WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 14th April 2004 - RESULTS

Track Events - Hurdles/100m /200m /400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m
Field Events   - Shot/Long Jump

Pos	No	Name		Club		Age G	
100m A						
1	54	P Octave	SBH		SM	11.22
2	253	T Waiting	D&T		JM	11.45
3	276	E Dunford	Birch		SM	11.74
4	62	R Hunter	Skyrac		SM	11.78
5	270	J Lever		SBH		JM	12.02
6	87	R Ansell	Ipswich		U17M	12.10
7	277	J Dunford	Birch		JM	12.14						
100m B						
1	100	N Barton	Herts P		SM	11.51
2	186	C Saldsman	SBH		U17M	11.85
3	266	W Senbanjo	Oxford		SM	12.12
4	274	N Wilson	WSEH		M45	12.16
5	257	K Skelton	NEB		JM	12.19
6	53	J Downes	Rugby		JM	12.51
7	55	E Ayaji Adesio	VPH		SM	13.30						
100m C						
1	199	Y Henry		Unatt		SW	12.55
2	182	P Highgate	WSEH		SM	12.67
3	265	K Freeman	Oxford		SW	12.82
4	77	S Norfolk	Herts P		SM	13.02
5	60	H Tait		WSEH		SM	13.14
6	52	D Walker	SLH		U17W	13.23
7	63	E Cumner	Braintree	SW	13.58						
100m D						
1	177	L Thorne	WSEH		SW	12.78
2	194	M Maisey	Herts P		M50	13.09
3	85	A Woby		Ipswich		U15G	13.20
4	169	L Taylor	Barnet		M40	13.23
5	57	J Christie	Luton		U17W	13.71
6	92	D Anderson	Clapton		U15G	14.69
7	93	B Daniel	Clapton		U17M	14.76						
100m E						
1	172	A Perry		Harrow		M50	13.94
2	81	V Bonner	AFD		W55	14.07
3	255	A Clarke	Oxford		U15G	14.31
4	94	A Daniel	Clapton		SW	14.31
5	181	E Roe		WSEH		W45	14.39						
100m F						
1	232	A Smith		M Keynes	U13B	13.16
2	282	N Cresci	Hillingdon	U13G	14.48
3	58	J Denford	E&H		M60	14.79
4	66	C Hunt		Ryston		U17W	14.79
5	82	A Forsyth	AFD		W35	15.05
6	233	S Tait		M Keynes	U13G	15.06						
100m G						
1	79	A Ambrose	Ryston		U15B	14.20
2	56	C Alker		Luton		W45	15.67
3	90	R O'Mard	Clapton		U13G	16.35
4	95	D Carroll	Clapton		U13G	16.38
5	98	J Samuel	Clapton		U13G	16.52
200m A						
1	54	P Octave	SBH		SM	22.72
2	100	N Barton	Herts P		SM	23.66
3	288	L Green		Wycombe P	SM	23.84
4	186	C Saldsman	SBH		U17M	24.13
5	270	J Lever		SBH		JM	24.86
6	187	M Cohen		SBH		U17M	25.04						
200m B						
1	182	P Highgate	WSEH		SM	24.85
2	269	T O'Brien	SBH		U15B	24.93
3	53	J Downes	Rugby		JM	25.74
4	60	H Tait		WSEH		SM	26.03
5	52	D Walker	SLH		U17W	26.78						
200m C						
1	286	B Steele	Wycombe P	U17M	25.06
2	254	R Wilkins	WSEH		SM	25.92
3	264	P Castle	Oxford		JM	25.92
4	177	L Thorne	WSEH		SW	25.97
5	169	L Taylor	Barnet		M40	26.52						
200m D						
1	91	J Thompson	Ryston		U15B	25.83
2	265	K Freeman	Oxford		SW	26.01
3	194	M Maisey	Herts P		M50	26.98
4	84	L Taylor	Ipswich		U15G	27.91
5	81	V Bonner	AFD		W55	28.92						
200m E						
1	198	E Rzewuski	Wycombe P	SW	27.65
2	195	S Coates	Wycombe P	JW	28.32
3	278	M Edwards	WSEH		W35	28.99
4	181	E Roe		WSEH		W45	29.47
5	255	A Clarke	Oxford		U15G	30.07
6	280	M Middleton	Bedford		U17W	30.18						
200m F						
1	80	A Ambrose	Ryston		U15B	28.35
2	97	W Daniel	Clapton		JW	28.45
3	172	A Perry		Harrow		M50	29.05
4	174	S Stagles	Bedford		W40	29.81
5	58	J Denford	E&H		M60	30.66
6	66	C Hunt		Ryston		U17W	30.68						
