WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 15th June 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 800m/1500m/3000m/BMC
Field Events   - Javelin/Long Jump

Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
800m Race J								
1	260	C Crawford	Army		SM	1:58.1	
2	287	P Downie	Newark		SM	1:59.99	
3	295	J Clark		Corby		JM	2:00.20	
4	229	T Collins	M & M		SM	2:00.82	
5	274	J Williams	Bedford		U17M	2:00.85	
6	272	T Wright	Banbury		SM	2:00.89	
7	297	M Woodley	Chelmsford	JM	2:01.43	
800m Race H								
1	277	M Furber	Worthing	SM	2:01.47	
2	276	B Stratford	Huntingdon	SM	2:02.28	
3	227	M Oldham	Southend	SM	2:03.82	
4	267	P Wytch		Brunel		SM	2:04.17	
5	238	P Smale		Southend AC	JM	2:04.39	
6	279	D Moses		Orion		JM	2:04.76	
7	264	J Drinkwater	Unatt		JM	2:05.54	
8	243	N Head		Newbury AC	JM	2:05.97	
9	226	S Brill		St Albans	JM	2:06.10	
10	280	L Grocott	Harwich		U17M	2:06.35								
800m Race G								
1	291	A Al-Alawi	Harrow		SM	2:02.85	
2	286	E Bayne		Ldn Hthside	SM	2:06.65	
3	296	A Gannaway	Winchester	M40	2:07.38	
4	210	J Castro	Hillingdon	JM	2:07.86	
5	242	D Barber	VoA		JM	2:08.10	
6	237	T Johnson	Newbury		JM	2:08.34	
7	209	R Jenkin	Hillingdon	M45	2:09.40	
8	281	L Brown		C&T		JM	2:15.31								
800m Race F								
1	249	P Manning	Radley		U15B	2:09.41	
2	252	C Towler	Harrow		U15B	2:09.60	
3	254	S Allison	Newbury		JM	2:10.02	
4	270	E Nolan		M Keynes	U15B	2:10.06	
5	290	L Nicholas	ESM		U15B	2:10.84	
6	246	D Polden	Trackteam	U17M	2:11.23	
7	269	? Bennett	M Keynes	SM	2:11.78	
8	257	S Melon		Bedford		U17M	2:12.03	
9	184	A Love		Watford H	SM	2:13.17								
800m Race E								
1	256	N Lingley	Chiltern	U15M	2:10.92	
2	259	A Poole		C&T		U15B	2:11.96	
3	221	S Winters	M. Keynes	U15M	2:13.40	
4	253	P Smith		Harrow		U15B	2:13.50	
5	232	J laybourn	W. Norfolk	U17M	2:13.57	
6	265	C Vidgen	SBH		U17M	2:13.73	
7	282	K Steed		Benfleet	M45	2:14.00	
8	224	P Kennedy	WSEH		V50M	2:14.67	
9	216	A Vloviz	Unatt		U17M	2:17.11									
800m Race D								
1	217	C Baker		Unatt		JM	2:10.63	
2	208	J O'Dwyer`	Basingstoke	SM	2:10.68	
3	292	S Bush		Newbury		SW	2:14.99	
4	273	N Pell		Kettering	U17W	2:16.63	
5	251	M Gunn		AFD		U15G	2:17.56	
6	278	R Briggs	WSEH		M50	2:18.08	
7	250	E Grant		Radley		U15G	2:20.37	
8	285	E Trewella	WSEH		U15G	2:23.53	
9	219	L Alexander`	AFD		U15W	2:26.13								
800m Race C								
1	288	R Davies	Harrow		U15G	2:20.31	
2	294	S Burgin	AFD		U15G	2:21.11	
3	293	L Fairweather	Harrow		JW	2:21.80	
4	289	J Mansell	SNH		U15G	2:22.25	
5	233	G Moss		W Norfolk	U17W	2:23.03	
6	222	C Gaspar	M. Keynes	U17W	2:24.00	
7	228	J Locker	Walton		SW	2:25.17	
8	235	C Coxhead	Newbury		U17W	2:27.37	
9	266	E Keech		Bedford		SW	2:32.66									
800m Race B								
1	248	B Smith		Barnet		U17M	2:21.00	
2	262	M Belcher	Chiltern	U15B	2:22.34	
3	245	A Simpson	Oxford City	U15M	2:24.35	
4	263	L Lingley	Chiltern	U15G	2:24.38	
5	240	R Edwards	Basingstoke	SW	2:26.27	
6	258	D Anderson	Oxford C	U13G	2:30.36	
7	268	T Howells	Chiltern	SW	2:30.85	
8	244	D Woodgate	Luton		U15M	2:30.99	
9	225	S Hill		Striders	JW	2:31.35	
10	255	B Myers		Chiltern	U13G	2:31.57									
800m Race A								
1	218	W Murphy	Unatt		U17M	2:28.84	
2	236	E Queally	Unatt		FEMALE	2:31.58	
