CLOSE OF SEASON INVITATION/ CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER 2004

Posn	I/D		Name		Club		Age G	Performance
100m Race 1 							
1	60		B Speed		Watford		U17M	11.9
2	207		M Weekes	Watford		U15B	12.3
3	50		S Smith		Herts P		U17M	12.4
4	51		R Tarpey	Herts P		U17M	12.9
5	43		H Nicholas	Basildon	SW	13.0					 		
100m Race 2 		 				
1	58		B Dyer		Watford		U17M	12.5
2	45		R Wilcock	Watford		U15G	12.8
3	42		A Brett		Watford		JM	13.0
4	328		R Griffin	M Keynes	SW	13.5
5	46		S Kemp		Watford		U13B	16.7					 		
100m Race 3 
1	55		C Smith		Chiltern	U15B	13.3
2	106		C Underwood	Chiltern	U13G	14.0
3	47		C Daish		Herts P		U13B	14.3
4	57		C Ashby		Watford		U13G	15.4
5	203		R Myers		Chiltern	U13G	15.6					 		
100m Race 4
1	54		D Leggett	Watford		SW	13.9
2	56		A Bland		Watford		U15G	14.4
3	225		C Hurtado	Watford		SW	14.5
4	53		D Anderson	Oxford City	U13G	15.3
5	59		S Nyathi	Watford		U13B	15.6
6	319		T Lewis		Watford		U13B	16.5
7	52		I Brand		Chiltern	U13G	16.5					 		
200m Race 1 
1	48		A Daish		Herts P		U17M	22.6
2	61		M Charles	Watford		SM	23.5
3	60		B Speed		Watford		U17M	23.9
4	50		S Smith		Herts P		U17M	24.5					 		
200m Race 2 
1	207		M Weekes	Watford		U15B	24.5
2	65		R Timmann	Watford		SM	24.7
3	332		S Gibbs		Watford		SM	24.9
4	51		R Tarpey	Herts P		U17M	26.1					 		
200m Race 3 
1	58		B Dyer		Watford		U17M	26.2
2	45		R Wilcock	Watford		U15G	28.0
3	55		C Smith		Chiltern	U15B	28.6					 		
200m Race 4 
1	106		C Underwood	Chiltern	U13G	30.7
2	49		G Brown		Harrow		U13B	30.7
3	62		H Mistry	Watford		U15B	31.6
4	225		C Hurtado	Watford		SW	32.2					 		
200m Race 5 
1	222		I Edwards	SCVAC		M55	30.1
2	64		E Howard	Watford		U13G	31.8
3	59		S Nyathi	Watford		U13G	32.7
4	52		I Brand		Chiltern	U13G	34.6					 		
300m Race 1 
1	57		A Ashby		Watford		U13G	55.2
2	46		S Kemp		Watford		U13B	56.4					 		
400m Race 1 
1	60		B Speed		Watford		U17M	53.0
2	207		M Weekes	Watford		U15B	59.0
3	210		R Baust		Bedford		JW	62.7					 		
800m Race 1 
1	209		M Cousins	Woking		U15B	2:14.8
2	205		M Smith		Watford		U17M	2:24.6
3	210		R Baust		Bedford		JW	2:28.6
4	208		H Corbin	Woking		U15G	2:30.5
5	227		R Van Tromp	Watford		U15B	2:37.7
6	53		D Anderson	Oxford City	U13G	2:38.7
7	203		R Myers		Chiltern	U13G	2:50.5					 		
800m Race 2 
1	219		C Morgan	Team Solent	W45	2:54.9
2	63		D Cross		Chiltern	U13G	2:56.3
3	99		????		Watford		U13G	2:58.5
4	221		N Rogers	Harrow		U13B	2:58.7
5	216		H Kitchen	Watford		U15G	2:58.9
6	202		F Byrne		Watford		U15G	3:07.0
7	46		S Kemp		Watford		U13B	3:14.8					 		
1500m Race 1 
1	217		M Tarpey	Herts P		JM	4:23.5
2	209		M Cousins	Woking		U15B	4:27.8
3	206		A Carter	Harrow		U15B	4:47.5
4	205		M Smith		Watford		U17M	4:48.4
5	218		A Kelly		Watford		SM	4:52.0
