WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 18th May 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events - 100m /200m/ 800m /1500m/ 3000m
Field Events   - Hammer/Pole Vault (up to 3.5m)

Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
100m RACE A	-0.4 W/S		
1	59	L Oboh		Belgrave	SM	10.88
2	56	Minn		Crawley		SM	11.79
3	58	S Williams	WSEH		SM	12.01
4	5	F Pereira	WSEH		SM	12.03
5	12	S Brill		St Albans	JM	12.21
6	10	C Daniels	Unatt		SM	12.48
100m RACE B	-0.7 W/S		
1	257	S Brown		St Albans	U17M	12.29
2	16	P Ilo		Barnet		M40	12.47
3	9	B Dyer		Watford		SM	12.76
4	13	S Norfolk	Herts P		SM	12.93
5	1	A Brett		Watford		JM	13.17
100m RACE C	-0.6 W/S
1	3	Z Happe		Unatt		SM	12.34
2	15	J Evershed	Unatt		SM	12.46
3	2	P Happe		D&T		M40	13.23
4	7	C Gaynor	Herts P		JW	14.03
5	4	E Roe		WSEH		W45	14.50
6	6	J Domeney	D&T		SW	15.34
200m RACE A	0 W/S		
1	24	Offe-Amoyaw	Enfield & H	SM	22.7
2	19	G Playfair	Marlborough	SM	23.6
3	5	F Pereira	WSEH		SM	24.0
4	20	F Blackford	Marlborough	SM	24.6
5	22	S Campbell	Woodford Green	SM	24.9
200m RACE B	1.4 W/S		
1	58	S Williams	WSEH		SM	23.6
2	56	C Minn		Crawley		SM	23.79
3	12	S Brill		St Albans	JM	24.01
4	257	S Brown		St Albans	U17M	24.51
5	9	B Dyer		Watford		SM	25.8
200m RACE C	0.7 W/S
1	10	C Daniels	Unatt		SM	25.17
2	25	B Dwanie	Enfield & H	SM	25.31
3	11	P Campbell	St Albans	SM	25.48
4	21	H Stares	Belgrave	SW	25.8
5	14	H Tait		WSEH		M35	26.08
200m RACE D	0.9 W/S
1	15	J Evershed	Unatt		SM	25.55
2	17	H Gamester	Havering	SW	28.02
3	8	N Gibson	Peterboro	U17W	28.62
4	256	T Collins	Notts AC	U13M	29.49
5	23	S Daniels	Unnat		SW	31.43
200m RACE E	0.7 W/S		
1	7	C Gaynor	Herts P		JW	28.59
2	27	J Okoizun	Unatt		U13M	28.89
3	26	F Frimpong	Unatt		U15M	29.29
4	18	A Carter	Enfield		V65M	29.43
5	4	E Roe		WSEH		W45	29.44
800m RACE A							
1	274	P Bridger	Luton		SM	1:57.04
2	275	C Axe		Belgrave H	SM	2:00.29
3	295	J Williams	Bedford		U17M	2:00.70
4	294	R Hughes	TVH		SM	2:00.88
5	271	C Hearn		Milton Keynes	SM	2:01.67
6	297	J Lampett	Peterboro	U17M	2:01.70
7	264	M Bennett	Chiltern H	U17M	2:02.37
8	265	J Parslow	D & T		JM	2:09.20
800m RACE B							
1	296	T Berry		D&T		U17M	2:09.55
2	281	L Snow		Woodford Green	JW	2:14.03
3	269	J Ryman		Chiltern	JM	2:14.33
4	263	N Lingley	Chiltern H	U15M	2:15.27
5	284	L Marchant	Luton 		U17M	2:16.51
800m RACE C							
1	293	R Briggs	WSEH		M50	2:18.80
2	256	T Collins	Notts AC	U13M	2:19.62
3	270	K Foy		WGEL		U15W	2:20.19
4	268	R Iannone	VoA		SW	2:20.46
5	266	C Hunt		VoA		U17W	2:23.73
6	262	L Lingley	Chiltern H	U15W	2:24.51
7	278	D Anderson	Oxford		U13G	2:25.55
8	285	K Bell		Oxford		M40	2:28.06
9	279	T Fearnley	Enfield &H	U13M	2:37.35
800m RACE D							
1	247	R Williams	M Keynes	JW	2:31.38
2	261	B Myers		Chiltern H	U13W	2:32.86
3	299	S Carroll	Basildon	U15G	2:34.12
4	298	J Saunders-Mullins SNH		W50	2:37.76
5	300	G Royston	Basildon	SW	2:37.92
