WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 18th August 2004 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 100m/200m/ 800m/1500m / 3000m
Field Events    - Hammer / Shot

Wind	None  -  Very Calm, warm and ideal conditions.
Posn	No	Name			Club		Age Group	Performance
100m Race 1		 		 	 	 
1	68	D Cossins		Birchfield	SM	 	11.00
2	34	J Alert-Khan		SBH		JM	 	11.20
3	32	N Ossai			SBH		SM	 	11.28
4	67	W MacGee		Team Sol	SM	 	11.43
DNS	33	 		 		 	 	 
DNF	47	 		 		 	 	  
100m Race 2		 		 	 	 
1	40	C Aupabio		WGEL		SM	 	11.65
2	39	K Kumah			Unatt		SM	 	11.78
3	52	L Green			Wycombe P	SM	 	11.80
4	49	N Gillingham		Ipswich		SM	 	11.84
5	45	A H			SBH		U15B	 	11.91
6	55	L McNally		Ldn Hth		U15B	 	12.18 	 	 		 		 	 	 
100m Race 3		 		 	 	 
1	26	P Taylor		Unatt		SM	 	11.53
2	21	G Reddington		WSEH		M40	 	11.60
3	41	J Lever			SBH		SM	 	11.95
4	74	S Williams		WSEH		SM	 	11.96
5	69	K Thomas		Loughboro	SW	 	12.03
6	71	G Redding	 		 		 	12.04
7	54	S Brill			St Albans	U17M	 	12.27 	 	 		 		 	 	 
100m Race 4		 		 	 	 
1	33	O Hoikeem		E&H		SM	 	10.97
2	73	C Moven			R&N		M45	 	11.81
3	62	D Roberts		Chelmsford	SM	 	11.90
4	50	T Catchpole		Watford		U17M	 	12.10
5	43	D Service		R&N		U17M	 	12.15
6	60	???		 		 		 	12.38
7	25	C Paxman		Harlow		U17M	 	12.41 	 	 		 		 	 	 
100m Race 5		 		 	 	 
1	20	J Charles		Watford		U15G	 	11.98
2	65	D Barber		VoA		JM	 	12.04
3	42	M Cohen			SBH		U17M	 	12.20
4	35	J Fenner		Basildon	M40	 	12.27
5	60	De Maria		Watford		U17M	 	12.50
6	44	N Jowett		M Keynes	JW	 	12.53
7	56	M Bates			Ldn Hth		SM	 	13.02 	 	 		 		 	 	 
100m Race 6		 		 	 	 
1	24	S Kematis		Wucombe P	U17M	 	12.48
2	64	T Best			Wycombe P	U17M	 	12.82
3	70	A Gannaway		Winchester	M40	 	12.92
4	75	A Brett			Watford		JM	 	12.96
5	63	M Coghlan		Ireland		SW	 	13.18
6	57	C Hopkins		WSEH		U17W	 	13.36 	 	 		 		 	 	 
100m Race 7		 		 	 	 
1	66	A Manning		Unatt		JM	 	12.918
2	48	I K			SBH		U13B	 	13.016
3	51	B Bostock		Harrow		M55	 	13.273
4	31	C Smith			Chiltern	U15B	 	13.335
5	59	A Perry			Harrow		M50	 	13.878 	 	 		 		 	 	 
100m Race 8		 		 	 	 
1	72	B Matthews		R&N		W35	 	13.997
2	38	D Sugarman		Track Team	U15G	 	14.076
3	37	L Hearnden		Track Team	U15G	 	14.164
4	58	E Roe			WSEH		W45	 	14.344
5	27	J Hester		Harlow		U15G	 	14.488
6	28	V Taylor		Harlow		U17W	 	14.865
7	30	M Stow			Harlow		U13B	 	14.881 	 	 		 		 	 	 
200m Race 1		 		 	 	 
1	17	A Charlton		Hunts		SM	 	21.524
2	68	D Cossins		Birchfield	SM	 	21.947
3	34	J Alert-Khan		SBH		JM	 	22.634
4	32	N Ossai		`	SBH		SM	 	22.774
5	18	M Leadbetter		Hunts		U17M	 	23.703
6	49	N Gillingham		Ipswich		SM	 	23.707
7	19	D Leadbetter		Hunts		JM	 	23.955 	 	 		 		 	 	 
200m Race 2		 		 	 	 
1	39	K Kumah			Unatt		SM	 	23.46
2	74	S Williams		WSEH		SM	 	23.77
3	21	M Charles		Watford		SM	 	23.96
