Watford Open Graded Meeting 17h June 2015
Warm and blustery
Please note there was a problem with the photo finish system
during the 200m races and we took the timekeepers times
BMC results on BMC site
Does anyone know who the unattached runner in
800m race 24 "Chuck Bass" really is.
Track Events   200m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   - Shot/Javelin
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 Wind -1.1 M/S 19:02
1 326 Julia Freeman WSEH U17F 29.33
2 30 Carmen Williams VoA U13F 30.47
3 359 Sasha Palfreyman Radley U15F 30.5
4 345 Joanna Lynch Chiltern H U15F 30.64
5 358 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M55 30.73
6 6 Emma Hughes E&H U17F 31.04
7 348 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon U15M 33.11
200m Race 2 Hand Timed 19:07
1 22 Nick Jones Chiltern H M45 26.5
2 4 Kathryn Canham Luton U17F 27.7
3 369 Theo Holton St Albans U13M 28.1
4 357 David Hinds Serpentine M60 28.1
5 11 Rebecca Hurley SBH U20F 28.2
6 339 David Spencer Ldn Heathside M65 28.8
7 3 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U15M 29.6
200m Race 3 Hand Timed 19:12
1 340 Kaspars Kazemaks Woking SM 23.9
2 31 Campbell Williams VoA U17M 25.1
3 331 Jessica Armah WSEH SF 26.0
4 346 Chloe Thornton E&H U20F 26.9
4 41 Sebastien Sanseau Watford H U15M 26.9
6 334 Nina Anderson Highgate H W40 27.1
7 32 Harry Russell Chiltern H U15M 27.5
200m Race 4 Hand Timed 19:18
1 378 Isaac MacDonald Wycombe P U15M 25.2
2 1 Bob Lewis Reading/SCVAC M50 25.3
3 338 Tennyson James Bedford & County M55 25.5
4 29 Tyler Savage VoA U15M 25.7
5 322 Rebecca Williams Swansea SF 25.7
6 344 Chloe McCarthy St Albans U20F 25.8
7 101 Jozae Grant TVH U17F 25.9
8 351 Ella Wansell HAWCS U15F 26.0
200m Race 5 Hand Timed 19:22
1 370 Tijeanne Bartley VoA U20M 24.1
2 17 Ben Lloyd Herts P U15M 24.2
3 2 Matthew Fraser-Bubb Bedford & C U20M 24.3
4 324 Monique Dell WSEH SF 24.7
5 9 Julian Smith NVH M45 24.9
6 349 Magan Aitchison AFD U23F 25.4
200m Race 6 Hand Timed 19:26
1 330 Omololu Abiodun WG&EL SM 21.6
2 352 Damaine Benjamin Harrow SM 23.0
3 341 Kema Egbunike ESM SM 23.1
4 356 Andrew-Justin Lastic Unatt ?? 23.2
5 328 Nima Jam TVH SM 23.3
6 327 David Sedkin WSEH SM 23.5
800m Race 1 20:09
1 272 George Dowding Watford H U15M 2:37.64
2 82 Rosie Merrin MMK U15F 2:40.94
3 81 Joshua Lewy Harrow U13F 2:42.26
4 65 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U13M 2:43.03
5 395 Millie Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 2:43.16
6 159 Max Cutner E&H U13M 2:45.18
7 39 Lisa Banahan Ware Joggers SW 2:45.77
8 126 Reece Debenham Havering U13M 2:46.28
9 115 Beatrix Towers St Albans U13F 2:48.34
10 389 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U13F 2:48.72
11 375 Matthew Clifford Chiltern H U13M 2:56.27
800m Race 2 20:14
1 187 Rob Weaver Unatt M35 2:31.26
2 186 Mike Weaver Unatt M40 2:31.89
3 149 Maryam Hussain ESM U15F 2:36.13
4 200 Nadine Lenycky MMK SW 2:37.94
5 193 Graham French ESM M60 2:38.24
6 133 Emily Barnes St Albans U15F 2:38.40
7 365 Katherine McKenzie E&H U13F 2:38.77
