Watford Open Graded Meeting 19th May 2010
Warm still evening.
Track Events   200m/400m/800m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   -Pole Vault (up to 3.5m) / High Jump
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 -0.7 M/S 19:02
1 78 M Veitch Herts P U17F 30.56
2 473 A Harrison MMKAC M50 31.08
3 74 K Soards Cambridge H U17W 32.10
4 497 A Wareing SNH U17W 32.76
5 494 F McQuire Watford H U13W 34.64
200m Race 2 1.7 M/S 19:06
1 84 J Hall Herts P U15M 28.45
2 95 S Manners Hillingdon U13M 29.78
3 69 A Perry Harrow M55 30.24
4 53 K Hart Birchfield H SW 30.52
5 489 K Fox SNH/Herts Uni U20M 31.05
200m Race 3 0.6 M/S 19:09
1 477 R O'Neill Harrow U15M 25.60
2 76 D Greene WSEH SM 27.24
3 70 C Heaney WSEH SW 28.67
4 481 R Jenkin Hillingdon M50 28.92
5 478 R O'Neill Harrow U13W 29.59
200m Race 4 0.1 M/S 19:12
1 493 J Ilyas Watford H U17M 26.11
2 73 C Mayo Chelmsford U17W 26.58
3 55 M Warren WSEH SW 26.94
4 61 R R Curbelo Herts P SM 27.01
5 71 P Bell Harrow M55 27.69
200m Race 5 0.4 M/S 19:15
1 94 A Lennard University of London SM 25.50
2 52 D Gayle E&H SW 25.56
3 488 R Bentley B&B SM 25.99
4 80 R Hussey Oxford C U20W 26.06
5 56 L O'Dell Luton U20M 27.82
200m Race 6 1.2 M/S 19:19
1 87 M Thurgood Herts P SM 23.31
2 500 M Bigg SBH SM 24.01
3 98 G Taha VoA SM 24.39
4 472 P Benedickter Luton M40 24.76
5 79 C Lambing Birmingham Uni SM 25.72
200m Race 7 0.4 M/S 19:23
1 62 A Daish E&H SM 22.32
2 88 M Hamilton Herts P SM 22.40
3 54 F Carlisle Wycombe P SM 23.17
4 60 S Greeves CONAC U15M 23.77
5 65 A Samson TVH U20M 24.72
200m Race 8 1.5 M/S 19:28
1 68 J Browne Kent SM 21.80
2 482 M Arthur Shaftesbury SM 22.16
3 64 L Sylvester TVH U20M 22.27
4 120 D Smith Eton College U20M 22.60
5 66 M Bawo TVH SM 22.63
6 483 J Owaah VPTH SM 24.22
400m Race 1 20:21
1 493 J Ilyas Watford H U17M 01:03.53
2 189 A Doyle WG&EL U17W 01:06.19
3 109 A Miller Oxted U13M 01:07.22
4 228 J Lawrence MMK M50 01:07.78
5 123 D Newman Garden City Runners M50 01:07.90
6 114 I Abdu Oxted U13M 01:12.83
7 204 I Miller Radley W45 01:15.85
400m Race 2 20:23
1 146 S Billington Luton U15W 59.23
2 486 N Gibson Peterborough SW 01:00.76
3 184 C Baker Unnat SW 01:01.64
4 167 R Lewis Wycombe P U15M 01:01.82
5 481 R Jenkin Hillingdon M50 01:02.13
6 480 R Dailly Unatt U17W 01:03.69
7 474 K Tuttlebury Chelmsford U20W 01:04.52
400m Race 3 20:26
1 252 R Cristov E&H U20M 53.12
2 57 K Bentham TVH M50 54.04
3 133 P Moloney TVH SM 54.71
4 488 R Bentley B&B SM 56.41
5 179 O Smith Watford H U20M 56.86
6 80 R Hussey Oxford C U20W 59.97
400m Race 4 20:30
1 186 J Gaynor Herts P U20M 51.64
2 134 L William TVH SM 51.93
3 218 K Goodman VoA U17M 52.09
4 243 D Sadkin Unatt SM 52.31
5 242 C Stubbings Chelmsford SM 52.33
6 142 C Hepworth ESM U20M 53.15
7 479 D Clark Hillingdon SM 53.42
400m Race 5 20:33
