WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 12th May 2004 - RESULTS

Track Events - 200m /400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m BMC
Field Events   - Discus/Shot

Wind	No measurable wind - quite calm and mild
Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G		Performance
200m Race A	
1	63	A Gordon	NEB		SM		22.71
2	64	J Nichol	E&H		JM		22.84
3	36	C Lee		NVH		JM		23.08
4	34	B Stimson	NVH		JM		23.28
5	89	W McGee		Team Solent	SM		23.69
6	95	B Caird		Highgate	SM		23.91
7	87	S Moss		Oxford C	U17M		24.38						
200m Race B	
1	99	N Barton	Herts P		SM		23.78
2	75	P Allen		Bournemouth	SM		24.08
3	48	J Lever		SBH		SM		24.34
4	73	G Langman	Unatt		SM		24.35
5	93	E Ana		Unatt		SW		24.55
6	84	N Bolumba	New River	JM		24.56
7	68	K Skelton	NEB		JM		24.97						
200m Race C				
1	69	D Brown		Track Team	U17M		25.58
2	80	C Williams	Oxford C	U15B		25.79
3	90	R Wilkins	WSEH		SM		25.93
4	91	H Stares	Belgrave	SW		26.13
5	82	H Tait		WSEH		SM		26.40
6	51	C Beckett	M Keynes	JW		26.44
7	94	L Thorne	WSEH		SW		27.38						
200m Race D				
1	67	R Mead		NEB		JM		26.43
2	66	J Smith		Track Team	U17M		26.94
3	37	R Holland	Wdfd Grn	M45		27.57
4	72	E Cumner	Braintree	SW		27.80
5	92	C Reeves	WSEH		SW		28.28
6	60	L Hearnden	Track Team	U15G		28.66
7	56	K Foy		NEB		U15G		29.18						
400m Race A				
1	70	N Ursell	Blackheath	SM		50.69
2	76	N Beer		C&C		JM		52.42
3	98	J Wright	Wdfd Grn	SM		52.80
4	65	P ERwood	VoA		JM		52.80
5	49	J Browne	TVH		SM		53.09
6	97	S Williams	WSEH		SM		53.66
7	19	S Brill		St Albans	U17M		54.36						
400m Race B				
1	75	P Allen		Bournemouth	SM		51.85
2	43	D Poulton	Stevenage	JM		52.67
3	27	P Benedickter	Luton		SM		53.71
4	99	N Barton	Herts P		SM		54.51
5	90	R Wilkins	WSEH		SM		55.12
6	74	M Kordi		C&C		SM		55.34
7	18	D Hodge		WSEH		M40		55.49						
400m Race C				
1	29	R Franklin	Unatt		SM		54.38
2	67	R Mead		NEB		JM		56.16
3	3	M Weiss		Wycombe P	U17M		56.61
4	15	N Anderson	Ldn Hth		SW		57.97
5	37	R Holland	Wdfd Grn	M45		1:00.25
6	92	C Reeves	WSEH		SW		1:01.83
7	42	J Lawrence	M Keynes	M45		1:03.05						
400m Race D				
1	24	P McGregor	Unatt		U15B		55.61
2	271	G Moss		W Norfolk	U17W		1:02.46
3	14	M Edwards	WSEH		W35		1:02.59
4	38	R Sparke	Wdfd Grn	U15B		1:03.02
5	72	E Cumner	Braintree	SW		1:04.25
6	59	K Foy		NEB		U17W		1:04.95						
800m Race A				
1	263	D Quinn		Southend	JM		1:57.07
2	55	T Beedell	Chiltern	JM		1:58.47
3	35	S Neill		RAF		SM		1:58.77
4	30	J Foreman	NVH		JM		1:58.89
5	41	R Hughes	RAF		SM		1:59.70
6	16	M Johnson	Corby		JM		2:03.27
7	283	P Graham	Ipswich		JM		2:04.07
8	28	S Stone		WSEH		SM		2:08.96						
800m Race B				
1	9	A Wold		Ipswich		U17M		2:05.42
2	25	K Steed		Benfleet	M40		2:08.78
3	11	M Richards	Luton		JM		2:10.01
4	23	N McGregor	Thurrock	M40		2:10.12
5	2	S Ellerby	Chiltern	JM		2:10.80
6	50	D Howells	Chiltern	SM		2:12.36
7	259	J Foreman	NVH		JM		2:16.75						
800m Race C				
1	85	L Ratcliffe	R&N		U17M		2:04.91
2	268	P Howarth	Luton		U15B		2:06.57
3	293	A Osman		ES&M		U15B		2:07.79
4	32	T Smith		W Suffolk	U15B		2:09.48