4	45	A H			SBH		U15B	 	23.97
5	73	C Moven			R&N		M45	 	24.09
6	65	D Barber		VoA		JM	 	24.25
DNS	54	 		 		 	 	  	 	 		 		 	 	 
200m Race 3		 		 	 	 
1	22	J Harris		Watford		SM	 	23.88
2	62	D Roberts		Chelmsford	SM	 	24.08
3	41	J Lever			SBH		SM	 	24.30
4	36	N Wilson		WSEH		M45	 	24.36
5	46	A Love			Watford		SM	 	24.40
6	69	K Thomas		Loughboro	SW	 	24.43
7	25	C Paxman		Harlow		U17M	 	24.87 	 	 		 		 	 	 
200m Race 4		 		 	 	 
1	42	M Cohen			SBH		U17M	 	24.13
2	50	T Catchpole		Watford		U17M	 	24.49
3	55	L McNally		Ldn Hth		U15B	 	24.59
4	16	D Quinn			Havering	JM	 	24.71
5	53	M Weekes		Watford		U15B	 	24.95
6	35	J Fenner		Basildon	M40	 	25.03
7	43	D Service		R&N		U17M	 	25.71 	 	 		 		 	 	 
200m Race 5		 		 	 	 
1	24	S Kyrtis		Wycombe P	U17M	 	25.35
2	7	D Woods			Ldn Hth		SM	 	25.75
3	11	H Tait			WSEH		M40	 	25.79
4	44	N Jowett		M Keynes	JW	 	25.98
5	70	A Gannaway		Winchester	M40	 	26.14
6	56	M Bares			Ldn Hth		SM	 	26.60
7	63	M Coghlan		Ireland		SW	 	26.92
8	29	J Stow			Harlow		M40	 	29.49 	 	 		 		 	 	 
200m Race 6		 		 	 	 
1	64	T Best			Wycombe P	U17M	 	26.03
2	51	B Bostock		Harlow		M55	 	26.55
3	75	S Brett			Watford		JM	 	26.70
4	48	I K			SBH		U13B	 	26.76
5	57	C Hopkins		WSEH		U17W	 	27.44
6	23	A Barrett		Harrow		JW	 	28.26
7	59	A Perry			Harrow		M55	 	28.81
DNS	58	 		 		 	 	  	 	 		 		 	 	 
200m Race 7	 		 	 	 
1	31	C Smith			Chiltern	U15B	 	28.38
2	72	B Matthews		R&N		W35	 	29.09
3	37	L Hearnden		Track Ream	U15G	 	29.22
4	27	J Hester		Harlow		U15G	 	29.75
5	260	T Barnes		Unatt		U15B	 	30.27
6	20	J Charles		Watford		U15G	 	31.98
7	261	S Barnes		Watford		U13B	 	35.75 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 1		 		 	 	 
1	219	T Haughian		WSEH		JM	 	01:56.2
2	224	M Roberts		Bristol		SM	 	01:56.5
3	221	D Bellinger		Oxford		JM	 	01:56.6
4	263	R Osborn		Team Solent	SM	 	01:57.3
5	234	J Smith			AFD		SM	 	02:00.5
6	202	C Toms			Bedford		SM	 	02:01.2
7	284	A Allen			Peterboro	JM	 	02:01.2
8	240	S Phillips		Bedford		SM	 	02:01.4
9	283	A Barber		NEB		SM	 	02:01.9
10	200	B Twigger		M Keynes	JM	 	02:03.5
11	293	T Hunton		Chelmsford	SM	 	02:07.2 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 2		 		 	 	 
1	275	I Stuart		Bristol		SM	 	02:02.8
2	241	S Cockrell		W Norfolk	JM	 	02:02.9
3	199	R Threlfall		M Keynes	JM	 	02:03.1
4	262	M Fuller		Ipswich		JM	 	02:03.2
5	213	M Stichbury		SBH		U17M	 	02:03.4
6	237	D Boyce			Brighton	SM	 	02:03.6
7	286	P Wytch			Nene V		SM	 	02:04.0
8	268	R Bradley		Swindon		SM	 	02:05.8
9	203	J Steele		Bedford		U17M	 	02:08.2
10	278	S May			OWLs		U17M	 	02:10.3 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 3		 		 	 	 
1	220	G Paxman		Harlow		U17M	 	02:08.0
2	276	G Davies		OWLs		U17M	 	02:09.7
3	204	T Best			Luton		U17M	 	02:09.9
4	239	H Brookes		Crawley		U17W	 	02:10.6
5	254	S Tomlin		Horsham		SW	 	02:10.9
