CLOSE OF SEASON MINORS and INVITATION  CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS -  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 8th September 2013
Please let me know of any corrections
Cool
Posn I/D Name Club Age G Performance Club Pos
MINORS Results    
60H Race 1    
1 94 Jvan El-Kaflahi Newberries U11B 13.6
2 15 Tyler Cook Watford H U11B 13.9
3 38 Lewis Clark Watford H U11B 14.9
4 87 Jacob Meyers Kings Langley U11B 15.0
60H Race 2
1 19 Ben Myers WG&EL U11B 13.1
2 408 Louis Inegbese Holy Rood U11B 13.3
3 404 Charlie Wagmar Watford H U11B 13.7
4 79 Jack Robinsnn Little Redding U11B 14.1
60H Race 3
1 58 Tara Omo Watford H U11G 13.2
2 8 Ella Wigul Watford H U11G 13.9
3 37 Abbie Poole Watford H U11G 14.9
4 89 Jada Cooke Harrow U11G 15.0
60H Race 4
1 25 Hannah Walters Watford H U11G 12.9
2 413 Erin Hammond Watford H U11G 13.5
3 42 Holly Hodgskinson Wycombe P U11G 14.2
4 54 Orla Murray St Mary's Rickmansworth U11G 14.3
5 47 Rachel Kay St Mary's U11G 16.7
70mH Race 1
1 401 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13G 16.0
2 57 Charlotte Glenister Abbots Hill U13G 17.2
3 56 Erin Brady Kings Langley U13G 17.3
75H Race 1    
1 10 Haydn Williams Watford H U13B 14.5
2 9 Ralph Williams Watford H U13B 14.6
3 39 Cameron Clark Watford H U13B 18.3
75m Race 1
1 412 Victor Culverwell Watford H U7B 13.2
2 63 Lucas Hartley How Wood U7B 14.0
3 7 James Beasley Watford H U9B 14.4
4 411 Harry Brampton Speed Demons U7B 14.7
5 65 Stanley Tookey Kingsway U7B 15.8
6 51 Alex Hughes Amersham U7B 16.2
75m Race 2
1 40 Zoe Condon Watford H U7G 14.2
2 44 Lucy Riddick Westfield U7G 14.7
3 72 Ynes Minashi Watford H U7G 15.1
4 33 India Gandy Chiltern H U7G 15.6
5 28 Abbie Brown Kings Langley U7G 16.0
75m Race 3
1 83 Mark Harwood Watford H U9B 13.6
2 417 Zachary Reillyy Cassiobury U9B 13.9
3 46 James Kay St Mary's U9B 14.2
4 45 Luke Smith Watford H U9B 14.5
5 41 Adam Rafferty Watford H U9B 16.9
75m Race 4
1 60 Alexander McDonald Killigrew U9B 13.8
2 407 Jozele Sesay Laurance Haines U9B 14.2
3 20 Noah Peters Bushey Manor U9B 14.2
4 92 Joshua Glennister St Johns Rickmansworth U7B 14.7
75m Race 5
1 100 Ella Newton Watford H U9G 14.3
2 49 Maddie Hughes Amersham U9G 14.5
3 93 Elsie Roche St Johns Rickmansworth U9G 15.2
4 91 Ameira Dransfield Cassiobury U9G 15.3
5 402 Sarah Farren St Johns Rickmansworth U9G 16.2
6 88 Laila Jamel Coates Way U9G 16.5
7 62 Robyn Hartley How Wood U9G 16.6
75m Race 6
1 90 Tia Cooke Harrow U9G 13.2
2 69 Shannon Wells Watford H U9G 13.6
3 80 Gemma Nottage Coates Way U9G 14.0
4 55 Eloise Murray St Mary's Rickmansworth U9G 14.4
5 77 Natalie Rodinsky Little Redding U9G 15.1
6 415 Emily Arnet St Helens U9G 16.2
7 403 Alice Lobb Watford H U9G 16.7
75m Race 7
1 3 Tyler Thom VoA U9B 12.2
2 96 Alpha Barry Watford H U9B 12.9
3 6 George Beasley Watford H U9B 14.1
4 76 Sam Rodinsky Little Redding U9B 14.9
5 97 Danish Ilahi Watford H U9B 15.5
75m Race 8
1 53 Nia Weddeerburn-Goodison Harrow U9G 11.8
2 34 Oliver Gandy Chiltern H U9B 12.8
3 410 Charlie Brmapton Speed Demons U9B 13.3
4 99 Bailey Cameron Beacon U9B 14.1
75m Race 9
1 70 Caitlin Gregory Chiltern H U9G 13.9
2 409 Dion Joseph Watford H U9G 14.0
