Watford Open Graded Meeting 12th June 2013
Warm with drizzle/rain wind variable
Track Events   200m/400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   - High Jump/Hammer
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 -0.3 M/S 19:06:16
1 21 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13F 31.07
2 64 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 31.57
3 26 Terry McHugh Ampthill & Flitwick F M55 34.39
4 24 Martin Davey Ampthill & Flitwick F M50 35.24
5 66 Jessica Percival Watford H U13F 35.26
200m Race 2 0.5 M/S 19:08:01
1 17 Edward Loucaides Aldwickbury School U13M 29.55
2 47 Molly Harrison Ldn Heathside U15F 29.79
3 20 Adam Barton Aldwickbury School U13M 30.83
4 34 Anneli Gilhespy Bedford & C U15F 32.12
5 65 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 32.38
200m Race 3 0.4 M/S 19:11:45
1 9 Liam O'Dell Luton U23M 26.40
2 127 Owen Greenbank Harrow U15M 26.55
3 11 Ciaran Palfreyman Herts P SF 27.29
4 44 Lucy Spray Bedford & C SW 27.37
5 15 Alana Slater MMK W35 28.44
200m Race 4 0.4 M/S 19:15:12
1 28 Tyler Gray SNH U15M 25.26
2 37 Sarah Busby Trafford SW 25.64
3 32 Stephanie Gaynor WG&EL SF 25.99
4 62 David O'Connell Unatt SM 26.29
5 31 Chelsea Shurland Harrow/St. Mary's Uni U20F 26.84
200m Race 5 0.5 M/S 19:19:11
1 51 Richard Morrisey Crusaders U23M 21.87
2 10 Matt Hamilton E&H SM 22.43
3 72 Tom Powell Ipswich U20M 22.80
4 36 Jack Humphreys St Mary's U23M 23.02
5 58 Eric Nyangezi Barnet & D U23M 23.04
6 71 Daniel Gubbay Barnet & D U17M 24.94
800m Race 1 20:11:14
1 208 Jack Roach Harrow U13M 02:45.41
2 185 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13F 02:45.75
3 177 Ella Jou Harrington Harrow U13F 02:49.62
4 24 Martin Davey Ampthill & Flitwick F M50 02:50.60
5 18 Tim Marshall Northern Vets M35 02:56.94
6 119 Lisa Shine Unatt SW 02:59.07
7 118 Lisa Banahan Unatt SW 02:59.07
8 179 Bradley Jerrom Harrow U13M 03:01.08
9 134 Emma Styles WPH U13F 03:05.52
10 193 Lacey Fuhr WG&EL U13F 03:06.64
11 26 Terry McHugh Ampthill & Flitwick F M55 03:14.71
800m Race 2 20:16:20
1 183 Brandon Filby Harrow U15M 02:28.60
2 54 Connie-may Roper Leicester U13F 02:36.33
3 152 Amy Harris Chiltern H U20F 02:38.40
4 218 Abi Jones Chiltern H U15F 02:40.51
5 205 Sammy Taylor WPH U15M 02:40.71
6 220 Aaron Hilton Harrow U13M 02:40.73
7 166 Madeleine Lacey Chiltern H U15F 02:44.08
8 150 Emily Boast Bedford & C U23F 02:45.38
9 69 Megan Caswell WG&EL U13F 02:45.53
10 57 Cameron Thomas ESM U13F 02:47.08
11 200 Jack O'Malley Harrow U13M 02:49.74
12 13 Amber Harman MMK U13F 02:50.17
13 64 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 02:53.61
800m Race 3 20:20:52
1 196 Hannah Wardley Chiltern H U20F 02:31.00
2 168 Nancy Scott AFD U15F 02:32.44
3 97 Chloe Dearman Watford H U17F 02:32.82
4 76 Megan Breen Herts P U17F 02:33.65
5 25 Anna Boniface Reading AC/St. Mary's Uni U23F 02:33.91
6 170 Lawrance Edwards Harrow U13M 02:34.90
7 230 Alex Rose-Senior Harrow U15M 02:35.80
8 165 Jess Orr Chiltern H U15F 02:36.37
9 82 Daniel Harry Walton M40 02:36.58
10 70 David Badmus WG&EL U13M 02:42.74
11 231 Ben Rose-Senior Harrow U13M 02:42.76
800m Race 4 20:25:26
1 22 Tabatha Walford Bedford & C U15F 02:25.58
2 222 Frankie Grant Harrow U15M 02:28.50
3 232 James Wizard Rugby U15M 02:28.62
4 180 Katie Bench Chiltern H U17F 02:29.29