1 67 R Ridley Newbury SM 50.00
2 171 A Fry WSEH U20M 50.02
3 106 L Mahon TVH SM 50.56
4 121 D Murray Cambridge Uni SM 50.63
5 144 R Wahedi TVH SM 50.84
6 225 J McMurray St Albans U17M 51.86
7 99 J Colclough Kidderminster & Stourport SM 52.17
800m Race 1 20:42
1 108 J Gay Bedford & C SM 02:27.97
2 473 A Harrison MMK M50 02:31.44
3 166 L Glyn D&T U13M 02:31.83
4 131 Ad Edwards Luton U13W 02:32.65
5 111 J Green Oxted School U13M 02:34.86
6 255 R Graham Unatt U15W 02:36.78
7 96 H Dailly Brentwood School U13M 02:37.64
8 72 J Benedicter Amptill & Flitwick SM 02:39.97
9 74 K Soards Cambridge H U17W 02:40.41
10 207 C Miller Radley U15M 02:40.53
11 263 H Thear Chiltern H U13W 02:41.70
12 119 H Reeves Oxted School U13M 02:46.46
800m Race 2 20:47
1 124 R Kitchen Cambridge Uni U20W 02:23.49
2 239 M Humphreys Radley U13W 02:23.83
3 277 J Gradwell Hillingdon U15M 02:26.35
4 192 D Fisher Southampton U15M 02:26.63
5 141 M Burling MMK M50 02:26.90
6 130 Am Edwards Luton U13W 02:27.24
7 237 C Matthams E&H U17W 02:27.32
8 197 N Gosling MMK SM 02:28.80
9 219 M Avontuur Chelmsford U15W 02:29.03
10 112 J Cottingham Oxted U15M 02:30.07
11 158 E Boast Bedford & C U20W 02:30.68
12 89 J Judd Chelmsford U13W 02:37.38
800m Race 3 20:51
1 273 K Jack Stanground College U17M 02:17.99
2 246 B Kelsey SBH U15M 02:18.93
3 229 L Cripps MMK SW 02:19.26
4 97 C Dailly Chelmsford U15W 02:20.65
5 213 J Saunders Bedford & C U15M 02:21.17
6 116 H Sutherland Wycombe P U13M 02:21.81
7 250 C McCormick SBH U15M 02:22.13
8 195 T Hedman-Smith MMK U13M 02:22.19
9 165 A Mcguigan Harrow SW 02:24.02
10 101 N Shelley ESM U20W 02:25.94
11 491 A Anzai-Jackson ESM U17M 02:26.86
12 498 R Johnson ESM U17W 02:29.12
800m Race 4 20:55
1 203 C Thornley Bedford & C U17M 02:15.79
2 127 G Kersey Basildon U20W 02:16.14
3 214 J Douglas Bedford & C U15M 02:16.15
4 126 K Dodd Basildon U15W 02:16.16
5 281 L McDermott Stratford U17W 02:16.40
6 185 L Barrow WSEH U20W 02:16.76
7 113 C Williams Oxted School U20M 02:16.81
8 91 J Benedicter Bedford & C U17M 02:17.26
9 276 L Bond WSEH U20W 02:18.38
10 85 W Stockwell M&M U15M 02:20.04
11 75 E Nolan B&B U17W 02:21.23
12 180 K Steed Benfleet M45 02:21.71
800m Race 5 21:00
1 138 J Knight MMK U15M 02:10.47
2 194 A Johnson Chiltern H U15M 02:12.62
3 170 D Cross Thurrock H U17M 02:12.84
4 107 C Bailey Oxted School U17M 02:13.66
5 81 J Williamson M&M U15M 02:14.18
6 86 D Graham North Shields Poly SM 02:14.59
7 492 J Hill Sale Harriers Manchester SW 02:14.66
8 117 F Keefe Chelmsford U15M 02:15.13
9 274 K Kirkham Unatt SW 02:16.18
10 110 D Hull Oxted School U17M 02:18.80
11 115 R Pringle Cambridge Uni SW 02:18.98
12 485 R Hall Kettering Town Harriers SW 02:20.47
800m Race 6 21:04
1 202 L Angell Bedford & C U17M 02:06.41
2 93 S Greeves CONAC U15M 02:07.49
