Watford Open Graded Meeting 9th September 2015
Provisional Results
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Getting Chilly
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/3000m
Field Events   - High Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 Wind -0.2 M/S 19:03
1 24 Katie Hatchett E&H U20F 31.47
2 27 Sam Jones Unatt U17M 31.62
3 110 Emma Wilkingson Unatt U20F 31.67
4 113 Emma Hughes E&H U17F 32.88
5 26 David Polinghorne Unatt SM 33.13
6 20 Hendrika White St Marys Richmond W65 33.73
7 42 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 34.95
200m Race 2 Wind -0.3 M/S 19:07
1 54 Alex Malzer Serpentine M45 29.47
2 120 Lucy Perkins VoA U13F 30.27
3 63 Freya Witheat Watford H U13F 30.62
4 37 Hannah Mabey VoA U13F 31.55
5 19 Roy White St Marys Richmond M65 32.10
6 106 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M55 32.40
7 28 Rosalind Zeffertt SBH W50 34.17
200m Race 3 Wind 1.5 M/S 19:10
1 131 Gabe Yawitch SBH U15M 26.62
2 115 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & C M35 26.85
3 121 Tristan Procida SBH U15M 26.90
4 102 Sebastien Sanseau Watford H U15M 27.00
5 34 Ria Edwards HHH U113F 28.29
6 122 Alex Lytrides Trent PK U13M 30.24
200m Race 4 Wind -0.1 M/S 19:14
1 107 Jack Gradwell Hillingdon U20M 24.62
2 41 Tyriq Lafeuille Luton U15M 25.88
3 16 Nick Groocock Havant M50 26.15
4 7 Samuel Brown Ldn Heathside SM 26.40
5 108 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe P SM 26.44
6 33 Michaela Potinger HHH U13F 27.89
200m Race 5 Wind -0.4 M/S 19:18
1 18 Neil Holloway Harrow U23M 23.03
2 111 Emmanuel Ouolabi Luton U20M 23.19
3 3 Scott Herbert MMK M40 23.27
4 128 Rory Graham Watson WSEH SM 23.54
5 39 Olly Benveniste D&T U17M 24.61
6 11 Ryan Leonard Hillingdon U15M 24.68
100m Race 1 Wind -0.1 M/S 19:33
1 54 Alex Malzer Serpentine M45 14.38
2 19 Roy White St Marys Richmond M65 15.37
3 117 Abbie Poole Watford H U13F 15.49
4 20 Hendrika White St Marys Richmond W65 16.41
5 42 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 17.12
100m Race 2 Wind -0.3 M/S 19:38
1 52 Nicole Giraldo VoA U15F 14.27
2 63 Freya Witheat Watford H U13F 14.42
3 56 Mike Maisey Herts P M65 14.87
4 9 Katrina Hart Birchfield H SF 14.96
5 35 Romel Edwards HHH U13M 15.17
6 37 Hannah Mabey VoA U13F 15.54
7 106 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M55 15.60
100m Race 3 Wind -0.7 M/S 19:41
1 34 Ria Edwards HHH U13F 13.68
2 135 Marli Jessop Watford H U13F 14.02
3 79 Theodore Holtom St Albans U13M 14.24
4 157 Jenny Holmes Highgate H SW 14.26
5 31 Aleah Givans-Flynn Luton U17F 14.40
6 29 Charise Myrie Stockwood Ath U13F 14.77
7 126 Jaala Sutherland Luton U13F 14.78
100m Race 4 Wind -2.1 M/S 19:44
1 102 Sebastien Sanseau Watford H U15M 13.49
2 14 Emmanuel Adesina Unatt M35 13.71
3 49 Nicole Matthew Luton U23F 13.88
4 45 Hannah Foster Luton U15F 14.18
5 127 Charlene Sutherland Luton SW 14.61
6 122 Alex Lytrides Trent PK U13M 15.00
100m Race 5 Wind -1.4 M/S 19:48
1 140 Timi Odumosu Warwick Uni U23M 13.10
2 103 Tyanna Dye VoA U15F 13.15
3 115 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & C M35 13.40
4 136 Remi Jessop Watford H U17F 13.64
