WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 21st July 2004 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 100m/200m/ 800m / 3000m BMC
Field Events    - Hammer / Shot

Fine, warm, dry, ideal evening for competition - no measurable wind.
Posn	No	Name			Club		Age Group	Performance
100m Race 1								
1	370	R Preddy		Glos		SM		10.85
2	152	R Alleyne		Harrow		SM		11.03
3	173	R Harle			Achilles	SM		11.12
4	387	J Alert-Khan		SBH		JM		11.21
5	170	M Oboh			WSEH		JM		11.59
6	378	A French		IoW		SM		11.91								
100m Race 2								
1	167	? Butler		WSEH		JM		11.06
2	165	M Patton		WSEH		SM		11.14
3	179	A Vittozzi		LS ac		SM		11.35
4	171	P Webster		Corby		SM		11.43
5	177	J Bond			WSEH		SM		11.51
6	395	M Cohen			SBH		U17M		12.09								
100m Race 3								
1	388	D Constable		Harrow		SM		11.45
2	162	S Buckeridge		ESM		SM		11.50
3	172	H Wimthrop		SBH		JM		11.58
4	384	A Gough			Luton		U17M		11.67
5	169	L Joseph		WSEH		JM		11.69
6	386	J Stock			W Norfolk	JM		11.90								
100m Race 4								
1	361	P Taylor		Unatt		SM		11.61
2	360	J Lever			SBH		SM		11.79
3	365	A Adeye			Luton		SM		11.80
4	166	J Swanson		WSEH		JM		11.90
5	168	A Gumbs			WSEH		JM		11.93
6	157	N Gowers		Havering	SM		13.01								
100m Race 5								
1	191	M Hashim		SBH		U17M		11.78
2	364	B Speed			Watford		U17M		11.86
3	184	T O'Brien		SBH		U15B		12.00
4	180	B Caird			Highgate	?M		12.05
5	155	G Reddington		WSEH		M40		12.11
6	396	B Lavender		Track Team	U17M		12.18								
100m Race 6								
1	399	J Fenner		Basildon	M40		11.97
2	164	C Buadu			Unatt		SM		12.01
3	182	S Brown			St Albans	U17M		12.08
4	178	T Augier		SBH		U15B		12.15
5	156	D James			WSEH		U15B		12.41
6	192	Y Henry			Unatt		SW		12.57								
100m Race 7								
1	380	N Cottrell		Wycombe P	U17M		12.24
2	153	S Brown			Ldn Hth		SM		12.35
3	400	B Evans			Kent		SM		12.45
4	183	J Gallagher		St Albans	U17M		12.54
5	176	A Thorne		WSEH		SW		12.76
6	189	H Tait			WSEH		SM		12.85
7	158	H Nicholas		Basildon	SW		13.14								
100m Race 8								
1	389	J Smith			Track Team	U17M		12.66
2	151	A Brett			Watford		JM		12.88
3	154	E Kemp 			Stevenage	SW		12.95
4	390	R Wilcock		Watford		U15G		13.02
5	385	T Rose			Track Team	U15B		13.04
6	161	L North			Chelmsford	U15G		13.18
7	359	A Folan			Luton		U17W		13.82								
100m Race 9								
1	186	L Taylor		Barnet		M45		13.03
2	187	R Ali-Jackson		Harlow		U17W		13.09
3	394	R Winthrop		Track Team	U15G		13.33
4	383	M Donaghy		ESM		JW		13.51
5	391	C Tosh			Track Team	U17W		13.70
6	160	L Longhurst		Chelmsford	U17W		13.76
7	163	H Besford		Chelmsford	U15G		14.48								
100m Race 10								
1	392	D Sugarman		Track Team	U15G		14.00
2	174	G Hunt			Ryston		U15B		14.07
3	190	L Abel			Harlow		SW		14.44
4	175	C Hunt			Ryston		U17W		14.57
5	382	C Williams		Bedford		U13B		14.96
6	257	N Jones			Lincoln		U15G		15.27