5 1 Bethany Heddle Camberley U17F 02:29.29
6 115 Hayleigh Wood Reading SW 02:29.83
7 221 Matthew McGeary Harrow U15M 02:30.67
8 181 Sophie Chesterman Chiltern H U17F 02:31.71
9 178 Emily Bannister Chiltern H U15F 02:32.70
10 125 Kyesha Robinson WG&EL U13F 02:33.33
11 135 Joe Styles WPH U13M 02:34.25
12 19 Angus Clifford Aldwickbury School U13M 02:42.55
800m Race 5 20:29:51
1 184 Megan Brooke Woking U17F 02:23.78
2 78 Patryk Mungai Unatt U17M 02:24.30
3 156 Jamie Hamilton E&H U15M 02:25.26
4 157 Emily Ballard Basildon U23F 02:26.07
5 43 Steve White Herts P M45 02:27.23
6 167 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 02:27.84
7 176 Beth Forster E&H U15F 02:28.32
8 40 Sam Crick Tonbridge U15M 02:28.80
9 147 Olivia Lawrie WPH U13F 02:29.15
10 91 Rebecca Hughes KTH U15F 02:32.69
11 224 Emily Williams KTH U13F 02:35.33
12 50 Bradley Payne ESM U13M 02:38.86
800m Race 6 20:33:59
1 223 James Kingston WPH U17M 02:17.33
2 63 Yasmin Watling Bath U15F 02:20.62
3 103 John Harris FVS M50 02:21.77
4 182 Dominic McDougall WPH U13M 02:22.21
5 212 Adam Day Slough Juniors U15M 02:23.41
6 16 Sophie Botham MMK U15F 02:23.73
7 210 Natalie Griffiths Unatt SW 02:24.34
8 186 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U13M 02:24.49
9 3 Jessica Hurley SBH U15F 02:25.00
10 151 Emma Barraclough Chiltern H U17F 02:25.91
11 56 Courtney Marshal ESM U15F 02:29.41
12 155 Tara Bage Chichester U17F 02:29.64
800m Race 7 20:38:26
1 225 Richard Devereux St Albans U23M 02:13.75
2 133 Ciara Stewart SBH U20F 02:18.11
3 226 Nick Colledge WPH U17M 02:18.86
4 99 Samuel Avis Tonbridge U17M 02:19.12
5 128 Hannah Novakovic WSEH U17F 02:19.70
6 204 Natasha Taylor WPH U15F 02:19.90
7 41 Charlotte Harwood M&M U17F 02:20.41
8 192 Natalie Bretherton Camberley U17F 02:21.12
9 194 Georgina Russell WPH U20F 02:23.87
10 105 Beth Gordon KTH U15F 02:25.79
11 122 Hallam Webb Camberley U15M 02:27.20
12 140 Megan Shreeves Bedford & C U20F 02:29.73
800m Race 8 20:42:28
1 112 Lucy Parker C&C U15F 02:17.32
2 107 Alexander Hepburn Bedford & C U17M 02:18.83
3 154 Emma Delgado WPH U17F 02:18.91
4 203 Revee Nolan Luton U20F 02:19.03
5 121 Alexander Rodrigues Camberley U15M 02:19.39
6 148 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U15M 02:20.53
7 161 Hannah Goodwin Bedford & C U23F 02:20.68
8 109 Jessica Gordon KTH U17F 02:20.97
9 53 Caitlin Roper Leicester U15F 02:22.48
10 83 Jack Goddard WSEH U15M 02:23.47
11 92 Tom Holland Bedford & C U17M 02:23.89
12 14 Amy Botham MMK U17F 02:34.35
800m Race 9 20:46:33
1 146 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U17M 02:10.43
2 149 Thomas Conway Chiltern H U15M 02:14.05
3 101 Ji-Min Lee Unatt U20M 02:14.60
4 195 Stephen Winter Oxford City M40 02:15.00
5 81 Aiden Grainger Camberley U15M 02:16.46
6 100 Helen Waters West Suffolk U23F 02:16.53
7 207 Rebecca Killip WSEH U17F 02:16.55
8 7 Archie Richardson Lincoln Wellington U13M 02:16.58
9 164 Shannon Riskey B&B U15F 02:17.20
10 30 Jack Davies WSEH U15M 02:18.43
11 228 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 02:18.59
12 94 Francesca Ashworth KTH U17F 02:20.23
800m Race 10 20:51:00
1 129 Mario Efstathiou E&H U15M 02:10.65
2 88 Jeremy Vick MMK SM 02:11.08
3 67 Ben Boxer Barnet & D U20M 02:11.35
4 237 Sam Henning Chiltern H U15M 02:14.35
