Watford Open Graded Meeting 21st April 2010
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Javelin/High Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
400m Race 1 18:58
1 176 J Finlay MMK U15W 01:01.82
2 13 C Campbell Unatt M40 01:03.77
3 190 G Childs MMK U17W 01:04.11
4 197 V King Birchfiled SW 01:06.39
5 10 A Rochester Barnet & D W45 01:08.38
6 279 A Harrison MMK M50 01:08.50
7 183 V Ashley MMK U15W 01:09.36
400m Race 2 19:01
1 206 J Chittock Colchester U17M 56.96
2 193 R-A Galligan Gloucester SW 57.19
3 198 E Okoro Birchfield SW 57.24
4 202 P Ilo Barnet & D M45 57.76
5 169 P Canning MMK M40 58.83
400m Race 3 19:04
1 234 M Bigg SBH SM 52.54
2 2 J Biss Newbury SM 52.90
3 172 D Green Portsmouth Uni U20M 52.94
4 209 M Porter Colchester U17M 53.85
400m Race 4 19:06
1 171 F Deans Newham SM 51.20
2 195 S Strange Basildon U17M 52.77
3 194 C James Basildon U20M 53.73
4 1 M Gilmer RAF SM 53.94
1500m Race 1 19:20
1 216 J Judd Chelmsford U13W 05:15.22
2 297 V Mobley Banbury H U13W 05:15.58
3 41 A Weston Invicta E Kent U13W 05:15.65
4 214 C Matthams E&H U17W 05:16.65
5 240 L Glyn D&T U13M 05:17.02
6 184 F Yull MMK U15W 05:19.03
7 293 M Avontuur Chelmsford U15W 05:19.44
8 265 D Wilcox Chiltern H U13M 05:32.87
9 8 M Stainton Serpentine M45 05:40.62
10 79 E Mosedale VPH&TH SW 05:41.27
11 248 H Thear Chiltern H U13W 05:46.07
12 46 M Dawson Invicta E Kent U13W 05:48.18
13 283 H Reeves Oxted U13M 05:49.18
DNF 80 R Birchley VPH&TH SM
1500m Race 2 19:28
1 218 L Hawtin Oxford City U17W 04:47.70
2 205 J Alexander C&T U15M 04:49.38
3 227 K Gilfedder Wycombe P U17M 04:51.53
4 220 D Brumby MMK SM 04:51.98
5 256 J Clifford SBH U15M 04:53.40
6 286 J Aherne Chiltern H U15M 04:54.78
7 257 S Salih Blackheath U15W 04:58.16
8 264 C Lewis Chiltern H U15W 04:58.30
9 236 N Bredin Basildon SW 05:00.00
10 270 J Cochrane Chiltern H U15M 05:03.33
11 217 B Hawtin Oxford City U15W 05:03.72
12 244 P Cutter Chiltern H U17W 05:04.66
13 177 R Prideaux Chelmsford U13W 05:06.15
14 263 R Firth Chiltern H U15W 05:06.93
1500m Race 3 19:34
1 291 G Gillingwick Chiltern H U17M 04:30.29
2 251 M Pearce SBH U15M 04:32.23
3 186 P Aukett SBH SW 04:32.53
4 296 M Summerfield VOA M40 04:36.04
5 39 A Noel Invicta E Kent U17M 04:37.01
6 213 F Keefe Chelmsford U15M 04:37.51
7 260 K Goode Basildon SW 04:40.49
8 233 N Kipps Orion H SW 04:40.94
9 203 K Jack Standground College U17M 04:42.47
10 277 C Williams Oxted U20M 04:45.70
11 261 R McClay Bracknell U20W 04:47.92
12 287 J McCarthy Chiltern H U15M 04:48.52
13 235 A Harris Bedford SW 04:52.46
DNF 168 C Charleston Chelmsford U15M
1500m Race 4 19:41
1 182 M Booth Wycombe P U20M 04:13.98
2 230 S Wyllie Bracknell U17M 04:16.18
3 50 T Wayland AFD U20M 04:19.12
4 215 J Judd Chelmsford U17W 04:19.90
5 223 P Taylor VoA U15M 04:21.06
6 178 C Youell Chelmsford U17M 04:21.63
7 254 Y Sheikh Newham U17M 04:21.82
