WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 10th August 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 100m/200m/400m/800m/3000m
Field Events   -   Discus/Hammer

Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
100m Race A	+0.5 M/S					
1	50	F Third		Sevenoaks	U13B	14.10
2	226	A McDonald	Unatt		U15B	14.35
3	20	A Foster	Unatt		U13M	14.57
4	19	M Lakin		Trent Pk	U17W	14.74
5	43	C Chante	Track Team	U15G	15.31
6	41	F Michael	Track Team	U13B	15.35
7	28	C Salvary	Trent Pk	W35	16.53						
100m Race B	+0.0 M/S					
1	46	T Bissett	E&E		M60	13.32
2	21	R Mann		Hillingdon	U15B	13.41
3	44	M Fenn		Daventry	U15B	13.77
4	63	A Perry		Harrow		M50	13.90
5	214	L Abel		Herts P		SW	14.23
6	228	T Dombey	Watford		W35	14.63
7	227	J Dombey	Watford		U15B	26.82						
100m Race C	+0.5 M/S					
1	220	B Lewis		C&T		JM	12.50
2	230	C Smith		VoA		U15B	12.83
3	210	M Dunham	Unatt		U15B	13.16
4	37	H Wills		Herts P		SW	13.38
5	18	C Whalley	M Keynes	U17W	13.47
6	36	R Carberry	D&T		JW	13.49
7	26	C Taylor	Barnet		M45	13.59						
100m Race D	+0.5 M/S					
1	22	M Garrett	M Keynes	U15B	12.67
2	225	R Ali-Jackson	Harlow		JW	13.00
3	229	C Underwood	Chiltern	U15G	13.01
4	64	R Pearce	R&N		JW	13.07
5	57	L Douglass	Brunel		SW	13.18
6	39	C Tomsett	Hillingdon	SW	13.27
7	52	N Cusack	Watford		SM	13.43						
100m Race E	+0.0 M/S					
1	223	R Franklin	Unatt		SM	12.32
2	24	A Smith		M Keynes	U15B	12.58
3	59	K Eleyae	WGEL		U15G	12.82
4	49	D Steward	Tonbridge	U15B	12.88
5	212	N Lauder	Trent Park	SM	12.90
6	72	E McGeehan	Harrow		JW	13.01
7	67	R Stenton	Hunts		U15B	13.14						
100m Race F	+0.0 M/S					
1	34	T Crick		Loughboro	SM	11.97
2	45	P Lavender	E&E		M45	12.15
3	35	E Kemp		Loughboro	SW	12.51
4	15	C Heafford	SBH		SW	12.58
5	211	P Lawford	St Albans	U15B	12.61
6	12	M Bates		Ldn Hthside	SM	12.68
7	14	L McNally	Ldn Hthside	U13B	13.17						
100m Race G	+1.4 M/S					
1	40	H Winthrop	Track Team	JM	11.42
2	38	S Akinsola	Hillingdon	SM	11.80
3	62	I Smith		Unatt		SM	12.04
4	55	E Fauchuer	Cambridge H	U17M	12.06
5	65	? Whitehill	Hunts		U17M	12.20
6	53	C Daniels	Watford		SM	12.31
7	30	R Dowman	Harrow		U17M	12.33						
100m Race H	+0.0 M/S					
1	13	M Noori	Ldn 	Hthside		SM	12.01
2	29	D Barber	VoA		JM	12.02
3	47	M Douglas	B&B		JW	12.09
4	70	C Vickers	WGEL		U15B	12.10
5	73	C Murphy	WGEL		SW	12.22
6	218	D Holmes	Unatt		SM	12.75						
100m Race J	+0.0 M/S					
1	32	R Carr		Harrow		SM	11.72
2	60	R Skedd		Stoke		SM	11.73
3	10	J Brown		Ipswich		JM	11.77
