WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 20th April 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events - 100m /200m /400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m
Field Events   - Javalin/High Jump

Pos	No	Name			Club			Age G	Perf
100m Race A  w/s +0.0m/s				
1	5	J Jewell		Harlow			U15M	13.40	
1	242	D Leggett		Watford H		SW	13.40	
3	267	M Maisey		Herts Phoenix		M50	13.60	
4	268	L Hearnden		Trackteam		U15W	14.20	
5	38	A Obot			BCUC			JW	14.40	
6	283	L Obertelli		Trackteam		U13W	15.70	
100m Race B  w/s +0.0m/s									
1	9	A Lee			Harlow			U15M	12.30		
2	263	J Smith			Trackteam		U17M	12.80		
3	281	S Woodrow		Trackteam		U15M	13.10		
4	30	C Myers			BCUC			JW	14.30											
100m Race C  w/s +0.1m/s									
1	258	J Geoha			Trackteam		U17M	11.82		
2	324	G Wilcox		M keynes		JM	12.08		
3	240	J Quinzall		Watford H		SM	12.46		
4	36	D Koxedynsui		BCUC			SM	12.72											
100m Race D  w/s +0.0m/s									
1	320	B Speed			Watford H		JM	11.96		
2	282	M Sky			Trackteam		U17M	12.09		
3	95	M Weekes		Watford H		U17M	12.31		
4	75	S Gordon		Unatt			SM	12.33											
200m Race A  w/s +0.1m/s									
1	272	J Reynolds		Trackteam		U15W	30.23		
2	94	E Queally		Unatt			SW	30.37		
3	331	R Hepher		M Keynes		U13M	30.60		
4	270	K Chapman		Trackteam		U15W	30.99		
5	283	L Obertelli		Trackteam		U13W	31.56		
6	33	S Barber		Unatt			U13M	35.87		
7	32	J Daly			Unatt			U13M	39.53											
200m Race B  w/s +0.0m/s									
1	82	S Potter		Harrow			U17W	27.52		
2	280	D Cohen			Trackteam		U17M	28.12		
3	268	L Hearnden		Trackteam		U15W	29.41		
4	88	T Clifton		Bracknell		SW	29.79		
5	219	C Mussinglon		Orion			U17W	29.86		
6	202	T Wright		Unatt			SM	29.87		
7	84	R Thompson		Harrow			U17W	30.77											
200m Race C  w/s +0.1m/s									
1	266	P Happe			Unatt			M40	27.47		
2	267	M Maisey		Herts Phoenix		M50	27.73		
3	18	B Smith			Barnet			U17W	27.78		
4	14	R Ali-Jackson		Harlow			JW	28.02		
5	253	F Olliffe		Watford H		U17W	28.56		
6	28	Trench			BCUC			JW	29.01											
200m Race D  w/s +0.0m/s									
1	275	E Tembo			Trackteam		JM	26.03		
2	80	J Thake			Univ of East Anglia	SW	27.19		
3	91	R Winthrop		Trackteam		U17W	27.33		
4	249	M Chapple		St Albans		U15G	28.12		
5	310	K Fairweather		Harrow			JW	28.13		
6	38	A Obot			BCUC			JW	29.02		
7	30	C Myers			BCUC			JW	29.70											
200m Race E  w/s +0.0m/s									
1	258	J Geoha			Trackteam		U17M	24.04		
2	278	D Brown			Trackteam		JM	24.89		
3	259	C Daniels		Unatt			SM	24.93		
4	60	G Mangat		Watford H		JM	26.34		
5	263	J Smith			Trackteam		U17M	26.47		
6	13	N Street		Harlow			SW	26.65		
7	281	S Woodrow		Trackteam		U15M	26.76											
200m Race F  w/s +0.0m/s									
1	324	G Wilcox		M keynes		JM	24.17		
2	95	M Weekes		Watford H		U17M	24.79		
3	29	S Skerritt		BCUC			JM	25.19		
4	295	L Clarke		Aylesbury		JM	26.02		
