CLOSE OF SEASON MINORS and INVITATION  CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS -  PROVISIONAL RESULTS 1
WOODSIDE STADIUM SUNDAY 19th September 2010 2
3
Warm 6
7
Posn I/D Name Club Age G Performance Club Pos 8
High Jump 9
121 Scott Johnson Bedford & C U23M 2.07 aw 10
119 Chris Alderman Bedford & C U15M 1.75 aw 11
79 Liam Sulaman Watford H U15M 1.50 1 12
20 Matthew Hall Watford H U15M 1.45 2 13
120 Lee Johnson Bedford & C U13B 1.45 aw 14
30 Lois Johnson Watford H U13G 1.20 aw 1 15
17 Louise Hall Watford H U13G 1.15 2 16
12 Lachlan Cunningham Watford H U13B 1.05 1 17
    18
Long Jump     19
43 Alex Law HMay U15M 5.82 aw 20
45 Lewis King Thurrock U17M 5.55 aw 21
82 Jack Noone Watford H U17M 5.42 1 22
105 Yasmin Lakin Watford H U15W 4.98 aw 1 23
89 Chloe Rixon Watford H U15W 4.11 2 24
94 Fiona McQuire Watford H U13G 4.06 aw 1 25
108 Alison Putko Watford H SW 4.01 1 26
104 Lauren Presswell MMK U13G 3.82 aw 27
78 Chloe Dearman Watford H U15W 3.63 3 28
118 Christine Dearman Watford H W40 3.18 1 29
114 Alex Harris Watford H U13B 3.12 1 30
106 Page Barnes MMK U13G 3.12 31
109 Graham Mayoh Watford H M45 2.98 1 32
    33
Pole Vault     34
138 Josh Passe SBH U17M 3.40 aw 35
85 Amy Wentford Harrow U17W 2.50 aw 36
91 Susan Yeomans Watford H W55 2.50 aw 1 37
86 Sarah Wentford Harrow U15W 2.20 aw 38
139 Hannah Earnshaw Watford H U17W 2.10 1 39
91 Kareemah Muhammad Harrow U15W 2.00 aw 40
81 Jessica Reiffer St Mary's R W35 2.00 41
76 Marcus Godfrey Harrow U15M 1.80 42
70 Rebecca Ray Harrow U13G 1.80 43
1 Megan Bailey Harrow U13G 1.80 44
92 Christine James Watford H W55 1.70 aw 2 45
75 Talia Godfrey Harrow U13G 1.40 46
    47
Triple Jump     48
43 Alex Law HMay U15M 12.18 aw 49
82 Jack Noone Watford H U17M 11.32 aw 1 50
45 Lewis King Thurrock U17M 10.98 51
105 Yasmin Lakin Watford H U15W 10.48 aw 1 52
85 Amy Wentford Harrow U17W 9.57 53
130 Ron Bentley Watford H M50 8.59 54
97 Rachel Bentley Watford H U20W 8.50 1 55
    56
Javelin     57
107 Lewis Barnes MMK U15M 41.03 600g aw 58
99 Joylyn Saunders Mullins SNH W55 26.39 600g aw 59
103 Kayleigh Preswell MMK U17W 24.18 600g aw 60
96 Suzie Bentley Watford H U15W 24.01 600g aw 1 61
97 Rachel Bentley Watford H U20W 22.36 600g 1 62
87 Robert Herbert Herts P M70 21.81 500g 63
94 Fiona McQuire Watford H U13G 20.29 400g aw 1 64
115 Wendy Southam Watford H U15W 7.64 600g 2 65
    66
Discus     67
122 Emma Beales MMK W35 45.32 1kg aw 68
107 Lewis Barnes MMK U15M 38.81 1.25kg aw 69
103 Kayleigh Preswell MMK U17W 30.95 1kg aw 70
127 Malcolm Wallace Watford H M55 26.80 1.5kg aw 1 71
98 Mike Burling MMK M50 22.65 1.5kg 72
90 Tim Saunders-Mullins Watford H M55 21.61 1kg 2 73
