Watford Open Graded Meeting 18th September 2013
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Cloudy and cool
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m/5000m
Field Events   - None
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Name Affiliation Age
Group
Perf
100m Race 1 -0.6 M/S 19:01
1 15 Amber Beackon E&H U15F 13.00
2 49 Martin Rose Woking M50 14.05
3 5 John Soden VAC M40 14.73
4 50 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 15.13
5 51 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 15.34
6 55 Louise Hall Watford H U17F 15.54
7 22 Anneli Gilhespy Bedford & C U15F 15.79
8 7 Jeanne Coker Highgate H W75 29.14
100m Race 2 0.1 M/S 19:05
1 11 Darren Jackson Unatt SM 11.90
2 52 Oliver Smith Watford H U23M 12.31
3 32 Michael Bense Ldn Heathside M40 12.58
4 17 Des Wilkinson Luton M50 13.42
5 38 Peter Stepney Abingdon M50 13.53
6 26 Lawrence Taylor Barnet & D M50 13.93
7 10 Ian Hay Barnet & D M60 14.44
100m Race 3 0.7 M/S 19:09
1 25 Michael Fenn Daventry SM 11.54
2 6 Scott Herbert MMK M35 11.66
3 24 Adam Hassan Reading U23M 11.73
4 67 Graeme Harrison Serpentine M40 11.86
5 33 David Olisanya Harrow M40 12.10
6 58 Gavin Barclay Hillingdon U23M 12.39
7 54 Petros Anastasi E&H M45 12.45
100m Race 4 0 M/S 19:13
1 1 Lean Baptiste E&H SM 10.67
2 21 Michael Louise WSEH SM 11.32
3 16 Eric Nyangezi Barnet & D U23M 11.38
4 3 Pierre Walker Belgrave SM 11.43
5 4 Nima Jam TVH SM 11.98
6 14 Nat Senior Ilford SM 12.10
400m Race 1 19:22
1 13 Gwen Thorton Highgate H SF 01:00.60
2 38 Peter Stepney Abingdon M50 01:01.18
3 37 Laura Gallagher Herts P SF 01:02.78
4 139 Lee Dransfield Unatt M40 01:05.99
5 44 Hannah Wardley Chiltern H U20F 01:08.41
6 18 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 01:10.50
7 90 Abi Gaskin Trent Pk U15F 01:11.63
400m Race 2 19:25
1 76 Richard Weaver WSEH M35 53.25
2 72 Ian Horlock Woking SM 54.42
3 45 Jasper Durrant D&T U17M 55.55
4 85 James Noble-Brown SBH U15M 57.72
5 102 Jack Anderson St Albans U15M 58.13
6 12 Nina Anderson Highgate H W40 58.41
400m Race 3 19:29
1 78 Gavin Lock E&H U20M 50.07
2 20 Sean Reidy NVH SM 51.41
3 35 Ben Claridge WHH U17M 52.07
4 47 Allan Stewart Chiltern H U23M 53.62
5 117 Beck Grover Herts P U15M 53.76
6 127 Jason Dwaah Victoria Pk SM 55.50
1500m Race 1 19:40
1 73 Joshua Oyebola Watford H U13M 05:24.32
2 105 Jess Laitner St Albans U13F 05:26.01
3 42 Fleur Sams IIF U13F 05:29.69
4 8 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13F 05:35.83
5 82 Jake Coles Trent Pk U13M 05:39.86
6 96 Freya Weddell St Albans U13F 05:41.05
7 133 Guillermo Acosta Trent Pk U13M 05:41.26
8 49 Martin Rose Woking M50 05:56.98
9 43 James Morris IIF U13M 05:59.86
10 111 Eva Jones Trent Pk U15F 06:04.64
11 114 Robyn Allwright Trent Pk U13F 06:09.20
12 48 Richard Stanley A&F Flyers M45 06:13.69
13 119 John B Garber HHH M70 06:23.74
14 152 Brendan O'Mahony A&F Flyers M50 06:45.52
15 151 Caroline O'Mahoney A&F Flyers W45 07:10.44
1500m Race 2 19:49
1 97 Tabitha Weddell St Albans U15F 04:58.98
2 110 William McArdle Trent Pk U15M 05:00.46
3 95 Callum Walsh St Albans U13M 05:00.58
4 93 James Young Trent Pk U13M 05:01.23
5 145 Jade Dos Santos Trent Pk U17F 05:02.25
6 23 Maximus Gilhespy Bedford & C U13M 05:02.39
7 101 Raul Simmons-Perez Trent Pk U15M 05:02.56
8 71 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 05:03.87
9 128 Emily Rodenburg Camberley & D U13F 05:06.39
10 107 Mike Mann Dulwich Runners M65 05:07.52
