3	28	C Daniels	Watford		SM	24.71
4	43	M Underwood	Chiltern	JM	25.30
5	61	B Dyer		Watford		SM	25.72
6	85	B Tuck		CONAC		U17M	26.14
7	84	N Lauder	Trent Park	SM	26.84
200m Race E						
1	73	J Warner	SBH		U17M	23.72
2	22	F Downs		Chiltern	JM	24.18
3	98	S Whilehill	Hunts		U17M	24.58
4	63	A Lee		Harlow		U15B	24.65
200m Race F						
1	35	D Sealy		Track Team	U17M	23.26
2	97	M Nyathi	Hunts		JM	23.70
3	54	G Paxman	Harlow		JM	23.78
4	48	S Brill		St Albans	JM	23.89
200m Race G						
1	87	A Shepherd	Charnwood	SM	22.82
2	81	H Winthrop	Track Team	JM	22.99
3	32	J Ryan		Track Team	U17M	23.10
4	51	G Smith		Highgate	SM	23.13
5	80	A Pereira	WSEH		M40	23.19
400m Race A						
1	71	S Wilkins	M Keynes	U15G	59.92
2	11	H Shelley	SBH		U17W	1:01.00
3	31	K Foy		WG&EL		U15G	1:01.94
4	29	T Muir		Bedford		JW	1:02.05
5	34	C Lawn		Herts P		M60	1:08.19
400m Race B						
1	73	J Warner	SBH		U17M	52.37
2	28	C Daniels	Watford		SM	54.88
3	42	D Holmes	Unatt		SM	58.06
4	78	M Coghlan	Ireland		SW	59.47
5	20	? Foster	Belgrave	SW	1:00.55
6	183	N Whiskin	Invicta		U17W	1:02.24
400m Race C						
1	98	S Whitehill	Hunts		U17M	53.59
2	53	J Baxter	Reading		U17M	53.83
3	9	P Beamount	Belgrave	M40	55.01
4	99	N Barton	Herts P		SM	56.40
5	49	M Quine		Reading		U17M	57.75
6	85	B Tuck		CONAC		U17M	57.90
7	55	C Pattle	Ipswich		U17M	58.53
400m Race D						
1	54	G Paxman	Harlow		JM	51.75
2	22	F Downs		Chiltern	JM	52.11
3	68	D Scurrell	Ipswich		SM	52.30
4	47	P Cumming	Watford		SM	52.93
5	67	N Gillingham	Ipswich		SM	53.00
6	44	R Franklin	Unatt		SM	54.34
7	50	D Awde		Andover		SM	54.85
400m Race E						
1	58	J Elderfield	Basingstoke	JM	50.84
2	56	A Osagie	Harlow		JM	50.99
3	90	P May		BMH		SM	51.30
4	23	J Long		WG&EL		JM	51.93
5	48	S Brill		St Albans	JM	52.02
6	12	M Fallaize	VoA		JM	52.06
400m Race F						
1	92	A Blow		BMH		SM	49.52
2	14	R Menzies	Nestle Rowntree	SM	50.15
3	60	L Hamim		VPH		JM	50.77
4	80	A Pereira	WSEH		M40	50.84
5	93	C Wilson	WG&EL		SM	51.06
6	96	A Owen		CUAC		SM	51.09
800m Race A						
1	145	B Hughes	Acton		U15B	2:28.22
2	16	P Peters	Chichester	SM	2:30.12
3	79	E Queally	SBH		SW	2:31.40
4	211	H Sheridan	Barnet & D	U17W	2:33.39
5	160	J Best		Biggleswade	U15B	2:37.53
6	125	W Wessely	WSEH		M55	2:38.00
7	213	C Thornley	Bedford		U13B	2:39.22
8	151	C McCroary	QPH		U15G	2:41.62
9	134	N Bunby		WSEH		U13B	2:43.09
10	45	C Morgan	Team Solent	W45	2:59.69
800m Race B						
1	147	P Kennedy	WSEH		M50	2:18.33
2	169	C Stewart	R&N		SW	2:19.17
3	131	M Edwards	WSEH		W40	2:19.49