94 Fiona McQuire Watford H U13G 20.51 0.75kg aw 1 74
27 Kiera Law HMay U13G 18.44 0.75lg aw 75
91 Sue Yeomans Watford H W55 17.28 1kg 1 76
106 Page Barnes MMK U13G 16.14 0.75kg 77
115 Wendy Southam Watford H U15W 14.96 1kg 1 78
37 Owen Dearman Watford H U13B 14.84 1kg 1 79
92 Christine James Watford H W55 14.52 1kg 2 80
104 Lauren Presswell MMK U13G 13.25 0.75kg 81
    82
Hammer     83
131 Joanne John WSEH SW 56.80 4kg aw 84
107 Lewis Barnes MMK U15M 45.96 4kg aw 85
141 Ian Lawrence MMK M23 32.91 7.26kg aw 86
87 Robert Herbert Herts P M70 32.06 4kg aw 87
90 Tim Saunders-Mullins Watford H M55 30.81 6kg aw 88
103 Kayleigh Preswell MMK U17W 30.23 4kg aw 89
98 Mike Burling MMK M50 29.76 6kg aw 90
98 Mike Burling MMK M50 26.41 7.26kg aw 91
90 Tim Saunders-Mullins Watford H M55 25.84 7.26kg 1 92
92 Christine James Watford H W55 23.24 3kg aw 1 93
140 Jim Lawrence MMK M50 21.13 6kg 94
91 Sue Yeomans Watford H W55 19.44 3kg 2 95
140 Jim Lawrence MMK M50 17.89 7.26kg 96
    97
Shot     98
107 Lewis Barnes MMK U15M 14.19 4kg aw 99
90 Tim Saunders-Mullins Watford H M55 10.35 6kg aw 1 100
103 Kayleigh Preswell MMK U17W 9.19 4kg aw 101
99 Joylyn Saunders Mullins SNH W55 8.61 4kg aw 102
20 Matthew Hall Watford H U15M 7.82 4kg 1 103
91 Sue Yeomans Watford H W55 7.32 4kg aw 1 104
92 Christine James Watford H W55 6.49 4kg 2 105
106 Page Barnes MMK U13G 6.18 2.82kg aw 106
108 Alison Putko Watford H SW 5.96 4kg 1 107
17 Louse Hall Watford H U13G 5.48 2.82kg 1 108
37 Owen Dearman Watford H U13B 4.98 3.25kg 1 109
104 Lauren Presswell MMK U13G 4.63 2.82kg 110
27 Kiera Law HMay U13G 4.44 2.82kg 111
115 Wendy Southam Watford H U15W 3.89 3.25kg 1 112
    113
75mH     114
86 Sarah Wentford Harrow U15W 12.7 1 115
96 Suzie Bentley Watford H U15W 13.1 2 116
    117
80mH     118
20 Matthew Hall Watford H U15M 14.7 1 119
    120
400mH     121
97 Rachel Bentley Watford H U20W 76.6 1 122
123
100m Race 1     124
117 Amon Warman Watford H SM 11.9 1 125
45 Lewis King Thurrock U17M 12.2 126
43 Alex Law HMay U15M 12.4 127
95 Uday Kumar Watford H SM 12.7 2 128
    129
100m Race 2     130
82 Jack Noone Watford H U17M 12.3 1 131
124 Daryl Lindo Watford H U17M 12.6 2 132
116 Joy Warman Watford H U17W 12.6 aw 1 133
79 Liam Sulaman Watford H U15M 12.7 aw 1 134
101 Maya Bruney B&B U13G 12.9 aw 135
105 Yasmin Lakin Watford H U15W 12.9 aw 1 136
    137
100m Race 3     138
112 Melissa Lancaster Watford H U17W 13.9 2 139
93 Melissa Osor U15W 15.0 2 140
100 Aaron Spalter Watford H U13B 15.7 1 141
110 Molly Harland Watford H U13G 16.4 1 142
    143
200m Race 1     144
119 Chris Alderman Bedford & C U15M 24.8 aw 145
95 Uday Kumar Watford H SM 26.3 1 146
