CLOSE OF SEASON INVITATION/ CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 18TH SEPTEMBER 2005

Main results will be delayed until after 30th September because of holiday.

Posn	I/D	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
High Jump						
	278	B Lloyd		Watford H	U13G	1.20
	270	K Johnson	Bedford & C	U13G	1.53
	244	V Walker	Watford H	U13G	1.10
	226	E Moss		Boston		U17L	1.50
	242	H Dunderdale	Lincoln W	U13G	1.20
	289	J Barbosa	Watford H	U15B	1.55
	321	R Parles	 Watford H	M60	1.30
	268	J Appiah	 Kent AC		SM	1.70
Long Jump						
	226	E Moss		Boston		U17L	4.78
	229	H Nicholas	Basildon	SW	4.92
	129	J Fieiden	Tonbridge	U17L	5.32
	276	S Moore		Watford H	U15G	3.47
	275	S Agra		Watford H	U15G	3.13
	245	E Martin	Hercules W	U17L	5.26
	282	M Underwood	Chiltern	JM	5.09
	278	B Lloyd		Watford H	U13G	4.15
	64	R Bentley	Watford H	U13G	3.69
Pole Vault						
	228	B Abbot-Gribben	Cambridge & C	U15B	2.70
	235	V Rees		WSEH		SW	2.50
	259	H Stead		Watford H	U13B	1.50
	250	S. Yeomans	Watford H	W50	2.50
	243	C James		Watford H	W45	2.00
Triple Jump						
	128	J Elderfield	Basingstoke	JM	12.22
	129	J Fieiden	Tonbridge	U17L	11.24
	228	M Fletcher	Kent AC		JM	10.78
	268	J Appiah	Kent AC		SM	12.49	
Javelin							
	101	S Taylor	M Keynes	U13B	34.13	
	241	J Dunderdale	Lincoln W	U13B	23.58	
	242	H Dunderdale	Lincoln W	U13G	22.40	
	107	H. Lawrence	M Keynes	U15G	8.23	
	108	R Hoyte		M Keynes	U15G	9.85	
	234	C. Garratt	Worthing	W40	36.09	
	239	J Broadey	AFD		U17M	42.65	700g
	237	E. Workman	AFD		SM	53.63	
	112	M Luckwell	M Keynes	SM	58.48	
	113	S Tai.		M Keynes	33.95	
	238	G Baxter	Watford H	U15B	25.62	
	251	C Yeomans. 	Watford H	JM	38.48	
	283	J Raineri	Watford H	U15B	39.79	
	255	S Burke		Watford H	U15G	14.51	
	246	S Watts		M Keynes	U15G	27.96	
	230	P Barrett	Herts P		JM	33.44	
	239	J Broadey	AFD		U17M	44.90	800g
Discus							
	101	S Taylor	M Keynes	U13B	18.89	
	241	J Dunderdale	Lincoln W	U13B	20.71	
	119	J Twiddle	Kingston	SM	35.28	
	121	C Scott		Guildford	JM	47.32	
	124	J Lawrence	M Keynes	M45	15.51	
	123	J Lawrence	M Keynes	W45	14.71	
	122	I Lawrence	M Keynes	U17M	24.90	
	107	H Lawrence	M Keynes	U15G	7.45	
	108	R Hoyte		M Keynes	U15G	9.21	
	125	H James		Horsham		JL	34.97	
	321	C Griffith-Parker Cambridge H	U15B	52.52
	230	P Barrett	Herts P		JM	26.98
	290	M Ward		Watford H	U13G	29.15
	246	S Watts		M Keynes	U15G	25.59
	255	S Burke		Watford H	U15G	13.81
	313	N Phillips	Watford H		18.74
	318	M Wallace	Watford H	M50	28.04