4	26	B Smith		Barnet & D	U17M	2:19.99
5	186	J Thake		CONAC		SW	2:20.32
6	146	J Philip	WSEH		U15B	2:20.61
7	159	A Middleton	Biggleswade	U17W	2:22.32
8	166	W Massey	Yate & D	U13B	2:27.41
9	173	D Anderson	Oxford City	U13G	2:31.87
800m Race C						
1	19	E Bayne		London H		2:06.61
2	168	D Barber	VoA		JM	2:07.06
3	165	C Cutler	WG&EL		SW	2:12.03
4	126	D Shortridge	VPH		SM	2:12.91
5	141	N Taylor	VAC		M45	2:13.79
6	161	D Brown		Biggleswade	M45	2:15.34
7	144	S Allison	Newbury		JM	2:17.51
8	164	B Pritchett	WG&EL		W35	2:18.17
9	119	C Wickham	Sutton & D	SM	2:18.39
10	217	C Rose		CONAC		U17W	2:20.03
11	150	A McCroary	QPH		M50	2:21.00
800m Race D						
1	52	D Wightman	Winchester	SM	2:00.91
2	191	P Canavan	SLH		JM	2:01.90
3	153	? Kinnersley	Reading		SM	2:01.99
4	182	S Hills		Harrow		JM	2:02.28
5	136	R Parker	Bedford		U15B	2:02.36
6	123	M Claff		B&B		SM	2:02.58
7	72	? Jackaman	Cambridge H	SM	2:02.59
8	201	C Daniel	B&B		SM	2:02.97
9	135	J Moorcroft	Team Kennet	U17M	2:05.49
10	140	R Poulter	Hillingdon	SM	2:07.51
800m Race E						
1	163	B Paviour	Serpentine	SM	1:58.64
2	219	S Paine		VPH		JM	1:59.22
3	15	J Burrell	BMH		SM	1:59.25
4	155	M Oldham	Southend	M40	1:59.92
5	179	D Moses		Orion		JM	2:00.25
6	156	D Marsden	G&G		SM	2:00.31
7	46	C Jones		Overton		SM	2:00.65
8	196	G Thatcher	Croydon		U17M	2:00.75
9	192	R McIntyre	Croydon		SM	2:01.59
10	154	S Reed		Reading		SM	2:06.83
800m Race F						
1	149	J Watkins	Cardiff		SM	1:49.86
2	143	M Shone		WG&EL		SM	1:50.07
3	197	M Rooney	Croydon		JM	1:50.55
4	162	R Bentley	B&B		SM	1:51.13
5	18	D Crates	Thurrock	SM	1:55.96
6	187	A Burles	G&G		SM	1:55.96
7	221	M Fuller	Ipswich		SM	1:56.73
8	74	M Heys		Havering	JM	1:56.86
9	122	D Hall		Kidderminster	SM	1:57.89
1500m Race A						
1	139	P Royle		Harrow		U17M	4:40.67
2	138	P Mehta		Harrow		U17M	4:41.55
3	215	R Senior	CONAC		JW	4:42.28
4	209	P Townsend	Herts P		U17M	4:43.14
5	216	A Dungar	CONAC		SW	4:43.57
6	226	B Collella	Plymouth	SM	4:49.08
7	152	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	4:58.70
8	193	M Muir		Ilford		SM	5:03.80
9	190	D Bottrill	Ilford		SM	5:05.00
10	124	A Bramall	FVS		M40	5:07.00
11	167	J Williams	Orion		W40	5:55.48
1500m Race B						
1	118						4:15.62
2	137	F Fullerton	Havering	SW	4:20.02
3	203	R Day		Basingstoke	JM	4:20.94
4	232	N Collins	Havering	SM	4:21.75
5	231	T Collins	Havering	SM	4:21.84
6	133	K Lehane	E&H		SM	4:25.20
7	171	E Palmer	Ipswich		U15B	4:25.22
8	172	D Palmer	Ipswich		U17M	4:29.06
9	170	H Scott		Havering	JW	4:41.57
10	130	J King		London H	W35	4:45.39