7	381	P Williams		Unatt		U13B		15.80								
200m Race 1								
1	370	R Preddy		Glos		SM		21.70
2	152	R Alleyne		Harrow		SM		22.42
3	179	A Vitozzi		LS ac		SM		22.43
4	387	L Alert-Khan		SBH		JM		23.14
5	181	D Lavipour		Highgate	JM		23.31
6	378	A French		IoW		SM		24.02
7	386	J Stock			W Norfolk	JM		24.20								
200m Race 2								
1	388	D Constable		Harrow		SM		23.10
2	172	H Winthrop		SBH		JM		23.13
3	169	C Joseph		WSEH		JM		23.29
4	162	S Buckeridge		ESM		SM		23.36
5	171	P Webster		Corby		SM		23.54
6	384	A Gough			Luton		U17M		23.78
7	184	T O'Brien		SBH		U15B		24.01
8	395	M Cohen			SBH		U17M		24.42								
200m Race 3								
1	177	J Bond			WSEH		SM		23.36
2	329	M Arthur		Ldn Hth		U17M		23.53
3	182	S Brown			St Albans	U17M		23.75
4	180	B Caird			Highgate	?M		23.77
5	191	M Hashim		SBH		U17M		23.87
6	364	B Speed			Watford		U17M		24.00								
200m Race 4								
1	392	J Downes		Rugby		JM		24.45
2	380	N Cottrell		Wycombe P	U17M		24.62
3	396	B Lavender		Track Team	U17M		24.63
4	379	D Bown			Track Team	U17M		24.63
5	399	J Fenner		Basildon	M40		24.70
6	397	M Rose			Track Team	U17M		24.88
7	400	B Evans			Kent		SM		25.15
8	185	H Roscoe		Sale		SW		25.93								
200m Race 5								
1	314	M Weekes		Watford		U15B		24.51
2	346	LMcNally		Ldn Hth		U15B		24.76
3	189	H Tait			WSEH		SM		25.44
4	153	S Brown			Ldn Hth		SM		25.45
5	371	M Stanley		Walton		SM		25.48
6	183	J Gallagher		St Albans	U17M		25.59
7	325	A Smith			M Keynes	U13B		25.98
8	176	A Thorne		WSEH		SW		26.18								
200m Race 6								
1	360	J Lever			SBH		SM		23.71
2	389	J Smith			Track Team	U17M		25.59
3	154	E Kemp			Stevenage	SW		26.08
4	186	L Taylor		Barnet		M45		26.27
5	151	A Brett			Watford		JM		26.38
6	158	H Nicholas		Basildon	SW		26.94
7	348	J Skeet			Lincoln W	U13B		28.46								
200m race 7								
1	330	M Bates			Ldn Hth		SM		26.30
2	385	T Rose			Track Team	U15B		26.64
3	188	C Brason		Sale		SW		27.39
4	159	R Quinlan		Chelmsford	U17W		27.45
5	352	F Cripps		M Keynes	SW		27.92
6	160	L Longhurst		Chelmsford	U17W		28.39								
200m Race 8								
1	394	R Winthrop		Track Team	U15G		27.17
2	187	R Aci-Jackson		Harlow		U17W		27.92
3	174	G Hunt			Ryston		U15B		28.87
4	393	L Hearnden		Track Team			29.04
5	398	I Haywood		Unatt		M40		29.89
6	353	E Queally		Unatt		SW		30.08
7	190	LAbel			Harlow		SW		30.52								
200m Race 9								
1	391	C Tosh			Track Team	U17W		28.55
2	392	D Sugarman		Track Team	U15G		29.12
3	175	C Hunt			Ryston		U17W		29.74
4	382	C Williams		Bedford		U13B		30.76
5	381	P Williams		Unatt		U13B		34.10								
800m race 8								
1	265	C McCourt		BAC		SM		1:51.82
2	203	J Tydeman		Basildon	SM		1:53.87
3	379	D Quinn			Southend	JM		1:55.71
4	390	M Clarke		Daventry	SM		1:56.24
5	368	S Ablitt		AFD		SM		1:56.60
6	353	D Poulton		Stevenage	JM		1:56.64
7	297	B Stopher		AFD		SM		1:56.74
8	205	J Hutchins		Basingstoke	SM		1:57.34