200m G						
1	96	J Carroll	Clapton		U15B	26.80
2	64	G Hunt		Ryston		U15B	29.85
3	93	S Daniel	Clapton		U17M	30.96
4	94	A Daniel	Clapton		SW	31.00
5	92	D Anderson	Clapton		U15G	33.48
6	90	R O'Mard	Clapton		U13G	37.10
7	98	J Samuels	Clapton		U13G	37.78						
400m A						
1	262	B Sumner	E&H		SM	49.47
2	74	A Vittozzi	WSEH		SM	49.62
3	54	P Octave	SBH		SM	50.05
4	75	B Caird		Highgate	SM	52.00
5	76	D Lavipour	Highgate	JM	52.92
6	258	K Lehane	E&H		SM	56.56
400m B						
1	281	B McLean	Highgate	SM	51.61
2	73	M Amson		Rugby		SM	52.47
3	70	R Curran	Highgate	SM	53.28
4	170	S Brill		St Albans	U17M	53.70
5	279	B Speed		Watford		U17M	53.80
6	261	N Poulakis	St Albans	SM	55.01						
400m C						
1	99	G Langham	Unatt		SM	53.97
2	187	M Cohen		SBH		U17M	54.47
3	188	P Benedickter	Luton		SM	55.33
4	254	R Wilkins	WSEH		SM	56.13
5	78	K Wilson	Highgate	M45	57.39						
400m D						
1	61	R Simmonds	Ryston		JM	57.22
2	269	T O'Brien	SBH		U15B	57.41
3	51	D Hunt		Harrow		U15B	57.91
4	193	K Stone		Wycombe P	U17M	1:01.49
5	191	L Cunningham	Stevenage	JW	1:02.15
6	192	R Miles		SBH		U13B	1:03.77						
400m E						
1	65	B Fletcher	Bracknell	U17M	57.20
2	91	J Thompson	Ryston		U15B	58.28
3	273	S Daly		D&T		JM	59.87
4	59	J Rossini	D&T		U15B	1:01.19
5	173	E Kemp		Stevenage	SW	1:02.37
6	175	G Moss		W Norfolk	U17W	1:03.04						
400m F						
1	278	M Edwards	WSEH		W35	1:02.75
2	71	C Heaney	WSEH		SW	1:03.50
3	72	C Leadbetter	ESM		SW	1:03.99
4	190	A Perriss	M Keynes	SW	1:06.09
5	196	H Leigh-Dugmore	Wycombe P	JW	1:06.15
6	176	N Sutton	West Norfolk	?W	1:06.16
7	174	S Stagles	Bedford		W40	1:07.01
8	68	K Clarke	Ryston		JW	1:07.87						
400m G						
1	96	J Carroll	Clapton		U15G	1:01.42
2	97	W Daniel	Clapton		JW	1:06.57
3	256	A Graham	Bury Pacers	U15B	1:07.91
4	64	G Hunt		Ryston		U15B	1:08.02
5	275	G Beard		Unatt		W40	1:08.07
6	89	G Clarke	Ryston		W40	1:08.81
7	69	C Hunt		Ryston		U17W	1:09.30
8	66	E Queally	SBH		SW	1:09.55						
800m A						
1	239	M Carlisle	E&H		SM	1:55.44
2	206	J Blackledge	Belgrave	SM	1:55.62
3	329	A Weedon	Wycombe P	JM	1:59.53
4	325	N Babic		E&H		SM	2:00.56
5	356	M Fallaize	VoA		JM	2:02.53
6	245	M Rush		Oxford		SM	2:03.17
7	302	S Brasier	M Keynes	U17M	2:03.18
8	201	D Blythe	Oxford Univ	SM	2:03.36
9	223	K Bennett	M Keynes	JM	2:04.96	
800m B						
1	228	S Hill		Harrow		JM	2:01.43
2	235	N Curson	Reading		SM	2:02.03
3	243	T Wright	Team Solent	SM	2:02.90
4	334	F Downes	Chiltern	JM	2:03.41
5	231	D Awde		Gloucester 	JM	2:04.94
6	323	D Connell	Huntingdon	SM	2:05.08
7	315	J Ryman		Chiltern	JM	2:07.17
800m C						
1	211	S Bond		Reading		M40	2:11.10
2	321	A Ratcliffe	M Keynes	JM	2:11.74
3	291	R Jenkin	Hillingdon	M40	2:12.27
4	205	D Swords	Oxford		M45	2:13.44
5	297	R Holland	Wdfd Grn	M45	2:16.38
6	314	T Best		Wycombe P	U17M	2:16.96
7	287	L Rayfield	WSEH		M45	2:18.24
8	207	N Plateau	Radley		SW	2:18.89
9	220	C Reeves	WSEH		SW	2:19.19
10	352	D Brumby	M Keynes	SM	2:19.64
800m D						
1	208	N Atkinson	Rugby		M40	2:18.23