	320	T Goodfellow	Watford H	U13G	14.13
	117	E Brightly				12.23
Hammer						
	121	C Scott		Guilford	JM	51.47
	131	J John		WSEH		SW	54.99
	132	J Smith		WSEH		SW	43.85
	124	J Lawrence	M Keynes	M45	17.69
	123	J Lawrence	M Keynes	W45	16.45
	122	I Lawrence	M Keynes	U17M	31.64
	130	R Earle		Colchester	M55	52.88
	133	K Davies	WG		SM	58.87
	134	J Denford	E&H		M60	25.92
	242	C James		Watford H	W45	26.22
	318	M Wallace	Watford H	M50	25.30
	101	S Taylor	M Keynes	U13B	31.32
	313	N Phillips	Watford H	W35	16.34
	246	S Watts		M Keynes	U15G	30.98
	250	S Yeomans	Watford H	W50	20.01
Shot						
	101	S Taylor	M Keynes	U13B	8.61
	121	C Scott		Guildford	JM	12.52
	119	J Twiddle	Kingston	SM	10.91
	124	J Lawrence	M Keynes	M45	6.56
	123	J Lawrence	M Keynes	W45	5.36
	122	I Lawrence	M Keynes	U17M	8.54
	126	K Griffith-Parker Cambridge H	U15B	16.33
	318	M Wallace	Watford H	M50	6.99
	107	H Lawrence	M Keynes	U15G	5.04
	108	R Hoyte		M Keynes	U15G	3.16
	278	B Lloyd		Watford H	U13G	6.94
	290	M Ward		Watford H	U13G	8.59
100m Race A						
	260	B Ellis		Winchester	SM	10.90
	281	D Showler-Davis	Winchester	SM	11.20
	267	I Denzil	Kent AC		SM	11.30
	266	D Wall		Team Southampton SM	11.50
	232	G Richards	Tamworth	SM	11.70
	268	J Appiah	Kent AC		SM	12.00
100m Race B						
	269	N Barton	Herts P		JM	11.80
	262	B Speed		Watford H	JM	12.10
	249	M Weekes	Watford H	U17M	12.10
	253	G Mangat	Watford H	JM	12.30
100m Race C						
	282	M Underwood 	Chiltern H	JM	12.20
	261	B Dyer		Watford H	SM	12.30
	263	R J Watkins	Basingstoke	M50	12.30
	264	Croxford	Winchester	U17F	12.50
	277	R Wilcock	Watford H	U17L	12.60		 	 			
100m Race D		 	 			
	288	M Fletcher	 Kent AC	JM	12.90
	271	M Maisey	Herts P		M55	13.30
	233	A Brett		Watford H	JM	13.40
	286	J Ramsbottom	Unatt		U15B	13.70
	240	A Bland		Watford H	U15G	14.80
	273	S Wheeler	Watford H	U13B	14.90		 	 			
100m Race E		 	 			
	278	B Lloyd		Watford H	U13G	14.70
	275	S Aqca		Watford H	U15G	15.00
	252	I Pollard	Unatt		U15G	15.10
	276	S Moore		Watford H	U15G	15.90
	294	H J Greenhalgh	Watford H	U13G	16.50
	265	R Grimston	Watford H	U13G	19.90		 	 			
200m Race A		 	 			
	260	B Ellis		Winchester	SM	21.60
	316	L Sellers	Winchester	JM	22.50
	281	D Showler-Davis	Winchester	SM	22.60
	232	G Richards	Tamworth	SM	23.50		 	 			
200m Race B		 	 			
	267	S Denzil	Kent AC		SM	23.60
	262	B Speed		Watford H	JM	23.90
	269	N Barton	Herts P		JM	24.10
	264	Croxford	Winchester	U17L	24.80
	285	C Daniels	Watford H	SM	24.80
