Watford Open Graded Meeting 17th April 2013
Please note we will allow free entry next time
for all the competitor in the 3rd 3000m race.
Please check the results as the computer
put some wrong names against the numbers
Very blustery
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/3000m
Field Events   - Javelin/High Jump/Disabled throws
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation AFe Froup Time
100m Race 1 No Wind recorded 19:06:47
1 12 Megan Willmott Wycombe P U15F 15.28
2 7 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 15.57
3 61 Maddie Lythgoe Watford H U13F 15.87
4 57 Jasmine Presho Barnet & D U17M 15.98
5 182 William Jarvis Watford H U13M 16.14
6 50 Lesley Richardson E&H W40 16.15
7 28 Natalie Williams SNH U17F 17.73
100m Race 2 False Start No Wind recorded 19:08:55
False start time taken from recall gun
1 21 Olivia Bileen City of Portsmouth U20F 13.24
100m Race 2 rerun No Wind recorded 19:08:55
1 2 Laurette Wenborn D&T U15F 13.83
2 43 Alice Rolfe VoA U15F 14.00
3 41 Katie Woodstock WG&EL U13F 14.55
4 146 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 14.73
5 55 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13F 14.99
6 6 Ralph Willliams Watford H U13M 15.25
100m Race 2 No Wind recorded 19:08:55
False start time taken from recall gun
1 21 Olivia Bileen City of Portsmouth U20F 13.24
100m Race 3 19:15:41
1 27 Scott Clare Wycombe P U15M 12.28
2 68 Ian Smith Harlow M45 12.48
3 69 Rob Simmonds Ryston R SM 12.84
4 49 Lesley Owusu E&H SF 12.97
5 11 David Hooker Oxford Uni U23M 13.05
6 16 Tom Gort Trent Park M50 14.29
100m Race 4 No Wind recorded 19:19:54
1 19 Jarry Parkin Oxford Uni U23M 12.02
1 38 Rhys Aitchison Chiltern H U17M 12.02
3 22 Carl Rowlands Unatt SM 12.16
4 48 Ham Stivey Unatt SM 12.35
5 30 Nadia Odunayo OUAC U23F 12.96
6 33 Grace Jacobs AFD U15F 13.03
7 9 Idwa Adebayo Harrow U17F 13.47
100m Race 5 No Wind recorded 19:24:27
1 3 Ross Allen R&N U23M 11.45
2 14 Kimmel Gordon SBH U20M 11.47
3 18 Josh Parry Wycombe P U17M 11.56
4 32 Louwai Muhammed OUAC SM 11.59
5 1 Charlie Patrick Poole U23M 11.66
6 10 Henry Husband Hercules W `U23M 11.73
7 47 Adam Waind VoA U23M 11.98
100m Race 6 0.5 M/S 19:33:35
1 74 Toby Olubi B&B SM 10.86
2 20 Vartan Shadarevian Oxford Uni U23M 11.12
3 15 Randy Momie SBH U23M 11.16
4 8 Lewis Clarke D&T SM 11.25
5 13 Nan Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH U23M 11.79
6 21 Olivia Bileen City of Portsmouth U20F 14.24
400m Race 1 19:41:58
1 56 Jade Dos Santos Trent Park U15F 01:10.33
2 52 Greta Norton Trent Park U15F 01:11.26
3 17 Greg Davis Harrow M60 01:13.36
4 70 Lauren McBride Trent Park U17F 01:16.19
5 72 Oliver McGahon Trent Park U13M 01:17.94
6 51 Evangaline Jones Trent Park U15F 01:20.73
7 54 Jane Howard Trent Park U15F 01:21.78
400m Race 2 19:44:56
1 66 Thomas McArdle Trent Park U15M 59.93