8 385 Hannah Page WG&EL U15F 2:38.93
9 55 Isolde Goffey SMRAC U15F 2:39.78
10 179 Louann Lamy SBH U13F 2:44.53
11 33 Amber Ewin E&H U13F 2:50.34
12 124 Valerie Parocki Hercules Wimbledon U13F 2:55.08
13 7 David Hughes E&H U13M 3:01.83
800m Race 3 20:19
1 32 Harry Russell Chiltern H U15M 2:29.31
2 398 Hatty Bell Wycombe P U13F 2:32.71
3 91 Ana Montgomery Wycombe P U15F 2:33.92
4 151 Sebastian Darnell Hunts U15M 2:34.69
5 63 Holly Hodgskinson Wycombe P U13F 2:36.64
6 336 Amelia McMurtrie R&N U13F 2:38.75
7 142 Joseph Monday AFD U13M 2:39.39
8 359 Sasha Palfreyman Radley U15F 2:39.70
9 275 Orla Williams Chiltern H U13F 2:41.08
10 150 Amelia Darnell Hunts U17F 2:41.52
11 141 Sophie Peters Harrow U15F 2:41.69
12 371 Lily Rolfe WSEH U13F 2:43.11
800m Race 4 20:23
1 265 Findlay Gibbs MMK U15M 2:33.30
2 59 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U15F 2:34.95
3 71 Matthew Crow Harrow U13M 2:35.04
4 100 Harry Streets Harrow U13M 2:35.84
5 166 Joanne Kent Barnet & D W45 2:36.86
6 130 Jessica Orr Chiltern H U17F 2:37.03
7 79 Emily Jones Bracknell U15F 2:37.98
8 137 Angel Grimes-McTavish E&H U15F 2:38.14
9 382 Freya Jones Bracknell U13F 2:39.07
10 122 Freya Wedell St Albans U15F 2:39.59
11 51 Barney Jackman AFD U13M 2:40.09
12 43 Lucy Hall Bracknell U13F 2:53.03
800m Race 5 20:28
1 347 Robyn Watkins Chiltern H U15F 2:27.29
2 171 Louise Gilbert WG&EL U15F 2:27.42
3 191 Laura Stewart ESM U17F 2:29.04
4 116 Anna Boniface Reading SW 2:29.41
5 182 Ben Bloom SBH U13M 2:29.56
6 73 Maisie Pennant Wycombe P U15F 2:30.87
7 118 Keira Stern St Albans U15F 2:30.88
8 143 Ellie Monday AFD U15M 2:31.84
9 89 Megan Styles Wycombe P U17F 2:32.08
10 107 Libby Herdman-Smith MMK U15F 2:32.35
11 184 William McLennaghan E&H U15M 2:33.70
800m Race 6 20:32
1 399 Finn Bell Wycombe P U15M 2:22.60
2 266 Amelia Casey Hercules Wimbledon U15F 2:27.96
3 188 Adam Rowlands Harrow U15M 2:28.45
4 26 Hayleigh Wood Reading SW 2:28.46
5 397 Harvey Bell Wycombe P U13M 2:28.72
6 189 Enya Deysel MMK U15F 2:29.42
7 99 Isaac Ogundere Harrow U13M 2:29.71
8 277 Alex Aldred Chiltern H U13M 2:29.95
9 140 Katie Jones VoA U15F 2:30.54
10 50 Abi White AFD U13F 2:30.56
11 36 Cameron Thomas ESM U15F 2:30.83
12 49 Georgia Tombs Chelmsford U13F 2:36.66
800m Race 7 20:36
1 368 Tommy Davies Chiltern H U15M 2:24.65
2 333 Sophiane Recalt TVH SF 2:24.86
3 157 Emma Barraclough Chiltern H U20F 2:25.74
4 205 Charlotte Munn Chiltern H U15F 2:27.32
5 134 Sohie Robin St Albans U15F 2:28.02
6 390 Libby Jay Luton U15F 2:28.17
7 83 Sammy Taylor Wycombe P U17M 2:28.21
8 110 Rebecca Barnard Bedford Uni U23F 2:28.24
9 53 Rebecca Wilks Dartford H U23F 2:28.34
10 196 Naomi Baker St Albans U20F 2:29.12
11 128 Sarah Wilkins Reading SW 2:29.68
12 206 Emi Ecomomu SBH U17F 2:33.73
800m Race 8 20:40
1 109 Natasha Blake Unatt U20F 2:21.14
2 170 Scott Brice St Albans U15M 2:23.04
3 192 Luke Adar ESM U17M 2:23.87
4 35 Lucy O'Brien ESM U15F 2:24.65
5 27 Sally Judd Chelmsford W40 2:25.58
6 129 Ciara Stewart SBH U23F 2:25.92
7 323 Femke Rosergen CONAC U13F 2:26.19
8 274 Tom Hunter Chiltern H U13M 2:27.07