	291	A Whitfield	Univ of Kent 	SM	27.70		 	 			
200m Race C		 	 			
	324	R Timmann	Watford H	SM	24.40
	282	M Underwood	Chiltern H	SM	24.60
	263	R J Watkins	Basingstoke	M50	25.30
	261	B Dyer		Watford H	SM	25.30
	258	N Tuck		Norwich		U17M	25.60
	277	R Wilcock	Watford H	U17L	26.50
	233	A Brett		Watford H	JM	28.50		 	 			
200m Race D		 	 			
	231	A Frith		Tamworth	SW	27.10
	271	M Maisey	Herts P		M55	27.20
	306	F Olliffe	Watford H	U17L	28.10
	286	J Ramsbottom	Unatt		U15B	29.30
	308	A Carter	E&H		M65	29.70
	134	J Denford	E&H		M60	30.70		 	 			
400m Race A		 	 			
	262	B Speed		Watford H	JM	51.90
	272	P Cumming	Watford H	SM	52.70
	285	C Daniels	Watford H	SM	54.50
	258	N Tuck		Norwich		U17M	57.70		 	 			
400m Race B		 	 			
	231	A Frith		Tamsworth	SW	59.30
	263	R Watkins	Basingstoke	M50	61.00
	257	G Neame		Basingstoke	U17F	61.30
	233	A Brett		Watford H	JM	64.70		 	 			
400m Race C		 	 			
	248	A Rusman	HHH		SW	63.70
	306	F Olliffe	Watford H	U17L	64.70
	278	B Lloyd		Watford H	U13G	70.10
	312	J Kimberley	Watford H	U13B	73.50
	265	R Grimston	Watford H	U13G	95.00
800m Race A						
	327	M Shone		Woodford G	SM	1:51.3
	297	R Bentley	Blackheath	SM	1:51.9
	315	L Mangelshod	Woodford G	M40	2.02.1
	317	J Nice		Medway & M	SM	2.05.0
	319	C Cutler	Woodford G	SW	2.09.7
	325	L Vaughan	WSEH		W35	2.11.7
	323	J Elderfield	Basingstoke	JM	2.14.8						
800m Race B						
	289	J Barbosa	Watford H	U15B	2:14.2
	311	A Poole		C&T		U15B	2:14.6
	278	B Lloyd		Watford H	U13G	2:42.3
	326	Wessely		WSEH		M55	2:42.7
	331	D Fernie	Watford H	U13B	2:50.2
	292	H Meerabux	Watford H	U15G	2:59.9						
1500m Race A						
	315	L Mangelshot	WG&EL		M40	4:12.7
	280	A Gannaway	Winchester	M40	4:34.0
	296	B Pritchett	WG&EL		W35	4:35.6
	311	A Poole		C&T		U15B	4:42.7
	303	M Collins	FVS		SM	4:54.6
	310	A Simpson	Oxford C	U15B	4:55.3
	305	S Smithson	FVS		SM	5:04.0
	241	J Dunderdale	Lincoln W	U13B	5:12.0
	304	H Kitchen	Watford H	U17L	5:43.4
1500m Race B						
	299	A Dunderdale	Lincoln W	SM	5:02.6
	309	D Anderson	Oxford C	U13G	5:14.6
	307	J Brown		FVS		M50	5:30.8
	300	T Atkins	VoA		U13B	5:37.6
	301	M Omar		Watford H	U13G	5:48.5
	242	H Dunderdale	Lincoln W	U13G	5:57.7
	295	J Williams	Orion		W40	5:59.5
	293	H Macvean	Watford H	WV	6:57.5						
3000m 						
	234	S Dobin		Invicta		JM	9:32.9
	227	P Townsed	Herts P		U17M	10:13.8
	256	P Eames		FVS		M45	11:44.1
	244	V Walker	Watford H	U13G	11:57.2
5000m						
	284	A Carter	Harrow		U17M	17:15.4