6	49		G Brown		Harrow		U13B	4:53.4
7	215		C Scott		Watford		U15B	5:02.1					 		
1500m Race 2 
1	214		D Hooker	Fairlands V S	M40	5:05.6
2	220		S Smithson	Fairlands V S	SM	5:14.3
3	318		J Dormer	Watford		U13B	5:26.1
4	213		T Williams	Watford		U13B	5:31.1
5	219		C Morgan	Team Solent	W45	5:52.3
6	216		H Kitchen	Watford		U15G	6:00.8
7	320		N Bullock	Watford		U17W	6:02.4					 		
3000m Race 1 
1	212		G Mayoh		Watford		SM	11:01.0
2	327		R Van Tromp	Watford		U15B	11:14.6
3	211		R Boyle		Watford		SM	11:14.9
4	213		T Williams	Watford		U13B	12:13.9					 		
5000m Race 1 
1	201		P Illing	Watford		SM	18:39.4
2	204		L Goldsack	Ashford		SM	21:53.2					 		
70m H Race 1 
1	63		D Cross		Chiltern	U13G	14.1					 		
75m H Race 2 
1	56		A Bland		Watford		U15G	13.7
2	46		S Kemp		Watford		U13B	19.6					 		
80m H Race 1 
1	320		N Bullock	Watford		U17W	15.8					 		
100m H Race 1 
1	43		H Nicholas	Basildon	SW	17.4					 		
400m H Race 1 
1	42		A Brett		Watford		JM	67.2					 		
LONG JUMP		 		
	312		S Gibbs		Watford		SM	5.80
	318		J Dormer	Watford		U13B	3.91
	327		R Van Tromp	Watford		U15B	3.37
	339		M Petifer	Watford		U13B	3.29
	336		C Dixon		Watford			U13G	3.28
	340		E Palmer	Watford		U15B	2.48					 		
TRIPLE JUMP
	328		R Griffin	M Keynes	SW	10.46
	106		C Underwood	Chiltern	U13G	8.51					 		
HIGH JUMP		 		
	No competion due to vandolism					 		
POLE VAULT		 		
	337		B Gregory	VoA		U15B	3.00
	44		H Knowles	Wycombe P	U15G	1.80					 		
SHOT  [Males]		 		
	308		J Capper  	Bedford		JM	12.85	6Kg
	317		K McConnell 	M Keynes	U17M	12.72	5Kg
	315		M Townsend  	WSEH		U17M	11.65	5Kg
	337		B Gregory  	VoA		U 15B	11.17	4Kg
	324		D Bauer   	Harlow		SM	10.98	7.26Kg
	333		I Lawrence   	M Keynes	U15B	9.67	4Kg
	48		A Daish   	Herts P		U17M	8.75	5Kg
	50		S Smith  	Herts P		U17M	8.47	5Kg
	51		R Tarpey   	Herts P		U17M	7.26	5Kg
	331		M Wallace  	Watford		M50	7.07	7.26Kg	
	108		Z Underwood 	Chiltern	U13B	5.33	3.25Kg
	340		E Palmer   	Watford		U13B	4.45	3.25Kg					 		
SHOT  [Females]	
	314		S Lewis 	Watford		U15G	8.62  	3.25Kg	
	321		K Box  		Basildon	U17W	8.26  	4Kg	
	329		J Bennett  	M Keynes	SW	6.53  	4Kg   	
	341		L Capicotto  	Watford		U17W	5.81  	4Kg	
	311		N Phillips  	Watford		SW	5.75  	4Kg	
	330		C James 	Watford		W45	5.68   	4Kg	
	52		I Brand  	Chiltern	U13G	4.42  	2.72Kg	
	334		H Lawrence 	M Keynes	U13G	4.32 	2.72Kg					 		
DISCUS		 		
	317		K McConnell	M Keynes	U17M	46.86
	316		K mason		M Keynes	U17M	46.04
	315		M Townsend	WSEH		U17M	43.16
	324		D Bauer		Harlow		SM	39.23
	308		J Capper	Bedford		JM	37.75
	321		K Box		Basildon	U17W	31.65
	309		D Lipscomb	Serpentine	SM	27.12
	333		I Lawrence	M Keynes	U15B	23.67
	331		M Wallace	Watford		M50	21.52
	332		S Gibbs		Watford		SM	20.60