9 208 Rebecca Andreou SBH U17F 2:27.49
10 391 Megan Gildea AFD U20F 2:28.06
11 77 Olivia White R&N U15F 2:29.81
12 5 Rosie Canham Luton W40 2:29.96
800m Race 9 20:45
1 173 Joel Fraser Hastings SM 2:17.55
2 172 Becky Smart Hastings U17F 2:18.94
3 367 Stephanie Mitchell HHH SW 2:19.20
4 396 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U15F 2:19.55
5 384 Rachel Connery E&H U17F 2:20.57
6 148 Erica Wallace ESM U17F 2:21.40
7 156 Hannah Morton Chiltern H U20F 2:21.70
8 108 Natasha Taylor Wycombe P U17F 2:22.97
9 34 Nicola Ravenhill ESM U17F 2:24.42
10 102 Eoin Canning AFD U15M 2:25.74
11 360 Katie Standen AFD U17F 2:27.11
12 207 Rachel Parlour St Albans U20F 2:27.12
800m Race 10 20:49
1 320 Owen Dearman Watford H U17M 2:17.71
2 12 Jessica Hurley SBH U17F 2:19.99
3 8 Sofie Kent AFD SW 2:20.97
4 325 Georgie Bowett CONAC U17F 2:21.85
5 13 Angel Collins AFD U23F 2:22.07
6 392 Molly Pocock AFD U20F 2:22.26
7 119 Annie Quantrill C&C U17F 2:22.75
8 203 Beth Forster E&H U17F 2:23.49
9 42 Oliver Hall Bracknell U15M 2:24.00
10 54 Ilyes Zman ESM U15M 2:24.26
11 28 Kaya Sittampalam Main Bracknell U15F 2:24.72
12 25 Noel Hall Hillingdon M50 2:25.12
800m Race 11 20:53
1 362 Jamie Hamilton E&H U17M 2:17.33
2 164 Liam Bunn Harrow U15M 2:19.45
3 394 Michael Moroney Luton U15M 2:20.28
4 393 Megan Wilson Harrow U17F 2:20.32
5 69 Owen Huxley Oxford City U20M 2:20.53
6 199 Sophie Morton Chiltern H U15F 2:20.90
7 168 Hannah Shelton Bedford & C U15F 2:20.99
8 97 Pippa Bailey St Albans U20F 2:21.02
9 366 Courtney Gordon Braintree U15F 2:21.20
10 105 Stephen Herring MMK M45 2:21.72
11 276 Angus Williams Chiltern H U13M 2:21.93
12 212 Emily Anders St Albans U15F 2:22.94
800m Race 12 20:57
1 181 Jack Bloom SBH U15M 2:15.57
2 388 Nick Hughes Chiltern H SM 2:16.18
3 62 Rachel Humphreys Bedford & C SW 2:17.39
4 364 Dylan Bowley KTH U13M 2:17.95
5 147 Megan Humphreys Oxford City U20F 2:18.65
6 44 Hannah Novakovic WSEH U20F 2:19.07
7 218 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley U17F 2:19.43
8 162 Joshua Poncia St Marys Richmond U13M 2:20.08
9 92 Devon Byrne LSAC/MMK U23F 2:23.33
10 152 TomMead Thetford U15M 2:23.46
11 377 Nicola Shelley ESM U23F 2:25.62
800m Race 13 21:00
1 221 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U23M 2:07.85
2 355 Daniel Auguste Unatt SM 2:08.56
3 10 Isabelle Boffey E&H U17F 2:08.70
4 127 Lewis Debenham Havering U17M 2:10.86
5 195 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U15M 2:11.14
6 260 Callum Gardner Luton U17M 2:12.61
7 47 Evie Grice AFD U20F 2:12.72
8 167 Rufus Kent SBH U17M 2:12.98
9 72 Susannah Reid C&C U23F 2:13.48
10 225 Sam Howell Chiltern H U17M 2:14.23
11 58 Francesca Ashworth KTH U20F 2:16.88
12 38 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U17F 2:17.59
13 161 Scarlett Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U17F 2:17.91
800m Race 14 21:04
1 15 Isaac Harding Tonbridge U17M 2:10.98
2 176 Owen Armstrong WG&EL U17M 2:12.30
3 138 Sidnie Ward WG&EL U13M 2:13.42
4 153 Stephen Davies Basildon/Middlesex Uni U20M 2:13.89