79 Liam Sulaman Watford H U15M 26.9 1 147
101 Maya Bruney B&B U13G 27.1 aw 148
19 Corey Keane Watford H U15M 27.9 1 149
  150
200m Race 2     151
129 Ashley Kavanagh-King Watford H U17M 26.0 1 152
116 Joy Warman Watford H U17W 28.1 1 153
102 Paige Smith Watford H U15W 30.2 1 154
    155
300m Race 1     156
111 Chelsea Shurland Watford H U17W 45.8 1 157
96 Suzie Bentley Watford H U15W 46.9 1 158
102 Paige Smith Watford H U15W 48.5 2 159
160
400m Race 1     161
95 Uday Kumar Watford H SM 60.7 1 162
108 Alison Putko Watford H SW 67.7 1 163
118 Christine Dearman Watford H W40 78.0 1 164
      168
1500m Race 1       169
88 Zac McDonough Watford H SM 05:01.7 1 170
78 Chloe Dearman Watford H U15W 05:26.8 1 171
123 Helen Johal Watford H SW 05:27.3 1 172
114 Alex Harris Watford H U13M 06:06.2 1 173
110 Molly Harland Watford H U13G 06:19.0 1 174
    175
3000m     176
88 Zac McDonough Watford H SM 10:31.3 1 177
109 Graham Mayoh Watford H M45 11:12.0 1 178
126 Colin Hamlet Watford H M60 13:29.1 1 179
    180
1 Mile Keith Dearing Handicap     181
132 Steve Rouse Watford H SM 05:19.1 182
77 Stewart Dearman Watford H M45 05:30.7 183
88 Zac McDonough Watford H SM 05:37.6 184
98 Mike Burling MMK M50 05:37.6 185
109 Graham Mayoh Watford H M45 05:56.9 186
137 Tim Cory Watford H M50 06:01.7 187
108 Alison Putko Watford H SW 06:06.9 188
128 Vince Wilson Watford H SM 06:15.2 189
136 Derek Walker Watford H M50 06:17.0 190
126 Colin Hamlet Watford H M60 06:58.5 191
    192
4 x 100m Relay     193
117 Male Sprints Watford H 49.7 194
116 Female Sprints Watford H 53.8 195
97 Team Bentley Watford H 57.4 196
    197
MINORS Results     198
55mH Race 1     199
14 Emily Russell Harrow U11G 10.5 200
18 Sophie Domingo U11G 10.7 201
83 Daisy Ross Watford H U11G 11.2 1 202
26 Brooke Yates Watford H U11G 11.6 2 203
57 Alice Bethal Watford H U11G 14.0 3 204
    205
55mH Race 2     206
74 Josiah James Watford H U11B 11.9 1 207
22 Kye Cunningham Watford H U11B 12.0 2 208
80 Samuel St-Cxr Watford H U11B 12.2 3 209
60 Ryan McMahon Watford H U11B 13.2 4 210
58 Joe Lewis Watford H U11B 13.4 5 211
84 Seb Barber Watford H U11B 15.1 6 212
  213
70mH Race 1   214
30 Lois Johnson Watford H U13G 13.3 aw 1 215
34 Mia Springer Watford H U13G 13.6 aw 2 216
21 Alice Semark Herts P U13G 13.7 aw 217
17 Louise Hall Watford H U13G 15.2 3 218
5 Stephanie Broomhead Harrow U13G 15.9 219
  220
75H Race 1   221
8 Mark Murray Harrow U13B 14.7 aw 222
64 Christopher Salmons Watford H U13B 15.7 aw 1 223
65 Dean Johal Watford H U13B 16.6 2 224
46 Max Lewis Watford H U13B 16.6 3 225
12 Lachlan Cunningham Watford H U13B 18.6 4 226
  227
80m Race 1   228