6	286	L Randall	Luton		JW	2:38.78
7	292	L Roe		WSEH		SW	2:51.03
8	277	C Morgan	Team SouthamptonV45W	2:58.72
1500m RACE A						
1	230	A Symonds	SBH		SM	4:09.81
2	231	A Williams	Nene Valley H	SM	4:11.65
3	227	M Stichbury	SBH		JM	4:12.26
4	226	M Grant		SBH		JM	4:12.35
5	236	D Easter	SBH		U17M	4:21.90
6	237	M Booth		Wycombe Ph	U15M	4:28.87
7	238	A Poole		Colchester & T	U15M	4:35.99
8	232	G Williams	Nene Valley H	V50M	4:48.34
9	276	T Muir		Bedford & C	JW	4:51.12
10	246	S Wright	Milton Keynes	JW	5:22.52
11	229	T Smith		Unatt		U15M	5:36.70
12	234	D Saywell	Milton Keynes	SW	5:38.18
3000m RACE A							
1	260	D Mitchinson	Newham & Essex B SM	8:28.28
2	249	A Whetstone	Milton Keynes	JM	8:32.30
3	267	A Van Zyl	SBH		SM	8:54.85
4	291	P Howarth	Luton ac	U17M	9:02.52
5	272	G Wilcox	Milton Keynes	JM	9:03.54
6	289	L Reynolds	Herts Ph	SM	9:04.59
7	240	J Murray	Bedford & C	JM	9:09.00
8	228	B Koteio	Woodford Green	SM	9:14.50
9	287	I Aunger	Nene Valley H	V40M	9:14.77
10	290	D Clorley	Luton ac	U15M	9:18.81
11	259	J Tuttle	Bedford & C	JM	9:19.51
12	282	J Cullom	Victoria PK H	SM	9:21.01
13	248	R Holland	Woodford Green 	MV45	9:29.73
14	258	S Tuttle	Bedford & C	U17M`	9:35.12
15	288	R Tarpey	Herts Ph	JM	9:38.98
3000m RACE B						
1	245	M Adcock	Watford H	SM	9:36.53
2	251	M Tarpey	Herts P		SM	9:46.21
3	252	B Broyd		Herts P		SM	9:59.46
4	273	G Tilley	Milton Keynes	U15M	10:05.84
5	250	C Boosey	VoA		SW	10:14.51
6	235	E Twomey	Watford H	SM	10:23.09
7	243	A Kelly		Watford H	SM	10:23.52
8	242	J Etchells	Watford H	JM	10:24.92
9	254	T Hedge		Watford H	M45	10:25.18
10	244	G Mayoh		Watford H	SM	10:27.40
11	239	P Illing	Watford H	SM	10:38.45
12	241	A Angus		Watford H	M40	11:26.81
13	255	M Grimsdale	Watford H	M50	11:28.63
14	253	J Owen		Watford H	W35	12:30.98
POLE VAULT					
	37	P Barrett	Herts P		JM	3.5O
	18	B Gregory	VoA		U15B	3.3O
	39	S Austin	AFD		SW	3.1O
	21	O Birch		Habs Aske Schl	U17M	3.1O
	23	W Gallimore	Habs Aske Schl	U15B	2.6O
	24	J Grant		Habs Aske Schl	U15B	2.5O
	35	H Knowles	Wycombe P	U15G	2.4O
	19	O Fox		Habs Aske Schl	U15B	2.0O
	34	J Edmunds	Habs Aske Schl	U13B	1.9O
HAMMER					
	45	S Thurgood	Harlow		SM	53.91
	38	D Gamester	Havering	SM	44.84
	28	R Cramb		WSEH		U15B	43.51
	20	B Flash		Unatt		U15B	39.39
	42	J Maitland	HHH		M45	36.53
	26	I Lawrence	M Keynes	U17M	34.64
	31	J Hanus		SCVAC		M75	31.41
	32	B Gan		Habs		U15B	29.16
	22	T Patterson	Luton		U17M	26.38
	41	M Wallace	Watford		M50	25.46
	43	T Saunders-Mullins SNH		M50	24.93
	36	S Wise		Luton		U17W	24.22
	30	J Chalkley	Bexley		W40	21.73
	25	J Lawrence	M Keynes	W45	18.34
	33	T Oshinyemi	Habs		U13B	17.21							

No of competitors 127

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 1st June May 2005
Track Events   - Steeplechase Men(2k)/200m/400m/ 800m / 3000m
Field Events     - Pole Vault (from 3.5m )/High Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.