4	23	M Oseni		R&N		U17M	11.83
5	222	T Lloyd		Watford		U15B	11.90
6	224	D Service	Northants	U17M	12.13
7	33	J Clifton	Harrow		U17M	12.22						
100m Race K	+0.0 M/S					
1	68	J Dwaah		VPTH		JM	11.37
2	58	S Wells		Brunel		SM	11.54
3	31	D Dowman	Harrow		U17M	11.56
4	75	M Guei		Highgate	JM	11.86
5	16	L McNally	Ldn Hthside	U17M	11.89
6	27	M Cohen		SBH		JM	11.94
7	11	D Scurell	Ipswich		SM	12.17						
100m Race L	+0.6 M/S					
1	69	? Balogun	VPTH		JM	11.20
2	71	L Freemantle	WSEH		JM	11.20
3	76	T Waiting	D&T		SM	11.52
4	201	? Alli		WSEH		SM	11.59
5	209	? Fanado	Unatt		SM	11.62
6	61	L Campbell	Kent		SM	11.73						
100m Race M	+0.0 M/S					
1	66	R Pierre	WSEh		JM	10.81
2	51	A Noel		Cambridge H	M40	11.10
3	74	D Bromfield	Highgate	SM	11.24
4	48	G Dodd		Herts P		JM	11.39						
200m Race J	+0.0 M/S					
1	74	? Thomas	NEB		SM	22.00
2	66	R Pierre	WSEH		JM	22.02
3	51	A Noel		Cambridge H	M40	22.37
4	75	N Ossai		SBH		SM	22.43
5	54	J Roach		Cambridge H	SM	22.82
6	209	? Fanando	Unatt		SM	23.06						
200m Race I	+0.0 M/S					
1	71	L Freemantle	WSEH		JM	22.56
2	58	S Wells		Brunel		SM	22.95
3	94	W Lambourne	M Keynes	U17M	23.43
4	49	D Hardman	Sale		SM	23.56
5	204	C Duck		M Keynes	JM	23.66
6	93	D Gardiner	Unatt		SM	24.22
7	60	R Skedd		Stoke		SM	24.84						
200m Race H	+0.0 M/S					
1	23	M Oseni		R&N		U17M	23.52
2	61	L Campbell	Kent		SM	23.76
3	16	L McNally	Ldn Hthside	U17M	23.77
4	70	C Vickers	WGEL		U15B	23.90
5	207	B Heasman	Harrow		JM	23.93
6	96	D Leadbitter	Hunts		SM	23.96
7	201	? Alli		WSEH		SM	23.98
8	11	D Scurell	Ipswich		SM	24.04						
200m Race G	+0.0 M/S					
1	27	M Cohen		SBH		JM	23.43
2	222	T Lloyd		Watford		U15B	24.03
3	62	I Smith		Unatt		SM	24.04
4	29	D Barber	VoA		JM	24.19
5	73	C Murphy	WGEL		SW	24.47
6	9	D Service	Northants	U17M	24.62
7	13	M Noori		Ldn Hthside	SM	24.71
8	224	D Service	Northants	U17M	24.85						
200m Race F	+0.0 M/S					
1	42	E Tembo		Track Team	JM	23.99
2	65	? Whitehill	Hunts		U17M	24.39
3	47	M Douglas	B&B		JW	24.51
4	10	J Brown		Ipswich		JM	25.04
5	45	P Lavender	E&E		M45	25.29
6	218	D Holmes	Unatt		SM	25.44
7	46	R Wilkins	WSEH		SM	25.48
8	211	P Lawford	St Albans	U15B	25.68						
200m Race E	+0.0 M/S					
1	34	T Crick		Loughboro	SM	24.26
2	50	C Daniels	Watford		SM	24.86
3	35	E Kemp		Loughboro	SW	25.19
4	24	A Smith		M Keynes	U15B	25.35
5	12	M Bates		Ldn Hthside	SM	25.56
6	219	R Dewhurst	Harlow		SM	25.67
7	15	C Heafford	SBH		SW	25.82
8	67						26.29						
200m Race D	+0.0 M/S					