	110		D Saxon		Stevenage	U13B	19.66
	341		L Capicotto	Watford		U17W	18.97
	307		H Green		Watford		U15G	18.81
	330		C James		Watford		W45	16.46
	313		J Richardson	Watford		U15G	15.97
	329		J Bennett	M Keynes	SW	15.43
	334		H Lawrence	M Keynes	U13G	9.22					 		
JAVELIN		 		
	332		S Gibbs		Watford		SM	40.26
	321		K Box		Basildon	U17W	33.45
	335		J Ranier	Watford		U15B	29.46
	341		L Capicotto	Watford		U17W	26.95
	53		D Anderson	Oxford City	U13G	23.70
	338		G Baxter	Unatt		U13B	22.00
	333		I Lawrence	M Keynes	U15B	21.60
	319		T Lewis		Watford		U13B	21.26
	46		S Kemp		Watford		U13B	19.46
	311		N Phillips	Watford		W35	13.55
	320		N Bullock	Watford		U15G	13.14
	52		I Brand		Chiltern	U13G	8.49
	340		E Palmer	Watford		U13B	6.35					 		
HAMMER		 		
	326		S Thurgood	Harlow		SM	52.66
	317		K McConnell	M Keynes	U17M	52.40
	312		S Angell	Unatt		SM	47.97
	316		K Mason		M Keynes	U17M	43.61
	223		I Turton	Wycombe P	JM	40.79
	333		I Lawrence	M Keynes	U15B	40.00
	315		M Townsend	WSEH		U17M	28.87
	224		C Parkinson	Wycombe P	SW	27.76
	331		M Wallace	Watford		M50	25.04
	330		C James		Watford		W45	21.48
	329		J Bennett	M Keynes	SW	19.77
	314		S Lewis		Watford		U15G	18.20
	311		N Phillips	Watford		W35	16.91
	313		J Richardson	Watford		U15G	13.92
MINORS Results
55m Hurdles U11G  Race 1	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	2	 	G Wilcox	Brunel J	 	10.4
2	116	 	A Zukas		Chiltern	 	12.2
3	129	 	W Slomka	Watford H	 	13.9 	 	 	 	 	 	 
55m Hurdles U11G  Race 2	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	102	U13G	C Thompson	Brunel J	 	10.4
2	124	 	R Bentley	Watford H	 	12.1 	 	 	 	 	 	 
75m U7G Race 1	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	1	 	A-R Tate	Brunel J	 	13.1
2	10	 	A Dewar		Watford H	 	14.9
3	3	 	C Cutland	Brunel J	 	15.6
4	18	 	L Matthews	Sacred Heart	 	16.0 	 	 	 	 	 	 
75m U7B Race 1	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	34	 	J Davis		Watford H	 	14.7
2	5	 	H Parker	Watford H	 	14.9
3	20	 	A Nottage	Coates Way	 	16.7
4	16	 	J Breach	Nascot Wood	 	17.1
5	29	 	M Porter	Nascot Wood	 	18.1
6	6	 	S Parker	Mount Pleasant	 	20.9 	 	 	 	 	 	 
75m U7B Race 2	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	35	 	C. Noone	Coates Way	 	16.0
2	17	 	T Bush		Nascot Wood	 	16.1
3	142	 	M Dunn		Sacred Heart	 	16.3
4	30	 	A Fribbens	Nascot Wood	 	19.0
5	21	 	A Brown		Malvern Way	 	25.1 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U9G Race 1	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	7	 	D Newman	Radlet P	 	13.3
2	37	 	A Johnson	?	 		14.4
3	11	 	L Dewar		Watford H	 	14.8
4	13	 	E Gash		Watford H	 	15.4
5	119	 	C Fry		Watford H	 	15.8  
80m U9G Race 2	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	8	 	K Dodd		Wickford 	 	13.1