5	31	K Flaherty		Basildon		SW	27.32											
200m Race G  w/s+0.0m/s									
1	34	D Barber		Vale of Aylesbury	JM	24.01		
2	3	B Sharne		Univ Of Gloucester	SM	24.19		
3	232	N Barton		Herts Phoenix		SM	24.39		
4	256	S Brill			St Albans		JM	24.54		
5	304	N Wilson		WSEH			M45	25.04		
6	75	S Gordon		Unatt			SM	25.70											
200m Race H  w/s +0.1m/s									
1	284	M Russell		Havering		SM	22.30		
2	285	D Powell		Notts ac		M40	24.02		
3	10	J Binns			E & H			U17M	24.61		
4	297	R Freckleton		Unatt			SM	25.12											
400m Race A									
1	302	K Foy			St Johns School		U17W	1:03.07		
2	15	L Tolmie		Radley ac		U17M	1:03.55		
3	28	Trench			BCUC			JW	1:05.37		
4	2	V Hamlin		Univ of Gloucester	SW	1:05.68		
5	94	E Queally		Unatt			SW	1:07.27		
6	347	A Bailey		Hillingdon		U15G	1:07.74		
7	62	Chevalier		Ldn Heathside		U15G	1:12.25											
400m Race B									
1	18	B Smith			Barnet			U17W	58.72		
2	71	L Gale			D & T			SW	1:00.29		
3	67	S Dennehy		Ldn Heathside		SW	1:02.26		
4	280	D Cohen			Trackteam		U17M	1:03.15		
5	306	C Olsen			Unatt			U17M	1:04.17		
6	63	D Chavalier		Ldn heathside		U15M	1:04.23		
7	355	A Perriss		MKAC			SW	1:06.27											
400m Race C									
1	9	A Lee			Harlow			U15M	57.07		
2	87	S Saville`		Harlow r c		U15M	59.01		
3	80	J Thake			Univ of East Anglia	SW	1:00.16		
4	78	C Leadbetter		ESM			SW	1:01.34		
5	79	C Heaney		WSEH			SW	1:01.97		
6	68	A Barrett		Harrow			SW	1:01.98											
400 Race D									
1	89	T Henshaw		Wycombe P		JM	53.78		
2	99	R Franklin		Unatt			SM	54.4		
3	301	R Wilkins		WSEH			SM	54.97		
4	77	A Carter		Harrow			U17M	56.98		
5	65	N Anderson		Ldn Heathside		SW	58.71											
400 Race E									
1	86	M Berridge		Basingstoke		SM	50.79		
2	34	D Barber		Vale of Aylesbury	JM	52.52		
3	74	I Barrett		Crawley			SM	52.56		
4	90	R Bushrod		Wycombe			JM	53.02		
5	4	P Wde			Andover			SM	54.09		
6	76	P Benedickter		Luton			M35	55.05											
400m Race F									
1	85	M Carlisle		E & H		SM	50.6		
2	83	A Howell		Harrow		JM	50.67		
3	93	B Carne			Harrow		JM	50.67		
4	97	L Karaolis		E & H		SM	51.47		
5	320	B Speed			Watford H	JM	51.64		
6	98	S Williams		WSEH		SM	51.84		
7	41	H Mehta			Harrow		U17M	52.23		
8	92	K Desai			Morpeth H	SM	52.9										
800m Race A									
1	303	C Wilson		WSEH			U15G	2:29.43		
2	227	I Gibson		Middx Univ		SM	2:30.06		
3	22	H Luke			Oxford City		U17W	2:31.23		
4	251	M Lewis			Harrow			U13B	2:33.79		
5	272	J Reynolds		Trackteam		U15G	2:42.31		
6	354	C Whalley		M Keynes		U17W	2:44.92		
7	270	K Chapman		Trackteam		U15G	2:48.01		
8	331	R Hepher		M Keynes		U13B	2:56.52		
9	210	R. Brown			Harrow			U13G	2:57.25											
800m Race B									
1	262	J Castro		Hillingdon		JM	2:10.12		
2	277	D Polden		Trackteam		U15B	2:12.60		
3	206	R Mann			Hillingdon		U15B	2:12.62		
4	23	I Castle		Oxford City		U17M	2:17.03		
5	228	P Smith			Harrow			U15B	2:20.61		
6	205	J Rhodes		Swindon H		JW	2:21.32		