5	278	L Marchant	Luton		U17M		2:17.72
6	83	D Glover	R&N		SW		2:19.01
7	267	I Castle	Oxford C	U15B		2:19.04						
800m Race D				
1	295	J Stacey	ES&M		U15B		2:16.73
2	273	C Scott		M Keynes	SW		2:18.21
3	282	J Thake		W Suffolk	JW		2:18.66
4	286	S Smith		CONAC		U17W		2:19.09
5	31	T Muir		Herts P		U17W		2:19.13
6	292	M Jessop	M Keynes	JW		2:19.40
7	294	L Nicholas	ES&M		U15B		2:19.45
8	46	A Bolton	Reading		SW		2:21.65
9	275	Z Whitten	M Keynes	SW		2:23.70
10	17	M Smith		Watford		U17M		2:23.80						
800m Race E				
1	22	J Etchells	Watford		U17M		2:26.40
2	62	H Miles		Ipswich		U17W		2:27.19
3	77	H Stibbs	Basildon	U17W		2:27.91
4	53	R Doherty	M Keynes	U15B		2:29.70
5	281	R Bampton	Boston		SW		2:30.25
6	288	S Risner	Track Team	U15G		2:31.11
7	26	P Benedickter	Luton		U13B		2:32.23
8	276	C Foley	Lincoln Well		JW		2:35.08
9	299	S Richardson	M Keynes	SW		2:42.35						
800m Race F				
1	270	B Williams	M Keynes	SW		2:34.89
2	39	K Sparke	Wdfd Grn	U17W		2:35.32
3	279	L Warhurst	Lincoln Well	W40		2:35.86
4	277	J Clarke	Lincoln Well	U17W		2:36.01
5	300	E Prati		SBH		U15G		2:36.83
6	40	H Matthews	Hillingdon	U13G		2:37.18
7	258	C Wilson	Luton		U17W		2:37.23
8	86	A Westdyk	Haverhill	U13B		2:37.84
9	81	E van Blankenstein	SBH	U15G		2:38.35
10	254	L Cripps	M Keynes	JW		2:39.50
11	298	G Irwin		M Keynes	JW		2:40.18
12	285	R Quigley	Luton		U15G		2:53.48						
1500 Race A				
1	13	S Phillips	Bedford		SM		4:10.49
2	8	R Dewhurst	Harlow		SM		4:10.67
3	7	N Thatcher	NEB		M35		4:11.34
4	33	S Diston	W Suffolk	U17M		4:13.55
5	21	? Phillips	SBH		SM		4:14.47
6	253	F Downs		Chiltern	JM		4:14.87
7	20	T Cook		Bedford		SM		4:16.18
8	262	B Bell		RAF		SM		4:16.69
9	6	R Eastwood	D&T		JM		4:18.88
10	43	D Poulton	Stevenage	JM		4:20.31
11	252	G Martin	WSEH		U15B		4:20.77
12	5	J Parslow	D&T		U17M		4:23.99
13	250	D John		D&T		U17M		4:31.54
14	54	C Müller	St Albans Str	SW		4:34.31						
1500m Race B				
1	269	T Best		Luton		U17M		4:28.92
2	289	N Quigley	Luton		U17M		4:32.72
3	260	A Carter	Harrow		U15B		4:33.65
4	266	P Castle	Oxford C	JM		4:34.50
5	264	J Bird		Oxford C	U17M		4:36.28
6	274	D Clorley	Luton		U15B		4:36.54
7	291	A Ridley	W Suffolk	U15B		4:36.64
8	296	C Rose		CONAC		U17W		4:46.73
9	255	P Cousins	Woking		M45		4:47.81
10	290	R Senior	CONAC		U17W		4:48.02
11	79	E Clarke	CONAC		U17W		4:48.51						
1500m Race C				
1	88	K Trewella	Bracknell	U13G		4:53.72
2	271	G Moss		W Norfolk	U17W		4:54.01
3	261	A Bell		LWAC		W35		4:56.24
4	61	W Barnes-Smith	Ipswich		U15B		4:58.37
5	52	L Whitten	M Keynes	U17M		5:01.00
6	297	L Licietis	M Keynes	JW		5:07.26
7	257	C Rooney	M Keynes	W35		5:07.69
8	284	J Emery		Watford		SW		5:08.04
9	58	N Barnes-Smith	Ipswich		JW		5:09.67
10	57	E Sprake	Ipswich		U17W		5:09.68
11	265	M Lloyd		OUAC		U15G		5:10.00
12	45	R Watt		Herts P		U17W		5:29.15
13	256	D Saywell	M Keynes	SW		5:49.98						
3000m				
1	245	? Trees		Belgrave	M40		8:40.71
2	247	T Stanley	Bedford		U17M		8:43.94
3	251	M Blunden	RAF		SM		8:56.18
4	248	A Inskip	Bedford		JM		9:05.67
5	280	C Watkins	Luton		U17M		9:17.38
