Watford Open Graded Meeting 8th April 2015
Photos by Gary Mitchell
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Shot/Long Jump
Due to the numbers the time schedule again overran. The schedule for
the next meeting will be reviewed accordingly.
Please check web-site
Weather 10 degrees still
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age GroUp Time
100m Race 1 Wind 0 M/S 19:05
1 142 Abbie Poole Watford H U13F 15.45
2 57 Anna South Watford H U13F 15.49
3 20 Louise Hall Watford H U20F 15.53
4 43 Cameron Try Thetford U13M 15.91
5 8 Lesley Richardson E&H W45 16.02
6 66 Rosalind Zeffertt SBH W50 16.49
7 107 Christine Dearman Watford H W45 16.55
8 27 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 16.81
100m Race 2 Wind -2 M/S M/S 19:08
1 7 Emmanuel Adesina Ldn Heathside SM 13.84
2 110 Matthew Igbineweika Watford H U13M 14.37
3 44 Rotimi Joseph MMK U15F 14.43
4 213 Lauren Armstrong Chiltern H U15F 14.64
5 15 Stephanie Ward Radley U15F 14.81
6 4 Jacey Blake Oxford City U15F 15.21
7 139 Joanna Lynch Chiltern H U15F 15.36
8 217 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 16.01
100m Race 3 Wind -0.7 M/S 19:10
1 160 James Davis SBH U17M 13.15
2 182 Ade McCormack Chiltern H M50 13.17
3 150 Nick Jones Chiltern H M45 13.27
4 26 Tyanna Dale VoA U15F 13.33
5 1 Natasha Norris Bracknell W35 13.75
6 81 Victoria Harte Radley U15F 14.52
7 2 Anne-Marie Sayle NVH/RAF SF 14.75
8 5 Sophie Wheeler Oxford City U15F 14.93
100m Race 4 Wind -0.2 M/S 19:13
1 113 Korben Fenty VoA U15M 12.90
2 80 Naomi Greener MMK U20F 13.26
3 11 Alice Hopkins Radley U17F 13.58
4 102 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth U23F 13.73
5 35 Lucy Johnston MMK U20F 13.80
6 48 Gabe Yawitch SBH U15M 13.82
7 76 Nichola Gibson Peterbro' SW 13.97
8 75 Davia Stewart unatt U15F 14.42
100m Race 5 Wind -0.3 M/S M/S 19:16
1 122 Luke Durand MMK U17M 12.15
2 130 Ben Lloyd Herts P U15M 12.63
3 17 Caleb Simon MMK U20M 12.73
4 13 James Mottram MMK U17M 12.85
5 114 Aaron Fenty VoA U17M 13.06
6 133 Zuriel Owolana Harrow U15F 13.25
7 190 Jim Collings West Norfolk M35 13.27
8 120 Anna Croft WSEH U17F 13.45
100m Race 6 Wind0 M/S 19:21
1 65 Simon Zeffertt SBH U20M 11.87
2 18 Jamil Hassan MMK U17M 12.07
3 21 Clint Lashley unatt SM 12.14
4 118 Lee Richards VoA U15M 12.36
5 141 Daniel Steel Biggleswade SM 12.40
6 24 Justin Hall Braintree U20M 12.92
7 138 Amr Ziko Braintree SM 13.15
100m Race 7 Wind -0.4 M/S 19:24
1 112 Richard Shingleton Braintree U20M 11.50
2 9 Emmanuel Owolubi Luton U20M 11.72
3 3 Cameron Barrows Brunel Uni U23M 11.79
4 25 Charlie Singleton Braintree U20M 11.80
5 109 Michael Bloor RAF U23M 11.84
6 108 Joshua Boakye MMK U20M 11.99
7 103 Thomas Kirton Thetford U23M 12.22
100m Race 8 Wind -0.4 M/S 19:28
1 185 Dom Ashwell D&T U17M 10.79
2 22 Ryan Walker MMK U20M 11.15
3 267 Steven O'Hara WSEH U20M 11.35