6	272	E Williams		Birchfield	SW	 	02:12.5
7	198	B Coldray		Gloucester	U13B	 	02:15.7
8	273	S Preston		AFD		U17W	 	02:16.7
9	226	C Osborne		M Keynes	U15B	 	02:17.9
10	267	R Briggs		WSEH		M50	 	02:19.2 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 4		 		 	 	 
1	212	S Winters		M Keynes	U13B	 	02:19.4
2	197	R Mann			Hillingdon	U15B	 	02:19.5
3	252	E Clarke		CONAC		U17W	 	02:19.5
4	243	N Rogers		C&T		SW	 	02:20.4
5	264	D Tatum			C&T		JW	 	02:20.5
6	 	 		 		 			02:20.5
7	279	R Sparke		WGEL		U15B	 	02:21.0
8	282	H King			Thurrock	U13B	 	02:21.3
9	235	LSmith			AFD		JW	 	02:21.9
10	357	K Mertens		Woking		U17W	 	02:22.0
11	211	L Webb			WSEH		SW	 	02:22.4 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 5		 		 	 	 
1	289	L Douglass		Brunel Univ	SW	 	02:20.6
2	266	A Poole			C&T		U15B	 	02:21.7
3	294	B Swords		Oxford C	U13G	 	02:23.6
4	296	C Purdue		AFD		U15G	 	02:24.1
5	186	F Roberts		D&T		U15G	 	02:26.4
6	298	L Tembey		Orion		U13G	 	02:27.1
7	255	H Corbin		Woking		U15G	 	02:28.6
8	295	A McGuigan		E&S		JW	 	02:30.3
9	216	T Howells		Chiltern	SW	 	02:30.6
10	297	A Salter		AFD		U15G	 	02:31.2 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 6		 		 	 	 
1	239	R Baust			Bedford		JW	 	02:27.0
2	291	C Foley			Lincoln Well	JW	 	02:27.9
3	265	C Taylor		C&T		U17W	 	02:28.6
4	225	G Dawson		Basildon	W35	 	02:30.6
5	270	K Broomfield		Portsmouth	SW	 	02:34.7
6	290	K Warhurst		Lincoln Well	W40	 	02:36.6
7	245	A Lambden		SBH		U15G	 	02:37.1
8	260	T Barnes		Unatt		U15B	 	02:39.3
9	229	Sian Harrison		Mansfield	U15G	 	02:42.1
10	224	O Wardill		Harlow		U13B	 	02:44.0
11	196	L Rogers		Wycombe P	U15G	 	02:45.2 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 7		 		 	 	 
1	210	J McCormick		SBH		U13B	 	02:43.9
2	227	P Osborne		M Keynes	U13B	 	02:48.9
3	222	J Want			Harlow		U15G	 	02:50.0
4	214	S Nash			NEB		U13B	 	03:00.5
5	269	Z Barrell		Woodstock	W35	 	03:00.6
6	205	J Richards		Harlow		U15G	 	03:03.3
7	215	R Wadey			C&T		U13B	 	03:04.1
8	206	E Scott			Harlow		U15G	 	03:07.6
9	223	H Want			Harlow		U17W	 	03:21.2 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 8		 		 	 	 
1	176	A Vandenberg		AFD		SM	 	01:54.2
2	177	K McCulloch		AFD		JM	 	01:55.9
3	159	A Osagie		Harlow		U17M	 	01:56.4
4	173	G Osborne		AFD		SM	 	01:56.7
5	2	C Gillespie		White Horse	JM	 	01:57.2
6	378	D Marsden		Sevenoaks	SM	 	01:57.6
7	179	G Coppin		WGEL		SM	 	01:58.4
8	174	S Green			M Keynes	SM	 	01:59.5
9	377	N Wright		Team Solent	SM	 	02:00.3 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 9		 		 	 	 
1	156	A Shaw			Southend	JM	 	01:58.6
2	150	T Beedell		Chiltern	JM	 	01:59.3
3	370	? Lacy			Cambridge H	SM	 	01:59.8
4	396	T Meakin		OWLs		SM	 	01:59.8
5	373	F Downs			Chiltern	JM	 	02:00.2
6	191	J Davis			Invicta		JM	 	02:00.4