8 219 A Shaw ESM U20M 04:22.03
9 185 T Drury Hillingdon U17M 04:23.26
10 189 A Allen-Jones ESM U17M 04:28.22
11 42 C Thomas Invicta E Kent U17M 04:30.40
12 262 R Burling MMK U17M 04:31.89
13 285 J Bourne Oxted U20M 04:34.47
1500m Race 5 19:47
1 191 S Stabler Owls U20M 03:59.32
2 204 M White Bracknell U20M 04:01.21
3 45 J Prickett Invicta E Kent U20M 04:03.15
4 239 F Conway Orion H U20M 04:04.05
5 273 D Moses Orion H SM 04:05.80
6 253 H Abdi Newham U20M 04:06.03
7 200 J Hogg M&M SM 04:07.70
8 211 M Nicholson Bedford U17M 04:08.65
9 266 G Miller Radley U20M 04:16.66
10 192 S Ashcroft ESM SM 04:17.27
11 280 B Hall Orion H SM 04:18.87
12 269 A Mouradian Bracknell SM 04:20.12
200m Race 1 -0.5 M/S 19:57
1 247 E Jackson WSEH U13W 30.82
2 16 A Perry Harrow M55 31.43
3 242 C Newham Oxted U13M 32.73
4 259 A Herrington Reading U13W 32.82
5 243 A Wareing Stevenage U17W 33.40
6 76 P Williams Kent M50 41.59
200m Race 2 -0.6 M/S 19:59
1 70 L Holbrook Hillingdon U13M 29.17
2 44 J Forde SNH SW 29.59
3 258 L Herrington Reading U15W 29.69
4 292 A Miller Oxted SM 29.78
5 241 J Domingues Oxted U13M 31.07
6 17 D Newman Garden City Runners M50 31.08
200m Race 3 -0.9 M/S 20:01
1 169 P Canning MMK M40 26.16
2 15 J Ilyas Watford H U17M 26.88
3 12 R Stark Chelmsford U17W 27.34
4 176 J Finlay MMK U15W 29.43
5 4 C Keane Watford H U15M 29.68
6 226 T Deal VOA U15W 29.84
200m Race 4 -0.5 M/S 20:05
1 27 M Louise Wycombe P SM 24.00
2 201 C Cox Crawley SM 24.22
3 212 L Levitt Reading SM 25.64
4 202 P Ilo Barnet & D M45 25.79
5 237 S Lee Unatt U20M 25.88
6 170 V Hewett Portsmouth Uni U20W 26.24
200m Race 5 -0.5 M/S 20:08
1 7 C Minn Crawley SM 23.95
2 2 J Biss Newbury SM 24.11
3 172 D Green Portsmouth Uni U20M 24.26
4 245 D Leadbitter Hunts SM 24.31
5 14 T Kite Watford H U20M 26.47
200m Race 6 -0.6 M/S 20:12
1 3 D Eames Newbury U20M 22.61
2 9 B Higgins NEB SM 22.67
3 11 A Daish E&H SM 23.05
4 210 P Brickley Reading SM 23.06
800m Race 1 20:25
1 289 H Saunders Oxted U17M 02:22.85
2 40 A Doyle WG & EL U17W 02:32.28
3 181 L Hacking MMK U15W 02:34.65
4 18 B Wilson WSEH U15W 02:39.15
5 87 C Dearman Watford H U15W 02:39.77
6 284 J Green Oxted School U13M 02:42.74
7 86 C Miller Radley U15M 02:43.61
8 59 R Gallagher VOA U13M 02:43.93
9 34 C Buttivant Chiltern H U13W 02:44.14
10 32 K Soards Cambridge H U17W 02:49.01
11 290 I Abdu Oxted School U13M 02:51.42
12 179 S Botham MMK U13W 02:58.30
800m Race 2 20:30
1 4 C Keane Watford H U15M 02:22.97
2 268 C Allen Chiltern H U15W 02:25.44
3 96 T McLaughlin SBH U15M 02:26.12
4 24 J Gradwell Hillingdon U15M 02:28.69
5 238 A James Oxted U17M 02:29.38
6 92 B Carter SBH U15W 02:29.91
7 187 M Mardle SNH U15M 02:30.70
8 88 C Tetlaw Hillingdon U15W 02:31.19
9 47 A Edwards Luton U13W 02:32.33
10 279 A Harrison MMK M50 02:32.57
11 255 A Reed Blackheath U17W 02:33.00
12 180 A Botham MMK U15W 02:33.08
800m Race 3 20:35