3	223	C Taite		Brunel Jun	U15F	2:31.86	
4	271	A Perriss	M Keynes	SW	2:36.37	
5	284	E Layton	SBH		U15G	2:38.32	
6	214	L Abel		Herts P		SW	2:43.61	
7	247	S Still		Luton 		U13B	2:44.20	
8	215	A Menard	Unatt		U17	2:53.39	
9	241	S Barber	Unatt		U13B	2:54.96									
1500m Race F								
1	160	M Tallis	IIF Group	JM	4:02.61	
2	212	G Wilcox	M. Keynes	JM	4:04.34	
3	143	O Jones		Southampton	SM	4:04.53	
4	195	B Brett		Brighton	SM	4:05.01	
5	168	C Axe		Unatt		SM	4:05.76	
6	148	N Wright	Southampton	SM	4:07.04	
7	174	M Claff		Blackheath	SM	4:09.07	
8	166	Glancy		WSEH		JM	4:09.20	
9	139	M Collins	SBH		SM	4:11.38	
10	180	A Williams	Nene V		SM	4:12.19	
11	149	G Chatterton	Chelmsford	SM	4:21.00								
1500m Race E								
1	151	L Mangelshot	Woodford Gn	M40	4:09.35	
2	197	Gill		Rugby		JM	4:09.35	
3	213	R dewhurst	Harlow		SM	4:10.50	
4	179	F Downs		Chiltern H	JM	4:12.93	
5	299	S Coombes	HHH		SM	4:13.20	
6	185	C Lee		Southend ac	JM	4:17.15	
7	158	Pablow		Dacorum & T	JM	4:17.34	
8	211	R Trelfall	M. Keynes	JM	4:19.73	
9	239	R Ridley	Team Kennet	JM	4:21.86	
10	159	Trowbridge	IIF Group	JM	4:22.07	
11	175	D Wilson	Walthamstow	SM	4:22.69	
12	141	J Newman	St Albans	JM	4:26.27								
1500m Race D								
1	201	J Rogers	Unatt		SM	4:24.18	
2	147	A Johnson	Luton 		SM	4:26.85	
3	191	M Vardy		Team Kennet	JM	4:27.16	
4	178	R Glastonbury	Radley		U15M	4:27.86	
5	231	W Lillis	Newbury		SM	4:28.24	
6	200	A Black		Unatt		U17M	4:29.18	
7	173	A Shelley	Chiltern	U15M	4:34.52	
8	298	R Saunders	Worthing	SM	4:36.45	
9	172	P Benedickter	Luton ac	SM	4:37.28	
10	230	I Coxhead	Newbury		M45	4:37.83	
11	154	V Webster	Shaftesbury	SW	4:59.81									
1500m Race C								
1	188	C Purdue	AFD		U15G	4:44.05	
2	205	J Elgy		St Albans	U17M	4:44.62	
3	144	S Simpson	Luton 		U17W	4:44.88	
4	242	D Barber	VoA		JM	4:46.53	
5	177	Miller		Radley		U15M	4:47.08	
6	176	C Caspar	M. Keynes	JW	4:47.70	
7	275	T Muir		Bedford		JW	4:47.84	
8	161	T Thompson	Luton		VM	4:49.30	
9	165	S Tedd`		IIF Group	JW	4:56.05	
10	220	J Lyman		M. Keynes	U15M	4:58.31	
11	132	A Marcinowicz	Watford H	SM	5:05.36								
1500m Race B								
1	202	B Rooney	Unatt		U17M	4:41.51	
2	156	A Bennett	St Albans	U17M	4:43.99	
3	171	C Kiely		I O W		JW	4:44.10	
4	181	G Williams	Nene V		M50	4:46.52	
5	198	J Warlick	Unatt		U17M	4:48.70	
6	190	N Sutton	WNAC		U17W	4:49.99	
7	133	G Brown		Harrow		U13M	4:50.72	
8	194	T Smith		W. Suffolk	U17M	4:51.76	
9	193	L Dowsing	W. Suffolk	U17W	4:52.48	
10	169	J Brown		Lincoln Well	W35	4:56.48	
11	206	Bait		St Albans	U17M	5:01.40	
12	203	M Asbill	Unatt		U17M	5:01.72	
13	157	E Bennett	St Albans	U15M	5:50.65									
1500m Race A								
1	207	R Miles		St Albans	U15M	4:52.59	
2	170	R Matson	Havering	JW	4:55.68	
3	261	M Hawtin	Oxford C	U13G	4:55.91	
4	187	M Lee		Southend	U15M	4:56.11	
5	204	J McCarten	Unatt		U17M	4:58.02	
6	183	N Bailey	Southend	U17W	5:00.94	
7	134	J Tamplin	Harlow		U13M	5:18.73	
8	135	R Williams	M. Keynes	JW	5:21.21	
9	138	S Wright	M. Keynes	JW	5:23.91	
10	142	D Saywell	M. Keynes	SW	5:28.27	
11	199	B Swett		Unatt		JW	5:54.21	
12	189	J Woodward	Hillingdon	U15W	5:59.85	
13	130	J Williams	Orion		W40	6:01.97	
14	241	S Barber	Unatt		U13B	6:05.01	
								