9	348	D Fewell		Chelmsford	SM		1:57.88
10	356	S Hutson		VoA		SM		1:59.08
11	354	R Airey			Brighton	SM		2:01.12								
800m Race 9								
1	355	D Russell		SBH		JM		1:56.59
2	210	P Emmett		I I F		JM		1:57.44
3	388	M Heys			Havering	JM		1:58.31
4	303	P Maggy			M Keynes	JM		1:58.52
5	351	J Weaver		Southend	SM		1:59.21
6	299	J Smith			AFD		SM		1:59.25
7	220	M Curson		Reading		SM		1:59.45
8	296	L Harper		AFD		JM		1:59.60
9	196	T Wright		Team Solent	SM		1:59.85
10	399	B Hellmers		NEB		JM		2:00.29
11	355	F Downs			Chiltern	JM		2:01.01
12	199	M Baker			M Keynes	JM		2:01.34
13	321	P Haines		NEB		U15B		2:02.79								
800m Race 10								
1	352	A Shaw			Southend	JM		1:59.92
2	351	R Mead			NEB		JM		2:00.19
3	237	B Stock			ESM		U17M		2:00.41
4	374	T Meakin		OWLS		SM		2:01.79
5	396	S Green			M Keynes	SM		2:02.17
6	292	C Folliot		Team Solent	SM		2:02.35
7	370	P Norris		Harrow		SM		2:02.74
8	247	D Brennan		Trent Pk	SM		2:03.97
9	380	K Quinn			Wdfd Green	U17M		2:04.01
10	273	J Downing		ESM		U17M		2:04.19
11	383	J Nice			Medway		JM		2:05.27
12	322	K Tombleson		Nene Valley	JM		2:06.09
13	279	N Head			Newbury		JM		2:06.47	
800m Race 11								
1	207	M Tallis		I I F		U17M		2:00.12
2	291	R Drew			Team Solent	SM		2:00.51
3	301	C Ayres			Hillingdon	SM		2:00.85
4	320	R Threlfall		M Keynes	JM		2:03.09
5	319	????			????		?		2:04.40
6	204	R Franklin		Unatt		SM		2:04.84
7	263	R Bradley		Swindon		SM		2:05.24
8	277	P Groom			Wdfd grn	JM		2:05.60
9	317	P A			Luton		SM		2:05.86
10	298	S Lowe			WSEH		M40		2:05.99
11	232	T Howe			Corby		U17M		2:06.64								
800m Race 12								
1	201	N Babie			E&H		SM		2:02.97
2	327 	K Bennett		M Keynes	JM		2:03.03
3	327	L Manelshot		Wdfd grn	M40		2:05.20
4	342	T Nightingale		M Keynes	U15B		2:06.41
5	216	K Harewood		Corby		SW		2:06.42
6	223	P Howarth		Luton		U15B		2:06.77
7	398	M Muir			Ilford		SM		2:09.60
8	262	E Bayne			Ldn Hth		SM		2:11.86
DNF	297															
800m Race 13								
1	214	T Emmett		I I F		U17M		2:05.37
2	363	S Ames			Bedford		JM		2:06.72
3	313	C Purdue		SBH		U17M		2:07.00
4	357	A Ratcliffe		M Keynes	JM		2:07.67
5	208	S Trowbridge		I I F		U17M		2:08.38
6	340	S Thrush		Southend	JM		2:09.61
7	285	C Roberts		Hunts		U15B		2:09.87
8	375	S Mays			OWLS		U17M		2:09.90
9	280	J Stacey		ESM		U15B		2:10.00
10	397	M Maple			Ilford		SM		2:10.06
11	372	J Rymans		Chiltern	JM		2:13.96								
800m Race 14								
1	276	D Griffiths		Radley		U17M		2:07.57
2	251	R Lasenby		C&C		U17M		2:07.99
3	195	D Thompson		Hillingdon	U17M		2:09.02
4	302	M Kelly			Harrow		SM		2:09.73
5	253	L Trimmer		Unatt		U15B		2:09.84
6	243	M Cousins		Woking		U15B		2:10.14
7	359	T Kelk			C&C		U15B		2:10.66
8	395	T Smith			W Suffolk	U15B		2:12.26
9	198	M Dyson			M Keynes	U17M		2:13.88
10	376	H McKinnell		I I F		U17M		2:15.29								
800m race 15								
1	244	D Clorley		Luton		U15B		2:12.63
