WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 9th June 2004 - RESULTS

Results not yet available

Track Events - 200m /400m/ 1500m / 3000m
Field Events   - Hammer/Pole Vault (up to 3.5m)

Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
200m  Race A				
1	56	B Ellis		BCUC		SM	22.2
2	53	C Johnson	WSEH		JM	22.4
3	55	F Khan		WSEH		U17M	22.9
4	75	T Waiting	D&T		JM	23.1
5	90	R Hunter	Skyrac		SM	23.7
DNS	98											
200m Race B				
1	95	H Winthrop	SBH		JM	23.3
2	73	D Holden	Belgrave	SM	23.6
3	97	J Bond		WSEH		SM	23.7
4	85	R Anderson	Met Police	SM	23.9
5	70	J Attian	Daventry	SM	24.1
6	66	A Ward		DAAC		U17M	24.8						
200m Race C				
1	51	N Barton	Herts P		SM	23.7
2	241	PTaylor		Unatt		SM	23.9
3	4	J Lever		SBH		SM	23.9
4	99	D Roberts	Chelmsford	SM	24.5
5	12	A Love		Watford		SM	24.6
6	94	E Williams	Birchfield	SW	25.1						
200m Race D				
1	221	? Elderfield	Basingstoke	JM	24.1
2	83	P Ilo		Barnet		M40	25.1
3	81	D Brown		Track Team	U17M	25.3
4	92	S Brown		Ldn Hth		SM	25.8
5	79	L Webster	Bedford		U17M	26.5
6	30	E Rzewuski	Wycombe P	SW	27.1
7	74	C Blackburn	Wdfd Grn	SW	27.2						
200m Race E				
1	76	P McGregor	Unatt		U15B	25.4
2	29	L Stein		Barnet		U15B	26.6
3	77	N McGregor	Thurrock	M40	26.7
4	88	L Taylor	Barnet		M45	26.7
5	82	J Smith		Track Team	U17M	26.8
6	31	S Coates	Wycombe P	JW	28.7						
200m Race F				
1	86	K Steed		Benfleet	M40	27.5
2	65	G Hall		DAAC		U15B	28.1
3	32	H Leigh-Dugmore	Wycombe P	JW	28.3
4	78	J Holmes	Bedford		SW	28.5
5	91	H Stibbs	Basildon	U17W	29.9
6	27	A Hill		Barnet		U15G	33.9						
200m Race G				
1	39	? Gaynor	Herts P		U17W	28.3
2	87	A Perry		Harrow		M50	29.0
3	33	K Foy		NEB		U15G	29.2
4	28	J Kaye		Barnet		U15G	29.3
5	72	J Clarke	Oxford C	U15G	29.6
6	36	J Socas		NEB		SW	29.9
7	240	I Douglas	Unatt		M40	30.1						
400m Race A				
1	35	S Surety	Basildon	SM	49.07
2	232	D Clark		TVH		SM	50.66
3	222	L Karaolis	E&H		SM	51.25
4	84	R David		Belgrave	SM	51.70
5	229	M Fallaize	VoA		JM	52.29
6	44	C Goose		CONAC		JM	52.35
7	15	W Lambourne	M Keynes	U17M	53.06						
400m Race B				
1	215	C Minn		Crawley		SM	51.96
2	8	A French	IoW		SM	52.52
3	219	D Elderfield	Newbury		M45	52.84
4	26	J Browne	TVH		SM	53.42
5	204	T Beedell	Chiltern	JM	53.84
6	69	A Fenn		Daventry	JM	53.85
7	211	L Kenny		Unatt		JM	55.76						
400m Race C				
1	219	P Bendickter	Luton		SM	53.97
2	12	A Love		Watford		SM	53.97
3	7	N Groocock	SCVAC		M40	54.00
4	207	P Highgate	WSEH		SM	54.94
5	41	T Heslop	Chelmsford	U17M	55.26
6	221	J Elderfield	Basingstoke	JM	55.57