5 104 Holly Archer West Suffolk U23F 02:14.60
6 113 Hollie Parker C&C U17F 02:14.67
7 132 Alexander Machin Paley Highgate H U17M 02:14.96
8 38 Megan Humphreys Oxford City U17F 02:14.98
9 158 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & C M35 02:15.48
10 106 Kim Johansen Chelmsford U20F 02:16.88
11 142 Sam Butcher Chiltern H U17M 02:18.66
800m Race 11 20:55:14
1 189 Tom Dicker Camberley U17M 02:04.85
2 202 Sam Knee-Robinson Bedford & C U20M 02:05.09
3 84 David Kirk Reading SM 02:05.20
4 68 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 02:06.52
5 188 Mark Dawson MMK SM 02:07.38
6 74 James Beeks BMH U15M 02:07.44
7 130 Max Jones Basildon U15M 02:08.24
8 190 Luke Elton MMK U23M 02:11.39
9 111 Sophie Tooley West Suffolk U15F 02:12.42
10 48 Reece Farren ESM U15M 02:14.23
11 172 Katy Ann McDonald HHH U15F 02:15.69
800m Race 12 20:59:31
1 85 Brogan McCawley Camberley U17M 02:03.57
2 79 Michael Fuller Ipswich SM 02:04.57
3 141 Will Perkin Chiltern H U15M 02:04.90
4 236 Callum Neel Chiltern H U17M 02:05.41
5 201 Alex Horton Barnet & D SM 02:05.85
6 191 Reece Surridge E&H U23M 02:05.92
7 89 Rowan Board ESM U17M 02:06.38
8 199 Sam Bennett Bedford & C U23M 02:06.68
9 197 Scott Proctor Bedford & C U20M 02:08.52
10 95 Ethan Mehmet KTH U15M 02:12.99
800m Race 13 21:03:21
1 187 Sam Redding MMK U20M 02:03.01
2 108 Peter Watkeys BMH SM 02:03.25
3 117 Ted Ntibazonkiza E&H U20M 02:03.66
4 169 Stuart Price Belgrave U23M 02:04.00
5 153 Matt Bray Bedford & C U20M 02:04.24
6 102 Tom Hudson Luton U20M 02:04.29
7 227 Kieran Gilfedder WPH U20M 02:04.38
8 80 Martin Broderick BMH SM 02:04.56
9 173 Sam Griffiths SBH U17M 02:05.75
10 216 Chris Thornley Bedford & C U23M 02:06.02
11 55 Connor Whiting Ipswich U20M 02:06.02
12 137 Patrick Goffey WSEH U17M 02:06.30
800m Race 14 21:07:13
1 96 Lewis Hayes KTH U20M 02:00.04
2 131 Luke Scott Huntingdon U20M 02:00.70
3 39 Christopher Olley Tonbridge U20M 02:01.71
4 59 Martin Johnson Soton SM 02:02.36
5 52 Mukhtar Farah ESM U17M 02:02.53
6 219 Jack Walker Chiltern H U20M 02:03.05
7 73 Halik Ouzia ESM U20M 02:03.54
8 27 Tim Corby IEK SM 02:03.97
9 60 Stephen Underwood Soton SM 02:06.33
10 49 Mark Cameron ESM U20M 02:07.34
11 243 Eddie O'Gorman Chiltern H SM 02:09.37
800m Race 15 21:11:03
1 110 Aaron Cooper Herts P U17M 01:59.46
2 138 Nathan Mapperley Camberley U17M 02:00.13
3 120 Alex Humberstone Lincoln Wellington U17M 02:00.41
4 213 Niki Faulkner Bexley U20M 02:00.50
5 145 Sam Wilson SBH U20M 02:00.70
6 46 Luke Nicholas ESM U23M 02:01.14
7 136 Jamie Finnigan WSEH U17M 02:01.73
8 2 Matt Simpson Chiltern H U17M 02:03.04
9 93 Theo Passmore Ipswich U17M 02:03.20
10 123 Ryan Todd Worthing & D U20M 02:05.44
800m Race 16 21:14:19
1 211 William Somogyi Bexley U20M 01:58.47
2 163 James McCrae NVH U17M 01:59.49
3 86 Lewis Banner Soton U23M 01:59.63
4 29 Jamie Dee SBH U17M 01:59.65
5 215 Archie Rippin MMK 01:59.77
6 143 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U20M 02:00.05
7 61 Matt Hibberd Soton SM 02:00.09
8 162 David White Croydon SM 02:00.18
9 159 Tom Heslop ViP&TH/TVH SM 02:02.30
10 160 Alex Cloona Herts P U23M 02:04.82
800m Race 17 21:18:18
1 139 Tim Cobden C&C U17M 01:56.98
2 245 Mark Booth WPH U23M 01:57.66
3 124 Elliott Stones Lincoln Wellington U20M 01:57.87