2	331	S Twell			AFD		U17W		2:13.89
3	268	J Laybourn		W Norfolk	U15B		2:15.95
4	225	G Moss			W Norfolk	U17W		2:16.57
5	264	R Briggs		WSEH		M50		2:17.35
6	310	C Osborne		M Keynes	U15B		2:17.54
7	230	L Corcoran		Camb H		U15B		2:17.58
8	197	P Williams		Hillingdon	JM		2:17.63
9	337	J Comerford		M Keynes	U15B		2:18.34
10	217	C Gaspar		M Keynes	U17W		2:18.85								
800m Race 16								
1	379	J Nunn  ??		Basildon	SM		2:06.71
2	282	L Nicholas		ESM		U15		2:19.58
3	367	C Holland		Rugby		JW		2:19.96
4	227	A Campbell		St Albans S	SW		2:22.01
5	349	T Muir			Herts P		U17W		2:22.78
6	366	????			????		??		2:27.47
7	369	C Bazzoni		SBH		U15G		2:36.88
								
800m Race 7								
1	369	M Watkins		Havering	U15B		2:12.03
2	272	T Bowerman		AFD		U15B		2:12.15
3	367	M Booth			Wycombe P	U15B		2:16.33
4	260	A Naylor		Rugby		SW		2:19.15
5	356	C Conway		Unatt		U17W		2:19.28
6	229	A Thomas		LWac		U17M		2:19.47
7	307	H Moore			Basildon	U17W		2:19.74
8	336	K Keresztes		M Keynes	JW		2:20.21
9	200	J Lyman			M Keynes	U15B		2:21.36
10	348	J Skeet			Lincoln		U13B		2:21.75
11	290	L Wright		Basingstoke	U15G		2:22.79
12	371	K Tydeman		Basildon	JW		2:23.31
13	374	D Tatum			C&T		JW		2:24.19
14	218	C Gaspar		M Keynes	U15G		2:24.88
15	376	R Steward		C&T		U17M		2:42.90								
800m Race 6								
1	305	J Lambert		M Keynes	U13B		2:20.32
2	358	M Edwards		WSEH		W35		2:20.92
3	236	L Yates			SBH		?W		2:22.73
4	271	N Sutton		W Norfolk	U15G		2:23.00
5	242	S Burgin		AFD		U15G		2:23.76
6	323	J Etchells		Watford		U17M		2:25.09
7	350	J Socas			NEB		SW		2:25.61
8	324	M Smith			Watford		U17M		2:26.06
9	286	P Fudge			WSEH		W50		2:28.51
10	385	N Roberts		Kettering	U13G		2:29.63
11	372	L Bromilow		M Keynes	SW		2:30.49
12	224	S Cox			M Keynes	SW		2:30.77
13	241	L Alexander-High	AFD		U15G		2:31.89
14	231	S Cooper		Corby		U17W		2:33.71								
800m Race 5								
1	269	K Mertens		Woking		U15W		2:21.37
2	341	R Mann			Hillingdon	U15B		2:21.39
3	212	M Belcher		Chiltern	U15B		2:22.72
4	345	C Lingley		Chiltern	U13B		2:23.22
5	238	A Rusman		HHH		SW		2:23.77
6	270	H Corbin		Woking		U15G		2:23.79
7	267	S Bailey		Stevenage	U17W		2:23.95
8	362	L Whitten		M Keynes	U17M		2:24.18
9	363	F Roberts		D&T		U15G		2:25.03
10	293	S Boyd			Corby		U17M		2:25.39
11	288	A Fudge			WSEH		U17W		2:27.72
12	287	S Gess			WSEH		U17W		2:36.91								
800m Race 4								
1	344	H Shelley		SBH		U17W		2:23.91
2	284	S Wilkins		M Keynes	U15G		2:25.50
3	289	R Edwards		Basingstoke	SW		2:26.54
4	382	???					2:26.98
5	258	B Jones			Lincoln Well	U15G		2:27.97
6	391	L Downes		R&N		U15G		2:29.21
7	318	P R????			Luton		U13B		2:30.15
8	255	S Harrison		Mansfield	U13G		2:30.52
9	266	G Twist			Invicta		U13G		2:32.65
10	262	C Wilson		WSEH		U15G		2:32.73
11	387	T Fearnley		E&H		U13B		2:34.21
12	254								2:37.31								
800m Race 3								
1	226	R Baust			Bedford		JW		2:26.56
