WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 13th July 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 200m/400m/800m/ 3000m
Field Events   -   Hammer/Shot

Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
200m Race 1		+0.0 M/S	
1	88	F Wright	Oxford Univ	SM	21.90
2	91	M Holloway	WSEH		SM	22.01
3	60	M Russell	Havering	SM	22.54
4	61	S Spencer	Havering	SM	23.24
5	48	S A Ware	Brit Police	SM	23.41
200m Race 2		+0.0 M/S	
1	68	J Ryan		Track Team	U17M	23.02
2	82	M Patton	WSEH		SM	23.08
3	94	M Bond		WSEH		SM	23.31
4	95	B Caird		Highgate	SM	23.70
5	97	K Okazaki	Harrow		U17M	24.70
200m Race 3		+0.0 M/S	
1	85	H Winthrop	Track Team	JM	23.09
2	56	B Speed		Watford		JM	23.49
3	96	D Roberts	Chelmsford	SM	23.98
4	63	D Barber	VoA		JM	24.01
5	34	M Weekes	Watford H	U17M	24.77
6	81	G Hill		WSEH		SM	26.44
200m Race 4		+0.5 M/S	
1	83	J Quintal	Watford		JM	24.19
2	79	E Tembo		Track Team	JM	24.76
3	51	C Daniels	Unatt		SM	25.01
4	54	D Holmes	Unatt		SM	25.30
5	75	T Nobi		E&H		SW	26.34
6	31	D Dombei	Watford		U15B	28.28
200m Race 5		+0.0 M/S	
1	72	L Harel		Unatt		JM	24.22
2	65	R Stock		Bracknell	SM	25.51
3	80	S Woodrow	Track Team	U17M	26.01
4	89	H Nicholas	Basildon	SW	26.65
5	78	P Happe		D&T		M40	26.82
6	69	H Weekes	Stevenage	JW	27.74
200m Race 6		+0.7 M/S	
1	45	C Underwood	Chiltern	U15G	27.46
2	87	H Gamester	Havering	SW	28.01
3	86	M Plummer	Unatt		SW	28.46
4	98	N Gibson	Peterboro	U17W	28.59
5	66	H Vangelder	Unatt		U15G	30.00
6	55	G Balcombe	Unatt		U15G	32.04
200m Race 7		+0.0 M/S	
1	58	A Poole		C&T		U15B	27.20
2	62	K Foy		WGEL		U15G	28.30
3	29	F Third		Sevenoaks	U13B	28.50
4	47	E Gardner	D & T		U15M	29.00
5	76	J Reynolds	Track Team	U15G	29.60
6	42	G Leeson	Harrow		U15B	30.90
400m Race 1
1	29	D Clark		TVH		SM	49.33
2	88	F Wright	Oxford Univ	SM	49.80
3	28	F Pereira	WSEH		SM	50.08
4	61	S Spencer	Havering	SM	50.40
5	90	A Al-Alawi	Harrow		SM	50.96
6	93	S Williams	WSEH		SM	51.70
400m Race 2
1	30	A Dombey	Watford H	JM	51.57
2	33	M Fallaize	V of A		JM	51.67
3	35	C Simpson	Bedford		SM	51.73
4	63	D Barber	VoA		JM	52.09
5	6	S Bradley	M Keynes	JM	52.33
6	39	S Brill		St Allbans	JM	52.94
400m Race 3
1	36	R Hunter	D & T		SM	52.18
2	92	M McPhail	AVR Seaforth	SM	54.26
3	32	R Franklin	Unnat		SM	54.51
4	96	D Roberts	Chelmsford	SM	55.00
5	38	B Miller	Unnat		SM	56.40
400m Race 4
1	3						55.49
2	65	R Stock		Bracknell	SM	56.26
3	77	E Braithwaite	Herts Phoenix	SW	56.43
4	40	N m Street	Harlow		SW	56.89
5	41	M Hutchinson	Hillingdon	SW	58.34
6	73	J Thake	City of Norwich		SW	58.62
400m Race 5
1	1	A Brett		Watford H	JM	59.25
2	37	W Davies	Luton 		U17M	1:00.09
3	67	M Coghlan	Crusaders irl	SW	1:00.20
4	71	K Sam		Oxford Univ	SW	1:00.65
5	84	R Winthrop	Trackteam	U17W	1:01.21
6	70	N Griffiths	D & T		JW	1:01.73
400m Race 6
1	74	C Heaney	WSEH		SW	1:01.19
2	50	K Foy		WGEL		U17W	1:01.63
3	64	R Delivett	Havering	JW	1:03.78
4	43	C Leadbetter	ESM		SW	1:04.01