7	375	O Josephson		Chiltern	SM	 	02:00.4
8	151	S Hutson		VoA		JM	 	02:03.1
9	175	P Jegou			White Horse	SM	 	02:03.5
10	158	K Quinn			Southend	U17M	 	02:05.6 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 10		 		 	 	 
1	166	J Nunn			Billericay S	SM	 	02:02.8
2	277	C Cullen		OWLs		U17M	 	02:03.2
3	5	J Eltringham		Highgate	SM	 	02:03.5
4	374	O Jones			Team Solent	SM	 	02:03.7
5	393	T Bell			OWLs		U15B	 	02:06.6
6	184	M Sigllechner		M Keynes	SM	 	02:08.3
7	372	A Ratcliffe		M Keynes	JM	 	02:08.9
8	380	A James			Headington	SM	 	02:11.4
9	170	M Scott			Hunts		M40	 	02:12.4 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 11		 		 	 	 
1	163	J Burke			Banbury		JM	 	02:08.7
2	193	T Traynor		White Horse	U15B	 	02:12.5
3	190	L Snow			WGEL		JW	 	02:14.3
4	7	D Woods			Ldn Hth		SM	 	02:14.6
5	171	P Kennedy		WSEH		M50	 	02:15.5
6	152	? Monle			VoA		U15B	 	02:16.5
7	192	M Smith			Watford		U17M	 	02:19.9
8	160	G Smith			Harlow		U13B	 	03:08.6 	 	 		 		 	 	 
800m Race 12		 		 	 	 
1	391	B Booth			OWLs		U15B	 	02:21.1
2	183	J Benham		M Keynes	SW	 	02:21.5
3	15	T Bryant		Barnet		U15B	 	02:24.2
4	8	E Murty			Dartford	JW	 	02:27.6
5	182	E Gunby			Peterboro	U13B	 	02:30.1
6	14	N Fleming		Barnet		U13B	 	02:32.8
7	12	V Bryant		Barnet		U13G	 	02:47.9
8	13	F Bryant		Barnet		U13G	 	03:03.7 	 	 		 		 	 	 
1500m Race 1		 		 	 	 
1	287	J Thomas		Cardiff		SM	 	03:58.6
2	185	J Long			WGEL		JM	 	03:59.1
3	236	S Laycock		Cheltenham	JM	 	04:00.4
4	388	D Ragan			Basingstoke	SM	 	04:01.8
5	399	B Paviour		Serpentine	SM	 	04:02.6
6	195	A Welch			Ashford		JM	 	04:03.2
7	394	K Aayei			HHH		M40	 	04:06.5
8	292	R Mullett		Lewes		JM	 	04:06.7
9	250	C Perez			R&H		SM	 	04:08.1
10	386	B Kotelo		WGEL		SM	 	04:10.0
11	217	M Woodley		Chelmsford	U17M	 	04:11.7
12	280	A Meech			Havering	JM	 	04:16.7
13	400	R Boulter		Belgrave	SM	 	04:19.8 	 	 		 		 	 	 
1500m Race 2		 		 	 	 
1	379	D Poulton		Stevenage	JM	 	04:10.9
2	164	T Wright		Banbury		SM	 	04:11.3
3	167	N Shasma		Walthamstow	SM	 	04:11.7
4	155	R Dewhurst		Harlow		SM	 	04:12.2
5	168	D Wilson		Walthamstow	SM	 	04:12.9
6	360	A Osborne		Unatt		SM	 	04:16.6
7	9	N Overton		Nene V		M40	 	04:16.8
8	397	M Tarpey		Herts P		JM	 	04:16.8
9	392	T Whitmore		Charnwood	JM	 	04:22.2
10	172	E Johnson		Charnwood	JM	 	04:22.3
11	187	R Holland		WGEL		M45	 	04:23.4
12	194	A Politowicz		Ashford		JM	 	04:24.9
13	248	S Bell			Lincoln Well	SM	 	04:27.2
14	218	O Fahey			Chelmsford	JM	 	04:36.0 	 	 		 		 	 	 
1500m Race 3		 		 	 	 
1	387	T Bolton		Basingstoke	SM	 	04:19.4
2	389	M Whiting		WSEH		SM	 	04:24.1
3	207	L Grocott		Harwich		U17M	 	04:24.8
4	381	M Muir			Ilford		SM	 	04:24.9
5	233	G Smith			AFD		U17M	 	04:27.0
6	383	M Maple			Ilford		SM	 	04:29.0
7	157	C Lee			Southend	U17M	 	04:29.5
8	256	M Cousins		Woking		U15B	 	04:36.4