1	220	B Lewis		C&T		JM	25.42
2	22	M Garrett	M Keynes	U15B	25.70
3	212	N Lauder	Trent Park	SM	25.95
4	68	R Wenzel	Ldn Hthside	U15B	26.12
5	216	A Thomas	LWAC		U17M	26.28
6	46	T Bissett	E&E		M65	26.68
7	14	L McNally	Ldn Hthside	U13B	27.12
8	39	C Tomsett	Hillingdon	SW	27.15						
200m Race C	+0.0 M/S					
1	230	C Smith		VoA		U15B	26.34
2	70	? Hill		WSEH		SM	26.71
3	21	R Mann		Hillingdon	U15B	26.89
4	57	L Douglass	Brunel		SW	27.02
5	64	R Pearce	R&N		JW	27.05
6	225	R Ali-Jackson	Harlow		JW	27.62
7	217	C Heaney	WSEH		SW	27.98
8	36	R Carbery	D&T		JW	28.03						
200m Race B	+0.0 M/S					
1	210	M Dunham	Unatt		U15B	27.21
2	18	C Whalley	M Keynes	U17W	28.00
3	88	P Scanlan	WGEL		U13B	28.03
4	208	N Delahunty	Oxford C	U15G	28.42
5	54	N Griffiths	D&T		U17W	28.66
6	52	N Cusack	Watford		SM	28.72
7	63	A Perry		Harrow		M50	29.29
8	214	L Abel		Herts P		SW	29.65						
200m Race A	+0.0 M/S					
1	44	M Fenn		Daventry	U15B	28.40
2	50	F Third		Sevenoaks	U13B	28.86
3	40	A Carter	E&H		M60	29.31
4	51	J Hall		D&T		SW	29.89
5	17	D Larkin	Trent Park	U15B	30.05
6	215	L Thomas	LWAC		U15G	30.68
7	19	M Lakin		Trent Park	U17W	30.84
8	28	C Salvary	Trent Park	W35	34.18						
400m Race A						
1	1	E Thomas			SM	47.22
2	4	C Bolt		AFD		SM	49.58
3	2	C Smith		Highgate	SM	50.41
4	3	A Dombey	Watford		SM	50.73
5	25	L Karaolis	E&H		SWM	52.27
6	5						52.51						
800m Race M						
1	297	T Causebrook	R&N		SM	1:54.78
2	231	A Vandenberg	AFD		SM	1:54.97
3	270	C Saville	Herts P		SM	1:55.67
4	284	M Woodley	Chelmsford	JM	1:56.31
5	234	J Hutchins	Basingstoke	SM	1:56.40
6	205	M Clarke	Daventry	SM	1:56.62
7	258	D Acheson	AFD		SM	1:57.04
8	255	L Smyth		Bedford		SM	1:57.33
9	253	M Fallaize	VoA		JM	1:57.56
10	109	D Bellinger	Oxford C	SM	1:57.85						
800m Race L						
1	81	R Clarke	Havering	U17M	1:58.32
2	131	P Wright	M Keynes	SM	1:58.67
3	154	R Mullett	Lewes		JM	1:58.85
4	158	H Jama		ESM		JM	1:59.31
5	250	D Moses		Orion		JM	1:59.36
6	9	M Fuller	Ipswich		SM	1:59.52
7	149	D Marsden	GGAC		SM	2:00.12
8	132	K Bennett	M Keynes	SM	2:01.22
9	106	R Pickering	Chelmsford	JM	2:01.89
10	254	A Inskip	Bedford		JM	2:04.34
11	118	R Ridley	Team Kennet	JM	2:05.11						
800m Race K						
1	143	A Burles	G&G		SM	1:58.87
2	85	F Downs		Chiltern	JM	1:59.53
3	91	D Simon		Harrow		SM	1:59.76
4	245	M Oldham	Southend	M40	2:00.37
5	241	M Bennett	Chiltern	U17M	2:00.82
6	235	W Wright	Team Soton	SM	2:01.26
7	76	T Stanley	Bedford		JM	2:01.70
8	219	R Dewhurst	Harlow		SM	2:02.06
9	152	P Downie	Newark		SM	2:03.46
