Watford Open Graded Meeting 14th July 2010
Warm still evening
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/3000m
Field Events   - Discus/Triple Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
100m Race 1 1.1 M/S 19:08
1 128 S Aquilino VOA U17M 13.58
2 137 K Sketty Harrow U15W 13.75
3 104 A Lipman Wycombe P SW 14.24
4 359 L Canning MMK U15M 14.35
5 109 K Hart Birchfield SW 14.61
6 354 C Taylor Woodford U13W 15.39
100m Race 2 0.1 M/S 19:10
1 333 D Lindo Watford H U17M 12.94
2 301 Y Lakin Watford H U15W 13.01
3 105 M Robertson Wycombe P U15W 13.35
4 110 E Hessey Newbury SW 13.69
5 171 A Jackson Harrow U15W 13.88
6 145 R Yeabsiey Chiltern H U13W 13.92
7 124 S Cross Chiltern H U15W 14.03
100m Race 3 0.8 M/S 19:13
1 310 J Noone Watford H U17M 12.21
2 230 L Barnes MMK U15M 12.79
3 182 N Famodun London H U20M 12.90
4 152 C Mayo Chelmsford U17W 12.98
5 151 L Walknell Radley U15W 13.17
6 154 J Sundaram Radley U17M 13.21
7 305 T Buckle D&T U17M 13.69
100m Race 4 0.5 M/S 19:17
1 348 S Stuart Ilford U20M 11.80
2 332 N Senior Ilford SM 12.23
3 133 T Kafke Radley SW 12.30
4 156 N Wilson WSEH V50M 12.38
5 143 J Tang St Albans U17M 12.54
6 193 G Cullen Unatt U15M 12.74
7 198 J Ilyas Watford H U17M 12.76
100m Race 5 0.5 M/S 19:21
1 307 J Rendell D&T U17M 11.83
2 129 J Bernard Kingston & Poly SM 11.86
3 347 T Black E&H U20M 11.93
4 197 C Shearer D&T SM 11.98
5 138 J Thomas WSEH U17M 12.15
6 127 G Taha VOA SM 12.22
7 357 P Canning MMK V40M 12.42
100m Race 6 0.2 M/S 19:24
1 321 P Walker Belgrave SM 11.64
2 113 D Farngla Chelmsford SM 11.87
3 335 t Bown WG&EL U17M 11.88
4 337 B Bellamy WG&EL SM 11.90
5 106 C Marshall City of Norwich U20M 11.95
6 161 M Plowman Yeovil Olympiads SM 12.37
7 330 D Garfield Tonbridge SM 12.37
8 126 O Devane Unatt SM 13.09
100m Race 7 -0.2 M/S 19:28
1 346 K Williams E&H U20M 11.25
2 141 D Gain Oxford City SM 11.29
3 108 K Adomakoh Watford H U20M 11.39
4 177 K Moss WSEH U20M 11.68
5 162 L Asan Watford H U20M 12.09
6 173 M Mohamed London H U20M 12.11
100m Race 8 -0.1 M/S 19:33
1 319 O King Woking SM 10.92
2 139 A Johnson Oxford City SM 11.03
3 125 J Ramsbottom Watford H U20M 11.16
4 199 L Clarke D&T SM 11.17
5 324 E Houston E&H E&H 11.21
6 112 T Swaray B&B SM 11.45
7 102 S Hussain SBH SM 11.58
800m Race 1 19:47
1 227 J Domingues Oxted U13M 02:39.99
2 247 A Abdu Oxted U13M 02:40.03
3 394 J Lambert Unatt U15W 02:40.89
4 184 H Hughes E&H U13W 02:41.04
5 303 N Finlay MMK U13W 02:42.82
6 256 M Stanton Serpentine M45 02:45.60
7 400 R Padwick Chiltern H U13W 02:48.51
8 255 N Watson Basildon U13W 02:51.71
9 114 S Botham MMK U13W 02:53.07
10 226 C Meaham Oxted U13M 02:54.39
11 335 t Bown WG&EL U17M 02:54.86
12 134 K Hatchett E&H U13M 03:02.83
800m Race 2 19:51