7	83	P Ilo		Barnet		M40	55.67						
400m Race D				
1	230	A Dombey	Watford		U17M	53.55
2	25	M Ismail	ESM		SM	54.75
3	221	A Ratcliffe	M Keynes	JM	56.31
4	76	P McGregor	Unatt		U15B	56.35
5	96	T Bird		Wdfd Grn	JW	57.53
6	4	J Lever		SBH		SM	59.20
7	29	L Stein		Barnet		U15B	59.44						
400m Race E				
1	54	J Szikora	Daventry	U15B	58.19
2	77	N McGregor	Thurrock	M40	58.43
3	208	N Anderson	Ldn Hth		SW	58.46
4	220	R Jenkin	Hillingdon	M40	59.05
5	107	???					59.12
6	86	K Steed	Benfleet		M40	59.55
7	230	J Sparke	Wdfd Grn	U17W	59.70
8	89	L Cunningham	Stevenage	JW	1:01.37						
400m Race F				
1	239	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	57.31
2	218	D Wardle	WSEH		M55	58.77
3	79	L Webster	Bedford		U17M	1:00.21
4	234	M Bloomfield	C&T		SW	1:01.13
5	68	C Reeves	WSEH		SW	1:01.38
6	211	M Smith		Watford		U17M	1:02.66						
400m Race G				
1	20	M Jessop	M Keynes	JW	1:01.18
2	3	G Sharp		Wdfd Grn	U15B	1:01.26
3	47	R Baust		Bedford		JW	1:03.03
4	238	M Edwards	WSEH		W35	1:03.69
5	228	????		Wdfd Grn	U15B	1:03.78
6	13	E Sharp		M Keynes	U15B	1:04.09
7	226	C Boosey	VoA		SW	1:04.15						
400m Race H				
1	217	M Booth		Wycombe		U15B	1:02.56
2	233	J Gillin	C&T		U17M	1:03.35
3	106	???		Ipswich		?W	1:03.56
4	91	H Stibbs	Basildon	U17W	1:04.78
5	36	J Socas		NEB		SW	1:05.35
6	34	K Foy		NEB		U17W	1:05.45
7	208	E Roe		WSEH		W45	1:05.64						
400m Race I				
1	5	S Gibbens	M Keynes	SW	1:05.78
2	93	H Nicholas	Basildon	SW	1:06.13
3	206	L Pitt		C&T		JW	1:06.18
4	80	S Richardson	M Keynes	SW	1:08.18
5	6	B Gibbens	M Keynes	U17W	1:09.76						
400m Race J				
1	92	S Brown		Ldn Hth		SM	1:03.55
2	227	K Sparke	Wdfd Grn	U17W	1:06.92
3	233	D Nevill	Wycombe P	U17W	1:10.15
4	225	A Carter	E&H		M60	1:11.81						
1500m Race A Late Session				
1	125	T Penfold	Birmingham U	SM	3:56.33
2	256	S Dixon		Ldn Hth		SM	3:56.72
3	122	C Gillespie	White H H	JM	3:57.55
4	227	? Trees		Belgrave	M40	3:59.73
5	242	M Pierson	Holmfirth	JM	4:02.12
6	247	I Ibrahim	Ldn Hth		JM	4:02.52
7	243	J Forman	NVH		JM	4:02.92
8	48	B Whitworth	CONAC		SM	4:03.58
9	214	? Symonds	E&H		SM	4:05.49
10	222	J Weaver	Southend	SM	4:07.09
11	14	? Scarth	BMC		SM	4:07.41
12	223	J Nunn	Basildon		SM	4:07.76						
1500m Race B Late Session				
1	257	R Palmer	Luton		SM	4:06.39
2	236	M Roberts	Bristol		SM	4:08.59
3	203	G Mobbs		SBH		JM	4:10.23
4	139	N Head		NAC		JM	4:11.36
5	120	T Combelford	M Keynes	U17M	4:11.56
6	119	A Whetstone	M Keynes	JM	4:11.57
7	213	? Phillips	SBH		SM	4:12.57
8	238	J Attwood	Luton		JM	4:14.02
9	118	R Threlfall	M Keynes	JM	4:14.13