10	248	C Gallagher	Walthamstow	SM	2:04.28						
800m Race J						
1	135	D Stevenson	Basingstoke & MH U17M	2:00.08
2	283	O Jones		Team Soton	SM	2:00.26
3	138	N Bates		Basingstoke & MH U17M	2:00.60
4	86	M Collins	SBH		SM	2:01.66
5	71	J Cunningham	Barrow & FurnessSM	2:02.11
6	90	R Ward		Ldn Hthside	M35	2:02.70
7	272	R Heaney	Bedford		U17M	2:04.31
8	110	E Bayne		Ldn Hthside	SM	2:04.49
9	98	M Maple		Ilford		SM	2:04.75
10	265	P Coates	Havering	SM	2:05.09						
800m Race I						
1	269	D Cooper		Hastings	U17M	2:03.24
2	99	D Amroon	Ilford		SM	2:04.87
3	116	M Green		Unatt		SM	2:05.77
4	134	M Roberts	Basingstoke	JM	2:05.86
5	130	C Roberts	Hunts		U15B	2:06.52
6	263	M Tarpey	Herts P		SM	2:06.63
7	232	T Berry		D&T		U17M	2:07.63
8	300	F Fullerton	Havering	SW	2:07.84
9	239	O Girdler	Wycombe P	U17M	2:12.16
10	159	B McCallum	ESM		U17M	2:20.02						
800m Race H						
1	153	S Connor	AFD		JM	2:06.78
2	77	A James		Headington	SM	2:07.10
3	145	S Green		Wycombe P	U15B	2:08.82
4	223	R Franklin	Unatt		SWM	2:09.30
5	273	S Mellon	Bedford		U17M	2:09.45
6	280	Z Randall	ESM		U15B	2:10.04
7	294	R Dennis	Unatt		U17M	2:10.33
8	129	M Godwin	Bedford		U15B	2:10.71
9	299	P Devaney	Bedford		U13B	2:11.83
10	151	C Moore		Bournemouth	SW	2:13.25						
800m Race G						
1	288	N Collins	Havering	SM	2:09.09
2	157	S Burke		NAC		SM	2:09.60
3	87	P Williams	Hillingdon	JM	2:10.85
4	233	A Shelley	Chiltern	U15B	2:11.65
5	244	A Poole		C&T		U15B	2:12.38
6	108	K Richardson	Havering	U17W	2:12.73
7	240	E Hall		Herts P		SW	2:13.59
8	103	R Holland	WGEL		M45	2:14.48
9	261	P Kennedy	WSEH		M50	2:17.03
10	287	L Snow		WGEL		JW	2:18.84
11	282	S Allison	Newbury		JM	2:19.09						
800m Race F						
1	267	S Stevenson	WGEL		SW	2:13.55
2	133	P Magnall	VoA		SM	2:13.57
3	107	M McPhall	Ayr Seaforth	SM	2:14.69
4	95	J Ryman		Chiltern	JM	2:14.79
5	243	N Taylor	VAC		M45	2:15.14
6	117	R Hall		Kettering	JW	2:15.28
7	148	S Waldron	Gloucester	JW	2:15.84
8	238	B Baker		Wycombe P	U17M	2:16.50
9	271	M Eager		M Keynes	U15B	2:19.28
10	49	D Steward	Tonbridge	U15B	2:23.09						
800m Race E						
1	73	R Sambrook	SBH		U17M	2:15.45
2	146	M Belcher	Chiltern	U15B	2:15.69
3	89	R Briggs	WSEH		M50	2:16.88
4	278	S Seward	C&T		U17M	2:17.70
5	88	P Scanlan	WGEL		U13B	2:19.89
6	101	N Whiskin	Invicta		U17W	2:25.25
7	122	D Wildman	E&H		U17W	2:25.92
8	262	L Reynolds	Herts P		SM	2:27.91
9	264	H Rule		Herts P		JW	2:28.76						
800m Race D						
1	247	S Mullins	Southend	SW	2:19.00