2	141	 	C Dunne		Sacred Heart	 	14.2
3	22	 	E Beary		Watford H	 	14.5
4	25	 	M Maley		Kings Langley	 	15.2
5	24	 	S Phillips	Kings Langley	 	15.6 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U9G Race 3	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	31	 	H Hollis	Watford H	 	14.9
2	26	 	R Bradley	Kings Langley	 	14.9
3	14	 	J Slonka	Watford H	 	16.2
4	136	 	Cl Noone	Watford H	 	19.4 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U9G Race 4	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	12	 	S Bentley	Watford H	 	14.3
2	127	 	L Dennis	Watford H	 	14.7
3	121	 	N Bonnick	Watford H	 	15.0
4	39	 	C Elvin		Watford H	 	15.4
5	33	 	A Davis		Nascot Wood	 	16.0
6	28	 	A Porter	Nascot Wood	 	16.3 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U9B Race 1	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	9	 	J Hailstone	Brunel J	 	14.0
2	15	 	K Topham	St Giles	 	14.5
3	32	 	D Higginson	Sacred Heart	 	15.2
4	23	 	A Maxwell-Gray	Watford H	 	15.8 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U11B Race 1	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	38	 	D. Fernie	Watford H	 	13.3
2	132	 	R Twynholm	Watford H	 	13.3
3	143	 	N Dunn		Sacred Heart	 	15.1 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U11B Race 2	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	107	 	T Sheren	SNH	 		12.3
2	140	 	J Noone		Watford H	 	13.3
3	104	 	L McBride	Brunel J	 	13.7
4	137	 	L Conway Snook	Watford H	 	14.8 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U11G Race 1	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	113	 	A Gates		SNH	 		12.7
2	134	U11B	J Desert	Watford H	 	13.4
3	101	 	D Barrance	Brunel J	 	13.4
4	116	 	A Zukas		Chiltern H	 	13.5
5	128	 	R Brown		Harrow	 		14.0
6	115	 	B Hattingh	Watford H	 	16.5 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U11G Race 2	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	2	 	G Wilcox	Brunel J	 	12.5
2	117	 	G Daly		Brunel J	 	13.5
3	129	 	W Slomka	Watford H	 	14.2
4	130	 	N Wiggins	Watford H	 	14.6
5	109	 	L Saxon		SNH	 		14.6 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U11G Race 3	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	139	 	C Conway Snook	Watford H	 	13.7
2	133	 	E Steed		Watford H	 	13.9
3	120	U13G	R Davies	Watford H	 	14.5
4	125	 	C Dennis	Watford H	 	15.2
5	138	 	B Rutledge	Watford H	 	16.7 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U11G Race 4	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	103	 	B Thompson-Phillips Brunel J	 	12.5
2	131	 	I Henson	Watford H	 	12.9
3	105	 	R West		Watford H	 	13.6
4	118	 	C Haigh		Chiltern H	 	13.7
5	122	 	C Bentley	Watford H	 	13.9
6	111	 	C Cutland	Brunel J	 	14.0 	 	 	 	 	 	 