	247	A Shamloll	HHH		SM	18:32.8
	274	M Lofthell	Univ of Kent	JM	21:24.4
	254	L Goldsack	Vets AC		MV	21:51.3
75mH						
	240	A Bland		Watford H	U15G	13.20
	275	S Aqca		Watford H	U15G	17.70
	276	S Moore		Watford H	U15G	18.30
80mH						
	226	E Moss		Boston		U17L	13.50
	240	A Bland		Watford H	U15G	14.10
	287	N Bullock	Watford H	U17L	15.20
100mH	
	302	D Paar		SNH		U17M	14.60
MINORS Results
55mH Race A					
	3	N Sartori-Siglist Orian		U11G	11.8
	12	S Rapacchi	SNH		U11G	13.9
55mH Race B	 	 	 		
	34	S Richardson	Brunel J	U11B	12.7
	27	J Campion	Brunel J	U11B	13.7
	29	E Gregory	Watford H	U11B	15.2					
55mH Race C	 	 	 		
	64	R Bentley 	Watford H	U13G	11.2
	62	I Henson	Watford H	U11G	12.8
	70	A Davis		Watford H	U11G	14.0	 	 	 		
75m Race A	 	 	 		
	18	L Benton			U7B	14.0
	15	A Mizen				U7G	16.3
	9	S Repacchi	SNH		U7G	18.1
	33	S Parker			U7B	18.6					
75m Race B	 	 			
	31	H Parker	Watford H	U9B	14.4
	42	J Breach			U7B	16.0
	51	R Gillespie			U7G	16.0
	44	L Sulaman	Watford H	U7G	17.7					
75m Race C	 	 	 	 	
	53	M Gillespie			U9G	14.3
	24	H Burtin	Brunel J	U9G	14.4
	77	C Elvin		Watford H	U9G	14.5
	52	H Gillespie			U9G	16.5
	47	E Wakelin	Watford H	U9G	17.6
	49	L Wakelin	Watford H	U9G	17.9	 	 	 	 	
75m Race D					
	65	J Davis		Watford H	U9B	13.3
	72	A Maxwell-Gray	Watford H	U9B	14.0
	40	M Smith		Watford H	U9G	14.6
	63	C McGrach			U9G	16.0
	55	L Smith				U9G	17.0
	57	P Stimpson			U9G	17.0		 	 	 	
75m Race E					
	68	L Conner			U9G	13.2
	38	J Goldworthy	Watford H	U9B	14.0
	22	H Stallard	Brunel J	U9G	14.1
	61	D McGrach			U9B	14.2
	2	N Tompson	VoA		U9G	14.5
	69	H Grimston	Watford H	U9G	16.2		 			
75m Race F					
	26	K Basset			U9G	12.9
	17	R Bailey			U9G	13.7
	13	J Mizen				U9B	14.0
	6	J Cook		Watford H	U9B	14.4
	71	E Reynolds	Watford H	U9G	15.1
	60	M Harland	Watford H	U9G	15.6
	11	S Ripacci	SNH		U9G	15.6
	20	E Eames		SNH		U9G	17.7		 	 	 	
80m Race A		 	 		
	3	N Sartori-Siglist Orian		U11G	12.5
	8	R Bailey	Ricky P		U11B	12.6
	16	L McBride	Brunel J	U11B	13.0
	1	B West		Tanners W	U11G	13.3
	10	S Doncaster	VoA		U11B	14.9
	7	H Brooks	Watford H	U11G	15.4	 	 	 		
80m Race B					
	23	K Dodd		Watford H	U11G	12.7
	30	P Tim		Watford H	U11G	12.8
	28	J Hailstone	Brunel J	U11B	13.0
	19	D Wood		Watford H	U11B	13.0
	32	L Dewar		Watford H	U11G	13.6
	29	E Gregory	Watford H	U11B	14.3					
80m Race C	 		 		
	34	S Richardson	Brunel J	U11B	13.3
	48	R Twynholm	Watford H	U11B	13.6
	50	A Johnson	Danbeney	U11G	14.3
	46	L Sulaman	Watford H	U11B	14.4