3 241 M Briggs Benfleet SM 02:08.06
4 122 P Johnson Unnat SM 02:08.18
5 472 P Benedickter Luton M40 02:08.53
6 244 H O'Brart Watford H U15M 02:08.54
7 198 A Atkins MMK SM 02:09.06
8 104 B Soneji Ealing U17M 02:10.10
9 249 T Mead Benfleet M40 02:10.66
10 279 K Hoye Chelmsford SM 02:11.12
11 150 J Emery Coventry SW 02:13.95
12 176 D Miller Barrow & Furness Striders SM 02:14.58
800m Race 7 21:08
1 200 J Lyman MMK SM 02:04.39
2 190 K Moreland SBH U20M 02:04.47
3 82 G Vaughan M&M U17M 02:05.20
4 83 J Elderfield M&M U20M 02:05.69
5 132 P Watkeys BMH SM 02:06.13
6 175 J Stockings WG&EL U17M 02:07.03
7 157 B Alcock Bedford & County U17M 02:07.63
8 149 C Roberts Liverpool Pembroke SM 02:07.81
9 231 C Von Eitzen Radley U15M 02:07.87
10 232 R Surridge E&H U20M 02:10.24
800m Race 8 21:12
1 487 A Shaw ESM U20M 02:00.96
2 488 R Bentley B&B SM 02:01.60
3 238 J Humphreys Radley U17M 02:01.88
4 140 D Yaxley WG&EL U20M 02:03.36
5 164 D Southcott WG&EL U20M 02:03.73
6 236 M Bland H&M M40 02:04.08
7 118 T Mulligan Oxted U17M 02:04.34
8 137 S Cockrell Nene Valley Harriers SM 02:04.65
9 201 R James MMK SM 02:04.91
10 224 D Penfold Orion H U20M 02:05.16
11 226 E Blake St Albans Striders SM 02:05.76
12 251 A Hussein E&H SM 02:05.78
800m Race 9 21:16
1 145 S Millet Norwich Road Runners SM 02:00.25
2 182 M Bergin Bedford U20M 02:00.37
3 129 M Johnson Southampton SM 02:00.43
4 199 R Threfall MMK SM 02:00.51
5 143 J Hogg M&M SM 02:01.53
6 181 M Nicholson Bedford & C U17M 02:01.65
7 209 B Hall Orion H SM 02:01.84
8 260 J Phelp WSEH U20M 02:02.92
9 136 T Graham Basingstoke SM 02:03.01
10 191 P Taylor VoA U15M 02:04.60
11 206 S Miller Radley U20M 02:05.25
800m Race 10 21:20
1 156 R Mann Hillingdon SM 01:58.12
2 262 H Fleming Walton U17M 01:58.41
3 208 H Tufnell Radley U20M 01:58.68
4 161 P Smale Southend SM 01:59.05
5 261 S Ferguson Radley U20M 01:59.43
6 205 G Miller Radley U20M 01:59.47
7 63 M Roberts Basingstoke SM 01:59.75
8 139 C Mugan Bournemouth U20M 02:00.09
9 169 D Worbey Thurrock H U17M 02:00.10
10 210 F Conway Orion H U20M 02:00.90
11 212 M Goodwin Bedford & C U20M 02:06.69
800m Race 11 21:24
1 227 L Cox AFD SM 01:54.77
2 154 C James Basildon U20M 01:55.22
3 178 M Fayers Hillingdon U17M 01:55.38
4 103 B Waterman ESM U17M 01:55.55
5 162 D Smale Southend U20M 01:55.70
6 248 C Reynolds Woodford Green SM 01:56.63
7 58 M Booth Wycombe P U20M 01:56.79
8 245 B Parry Herts P U20M 01:57.19
9 211 L McNabola Luton SM 01:57.84
10 221 M Emery R&N SM 01:58.41
11 222 C McGurk Notts SM 01:58.50
12 490 S Davis ESM SM 02:00.35
13 235 G Barclay Hillingdon U20M 02:00.57
3000m Race 1 21:32
1 286 R Taylor D&T U17M 09:26.67
2 77 J West M&M U15M 09:27.31
3 495 B Foster B&B M50 09:29.76
4 496 J Maddick Kingston Upon Hull SW 09:31.26
5 187 A Copp Stopsley Striders M35 09:32.47