3 61 Caitlin Hartley St Albams U9G 15.8
4 95 Abigail Holland Watford H U9G 17.5
5 13 Rosie Heaney WSEH U9G 18.7
75m Race 10
1 29 Eve O'Goan Harrow U9G 12.6
2 82 Scarlett Gammell Watford H U9G 12.7
3 59 Sabrina Jansen Watford H U9G 13.8
4 22 Melissa Phillips Bassingbourn U9G 14.0
5 32 Aoife Butler Divine saviour U9G 14.4
80m Race 1    
1 406 Zyon Sesay Queens U13B 12.6
2 15 Tyler Cook Watford H U11B 13.3
3 96 Alpha Barry Watford H U9B 13.7
4 79 Jack Robinsnn Little Redding U11B 14.2
5 23 Adam Jamil Bushey Manor U11B 14.3
6 81 Joe Buck Watford H U11B 14.5
80m Race 2
1 21 William Ratcliffe VoA U11B 12.3
2 19 Ben Myers WG&EL U11B 12.6
3 408 Louis Inegbese Holy Rood U11B 12.9
4 86 Luke Webb Watford H U11B 13.2
5 87 Jacob Meyers Kings Langley U11B 13.5
80m Race 3
1 1 Isaac Barker Harpenden U11B 12.9
2 404 Charlie Wagmar Watford H U11B 13.2
3 98 Thomas Hobbs Watford H U9B 13.3
4 38 Lewis Clark Watford H U11B 13.6
5 416 Kiran Agnihotri Cassiobury U11G 13.9
80m Race 4
1 413 Erin Hammond Watford H U11G 13.5
2 54 Orla Murray St Mary's Rickmansworth U11G 13.8
3 35 Izzy Thompson Speed Demons U11G 14.4
4 89 Jada Cooke Harrow U11G 14.4
5 73 Lucy Rodrigues Watford H U11G 14.9
80m Race 5
1 66 Marli Jesspo Watford H U11G 12.2
2 26 Mya Green Harrow U11G 12.3
3 52 Natania Weddeerburn-Goodison Harrow U11G 12.5
4 25 Hannah Walters Watford H U11G 12.6
5 5 Millie Lowne Wycombe P U9G 12.9
80m Race 6
1 58 Tara Omo Watford H U11G 12.9
2 18 Kaitlyn Williams Watford H U11G 13.0
3 8 Ella Wigul Watford H U11G 13.1
4 2 Grace Ingles Watford H U11G 13.5
5 37 Abbie Poole Watford H U11G 13.6
80m Race 7
1 31 Lisa Perkins VoA U9G 12.8
2 27 Stephanie Ponder Little Reddings U11G 13.3
3 78 Dahhlia Rodinsky Little Redding U11G 14.6
4 16 Anais Taylor Watford H U11G 14.8
5 75 Amy Rodinsky Little Redding U11G 14.9
80m Race 8
1 94 Jvan El-Kaflahi Newberries U11B 12.7
2 67 Abi Faintain Chiltern H U11G 13.0
3 14 Sophie Webb Chiltern H U11G 13.4
4 12 Hannah Mabey VoA U11G 13.5
5 71 Lily Gregory Chiltern H U11G 13.8
6 11 Lucy Brissimitzakis Chiltern H U11G 14.6
100m Race 1
1 84 Josiah Barker D&T U13B 14.0
2 4 Oliva Lowrie Wycombe P U13G 14.5
3 17 Francesca Macleod WSEH U13G 15.6
4 24 Morgan Hanson WSEH U13G 16.0
5 48 Hannah Parkington Watford H U13G 16.5
6 405 Daisy Parsons Francis Combe U13G 16.9
7 36 Katie Thompson WSEH U13G 17.9
400m Race 1    
1 49 Maddie Hughes Amersham U9G 01:31.4
2 55 Eloise Murray St Mary's Rickmansworth U9G 01:34.2
3 90 Tia Cooke Harrow U9G 01:39.3
4 40 Zoe Condon Watford H U7G 01:42.1
5 100 Ella Newton Watford H U9G 01:43.5
6 80 Gemma Nottage Coates Way U9G 01:47.1
7 72 Ynes Minashi Watford H U7G 01:48.8
8 93 Elsie Roche St Johns Rickmansworth U9G 01:50.2
9 91 Ameira Dransfield Cassiobury U9G 01:53.2
10 44 Lucy Riddick Westfield U7G 01:55.5
11 88 Laila Jamel Coates Way U9G 02:02.3
12 415 Emily Arnet St Helens U9G 02:04.2
13 402 Sarah Farren St Johns Rickmansworth U9G 02:11.5
14 62 Robyn Hartley How Wood U9G 02:11.9
400m Race 2
1 83 Mark Harwood Watford H U9B 01:26.3
2 412 Victor Culverwell Watford H U7B 01:27.6
3 85 Charlie Webb Watford H U9B 01:30.4
4 20 Noah Peters Bushey Manor U9B 01:31.1
5 417 Zachary Reillyy Cassiobury U9B 01:31.6