1 181 C Thornton E&H U13W 02:31.66
2 100 J Judd Chelmsford U13W 02:34.21
3 119 L Holbrook Hillingdon U13M 02:35.44
4 189 H Arnall R&N U13M 02:35.60
5 315 A Zivanovic WSEH U13W 02:36.01
6 258 N Fisher Chelmsford U15W 02:36.07
7 249 C Rooney Wycombe P U13M 02:37.78
8 344 J Barham M&M U13W 02:39.25
9 341 A Mcaradell WG&EL U13W 02:39.29
10 84 J Bailey Harlow U13M 02:47.95
11 322 R Montgomery Chiltern H U13M 02:49.98
12 336 D Willcox Chiltern H U13M 03:08.53
800m Race 3 19:56
1 148 O Afolayan Harrow AC U13B 02:31.10
2 147 J Wager-Leigh D&T U13M 02:31.36
3 116 A Botham MMK U15W 02:32.43
4 259 K Solis Chelmsford U15W 02:33.50
5 314 H Wardley Chiltern H U15W 02:36.05
6 174 B Mulvany Oxford City U13W 02:36.28
7 176 N Allin E&H U13W 02:36.67
8 327 A Lagnado SBH U17W 02:36.83
9 376 J Cywinski WG&EL U15W 02:37.48
10 288 E Foster Orion H U13W 02:38.09
11 135 E Hatchett E&H U13W 02:40.57
800m Race 4 20:00
1 334 J David VOA U15B 02:20.28
2 194 K Atkins Wycombe P U17W 02:26.57
3 356 W Perkin Chiltern H U13M 02:27.73
4 121 J Connery E&H U15W 02:29.06
5 140 I Thompson SBH U17W 02:29.11
6 120 L Hacking MMK U15W 02:29.40
7 365 R Graham SBH U15W 02:30.08
8 200 F Yull MMK U15W 02:32.19
9 233 J Green Surrey Schools U13M 02:32.88
10 248 H Voller Holland Sports U13M 02:33.02
11 186 C Cohen Tonbridge U15W 02:33.78
12 342 S Henning Chiltern H U13M 02:47.55
800m Race 5 20:05
1 399 B Hughes Chiltern H U13M 02:26.06
2 397 R Iannone VOA SW 02:26.09
3 66 E Boast Bedford & C U20W 02:27.06
4 387 E Burns Oxford City U17W 02:27.66
5 364 C Sanders M&M U17W 02:28.15
6 312 L Brown D&T U17W 02:28.76
7 97 R McCawley Camberley U13M 02:29.08
8 388 S Sunderland Oxford City U13W 02:29.48
9 290 A Hepburn Bedford & C U13M 02:30.23
10 345 L Nicholson M&M U17W 02:30.49
11 398 J Treanor Chiltern H U15M 02:30.81
12 195 S Wilkins Reading SW 02:30.94
13 257 K Stockings WG&EL U20W 02:36.64
800m Race 6 20:09
1 260 K Johansen Chelmsford U17W 02:22.89
2 273 P Blake Chelmsford U20W 02:24.41
3 379 C McCormick SBH U15M 02:24.56
4 393 V Mobley Banbury H U15W 02:25.81
5 270 H Clifford SBH U17W 02:26.06
6 122 M Love R&N U17W 02:26.12
7 368 R Chatham WGEL U20W 02:26.43
8 395 J Clifford SBH U15M 02:28.32
9 271 G Popplewell WSEH U15M 02:28.64
10 361 C Matthams E&H U17W 02:29.88
11 338 E Still Luton U15W 02:32.44
12 274 A Schmid WSEH U15W 02:39.20
800m Race 7 20:13
1 225 C Bailey Oxted School U17M 02:14.69
2 72 J Thompson C&T U15M 02:16.17
3 99 B McCawley Camberley U15M 02:20.56
4 311 T Herdman-Smith MMK U13M 02:22.87
5 221 H Morton MMK U15M 02:23.53
6 318 M Garner St Marys R U20W 02:25.76
7 323 F Roberts D&T SW 02:26.16
8 294 M Mardle SNHAC U15M 02:26.18
9 262 L O'Connor Chelmsford U17W 02:26.65
10 366 A Anzai-Jackson ESM U17M 02:27.88