2 63 Joseph Younge Trent Park U20M 01:00.57
3 140 Andrew Rolt VoA M45 01:02.19
4 39 Derek Wardle VAC M65 01:04.49
5 159 James Mottram MMK U15M 01:04.92
6 24 Jasmine Finlay MMK U20F 01:05.24
7 64 William McArdle Trent Park U15M 01:09.92
400m Race 3 19:48:46
1 45 Oliver Gifford C&T U20M 56.43
2 26 Mark Cunningham Barnet & D U17M 57.34
3 29 Kate Anderson City of Stoke U23F 57.49
4 58 Ty Holden Barnet & D M50 58.68
5 22 Carl Rowlands Unatt SM 58.72
6 27 Scott Clare Wycombe P U15M 59.17
7 37 Danny Digwood Barnet & D U20M 01:00.43
8 59 Daniel Gubbay Barnet & D U17M 01:03.53
400m Race 4 19:53:53
1 210 Adam Medcraft Unatt U23M 52.13
2 136 Carl Palin St Albans U20M 52.45
3 47 Adam Waind VoA U23M 53.69
4 294 David Brooks Wycombe P SM 57.51
400m Race 5 19:56:51
1 143 Kyle Langford SBH U20M 49.99
2 73 James McMurray St Albans U20M 50.34
3 62 Tom Johnson Hunts AC U20M 50.75
4 44 Tommy Ashly G&G SM 50.95
5 46 Tom Gifford Birmingham Uni U23M 51.29
6 134 Jake Hollins G&G U20M 53.15
200m Race 1 4.4 M/S 20:04:48
1 41 Katie Woodstock WG&EL U13F 31.19
2 12 Megan Willmott Wycombe P U15F 32.70
3 57 Jasmine Presho Wycombe P U13F 33.79
4 50 Lesley Richardson E&H W40 34.37
5 65 Edward McArdle Trent Park U13M 35.59
6 28 Natalie Williams SNH U17F 37.99
200m Race 2 1.7 M/S 20:07:07
1 42 Fiona McQuire Watford H U17F 28.80
2 137 Catherine MacKintosh St Albans U20F 29.17
3 24 Jasmine Finlay MMK U20F 30.50
4 21 Olivia Bileen City of Portsmouth U20F 30.59
5 16 Tom Gort Trent Park M50 30.74
6 67 Simeon Ward AFD SM 31.28
7 6 Ralph Willliams Watford H U13M 31.83
200m Race 3 1.1 M/S 20:11:16
1 68 Ian Smith Harlow M45 26.14
2 49 Lesley Owusu E&H SF 26.16
3 30 Nadia Odunayo OUAC U23F 26.98
4 33 Grace Jacobs AFD U15F 27.19
5 71 Lucy Spray Bedford & C SF 27.63
6 75 Steve Mayfield FVS M45 28.03
7 36 Amy Cullen Trent Park U13F 38.70
200m Race 4 2.3 M/S 20:14:05
1 14 Kimmel Gordon SBH U20M 23.14
2 18 Josh Parry Wycombe P U17M 23.41
3 211 Sabrina Bakare SBH U20F 24.51
4 38 Rhys Aitchison Chiltern H U17M 24.58
5 53 Dylan Rubini St Marys U17M 25.33
6 76 David O'Connell Unatt SM 26.40
200m Race 5 2.5 M/S 20:17:31
1 212 Dereece O'Callaghan SBH U20M 22.56
2 3 Ross Allen R&N U23M 22.98
3 1 Charlie Patrick Poole U23M 23.41
4 10 Henry Husband Hercules W U23M 23.84
800m Race 1 20:28:02
1 7 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 02:47.96
2 139 Joshua Namiech-Oyebola Watford H U13M 02:48.74
3 194 Emily Baxter Chiltern H U15F 02:51.96
4 132 Chloe Drane VoA U15F 02:52.39
5 204 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U13F 02:54.00
6 222 Scarlett Kent Barnet & D U13F 02:54.83
7 237 Aaron Wooton MMK U13M 02:55.25
8 115 Molly Jarvis Watford H U15F 02:55.94
9 104 Cameron Clark Watford H U13M 02:57.03
10 198 Amber Harman MMK U13F 02:57.69
11 130 Jessica Emery Watford H U13F 02:57.73
800m Race 2 20:32:42
1 277 Aaron Spalter Watford H U17M 02:22.43
