Watford Open Graded Meeting 20th May 2015
Cool and blustery
Track Events   400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Pole Vault (up to 3.5m)
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Perf
400m Race 1 19:06
1 12 Martina Barber SNH U23F 01:05.33
2 181 Katarzyna Walsh Chiltern H W35 01:08.40
3 160 Edith Caux Luton W55 01:10.38
4 171 Colette Hurley SBH W50 01:10.51
5 183 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 01:10.80
6 191 Sharon Dooley St Mary's Richmond W40 01:10.84
7 19 Sharon Davidson Purple Patch W35 01:20.94
400m Race 2 19:10
1 184 Ash Holmes Chiltern H SM 01:01.35
2 7 Kathryn Canham Luton U17F 01:02.97
3 2 Jack Gladman SNH U20M T38 01:04.24
4 208 Harry Russel Chiltern H U15M 01:04.31
5 188 Sophie Robin St Albans U15F 01:05.13
6 561 David Spencer SCVAC M65 01:05.53
7 180 Jessica Orr Chiltern H U17F 01:10.02
400m Race 3 19:14
1 4 Jason Steel Hillingdon M40 59.59
2 3 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U17F 59.74
3 169 Marilyn Ninawulor Harrow SF 01:00.06
4 182 Lianne Langford SBH U17F 01:01.01
5 172 Lucy Spray Harrow SF 01:01.29
6 5 Pippa Bailey St Albans U20F 01:02.51
7 212 Ariana Gomes SBH U20F 01:06.58
400m Race 4 19:18
1 186 Domaine Benjamin Harrow SM 53.32
2 6 Ben Pattison St Albans U17M 54.19
3 13 Ben Lloyd Herts P U15M 55.01
4 192 Eliot Winter MMK SM 57.51
5 159 Carl Rowlands Unatt M35 57.69
6 167 Hannah NcNlay Bracknell U20F 57.97
7 176 Andy Cohen-Wray Bedford & C M35 58.60
400m Race 5 19:22
1 206 Billy Kelsey SBH U20M 52.09
2 158 Danil Short BMH SM 53.17
3 14 Ted Ntibazonkiza SBH U23M 53.90
4 175 Martin Broderick BMH SM 55.39
5 157 Peter Watkeys BMH SM 55.65
6 151 Thomas Kirton Thetford U23M 55.68
7 173 Lauren Russell Bedford & C U20F 57.27
400m Race 6 19:28
1 194 Omar Parsons St Marys U20M 50.40
2 161 Daniel Lavipour Highgate H SM 50.76
3 168 Kastars Kazemaks Woking SM 52.44
4 162 Tom McKellar BMH SM 52.63
5 10 Tom Cary SBH SM 53.12
6 213 Khalid Ahmet SBH U20M 54.34
800m Race 1 20:13
1 247 Claire Bentley St Albans U23F 02:40.45
2 98 Caitlin Johal Watford H U15F 02:45.45
3 27 Matthew Clifford Chiltern H U13M 02:46.07
4 181 Katarzyna Walsh Chiltern H W35 02:46.46
5 187 Robert Orr Chiltern H U13M 02:47.47
6 227 Josh Lewy Harrow U13M 02:47.63
7 49 Millie Lowrie WPH U13F 02:48.62
8 216 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U13F 02:49.03
9 251 George Dowding Watford H U15M 02:51.78
10 28 Gail Duckworth Leighton Buzzard W60 02:52.10
11 214 Jessica Rosewarn Harrow U15F 02:53.02
12 190 John Garber HHH M70 03:05.13
800m Race 2 20:18
1 231 Finn Bell WPH U15M 02:26.03
2 232 Hatty Bell WPH U13F 02:38.11
3 23 Katheyn Beckett CADAC U15F 02:38.21
4 60 Latherine McKenzie E&H U13F 02:38.39
5 32 Maryam Hussain ESM U15F 02:38.49
6 59 Orla Williams Chiltern H U13F 02:39.03
7 235 Gilad Nachshen SBH U13M 02:39.08
8 222 Emily Haines-Gray Oxford City U13F 02:40.00
9 197 Laura Williams Chiltern H U13F 02:42.87
10 64 David Hughes E&H U13M 02:50.11
11 33 Anisa Ibrahim ESM U15F 02:50.84
12 63 Louis Nicholas E&H U13M 02:52.86
800m Race 3 20:24
1 243 Isaac Ogundere Harrow U13M 02:30.29
2 202 Chloe Dearman Watford H U20F 02:30.93
3 75 Alex Aldred Chiltern H U13M 02:32.69
4 261 Emi Economu SBH U17F 02:33.44
5 234 Freya Weddell St Albans U15F 02:33.77
6 62 Arun Dodds E&H U13M 02:35.69