11 108 Nicola Richmond HHH W40 05:08.70
12 34 Catherine Darlison Winchester & D U15F 05:11.86
13 75 Ali Young Chiltern H W39 05:13.55
14 81 Courtney Gordon Braintree U13F 05:14.65
15 29 Hannah Booth Herts P U15F 05:15.26
16 104 Emily Anders St Albans U13F 05:18.80
1500m Race 3 19:56
1 63 David Lee Biggleswade U20M 04:35.53
2 94 Joseph Young Trent Pk U15M 04:39.49
3 83 Hamxa Kadir SBH U15M 04:41.28
4 87 Ben Holdgate Braintree U17M 04:50.14
5 79 Harry Grace AFD U15M 04:51.74
6 120 Robert Hall Chiltern H U15M 04:52.58
7 64 Henry Fulton SBH U13M 04:54.55
8 138 Lianne Langford SBH U15F 04:55.63
9 115 Chloe Oldfield VoA U23F 04:59.65
10 113 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & D U15F 05:00.21
11 129 Florence Bryant SBH U23F 05:00.99
12 147 Henry Rocha SBH U13M 05:01.03
13 165 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U15M 05:05.82
1500m Race 4 20:03
1 40 Owen Stepney Abingdon U20M 04:14.34
2 77 Isaac Akers Corby U15M 04:14.50
3 53 Richard MaCaulay Ldn Heathside SM 04:16.66
4 137 Ashok Mathur SBH U20M 04:18.97
5 132 Oliver Poulain St Albans U20M 04:19.58
6 91 David Gaskin Trent Pk U17M 04:22.04
7 46 Chey Kemp Reading U15M 04:26.58
8 109 Thomas McArdle Trent Pk U15M 04:28.41
9 99 Jeremy Dempsey SBH U15M 04:28.54
10 74 Thomas Rayner Watford H U15M 04:29.17
11 65 Tom Fulton SBH U15M 04:29.36
12 70 Richard Bevan Biggleswade SM 04:30.42
13 69 Peter Torok Debrecen Hungary SM 04:31.03
14 31 Ben Boxer Barnet & D U20M 04:33.19
15 136 Joseph Doyle Hillingdon U17M 04:38.33
16 155 Oliver Way ESM U15M 04:52.99
1500m Race 5 20:11
1 61 Russell Bentley Kent SM 03:55.74
2 36 Scott Greeves CONAC U20M 03:59.05
3 103 Luke Jones Tamworth U17M 03:59.17
4 30 Michael Wright Barnet & D SM 04:05.22
5 41 Daniel Hamilton Abingdon U23M 04:07.55
6 86 Jack Stroud Orion H SM 04:10.22
7 150 Sam Wilson SBH U20M 04:10.57
8 149 William Mycroft C&C U23M 04:16.39
9 121 Jamie Philpott Herts P U15M 04:23.46
200m Race 1 0.6 M/S M/S 20:18
1 13 Gwen Thorton Highgate H SF 27.15
2 135 Susan Abidacun Unatt SW 31.07
3 51 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 31.42
4 141 Carol Alker Luton W56 31.97
5 18 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 32.31
6 22 Anneli Gilhespy Bedford & C U15F 33.45
200m Race 2 0.7 M/S M/S 20:22
1 33 David Olisanya Harrow M40 24.43
2 27 Ryan Barrett Daventry U17M 25.01
3 58 Gavin Barclay Hillingdon U23M 25.42
4 54 Petros Anastasi E&H M45 25.47
5 32 Michael Bense Ldn Heathside M40 25.95
6 12 Nina Anderson Highgate H W40 26.98
7 139 Lee Dransfield Unatt M40 29.16
200m Race 3 200m 0.6 M/S 20:26
1 59 Alex Fugallo Highgate H M40 23.27
2 127 Jason Dwaah Victoria Pk SM 23.76
3 35 Ben Claridge WHH U17M 24.07
4 72 Ian Horlock Woking SM 24.88
200m Race 4 0.6 M/S 20:30
1 3 Pierre Walker Belgrave SM 23.00
2 126 Alex Currie Solihull & Smallheath U23M 23.10
3 16 Eric Nyangezi Barnet & D U23M 23.13
4 4 Nima Jam TVH SM 24.22
800m Race 1 20:38
1 197 Noor Mohamoud Harrow U17M 02:27.18
2 163 Eleanor Hobbs St Albans U15F 02:30.66
3 28 Paige Hobbs Daventry U17F 02:37.13
4 179 Iari Kennedy Unatt SM 02:37.81
5 148 Henry Brandon Chiltern H U13M 02:37.83
6 146 Jane Howard Trent Pk U17F 02:42.61
7 178 Michael Abraham Ldn Heathside M55 02:43.05
8 157 Sammy Taylor Wycombe P U15M 02:47.81
9 98 Sophia Dempsey SBH U13F 02:53.90
10 144 Caitlin Johal Watford H U13F 03:03.77
11 50 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 03:07.02