7	100	K Genders		Univ Of Gloucester	SW	2:25.35		
8	208	G Brown			Harrow			U13B	2:27.59		
9	204	H Hamilton		Harrow			U15G	2:29.74											
800m Race C									
1	254	A Osagie		Harlow			JM	1:58.46		
2	203	P Bridger		Luton			SM	1:59.47		
3	128	D McKinlay		UEA			SM	2:00.48		
4	207	M Collins		SBH			SM	2:02.29		
5	264	W Lambourne		M Keynes		U17M	2:02.46		
6	358	S Scott			Birmingham Univ		SM	2:02.74		
7	217	T Beedell		Chiltern		JM	2:03.96		
8	201	A Dombey		Watford H		JM	2:05.67		
9	77	A Carter		Harrow			U17M	2:09.26										
1500m Race A									
1	356	M Moore			Univ of Gloucester	JW	5:15.67		
2	287	B Myers			Chiltern H		U13G	5:18.23		
3	286	K Bowen-La-Grange	Watford H		JW	5:22.10		
4	35	Fuller			WSEH			U15B	5:22.52		
5	148	L Keeble		Stevenage		U13B	5:23.51		
6	351	R Dedman		E & H			U13B	5:27.69		
7	308	P Scanlan		Unatt			U13B	5:28.97		
8	348	R Surridge		E & H			U13B	5:29.18		
9	117	G Miller		Radley 			U13B	5:33.96		
10	70	J Graham		Radley 			U17W	5:34.10		
11	350	H Clancy		E & H			U13B	5:52.39		
12	26	C Morgan		Team Southampton	W45	6:00.96		
13	40	T Goodfellow		Watford H		U13G	6:40.15										
1500m Race B									
1	132	L Heard			Colchester		U15B	4:50.24		
2	121	P Manning		Radley 			U15B	4:53.60		
3	127	L Bardsley		Reading 		SW	5:04.05		
4	66	E Grant			Radley 			U15G	5:05.19		
5	316	T Fearnley		E & H			U13B	5:11.21		
6	24	S Cutler		Bedford			U15G	5:13.80		
7	346	B Weekes		Hillingdon		SW	5:15.84		
8	11	K Daly			Radley 			U17W	5:16.40		
9	140	D yaxley		Harlow			U13B	5:20.55		
10	265	G Depiano		Watford H		U17M	5:20.61		
11	279	J Tamplin		Harlow			U13B	5:21.78		
12	305	S Brown			Harrow			U17W	5:23.88		
13	119	C Mitcham		Radley 			U15G	5:24.37										
1500m Race C									
1	124	M Apsey			Reading 		U17M	4:41.80		
2	193	????			????			????	4:44.49		
3	112	T Paterson		Harrow			U15B	4:51.57		
4	145	P Hawkins		Chelmsford		U15B	4:53.09		
5	69	M Hawtin		Oxford			U13G	4:53.75		
6	101	A Bolton		Reading			SW	4:55.04		
7	118	A Simpson		Oxford			U15B	4:55.70		
8	108	M Binns			E & H			U15B	4:58.83		
9	252	T Lewis			Harrow			U15B	5:03.70		
10	107	C Fricker		E & H			U15B	5:07.18		
11	39	C Simm			SBH			U17W	5:14.11		
12	149	C Richards		Brighton		SW	5:18.83										
1500m Race D									
1	300	M Hamilton		Harrow			U17M	4:43.89		
2	309	P Royle			Harrow			U17M	4:44.86		
3	322	R Glastonbury		Radley 			U15B	4:47.00		
4	329	J Lyman			M Keynes		U15B	4:47.80		
5	353	K Deal			SBH			U15G	4:49.75		
6	352	J Benham		M Keynes		SW	4:51.95		
7	307	P Mehta			Harrow			U17M	4:54.79		
8	289	L Lattimore		Harrow			U15G	4:56.32		
9	273	Z Randall		ESMAC			U15B	4:58.57		
10	274	D Randall		ESMAC			M40	4:58.78		
11	311	L Lingley		Chiltern H		U15G	4:59.45		
12	296	M Warwick		Harrow			U15B	5:01.61									
1500m Race E									
1	61	M Smallpage		BCUC			SM	4:30.28		
2	72	E Braithwaite		Herts Phoenix		SW	4:30.40		