68 Remi Jessop Watford H U11G 13.1 1 229
83 Daisy Ross Watford H U11G 13.3 2 230
62 Lara Sulaman Watford H U11G 13.5 3 231
7 Annabel Beasley Watford H U11G 13.8 4 232
26 Brooke Yates Watford H U11G 13.9 5 233
57 Alice Bethal Watford H U11G 14.1 6 234
  235
80m Race 2   236
67 Byron Johal Watford H U11B 13.1 1 237
74 Josiah James Watford H U11B 13.2 2 238
80 Samuel St-Cxr Watford H U11B 13.9 3 239
72 David Ali Watford H U11B 14.2 4 240
58 Joe Lewis Watford H U11B 15.7 5 241
242
100m Race 1 243
21 Alice Semark Herts P U13G 15.1 244
34 Mia Springer Watford H U13G 16.1 2 245
5 Stephanie Broomhead Harrow U13G 16.5 246
51 Rebecca Wilkinson Watford H U13G 16.8 5 247
48 Gemma Stanger Watford H U13G 20.2 248
249
100m Race 2 250
56 Chloe McCarthy Watford H U13G 13.4 aw 1 251
1 Megan Bailey Harrow U13G 14.4 aw 252
2 Marella Whitfield Harrow U13G 15.3 253
30 Lois Johnson Watford H U13G 16.2 3 254
17 Louise Hall Watford H U13G 16.7 4 255
256
100m Race 3 257
64 Christopher Salmons Watford H U13B 15.0 1 258
32 Chris Noone Watford H U13B 15.3 2 259
37 Owen Dearman Watford H U13B 15.7 3 260
65 Dean Johal Watford H U13B 17.2 4 261
262
75m Race 1 263
69 Aidan Lee-Cairns Harrow U7B 16.4 264
54 Anna Lewis Watford H U7G 16.5 1 265
13 Maddy Crockford L Heathside U7G 16.6 266
38 Sophie Griffiths Watford H U7G 17.1 2 267
268
75m Race 2 269
63 Marli Jessop Watford H U9G 13.6 4 270
29 Esme Magnier Watford H U9G 15.7 11 271
61 Sophia Batey Watford H U9G 15.9 12 272
23 Phoebe Brown Watford H U9G 17.0 273
274
75m Race 3 275
47 Tamyan Jones Watford H U9G 12.6 1 276
40 Hannah Trotman Watford H U9G 13.5 3 277
49 Ella Darby Watford H U9G 14.0 8 278
71 Ayesha Jones Watford H U9G 14.5 9 279
280
75m Race 4 281
9 Francesca Macleod Chiltern H U9G 12.9 2 282
53 Brodie Judge Watford H U9G 13.8 5 283
66 Caitlin Johal Watford H U9G 13.8 6 284
50 Rachel Crowder Harvey Rd U9G 13.9 7 285
42 Renee Wallis Watford H U9G 15.1 10 286
287
75m Race 5 289
55 Charlie King Watford H U9B 13.3 5 290
6 Samuel Beasley Watford H U9B 13.6 7 291
25 Sam Catalane Watford H U9B 14.3 10 292
31 Miles Magnier Watford H U9B 16.8 293
294
75m Race 6 295
35 Max Springer Watford H U9B 13.8 9 296
44 Daniel Clemence Watford H U9B 14.6 11 297
33 Morgan Springer Watford H U9B 15.4 298
299
75m Race 7 300
39 Oliver Griffiths Watford H U9B 12.4 2 301
4 Adam Roland Harrow U9B 13.3 5 302
52 Theo Lewis Watford H U9B 13.6 7 303
59 Ilias Ahmed Harrow U9B 13.8 304
305
75m Race 8 306
10 Dominic McDougal Wycombe P U9B 12.1 1 307
73 Zyon Sesay Watford H U9B 12.6 3 308
28 Max Law HMay U9B 13.1 4 309
36 Finlay Lawrence Watford H U9B 14.7 12 310
41 Yusef Almond Harrow U9B 15.2 311
312