6 271 F Fulcher Handy Cross Runners M40 09:44.01
7 257 M Da Silver TVH SM 09:50.97
8 153 M Courtney Poole U20W 09:51.18
9 258 L Da Silva TVH SW 09:58.40
10 183 L Lattimore Harrow U20W 10:02.74
11 147 I Lee Winchester & D SW 10:05.42
12 259 V Walker SBH U20W 10:08.43
13 289 P Owen Chelmsford SM 10:09.47
14 476 A Garnett Chelmsford U17W 10:10.33
15 148 L Russell WAD SW 10:11.19
16 475 C Waltham Chelmsford U15M 10:12.07
17 278 E Waugh R&N U20W 10:14.74
18 272 C Peppiatt Benfleet SW 10:19.97
19 240 E Johnson Basildon U17W 10:42.89
20 135 H Rollins Kettering Town Harriers SW 10:43.84
21 270 M Haynes WSEH U17W 10:45.68
22 155 T Roberts Bedford & C SM 11:43.39
3000m Race 2 21:46
1 265 R Charles SBH U17M 08:45.03
2 102 T Heslop Cambridge Uni SM 08:52.74
3 266 J Laybourn Highgate H SM 08:53.07
4 269 S Tuttle Bedford & County SM 08:53.89
5 223 J Perry-Williams SBH U20M 08:54.90
6 253 M McLaughlin SBH U17M 08:58.67
7 288 J Williams Chelmsford SM 08:58.81
8 217 J Sherry E&H U17M 08:58.95
9 285 R Palmer Luton SM 09:02.75
10 188 T Richardson Thurrock H U17M 09:03.37
11 275 R Prout Chelmsford SM 09:04.18
12 92 Ben Stratton City of Norwich U20M 09:07.34
13 256 N Wilkins M&M U20M 09:10.22
14 128 K Lymn AFD U17M 09:10.64
15 233 E Pallant AFD SW 09:10.76
16 268 A Goodall WSEH U17M 09:16.37
17 59 S Woodford Chelmsford U17M 09:19.74
18 152 N Doel AFD SW 09:25.90
19 105 G Proctor B&B U17M 09:26.75
20 177 O Glyn D&T U17M 09:27.61
21 287 P Norris Harrow SM 09:31.50
22 94 A Lennard Uni of London SM 09:57.35
3000m Race 3 21:59
1 264 M Mashford AFD SM 08:16.54
2 151 M Goose City of Norwich SM 08:19.27
3 174 C Gundersen Liverpool H SM 08:19.61
4 230 S Murphy SBH SM 08:20.22
5 215 N Fleming SBH U20M 08:20.47
6 160 T Wade St Marys Uni SM 08:21.87
7 159 J Wade St Marys Uni SM 08:22.82
8 282 M Reed AFD U20M 08:27.59
9 283 S Bradley Tonbridge SM 08:29.09
10 125 J Grace AFD U20M 08:30.31
11 247 I Bailey AFD U20M 08:33.25
12 173 N Quigley Luton SM 08:33.76
13 172 N Phillips AFD Sm 08:38.43
14 196 D Woodgate Luton U20M 08:40.63
15 193 A Conway AFD SM 08:44.81
16 267 R Spence Hillingdon U17M 08:47.03
17 90 R Ward City of Norwich SM 08:50.44
18 234 S Twell AFD SW 08:50.96
19 284 A Flynn AFD SM 09:05.33
High Jump 19:15
366 D Perry St Albans U17M 1.55
473 A Harrison MMK M50 1.30
363 E Jackson WSEH U13W 1.30
Pole Vault 19:15
364 C Smith Wycombe P SW 3.10
365 M Rister HABS U17M 2.90
362 M Rapcioli HABS U15M 2.20
368 L Kelly Watford H SW 2.20
361 E Birch HABS U15M 2.10
367 A Morgan HABS U15M 2.10
360 H Earnshaw Watford H U17W 2.00
No of competitors 267 Entries 276
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 2nd June 2010
Track Events   100m/200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -Pole Vault (from 3.5m) / Hammer
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.