4 51 Lewis Thorn Braintree U20M 11.39
5 266 Ciaran McGuire WSEH U20M 11.49
6 52 Ben Slayman Braintree U20M 11.79
1500m Race 1 19:36
1 38 Joe Heather E&H U13M 05:07.79
2 272 Pheonix Everiss Chiltern H U15M 05:13.38
3 46 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M55 05:20.31
4 273 Kristian Everiss Chiltern H U15M 05:21.22
5 186 Laurence Tye MMK U17M 05:28.78
6 151 Matthew Clifford Chiltern H U13M 05:30.28
7 193 Siena Taylor WGEL U15F 05:30.69
8 180 Molly Relton Bedford U15F 05:35.34
9 45 Phoebe Crockford Ldn Heathside U15F 05:36.86
10 97 Mia Hirons WGEL U15F 05:43.54
11 126 Katherine McKenzie E&H U13F 05:44.80
12 128 David Hughes E&H U13M 05:46.99
13 194 Julia Sokol WGEL U15F 05:50.61
14 187 Samuel Tye MMK U15M 05:53.42
15 155 Christina Durbin St Albans U13F 05:54.45
16 89 Max Cutner E&H U13M 05:54.87
17 68 Jodie Wright MMK U17F 05:55.19
18 60 Maryam Hussain ESM U15F 05:55.24
19 32 Nicole Bibaud E&H U13F 06:01.97
20 39 Rebecca Heather E&H U15F 07:18.61
1500m Race 2 19:43
1 242 Emily Anders St Albans U15F 05:04.88
2 227 Keira Stern St Albans U15F 05:06.27
3 94 Nathan Hackley Chiltern H U13M 05:08.24
4 71 Lisa Gaul Barnet & D SW 05:09.32
5 198 Todd Maleary WGEL U15M 05:10.93
6 226 Freya Weddell St Albans U15F 05:17.09
7 96 Eliza Taswell-Fryer VoA U17F 05:17.55
8 146 Tim McElligot MMK U15M 05:19.25
9 59 Laura Stewart ESM U17F 05:19.78
10 158 Rebecca Cousins West Norfolk SW 05:20.04
11 16 Dailsy Palmer OCAC U13F 05:23.21
12 143 Aoife O'Neill-Guyatt E&H U17F 05:24.73
13 73 Jade Brown MMK U17F 05:28.11
14 83 Natalie Nurse MMK U17F 05:32.06
15 179 Sophie Peters Hillingdon U15F 05:33.22
16 116 Isabelle Craven WSEH U13F 05:36.91
17 162 Amber Harman MMK U15F 05:50.41
18 121 Katie Clutterbuck WSEH U13F 05:51.28
1500m Race 3 19:51
1 131 Emma Hatchett E&H U20F 04:56.89
2 124 Rachel Connery E&H U17F 05:00.57
3 222 Cameron Enser Bracknell U13M 05:01.98
4 91 Kaya Sittempalam Main Bracknell U15F 05:02.55
5 123 Rebecca Leadbeater R&N U20F 05:03.06
6 87 Rebecca Brown Havering U15F 05:03.53
7 69 Emma Bond R&N U20F 05:03.63
8 168 Amelia Wilks Bracknell U15F 05:04.20
9 301 Sam Hodgson WSEH U13M 05:06.34
10 47 Ndidikama Okoh Chelmsford U13F 05:07.10
11 197 Hayden Maleary WGEL U15M 05:07.23
12 145 Marcus Lovell MMK U15M 05:07.90
13 173 Ben Bloom SBH U13M 05:07.94
14 30 Ross von Heerde WSEH U13M 05:21.52
15 40 John Heather unatt SM 05:23.16
16 167 Emily Jones Bracknell U15F 05:31.42
1500m Race 4 19:58
1 174 Jack Bloom SBH U15M 04:42.32
2 134 Finn Donlon E&H U15M 04:46.25
3 285 Angus Williams Chiltern H U13M 04:48.15
4 127 Aaron Hall Hillingdon U15M 04:51.85
5 49 Judah Yawitch SBH U13M 04:55.36
6 290 Ben Wills Bracknell U15M 04:57.21
7 291 Max Borgnis Bracknell U15M 04:57.90
8 37 William McMurtrie R&N U15M 04:58.69
9 289 Amelia Wills Bracknell F??? 05:00.10
10 136 Lizzie Squibbs AFD U17F 05:00.51
11 181 Maisie Relton Bedford U15F 05:00.67