400m Race 1 313
69 Aidan Lee-Cairns Harrow U7B 01:47.3 1 314
54 Anna Lewis Watford H U7G 01:52.9 1 315
38 Sophie Griffiths Watford H U7G 01:53.9 2 316
13 Maddy Crockford L Heathside U7G 02:02.0 3 317
318
400m Race 2 319
66 Caitlin Johal Watford H U9G 01:28.8 1 320
47 Tamyan Jones Watford H U9G 01:32.8 2 321
50 Rachel Crowder Harvey Rd U9G 01:34.6 3 322
40 Hannah Trotman Watford H U9G 01:35.0 4 323
53 Brodie Judge Watford H U9G 01:40.2 5 324
63 Marli Jessop Watford H U9G 01:41.2 6 325
49 Ella Darby Watford H U9G 01:43.5 7 326
42 Renee Wallis Watford H U9G 01:54.1 8 327
61 Sophia Batey Watford H U9G 01:55.2 9 328
29 Esme Magnier Watford H U9G 02:09.1 10 329
23 Phoebe Brown Watford H U9G 02:10.3 11 330
331
400m Race 3 332
10 Dominic McDougal Wycombe P U9B 01:19.1 333
39 Oliver Griffiths Watford H U9B 01:20.0 1 334
4 Adam Roland Harrow U9B 01:23.3 335
52 Theo Lewis Watford H U9B 01:29.0 2 336
6 Samuel Beasley Watford H U9B 01:30.4 3 337
28 Max Law HMay U9B 01:34.4 338
55 Charlie King Watford H U9B 01:35.3 4 339
36 Finlay Lawrence Watford H U9B 01:37.8 5 340
44 Daniel Clemence Watford H U9B 01:40.8 6 341
59 Ilias Ahmed Harrow U9B 01:41.8 342
25 Sam Catalane Watford H U9B 01:47.2 7 343
41 Yusef Almond Harrow U9B 01:52.4 344
31 Miles Magnier Watford H U9B 01:54.8 8 345
346
600m Race 1 347
14 Emily Russell Harrow U11G 02:03.3 348
67 Byron Johal Watford H U11B 02:03.6 1 349
11 Luke Lee-Cairns Harrow U11B 02:04.5 350
22 Kye Cunningham Watford H U11B 02:07.7 2 351
18 Sophie Domingo Watford H U11G 02:08.9 1 352
24 Gabriel Van Jaars Harrow U11B 02:19.2   353
60 Ryan McMahon Watford H U11B 02:21.4 3 354
72 David Ali Watford H U11B 02:24.8 4 355
16 Phoebe Crockford L Heathside U11G 02:29.4 356
7 Annabel Beasley Watford H U11G 02:32.1 1 357
  358
800m Race 1   359
19 Corey Keane Watford H U15M 02:16.5 aw 1 360
98 Mike Burling MMK M50 02:28.7 361
3 Robbey Crowther Radley U13B 02:35.8 aw 362
20 Matthew Hall Watford H U15M 02:36.2 2 363
2 Marella Whitfield Harrow U13G 02:36.4 aw 364
8 Mark Murray Harrow U13B 02:48.5 365
100 Aaron Spalter Watford H U13B 02:52.1 1 366
46 Max Lewis Watford H U13B 02:58.1 2 367
65 Dean Johal Watford H U13B 03:01.7 3 368
110 Molly Harland Watford H U13G 03:05.4 1 369
30 Lois Johnson Watford H U13G 03:05.9 2 370
32 Chris Noone Watford H U13B 03:13.4 4 371
17 Louise Hall Watford H U13G 03:15.3 3 372
15 Callum Keane Watford H U13B 03:15.7 5 373
  374
Long Jump     375
69 Aidan Lee-Cairns Harrow U7B 2.31 1 376
377
54 Anna Lewis Watford H U7G 2.25 1 378
38 Sophie Griffiths Watford H U7G 1.51 2 380
13 Maddy Crockford L Heathside U7G 1.32 381
382
39 Oliver Griffiths Watford H U9B 3.09 1 383