11 188 A Wood Tonbridge U15W 02:28.22
800m Race 8
1 375 B Myers WSEH U20W 02:17.90
2 103 C Delaney Bedford & C U17M 02:18.80
3 326 V Walker SBH U20W 02:19.50
4 350 G Russell Wycombe P U17W 02:19.80
4 316 M Riglin St Marys R U17W 02:19.80
6 175 K Gilfedder Wycombe P U17M 02:20.30
7 261 S Johnstone Chelmsford U17G 02:21.40
8 391 N Bredin Basildon SW 02:24.70
8 123 G Moriarty R&N U17W 02:24.70
10 131 C Hall St Marys R U17W 02:25.00
11 89 M Bray Bedford & C U15M 02:25.30
12 163 A Madry VOA U17W 02:27.70
800m Race 9 20:22
1 35 B Silverstone Orion H U17M 02:15.19
2 381 R Testa Bedford & C U15M 02:16.28
3 158 M Smith Leicester Corinthians U15W 02:16.55
4 239 J Benedickter Bedford & C U17M 02:17.21
5 367 D Hull Oxted U17M 02:17.72
6 90 B Keisey SBH U13M 02:18.03
7 389 K Goode Basildon SW 02:18.33
8 107 H Cooper City of Norwich SW 02:19.01
9 130 E Roche MKAC U17W 02:20.26
10 88 S Winter Oxford City V35M 02:22.76
11 267 P Rowan WG&EL U15M 02:23.40
12 78 C Thornley Bedford & C U17M 02:28.51
800m Race 10 20:26
1 63 T Christopher Unatt SM 02:10.11
2 157 C Haywood Leicester Corinthians U15M 02:12.33
3 363 M Boyd Herts Ph U17M 02:12.71
4 281 M Summerfield VOA V40M 02:12.88
5 132 N Hall Vets M45 02:13.29
6 160 R Deegan Sale H SW 02:15.15
7 293 G Elliott Benfleet U13M 02:15.33
8 374 P Wolven Wycombe P U20W 02:15.34
9 150 M Wood MMK U17W 02:15.75
10 360 J Douglas Bedford & C U15M 02:15.85
11 385 I Licietis MMKAC V50M 02:17.58
12 155 H Sutherland Wycombe P U13M 02:21.26
800m Race 11 20:30
1 91 C Bell Reading SM 02:07.04
2 329 K Wye WSEH U15M 02:08.79
3 358 A Wray Bedford & C SM 02:09.45
4 340 N Doyle Herts Ph U15M 02:10.16
5 373 M Axe Wycombe P U15M 02:10.94
6 380 S Bennett Bedford & C U20M 02:12.69
7 386 C Dullaghan AFD U20W 02:12.93
8 235 S Billington Luton U15W 02:13.39
9 232 D Nolan Reigate Priory U17M 02:13.59
10 377 H Hadjam Herne Hill SW 02:14.28
11 242 N Kipps Orion H SW 02:14.68
12 313 A Johnson Chiltern H U15M 02:15.75
800m Race 12 20:34
1 192 C Von Eitzen Radley U15M 02:05.20
2 292 A Pritchard Winchester SM 02:06.89
3 277 H O'Brart Watford H U15M 02:07.79
4 378 R Mudd SBH U15M 02:08.11
5 299 R Weaver WSEH M35 02:08.31
6 304 L Yates SBH SW 02:08.44
7 283 T Atkins VOA U17M 02:09.31
8 280 A Rolt VOA V40M 02:10.43
9 243 V Fouhy Birmingham Uni SW 02:10.59
10 302 J Knight MMK U15M 02:11.08
11 291 A Law Basildon U17M 02:11.27
12 265 S Julier M&M SM 02:18.49
800m Race 13 20:38
1 101 J Cody Oxford City U20M 02:05.56
2 309 J Lyman MMK SM 02:05.74
3 180 S Halsted Bracknell U15M 02:06.06
4 241 K Moreland SBH U20M 02:06.53
5 331 C Allison NVH U15M 02:06.80
6 325 J Walker Chiltern H U17M 02:06.80
7 266 J Stockings WG&EL U17M 02:07.34
8 167 S Ashcroft ESM SM 02:07.46
