Watford Open Graded Meeting 15th May 2013
Cooling with some slight wind
Track Events   200m/400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Pole Vault (up to 3.5m) / Shot
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age GroUp Time
100m Wheelchairs Race 1 0.9 M/S 18:56
1 70 Moatez Jomni Weir Archer Academy SM 18.72
2 69 Jabari Knight Weir Archer Academy SM 19.68
3 78 Yasmin Somly Weir Archer Academy U13F 40.73
200m Race 1 No Wind Recorded
1 6 Chloe Vernon-Hamilton SNH U23F 28.00
2 17 Rob Macdermon Unatt M60 28.70
3 67 Abi Jones Chiltern H U15F 29.30
4 26 Greg Davis Harrow M60 32.10
5 13 Petrina Chantler Edmond Radley U13F 32.40
6 35 Hannah Partington Watford H U13F 34.00
7 1 Lesley Richardson E&H W40 34.40
200m Race 2 0.6 M/S 19:06
1 27 Rosa Prideaux Chelmsford U17F 26.54
2 28 Elizabeth Butler-Clack BMH U15F 27.54
3 16 Lawrence Taylor Barnet & D M50 28.02
4 55 Steven Hayden E&H M40 28.37
5 46 Derek Wardle VAC M65 28.46
6 23 Tom Gort Trent Park RC M50 30.09
200m Race 3 0.1 M/S 19:10
1 48 Stephanie Smith E&H SW 26.05
2 39 David O'Connell Unatt SM 26.17
3 22 John Grenville RAF SM 26.43
4 3 Nikki Mac Unatt SF 26.54
5 31 Alex Hill Herts P U23F 26.72
6 21 Jim Collings RAF M35 30.67
200m Race 4 0.7 M/S 19:14
1 2 Bernard Jason-Lovis Kingston & P SM 23.61
2 44 Faausto Furlotti E&H M45 24.54
3 95 Valentino Tsiakouris Unatt U23M 24.81
4 71 David Perry St Albans U20M 25.16
5 45 Petros Anastasi E&H M45 25.65
6 42 Tim Buckle SBH U20M 25.71
7 96 Nicolas Tsiakouris Unatt U23M 27.16
200m Race 5 0 M/S 19:17
1 76 Sanchez Bredwood AFD SM 23.00
2 36 Darren Constable Harrow SM 23.27
3 33 Chenna Okoh D&T U15M 23.95
4 19 Scott Ware Met Police SM 24.20
5 4 Sam Moss Oxford C SM 24.52
6 127 Tolga Izzet E&H U23M 25.21
200m Race 6 No Wind Recorded
1 25 Antonic Infantino SBH U23M 21.90
2 34 Richard Morrissey Crusaders U23M 22.00
3 20 Laurence Oboh Belgrave SM 22.50
3 43 Owen Styler Exeter U23M 22.50
5 32 Othroy Marsh Harrow SM 22.70
6 47 Cameron Webb SNH U23M 22.90
7 24 Moses Bawo TVH SM 23.00
200m Race 7 0.2 M/S 19:27
1 70 Moatez Jomni Weir Archer Academy SM 33.50
2 69 Jabari Knight Weir Archer Academy SM 34.69
3 78 Yasmin Somly Weir Archer Academy U13F 01:27.68
400m Race 1 20:06
1 70 Moatez Jomni Weir Archer Academy SM 01:06.14
2 69 Jabari Knight Weir Archer Academy SM 01:11.35
400m Race 2 20:09
1 27 Rosa Prideaux Chelmsford U17F 59.31
2 89 Tim Bailey Thanet M45 01:02.17
3 163 Imogen Walker Herts P U15F 01:07.12
4 97 Edith Caux Luton W55 01:08.56
5 88 David Newman Garden City Runners M50 01:12.54
400m Race 3 20:13
1 65 Matilda Rainsborough G&G U20F 56.97
2 39 David O'Connell Unatt SM 58.29
3 31 Alex Hill Herts P U23F 58.44
4 161 Becky Hodgson White Horse U20F 0.00
5 142 Ross Maxwell Camberley & D U15M 01:00.51
400m Race 4 20:16
1 15 Adam Varvel Conac U23M 52.07
2 61 Tom Pye E&H U23M 52.74
3 49 Doug Gray Met Police M35 55.15
4 135 Harry Gough Harlow U20M 56.55
5 198 Jason Steel Hillingdon M40 57.44
6 120 Megan Aitchison AFD U20F 58.25
400m Race 5 20:19