1 275 J Benedickter Bedford U17M 02:21.66
2 61 J Lyman MMK SM 02:22.99
3 25 T Herdman-Smith MMK U13M 02:23.20
4 300 L Cripps MMK SW 02:24.11
5 232 K Tuttlebury Chelmsford U20W 02:25.33
6 224 C Dailly Chelmsford U15W 02:26.43
7 31 E Nolan Blackheath U17M 02:27.14
8 20 M Humphreys Radley U13W 02:27.88
9 250 S Jones Herts P U15M 02:28.27
10 222 C Waltham Chelmsford U15M 02:30.34
11 221 N Shelley Ealing U20W 02:30.71
12 81 L Whitehead Herts P SW 02:30.96
800m Race 4 20:40
1 208 J Gibbon Colchester U17M 02:09.81
2 278 P Benedickter Luton M40 02:10.46
3 249 J Steel Hillingdon VM 02:11.36
4 100 M Green Highgate SM 02:12.69
5 288 A Johnson Chiltern H U15M 02:13.11
6 281 C Bailey Oxted School U17M 02:13.94
7 93 J Knight MMK U15M 02:14.44
8 299 J Emery Coventry Godiva SW 02:15.06
9 69 C Thornley Bedford U17M 02:18.92
10 225 M Hawtin Oxford City U20W 02:19.91
11 298 R O'Neill Chelmsford U17W 02:20.14
12 274 J Wyllie DMV U15M 02:22.31
800m Race 5 20:44
1 228 M Seddon Bracknell U15M 02:04.81
2 75 A Goodall WSEH U17M 02:06.05
3 185 T Drury Hillingdon U17M 02:06.08
4 30 K Moreland SBH U20M 02:06.46
5 295 C Uduwawala SBH U15M 02:06.65
6 193 R-A Galligan Gloucester SW 02:06.75
7 282 T Mulligan Oxted U17M 02:07.57
8 51 C Von Eitzen Radley U15M 02:08.21
9 188 R Simmonds Ryston R SM 02:08.64
10 35 D Leach Chiltern H U20M 02:09.77
11 209 M Porter Colchester U17M 02:09.80
800m Race 6 20:49
1 28 P Owen Chelmsford SM 01:59.91
2 72 Tbarfoot Herts P U20M 02:01.32
3 199 A Gilbert M&M U17M 02:01.79
4 22 M Cummings Herne Hill H SM 02:02.03
5 272 A Hulin AFD U17M 02:02.39
6 207 T Gifford` Colchester U17M 02:02.89
7 21 J Humphreys Radley U17M 02:04.84
8 49 G Burkett Bedford U20M 02:05.01
9 84 S Petru WSEH U20M 02:05.91
10 85 S Miller Radley U20M 02:06.87
11 91 D Abrey SBH U17M 02:08.24
12 252 R Golsts Newham U20M 02:08.41
800m Race 7 20:53
1 173 M Prien Portsmouth Uni SM 02:00.70
2 229 Z Seddon Bracknell U17M 02:01.02
3 90 H Fleming Walton U17M 02:01.11
4 99 E Pisano Oxford Univ SM 02:01.13
5 276 M McManus South Ldn H SM 02:01.14
6 78 J Gaynor Herts P U20M 02:01.25
7 246 M Leadbitter Hunts SM 02:01.33
8 26 J Saissi HAC U17M 02:01.52
9 95 J Hillier Wycombe P SM 02:01.80
10 94 T Beedell Chiltern H SM 02:02.98
11 231 T Bower Newham U17M 02:10.87
800m Race 8 20:57
1 71 Z Randall Wycombe P U20M 01:54.44
2 271 L Caldwell DMV U20M 01:57.17
3 60 C Vine WSEH U20M 01:57.90
4 23 A Moraghan Bedford M35 01:58.12
5 29 G Barclay Hillingdon U20M 01:58.88
6 97 M McLaughlin SBH U17M 01:59.00
7 267 P Essink Radley U20M 01:59.52
8 82 M Emery Rugby SM 02:00.16
9 53 J Foley VPH&TH SM 02:00.24
10 83 C Smart WSEH U20M 02:02.53
100m Race 1 0.4 M/S 21:04
1 247 E Jackson WSEH U13W 15.00
2 17 D Newman Garden City Runners M50 15.44
3 248 H Thear Chiltern H U13W 15.75
4 34 C Buttivant Chiltern H U13W 15.87
5 5 L Hall Watford H U13F 16.90
6 8 M Stainton Serpentine M45 17.01