2	257	M Edwards	WSEH		W40	2:19.21
3	259	P Townsend	Herts P		U17M	2:21.10
4	246	G Brown		Harrow		U13B	2:21.56
5	120	A Simpson	Oxford C	U15B	2:22.38
6	144	L Wright	Basingstoke	U17W	2:24.20
7	136	L Monger	Daventry	U15B	2:24.22
8	268	R vMatson	Havering	JW	2:25.51
9	142	J Heeles	Daventry	U15B	2:25.57
10	97	D Bottrill	Ilford		SM	2:25.98						
800m Race C						
1	275						2:25.36
2	279	D Randall	ESM		M40	2:25.57
3	277	L Felton	Havering	W45	2:26.30
4	215	L Thomas	LWAC		U15G	2:26.69
5	242	P Warburton	Hillingdon	U13B	2:27.52
6	276	D Harris	Havering	SW	2:28.50
7	256	H Nahmood	WSEH		U13B	2:29.09
8	119	D Anderson	Oxford C	U13G	2:29.57
9	260	J Norris	Ipswich		U13B	2:29.69
10	203	D Leech		Chiltern	U13B	2:30.23						
800m Race B						
1	206	M Abbott	Luton		U15B	2:25.54
2	125	D Wardle	VAC		M55	2:25.79
3	150	A McGuigan	ESM		JW	2:27.26
4	155	A Massie	I I F Gp	U13B	2:29.82
5	72	N Campbell-PlattReading		JW	2:31.83
6	79	C Bazzoni	SBH		U17W	2:32.02
7	249	M Runde		Unatt		U17M	2:32.39
8	121	C Richards	Brighton & Hove	SW	2:33.08
9	156	H Fay		Dorking & Mole	U13G	2:36.34
10	285	E Layton	SBH		U15G	2:36.92
11	69	N Smallworth	WSEH		U15B	2:39.99
12	114	A Perriss	M Keynes	SW	2:42.48						
800m Race A						
1	202	C Wadey		Harwich		U17M	2:35.57
2	251	G Burkett	Bedford		U13B	2:39.26
3	140	C Blane		E&H		U13G	2:39.96
4	289	J Woodwards	Hillingdon	U13G	2:41.03
5	290	H Moon		Bedford		U13B	2:41.97
6	237	L Samarasinghe	Invicta		U13G	2:42.35
7	124	J Harris	I E K		U13G	2:42.45
8	100	S Wadey		Harwich		M40	2:55.31
9	236	C Wadey		C&T		U13B	2:55.86
10	102	R Whiskin	Invicta		U13B	2:57.29
11	111	J Williams	Orion		W40	3:00.51						
3000m Race C						
1	293	P Watts		Peterboro	JM	8:24.85
2	274	L Cadman	Bedford		SM	8:38.58
3	60	M Pierson	Holmfirth	SM	8:44.44
4	266	T Keys		Havering	SM	8:45.72
5	292	G Watts		Peterboro	JM	8:46.36
6	42	P Emmett	I I F Gp	SM	8:50.75
7	34	L Mangelshot	WGEL		M40	8:58.93
8	296	M Gunby		Peterboro	JM	9:01.02
9	275	J Tuttle	Bedford		JM	9:07.36
10	37	T Brown		Coventry G	SW	9:12.20
11	56	I Aunger	Nene V		M40	9:15.11
12	262	L Reynolds	Herts P		SM	9:19.53
13	61	A Slack		Herts P		SM	9:24.12
14	104	E Messer	Chelmsford	SM	9:28.13
15	286	J Lendon	Havering	SM	9:30.96
16	41	S Trowbridge	I I F Gp	JM	9:34.11						
3000m Race B						
1	35	T Harris	Ampthill & F	SM	9:17.53
2	252	B Reynolds	Herts P		JM	9:20.89
3	281	T Collins	Havering	SM	9:21.07
4	59	S Bell		Lincoln W	SM	9:21.42
5	36	C Taylor	Basingstoke & M	SM	9:33.94
6	92	S Bush		Newbury		SW	9:37.51