12 183 Joe Payne Basildon U20M 05:02.18
13 177 Kartriona Brown AFD U15F 05:03.88
14 115 James Dowsett MMK U15M 05:04.64
15 286 Tom Hunter Chiltern H U13M 05:05.11
16 170 Lia Radus SBH U15F 05:05.65
17 164 Katie Mitchell E&H U15F 05:06.17
1500m Race 5 20:04
1 125 Ed Wise R&N U20M 04:34.36
2 153 Matthew Rushton R&N U15M 04:35.67
3 42 Aiden Try Thetford U15M 04:37.74
4 175 Callum Walsh St Albans U15M 04:37.81
5 104 Keith Newton HHH M50 04:38.08
6 62 Adam Hughes Herts P U17M 04:38.15
7 90 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U15M 04:39.76
8 220 Ben Smith Chiltern H U15M 04:43.28
9 129 Jack Gladman SNH U20M 04:48.83
10 147 Jack Rushby Lincoln W U15M 04:50.45
11 119 Matthew Clutterbuck WSEH U15M 04:51.20
12 72 Tala Bage Brighton P U20F 04:57.26
13 31 Courtney Gordon Braintree U15F 04:58.21
14 270 Mahlah Tomsett WSEH U17F 05:04.75
15 79 Susan Shiel-Rankin AFD U23F 05:04.91
1500m Race 6 20:10
1 63 Yuri Zavatchiyski E&H U17M 04:15.89
2 19 Oli Lum MMK U20M 04:18.50
3 172 Ben Pattison St Albans U17M 04:20.45
4 212 Toby Wright Southend U17M 04:21.00
5 210 Tom Patrick SBH U15M 04:25.58
6 265 Hugh Saunders Oxted U23M 04:30.26
7 192 Thomas Keen C&C U15M 04:31.84
8 204 Jake Cox MMK U17M 04:32.73
9 191 David Dow C&C U15M 04:32.83
10 274 Emily Moss WGEL SF 04:33.60
11 277 Oliver McArthur WSEH U15M 04:34.24
12 207 Daniel Bookling WSEH U15M 04:34.95
13 243 Edward Anders St Albans U20M 04:35.01
14 276 Ewan Forsythe MMK U17M 04:35.95
15 144 James Minter Olney Runners U17M 04:40.59
16 234 Harvey Green MMK U17M 04:46.31
1500m Race 7 20:17
1 292 Ryan Babcock Trafford U20M 04:13.18
2 70 Jack Bond R&N U20M 04:14.70
3 304 Austin Herbert NVH U17M 04:18.16
4 219 Chris Paul-Josesp Williams Reigate P U23M 04:18.22
5 154 Mario Efstathiou E&H U17M 04:18.82
6 156 Nick Wiltshire Reading U15M 04:19.08
7 161 Harry Morton MMK U20M 04:19.09
8 215 Josh Knight Holland Sports U20M 04:19.47
9 303 Max Hayden Camberley U15M 04:20.46
10 281 Adam Crawford West Suffolk U17M 04:20.64
11 176 Harry Digby Bracknell U15M 04:20.80
12 201 Adam Searle Rugby U15M 04:21.42
13 86 Hamza Kadir SBH U17M 04:22.19
14 246 Oliver Way ESM U17M 04:22.34
15 77 Rachel McClay Bracknell SW 04:22.60
16 240 Shaun Hudson WSEH U15M 04:22.99
1500m Race 8 20:22
1 98 Ian Williamson Birchfield H SM 03:54.50
2 78 Tim Cobden C&C U20M 03:59.68
3 236 Alex Hampson NVH U20M 04:00.77
4 195 Oliver Park C&C SM 04:02.14
5 132 Ross Tennant C&C U20M 04:02.69
6 233 Rick Weston Serpentine SM 04:04.16
7 230 Luke Speer CONAC U17M 04:05.32
8 250 Ryan Burling MMK U23M 04:05.85
9 137 Luke Jones Tamworth U20M 04:06.46
10 101 Steve Payne Bracknell U20M 04:07.79
11 163 Khalid Ahmed SBH U20M 04:08.03
12 225 Terence Fawden Highgate U17M 04:09.36
13 228 Damien Nevins Harrow SM 04:09.97
14 237 Jack Goddard WSEH U17M 04:10.93
15 184 Nathan Mapperley Camberley U20M 04:19.54
200m Race 1 Wind0 M/S 20:29