9 269 S Benge WG&EL U17M 02:08.31
10 237 T Howells Team Bath SM 02:08.62
11 168 b Soneji ESM U17M 02:08.68
12 98 J Judd Chelmsford U17W 02:10.77
800m Race 14 20:41
1 169 C Roberts Cambridge Uni SM 02:00.41
2 289 S Redding MMK U17M 02:01.38
3 286 C Sutton HMay U20M 02:03.09
4 298 A Wing Victoria Park SM 02:03.41
5 362 D Johnson Luton U20M 02:03.87
6 159 J Mercer Trafford SM 02:04.17
7 187 C Joslin-Allen Tonbridge U17M 02:04.70
8 287 J Waked HMay U20M 02:04.73
9 166 T Spencer Southampton SM 02:05.32
10 392 T Watson Basildon U15M 02:05.79
11 285 I Price HMay U20M 02:10.56
800m Race 15 20:45
1 178 M Seddon Bracknell U15M 02:00.60
2 317 J Killip St Marys R U17M 02:02.14
3 275 M Bennett Chiltern H SM 02:02.21
4 390 J Buckley-Stanton HMay U20M 02:02.27
5 276 J Laybourn Highgate H SM 02:02.38
6 76 A Cloona Herts P U17M 02:03.39
7 87 M Bateman Hillingdon SM 02:03.40
8 146 T Pye Barnet U20M 02:03.46
9 300 J Wisbey Peterborough U20M 02:03.48
10 339 S Still Luton U20M 02:03.84
11 246 G Webb Basildon U20M 02:05.50
12 272 R Powell Ipswich H U17M 02:11.29
800m Race 16 20:49
1 370 D Gurton VOA U17M 01:59.02
2 371 J Goodwin Bedford & C U20M 01:59.80
3 308 M Missen Southampton SM 02:00.16
4 297 J Gaynor Herts P U20M 02:00.44
5 234 D Moses Orion H SM 02:00.52
6 254 J Phelp WSEH U20M 02:00.53
7 191 J Humphreys Radley U17M 02:00.95
8 383 l Dee Herts P U15M 02:02.17
9 263 D Powell E&H SM 02:03.57
10 353 C Hilton St Albans U17M 02:05.60
11 67 M Porter C&T U17M 02:05.72
800m Race 17 20:52
1 240 E Palmer Ipswich H U20M 01:58.40
2 382 M Bergin Bedford & C U20M 01:59.13
3 245 S Strange Basildon SM 02:00.22
4 231 F Conway Orion H U20M 02:00.53
5 268 D Yaxley WG&EL U20M 02:00.68
6 264 J Hogg M&M SM 02:00.85
7 369 J Kerridge Southend U17M 02:00.92
8 222 K Clements Ipswich H U17M 02:01.65
9 185 L Russo Tonbridge U17M 02:01.66
10 343 A Gilbert M&M U17M 02:02.42
11 79 S Millet WSEH SM 02:02.66
12 45 T Fallon E&H U20M 02:06.93
800m Race 18 20:56
1 224 L McGarrigle Basingstoke U20M 01:56.56
2 238 S Davis ESM SM 01:58.38
3 229 A Jones E&H U20M 01:58.48
4 73 J Lignier Leamington SM 01:58.54
5 320 B Goater St Marys R U17M 01:58.77
6 251 N Fleming SBH U20M 01:58.93
7 38 D Price Bournemouth SM 01:58.99
8 328 R Kinnersley Reading SM 01:59.17
9 82 P Smale Southend SM 01:59.98
10 253 C Smart WSEH U20M 02:00.94
11 70 T Gifford C&T U17M 02:03.67
12 44 A Hussein E&H SM 02:04.41
13 228 A Shaw ESM U20M 02:05.31
800m Race 19 21:01
1 279 J Moss WSEH U20M 01:55.05
2 244 C James Basildon U20M 01:55.40
3 223 W Gurton VOA U17M 01:55.50
4 83 D Smale Southend U20M 01:55.77
5 117 R Bentley B&B SM 01:56.37
6 115 J McDonnell Luton U20M 01:56.49
7 164 S Deathe MMK U20M 01:56.59
8 142 K Al-Abady WSEH U20M 01:58.16
9 252 L McNabola Luton SM 01:58.53