800m Race 2 20:42
1 166 Lawrence Scheyvens Barnet & D M40 02:25.11
2 184 Steve Mayfield FVS M45 02:26.07
3 160 Anna Critchlow West 4 H W45 02:27.04
4 130 Lisa Webb SBH W45 02:27.43
5 171 Bernadine Pritchett WG&EL W45 02:27.94
6 174 Georgia McKenzie Herts P U15F 02:28.39
7 140 Dean Johal Watford H U15M 02:29.55
8 123 Stephen Bates Herts P U13M 02:30.45
9 100 Paul Dempsey Unatt M45 02:34.34
10 180 Bernie Barnaby FVS M55 02:34.48
11 181 Rhiannon Griffin FVS SW 02:37.61
12 154 Freddie Shiret SBH U13M 02:42.15
800m Race 3 20:46
1 189 Lucy Parker C&C U15F 02:19.10
2 57 Anna Clark Loughton U17F 02:19.11
3 162 Aidan Poles SBH U17M 02:22.61
4 131 Ciara Stewart SBH U20F 02:23.51
5 9 Ben Lee Vale Royal U13M 02:23.81
6 182 Sarah Grover D&T U20F 02:23.85
7 2 Callum Keane Watford H U15M 02:24.86
8 161 Leon Casling SBH U17M 02:25.14
9 56 Evie Grice AFD U17F 02:25.77
10 39 Johann Sanseau Watford H U15M 02:27.36
11 143 Byron Johal Watford H U15M 02:27.68
800m Race 4 20:50
1 195 Joe Strange Bedford & C U23M 02:05.71
2 67 Graeme Harrison Serpentine M40 02:06.38
3 183 Matthew Griffiths Leicester Cor U15M 02:08.10
4 198 Behrooz Moniri E&H SM 02:09.22
5 188 Hollie Parker C&C U17F 02:09.41
6 68 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U15F 02:09.91
7 153 Adam Shiret SBH U15M 02:10.15
8 116 Ben McGuinness Derby Uni U23M 02:14.25
9 170 Ian Wright Croydon Runners M50 02:15.93
10 159 Eva Mack Hillingdon SW 02:17.87
800m Race 5 20:54
1 172 Frederic Tremblam RSCAC M35 01:57.88
2 175 Sam Shore Belgrave SM 01:59.30
3 89 Dan Bighan Oxford Brookes U23M 01:59.48
4 84 Khalid Ahmed SBH U17M 02:00.90
5 134 James Sothcott SBH U20M 02:02.24
6 193 James Manley Hillingdon SM 02:02.67
7 122 James Lonsdale Worksop U15M 02:04.96
8 164 Reece Surridge E&H U23M 02:07.78
800m Race 6 20:57
1 194 James MCCarthy Chiltern H U17M 01:53.26
2 106 Tim Cobden C&C U17M 01:53.38
3 176 Mark Woodley Chelmsford SM 01:53.81
4 62 Hassan Davis Kent SM 01:56.03
5 167 Mohamed Mohamed TVH U23M 01:59.00
6 92 James Pigot Tonbridge U23M 01:59.31
7 173 Edward Cook Army SM 02:00.25
8 125 Aaron Cooper Herts P U17M 02:01.35
3000m Race 1 21:03
1 80 Joshua Grace AFD U23M 08:41.77
2 66 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell Esm U23M 08:49.76
3 142 Mark Pearce SBH U20M 08:52.84
4 168 Chris Hepworth ESM U23M 09:00.93
5 196 Jake Waldron Exeter H U23M 09:08.12
6 169 Matthew Clarke Daventry SM 09:13.16
7 88 Ben Grainger St Edwards U17M 09:19.11
8 187 Rob Huckle C&C U15M 09:23.28
9 199 Mike Trees Belgrave M50 09:24.14
10 441 Ben Clarke St Albans U15M 09:26.40
11 124 James Beeks Basingstoke U15M 09:27.90
12 19 Lloyd Kempson NVH U20M 09:29.10
13 440 Carlos Vazquez Garcia Serpentine U23M 09:32.05
14 192 Adrian Copp Stopsley Striders M40 09:36.21
15 442 Harri Kane VoA U15M 10:00.41
16 112 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U15F 10:07.53
17 443 Paul Doyle Ranelagh H M45 10:09.00
18 191 Ben Lanoe E&H U17M 10:13.13
19 190 Jo Locker Walton W35 10:18.64
20 200 Lee Murphy Stopsley Striders SM 10:27.80
21 158 Sophie Coldwell Charnwood U20F 10:31.70
22 186 Joe Payne Basildon U17M 11:29.90
23 185 Laura Fenwick Winchester & D U20F 11:43.66
24 156 Natasha Taylor Wycombe P U15F 11:49.74
No of competitors 204 Entries 221
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday April 2014
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Shot/Long Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.