1 42 Aiden Try Thetford U15M 28.61
2 213 Lauren Armstrong Chiltern H U15F 30.86
3 271 Beatrix Towers St Albans U13F 31.29
4 217 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 32.63
5 93 Jessica Mossop WGEL U13F 33.80
6 27 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 36.30
200m Race 2 WInd0.1 M/S 20:33
1 182 Ade McCormack Chiltern H M50 27.30
2 26 Tyanna Dale VoA U15F 27.37
3 102 Hollie Fudge City of Portsmouth U23F 28.59
4 157 Jack Pishorn W Norfolk SM 28.79
5 309 Katie Jones VoA U15F 29.39
6 269 Annabel Palston VoA U15F 29.56
7 75 Davia Stewart unatt U15F 30.69
200m Race 3 WInd0.1 M/S 20:37
1 141 Daniel Steel Biggleswade SM 25.26
2 13 James Mottram MMK U17M 26.03
3 133 Zuriel Owolana Harrow U15F 26.80
4 178 Chris Arnull MMK U15M 27.25
5 80 Naomi Greener MMK U20F 27.34
6 88 Chloe Thornton E&H U20F 27.37
7 48 Gabe Yawitch SBH U15M 27.65
8 76 Nichola Gibson Peterbro' SW 28.52
200m Race 4 Hand timed 20:41
1 103 Thomas Kirton Thetford U23M 24.4
2 122 Luke Durand MMK U17M 25.2
3 130 Ben Lloyd Herts P U15M 25.3
4 23 Felix Lum MMK U17M 25.5
5 24 Justin Hall Braintree U20M 25.8
6 17 Caleb Simon MMK U20M 26.2
7 120 Anna Croft WSEH U17F 26.7
200m Race 5 Wind0 M/S M/S 20:45
1 279 Thomas Ashby HHH SM 23.13
2 52 Ben Slayman Braintree U20M 23.32
3 65 Simon Zeffertt SBH U20M 23.76
4 109 Michael Bloor RAF U23M 23.96
5 108 Joshua Boakye MMK U20M 24.51
6 280 Danny Burrowes TVH U20M 24.53
200m Race 6 Wind0.6 M/S M/S 20:49
1 22 Ryan Walker MMK U20M 22.42
2 51 Lewis Thorn Braintree U20M 22.68
3 267 Steven O'Hara WSEH U20M 23.22
4 3 Cameron Barrows Brunel Uni U23M 23.51
5 266 Ciaran McGuire WSEH U20M 23.97
800m Race 1 20:57
1 36 Amelia McMurtrie R&N U13F 02:41.74
2 95 Jemima Taswell-Fryer Chiltern H U15F 02:42.52
3 202 Claudia searle R&N U13F 02:44.86
4 375 Hannah Page WGEL U15F 02:46.54
5 378 Emily Amend WSEH U15F 02:47.72
6 253 Georgina Handford WGEL U13F 02:48.45
7 245 Liam Waldron WGEL U13M 02:48.51
8 359 Jasmine Young WSEH U13F 02:48.77
9 271 Beatrix Towers St Albans U13F 02:49.56
10 371 George Dowding Watford H U15M 02:49.92
11 135 Emily Squibbs AFD U13F 02:52.63
12 340 Valery Parocki HHH U13F 02:58.45
13 260 John Garber HHH M70 02:59.97
800m Race 2 21:02
1 238 Finn Spear CONAC U13M 02:31.22
2 106 Lily Newton HHH U15F 02:31.69
3 117 Alice Rolfe VoA U17F 02:32.53
4 372 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U17F 02:32.76
5 223 Louise Gilbert WGEL U15F 02:33.60
6 99 Bethan Goddard R&N U23F 02:33.61
7 34 Lauren Cunild R&N U17F 02:34.17
8 319 Christine Anthony West Suffolk W50 02:34.46
9 171 Amy Botham MMK U20F 02:35.01
10 29 Ella von Heerde WSEH U13F 02:43.69
11 218 Millie Finch WGEL U15F 02:43.74
12 324 Anya Freely Harrow U15F 02:44.57
13 300 Maya Hodgson WSEH U15F 02:46.42
14 339 William Newcombe C&C U13M 02:51.20
800m Race 3 21:06
1 160 James Davis SBH U17M 02:24.23