5 219 Ryan Saint Luton U15M 2:14.02
6 90 Harley Swan Thetford U15M 2:14.46
7 76 Joe Chott SBH U15M 2:14.74
8 263 James Wilard R&N U17M 2:15.31
9 146 Henry Rocha SBH U15M 2:15.75
10 94 Daniel Weathers Wycombe P u17M 2:16.78
11 64 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U17M 2:21.61
12 66 Fahad Abdi TVH U23M 2:27.08
800m Race 15 21:08
1 363 Alex Budd City of Portsmouth SM 2:07.35
2 169 Seb Mills Chiltern H U17M 2:07.85
3 45 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U23M 2:08.19
4 210 Chris Hicks Birmingham Uni SM 2:08.53
5 120 Aiden Try Thetford U15M 2:09.42
6 85 Luke Seymour Wycombe P U17M 2:10.09
7 211 Daniel Thomas Swindon H U23M 2:10.78
8 337 George Day Orion H U17M 2:12.74
9 376 Jack Meijer MMK U15M 2:13.36
10 387 Harry Lander Luton U20M 2:13.95
800m Race 16 21:12
1 261 Dennis Cross Basildon U23M 2:06.35
2 354 Christopher Westcott SNH M40 2:06.77
3 155 Henry Fulton SBH U15M 2:07.15
4 14 Samuel Avis Tonbridge U20M 2:07.20
5 60 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U17M 2:07.97
6 158 James Kingston Wycombe P U20M 2:08.06
7 209 Rob Webster Oxford City M50 2:08.53
8 271 Joe Steveni Reading U17M 2:09.07
9 84 Jack Blyth Wycombe P U20M 2:10.24
10 95 David Clark Wycombe P U20M 2:10.25
11 80 Romario Hines-mcLeod ESM U17M 2:13.28
800m Race 17 21:16
1 264 John Sanderson G&G SM 2:01.88
2 177 Callum Mullins Bedford & C U17M 2:02.73
3 361 Max O,Sullivan Owls U20M 2:02.95
4 343 Ben abubacker Luton U17M 2:03.10
5 269 Ben Clarke St Albans U17M 2:04.45
6 136 Tom Holland Bedford & C U20M 2:05.72
7 61 Lewis Reid Camberley U17M 2:05.99
8 273 Max Read M&M U20M 2:06.51
9 132 Ethan Luck VoA U20M 2:07.04
10 40 Johann Sanseau Watford H U17M 2:07.86
11 335 Thomas Joassin TVH SM 2:07.96
12 175 Phil Warburton Hillingdon U23M 2:09.30
800m Race 18 21:20
1 56 Patrick Goffey WSEH U20M 2:03.33
2 342 Seyi Obernbe Luton U17M 2:03.56
3 222 Jeremy Dempsey SBH u17M 2:04.08
4 117 Reece Surridge E&H U23M 2:04.40
5 23 Tom Angell Bedford & C U17M 2:04.95
6 75 Henry Snell Southend U20M 2:05.83
7 180 Harry Kettle Chiltern H U17M 2:06.11
8 70 Ollie Percival AFD U17M 2:06.14
9 19 John Fielding ESM U17M 2:06.77
10 204 Daniel Carpenter E&H U20M 2:07.74
11 154 Dominic Mc Dougall WSEH U15M 2:08.40
800m Race 19 21:23
1 52 Daniel Streeter SNH U17M 2:00.68
2 144 Sean Reidy NVH SM 2:00.97
3 106 Adam Day Slough J U17M 2:01.48
4 262 Kyran Wilson R&N U20M 2:01.52
5 270 Geoge Withers St Albans U23M 2:01.95
6 57 Luke Humphreys Bedford & C M35 2:01.96
7 16 Samuel Crick Tonbridge U17M 2:01.97
8 220 Daniel Ashley Basildon U20M 2:02.71
9 111 Frederic Tremblay RSCAC M35 2:02.82
10 372 Colin Moher Bedford & C SM 2:04.88
11 112 William Forster Bedford & C U17M 2:05.96
12 93 Donald Thompson Hillingdon U23M 2:06.97
800m Race 20 21:27
1 139 Sam Knee Robinson Bedford & C U20M 1:58.19
2 178 Juliam Lamy SBH U20M 1:58.51
3 183 Sam Griffiths SBH U20M 1:58.66
4 185 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U20M 1:58.81
5 121 Thomas Fulton SBH U17M 1:59.02
6 87 Alec Finch Thurrock H/LSAC U23M 1:59.30