1 34 Richard Morrissey Crusaders U23M 48.05
2 85 Zak Curran WSEH U23M 48.90
3 122 Oliver Aitchison AFD U23M 49.68
4 68 Thomas Johnson Hunts U20M 49.73
5 141 Karl Goodman VoA U23M 49.84
6 124 Richard Charles SBH U20M 50.65
800m Race 1 20:33
1 213 Katherine McLennaghan E&H U15F 02:32.55
2 251 Selina Bicknell Harrow U15F 02:35.35
3 143 Tom Norfolk Wycombe P U15M 02:38.12
4 233 Emily Bannister Chiltern H U15F 02:38.97
5 218 Chris Andrews Bedford & C M55 02:40.99
6 137 Georgina Haley Wycombe P U15F 02:42.28
7 144 Sammy Taylor Wycombe P U15M 02:44.55
8 100 Maisie Pennant Wycombe P U13F 02:45.42
9 153 Emily Anderson Chiltern H U13F 02:50.07
10 53 Cameron Thomas ESM U13F 02:50.10
11 202 Chloe Drane VoA U15F 02:52.08
12 200 John Clarke Barnet & D M60 02:59.86
800m Race 2 20:38
1 187 Georgia Fear Highgate H U17F 02:23.18
2 204 Simon Wilson Brighton M50 02:26.65
3 75 Matthew Robins Watford H U15M 02:26.70
4 175 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 02:28.76
5 194 Beth Forster E&H U15F 02:29.38
6 132 Sandie Porlman Chiltern H U13F 02:29.76
7 79 Emma Hughes E&H U15F 02:32.13
8 136 Hanna Tonek Bonnett Chelmsford SF 02:33.36
9 145 Rosie Canham Luton W35 02:36.79
10 241 Daniel Goode Harrow U13M 02:37.14
11 244 Amy Hancock Sutton & D U15F 02:39.79
12 222 Anna Brockman AFD U15F 02:43.67
13 168 Olivia Hounsome WG&EL U15F 02:50.33
800m Race 3 20:42
1 197 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U13M 02:26.27
2 158 Natasha Taylor Wycombe P U15F 02:26.40
3 216 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 02:27.51
4 209 Pippa Bailey St Albans U17F 02:27.56
5 133 Amy Edwards Harlow U15F 02:28.07
6 134 Katie Templeton Knight Harlow U17F 02:28.38
7 230 Aoiffe Guyatt E&H U15F 02:29.01
8 176 Rebecca Andreoie E&H U15F 02:31.03
9 236 Daisy Corbett AFD U13F 02:31.47
10 181 Laurence Scheyvens Barnet & D SM 02:32.56
11 148 Scarlett Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U15F 02:35.66
12 159 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U15M 02:42.26
800m Race 4 20:46
1 240 Seb Mills Chiltern H U15M 02:21.49
2 247 Lucy Carter Ldn Heathside U17F 02:21.99
3 226 Marie-Alice Davison WSEH U20F 02:25.20
4 52 Courtney Marshall ESM U15F 02:26.15
5 242 Theeo Kontos Chiltern H U15M 02:27.81
6 224 Hannah Farmer Luton U20F 02:28.97
7 59 Marcus Shanty AFD U13M 02:29.99
8 126 Amy Webb Basildon U23F 02:30.33
9 201 Jamie Hamilton E&H U15M 02:30.78
10 12 Amber Wallace Worthing H U20F 02:30.86
11 166 Callum Walsh St Albans U13M 02:33.47
800m Race 5 20:50
1 146 Tom Canham Luton U17M 02:20.34
2 207 Hannah Goodwin Bedford U23F 02:21.07
3 7 Samuel Avis Tonbridge U17M 02:22.19
4 177 Megan Shreeves Bedford U20F 02:22.87
5 11 Katie Aven Poole U23F 02:23.82
6 259 Pippa Tilney AFD U17F 02:23.99
7 77 Elliot Dee SBH U15M 02:24.08
8 246 Lauren Gee Ldn Heathside U17F 02:24.92
9 154 Daniel Weathers Wycombe P U15M 02:26.58
10 170 Joe Killip WSEH U15M 02:28.01
11 149 Jasmine Watson Luton U17F 02:30.79
12 40 Art Cronsdale AFD U13M 02:34.55
800m Race 6 20:54