5 33 Michaela Potinger HHH U13F 13.70
6 116 Tahlia Nelson Luton U20F 13.76
7 12 Kierra Grant Luton U15F 13.96
100m Race 6 Wind -1.3 M/S 19:52
1 11 Ryan Leonard Hillingdon U15M 12.06
2 4 Rhys Jones Rhondda U23M 12.30
3 25 Campbell Williams VoA U17M 12.32
4 119 Korben Fenty VoA U15M 12.33
5 23 Tyler Savage VoA U15M 12.40
6 7 Samuel Brown Ldn Heathside SM 12.80
7 121 Tristan Procida SBH U15M 13.16
100m Race 7 Wind -0.7 M/S 19:57
1 55 Dom Ashwell D&T U17M 10.93
2 30 Sam Fraser Hillingdon U17M 11.43
3 3 Scott Herbert MMK M40 11.52
4 111 Emmanuel Ouolabi Luton U20M 11.54
5 18 Neil Holloway Harrow U23M 11.57
6 44 Michael Adebakin Luton U15M 12.03
7 128 Rory Graham Watson WSEH SM 12.04
800m Race 1 20:07
1 81 Ed Simmons Trent PK M40 02:36.33
2 201 George Dowding Watford H U15M 02:40.31
3 50 Aidan Murphy MMK U13M 02:40.77
4 73 Robyn Allwright Trent PK U15F 02:50.88
5 6 Nathan Kabel Harrow U13M 02:53.30
6 114 Katy Fenner Unatt U15F 02:53.80
7 112 David Hughes E&H U13M 02:54.92
8 74 Anna Cuthbert VoA U13F 02:55.47
9 106 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M55 02:56.06
10 47 Alesha Patel MMK U13F 02:56.94
11 48 Alliayh Patel MMK U13F 02:57.58
800m Race 2 20:12
1 131 Gabe Yawitch SBH U15M 02:24.49
2 36 Georgia Mckenzie Herts P U17F 02:30.64
3 65 Joe Heather E&H U13M 02:32.23
4 69 Susan Francis Reading W45 02:32.78
5 61 Elisa Robbins Oxford C SW 02:35.60
6 60 Richard Taylor Kidlington SM 02:35.65
7 120 Lucy Perkins VoA U13F 02:36.04
8 162 Neil Gosling MMK SM 02:38.38
9 190 Gilad Nachshen SBH U13M 02:38.82
10 171 Adbdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U13M 02:39.98
800m Race 3 20:16
1 154 Jack Sharp MMK U13M 02:28.29
2 54 Alex Malzer Serpentine M45 02:29.56
3 216 Jonathan Bird St Albans M40 02:30.21
4 132 Darrel Yawitch Unatt M40 02:30.35
5 164 Sophia Dempsey SBH U15F 02:30.71
6 200 Emily Anders St Albans U15F 02:31.76
7 142 Darryl Coulter Kent M40 02:32.41
8 64 David Spencer Ldn Heathside M65 02:33.64
9 196 Samuel Greenstein SBH U13M 02:34.25
10 160 Joanna Winfield Luton W40 02:36.07
11 133 Barbara De Koning MMK U13F 02:36.51
12 68 Myles Caddell Wycombe P U15M 02:36.96
13 161 Freya Weddell St Albans U15F 02:45.61
800m Race 4 20:21
1 203 Scott Brice St Albans U15M 02:21.52
2 151 Hannah Roberts Bracknell U13F 02:23.87
3 72 Casey Austin Harrow U13M 02:25.05
4 21 Sally Judd Chelmsford W40 02:25.32
5 94 Matti Harris SBH U13M 02:25.51
6 195 Daniel Greenstein SBH U15M 02:25.79
7 78 Edward Mcardle Trent PK U15M 02:25.98
8 141 Adam Ireland Hillingdon U13M 02:26.35
9 145 Enya Deysel MMK U15F 02:27.61
10 130 Benjamin Bloom SBH U13M 02:27.86
11 144 Ana Cunning E&H U15F 02:32.69
800m Race 5 20:25
1 2 Robert Stewart Charnwood M40 02:15.47
2 183 Natasha Blake Unatt U20F 02:17.11
3 5 Jason Kabel Harrow M40 02:18.02
4 75 Lola Wheeler M&M U17F 02:18.30
5 51 Scott Thomas Riverside R U17M 02:18.67
6 206 Olive Coles D&T U17F 02:18.74
7 149 Lauren Herrington WSEH U20F 02:19.48
8 17 Stacey Eyers C&T U23F 02:20.78
9 95 Sophie Botham MMK U17F 02:21.69
10 53 Judah Yawitch SBH U13M 02:24.57
11 198 Oliver Griffiths Watford H U15M 02:25.67