2 254 Gerry O'Brian SBH U13M 02:34.34
3 146 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 02:40.02
4 138 Maximus Gilhespy Bedford & C U13M 02:41.11
5 208 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U13M 02:41.69
6 297 Jessica Orr Chiltern H U15F 02:46.31
7 216 Robyn Watkins Chiltern H U13F 02:47.00
8 171 Abi Jones Chiltern H U15F 02:47.87
9 43 Alice Rolfe VoA U15F 02:50.19
10 182 Freya Wedddell St Albans U13F 02:55.02
800m Race 3 20:37:10
1 55 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13F 02:32.94
2 291 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 02:33.60
3 193 Claire Baxter Chiltern H U17F 02:33.68
4 166 Pippa Bailey St Albans U17F 02:34.54
5 235 Sophie Chesterman Chiltern H U17F 02:34.72
6 231 Katie Bench Chiltern H U17F 02:34.92
7 114 Tom Knight Holland Sports U15M 02:35.16
8 264 Alice Wright VoA U17F 02:35.48
9 209 Jane Kennedy Bracknell U15F 02:36.56
10 185 Scarlett Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U15F 02:40.97
11 253 Reynaldo Guevara B&B M35 02:42.23
12 103 Own Harknett Harlow U13M 02:45.68
13 191 Kristian Everiss Chiltern H U13M 02:50.93
800m Race 4 20:42:08
1 233 Harry Kettle Chiltern H U15M 02:25.72
2 177 Emma Barraclough Chiltern H U17F 02:28.90
3 205 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U15M 02:29.86
4 290 Theo Kontos Chiltern H U15M 02:29.95
5 159 James Mottram MMK U15M 02:32.77
6 223 Rufus Kent Barnet & D U15M 02:33.04
7 172 Sandie Pohlman Chiltern H U13F 02:33.77
8 181 Tabitha Weddell St Albans U15F 02:34.42
9 67 Simeon Ward AFD SM 02:36.05
10 108 Calum Laing Tonbridge U15M 02:37.04
11 147 Emily Bousfield MMK U20F 02:39.19
12 178 Emma Hughes E&H U15F 02:41.78
800m Race 5 20:47:32
1 78 Angus Denisn-Smith Chiltern H U15M 02:27.51
2 157 Sebastian Mills Chiltern H U15M 02:28.00
3 232 Samuel Howell Chiltern H U15M 02:28.28
4 202 Katie Allen Poole U23F 02:28.67
5 154 Callum Gardner Luton U15M 02:30.13
6 60 Matthew Robins Watford H U15M 02:32.18
7 120 Megan Brooke Woking U17F 02:33.15
8 35 Nick Jacobs AFD M40 02:36.36
9 192 Ben Smith Chiltern H U13M 02:36.63
10 34 Hannah Jacobs AFD U15F 02:38.29
11 281 Ricardo James St Albans U15M 02:39.38
800m Race 6 20:52:04
1 298 Thomas Conway Chiltern H U15M 02:19.38
2 196 Thomas Rayner Watford H U15M 02:19.78
3 107 Charlie Crick Tonbridge U13M 02:19.84
4 144 Nastassja Allin E&H U17F 02:20.19
5 175 Megan Steer St Albans U20F 02:22.05
6 145 Emma Hatchett E&H U17F 02:22.35
7 295 Rebecca Murray Bedford & C U20F 02:23.45
8 225 Nora Rossberg Cambridge Uni U23F 02:24.77
9 220 Lilly Coward IEK U17F 02:25.38
10 234 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 02:28.17
11 102 Lewis Harknett Harlow U13M 02:28.79
12 214 Sara Jacob E&H U15F 02:30.06
800m Race 7 20:56:49
1 288 Barney Howard IEK U17M 02:10.53
2 289 Adam McKenna IEK U20M 02:13.28
3 110 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U15F 02:15.31