10	11	G Townsend	Ldn Irish	SM	4:16.15
11	121	S Bradley	M Keyne		U17M	4:20.75						
1500m Race C Late Session				
1	269	L Mangelshot	Wdfd Grn	M40	4:11.23
2	235	T Parkin	SBH		SM	4:12.49
3	205	T Wright	Team Solent	SM	4:12.77
4	137	O Jones		Team Solent	SM	4:13.22
5	240	F Downs		Chiltern	JM	4:14.04
6	237	T Stuart	Bristol		SM	4:15.58
7	264	S Stone		WSEH		SM	4:16.28
8	140	R Drew		Team Solent	SM	4:18.61
9	255	M Whiting	WSEH		SM	4:21.10
10	201	N Collins	Havering	SM	4:27.20
11	1	C Green		Luton		JM	4:33.31						
1500m Race D Late Session				
1	246	T O'Loughlin	Ldn Hth		JM	4:17.19
2	209	S Hutson	VoA		JM	4:19.68
3	225	S Green		M Keynes	SM	4:19.73
4	251	A Bellinger	Medway		U15B	4:21.35
5	239	? Parslow	D&T		?M	4:22.18
6	202	T Collins	Havering	SM	4:27.45
7	23	R Bradley	Swindon		SM	4:27.48
8	224	D Hawes		S&H		SM	4:31.19
9	220	R Jenkin	Hillingdon	M40	4:34.20						
1500m Race E Late Session				
1	241	A Sweet		Lon H		SM	4:33.30
2	232	M Summerfield	VoA		SM	4:35.10
3	205	M Booth		Wycombe		U15B	4:36.49
4	250	P Kennedy	WSEH		M50	4:36.64
5	203	S Collins	E&H		U15B	4:37.22
6	226	D Brumsby	M Keynes	SM	4:41.19
7	24	R Briggs	WSEH		M50	4:47.27
8	254	K James		Watford		SW	4:53.89
9	249	E Griffiths	Barnet		SW	4:59.82
10	253	G Dawson	Basildon	W35	5:07.70						
1500m Race A Early Session
1	127	T Traynor	White H H	U15B	4:26.00
1	62	D G		Radley		U17M	4:26.00
3	237	T Best		Watford		U17M	4:27.59
4	17	N Quigley	Luton		U17M	4:27.63
5	129	E Fry		West Suffolk	U15B	4:29.28
6	109	P Castle	Oxford		JM	4:33.79
7	133	C Bryson	CONAC		SW	4:34.14
8	115	G Tilley	M Keynes	U15B	4:34.46
9	123	R Bowles	White H H	U15B	4:47.49
10	49	S Tuttle	Bedford		U17M	4:53.90
11	37	J Clark		Bedford		U15B	5:02.00						
1500m Race B Early Session				
1	111	J Bird		Oxford C	U17M	4:38.58
2	136	O Johnson	Newbury		U17M	4:39.76
3	117	S Winters	M Keynes	U13B	4:40.12
4	206	J Rooney	M Keynes	U15B	4:41.22
5	210	R Monk		VoA		U15B	4:44.63
6	132	N Rogers	C&T		SW	4:45.68
7	64	K Wraight	WSEH		SW	4:46.14
8	116	C Lambert	M Keynes	U13B	4:47.85
9	45	A Dungar	CONAC		SW	4:48.59
10	110	I Castle	Oxford C	U15B	4:51.11
11	229	S Simpson	Luton		U15G	4:51.85
12	130	C Fry		West Suffolk	U13B	4:53.02						
1500m Race C Early Session				
1	141	C McMahon	Luton		SW	4:52.12
2	10	G Brown		Harrow		U13B	4:56.19
3	63	A Jines		Radley		U13B	4:56.76
4	42	M Hawtin	Oxford C	U13G	4:58.96
5	220	P Benedickter	Luton		U13B	5:00.61
6	216	C Johnson	Luton		U15B	5:00.75
7	22	A Simpson	Oxford C	U13B	5:04.44
8	138	A Possee	Wdfd Grn	SW	5:11.52
9	126	G Twist		I E K		U13G	5:12.97