7 76 P Williams Kent M50 19.67
100m Race 2 0.3 M/S 21:07
1 15 J Ilyas Watford H U17M 13.07
2 12 R Stark Chelmsford U17W 13.44
3 6 M Hall Watford H U15M 14.47
4 10 A Rochester Barnet & D W45 14.65
5 18 B Wilson WSEH U15W 14.71
6 16 A Perry Harrow M55 14.96
7 4 C Keane Watford H U15M 16.32
100m Race 3 0.2 M/S 21:11
1 19 J Baxter Reading SM 11.18
2 9 B Higgins NEB SM 11.69
3 403 O Brooks SBH U20M 12.07
4 14 T Kite Watford H U20M 12.70
5 410 D Benham Herts P M45 12.75
6 13 C Campbell Unatt M40 13.76
100m Race 4 0.1 M/S 21:14
1 3 D Eames Newbury U20M 11.28
2 11 A Daish E&H SM 11.37
3 58 C Webb Stevenage U20M 11.42
4 62 T Ashby Herne Hill H SM 11.46
5 27 M Louise Wycombe P SM 11.64
6 2 J Biss Newbury SM 11.95
3000m Race 1 21:19
1 61 J Lyman MMK SM 09:23.42
2 52 O Glyn D&T U17M 09:23.86
3 63 N Stone Peterborough U17M 09:24.41
4 262 R Burling MMK U17M 09:32.21
5 64 A Atkins MMK SM 09:37.36
6 411 R Taylor D&T U17M 09:38.36
7 55 S Richies Chelmsford U15W 09:43.34
8 74 K Wye WSEH U15M 09:46.99
9 66 M Richards VOA SM 09:47.34
10 57 A Copp Stopsley Str M35 09:52.87
11 89 S Gibbens MMK SW 10:28.24
12 401 B Anderson SBH SW 10:41.01
13 412 C Peppeitt Benfleet RC SW 10:42.14
14 407 G Mayoh Watford H M40 11:06.69
15 37 M Burling MMK M50 11:21.33
16 294 N Gosling MMK SM 11:28.45
17 54 I Warren Chelmsford U15W 12:16.76
18 38 M Childs MMK M45 12:29.14
19 76 P Williams Kent M50 21:03.90
3000m Race 2 21:42
1 73 T Comerford MMK SM 08:29.30
2 67 M Sanford Basildon SM 08:38.00
3 48 A Ridley West Suffolk U20M 08:43.40
4 43 J Tydeman Basildon SM 08:47.50
5 402 C Lambert MMK U20M 08:49.50
6 408 N Lingley WSEH U20M 08:50.90
7 174 C Holmes Invicta E Kent SM 08:51.00
8 33 E Woolmer WSEH U20M 08:51.40
9 77 A Searle SNH SM 08:52.00
10 36 R Spence Hillingdon U17M 08:53.70
11 405 R Prout Chelmsford SM 09:01.20
12 68 M Salt D&T U20M 09:05.70
13 196 D Clutterbuck Basildon U20M 09:09.00
14 406 J Williams Chelmsford SM 09:12.40
15 56 G Webb Basildon U20M 09:17.90
16 65 T Atkins VOA U17M 09:20.60
17 409 S Redding MMK U17M 09:24.90
18 404 J Philp WSEH U20M 09:57.20
Javelin 19:15
259 A Herrington Reading U13W 20.14 400gm
187 M Mardle SNH U15M 29.90 600gm
333 F Fulford WSEH U15M 32.31 600gm
330 J Bignell D&T U20M 41.16 800gm
331 B Montgomery Herts P U20M 52.68 800gm
334 E Meaking Herts P U20W 40.14 600gm
118 R Simmonds Ryston R SM 48.49 800gm
336 R Bentley Watford H U20W 20.82 600gm
High Jump 19:15
335 C Bentley Watford H U17W 1.25
258 L Herrington Reading U15W 1.30
288 A Johnson Chiltern H U15M 1.35
332 F McQUire Watford H U13W 1.20
247 E Jackson WSEH U13W 1.35
329 M Hall Watford H U15M 1.40
188 R Simmonds Ryston R SM 1.65
No of competitors 253 Entries 290
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 5th May 2010
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Discus/Triple Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.