2 28 Corinne Nurse MMK SW 02:26.09
3 346 Hannah Hall C&C U20F 02:26.20
4 284 Sophie Olney St Albans U17F 02:26.74
5 247 Sophie Domingo Harborough U17F 02:27.61
6 347 Mia Pesci C&C U20F 02:31.20
7 221 Holly Hembury WGEL U15F 02:31.45
8 336 Enya Deysel MMK U15F 02:32.19
9 348 Emily Gillard C&C U17F 02:40.51
10 217 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 02:42.61
11 321 Christopher Morris Harrow U15M 02:45.67
800m Race 4 21:10
1 149 Ethan Ellison NVH U15M 02:23.01
2 84 Anna Bakewell CONAC U17F 02:24.31
3 357 Inese Avseyeva West Suffolk SW 02:25.61
4 74 Amber Park NVH U15F 02:26.19
5 329 Darby Begley-Jones Walton U15F 02:28.57
6 206 Shannon Flockhart Hunts U15F 02:29.67
7 302 Katie Porter Peterbro' U15F 02:29.72
8 298 Freddie Shiret SBH U15M 02:31.24
9 239 Neve Hudson WSEH U15F 02:31.24
10 360 Amy Young WSEH U13F 02:33.66
11 306 Antigone Tymens Walton U15F 02:35.03
12 229 Becky Pope WSEH U17F 02:36.95
800m Race 5 21:14
1 54 Owen Armstrong WGEL U17M 02:16.51
2 327 Jack Exley Thurrock H U15M 02:17.28
3 55 Sidnie Ward WGEL U13M 02:17.52
4 326 Taylor Newell Thurrock H U15M 02:19.04
5 262 Tom Mead Thetford U15M 02:19.42
6 33 Katie Clubb R&N U20F 02:19.94
7 261 Joe Smythe Thetford U15M 02:23.19
8 208 Emma Delgado Wycombe p U20F 02:23.42
9 330 Charlotte Vaughan Walton U15F 02:23.47
10 100 Kirsty Goddard R&N U20F 02:23.59
11 166 Siobhan Skinner Hunts SF 02:23.60
12 189 Grace Scopes B&B U15F 02:24.75
800m Race 6 Hand timed
1 264 Jaymee Demoney Salisbury U17M 02:02.1
2 200 Harley Swan Thetford U15M 02:15.2
3 248 Michael Blunt Biggleswade SM 02:15.6
4 288 Anna Clark WGEL U20F 02:15.8
5 231 Dean Johal Watford H U17M 02:17.1
5 85 Rebecca Daniel West Suffolk U15F 02:17.1
7 148 Megan Ellison NVH U17F 02:17.7
8 56 Susannah Reid C&C U23F 02:17.7
9 252 Matilda Compton-Stewart WSEH U20F 02:22.4
10 287 Alex Barbour WSEH U17f 02:22.5
11 344 Hannah Shelton Bedford U15F 02:23.3
12 341 Antonio Khan Luton U13M 02:25.7
800m Race 7 21:22
1 315 Adam Day Slough J U17M 02:04.16
2 251 Simon Stebbings unatt M40 02:05.54
3 318 Oliver Munns R&N U20M 02:07.11
4 152 George Glinski MMK U20M 02:07.50
5 297 Jack Davies WSEH U17M 02:07.67
6 209 Henry Snell Southend U20M 02:09.44
7 314 Ethan Luck VoA U20M 02:10.05
8 244 Ben Hooper WSEH U17M 02:11.21
9 331 Charlie Feinson Walton U17M 02:11.56
10 257 Dominic McDougall WSEH U15M 02:13.95
11 320 Laurance Edwards Harrow U15M 02:14.10
12 6 Molly Carham Newton Abbot U15F 02:15.01
13 205 Henry Fulton SBH U15M 02:17.83
800m Race 8 21:26
1 224 Tom Mulligan York Uni U23M 01:59.84
2 203 Michael Porter CATS U23M 01:59.85
3 196 Joseph Ray Southend U20M 02:02.03
4 159 Harry Richardson BMH U17M 02:02.13
5 211 Richard Park C&C SM 02:02.45
6 338 Reece Surridge E&H U23M 02:03.63
7 255 Niall Unger WSEH U17M 02:03.64
8 111 joseph Nourse Braintree U20M 02:04.19
9 296 William Grbic Hillingdon SM 02:06.77
10 293 Curtis Wood C&C U20M 02:09.37