7 245 Joe heather E&H U13M 02:35.74
8 170 Christine Anthony West Suffolk W50 02:36.26
9 244 Harry Streets Harrow U13M 02:37.61
10 57 Elizabeth Bentham Luton U15F 02:40.02
11 18 Sophie Mulcahy St Albans U13F 02:41.38
12 242 Anya Freely Harrow U15F 02:41.86
13 152 Nathan Kabel Harrow U13M 02:46.48
800m Race 4 20:28
1 228 Sandie Pohlman Chiltern H U15F 02:26.61
2 50 Olivia Lowrie WPH U15F 02:27.31
3 199 Ana Cunning E&H U15F 02:27.47
4 196 Holly Jamieson MMK U15F 02:28.01
5 45 Libby Jay Luton U15F 02:28.66
6 259 Oliver Griffiths Watford H U15M 02:29.43
7 9 Anna Boniface Reading SW 02:29.74
8 44 Madeleine Lacey Chiltern H U17F 02:31.16
9 8 Rosie Canham Luton W40 02:31.27
10 100 Keira Stern St Albans U15F 02:33.99
11 224 Orla Fawcett Chiltern U15F 02:36.65
12 183 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 02:37.38
800m Race 5 20:33
1 198 Aaron Feeney Harrow U13M 02:23.01
2 92 Scott Brice St Albans U15M 02:24.61
3 86 Rebecca Andreou SBH U17F 02:25.68
4 177 Stacey Eyers C&T U23F 02:26.63
5 209 Tommy Davies Chiltern H U15M 02:26.86
6 91 Bernadine Pritchett WG&EL W45 02:26.92
7 37 Toren Grainger Camberley/Woking M45 02:27.47
8 51 Hannah Wells Hillingdon U23F 02:27.60
9 96 Josephine Chadwick SBH U15F 02:29.78
10 246 Lauren Church reading U20F 02:29.81
11 31 John Donaldson Wellingbro & D M55 02:30.74
800m Race 6 20:37
1 13 Ben Lloyd Herts P U15M 02:14.61
2 217 Nick Hughes Chiltern H SM 02:15.61
3 61 Joshua Poncia St Marys U13M 02:21.55
4 253 Emily Anders St Albans U15F 02:22.52
5 95 Judah Yawitch SBH U13M 02:23.77
6 43 Ethan Ellison NVH U15M 02:24.48
7 78 Joe Payne Basildon U20M 02:25.10
8 40 Amber Park NVH U15F 02:25.35
9 239 Tom Hunter Chiltern H U13M 02:26.30
10 54 Rebecca Barnard Bedford Uni U23F 02:27.32
11 184 Ash Holmes Chiltern H SM 02:27.96
800m Race 7 20:42
1 16 Katie Clubb R&N U20F 02:17.25
2 225 Tom Mead Thetford U15M 02:17.85
3 154 Jason Kabel Harrow M40 02:19.57
4 178 Sofie Kent AFD SF 02:20.03
5 38 David Stone SBH U15M 02:20.37
6 69 Angus Williams Chiltern H U13M 02:20.57
7 252 Jo Locker Walton W35 02:21.98
8 221 Chloe Turmel Jersey Spartans U23F 02:22.18
9 179 Anna Croft WSEH U17F 02:24.65
10 87 Angel Collins AFD U23F 02:26.47
11 174 Recalt Sophiane TVH SF 02:29.02
800m Race 8 20:47
1 153 Nick Andrews Harrow M40 02:11.69
2 39 Aiden Try Thetford U15M 02:11.75
3 195 Becky Hodgson White Horse U23F 02:15.86
4 48 Callum Walsh St Albans U15M 02:16.62
5 236 Scarlett Wager-leigh Chiltern H U17F 02:16.80
6 200 Susannah Reid C&C U23F 02:17.06
7 240 Emily Williams KTH U15F 02:17.12
8 211 Tal Pelmont Highgate H U17M 02:17.28
9 99 Hannah Goodwin Bedford & C SW 02:17.42
10 219 Liam Bunn Harrow U15M 02:17.90
11 72 James Wizard R&N U17M 02:18.07
12 66 Annie Quantrill C&C U17F 02:20.43
800m Race 9 20:51
1 185 Johann Sanseau Watford H U17M 02:13.21
2 55 Joe Savage Bedford U23M 02:16.51
3 52 Eva Mack Hillingdon SW 02:17.84
4 42 Megan Ellison NVH U17F 02:17.92
5 22 Francesca Ashworth KTH U20F 02:18.32
6 215 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U17F 02:18.35
7 65 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 02:18.81
8 30 Bettina Rottweiler Unatt SW 02:19.63
9 56 Matt Fraser-Bubb Beford Uni U20M 02:20.13
10 207 Joseph Jakubriet AFD U15M 02:20.94
11 73 Sam Bickerstaff Harrow U15M 02:21.38
12 34 Philippa Bowden Bracknell U23F 02:21.67