3000M RAce B								
1	152	K Hardy		Ipswich H	JM	8:39.31	
2	192	S Godfrey	W. Norfolk	JM	8:39.85	
3	128	T Stanley	Bedford		JM	8:43.13	
4	182	M Bailey	Southend	JM	8:52.60	
5	186	D Crichton	Southend	JM	8:53.4	
6	162	P Mainwaring	Guildford	SM	8:55.61	
7	150	A Inskip	Bedford		JM	8:59.72	
8	146	P Davoren	Phoenix 	SM	9:12.96	
9	127	M Salt		C&C		SM	9:27.23	
10	153	Rooke		Ipswich		U17M	9:29.34	
11	126	C James		Brunel		SW	12:07.58							
3000m RAce A								
1	131	M Ismail	Ealing		SM	10:10.45	
2	155	N Anderson	Winchester	SM	10:22.46	
3	145	I Lee		Winchester	JW	10:24.29	
4	196	J Shaw		W. Suffolk	JM	10:24.69	
5	167	S Bird		W. Suffolk	JW	10:25.00	
6	164	P Emmett	IIF Group	SM	10:40.86	
7	163	L Renshaw	IIF Group	JW	10:41.27	
8	129	R Roth		Cambridge UN	SM	10:45.84	
9	283	R Fleming	Billericay S	SM	11:19.87	
10	140	V Frew		Edinburgh	SW	11:24.83	
11	137	G Irwin		M. Keynes	JW	12:17.19	
12	136	S O'Sullivan	Unatt		M50	12:18.82								
JAVELIN						
	42	Z Kepple	TVH		SM	51.51	
	43	D Pembroke	WSEH		U15B	46.02	
	45	S Taylor-Outridge M Keynes	U15B	40.24	
	39	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	34.77	
	41	R Simpson	Oxford C	U13B	31.98	
	258	D Anderson	Oxford C	U13G	27.36	
	40	I Meakins	Herts P		U13G	26.88									
BMC RACES						
BMC 800m Race Women								
1	449	Karen		Harewood	SW	2:02.95	
2	441	Liz		Braithwaite	SW	2:05.58	Herts Phoenix
3	445	Carolyn		Plateau		SW	2:07.40	
4	444	Rebecca		Hall		SW	2:13.51	
5	446	Sally		Read-Clayton	SW	2:13.74	Woking
6	456	Shauna		Hoey		SW	2:14.46	Isle of Wight
7	447	Linzi		Snow		SW	2:18.04	
8	451	Helen		Sinkova..	SW	2:22.74									
BMC 800m Race Men A								
1	409	Lachlan		Chisholm	SM	1:48.82	Australia
2	403	Gareth		Balch		SM	1:49.43	Bath Uni
3	405	Owar		Paskar		SM	1:49.57	Belgrave
4	404	Richard		Hill		SM	1:49.62	Notts/UWIC
5	401	Chris		Bolt		SM	1:49.77	AFD
6	407	Lee		Merrien		SM	1:49.97	CI & Bath Uni
7	410	Jamie		McCullagh	SM	1:50.50	K&P
8	406	Damien		Moss		SM	1:50.88	WGEL
9	402	Russell		Bentley		SM	1:51.12	B&B								
BMC 800m Race Men B								
1	426	Peter		Emmett		SM	1:56.4	IIF Group
2	422	Sam		Bradley		SM	1:57.2	M Keynes
3	427	George		Martin		SM	1:58.9	WSEH
3	421	Rory		Campbell	SM	1:58.9	Highgate
5	425	Ben		Paviour		SM	2:00.2	Serpentine/HHH
6	419	Douglas		Johnson		SM	2:00.3	Crawley
7	454	Liam		Smyth		SM	2:00.5	Bedford
8	424	Chris		Hearn		SM	2:00.8	M Keynes
9	423	Timothy		Howe		SM	2:01.8	Corby								
BMC 1500m MEN 								
1	455	Tim		Bailey		SM	3:49.90	
2	434	Jonathon	Blackledge	SM	3:50.20	Belgrave
3	453	Shugri		Omar		SM	3:50.54	ESM
4	452	Phil		Tedd		SM	3:51.06	Bingley/Sale
5	433	Simon		Plummer		SM	3:51.79	WGEL
6	428	Andy		Whetstone	SM	3:52.42	M Keynes
7	435	Philip		Wicks		SM	3:53.08	Belgrave
8	440	John		Hughes		SM	3:58.97	Basingstoke
9	436	Joe		Van-Dee Toon	SM	3:59.38	WSEH
10	432	Corin		Hughes		SM	4:00.90	Cheltenham
11	431	Neil		Gamester	SM	4:05.59	E&H
12	430	Dale		Pickham		SM	4:09.43	Highgate
No of competitors 177 plus BMC

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 29th June 2005
Track Events   - Steeplechase Women (1500m)/100m/200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Discus/Triple Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.