12 179 Cameron Enser Bracknell U13M 02:37.15
800m Race 6 20:30
1 173 Max Perry VoA U15M 02:13.29
2 174 Owen Huxley Oxford C U20M 02:14.08
3 175 Mollie O'sullivan Kingston & Poly U17F 02:14.33
4 152 Craig Wheeler Southend U15M 02:15.89
5 189 Steve Roberts Handy Cross M50 02:16.01
6 187 Zoe Doyle Belgrave W35 02:16.16
7 159 Ben Winfield Luton U15M 02:16.26
8 32 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay SW 02:17.21
9 66 Tom Mead Thetford U15M 02:17.87
10 146 Matthew Bird VoA U15M 02:20.00
11 58 Lucy Robinson North Shields Poly SW 02:21.93
800m Race 7 20:34
1 71 William Gray Chelmsford U17M 02:07.07
2 194 Ross Connor Watford H SM 02:08.22
3 184 Timothy Fenn Harrow U17M 02:08.58
4 43 Ben Wolfe Ldn Heathside SM 02:09.55
5 62 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U15M 02:09.56
6 22 Khahisa Mlanga Chelmsford U17F 02:10.24
7 143 Isobel Ives Basildon U20F 02:10.71
8 109 Charlie Tompkins Dartford H U15M 02:10.91
9 67 Aiden Try Thetford U15M 02:11.08
10 15 Izzy Dye TVH U20F 02:13.45
11 182 Rufus Kent SBH U17M 02:13.67
12 150 Raunak Mainali ESM U20M 02:19.70
800m Race 8 20:38
1 165 Alex Lione C&C U17M 02:07.94
2 166 Thomas Mcardle Trent PK U17M 02:08.42
3 213 Oliver Formby Barnet & D U20M 02:08.56
4 82 Raul Simmons Trent PK U17M 02:09.04
5 76 Dion Harrison Lincoln Wellington U20M 02:09.21
6 124 Jordan Denyer Chelmsford U17M 02:09.28
7 97 Thomas Patrick SBH U15M 02:09.40
8 169 William Mcardle Trent PK U17M 02:09.57
9 185 Samuel Fenn Harrow U20M 02:09.60
10 92 Alex Hobley HHH SM 02:09.61
11 147 Joe Chott SBH U15M 02:10.38
12 180 Aaron Enser Bracknell U15M 02:16.47
800m Race 9 20:42
1 98 Richard Mac Caulay Ldn Heathside SM 02:01.80
2 90 James Lonsdale Worksop U17M 02:02.52
3 192 Oliver Poulain St Albans U23M 02:02.83
4 8 Pater Watkey BMH SM 02:03.31
5 46 Jed Lumb St Albans U15M 02:03.67
6 86 Chris Mcgurk Notts SM 02:04.52
7 89 Kieran Moreland SBH SM 02:04.68
8 163 Sam Redding MMK U23M 02:05.14
9 172 Auberon Hall Orion H U23M 02:06.28
10 93 Lawrence Edwards Harrow U15M 02:09.14
11 153 Toby Starling AFD U20M 02:12.57
12 181 William Ralston VoA U17M 02:12.99
800m Race 10 20:47
1 137 John Sanderson G&G U23M 01:57.50
2 123 Brodie Denholm Brighton & Hove U17M 01:58.60
3 191 Adnan Haq R&N SM 01:58.64
4 125 James Vincent Cardiff 7M 01:58.83
5 87 Ben Hall BRAT SM 01:59.41
6 10 Daniel Short BMH SM 02:00.40
7 134 Samuel Cheesman G&G U17M 02:00.73
8 88 Luke Callis Orion H U23M 02:02.01
9 193 Joseph Young E&H U17M 02:02.57
800m Race 11 20:51
1 186 Harry Spawforth G&G U20M 01:57.02
2 138 Ben Claridge White Horse H U20M 01:58.42
3 1 Christopher Boyle Victoria Park Glasgow U20M 01:58.83
4 139 Danny Ray Magdalen College Sch U20M 01:59.40
5 104 Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury U17M 01:59.90
6 178 Julian Lamy SBH U20M 02:00.07
7 167 Tom Mulligan Uni of York U23M 02:00.58
8 84 Aaron Cooper Herts P U20M 02:01.40
800m Race 12 20:57
1 77 Christopher Watson Victoria Park Glasgow U23M 01:49.99
2 57 Tom Bowerman AFD SM 01:53.50
3 205 James Mccarthy Chiltern H U20M 01:53.82
4 188 Billy Kelsey SBH U20M 01:54.12
5 221 Louis Hazel Luton AC U20M 01:55.92