5	57	R Carbery	D & T		JW	1:04.12
6	46	R Baust		Bedford		JW	1:04.43
400m Race 7
1	44	C Cyrus		ESM		JW	1:03.47
2	59	T Clifton	Bracknell	SW	1:04.91
3	29	F Third		Sevenoaks	U13B	1:07.15
4	49	J Hall		D & T		SW	1:09.56
5	66	H Vangelder	Unatt		U15G	1:13.29
6	386	C Morgan	Team Soton	W45	1:20.13
800m Race 1
1	389	O Raskar	Belgrave	SM	1:50.78
2	388	C Bolt		AFD		SM	1:50.97
3	324	A Osagie	Harlow ac	JM	1:52.90
4	337	R Fowler	Enfield		JM	1:53.53
5	256	B Stopher	AFD		SM	1:55.44
6	278	K McCullogh	AFD		SM	1:55.58
7	346	A Meech		Havering	JM	1:56.33
8	11	M Woodley	Chelmsford	JM	1:57.21
9	318	D Bellinger	Oxford City	SW	1:57.43
10	312	R Fraser	Owls ac		JM	1:57.57
800m Race 2
1	261	D Stepney	Phoenix ac	JM	1:58.57
1	381	C Reynolds	Herts P		SM	1:58.57
3	347	K Hardy		Ipswich H	JM	1:59.37
4	358	L Crispin	Newam & Essex	SM	2:01.10
5	269	T Stanley	Bedford		JM	2:01.20
6	270	A Inskip	Bedford		JM	2:01.55
7	293	I Barrett	Crawley		SM	2:01.94
8	320	N Quigley	Luton 		U17M	2:02.53
9	311	C Cullen	Owls 		U17M	2:02.56
800m Race 3
1	340	C Goose		City of Norwich	SM	1:59.32
2	291	J Williams	Bedford		U17M	1:59.77
3	13	R Ridley	Team Kennet	JM	2:00.18
4	338	G Amos		City of Norwich	M40	2:00.24
5	301	T Collins	Medway & Maid	SM	2:01.26
6	281	J Nunn	Basildon ac		SM	2:01.49
7	314	B Hellmers	Newham		SM	2:03.11
8	357	M Vardy	Team Kennet		JM	2:04.06
9	359	N Head	Newbury ac		JM	2:08.15
800m Race 4
1	268	G Suffling	Luton		SM	1:58.54
2	23	H Wilcox	Mk		JM	1:59.21
3	22	R Threlfall	MK		JM	1:59.65
4	285	D Sheppard	AFD		U17M	2:00.50
5	24	O Jones		Team SouthamptonSM	2:00.75
6	284	D Marsden	GGAC		SM	2:00.98
7	283	N Sharpe	Guildford & God	SM	2:01.18
8	363	L Crocott	Harwich		U17M	2:04.20
800m Race 5
1	289	L Mangleshot	Woodford Green	M40	2:00.27
2	297	M Oldham	Southend	M40	2:00.56
3	317	P Howarth	Luton 		U17M	2:00.63
4	316	D Clorley	Luton 		U15B	2:01.25
5	309	C Acford	Rugby		U17M	2:01.47
6	290	R Heaney	Bedford		U17M	2:01.79
7	276	J Cunningham	Barrow & FurnessSM	2:02.50
8	321	H Paxman	Harlow 		JM	2:02.77
9	27	T Best	Luton ac		U17M	2:03.30
10	8	T Smith	West Suffolk		U17M	2:07.57
11	377	C Roberts	Hunts		U15B	2:09.71
800m Race 6
1	399	S Ladyward	Swindon		SM	2:05.44
2	272	M Claff		Blackheath & Br	SM	2:05.68
3	288	J Berry		D & T		U17M	2:05.69
4	362	A Friend	AFD		JM	2:05.99
5	328	T Bowerman	AFD		U15B	2:08.56
6	370	P Benedickter	Luton		SM	2:09.05
7	400	R Bradley	Woodstock	SM	2:09.22
8	383	M Maple		Ilford		SM	2:09.77
9	394	B McCallum	ESM		U17M	2:10.22
800m Race 7
1	275	D Xiong		Serpentine	JM	2:05.51
2	263	A James		Headington	SM	2:06.00
3	310	C Drinkwater	Unatt		JM	2:06.09
4	361	W Lillis	Newbury		SM	2:06.71
5	392	C Berg		Unatt		U17M	2:07.78
6	17	M Scott		Hunts 		M40	2:08.77
7	348	T Taylor	Ipswich H	U17M	2:09.21
8	304	A Rooke		Ipswich H	U17M	2:10.13
9	53	T Johnson	Newbury		SM	2:13.73
10	374	N Anderson	Ldn Hth		SW	2:14.75
800m Race 8
1	20	S Ellison	Milton Keynes	JM	2:09.65