	45	C Smith		Watford H	U11G	15.2
	54	E Smith		Harvey Rd	U11B	15.5					
80m Race D					
	73	G Speed		Watford H	U11B	12.7
	62	I Henson	Watford H	U11G	13.1
	36	B Parker	Stanmore P	U13B	13.6
	59	O Devan		Watford H	U13G	14.0
	7	H Brooks	Watford H	U11G	14.1
	66	C Bentley	Watford H	U11G	14.2
	70	A Davis		Watford H	U11G	14.8
	67	L Mcvean-Pain	Watford H	U11G	15.1					
400m					
	18	L Benton			U7B	1:13.5
	37	C Redbeb			U7B	1:41.5
	51	R Gillespie			U7G	1:43.9
	15	A Mizen				U7G	2:03.4
	33	S Parker			U7B	2:13.7					
600m Race A					
	17	A Bailey			U9B	2:18.4
	5	S Thomson	VoA		U9G	2:26.7
	72	A Maxwell-Gray	Watford H	U9B	2:28.6
	53	M Gillespie			U9G	2:29.2
	22	H Stallard	Brunel J	U9G	2:29.5
	13	J Mizen				U9B	2:33.2
	6	J Cook		Watford H	U9B	2:48.7
	38	J Goldworthy	Watford H	U9B	2:51.6
	60	M Harland	Watford H	U9G	2:52.7
	31	H Parker	Watford H	U9B	3:07.3
	20	E Eames		SNH		U9G	3:12.8
	71	E Reynolds	Watford H	U9B	3:15.0
	52	H Gillespie			U9G	3:17.3
	55	L Smith				U9G	3:24.3
	49	L Wakelin	Watford H	U9G	3:26.5
	69	H Grimston			U9G	3:33.1
	47	E Wakelin	Watford H	U9G	3:36.8					
600m Race B					
	76	S Byrne		Watford H	U13B	1:55.1
	64	R Bentley	Watford H	U13G	2:01.6
	62	I Henson	Watford H	U11G	2:02.7
	16	L Mcbride	Brunel J	U11B	2:09.1
	8	R Bailey	Ricky P		U11B	2:10.0
	19	D Wood		Watford H	U11B	2;11.0
	3	N Satori-Siglist Orion		U11G	2:13.0
	14	C Minashi	Watford H	U11B	2:13.8
	21	H McIntyra	VoA		U11G	2:14.4
	59	O Devan		Watford H	U13G	2:15.3
	66	C Bentley	Watford H	U11G	2:20.4
	23	K Dodd		Wickford J	U11G	2:24.2
	43	T Goodfellow	Watford H	U11G	2:24.5
	74	A Norrice	Kings Langley	U11G	2:28.4
	46	L Sulaman	Watford H	U11B	2:29.0
	30	P Tim		Watford H	U11G	2:31.3
	67	L Mcvean-Pain	Watford H	U11G	2:31.5
	75	S Philips	Watford H	U11G	2:32.4
	25	E Stallard	Brunel J	U11G	2:34.7
	41	A Wilcock	Mount Pleasant	U11B	2:34.7
	48	R Twynholm	Watford H	U11B	2:44.9
	54	E Smith		Harvey Rd	U11B	2:44.9					
Long Jump Yrs 1-2					
	42	J Breach			U7B	1.84
	18	L Benton			U7B	1.62
	33	S Parker	Watford H	U7B	1.20
	51	R Gillespie			U7G	1.96
	15	A Mizen				U7G	1.36
	44	L Sulaman	Watford H	U7G	1.17
U9s					
	17	A Bailey			U9B	2.69
	72	A Maxwell-Grey	Watford H	U9B	2.61
	13	J Mizen				U9B	2.42
	65	J Davies	Watford H	U9B	2.30
	61	D McGrach			U9B	2.26
	6	J Cook				U9B	2.26
	77	C Elvin		Watford H	U9G	2.41
	2	N Thompson	VoA		U9G	2.29
	24	H Burton	Brunel J	U9G	2.21
	71	E Reynolds	Watford H	U9G	2.03
	69	H Grimston	Watford H	U9G	1.94