4 Adam Roland Harrow U9B 3.05 384
28 Max Law HMay U9B 3.02 385
10 Dominic McDougal Wycombe P U9B 2.91 386
35 Max Springer Watford H U9B 2.64 2 387
44 Daniel Clemence Watford H U9B 2.51 3 388
6 Samuel Beasley Watford H U9B 2.44 4 389
55 Charlie King Watford H U9B 2.41 5 390
59 Ilias Ahmed Harrow U9B 2.40 391
73 Zyon Sesay Watford H U9B 2.37 6 392
52 Theo Lewis Watford H U9B 2.30 7 393
36 Finlay Lawrence Watford H U9B 2.25 8 394
33 Morgan Springer Watford H U9B 2.09 9 395
31 Miles Magnier Watford H U9B 1.92 10 396
41 Yusef Almond Harrow U9B 1.30 397
398
63 Marli Jessop Watford H U9G 3.15 1 399
9 Francesca Macleod Chiltern H U9G 2.80 400
47 Tamyan Jones Watford H U9G 2.57 2 401
53 Brodie Judge Watford H U9G 2.56 3 402
40 Hannah Trotman Watford H U9G 2.36 4 403
66 Caitlin Johal Watford H U9G 2.20 5 404
71 Ayesha Jones Watford H U9G 1.93 6 405
61 Sophia Batey Watford H U9G 1.89 7 406
49 Ella Darby Watford H U9G 1.86 8 407
42 Renee Wallis Watford H U9G 1.85 9 408
50 Rachel Crowder Harvey Rd U9G 1.79 10 409
29 Esme Magnier Watford H U9G 1.52 11 410
23 Phoebe Brown Chiltern H U9G 1.35 12 411
412
24 Gabriel Van Jaars Harrow U11B 2.88 413
11 Luke Lee-Cairns Harrow U11B 2.69 414
74 Josiah James Watford H U11B 2.62 1 415
72 David Ali Watford H U11B 2.56 2 416
67 Byron Johal Watford H U11B 2.52 3 417
84 Seb Barber Watford H U11B 1.81 4 418
419
18 Sophie Domingo Watford H U11G 3.48 1 420
14 Emily Russell Harrow U11G 3.22 421
16 Phoebe Crockford L Heathside U11G 2.75 423
7 Annabel Beasley Watford H U11G 2.39 2 424
62 Lara Sulaman Watford H U11G 2.35 3 425
426
2 Marella Whitfield Harrow U13G 3.84 aw 427
104 Lauren Presswell MMK U13G 3.75 428
21 Alice Semark Herts P U13G 3.63 429
34 Mia Springer Watford H U13G 3.41 2 430
106 Page Barnes MMK U13G 3.17 431
5 Stephanie Broomhead Harrow U13G 2.95 432
51 Rebecca Wilkinson Watford H U13G 2.85 3 433
48 Gemma Stanger Watford H U13G 2.14 4 434
435
64 Chris Salmons Watford H U13B 3.09 2 436
437
Chest Push (replaces cricket ball)   438
8 Mark Murray Harrow U13B 5.75 439
15 Callum Keane Watford H U13B 5.25 1 440
32 Chris Noone Watford H U13B 4.00 2 441
46 Max Lewis Watford H U13B 3.50 3 442
48 Gemma Stanger Watford H U13G 3.00 1 443
51 Rebecca Wilkinson Watford H U13G 3.00 1 444
11 Luke Lee Cairnes Harrow U11B 5.50 445
58 Joe Lewis Watford H U11B 4.00 1 446
60 Ryan McMahon C&C U11B 3.50 447
16 Phoebe Crockford L Heathside U11G 3.75 448
26 Brook Yates Watford H U11G 3.50 2 449
57 Alice Bethal Watford H U11G 3.00 3 450
451
No of competitors 141
Next Open Graded Meeting is on 6th April 2011
Queries
or e-mail info@watfordathletics.co.uk
Thank you for supporting the Watford Open meetings.