2	356	M Muir		Ilford 		SM	2:09.71
3	52	O Johnson	Newbury		SM	2:10.58
4	333	C Ward		Unatt		U15B	2:11.41
5	4	G Tilley	Milton Keynes	U15B	2:11.83
6	397	L Nicholas	ESM		U15B	2:13.02
7	294	R Holland	Woodford Green	M45	2:13.49
8	282	J Benjamin	V of A		U15B	2:13.64
9	21	A Stockbridge	Milton Keynes	U17M	2:13.87
10	308	P Bachini	Luton 		U17M	2:14.19
800m Race 9
1	277	Z Wallace	AFD		SM	2:08.67
2	296	N Lingley	Chiltern	U15B	2:08.85
3	354	L Brown		C & T		JM	2:10.11
4	298	G Knowles	V of A		U15B	2:10.42
5	19	J Comerford	MK		U17M	2:12.11
6	279	H Hadjam	Herne Hill	SW	2:12.60
7	7	R Taylor	WSEH		SW	2:14.53
8	368	L Odell		Ipswich H	SW	2:16.06
9	323	H Scott		Havering	JW	2:17.44
DNF	315	S Wadey		Harwich		M40	
800m Race 10
1	322	A Brown		Enfield		M45	2:11.95
2	375	R Briggs	WSEH		M50	2:17.23
3	349	F Cliffe	Chelmsford	JW	2:17.73
4	341	J Benham	MK ac		SW	2:18.51
4	9	C Gaspar	MK ac		JW	2:18.51
6	274	P Scanlan	Woodford Green	U13B	2:19.90
7	14	R Iannone	V of A		SW	2:20.56
8	373	P Benedickter	Luton 		U15B	2:20.99
9	376	S Simpson	Luton		U17W	2:22.17
10	331	J Mansell	Stevenage	SW	2:22.54
800m Race 11
1	303	J Atkinson	Rugby		M40	2:17.63
2	372	K Goode		Basildon	SW	2:18.05
3	262	Collins-Pallett	Watford H	U15B	2:18.66
4	343	H Roche		Havering	JW	2:19.73
5	380	A Dunn		Chelmsford	U15G	2:20.03
6	299	G Knowles	VoA		U15B	2:20.49
7	379	J Dunn		Chelmsford	JW	2:21.54
8	364	C Stewart	Rugby & N	SW	2:23.97
9	15	M Kenny		Milton Keynes	U15B	2:25.75
10	300	Thompson	Hillingdon	U15B	2:25.82
800m Race 12
1	25	C Bennett	WSEH		U17M	2:21.36
2	295	L Langley	Chiltern H	U15G	2:24.18
3	391	S Cooper	Peterboro	SW	2:25.29
4	396	O Hepworth	ESM		U15B	2:25.43
5	344	R Matson	Havering	JW	2:25.47
6	336	D Woodgate	Luton		U15B	2:26.08
7	327	E Fidge		Chelmsford	U15G	2:26.31
8	5	J Lymon		MMilton Keynes	U15B	2:27.04
9	286	T Mudd		D & T		JW	2:27.44
10	382	Z Barber	Oxford Univ	SW	2:29.48
800m Race 13
1	352	C Chilvers	Ipswich H	SW	2:25.01
2	395	A McGuigan	ESM		JW	2:25.45
3	332	G Bell		ESM		U13G	2:25.61
4	292	B Myers		Chiltern H	U13G	2:26.69
5	369	G Twist		Invicta E Kent	U15G	2:27.61
6	384	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	2:28.18
7	259	C Richards	Brighton	SW	2:28.45
8	10	C Fulle		WSEH		U15G	2:28.85
9	313	E Griffiths	Enfield		SW	2:29.56
10	390	E Queally	SBH		SW	2:32.12
800m Race 14
1	366	M Wilkinson	Newbury		U15B	2:27.05
2	26	H Mahmood	Unatt		U13B	2:28.34
3	345	E Layton	SBH		U15G	2:29.23
4	265	D Mobbs		London HeathsideU15B	2:31.61
5	287	P Hattam	D & T		U17W	2:32.08
6	266	A Mobbs		London HeathsideU15B	2:32.88
7	339	J Knight	City of Norwich	U13G	2:35.26
8	342	A Keane		Luton		U15G	2:35.74
9	305	C Thornley	Bedford		U13B	2:41.05
10	371	J Benedickter	Luton		U13B	2:48.22
800m Race 15
1	326	P Fridge	Unatt		SM	2:33.48
2	306	R Surridge	Enfield		U13B	2:38.64
3	330	K Chapman	Trackteam	U15G	2:41.11
4	350	Fleming		Harlow		U13B	2:43.79
5	12	Batchelor	D & T		U15G	2:44.76