10 384 G Barclay Hillingdon U20M 01:59.42
11 351 S Ferguson Radley U20M 01:59.71
12 196 S Benaim SBH SM 02:09.15
200m Race 1 0.7 M/S 21:12
1 28 S Bentley Watford H U15W 28.88
2 104 A Lipman Wycombe P SW 29.30
3 96 R Bentley Watford H U20W 29.50
4 359 L Canning MMK U15M 29.77
5 61 L Aregbe Harrow U13W 30.79
6 109 K Hart Birchfield SW 31.16
200m Race 2 0.1 M/S 21:17
1 27 D Perry St Albans U17M 26.40
2 95 M Gizzi Unatt U20M 26.90
3 1A K Brown Watford H U15M 27.09
4 47 R Kelleher Wycombe P U17W 27.56
5 110 E Hessey Newbury SW 28.57
6 137 K Sketty Harrow U15W 28.78
7 111 V Hayes Chelmsford U20W 29.02
200m Race 3 0.9 M/S 21:20
1 152 C Mayo Chelmsford U17W 26.67
2 182 N Famodun London H U20M 26.77
3 250 N Rooney Wycombe P U20W 26.94
4 153 R Sutherland Wycombe P U15M 27.13
5 193 G Cullen Unatt U15M 27.65
6 305 T Buckle D&T U17M 27.79
200m Race 4 -0.1 M/S 21:24
1 347 T Black E&H U20M 24.18
2 357 P Canning MMK M40 25.43
3 55 O Smith Watford H U20M 25.62
4 198 J Ilyas Watford H U17M 25.93
5 34 L Barrow WSEH U20W 26.41
200m Race 5 0 M/S 21:27
1 307 J Rendell D&T U17M 23.80
2 197 C Shearer D&T SM 23.95
3 172 B Awere London H SM 24.13
4 93 N Bates Basingstoke SM 24.34
5 179 D Aka London H SM 24.50
6 161 M Plowman Yeovil Olympiads SM 25.13
7 143 J Tang St Albans U17M 25.36
200m Race 6 0.8 M/S 21:30
1 129 J Bernard Kingston & Poly SM 23.56
2 106 C Marshall City of Norwich U20M 23.73
3 46 A Richards E&H SM 23.82
4 173 M Mohamed London H U20M 24.65
5 39 D Gray Bracknell V35M 24.70
6 127 G Taha VOA SM 25.22
200m Race 7 -0.8 M/S 21:34
1 108 K Adomakoh Watford H U20M 22.71
2 92 A Campbell Blackheath & Bromley U20M 22.73
3 236 T Howells Team Bath SM 22.97
4 346 K Williams E&H U20M 23.33
5 144 L Thompson Barnet U20M 23.97
6 138 J Thomas WSEH U17M 24.02
200m Race 8 1.1 M/S 21:37
1 319 O King Woking SM 21.90
2 141 D Gain Oxford City SM 22.07
3 125 J Ramsbottom Watford H U20M 22.49
4 94 C Webb Stevenage U20M 22.50
5 324 E Houston E&H U20M 22.72
6 139 A Johnson Oxford City SM 22.78
7 199 L Clarke D&T SM 22.89
3000m Race 1 21:42
1 251 N Fleming SBH U20M 10:00.58
2 386 C Dullaghan AFD U20W 10:00.72
3 6A J Undy Tonbridge SM 10:07.82
4 48 E Darnall Loughborough/st Marys SW 10:08.44
5 9A H Trabaning Unatt SM 10:24.32
6 37 H Preedy AFD U15W 10:26.09
7 352 T Taylor MMK SW 10:27.67
8 36 L Chapman AFD U15W 10:34.96
9 68 A Boast Bedford & C V55M 10:37.84
10 69 L Licietis Winchester SW 10:37.91
11 3A J Rodriguez Tortoise & Hare SW 10:40.30
12 296 J Leggett MMK U17W 10:46.47
13 165 S Cliffe MMK U15W 10:46.71
14 53 S True Winchester SW 10:48.35
15 149 N Potgieter City of Norwich U17W 10:51.28
16 59 L James London H SW 10:51.53
17 85 E Bousfield MMK U15W 10:54.73
18 40 G Duckworth Leighton Buzzard W55 11:16.49