1500m Race C						
1	195	J Thie		Cardiff		SM	3:48.37
2	148	P Davis		Highgate	SM	4:00.87
3	120	I Ibrahim	London H	SM	4:05.93
4	214	J Smith		AFD		SM	4:08.62
5	180	J Nice		Medway & M	SM	4:10.59
6	236	C McQuillen-Wright Newquay & P	SM	4:11.53
7	142	D Goodman	Harrow		U17M	4:12.74
8	181	S Dobin		Invicta		JM	4:14.76
9	132	A Moore		Bracknell	U15B	4:15.23
10	198	K Walden	SBH		SM	4:24.68
3000m Race A						
1	158	H Gilham	Herts P		U17M	9:58.01
2	176	Z Randall	ESM		U15B	9:59.07
3	226	B Collella	Plymouth	SM	10:01.29
4	157	F Rooney	VoA		U17M	10:26.08
5	152	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	10:28.39
6	222	N Edgeley	Benfleet	M40	10:28.64
7	212	K Woods		Barnet & D	SW	10:29.93
8	189	K Deal		SBH		U15G	10:36.29
9	175	D Randall	ESM		M40	10:37.05
10	199	L Franzese	Barnet & D	M50	10:46.69
11	227	C Brown		CONAC		U15G	11:11.37
12	177	L Licietis	M Keynes	JW	11:20.66
13	210	L Bruce-Burgess	Barnet & D	SW	12:00.41
14	224	D Slack		Benfleet	W35	12:03.19
15	174	V Walker	Watford		U15G	12:14.90
3000m Race B						
1	205	T Salmon	CONAC		SM	8:42.02
2	200	R Franzese	Harrow		JM	8:42.92
3	229	S Gill		R&N		JM	8:59.77
4	207	L Reynolds	Herts P		SM	9:02.40
5	202	M Boucher	AFD		SM	9:04.79
6	234	T Harris	Ampthill	SM	9:08.21
7	225	M Hager		Tipton		M55	9:13.33
8	204	M Woodley	Chelmsford	JM	9:17.79
9	235	I Aunger	Nene V H	M40	9:19.60
10	206	B Reynolds	Herts P		JM	9:24.73
11	230	J Potter	Charnwood	SW	9:26.85
12	208	M Tarpey	Herts P		SM	9:29.71
13	193	M Muir		Ilford		SM	9:32.39
14	220	C Entwistle	Wigan		SW	9:33.47
15	188	B Coldray	Gloucester	U15B	9:43.24
16	233	A Wadsworth	Ampthill	SM	9:50.79
17	228	M Goodwin	Bedford		U15B	10:20.82
TRIPLE JUMP				
	77	J Ibe		HHH		SM	12.00m
	75	J Morgan	C&T		U17W	11.39m
LONG JUMP				
	91	C Leonard	M Keynes	SM	5.80m
	76	M Hanson	E&H		SM	5.67m
	77	J Ibe		HHH		SM	5.48m
	13	S Malekout	Ilford		SM	5.36m
	160	J Best		Biggleswade	U15B	5.10m
	75	J Morgan	C&T		U17M	4.99m
	43	M Underwood	Chiltern	JM	4.80m
	17	E Addersino	London H	SM	4.73m
	65	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	3.75m
	27	M Larter	Bedford		U13B	3.43m
	30	J Simmonds	Bedford		U13B	3.31m
No of competitors 209

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 21st September 2005
Track Events   - 100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -   No field events

Next Open Sunday Meeting is on Sunday 18th September
All field events must be pre-entered by Tuesday 13th September

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.