2	234	C Smith			Hunts		U13B		2:30.51
3	239	J Lasenby		C&C		W40		2:31.00
4	295	K Payne			Corby		U15G		2:31.33
5	300	C Rooney		M Keynes	W35		2:31.95
6	340	E Winter		M Keynes	U15B		2:32.04
7	240	N Baddeley		AFD		U15G		2:32.38
8	294	R Hay			Corby		U17W		2:32.53
9	206	S Franklin		Corby		U15G		2:33.56
10	228	LThomas			Lincoln Well	U15G		2:33.62
11	254	C Foley			Lincoln Well	JW		2:34.44								
800m Race 2								
1	312	A Roskilly		M Keynes	U17W		2:31.56
2	377a	A Massie		I I F		U13B		2:33.96
3	259	K Warhurst		Lincoln Well	W40		2:34.53
4	377	????							2:36.07
5	393	L Licietis		M Keynes	JW		2:36.13
6	248	H Belbin		C&C		JW		2:37.71
7	250	G Coe			C&C		U15G		2:39.34
8	211	L Moore			H&M		JW		2:41.29
9	338	S Comerford		M Keynes	U13B		2:43.52
10	256	Sian Harrison		Manfield	U15G		2:45.95
11	316	L Brown			M Keynes	U13B		2:47.95
12	247	R Underhill		Bedford		U13G		2:50.04								
800m Race 1								
1	366	C Boosey		VoA		SW		2:21.13
2	308	N Sigllechner		M Keynes	U15B		2:34.98
3	252	K Parker		C&C		U15G		2:38.82
4	335	B Williams		M Keynes	JW		2:39.27
5	386	S Gibbens		M Keynes	SW		2:39.90
6	311	G Irwin			M Keynes	JW		2:39.99
7	246	S Underhill		Bedford		U15G		2:40.67
8	249	J Herron		C&C		W35		2:40.89
9	233	C Keatings		Corby		U13G		2:41.30
10	309	P Osborne		M Keynes	U13B		2:41.49
11	213	D Molesworth		I I F		U15G		2:45.81
12	357	E Khan			Luton		U15G		2:50.64
13	339	H Johnson		SBH		U13G		2:52.85
3000m Race A								
1	345	B Warren		Hailsham	SM		8:24.86
2	268	S Ablitt		AFD		SM		8:33.33
3	348	S Hazell		Coventry	SM		8:34.20
4	265	C McCourt		BAC		SM		8:37.08
5	334	M Mashford		AFD		JM		8:39.09
6	329	R Palmer		Luton		SM		8:39.96
7	346	N Miller		Bedford		SM		8:40.35
8	333	L Cox			AFD		U17M		8:44.98
9	400	R Franzese		Harrow		JM		8:56.84
10	274	A Baker			Yeovil		JM		9:03.44
11	350	S Blake			AFD		U17M		9:05.09
12	342	G Irvine		TVH		SM		9:13.55
13	332	P Bridgman		AFD		JM		9:14.83
14	394	J Shaw			W Suffolk	U17M		9:15.69
15	304	C Watkins		Luton		U17M		9:15.98
16	343	R Williams		Bristol U	SM		9:18.65
17	358	T Parkin		SBH		SM		9:18.89
18	335	R Poulter		Belgrave	SM		9:28.10
19	323	P Harrison		Harrow		JM		9:30.00
20	326	S Murphy		SBH		SM		9:31.11
21	328	V Webster		SBH		JW		9:32.44
22	336	L Albrighton		Notts		SM		9:43.17
23	221	R Taylor		M Keynes	JM		9:45.29
24	278	A Colella		Plymouth	SM		9:46.23
25	360	S Walden		SBH		SM		10:02.93								
3000m Race B								
1	344	P Bernstein		Andover		U15B		9:50.00
2	341	T Best			Luton		U17M		9:56.50
3	324	S Williamson		Watford		M40		10:07.90
4	384	J Szikora		Daventry	U15B		10:13.70
5	347	S Preston		AFD		U17W		10:19.40
6	325	A Marcinowicz		Watford		SM		10:19.70
7	326	M Willmott		M Keynes	U15B		10:20.60
8	235	M Smith			Hunts		U13B		10:22.30
9	337	Johanson Audun		Fik Stein - Norway U17M		10:25.50
10	361	C Willer		Watford		SW		10:27.20
11	382	C Aris			Daventry	U15B		10:36.30