19 282 C Simm SBH SW 11:54.85
3000m Race 2 21:56
1 60 B Tyler M&M SM 09:00.01
2 284 M Roberts Basingstoke SM 09:13.90
3 5A T Corbett Bedford & C U20M 09:16.94
4 278 D Francis Basingstoke U20M 09:19.79
5 136 B Wattleworth Ipswich H U15M 09:21.25
6 2A C Payne Tortoise & Hare SM 09:22.34
7 64 J Langley Leamington SM 09:25.02
8 74 P McCorquodale Leamington U20M 09:25.11
9 26 NStone Peterborough U17M 09:27.21
10 50 J Garvin Ipswich H U17M 09:27.63
11 75 L Cloona Herts P U15M 09:53.51
12 58 P Lemmon London H M45 09:54.45
13 71 J Alexander C&T U15M 09:55.02
14 77 A Copp Stopsley Striders M35 09:56.21
15 62 S Fowler Basingstoke SM 09:58.20
16 52 I Lee Winchester SW 09:59.27
17 54 O Burne Winchester U20W 10:03.05
18 295 J Finlay MMK U15W 10:28.46
3000m Race 3 22:09
1 42 J Hay AFD U20M 08:14.40
2 33 I Bailey AFD U20M 08:31.12
3 57 A Robinson Hercules Wimbledon U20M 08:31.73
4 56 L White Hercules Wimbledon U20M 08:35.65
5 65 R Harper Leamington SM 08:40.04
6 372 A Bellew Bedford & C SM 08:40.82
7 31 A Conway Unatt SM 08:46.53
8 183 J Taylor Tonbridge SM 08:47.46
9 49 S Webb Ipswich H U20M 08:48.30
10 8A C Lambert MMK U20M 08:49.82
11 51 L Allen Conac SM 08:49.95
12 80 A Moraghan Bedford & C M35 08:50.96
13 30 S Tuttle Bedford & C SM 08:51.14
14 32 R McTaggart Bournemouth SM 08:51.76
15 7A R Palmer Luton V40M 08:52.54
16 396 J Ali City of Norwich U20M 08:56.35
17 4A W Gray Unatt U20M 08:56.57
18 41 C James Basildon U20M 09:00.16
19 43 G Webb Basildon U20M 09:14.07
20 81 M Nicholson Bedford & C U17M 09:35.03
21 245 S Strange Basildon SM 10:00.58
Discus 19:15
N Griffin WSEH M60 50.07
N Ellis Kingston Poly U20W 23.12
K Law SBH SnrW 50.15
R Barret WSEH U20M 41.75
S Aquilino VoA U17M 33.63
R Pandya Unat U13M 19.53
T Morawski WLHS U13W 24.58
S Wise Luton SW 30.75
D Lipscomb Serpentine SM 26.34
A Sandhu Unatt U15M 28.71
A Ralph St Albans SM 45.51
Z Magnall VoA U20W 31.32
C Lines D&T U17M 45.00
R Hector SNH U17W 34.21
M Mardle SNH U15M 21.15
K Presswell MMK U17W 30.80
L Barnes MMK U17M 40.80
S Henning Chiltern H U13M 12.72
K McConnell
MMK SM 41.18
D Lamb Basildon U13M 20.30
Triple Jump
R Emptage D&T M45 10.52
J Ilyas Watford H U17M 10.98
R Price Harrow U15W 9.07
K Thomas Harrow U15W 10.39
R Sutherland Wycombe P U15M 10.92
L Canning MMK U15M 8.61
L Lees unatt U15M 12.21
A Shale
Harrow U15M 11.18
J Noone Watford H U17M 11.49
C Flowers Harrow SW 10.00
R Bentley Watford H U20W 8.72
S Yeomans Watford H W55 8.51
D Perry St Albans U17M 10.52
No of competitors 291 Entries 314
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 28th June 2010
Track Events   400m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   -Javelin/High Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.