2	240	I Castle	Oxford		U15B	2:20.30
3	345	R Sambrook	SBH		U15B	2:20.68
4	251	L Fairweather	Harrow		U17W	2:22.04
5	263	L Bromilow	Oxford		SW	2:24.34
6	293	T Campbell	Chiltern	U15B	2:25.60
7	319	S Heap		Marlow St	JM	2:26.99
8	271	A Shelley	Chiltern	U13B	2:27.45
9	320	G Heap		Marlow St	M45	2:33.21
10	247	?????		Chiltern	U13B	2:34.02						
800m E						
1	230	O Girdler	Wycombe		U15B	2:25.27
2	180	B Swords	Oxford C	U13G	2:26.79
3	242	H Luke		Oxford C	U15G	2:26.96
4	221	G Nolan		M Keynes	U15B	2:28.08
5	272	B Smith		Watford		U17M	2:28.76
6	248	H Graham	Chiltern	U17W	2:28.95
7	209	K Daish		Rugby		JW	2:31.86
8	229	G Brown		Harrow		U13B	2:33.46
9	189	P Benedickter	Luton		U13B	2:34.21
10	318	K Deal		SBH		U13G	2:35.46						
800m F						
1	312	O Williams	Wycombe P	U15B	2:26.80
2	204	G Davy		Bristol Univ	SW	2:28.50
3	214	C Wilson	WSEH		U15G	2:29.69
4	218	K Davies	West Norfolk	JW	2:30.72
5	183	? Anderson	Oxford C	U13G	2:31.37
6	184	M Hawtin	Oxford C	U13G	2:31.76
7	284	D Mobbs		Heathside	U15B	2:31.79
8	256	A Graham	Bury Pacers	U15B	2:39.71
9	300	K Moreland	SBH		U13B	2:45.38
10	292	O Campbell	Chiltern	U13B	2:45.39						
800m G						
1	290	D Roche		E&H		U13B	2:40.13
2	203	A Westdijk	Haverhill	U13B	2:40.42
3	283	A Mobbs		Heathside	U15B	2:40.95
4	238	L Rogers	Wycombe P	U15G	2:44.44
5	298	B Johnson	SBH		U13B	2:48.61
6	289	L Roche		E&H		U13B	2:51.87
7	197	H Mitchell	Bicester	U15G	2:53.71
8	299	L Barker	SBH		U13B	2:56.20
9	250	K Daly		D&T		U17W	2:58.50
10	217	I Shah		Harrow		U13G	3:09.43						
1500 A						
1	357	T Beedell	Chiltern	JM	4:06.89
2	227	P Macey		M Keynes	JM	4:08.44
3	338	K Agyei		HHH		M40	4:08.60
4	365	O Josephson	Chiltern	SM	4:11.56
5	337	T Waldron	SBH		JM	4:11.88
6	236	R Mead		NEB		JM	4:14.20
7	332	T Comerford	M Keynes	U17M	4:18.10
8	226	M Baker		M Keynes	JM	4:19.68
9	347	D Poulton	Stevenage	JM	4:21.73
10	330	D Easter	SBH		U15B	4:21.99
11	295	P Harrison	Harrow		JM	4:25.93
12	340	H Tobin		Basingstoke	SW	4:26.92
13	301	M Youngs	M Keynes	U17M	4:30.57						
1500m B						
1	200	D Godman	Harrow		U17M	4:26.76
2	350	B Broyd		Herts P		SM	4:29.30
3	353	I Pheasey	M Keynes	SM	4:30.28
4	291	R Jenkin	Hillingdon	M40	4:31.99
5	324	S Goodwin	M Keynes	U17M	4:32.03
6	249	A Carter	Harrow		U15B	4:32.56
7	306	J Paterson	Harrow		U17M	4:33.83
8	343	G Turtle	SBH		JW	4:35.32
9	212	C Plateau	Radley		U17W	4:40.26
10	336	S Waldron	SBH		U17W	4:41.88
11	244	E Crowley	Oxford C	SW	4:41.97
12	359	E Hall		Herts P		JW	4:47.06						
1500m C						
1	331	L Yates		SBH		SW	4:44.72
2	322	L Dowsett	C&C		U15G	4:45.55
3	213	G Tilley	M Keynes	U15B	4:46.56
4	311	J Rooney	M Keynes	U15B	4:49.69
5	339	C Scott		Harrow		U15B	4:50.20
6	346	T Muir		Herts P		U17W	4:52.62
7	219	A Bellars	West Norfolk	SW	4:52.99
8	303	S Winters	M Keynes	U13B	4:57.81
9	326	L Whitten	M Keynes	U17M	4:59.87
10	342	C Holland	Rugby		JW	5:04.14
11	307	T Paterson	Harrow		U13B	5:23.65						
1500m D						
1	344	W Langley	Wycombe P	U15B	5:05.24
2	234	L Riseley	Wycombe P	U15B	5:08.48