6	16	L Scott		Hunts 		U13B	2:45.94
7	355	C Wadey		C A T S		U13B	2:46.71
8	360	C Croft		Luton 		U17W	2:46.97
9	385	J Harris	Invicta		U13G	2:49.52
10	378	R Luxton	Chelmsford	SW	2:58.82
800m Race 16
1	353	M Abbott	Luton ac	U15B	2:27.42
2	18	S Comerford	MK ac		U13B	2:36.29
3	2	J Woodwards	Hillingdon	U15G	2:40.68
4	319	J Bazzoni	SBH		U15G	2:50.30
5	331	J Mansell	Stevenage	SW	2:54.94
6	325	J Fidge		Chelmsford	U13F	2:56.16
7	334	I Hannah	ESM		U13G	2:56.64
8	55	G Balcombe	Unatt		U15	3:02.55
9	335	F Calder	Chiltern	SW	3:05.71
10	386	C Morgan	Team Soton	W45	3:08.93
3000m Race 1
1	367	B Yewer		Newbury		SM	8:33.25
2	242	D Fewell	Chemsford St M	SM	8:42.95
3	241	M Pierson	Holmfirth H	SM	8:47.76
4	245	M Bristow	Brighton	SM	8:51.24
5	260	R Hollingsworth	Midland Vets	SM	8:56.69
6	244	A Danno		Brighton & Hove	JM	9:05.26
7	281	J Nunn		Basildon	SM	9:12.32
8	254	P Lemmon	London HeathsideM40	9:16.92
9	393	A Holford	WGEL		U17M	9:18.10
10	267	P Norris	Harrow		SM	9:22.01
11	257	M Rahim		Harrow 		SM	9:25.54
12	240	M-R-Salt	C & C		SM	9:27.01
13	243	D Rayner	Crawley AC	SM	9:28.03
14	273	G Wooldridge	Colchester	U17M	9:29.92
15	387	A Mariani	WGEL		U17M	9:31.78
16	365	S Cockrell	West Suffolk	SM	9:51.72
3000m Race 2
1	398	B Colella	Plymouth	SM	9:54.77
2	58	A Poole		C&T		U15B	9:57.81
3	264	K McLellan	Luton 		M45	10:35.28
4	258	N Bamford	Notts		SW	10:37.59
5	255	V Parry		London HeathsideW35	10:56.22
6	280	D Thomas	Basildon 	SW	11:07.08
7	246	R Poulter	Hillingdon 	SM	11:14.72
8	247	L Cooper	Belgrave H	SW	11:14.88
9	249	L Licietis	Milton Keynes	JW	11:17.23
10	248	S O'Sullivan	Milton Keynes	M50	11:29.35
11	251	S Wright	Milton Keynes	JW	11:32.77
12	253	D Stanley	Ampthill & F	M50	11:48.24
13	250	G Irwin		Milton Keynes	JW	12:09.72
14	252	D Saywell	Milton Keynes	SW	12:14.87
Hammer
	34	I Park		Harrow		SM	64.88m
	371	S Thurgood	Harlow		SM	51.96m
	367	D Gamester	Havering	SM	46.60m
	362	S Deacon	Havering	SW	42.52m
	35	B Flash		WLHS		U15B	40.38m
	36	M Flash		WLHS		JW	39.75m
	366	B Broadridge	Newbury		SM	38.20m
	365	H Broadbridge  	Newbury		U15G	33.65m 	3.35Kg	
	38	J Stow		Harlow		JW	32.69m
	365	H Broadbridge  	Newbury		U15G	32.17m 4Kg
	363	L Arrowsmith	Havering	SM	31.15m
	369	A Allen		Belgrave	SM	28.87m
	32	M Wallace	Watford		M50	25.31m
	361	V Taylor	Harlow		U17W	23.06m
	33	G Packman	Bedford		M50	22.78m
Shot
	368	D Larrington	Bedford		SM	12.70m
	36	R Hunter	D&T		SM	12.66m
	370	D Bauer		Harrow		SM	10.99m
	364	T Paterson	Luton		U17M	10.73m
	33	G Packman	Bedford		M50	9.85m
	37	S Taylor-OutridgeM Keynes	U13B	9.17m
	369	A Allen		Belgrave	SM	7.93m
	26	M Wallace	Watford		M50	7.92m
	55	G Balcombe	Unatt		U15G	4.45m
No of competitors 272

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 27th July 2005
Track Events   - 800m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   -   Javelin/High Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.