4 121 Megan Edwards WG&EL SF 02:15.87
5 113 Josh Knight Holland Sports U17M 02:16.92
6 94 Sam Herring Chiltern H U15M 02:18.47
7 247 Revee Walcott-Nolan Luton U20F 02:19.81
8 142 Becky Hodgson Whitehorse U20F 02:20.04
9 160 Jamie Harper SBH UU13M 02:20.74
10 141 Christina Hall WSEH U20F 02:25.78
11 124 Brian Nenton Chelmsford M40 02:26.93
12 125 Cameron Venton Chelmsford U17F 02:28.20
800m Race 8 21:00:50
1 169 John Needham Belgrave SM 02:09.81
2 168 Mike Trees Belgrave M50 02:11.56
3 186 Will Perkin Chiltern H U15M 02:11.61
4 158 Jordan Saul Tonbridge U20M 02:12.17
5 286 Robert Spalding Croydon H U17M 02:13.24
6 167 Tommy Trees Reading U17F 02:14.94
7 152 Rachel McClay Bracknell U23F 02:15.14
8 274 Josh Lyman MMK SM 02:15.58
9 187 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U17M 02:16.71
10 170 Luke Carwood E&H U17M 02:17.34
11 112 Hugh Saunders Oxted U20M 02:19.42
12 279 Stephen Winter Oxford C M40 02:21.54
800m Race 9 21:05:33
1 230 Nick Cooper Braintree U17M 02:04.81
2 300 Joe Strange Bedford & C U23M 02:06.14
3 117 Thomas Kendrick Tonbridge U13M 02:06.74
4 219 Khalid Ahmed SBH U17M 02:07.50
5 123 Caspar Donnison Oxford Uni U23M 02:08.46
6 109 Gareth Edwards Luton M40 02:09.03
7 206 Louis Hazel Luton U17M 02:09.36
8 299 Sam Bennett Bedford & C U23M 02:09.70
9 164 Rosie Clarke E & E U23F 02:10.86
10 37 Ben Boxer Barnet & D U20M 02:11.29
11 287 James Pitcher IEK U17M 02:12.26
12 190 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U15F 02:21.54
800m Race 10 21:09:38
1 207 Joseph Gibbon C&T U20M 02:02.07
2 228 Ross Threlfall MMK SM 02:02.24
3 184 James Thompson C&T U20M 02:03.07
4 227 Archie Rippin MMK U17M 02:03.22
5 248 Chris Ingram Hillingdon U23M 02:03.30
6 245 Simon Cherry Luton U17M 02:03.36
7 95 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U20M 02:03.55
8 217 Harry Wells Luton U17M 02:03.73
9 92 Matt Simpson Chiltern H U17M 02:03.99
10 271 Jack Walker Chiltern H U20M 02:04.12
11 275 Daniel Riddington Bracknell U17M 02:05.07
12 246 Chris Thornley Bedford & C U23M 02:09.03
800m Race 11 21:14:46
1 284 Michael Goddard Chiltern H U20M 01:57.30
2 266 Josh Arnold AFD SM 02:00.74
3 221 David Moore AFD U23M 02:01.78
4 242 Andre Coggins E&H U20M 02:02.40
5 180 Michael Porter C&T U20M 02:03.47
6 151 Ciaran Cooper Swindon H U17M 02:03.53
7 215 Oliver Carrington Newark U20M 02:03.71
8 153 Kai Gardner Luton U17M 02:04.80
9 105 Chris Olley Tonbridge U20M 02:05.21
10 269 William Brennan WSEH U17M 02:05.31
11 203 Matt Bray Bedford & C U20M 02:08.82
800m Race 12 21:19:07
1 285 Patrick Lucas Croydon H U20M 01:57.16
2 93 James McCarthy Chiltern H U17M 01:57.47
3 260 Christian Von Eitzen VoA U17M 01:58.41
4 179 David Gibbon Southend SM 01:58.50
5 133 Gilbert Grundy Woking SM 01:58.63
6 236 Massi Dendani Bedford Uni U20M 01:58.77
7 244 Ben Sutherland Wycombe P U20M 01:59.94