7 123 Thomas Kearns Luton U23M 2:00.14
8 67 Peter Watkeys Basingstoke SM 2:00.35
9 46 Ryan Burling MMK U23M 2:01.05
10 197 Brodie Denholm Brighton & Hove U17M 2:01.22
11 113 Dominic Speight Hillingdon U23M 2:01.25
12 215 Alex Bampton Cheltenham U23M 2:02.70
800m Race 21 21:30
1 190 Nile McKenzie Victoria Pk H U17M 1:57.44
2 21 Matt Gordon Havant U23M 1:57.94
3 202 Hamza Kadir SBH U17M 1:58.22
4 383 Adam Dudgeon Belgrave H SM 1:58.49
5 379 Kieron Sexton TVH SM 1:59.17
6 163 Noor Mohamoud Harrow U20M 1:59.48
7 68 Daniel Short Basingstoke SM 1:59.92
8 214 Matt Rawlings Reading U17M 2:00.01
9 103 Peter Cameron Edinburgh U23M 2:00.85
10 18 Blake Moore WSEH U20M 2:00.99
11 74 Joseph Ray Southend U20M 2:02.18
800m Race 22 21:34
1 86 Nathan Inkester South Ldn H U20M 1:57.67
2 278 Paul Whittaker Southend SM 1:57.76
3 321 Oliver Johnson Brighton P U17M 1:58.11
4 267 Tom Jervis Warrington U23M 1:58.14
5 96 Harry Wells Luton U20M 1:58.21
6 198 Khalid Ahmed SBH U20M 1:58.25
7 37 Mukhtar Farah ESM U20M 1:58.67
8 350 Steve Payne Bracknell U20M 1:59.25
9 88 Alex Cloona Herts P U23M 1:59.49
10 104 Kelvin Gomez Cambridge Uni SM 2:00.38
11 125 Omar Parsons Sbh U20M 2:01.54
12 373 Charles Sillett ESM U20M 2:04.68
DNF 383 Adam Dudgeon Belgrave H SM
800m Race 23 21:38
1 20 Ed Dodd Eastbourne Rovers U23M 1:55.64
2 131 John Duggan Kingston U23M 1:56.30
3 226 Sam Shore Belgrave H SM 1:56.34
4 374 Massi Dendani Bedford & C U23M 1:56.48
5 223 Rian McCawley AFD U20M 1:56.57
6 216 Stephen Woodford Chelmsford U23M 1:57.15
7 24 Benjamin Davies Bedford & C U17M 1:58.09
8 201 Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SBH SM 1:58.29
9 165 Matt Bray Bedford & C U20M 1:58.80
10 194 Ted Ntibazonkiza SBH U23M 1:59.04
11 386 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 2:02.92
12 160 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U20M 2:13.09
800m Race 24 21:42
1 380 John Bird Ipswich H SM 1:50.98
2 98 Gilbert Grundy G&G SM 1:52.86
3 213   Chuck Bass ??? SM 1:53.34
4 174 Billy Kelsey SBH U20M 1:53.54
5 332 Elliott Stowes Lincoln Wellington U20M 1:54.34
6 135 Mark Booth Wycombe P SM 1:55.60
7 400 Mohamed Mohamed TVH U23M 1:55.87
8 217 George Elliott Basildon U20M 1:56.05
9 48 Samuel Harry Cornwall U23M 1:57.60
Shot 19:15
326 Julia Freeman WSEH U17F 9.11 3Kg
340 Kaspars Kazemaks Woking SM 12.27 7.26Kg
81 Denisa Milalcea Harrow U17F 12.75 3Kg
80 Michael Pope St Albans U23M 9.28 4Kg
348 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon U15M 4.55 5Kg
82 Katharine Doran Watford H SF 7.18 4Kg
79 Marilyn nwawulor Harrow SF 12.06 4Kg
84 Lade Idriz Unatt U13F 8.64 2.72Kg
Javelin
83 Abi Jones Chiltern H U17F 32.34 500g
82 Katharine Doran Watford H SF 23.49 600g
33 William Jarvis Watford H U15M 32.66 600g
86 Molly Jarvis Watford H U17F 23.89 500g
87 Matthew Woods Watford H U15M 31.23 600g
No of competitors 328 Entries 334
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 1st July 2015
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -Long Jump / Hammer Seated Throws/Long Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.