1 83 Mario Efstathiou E&H U15M 02:14.30
2 238 Harry Kettle Chiltern H U15M 02:17.34
3 220 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 02:19.26
4 56 Joe Hayden E&H U15M 02:19.43
5 184 Leah Everson B&B U17F 02:19.45
6 152 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U15M 02:20.16
7 157 Hamza Kadir SBH U15M 02:22.27
8 98 Natasha Ailin E&H U17F 02:22.62
9 192 Hannah Novakovic WSEH U17F 02:22.63
10 178 Alanah Harris Bedford U20F 02:23.33
11 82 Emily Bond IEK U13F 02:24.92
12 155 Chloe Goodson SBH U17F 02:33.75
800m Race 7 20:58
1 129 Alexander Machin-Paley Highgate H U17M 02:15.49
2 169 Rebecca Killip WSE U17F 02:15.92
3 234 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 02:19.22
4 54 Shannon Riskey B&B U15F 02:19.74
5 5 Sian Driscoll Tonbridge U17F 02:19.82
6 212 Megan Wilson Harrow U15F 02:20.23
7 186 Ciara Stewart SBH U20F 02:20.31
8 199 Alice Chandler Reigate Priory U17F 02:20.58
9 262 Jamie Cohen Harrow U15M 02:21.08
10 185 Eleanor Hunt SBH U20F 02:22.03
11 37 George Kerry ESM U15M 02:22.86
12 227 Adam Searle R&N U13M 02:24.82
800m Race 8 21:02
1 162 Megan Steer St Albans U20F 02:16.73
2 228 Megan Humphreys Oxford City U17F 02:17.68
3 217 Edward Anders St Albans U17M 02:18.03
4 257 Stephen Winter Oxford City M40 02:18.09
5 239 Revee Walcott-Nolan Luton U20F 02:18.95
6 66 Freddie Ayre Bedford U15M 02:19.16
7 41 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U15F 02:21.34
8 86 Alexander Hepburn Bedford U17M 02:21.67
9 195 Natalie Connor SBH U17F 02:22.10
10 62 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20M 02:22.89
11 252 Charlotte Peppiatt Benfleet SW 02:22.95
800m Race 9 21:06
1 211 Tom Fawcett Ldn Heathside SM 02:08.94
2 190 Jason Morgan Uni of Leics SM 02:09.83
3 206 Joe Cochrane Chiltern H U17M 02:09.95
4 223 Max Jones Basildon U15M 02:10.59
5 99 Isobel Ives Basildon U17F 02:11.96
6 182 Danny Digweed Barnet & D SM 02:12.03
7 193 Luke Garwood E&H U17M 02:13.84
8 183 Thomas Butler Barnet & D U17M 02:13.99
9 160 Julian Lamy SBH U17M 02:14.62
10 58 Reece Farren ESM U15M 02:17.06
11 121 Amalia Edwards Luton U17F 02:18.74
12 72 Katherine Mertens ESM SW 02:18.81
800m Race 10 21:09
1 191 James Nadin Chelmsford U17M 02:05.31
2 180 Alex Horton Barnet & D SM 02:05.63
3 237 Daniel Ashley Basildon U17M 02:06.23
4 94 Angelo John ESM SM 02:06.72
5 268 Callum Neal Chiltern H U17M 02:06.78
6 179 Will Morris Barnet & D SM 02:07.90
7 84 Rowan Board ESM U17M 02:08.16
8 188 Thomas Snowden Uni of Leics SM 02:08.33
9 173 Scott Proctor Bedford U20M 02:08.53
10 128 Cameron Smith Leicester U17M 02:08.91
11 14 Jordon Saul Tonbridge U20M 02:09.08
12 74 James Beeks BMH U15M 02:10.20
800m Race 11 21:13
1 221 Sam Jones St Albans U17M 02:01.72
2 9 Chris Cohen Tonbridge U17M 02:03.38
3 263 Dennis Cross Thurrock H U23M 02:03.70
4 231 Charlton Kerr MMK U17M 02:03.80
5 91 Tim Corby IEK SM 02:04.34
6 8 James Manley Hillingdon SM 02:04.79
7 147 Will Perkin Chiltern H U15M 02:04.95
8 225 Chris Thornley Bedford U23M 02:05.31
9 245 James Hancock Sutton & D U17M 02:05.85