4 209 Oliver Park C&C SM 01:57.97
5 206 Steve Strange Basildon U20M 01:58.32
6 116 Simon Millett WSEH SM 01:58.61
7 12 Kriscofer Everett Hastings U23M 01:58.65
8 238 Kieran Whe WSEH U20M 01:58.82
9 77 Jack Stroud Orion SM 02:00.02
10 242 Luke Allen St Mary's SM 02:14.90
800m Race 18 21:22:14
1 240 Khalid Al Abaidy WSEH U23M 01:55.48
2 87 Scott Halstead Bracknell U20M 01:55.69
3 144 James McCarthy Chiltern H U17M 01:56.36
4 239 Michael Goddard Chiltern H U20M 01:57.04
5 198 Billy Kelsey SBH U17M 01:57.41
6 233 Tom Richardson Basildon U20M 01:57.55
7 45 Sam Shindler-Glass ESM U20M 01:58.15
8 241 John Duggan Gateshead H U20M 01:58.19
9 251 Adam Hulin AFD U20M 01:59.11
10 90 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 02:00.09
11 42 Lawrie Probert Tonbridge U20M 02:01.49
300m Race 1 21:28:24
1 8 Chenna Okoh D&T U15M 37.13
2 6 Sam Hindley Watford H U15M 39.54
3 248 Oliver Boorn Herts P U17M 41.24
4 126 Matthew Hall Watford H U17M 41.61
5 249 Alex Harrison Herts P U15M 41.93
6 247 Daizy Lee Herts P U17F 42.08
7 5 Owen Dearman Watford H U15M 42.56
400m Race 1 21:35:15
1 250 Lily Beckford Ldn Heathside U17F 58.23
2 214 Ross Maxwell Camberley U15M 01:00.02
3 217 Nick Jones Chiltern H M45 01:02.03
4 254 Omar Harhara Croydon U15M 01:02.64
5 103 John Harris FVS M50 01:03.28
6 234 David Spencer Ldn Heathside M65 01:05.44
7 252 Chloe Hayes WSEH U17F 01:07.48
400m Race 2 21:37:53
1 174 Jack Corsan Unatt/Newcastle Uni U23M 54.21
2 253 Simon Cherry Luton U17M 55.00
3 75 Meg Aitchison AFD U20F 56.33
4 235 Harry Gough Harlow U20M 56.86
400m Race 3 21:41:35
1 246 Kim Sobotie SNH U17M 49.64
2 175 Sam Corsan Unatt/Wellington Coll U20M 50.39
3 244 Christian Robert Cambridge Uni/Italy SM 50.83
4 114 Charlie Baldwin Worthing & D U20M 51.21
5 72 Tom Powell Ipswich U20M 51.94
6 23 Lemarr Jean-Jacques Bedford & C U20M 52.34
7 255 Tom Bowerman AFD U23M 52.72
Hammer 19:15:00
245 Rebecca Keating Reading U18F 59.07 3Kg
261 George Marvell SNH U15M 55.15 4Kg
270 Jack Wuidart Bedford & C U17M 50.53 5Kg
267 Kayleigh Presswell MMK U20F 50.12 4Kg
271 David Norris Harrow SM 42.11 7.26Kg
269 Laeken Impey MMK U17F 39.50 4Kg
263 Lauren Aldridge SNH U15F 39.33 3Kg
268 Lauren Presswell MMK U15F 37.28 3Kg
266 Paige Barnes MMK U15F 37.14 3Kg
244 Emily Evans SNH U20F 36.42 4Kg
262 Alessandra Stevens SNH U17F 32.81 4Kg
259 Laura Cumino MMK U15F 32.36 3Kg
68 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 31.38 7.26Kg
264 Mick Shortland SNH M60 29.60 5Kg
265 Carolym Shortland SNH W60 18.83 3Kg
High Jump 19:45:00
68 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 1.75
272 Julian Lamy SBH U17M 1.70
276 Kate Jones SBH U20F 1.60
273 Megan Smith D&T U20F 1.50
278 Anya Wood WSEH U15F 1.45
279 Adam Shiret SBH U15M 1.40
274 Sian Sinclair Barnet & D U15F 1.35
21 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13F 1.10
64 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 1.10
147 Olivia Lawrie Wycombe P U13F 1.10
277 Harrison Filby Harrow U13M 1.05
65 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 1.00
No of competitors 272 Entries 281
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 26th June 2013
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -Long Jump / Hammer Seated Throws/Javelin/Long Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.