8 173 Matt Seddon Bracknell U20M 02:00.58
9 148 Chris Reade Swindon H SM 02:01.15
10 224 Lloyd Hilton Cambridge Uni U23M 02:01.97
11 101 Jack McMullen Stratford on A U23M 02:02.63
12 261 Billy Somogy Bexley U20M 02:03.59
13 270 Michael Harrison Bedford & C U20M 02:07.94
800m Race 13 21:23:29
1 201 Shawn Wyllie Bracknell U20M 01:50.45
2 176 Sean Molloy Tonbridge U20M 01:52.14
3 265 Oli Aitchison AFD U23M 01:52.52
4 213 David Horniman Trafford U23M 01:52.55
5 122 Adam Lewandowski Oxford Uni SM 01:55.28
6 267 Dan Gurton VoA U20M 01:55.55
7 238 Chad Lambert MMK U23M 01:55.57
8 251 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge U23M 01:57.35
9 163 Patrick Radley Owls U23M 01:59.81
10 118 Adam Speake Bristol & W U20M 02:01.20
3000m Race 1 21:31:36
1 168 Mike Trees Belgrave M50 09:25.64
2 262 Lily Partridge AFD SW 09:28.25
3 195 Andrew Headley Bedford & C U17M 09:31.34
4 218 Eddie O'Gorman Chiltern H SM 09:31.59
5 188 Blurke Ellis Trafford SM 09:40.06
6 272 Emily Hosker-Thornhill AFD U23F 09:43.65
7 252 Mark Dowson MMK SM 09:45.48
8 79 Leigh Lattimore Harrow U23F 09:50.19
9 226 Mark Cameron ESM U20M 09:52.35
10 167 Tommy Trees Reading U17F 09:57.69
11 89 Elixabeth Bird SBH U20F 09:57.97
12 87 Ben Clarke St Albans U15M 10:04.65
13 301 Mason Webb Basildon U15M 10:12.52
14 83 Dominic Murphy MMK U15M 10:31.38
15 80 Mary_alice Davison WSEH U20F 10:38.86
16 84 Jacob Tresham MMK U15M 10:48.57
17 81 Eloise Davison WSEH U17F 10:49.55
18 119 Naomi Webber OUAC U23F 10:49.61
19 140 Andrew Rolt VoA M45 10:50.95
20 276 Chloe Oldfield VoA U23F 10:51.45
21 282 Leigh James Ldn Heathside SF 10:51.97
22 85 Justine Anthony West Suffolk U20F 11:00.51
23 126 Reece Farren ESM U15M 11:04.68
24 127 Courtney Marshall ESM U15F 11:12.91
25 273 Rachel Evans Soton SW 11:13.42
26 150 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20M 11:16.50
27 293 Chloe Beckett Cambridge Uni U20F 11:23.00
28 311 Caroline Dunnett E&H U17F 11:32.13
29 199 Sophie Botham MMK U15F 11:45.10
30 31 Alison Walsh OUCCC U23F 11:54.91
3000m Race 2 21:46:12
1 258 Matthew Bennett Soton SM 08:54.43
2 197 Richard Powell Trafford U20M 08:55.45
3 99 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C U17M 08:56.43
4 309 Michael Christoforou E&H U23M 08:57.91
5 86 Macauley Delo West Suffolk U20M 08:59.53
6 257 David Lewis Reading U23M 09:00.43
7 302 Grant Webb Basildon U23M 09:05.77
8 149 Nyle Clinton Swindon H U20M 09:07.27
9 116 Henry Mitchell Bracknell U23M 09:09.56
10 156 Christopher Hepworth ESM U23M 09:11.23
11 189 Jessica Judd Chelmsford U20F 09:11.80
12 310 Ben Rochford Watford H U20M 09:14.48
13 241 Matt Hibberd Soton SM 09:16.76
14 174 Sam Clayton C&T U23M 09:17.74
15 296 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 09:20.87
16 259 Martin Johnson Soton SM 09:21.09
17 90 Stephen Strange Basildon U20M 09:21.57
18 200 Linton Taylor Newark U20M 09:22.43