11 325 William Ralston VoA U17M 02:12.56
800m Race 9 21:29
1 358 Sebastian Anthony West Suffolk U20M 01:53.57
2 254 Alex Jones E&H SM 01:56.37
3 350 Samuel winters MMK SM 01:56.38
4 268 Billy Pinder CUAC U20M 01:57.18
5 335 Kieran Wye WSEH U23M 01:57.23
6 58 Oliver Dane City of Sheffield U17M 01:57.53
7 258 Bradley Spurdens NVH U20M 01:57.54
8 282 Cameron McKie West Suffolk U20M 01:57.79
9 214 Will Stockley Team Bath U17M 01:58.38
10 283 Christopher Williams West Suffolk U17M 01:58.48
11 67 Karl Billington Blackburn H SM 01:59.15
12 235 William Bardsley Sth Ldn H U20M 02:01.44
3000m Race 1 21:35
1 368 David Stone SBH U15M 09:55.73
2 343 Charley Madgin MMK U15M 10:11.25
3 310 Alice Newcombe C&C U17F 10:13.64
4 263 Charlie Stockley unatt U15M 10:17.32
5 307 Amy Old IEK U20F 10:21.82
6 365 Abigail Saker Halesowen U17F 10:21.88
7 105 Ella Newton HHH U17F 10:24.03
8 104 Keith Newton HHH M50 10:24.39
9 317 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & D U17F 10:25.21
10 61 Finley Murren E&H U17M 10:27.61
11 390 Samantha Amend Belgrave H W35 10:27.74
12 337 Megan Newton West Suffolk U17F 10:36.26
13 374 Felicity Johnson WSEH U20F 10:36.58
14 295 Emma Mears MMK U17F 10:42.83
15 92 Ilyes Iman ESM U15M 10:56.77
16 379 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U17F 11:09.39
17 351 Lucy O'Brien ESM U15F 11:27.15
18 294 Holly Jamieson MMK U15F 11:39.46
19 217 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 11:48.34
20 383 Elisa Robbins Oxford City SW 11:54.56
21 382 Richard Taylor unatt SM 11:54.64
22 316 Jess Nuttall MMK U15F 11:55.82
23 399 Jessica Leane Harrow U15F 12:05.84
24 404 Andrew Maher St Albans M40 12:10.81
25 395 Cameron Thomas ESM U15F 12:10.82
26 397 Sharon Davidson Purple Patch W35 12:37.81
27 396 Patricia Thomas ESM W50 12:52.21
3000m Race 2 21:50
1 403 Adam Kirk Smith Ldn Heathside SM 08:50.72
2 377 James Daly Bracknell U17M 09:01.05
3 311 Ashley Brown C&C U17M 09:08.26
4 370 Conrad J Webber MMK U17M 09:09.18
5 188 Sam Clayton C&T U23M 09:12.09
6 392 Calum Upton Winchester U20M 09:16.14
7 385 Mark Booth Wycombe p SM 09:16.38
8 333 Alex Rodrigues Camberley U17? 09:17.32
9 332 Max Cooper Bracknell U15M 09:19.85
10 376 Aaron Enser Bracknell U15M 09:33.70
11 386 George Withers St Albans U23M 09:34.13
12 50 Sabrina Sinha Cambridge H U17F 09:34.31
13 389 Harri Kane VoA U17M 09:35.17
14 349 Charles Sillett ESM U20M 09:36.84
15 165 Brian Brackstone Bracknell M45 09:41.18
16 312 George Kerry ESM U17M 09:44.13
17 398 Joseph Doyle Hillingdon U20M 09:50.84
18 241 Michael greener MMK U23M 09:51.10
19 334 Devon Harford MMK U17M 09:51.48
20 401 Niamh Bridson Hubbard B&B U20F 09:53.52
21 232 Daniel Hynes MMK U17M 09:55.63
22 256 Jack Meijer MMK U15M 09:58.90
23 299 Connor McKey MMK U17M 10:01.14
24 352 Angelo John ESM M40 10:11.23
25 381 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U17F 10:24.84