80m U13G Race 1 	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	106	 	C Underwood	Chiltern H	 	11.2
2	102	 	C Thompson	Brunel J	 	12.6
3	4	 	J Cox		Brunel J	 	12.9
4	108	U13B	Z Underwood	Chiltern H	 	12.9
5	126	 	A Lucas		Watford H	 	14.3
400m U7s	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	1	U7G	A-R Tate	Brunel J	 	1.31.5
2	3	U7G	C Cutland	Brunel J	 	1.38.8
3	10	U7G	A Dewar		Watford H	 	1.46.0
4	17	U7B	T Bush		Nascot Wood	 	1.46.4
5	30	U7B	A Fribbens	Nascot Wood	 	1.49.8
6	18	U7G	L Matthews	Sacred Heart	 	1.52.1
7	34	U7B	J Davis		Watford H	 	1.52.2
8	29	U7B	M Porter	Nascot Wood	 	1.52.8
9	20	U7B	A Nottage	Coates Way	 	1.57.8
10	142	U7B	M Dunn		Sacred Heart	 	1.58.1
11	16	U7B	J Breach	Nascot Wood	 	2.03.8
12	35	U7B	C Noone		Coates Way	 	2.11.5 
600m U9Gs	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	8	 	K Dodd		Wickford	 	2.13.3
2	7	 	D Newmann	Radlet P	 	2.17.5
3	12	 	S Bentley	Watford H	 	2.24.5
4	31	 	H Hollis	Watford H	 	2.31.9
5	11	 	L Dewar		Watford H	 	2.37.6
6	141	 	C Dunne		Sacred Heart	 	2.45.3
7	119	 	C Fry		Watford H	 	2.47.8
8	14	 	J Slonka	Watford H	 	2.48.3
9	22	 	E Beary		Watford H	 	2.55.1
10	28	 	A Porter	Nascot Wood	 	3.04.1
11	136	 	C Noone		Watford H	 	3.06.8
600m U9Bs	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	9	 	J Hailstone	Brunel J	 	2.14.3
2	15	 	K Topham	St Giles	 	2.28.5
3	32	 	D Higginson	Sacred Heart	 	2.34.8
4	23	 	A Maxwell-Gray	Watford H	 	2.40.5
5	123	 	M Brown		Nettle G	 	2.41.1 	 	 	 	 	 	 
600m U11G	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	117	 	G Daly		Brunel J	 	2.10.4
2	128	 	R Brown		Harrow	 		2.13.3
3	131	 	I Henson	Watford H	 	2.14.0
4	101	 	D Barrance	Brunel J	 	2.14.2
5	103	 	B Thompson-Phillips Brunel J		2.15.0
6	112	 	S Pike		SNH	 		2.15.3
7	130	 	N Wiggins	Watford H	 	2.16.5
8	133	 	E Steed		Watford H	 	2.16.7
9	122	 	C Bentley	Watford H	 	2.17.4
10	105	 	R West		Watford H	 	2.25.0
11	139	 	C Conway Snook	Watford H	 	2.27.2
12	118	 	C Haigh		Chiltern H	 	2.40.2 	 	 	 	 	 	 
600m U11B	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	40	 	S Byrne		Watford H	 	1.55.6
2	102	U13G	C Thompson	Brunel J	 	2.00.4
3	38	 	D Fernie	Watford H	 	2.02.9
4	104	 	L McBride	Brunel J	 	2.09.0
5	124	U13G	R Bentley	Watford H	 	2.10.3
6	135	 	L Dormeeer	Watford H	 	2.12.5
7	132	 	R Twynholm	Watford H	 	2.26.5
8	143	 	N Hart		Sacred Heart	 	2.38.7
9	4	 	J Cox		Brunel J	 	3.19.6 	 	 	 	 	 	 
Long Jump Girls	 	 	 	 	 	 
U7G	3	 	C Cutland	Brunel J	 	NJ
U7G	10	 	A Dewar		Watford H	 	2.33
U7G	1	 	A-R Tate	Brunel J	 	2.12
U7G	18	 	L Matthews	Sacred Heart	 	1.89
U9G	11	 	L Dewar		Watford H	 	2.67
U9G	13	 	E Gash		Watford H	 	2.46
U9G	37	 	A. Johnson	 	 		2.45