10 253 Joe Gilbert TVH U17M 02:05.95
11 93 Gareth Edwards Luton M40 02:07.18
12 172 Sam Bennett Bedford U23M 02:07.43
13 249 Simon Cherry Luton U17M 02:07.80
800m Race 12 21:16
1 208 Rhys Lewis Luton U20M 02:00.98
2 248 Kieran Wye WSEH U20M 02:01.66
3 164 Daniel Riddington Bracknell U17M 02:01.90
4 266 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U20M 02:01.93
5 38 Callum Charleston Chelmsford U17M 02:02.33
6 203 Chris Ingram Hillingdon U23M 02:04.05
7 90 Peter Watheys BMH SM 02:04.08
8 87 Sam Hudson IEK U23M 02:04.20
9 81 Mark Cameron ESM U20M 02:04.86
10 63 Tom Mead Luton U23M 02:04.87
11 50 Mukhtar Farah ESM U17M 02:05.06
12 125 Patrick Coffey WSEH U17M 02:05.77
800m Race 13 21:20
1 196 Stephen Strange Basildon U20M 01:57.77
2 189 Stephen Parkes Uni of Leics U23M 01:57.84
3 205 Jack Chapman WSEH U20M 01:59.83
4 229 Lloyd Kempson NVH U20M 02:02.08
5 250 Grant Webb Basildon U23M 02:02.20
6 219 Matthew Simpson Chiltern H U17M 02:02.25
7 232 Petros Asgodoun E&H U17M 02:02.70
8 51 Luke Nicholas ESM SM 02:02.78
9 123 Aedan O'Brien WSEH U17M 02:04.53
10 235 Jack Treanor Hillingdon U17M 02:09.95
800m Race 14 21:23
1 174 Billy Kelsey SBH U17M 01:56.39
2 140 Tom Bowerman AFD U23M 01:56.89
3 139 Toby Starling AFD U20M 01:57.53
4 243 Adam Thorpe SBH U17M 01:57.78
5 130 Joe Saissi HAC U20M 01:58.05
6 151 Luke Conway Reading U20M 01:58.19
7 131 Andrew Van Kints RAF SM 01:58.37
8 64 Samuel Harry Cornwall U23M 02:00.20
9 210 Adam Villard St Mary's Richmond U23M 02:00.86
800m Race 15 21:26
1 260 Joseph O'Hara Bexley U17M 01:55.49
2 10 Lucas Russo Tonbridge U23M 01:56.25
3 261 James West Tonbridge U20M 01:56.26
4 267 Michael Goddard Chiltern H U20M 01:56.80
5 156 Mohamed Mohamed SBH U23M 01:57.14
6 214 Ben Rochford Watford H U20M 01:57.78
7 29 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 01:59.61
8 215 Paulus Asgodoun E&H U17M 01:59.96
9 73 Mohamed Nashi ESM U23M 02:00.42
10 80 Steven Green Achilles SM 02:01.81
800m Race 16 21:30
1 265 Sean Molloy Tonbridge U20M 01:51.58
2 57 George Duggan Tonbridge U17M 01:52.57
3 92 Donald Carter IEK SM 01:53.38
4 138 Ricky Harvie WSEH U20M 01:54.40
5 165 Christopher Allison NVH U20M 01:54.53
6 258 Nick Armstrong Bexley U20M 01:55.06
7 167 Chris Hepworth ESM U23M 01:56.64
8 264 Tom Richardson Basildon U20M 01:56.69
9 150 Matthew Seddon Bracknell U20M 01:59.54
Pole Vault 19:15
66 Jessica Robinson WSEH U15F 2.60
Shot
63 Luisa Chantler Edmond Radley U15F 11.10 3.25Kg
28 Elizabeth Butler-Clack BMH U15F 8.18 3.25Kg
67 Abi Jones Chiltern H U15F 7.96 3.25Kg
70 Izaiah Turner Ldn Heathside U20M 7.95 6Kg
64 Peter O'Keefe Radley M55 7.23 6Kg
13 Petrina Chantler Edmond Radley U13F 6.71 2.72Kg
68 Harrison Wall Unatt U13M 6.71 3.25Kg
1 Lesley Richardson E&H W40 6.47 4Kg
No of competitors 250 Entries 260
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 29th May 2013
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -Pole Vault (from 3.5m) / Long Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.