6 45 Luke Smith Watford H U9B 01:31.9
7 60 Alexander McDonald Killigrew U9B 01:32.4
8 7 James Beasley Watford H U9B 01:32.9
9 407 Jozele Sesay Laurance Haines U9B 01:33.4
10 63 Lucas Hartley How Wood U7B 01:39.6
11 92 Joshua Glennister St Johns Rickmansworth U7B 01:46.5
12 41 Adam Rafferty Watford H U9B 01:49.3
13 46 James Kay St Mary's U9B 01:54.1
14 51 Alex Hughes Amersham U7B 01:54.6
400m Race 3
1 3 Tyler Thom VoA U9B 01:20.5
2 29 Eve O'Goan Harrow U9G 01:20.9
3 99 Bailey Cameron Beacon U9B 01:24.4
4 6 George Beasley Watford H U9B 01:28.9
5 34 Oliver Gandy Chiltern H U9B 01:29.9
6 70 Caitlin Gregory Chiltern H U9G 01:30.6
7 82 Scarlett Gammell Watford H U9G 01:31.8
8 410 Charlie Brmapton Speed Demons U9B 01:32.6
9 22 Melissa Phillips Bassingbourn U9G 01:35.5
10 59 Sabrina Jansen Watford H U9G 01:36.4
11 97 Danish Ilahi Watford H U9B 02:03.5
12 32 Aoife Butler Divine saviour U9G 02:17.8
13 13 Rosie Heaney WSEH U9G 02:19.4
600m Race 1    
1 21 William Ratcliffe VoA U11B 02:00.5
2 31 Lisa Perkins VoA U9G 02:01.1
3 2 Grace Ingles Watford H U11G 02:06.4
4 98 Thomas Hobbs Watford H U9B 02:07.2
5 30 Hannah Reed Bracknell U11G 02:10.4
6 38 Lewis Clark Watford H U11B 02:15.2
7 18 Kaitlyn Williams Watford H U11G 02:15.7
8 25 Hannah Walters Watford H U11G 02:16.7
9 68 Ciaran Kilbane Watford H U11B 02:17.3
10 12 Hannah Mabey VoA U11G 02:17.7
11 16 Anais Taylor Watford H U11G 02:23.2
12 37 Abbie Poole Watford H U11G 02:27.6
13 406 Zyon Sesay Queens U13B 02:30.7
600m Race 2
1 86 Luke Webb Watford H U11B 02:07.3
2 416 Kiran Agnihotri Cassiobury U11G 02:13.0
3 15 Tyler Cook Watford H U11B 02:13.8
4 5 Millie Lowne Wycombe P U9G 02:14.4
5 54 Orla Murray St Mary's Rickmansworth U11G 02:20.2
6 11 Lucy Brissimitzakis Chiltern H U11G 02:20.8
7 50 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U11G 02:26.3
8 35 Izzy Thompson Speed Demons U11G 02:28.6
9 73 Lucy Rodrigues Watford H U11G 02:41.1
10 89 Jada Cooke Harrow U11G 02:46.3
11 47 Rachel Kay St Mary's U11G 03:01.8
800m Race 1
1 4 Oliva Lowrie Wycombe P U13G 02:32.8
2 401 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13G 02:37.7
3 43 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13G 02:43.7
4 10 Haydn Williams Watford H U13B 02:45.1
5 24 Morgan Hanson WSEH U13G 02:50.6
6 39 Cameron Clark Watford H U13B 02:51.0
7 74 Cailtliln Johal Watford H U13G 02:56.0
8 36 Katie Thompson WSEH U13G 02:56.3
9 9 Ralph Williams Watford H U13B 02:58.8
10 2 Grace Ingles Watford H U11G 03:03.6
11 56 Erin Brady Kings Langley U13G 03:29.5
12 57 Charlotte Glenister Abbots Hill U13G 03:40.4
Long Jump    
40 Zoe Condon Watford H U7G 1.74
44 Lucy Riddick Westfield U7G 1.62
72 Ynes Minashi Watford H U7G 1.53
28 Abbie Brown Kings Langley U7G 1.25
31 Lisa Perkins VoA U9G 3.53
5 Millie Lowne Wycombe P U9G 2.80
22 Melissa Phillips Bassingbourn U9G 2.74
29 Eve O'Goan Harrow U9G 2.69
95 Abigail Holland Watford H U9G 2.64
82 Scarlett Gammell Watford H U9G 2.60
55 Eloise Murray St Mary's Rickmansworth U9G 2.49
59 Sabrina Jansen Watford H U9G 2.27
70 Caitlin Gregory Chiltern H U9G 2.20
409 Dion Joseph Watford H U9G 2.15
91 Ameira Dransfield Cassiobury U9G 2.13
90 Tia Cooke Harrow U9G 2.10
49 Maddie Hughes Amersham U9G 2.05