	5	S. Tompson	VoA		U9G	1.83
	35	M Parker	Watford H	U9G	1.48
	40	M Smith				U9G	2.74
	68	L Conner			U9G	2.36
	26	K Bassett			U9G	2.36
	11	S Ripacci	SNH		U9G	2.30
	63	C McGrach			U9G	2.12
	53	M Gillespie			U9G	2.10
	51	R Gillespie			U9G	2.03
	55	L Smith				U9G	1.86
	57	P Stimpson			U9G	1.74
	52	H Gillespie			U9G	1.52
	20	E Eames	SNH			U9G	1.45					
U11s					
	8	R Bailey	Ricky P		U11B	3.58
	16	L McBride	Brunel J	U11B	3.45
	48	R Twynholm	Watford H	U11B	3.22
	73	G Speed		Watford H	U11B	3.10
	19	D Wood 		Watford H	U11B	3.07
	34	S Richardson	Brunel J	U11B	2.98
	12	S Rapacchi	SNH		U11B	2.82
	14	C Minashi	Watford H	U11B	2.68
	46	L Sulaman	Watford H	U11B	2.43
	27	J Campin	Brunel J	U11B	2.31
	23	K Dodd		Wickford j	U11G	3.08
	66	C Bentley	Watford H	U11G	2.96
	67	L Mcveane-Pain	Watford H	U11G	2.88
	50	A Johnson	Danbeney J	U11G	2.78
	4	S Eames		SNH		U11G	2.75
	32	L Dewar		Watford H	U11G	2.71
	10	S Doncaster	VoA		U11G	2.63
	43	T Goodfellow	Watford H	U11G	2.56
	25	E Stallard	Brunel J	U11G	2.52
	7	H Brook		Watford H	U11G	2.48
	70	A Davis		Watford H	U11G	2.30
	45	C Smith		Watford H	U11G	2.18
	30	P Tim		Watford H	U11G	2.06
	54	E Smith		Harvey Rd	U11G	1.97
	39	A Parker	Stanmore P	U11G	1.54
	36	B Parker	Stanmore P	U13B	2.94
	59	O Devan		Watford H	U13G	2.86					
Cricket Ball					
U13s/U11s					
	73	G Speed		Watford H	U11B	22.98
	41	A Wilcock	Watford H	U11B	20.72
	56	A Campas	Brunel J	U11B	15.54
	27	J Capin		Brunel J	U11G	23.77
	12	S Rapacchi	SNH		U11G	23.30
	75	S Phillips	Watford H	U11G	19.81
	32	L Dewar		Watford H	U11G	14.06
	4	S Eames		SNH		U11G	13.52
	74	A Norris	Kings Langley	U11G	12.39
	25	E Stallard	Brunel J	U11G	10.57
	39	A Parler	Stanmore P	U11G	9.91
	45	C Smith		Watford H	U11G	9.17
	58	S Bailey	Watford B G	U13B	36.23
	36	B Parker	Stanmore P	U13B	22.26					
U9s					
	72	A Maxwell-Grey	Watford H	U9B	16.22
	38	J Goldworthy	Watford H	U9B	11.58
	61	D McGrach			U9B	10.33
	65	J Davies	Watford H	U9B	10.07
	26	K Basset			U9G	15.14
	11	S Ripacci	SNH		U9G	15.00
	2	N Thompson	VoA		U9G	13.89
	5	S Thompson	VoA		U9G	12.09
	22	H Stallard	Brunel J	U9G	11.02
	40	M Smith		Watford H	U9G	10.71
	60	M Harland	Watford H	U9G	10.60
	63	C McGrach 			U9G	10.09
	68	L Conner			U9G	8.61
	57	P Stimpson			U9G	8.22
	35	M Parker	Watford H	U9G	7.37
	20	E Eames	SNH			U9G	5.59
No of competitors 204

Next Open Graded Meeting is in April 2005 

Queries	
or e-mail	info@watfordathletics.co.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.