3	122	C Plateau		Radley 			JW	4:30.49		
4	255	M Sullivan		SBH			U17M	4:33.59		
5	345	M Hutchison		Hillingdon		SW	4:36.23		
6	313	N Lingley		Chiltern		U15B	4:38.75		
7	126	H Scott			Havering		JW	4:40.81		
8	312	A Shelley		Chiltern		U15B	4:42.16		
9	16	L Wilkinson		M Keynes		JM	4:47.34		
10	114	M Willmott		M Keynes		U17M	4:49.54		
11	317	A Stewart		Chiltern		U15B	5:09.04											
1500m Race F									
1	314	D Thompson		Hillingdon		JM	4:24.88		
2	?		?			?			?	4:26.64		
3	43	B Broyd			Herts Phoenix		SM	4:27.06		
4	332	M Booth			Wycombe			U15B	4:29.08		
5	357	V Webster		SBH			SW	4:31.32		
6	292	R Scott			Southend 		SM	4:31.66		
7	113	J Paterson		Harrow			U17M	4:32.46		
8	327	G Tilley		M Keynes		U15B	4:33.12		
9	330	S Winters		M Keynes		U15B	4:39.07		
10	328	C Lambert		M Keynes		U15B	4:47.79		
11	315	P Williams		Hillingdon		JM	4:52.78											
1500m Race G									
1	131	J Burnett		Reading 		SM	4:15.86		
2	318	M Bennett		Chiltern		U17M	4:17.47		
3	120	D Griffiths		Radley			U17M	4:17.83		
4	133	L Murray		Colchester H		U17M	4:19.03		
5	105	D Clarley		Luton 			U15B	4:19.13		
6	134	G Wooldridge		Colchester		U17M	4:19.54		
7	25	T Best			Luton 			U17M	4:20.73		
8	45	M Tarpey		Herts Phoenix		SM	4:21.60		
9	106	Traynor			White Horse H		U17M	4:23.30		
10	323	J Rooney		M Keynes		U17M	4:31.49		
11	288	M Smith			Medway			JM	4:35.05		
12	349	E Prince		Univ of Gloucester	SM	4:38.40											
1500m Race H									
1	42	P Tulba			Basingstoke		SM	3:52.90		
2	144	D Pettit		Peterborough 		JM	3:57.40		
3	324	G Wilcox		M Keynes		JM	4:04.36		
4	111	L Reynolds		Unatt			SM	4:05.26		
5	136	D Ragan			Basingstoke		SM	4:06.86		
6	139	F Suffling		Luton 			SM	4:06.92		
7	325	T Comerford		M Keynes		JM	4:09.87		
8	147	A Friend		AFD			JM	4:11.20		
9	103	P Howarth		Luton 			SM	4:11.78		
10	123	M Curson		Reading 		SM	4:12.26		
11	257	M Stichbury		SBH			JM	4:12.89		
12	21	K Bennett		M Keynes		SM	4:18.13											
3000mA Race 									
1	321	D Bowker		Royston Runner		M40	10:06.55		
2	19	S Deathe		M Keynes		U15B	10:14.88		
3	233	S Miles			Hillingdon		SW	10:15.32		
4	214	S Tooke			Watford H		SM	10:16.64		
5	291	L Yates			SBH			U17W	10:18.21		
6	261	E Winter		M Keynes		U15B	10:18.83		
7	20	M Eager			M Keynes		U15B	10:23.63		
8	218	G Nolan			M Keynes		U15B	10:28.58		
9	235	S Simpson		Luton 			U17W	10:34.97		
10	215	G Mayoh			Watford H		SM	10:35.96		
11	225	L Card			Vale of Aylesbury	U17W	10:47.61		
12	231	L Butt			Chiltern H		SW	10:49.37		
13	238	T Hedge			Watford H		M40	11:30.47		
14	271	M Grimsdale		Watford H		M50	11:35.23		
15	276	Hennessey		Harrow			U17W	11:42.25		
16	344	H Mattheus		Hillingdon		U15G	11:55.64		
17	216	J Wray			Watford H		SM	12:10.39		
18	202	T Wright		Unatt			SM	12:12.03		
19	222	C Twomey		Watford H		SW	12:35.18		
20	239	J Owen			Watford H		W35	12:43.38		
21	221	Cowling			Unatt			M40	12:44.64		