7	291	K Walden	SBH		SM	9:38.55
8	65	M Ismail	ESM		SM	9:40.52
9	112	M Willmott	M Keynes	U17M	9:43.71
10	126	B Colella	Plymouth	SM	9:45.07
11	128	D Williamson	Bedford		U15B	9:45.67
12	127	S Wallbank	Bedford		U17M	9:46.94
13	63	J Strutt	Unatt		U17M	9:52.60
14	83	K Steed		Benfleet	M45	9:56.24
15	295	E Gunby		Peterboro	U15B	9:59.48
16	82	S Ward		Bath Uni	SW	9:59.81
17	80	H Scott		Havering	JW	10:01.57
18	113	S Deathe	M Keynes	U15B	10:11.51
19	44	S Murphy	Belgrave	SW	10:30.46						
3000m Race A						
1	62	J Bird		Ipswich		U15B	10:18.21
2	33	M Lakin		Trent Pk	M40	10:23.00
3	45	T Muir		Bedford		JW	10:24.09
4	67	G Mayoh		Watford		M40	10:26.50
5	53	J Vause		Unatt		SM	10:35.49
6	52	A Klein		NHRR		SW	10:41.45
7	66	P Illing	Watford		SM	10:45.42
8	141	C Aris		Daventry	U15B	10:46.97
9	57	T Galbraith	Abingdon	W35	10:47.10
10	58	A Bell		Lincoln W	W40	10:54.85
11	43	J Foy		Unatt		SM	10:58.14
12	78	? Langford	M Keynes	U17M	11:11.62
13	38	M Craig		Unatt		M45	11:12.38
14	84	M Woodman	Reigate Priory	M40	11:18.17
15	47	S Wright	M Keynes	JW	11:38.03
16	137	M Aris		Daventry	SM	11:40.58
17	39	D Newman	Garden City R	M45	11:53.17
18	55	S Holliday	Andover		U15W	12:11.58
19	139	R Skelton	Basingstoke	U17W	12:12.05						
HAMMER						
	20	S Deacon	Havering	SW	44.54
	47	K McConnell	M Keynes	JM	43.35
	19	J Kee		M Keynes	M65	43.09
	31	L Shrosbree	EVAC		W55	36.26
	23	C Thomas	Harrow		JM	34.30
	21	L Arrowsmith	Havering	SM	33.02
	34	D McGuigan	ESM		U15B	26.96
	11	M Wallace	Watford		M50	26.06						
DISCUS						
	30	L Mafar		Redhill		SM	53.07
	32	M Wiseman	Army		SM	52.72
	12	A Ekoku		Belgrave	SM	49.61
	24	E Beales	M Keynes	SW	45.84
	18	K McConnell	M Keynes	JM	44.82
	60	R Skedd		Stoke		SM	42.69
	22	M Connerny	Redhill		SM	41.34
	13	J Chapman	Harrow		U17M	38.71
	19	S Kee		M Keynes	M65	37.50
	25	H James		Horsham B S	JW	37.46
	23	C Thornton	Harrow		JM	34.30
	26	W Lambourne	M Keynes	U17M	33.84
	17	D Rogers	SBH		JM	33.50
	204	C Duck		M Keynes	JM	28.91
	9	M Ward		Watford		U13G	28.43
	11	M Wallace	Watford		M50	27.50
	28	J Stow		Harlow		M40	23.64
	115	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	22.34
	15	H Green		Watford		U17W	21.61
	32	Z Magnall	VoA		U13G	19.10
	27	J Obeney	Orion		W50	13.13
							
No of competitors 313

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 24th August 2005
Track Events   - 800m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   -   Hammer / Shot

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.