3	309	K Foy		Unatt		U15G	5:11.24
4	294	G Scott		M Keynes	U15B	5:11.42
5	224	S Deathe	M Keynes	U13B	5:13.46
6	305	T Fearnley	E&H		U13B	5:21.75
7	304	L Brown		M Keynes	U13M	5:30.25
8	341	H Belbin	C&C		JW	5:32.41
9	237	E Hennessey	Harrow		U15G	5:34.09
10	328	H Hamilton	Harrow		U15G	5:35.86
11	246	M Cross		Harrow		U15G	5:42.53
12	308	E Hellmers	Unatt		U15G	5:57.80
13	327	E Norman	Harrow		U15G	6:07.99						
3000m						
1	222	A Vernon	AFD		JM	8:47.6
2	85	J Ellia		AFD		JM	8:47.9
3	241	P Erwood	VoA		JM	8:50.9
4	296	A Whetstone	M Keynes	JM	8:55.3
5	363	L Reynolds	Stevenage	JM	9:04.0
6	361	J Beattie	Team Solent	JM	9:05.3
7	360	G Wilcox	M Keynes	JM	9:15.9
8	178	B Tyler		Medway		U17M	9:25.4
9	179	J Tyler		Medway		U17M	9:26.8
10	333	R Threlfall	M Keynes	JM	9:28.0
11	362	T Brennan	Stevenage	U17M	9:55.0
12	210	B Colella	Plymouth	SM	10:06.8
13	216	W Quick		Bracknell F D	U15B	10:22.8
14	348	C Gaspar	M Keynes	U17W	10:26.4
15	355	H Moore		Basildon	U17W	10:27.6
16	366	K Wraight	WSEH		SW	10:27.6
17	310	J Lyman		M Keynes	U15B	10:28.6
18	354	K Goode		Basildon	SW	10:49.1
19	317	K Jordan	Unatt		SM	10:53.0
20	316	N Cavalla	Unatt		M40	10:58.3
21	358	? Mann		Hillingdon	U15B	10:58.7
22	215	R Isbill	Ryston		SM	11:23.6
23	285	S Mobbs		Heathside	M45	11:25.5
24	349	C Gaspar	M Keynes	U15G	11:26.1
25	335	J Williams	Orion		W40	11:52.5
26	364	H Kitchen	Watford		U15G	14:25.3						
80m H						
1	89	G Clarke	Ryston		W40	12.89
2	80	A Ambrose	Ryston		U15B	14.51
3	64	G Hunt		Ryston		U15B	17.09						
100m H						
3	67	F Webb		Ryston		SW	18.65						
110m H						
1	83	T Wood		TVH		SM	15.95
2	61	R Simmonds	Ryston		JM	18.36						
LONG JUMP				
	62	R Hunter	Skyrac		SM	6.35
	276	E Dunford	Birchfield	SM	6.32
	266	W Senbanjo	Oxford C	SM	6.18
	83	T Wood		TVH		SM	5.97
	65	B Fletcher	Bracknell	U17M	5.64
	277	J Dunford	Birchfield	JM	5.61
	61	R Simmonds	Ryston		JM	5.44
	57	J Christie	Luton		U17W	4.84
	86	H Todd		Ipswich		U17W	4.72
	232	A Smith		M Keynes	U13B	4.68
	55	E Ayaji Adesio	VPH		SM	4.55
	88	G Molster	Ipswich		U15G	4.51
	351	T Bromilow	M Keynes	U17W	4.33
	203	A Westdijk	Haverhill	U13B	4.23
	46	D Deathe	M Keynes	U17M	4.08
	284	D Mobbs		Heathside	U15B	3.81
	233	S Tait		M Keynes	U13B	3.69
	283	A Mobbs		Heathside	U15B	3.56
	45	S McKillop	M Keynes	U13B	2.34
SHOT				
	44	J Capper	Bedford		JM	13.04
	259	K McConnell	M Keynes	U17M	12.58
	62	R Hunter	Skyrac		SM	12.30
	260	K Mason		Unatt		U17M	11.95
	277	J Dunford	Birchfield	JM	11.30
	61	R Simmonds	Ryston		JM	10.18
	273	S Daly		D&T		JM	9.94
	268	J Saunders-Mullins Stevenage	W50	9.25
	267	T Saunders-Mullins Stevenage	M50	8.79
	79	A Ambrose	Ryston		U15B	7.68
	46	D Deathe	M Keynes	U17M	7.23
	67	F Webb		Ryston		SW	7.21
	45	S McKillop	M Keynes	U13B	5.65						
No of competitors 252

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 28th April 2003
Track Events   - 100m/200m/400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m
Field Events   - Javelin/High Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.