800m Race 10 20:56
1 201 Harry Grace AFD U17M 02:07.98
2 226 Seb Mills Chiltern H U15M 02:08.81
3 47 Jed Lumb St Albans U15M 02:08.95
4 76 Joseph Steveni Reading U17M 02:09.04
5 17 Sophie Billington Birchfield H U23F 02:09.21
6 218 Donald Thomson Brunel Uni U23M 02:10.08
7 41 Harley Swan Thetford U15M 02:10.35
8 81 Rob Webster Oxford City M50 02:10.44
9 80 Laurence Edwards Harrow U15M 02:10.74
10 97 Byron Johal Watford H U17M 02:10.79
11 260 Luke Van Oudtshoorn AFD U15M 02:11.15
12 20 Joe Chott SBH U15M 02:11.25
13 204 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford SW 02:15.67
800m Race 11 21:00
1 79 Callum Neal Chiltern H U20M 02:07.09
2 241 Ethan Luck VOA U20M 02:07.61
3 24 Tom Holland Bedford & C U20M 02:07.86
4 166 John Fielding Esm U17M 02:07.89
5 249 Graham Jones MMK SM 02:08.69
6 254 Edward Anders St Albans U20M 02:08.78
7 46 Chris Ingram Hillingdon SM 02:09.43
8 53 Martin Bateman Hillingdon M35 02:09.99
9 11 Jack Meijer MMK U15M 02:10.49
10 26 Aaron Enser Bracknell U15M 02:10.60
11 165 Lewis Brown Unatt SM 02:14.01
12 77 Jonathan Gilworth Brunel Uni U20M 02:28.36
800m Race 12 21:05
1 203 Mario Efstathiou E&H U17M 02:00.66
2 256 Sean Reidy NVH SM 02:00.98
3 82 Les Newell Oxford City M35 02:01.61
4 156 Oli Lum MMK U20M 02:03.23
5 205 Themis Bower Team Bath U17M 02:03.52
6 164 Andrew Puopolo Highgate H U23M 02:03.79
7 36 Aiden Grainger Camberley/Woking U17M 02:04.64
8 67 Callum Dodds E&H U15M 02:05.30
9 248 Jahmal Williams Luton U20M 02:05.61
10 1 Ben Eames West Suffolk U20M 02:07.18
11 70 Max Heyden Camberley/Woking U15M 02:07.58
12 258 James Young Trent Park U15M 02:09.91
800m Race 13 21:09
1 68 Karl Welch Bournemouth SM 01:58.86
2 229 Hamza Kadir SBH U17M 02:00.42
3 230 Noor Mohamoud Harrow U20M 02:01.85
4 90 Nathanierl Taylo NVH U17M 02:02.08
5 25 Jamie Millbank St Marys U20M 02:02.54
6 220 Harry Wells Luton U20M 02:03.02
7 84 Joe Gilbert ESM U20M 02:04.29
8 21 Jake Trent KTH U17M 02:04.62
9 71 Martyn Gibbons Notts SM 02:04.99
800m Race 14 21:13
1 237 Jonty Wager-Leigh Chiltern H U20M 01:58.84
2 257 Louis Hazel Luton U20M 01:58.95
3 89 Tom Loring Leicester Cor. U20M 01:58.97
4 155 Alan White Sale H SM 01:59.42
5 223 Tom Fulton SBH U17M 02:00.87
6 189 Alexander Rodrigues Camberley/Woking U17M 02:01.23
7 163 Max Butler NVH U20M 02:01.31
8 15 Isaac Scott Lancaster & Morecombe U23M 02:01.49
9 233 Sathira Don St Marys Richmond U20M 02:08.04
800m Race 15 21:17
1 250 Bradley Sooner Unatt SM 01:55.70
2 83 Will Perkin Chiltern H U17M 01:56.26
2 210 Rhys Lewis Luton U20M 01:56.26
4 238 Mark Booth WPH SM 01:56.54
5 94 John Duggan Kingston U23M 01:56.66
6 74 Samuel Harry Cornwall U23M 01:57.52
7 85 Matt Bray Bedford U20M 01:57.68
8 35 David Weir Plymouth U20M 01:57.89
9 255 Joseph Kirton CONAC U23M 01:59.20
10 29 Simon Millett WSEH SM 02:01.88
Pole Vault up to 3.5m 19:15
82 Erin Breen Herts P U17F 2.85
81 Elliot Breen Herts P U15M 2.75
84 Tolu Ayo-Oje Camberley & D U15M 2.75
83 Owen Heard Camberley & D U15M 2.65
193 Alice King D&T U15F 2.35
80 Bryce Breen Herts P U13M 2.15
No of competitors 216 Entries 219
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 3rd June 2015
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -Pole Vault (from 3.5m)
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.