U9G	8	 	K Dodd		Wickford	 	2.42
U9G	12	 	S. Bentley	Watford H	 	2.42
U9G	24	 	S Phillips	Kings Langley	 	2.25
U9G	25	 	M Maley		Kings Langley	 	2.24
U9G	33	 	A Davis		Nascot Wood	 	2.24
U9G	28	 	A Porter	Nascot Wood	 	1.98
U9G	119	 	C Fry		Watford H	 	1.85
U9G	39	 	C Elvin		Watford H	 	1.84
U9G	26	 	R Bradley	Kings Langley	 	1.71
U9G	141	 	C Dunne		Sacred Heart	 	1.60
U9G	14	 	J Slonka	Watford H	 	1.54
U9G	22	 	E Beary		Watford H	 	1.02
U11G	2	 	G Wilcox	Brunel J	 	3.62
U11G	116	 	A Zukas		Chiltern H	 	3.43
U11G	103	 	B Thompson-Phillips Brunel J		3.24
U11G	113	 	A Gates		SNH	 		3.18
U11G	122	 	C Bentley	Watford H	 	2.95
U11G	117	 	G Daly		Brunel J	 	2.86
U11G	101	 	D Barrance	Brunel J	 	2.74
U11G	109	 	L Saxon		SNH	 		2.41
U11G	112	 	S Pike		SNH	 		2.35
U11G	128	 	R Brown		Harrow	 		2.31
U11G	130	 	N Wiggins	Watford H	 	2.24
U11G	136	 	Cl Noone	Watford H	 	2.21
U11G	115	 	B Hattingh	Watford H	 	2.03
U11G	138	 	B Rutledge	Watford H	 	1.81
U13G	106	 	C Underwood	Chiltern H	 	3.85
U13G	4	 	J Cox		Brunel J	 	3.30
U13G	203	 	B Myras	 	 			3.17
U13G	124	 	R Bentley	Watford H	 	3.16
U13G	126	 	A Lucas		Watford H	 	2.25
U13G	120	 	R Davies	Watford H	 	2.24 	 	 	 	 	 	 
Long Jump Boys	 	 	 	 	 	 
U7B	30	 	A Fribbens	Nascot Wood	 	1.97
U7B	34	 	J Davis		Watford H	 	1.95
U7B	17	 	T Bush		Nascot Wood	 	1.75
U7B	29	 	M Porter	Nascot Wood	 	1.66
U7B	5	 	H Parker	Mount Pleasant	 	1.63
U7B	20	 	A Nottage	Coates Way	 	1.63
U7B	16	 	J Breach	Nascot Wood	 	1.61
U7B	21	 	A Brown		Malvern Way	 	1.60
U7B	35	 	Ch Noone	Coates Way	 	1.17
U7B	6	 	S Parker	Mount Pleasant	 	1.14
U9B	9	 	J Hailstone	Brunel J	 	2.62
U9B	32	 	D Higginson	Sacred Heart	 	2.32
U9B	123	 	M Brown		Nettle G	 	2.15
U9B	23	 	A Maxwell-Gray	Watford H	 	1.95
U11B	107	 	T Sheren	SNH	 		3.41
U11B	132	 	R Twynholm	Watford H	 	3.20
U11B	134	 	J Desert	Watford H	 	3.10
U11B	140	 	J Noone		Watford H	 	2.92
U11B	137	 	L Conway Snook	Watford H	 	2.56
U11B	104	 	L McBride	Brunel J	 	2.37
U11B	143	 	N Dunn		Sacred Heart	 	1.88
U13B	110	 	D Saxon		SNH	 		3.64
U13B	108	 	Z Underwood	Chiltern H	 	3.39 	 	 	 	 	 	 
Cricket Ball	 	 	 	 	 	 
U11B	140	 	J Noone	 	Watford H	 	19.11
U11B	137	 	L Conway Snook	Watford H	 	16.02
U11G	109	 	L Saxon		SNH	 		19.42
U11G	131	 	I Henson	Watford H	 	18.95
U11G	111	 	C Cutland	Brunel J	 	18.30
U11G	115	 	B Hattingh	Watford H	 	18.11
U11G	31	 	H Hollis	Watford H	 	16.75
U13B	110	 	D Saxon		SNH	 		33.44
U13B	108	 	Z Underwood	Chiltern H	 	27.79
U13G	106	 	C Underwood	Chiltern H	 	21.93
U13G	126	 	A Lucas		Watford H	 	15.80

No of competitors 163

Next Open Graded Meeting is in April 2005 

Queries	
or e-mail	info@watfordathletics.co.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.