19 307 William Mycroft C&C U23M 09:24.80
20 280 Owen Seamark MMK U17M 09:30.87
21 303 Gemma Kersey Basildon U23F 09:33.10
22 169 John Needham Belgrave SM 09:34.85
23 165 Anupam Das Team Bath SM 09:35.19
24 306 James Hoad Cambridge Uni U23M 09:37.25
25 128 Muktar Farah ESM U17M 09:48.95
26 239 Charlotte Browning Unatt SW 09:50.15
27 155 Martin Shelley ESM U23M 10:06.50
28 283 Sam McCranigue ESM U17M 10:15.77
3000m Race 3 21:58:54
1 305 Adam Hickey Southend SM 08:10.31
2 183 Matt Burgin Bedford & C U23M 08:20.72
3 98 Alex Cornwell WG&EL U23M 08:25.41
4 304 Sam Bennett Lewes U23M 08:28.79
5 111 Jack Crabtree AFD U17M 08:30.98
6 161 Daniel Studley Bristol & W U23M 08:32.16
7 256 Joseph Christopher Cambridge Uni SM 08:33.79
8 106 Charlie Joslin-Allen Tonbridge U20M 08:34.96
9 229 Ben Waterman ESM U23M 08:41.05
10 312 Chris Hartley Thames Valley SM 08:43.29
11 91 Daniel Wallis G&G U20M 08:43.77
12 278 Ben Alcock Bedford & C U20M 08:44.20
13 131 Chris Youell Chelmsford U20M 08:46.38
14 97 Steven Connor AFD SM 08:46.84
15 82 Mark Woodley Chelmsford SM 08:47.99
16 100 Ricky Harvie WSEH U20M 08:48.17
17 250 Sam Ashcroft ESM SM 08:48.63
18 249 Matt Leach Bedford & C U23M 08:51.29
19 255 Alex Young Cambridge U23M 08:53.90
20 88 James Tydeman Basildon SM 08:57.68
21 243 Sam Gregory Reading U23M 09:01.62
22 240 Matthew West Winchester &D SM 09:11.34
23 96 Matthew Revier Soton SM 09:24.99
Javelin 19:15:00
183 Tom Anstice Radley U17M 50.05 700g
69 Rob Simmonds Ryston R SM 45.61 800g
186 Robby Crowther Oxford C U15M 44.35 600g
181 Sonny Nash Dartford U15M 41.18 600g
143 Adeya Edward Luton U17F 29.53 600g
184 Suzie Bentley St Albans U17F 22.87 600g
185 Rachel Bentley Watford H SF 22.07 600g
191 Kristian Everiss Chiltern H U13M 14.36 400g
130 Jessica Emery Watford H U13F 14.19 400g
115 Molly Jarvis Watford H U15F 14.01 600g
6 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 11.54 400g
61 Maddie Lythgoe Watford H U15F 11.17 600g
40 Gemma Stanger Watford H U15F 11.11 600g
High Jump 19:15:00
191 Lee Johnson Bedford & C U17M 1.75
69 Rob Simmonds Royston R SM 1.65
190 Cherelle Hibbert Luton U20F 1.60
193 Alicia James St Albans U15F 1.45
189 Caitlin Adeniyi-Jonest Bedford & C U17F 1.40
2 Laurette Wenborn D&T U15F 1.35
182 William Jarvis Watford H U13M 1.15
7 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 1.10
57 Jasmine Presho Wycombe P U15F 1.10
41 Katie Woodstock WG&EL U13F 1.10
Seated Discus
77 F57 Derek Derenalagi Watford H M35 45.43 1Kg
135 F52 Dzaiereaeir Neil Kingston W55 7.24 1Kg
Seated Shot
187 F57 Nick Chiddle SNH 5.75 4Kg
Club
192 F32 Maxine Moore Yeovil W23 15.86
No of competitors 332 324 No of entries 356
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 1st May 2013
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Discus
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.