9	232	J Brown			Ashford		SW	 	04:39.0
10	398	R Tarpey		Herts P		U17M	 	04:40.5
11	153	R Taylor		VoA		JM	 	04:47.1
12	154	C Boosey		VoA		SW	 	04:47.5
13	365	C Coffey		Westbury	SW	 	04:47.8
14	247	R Senior		CONAC		U17W	 	04:48.3
15	251	J Senior		CONAC		U13B	 	04:51.2
16	385	????		 		 		 	05:02.1 	 	 		 		 	 	 
1500m Race 4		 		 	 	 
1	208	I Castle		Oxford		U15M	 	04:45.9
2	246	K Crickmore		WSEH		SW	 	04:46.3
3	230	K Morser		WGEL		SW	 	04:47.5
4	242	F Clark			Crawley		SW	 	04:50.5
5	10	J Gorecki		Woking		U15B	 	04:52.8
6	189	M Smith			Hunts		U13B	 	04:54.8
7	259	F Cliffe		Chelmsford	JW	 	04:55.3
8	384	H Stanton		Crawley		JW	 	05:01.3
9	285	S Deathe		M Keynes	U13B	 	05:02.2
10	209	A Simpson		Oxford C	U13B	 	05:04.1
11	231	S Grosvenor		Richmond&Twick	SW	 	05:06.1
12	240	A Dungar		CONAC		SW	 	05:06.3
13	188	C Smith			Hunts		U13B	 	05:10.1
14	258	J Norris		St Edmunds P	U13B	 	05:10.3
15	228	Siobhan Harrison	Mansfield	U13G	 	05:29.2 	 	 		 		 	 	 
3000m 		 		 	 	 
1	3	T Penfold		Birchfield	SM	 	08:37.4
2	281	A Livingstone		Thurrock	U17M	 	08:49.8
3	382	R Franzese		Harrow		JM	 	09:08.7
4	181	M Gunby			Peterboro	U17M	 	09:12.7
5	361	S Stone			WSEH		SM	 	09:28.6
6	4	G Phillips		Kendal		SW	 	09:34.9
7	390	N Heppel		Basildon	SM	 	09:35.6
8	363	L Albrighton		Notts		SM	 	10:02.1
9	162	W Barnes-Smith		Ipswich		U15B	 	10:12.9
10	367	C Aitken		TVH		SW	 	10:28.5
11	364	R Townend		Winchester	SW	 	10:35.9
12	371	R Van Tromp		Watford		U15B	 	10:59.0
13	362	L Davis			Corby		W35	 	11:20.6
14	299	R Watts			Herts P		U17W	 	11:56.5 	 	 		 		 	 	 
 SHOT		 		 	 	 
 	51	D Bauer			Harlow		SM	7.26kg	11.56m
 	61	Z Farrag		Dartford	JW	4.0kg 	10.55m
 	64	J Hanus			VAC		M70	4.0kg	9.81m
 	65	R Jegou			White Horse	M55	6.0kg	9.05m
 	55	F Bennett		M Keynes	SW	4.0kg	6.36m
 	 	 		 		 	 	 
 HAMMER		 		 	 	 
 	63	I Park			Harrow		SM	 	62.68m
 	53	A Hynes			SBH		JW	 	49.24m
 	60	D Gamester		Havering	SM	 	46.67m
 	58	M Warren		Unatt		U15B	 	43.84m
 	52	C Woolams		Harlow		U17M	 	43.83m
 	64	J Hanus			VAC		M70	 	36.38m
 	68	I Lawrence		M Keynes	U15B	 	35.60m
 	56	B Flash			D&T		U15B	 	32.69m
 	50	E Goddard		Reading		U15G	 	31.42m
 	62	F Farag			Dartford	U15G	 	31.05m
 	65	R Jegou			White Horse	M55	 	30.10m
 	98	S Iwanciw		Watford		SM	 	28.72m
 	57	M Edgley		Unatt		U15B	 	26.95m
 	61	Z Farag			Dartford	JW	 	25.65m
 	99	M Wallace		Watford		M50	 	24.87m
 	55	J Bennet		M Keynes	SW	 	22.04m
 	67	C James			Watford		W45	 	21.23m
 	54	J Chalkley		Bexley		W45	 	19.92m
 	59	J Stow			Harlow		U17W	 	16.75m
 	69	J Lawrence		M Keynes	M45	 	15.97m								
No of competitors 273

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 1st September 2004
Track Events   - 100m/200m/400m/800m/ 1500m / 3000m  
Field Events    - Long Jump / Shot

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.