6	1	T Parkin	????????  P	SM		9:24.07
7	4	S Ames		Bedford		JM		9:36.79
8	12	N Heppel	Basildon	SM		9:40.13
9	242	A Austin-Glen	Unatt		SM		9:48.81
10	243	J Bignall	Harrow		SM		9:50.74
11	71	B Colella	Plymouth	SM		9:54.38
12	244	A Swiecicki	Bedford		M55		10:08.48
13	10	J Williams	Orion		W40		11:50.45
14	246	A Angus		Watford		JM		11:52.17						
Discus				
	284	E Beales	M Keynes	SW		43m90
	290	J Capper	Bedford		JM		37m23
	285	D Webster	RAF		M55		35m39
	98	J Wright	Wdfd Grn	SM		29m86
	289	I Lawrence	M Keynes	U15B		24m61
	291	P Yeomans	Watford		JM		21m72
	292	S Campbell	Bexley		W35		20m40
	286	W McCormack	RAF		SW		19m84
	287	B Flash		D&T		U15B		19m12						
Shot				
	290	J Capper        Bedford		JM		13m04
	284	E Beales        M Keynes	SW		11m36
	285	D Webster       RAF		M55		9m16
	289	I Lawrence      M Keynes	U15B		8m78
	291	P Yeomans       Watford		JM		8m85
	287	B Flash         D&T		U15B		8m26
	292	S Campbell      Bexley		W35		8m12
	286	W McCormack  	RAF		SW		7m57						
BMC 800m Race A				
1	543	C McCourt	Bournemouth	SM		1:51.56
2	547	A Bowden	Harrow		SM		1:52.00
3	546	S Turvill	Basingstoke	SM		1:52.42
4	576	B O'Shea	Ireland		SM		1:52.64
5	544	G Vickers	Telford		SM		1:52.70
6	548	M Sanford	Basildon	SM		1:53.57
7	542	A McGarva	ES&M		SM		1:54.22
8	549	L Chandy	TVH		SM		1:55.15
BMC 800m Race B				
1	552	K Kyereme	SBH		SM		1:55.93
2	553	C Miles		Southend	SM		1:56.27
3	556	L Smyth		Bedford		SM		1:56.66
4	550	C Bellringer	Oxford C	SM		1:57.20
5	555	J Van Dr Twoom	WSEH		SM		1:57.30
6	551	D Reader	Oxford C	SM		1:57.64
7	554	D Pettit	Peterborough	SM		1:57.71						
BMC W800m Race A				
1	579	H Tobin		Basingstoke	SW		2:07.28
2	580	H Beard				SW		2:08.02
3	583	M Hutchinson	Hillingdon	SW		2:08.25
4	582	N Hamblen	Dorchester	SW		2:09.24
5	585	S Heath				SW		2:12.77
6	581	J Ankler	SBH		SW		2:13.32
7	584	S Reid Cayton	Woking		SW		2:17.20						
BMC W800m Race B				
1	586	J Sparke	Wdfd Grn	SW		2:14.58
2	592	J Tuttle	SBH		SW		2:15.37
3	587	L Dowsett	C&C		SW		2:16.91
4	137	M Jones				SW		2:17.31
5	590	E Ogunde	Highgate	SW		2:17.62
6	589	L Dowsett	Ipswich		SW		2:19.55
7	588	N Sutton	W Suffolk	SW		2:23.01						
BMC M1500m				
1	574	R Adams		Birchfield	SM		3:53.19
2	563	A Tanner	Bedford		SM		3:53.26
3	559	M James		Bedford		SM		3:54.60
4	560	T Naylor	???????  P	SM		3:54.82
5	568	G Baulch			SM		3:55.05
6	565	C Bird		Woking		SM		3:56.02
7	570	M Barnes-Smith	Ipswich		SM		3:56.68
8	261	J Downes			SM		3:57.67
9	566	C Lamb		R&N		SM		3:58.82
10	561	I Carter	Jersey		SM		3:59.01
11	571	L Cadman	Bedford		SM		3:59.42
12	557	A Toward	Morpeth		SM		4:00.33
13	569	J Scarfe			SM		4:01.28
14	575	P Wicks		WSEH		SM		4:02.51
15	562	K Hardy		Ipswich		SM		4:03.75						
BMC W1500m 				
1	211	S Fensome	SBH		SW		4:38.38
2	210	S Walden			SW		4:39.67
3	213	E Grant				SW		4:51.19
No of competitors 206

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 26th May 2004
Track Events   - 100m/200m/ 800m / 3000m
Field Events   - Pole Vault (up to 3.5m)/Hammer

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.