10	61	R Cormack-Loyd	Radley		JW	5:15.08						
1500m Race D Early Session
1	204	T Kelly		CONAC		SW	5:03.16
2	18	G Scott		M Keynes	U15B	5:06.52
3	124	J Kafke		Radley		U15G	5:07.59
4	108	M LLoyd		Oxford C	U15G	5:07.96
5	224	K Deal		SBH		U13G	5:09.02
6	217	C Ronney	MKeynes		W35	5:10.00
7	216	M Bovington	SBH		U17W	5:10.74
8	131	J Emery		Watford		SW	5:11.15
9	112	G Duckworth	L Buzzard	W45	5:12.67
10	43	D Anderson	OxfordC		U13G	5:14.02
11	58	K Daly		Radley		U15G	5:22.73
12	38	S Clark		Bedford		U15G	5:27.08						
1500m Race E Early Session				
1	134	J Norris	St Edmunds P	U13B	5:11.29
2	21	C Taylor	C&T		U17W	5:11.99
3	209	C Wilson	Luton		U17W	5:16.47
4	57	D Monaghan	Radley		U15B	5:28.15
5	16	S Wright	M Keynes	JW	5:30.10
6	210	H Wilson	Luton		U17W	5:33.31
7	60	H Chaundy	Radley		U17W	5:34.63
8	218	D Saxwell	M Keynes	SW	5:37.63
9	40	B Urkel		Walton		U13G	5:39.11
10	59	J Graham	Radley		U15G	5:39.24
11	215	C Bazzoni	SBH		U15G	5:39.25
12	201	C Stocks	D&T		U15G	5:57.03
13	50	L James		Bucks U		SW	6:00.59
14	212	R Keane		Luton		U13G	6:14.43						
3000m Race A				
1	228	L Beevor	Luton		SM	8:19.59
2	258	M Almond	Coventry G	SM	8:32.00
3	46	M Barnes-Smith	Ipswich		JM	8:36.87
4	212	K Hardy		Ipswich		JM	8:49.24
5	270	P Cuddihy	Hillingdon	SM	8:50.82
6	113	B Heslop	Chelmsford	M40	9:00.30
7	235	S Godfrey	West Suffolk	U17M	9:03.59
8	260	P Jegou		White H H	SM	9:07.07
9	202	G Wolcox	M Keynes	JM	9:08.14
10	263	T SJOEN  F T	Unatt		SM	9:10.22
11	261	O Bristow	Whire H H	JM	9:10.69
12	268	J Godber	Unatt		SM	9:18.56
13	223	J Murray	Bedford		U17M	9:19.47
14	259	T Bedford	AFD		SM	9:22.61
15	271	A Austin-Glen	Unatt		SM	9:28.89
16	231	I Pheasey	M Keynes	SM	9:43.20						
3000m Race B
1	245	N Heppel	Basildon	SM	9:33.12
2	262	N Harris	Watford		SM	9:42.55
3	135	B Colella	Plymouth	SM	9:48.30
4	2	R Taylor	M Keynes	JM	9:49.35
5	52	M Smallpage	BCUC		SM	9:50.09
6	214	L Dowsing	Ipswich		U17W	10:19.53
7	244	J Lyman		M Keynes	U15B	10:19.95
8	114	W Barnes-Smith	Ipswich		U15B	10:20.67
9	267	N Sykes		Bedford		JW	10:21.07
10	272	P Illing	Watford		SM	10:23.81
11	207	D Tatum		C&T		JW	10:33.50
12	239	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	10:42.77
13	213	E Sprake	Ipswich		U17W	11:21.92
14	266	M E Beevor	Luton		JW	12:15.55
15	265	M F Beevor	Unatt		M40	12:16.41
Field Events to be added

 

No of competitors 

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 23rd June 2004
Track Events   - 100m/200m/ 800m / 3000m BMC
Field Events   - Javelin/Long Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.