22	37	L James			WSEH			SW	12:47.37		
23	220	A Doyle			Unatt			SM	13:00.22		
24	200	B Chatterjee		Watford H		SW	13:44.41										
3000m Race B									
1	138	B Warren		Hailsham H		SM	8:32.46		
2	241	J Hutchins		Basingstoke		SM	8:47.04		
3	226	O Jones			Team Solent		SM	8:48.05		
4	246	M Bristow		Brighton`		SM	8:49.33		
5	223	G Billington		Unatt			U17M	8:56.06		
6	146	D Lacy			Cambridge		SM	9:01.62		
7	135	T Bolton		Basingstoke		SM	9:02.03		
8	229	J McGinn		Watford H		SM	9:04.84		
9	230	M Eager			M Keynes		U15B	9:13.37		
10	245	D Boyce			Brighton		SM	9:16.32		
11	244	A Slack			Herts Phoenix		SM	9:19.61		
12	212	A Rolt			Vale of Aylesbury	SM	9:28.92		
13	248	S Ellerby		Chiltern H		JM	9:32.05		
14	299	R Holland		Woodford Green		M45	9:33.07		
15	110	T Brennan		Herts Phoenix		JM	9:39.66		
16	130	D Griffiths		Radley ac		U17M	9:44.36		
17	211	N Harris		Watford H		SM	9:47.85		
18	247	E Hall			Herts Phoenix		SW	9:49.34		
19	209	S Williamson		Watford H		M40	9:51.33		
20	290	J King			Ldn Heathside		W35	10:01.01		
21	234	A Miles			Hillingdon		M50	10:02.60		
22	237	M Summerfield		Vale of Aylesbury	SM	10:09.23		
23	213	A Johnson		Vale of Aylesbury	U17M	10:11.09		
24	243	E Griffiths		E & H			SW	10:17.88		
25	129	A McGeoch-Williams	UEA			SM	10:32.08											
JAVELIN							
	800g	T Ratcliffe		D&T			M40	58.09		
	800g	R Lainson		BCUC			SM	52.5O		
	800g	M Luckwell		M Keynes		SM	47.81		
	700g	? Hutchinson		D&T			U17M	45.88		
	700g	D Bushrod		Wycombe P		U17M	44.64		
	600g	B Gregory		VoA			U15B	44.28		
	700g	I Castle		Oxford C		U17M	40.65		
	400g	S Taylor-Outridge	M Keynes		U13B	40.14		
	600g	P Lundgren		St Albans		U17W	35.17		
	600g	J Rogers		St Albans		U15B	35.14		
	600g	J Raineri		Watford			U15B	33.73		
	400g	S Tait			M Keynes		U15B	33.70		
	800g	? Lusty			Unatt			SM	33.20		
	400g	R Simpson		Oxford C		U13B	29.57		
	600g	C Lacy			Cambridge H		U15B	28.01		
	600g	C Whalley		M Keynes		U17W	26.52		
	400g	E Meakins		Herts P			U13G	25.80		
	600g	V Taylor		Harlow			U17W	18.76		
	600g	J Richards		Harlow			U17W	17.42											
HIGH JUMP							
		H Winthrop		SBH			JM	1.87		
		H Mehta			Harrow			U17M	1.70		
		C Olsen			Unatt			U17M	1.65		
		D Cooper		St Albans		U17M	1.60		
		L Nelson		Harlow			U15B	1.55		
		B Briody		Watford			JM	1.55		
		K Daly			Radley			U17W	1.50		
		S Joy			St Albans		U15G	1.50		
		T Clark			St Albans		U15B	1.50		
		H Luke			Oxford C		U17W	1.50		
		A Ansleberg		St Albans		U15B	1.45		
		C Still			St Albans		U15G	1.35		
		C Hurtado		Watford			SW	1.30		
		R Thompson		Harrow			U17W	1.30		
		A Macleod		St Albans		U13G	1.30		
		M Jones			St Albans		U15G	1.25		
		A Holman		St Albans		U13G	1.25		
No of competitors 281

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 4th May 2005
Track Events   - 800m /BMC/1500m / 3000m
Field Events     - Discus/Triple Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.