6 105 Gio Downie City of Salisbury U20M 01:56.05
7 59 Chris Hepworth ESM SM 01:57.33
8 99 Jack Stroud Orion H SM 01:57.70
9 40 Danny Hallam Owls SM 01:59.79
3000m Race 1 21:13
1 129 Alan Turnbull Bedford & C M45 09:47.83
2 168 Cat Foley NVH SW 09:51.79
3 229 Kate Jacobs Swindon H W35 09:54.06
4 80 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U17M 09:54.65
5 155 Tom Sharp MMK U17M 10:02.15
6 204 Lucy Pygott AFD U17F 10:03.31
7 224 David Crosslan Maidenhead M55 10:04.16
8 217 Harry Tullett Chelmsford U17M 10:08.86
9 222 Sarah Johnson TVH SF 10:14.40
10 235 Aaron Wooton MMK U15M 10:28.13
11 83 Megan Newton West Suffolk U17F 10:30.10
12 227 Chloe Oldfield VoA SF 10:36.66
13 170 Fahad Abdi TVH SM 10:47.94
14 232 Rachel Parlour St Albans U20F 10:48.17
15 233 Joe Payne Basildon U20M 11:05.19
16 223 Lawrence Tye MMK U17M 11:16.38
17 220 Finlay Gibbs MMK U15M 11:16.51
18 225 Natasha Baker MMK SW 11:22.45
19 209 Adrian Harwood Watford H M45 11:30.53
20 70 John Haines Biggleswade M60 11:39.49
21 13 Ciaran Weldon Watford H M45 11:41.92
22 207 Libby Herdman MMK U15F 12:01.33
23 208 Rosie Merrin MMK U15F 12:01.47
24 230 Natalie Nurse MMK U17F 12:14.39
3000m Race 2 21:28
1 199 Tom Holden South Ldn H U20M 08:33.91
2 176 Tim Faes Tonbridge U20M 08:34.49
3 202 Dane Blomquist AFD U20M 08:34.78
4 210 Michael Bartram West Suffolk U20M 08:40.04
5 211 Rob Huckle C&C U17M 08:44.66
6 100 Thomas Butler Barnet & D U20M 08:47.98
7 218 Jamie Philpot Herts P U17M 08:56.27
8 85 James Beeks BMH U17M 08:58.60
9 158 Bobby Clay IEK U20F 08:59.12
10 214 George Cook Herts P U20M 09:01.74
11 156 Mark Worringham Reading RR M35 09:02.00
12 197 Macgregor Cox AFD U23M 09:07.67
13 215 Daniel Ashley Basildon U20M 09:08.00
14 96 Oliver Maskell CoNac SM 09:08.43
15 236 David Ellis Derby SM 09:12.66
16 228 Mark Crabtree GVH SM 09:15.86
17 234 Graham Jones MMK SM 09:25.14
18 8 Pater Watkey BMH SM 09:29.68
19 92 Alex Hobley HHH SM 09:34.77
20 148 Sophie Cowper Lincoln Wellington SW 09:37.24
21 231 Henry Rocha SBH U15M 09:41.11
22 212 Allan Whatmough Ldn Heathside SM 09:43.06
23 219 David Stone sbh U15M 09:44.19
24 101 Rob Wakefield AFD SM 09:54.73
25 226 Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBH U20F 10:08.91
High Jump      
277 Clara Higgs Hillingdon U13F 1.20
285 Carly Thomspon Bedford & C U15F 1.25
276 Isaac Bloodworth Hillingdon U13M 1.35
281 Gemma Currie Bedford & C U17F 1.25
278 Charlotte Bailey MMK U15F 1.35
283 Alfie Johnson Bedford & C U15M 1.60
287 Ben Bellisorsio SBH U15M 1.45
30 Sam Fraser Hillingdon U17M 1.70
286 Octavia Cavill Bedford & C U17F 1.60
282 Finlay Castledine Bedford & C U15M 1.75
280 Alwyn Lombaard E&H M40 1.60
289 Miguel Perera Harrow U20M 1.90
284 Lee Johnson Bedford & C U20M 1.95
279 Mike Edwards Birchfield H SM 2.10
122 Alex Lytrides Trent PK U13M 1.25
No of competitors 246  Entries 272
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 23rd September
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - No field events
Queries
phone           01923 235279
or e-mail       info@watfordharriers.org.uk
Thank you for all the UK:A officials who officiate at these meetings