80 Gemma Nottage Coates Way U9G 1.92
61 Caitlin Hartley St Albams U9G 1.92
32 Aoife Butler Divine saviour U9G 1.85
415 Emily Arnet St Helens U9G 1.75
62 Robyn Hartley How Wood U9G 1.54
13 Rosie Heaney WSEH U9G 1.52
88 Laila Jamel Coates Way U9G 1.36
77 Natalie Rodinsky Little Redding U9G 1.33
69 Shannon Wells Watford H U9G 1.32
402 Sarah Farren St Johns Rickmansworth U9G 1.25
403 Alice Lobb Watford H U9G 1.21
93 Elsie Roche St Johns Rickmansworth U9G 1.18
66 Marli Jesspo Watford H U11G 3.73
42 Holly Hodgskinson Wycombe P U11G 3.50
2 Grace Ingles Watford H U11G 3.16
50 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U11G 3.06
30 Hannah Reed Bracknell U11G 2.90
12 Hannah Mabey VoA U11G 2.70
413 Erin Hammond Watford H U11G 2.58
71 Lily Gregory Chiltern H U11G 2.53
35 Izzy Thompson Speed Demons U11G 2.50
27 Stephanie Ponder Little Reddings U11G 2.50
73 Lucy Rodrigues Watford H U11G 1.92
47 Rachel Kay St Mary's U11G 1.42
414 Lisa Walker Wycombe P U13G 4.21
401 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13G 4.07
4 Oliva Lowrie Wycombe P U13G 3.55
418 Christian Okeke U13B 3.53
17 Francesca Macleod WSEH U13G 3.38
43 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13G 3.24
24 Morgan Hanson WSEH U13G 3.07
74 Cailtliln Johal Watford H U13G 3.00
36 Katie Thompson WSEH U13G 2.89
411 Harry Brampton Speed Demons U7B 2.40
63 Lucas Hartley How Wood U7B 2.18
412 Victor Culverwell Watford H U7B 2.06
51 Alex Hughes Amersham U7B 1.96
92 Joshua Glennister St Johns Rickmansworth U7B 1.36
3 Tyler Thom VoA U9B 3.28
410 Charlie Brmapton Speed Demons U9B 3.01
98 Thomas Hobbs Watford H U9B 2.87
34 Oliver Gandy Chiltern H U9B 2.81
60 Alexander McDonald Killigrew U9B 2.80
85 Charlie Webb Watford H U9B 2.70
83 Mark Harwood Watford H U9B 2.68
6 George Beasley Watford H U9B 2.61
99 Bailey Cameron Beacon U9B 2.48
45 Luke Smith Watford H U9B 2.21
46 James Kay St Mary's U9B 2.14
7 James Beasley Watford H U9B 2.10
96 Alpha Barry Watford H U9B 2.00
407 Jozele Sesay Laurance Haines U9B 1.82
97 Danish Ilahi Watford H U9B 1.72
19 Ben Myers WG&EL U11B 3.87
21 William Ratcliffe VoA U11B 3.84
1 Isaac Barker Harpenden U11B 3.34
404 Charlie Wagmar Watford H U11B 3.06
68 Ciaran Kilbane Watford H U11B 2.94
23 Adam Jamil Bushey Manor U11B 2.45
81 Joe Buck Watford H U11B 2.09
94 Jvan El-Kaflahi Newberries U11B 2.03
84 Josiah Barker D&T U13B 4.31
10 Haydn Williams Watford H U13B 4.12
9 Ralph Williams Watford H U13B 3.96
406 Zyon Sesay Queens U13B 3.17
64 Zak Wilkinson Queens U13B 2.51
Cricket Ball  
416 Kiran Agnihotri Cassiobury U11G 22.70
27 Stephanie Ponder Little Reddings U11G 18.15
50 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U11G 16.25
16 Anais Taylor Watford H U11G 14.00
86 Luke Webb Watford H U11B 31.20
81 Joe Buck Watford H U11B 30.00
68 Ciaran Kilbane Watford H U11B 22.85
1 Isaac Barker Harpenden U11B 19.40
Shot
414 Eloise Walker Wycombe P U13G 10.77 2.72Kg
84 Josiah Barker D&T U13B 7.10 3.25Kg
64 Zak Wilkinson Watford H U13B 6.18 3.25Kg
No of competitors 118
Next Open Graded Meeting is on April 2014
Queries 01923-235279
or e-mail info@watfordathletics.co.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.