26 169 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U23M 10:54.87
27 353 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U17F 11:00.33
3000m Race 3 22:03
1 342 Chris Warburton Notts S? 08:27.04
2 391 Sam Knee-Robinson Bedford U20M 08:28.18
3 393 Ben Waterman ESM U23M 08:30.09
4 367 Josh Carr Worcester/CUAC U23M 08:30.12
5 366 Declan McManus Worcester U20M 08:32.21
6 313 James McCarthy Chiltern H U20M 08:32.72
7 308 Abel Tsegay IEK U20M 08:33.71
8 400 Tom Frith Southend SM 08:33.72
9 305 Alex Goodall WSEH U23M 08:33.77
10 354 Sebastien Zajaczkowski ESM SM 08:38.52
11 373 Robbie Brown Cty of York U17M 08:41.07
12 361 Mohammed Hasni ESM U23M 08:44.00
13 328 Michael Bartram West Suffolk U20M 08:46.56
14 402 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe P U23M 08:51.68
15 387 Lloyd Kempson NVH U23M 08:55.99
16 355 Mukhtar Farah ESM U20M 08:58.19
17 278 Chey Kemp Reading U17M 08:59.21
18 356 Nzimah Akfan Liverpool H U23M 09:00.61
19 363 James Beeks BMH U17M 09:00.81
20 228 Damien Nevins Harrow SM 09:03.45
21 369 MatthewBradly WSEH U17M 09:03.58
22 394 Jamie Philpot Herts P U17M 09:04.18
23 380 Chris Bird Chichester SM 09:04.92
24 322 Jordan Wood C&C U17M 09:05.05
25 384 Tom Claessens Wycombe P/Bath Uni U23M 09:08.76
26 388 Joseph Turner NVH SM 09:11.49
27 362 Chris Ingram Hillingdon SM 10:02.36
Long Jump
279 Thomas Ashby HHH SM 6.39
140 Samuel Antwi E&H U17M 6.02
112 Richard Singleton Braintree U20M 5.92
280 Danny Burrowes TVH U20M 5.62
11 Alice Hopkins Radley U17F 5.22
35 Lucy Johnston MMK U20F 4.73
10 Kreston Edghill MMK U17M 4.66
41 Lauren Simpson Herts P U13F 4.53
15 Stephanie Ward Radley U15F 4.50
81 Victoria Harte Radley U15F 4.30
26 Tyanna Dale VoA U15F 4.05
2 Anne-Marie Sayle NVH/RAF SF 3.87
5 Sophie Wheeler Oxford City U15F 3.79
259 Megan Richardson Basildon U17F 3.64
142 Abbie Poole Watford H U13F 3.61
43 Cameron Try Thetford U13M 3.55
4 Jacey Blake Oxford City U15F 3.54
66 Rosalind Zeffertt SBH W50 3.36
25 Charlie Singleton Braintree U20M 5.74
Shot
279 Thomas Ashby HHH SM 13.79 7.26Kg
12 Luisa Chantler Edmond Radley U17F 12.53 3Kg
280 Danny Burrowes TVH U20M 9.61 6Kg
141 Daniel Steel Biggleswade SM 8.00 7.26Kg
82 Katherine Doran Watford H SF 7.08 4Kg
2 Anne-Marie Sayle NVH/RAF SF 7.04 4Kg
178 Chris Arnull MMK U15M 6.87 4Kg
4 Jacey Blake Oxford City U15F 5.91 3Kg
Discus
364 Claire Buttivant Chiltern H U17F 24.13 1Kg
275 Gemma Stanger Watford H U17F 17.74 1Kg
323 Emily Baxter Chiltern H U17F 17.61 1Kg
Javelin
216 Abi Jones Chiltern H U17F 32.43 500g
345 Ciaran Kilbane Watford H U13B 17.45 400g
199 Scarlett Royle Watford H U15F 16.75 500g
No of competitors 403 Entries 456
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 22nd April 2015
Track Events   200m/400m/800m/3000m
Field Events  †† High Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.