12	327	K Bennett		M Keynes	SM		10:41.60
13	366	L Heard			C&T		U15B		10:43.20
14	365	? Poole			C&T		U15B		10:44.50
15	375	S Sei-ard		C&T		U15B		10:47.20
16	210	P Emmett		I I F		JM		10:48.70
17	209	L Renshaw		I I F		U17W		10:49.30
18	339	C Dunmall		Unatt		JM		10:57.90
19	381	L Monger		Daventry	U15B		11:02.30
20	378	R Cowlirig		C&T		M40		11:09.50
21	338	D Shaw			Unatt		JM		11:37.60
22	389	M Jack			Unatt		M40		11:41.70
23	334	D Newman		Garden City R	M45		11:41.70
24	343	E Rocke			Corby		W45		12:47.10								
HAMMER						
	45	S Hynes			ESM		JW		49.67
	57	K McConnell		M Keynes	U17M		48.10
	49	F Blacittin		Herts P		SW		46.16
	283	D Gamester		Havering	SM		43.91
	275	C Woolams		Harlow		U17M		41.74
	42	I Turton		Wycombe P	JM		41.28
	47	J Maitland		HHH		M45		37.98
	46	L Shrosbree		EVAC		W35		37.86
	52	S Fuller		Herts P		JW		31.22
	41	C Parkinson		Wycombe P	SW		27.08
	39	J Denford		E&H		M60		25.86
	53	M Wallace		Watford		M50		25.21
	54	J Bennet		M Keynes	SW		20.67
	340	E Winter		M Keynes	U15B		16.49								
SHOT						
	59	J Carpel		Bedford		JM		13.75
	40	C Thornton		Harrow		JM		12.98
	70	D Larrington		Bedford		SM		12.18
	58	M Luckwell		M Keynes	SM		12.07
	56	S Akinjiola		Unatt		SM		11.82
	48	B Hatch			Chelmsford	M55		11.31
	44	D Johnson		Harrow		M50		10.71
	51	H Comer			Brunel		U15G		8.87
	55	P Yeomans		Watford		JM		8.50
	54	J Bennet		M Keynes	SW		6.32							
800m M BMC A								
1	10	Bowden	Adam		Harrow				1:50.70
2	6	Bolt	Chris		AFD				1:50.99
3	134	Balch	Gareth						1:51.17
4	1	McCullagh Jamie		Kingston & Poly			1:51.31
5	3	Snow	Tom		WGEL				1:51.33
6	11	Jackson	Ed						1:51.68
7	7	Tucker	Mark		Australia			1:51.87
8	5	Ashe	Richard		Harrow				1:52.04
9	9	Tanner	Alex		Bedford & County		1:52.11
10	8	Parker	James		Team Solent			1:52.25
11	4	Hall	Dominic		Highgate			1:52.50
12	2	Lamb	Chris		Rugby & Northampton		1:54.82
13	12	Almond	Mathew		Coventry			1:56.63								
800m M BMC B								
1	16	Davis	Pat		Highgate			1:54.10
2	19	Knight	Andy		Cambridge H			1:54.12
3	13	Sterling Scott		Basildon			1:54.28
4	24	Erwood	Paul		Vale of Aylesbury		1:54.49
5	18	Winfield Phil		Milton Keynes			1:54.58
6	23	Sanford	Mark		Basildon			1:54.83
7	21	Fallaize Mark		Vale of Aylesbury		1:55.25
8	20	Hough	Ian		City of Sheffield		1:55.48
9	17	Ragan	Dave		Basingstoke & Mid Hants		1:55.55
10	15	Mills	Joseph		Blackheath & Bromley		1:55.98
11	22	Vandenberg Adam		AFD				1:56.34
12	14	Druce	Tom		Channel Islands			1:56.41								
800m M BMC C								
1	30	Hogan	James		AFD				1.54.14
2	31	Reader	David		Blackpool & Fylde		1:55.13
3	34	Scarth	James		Bracknell AC			1:55.21
4	25	Burles	Andrew		Guildford & Godalming		1:55.32
5	28	McCulloch Karl		AFD				1:55.45
6	26	Bellinger Darrell	Oxford City			1:55.53
7	32	Clayton	Richard		Worthing			1:55.89
8	36	Wiscombe Mark		Wells/Yeovil			1:56.29
9	27	Wright	Nigel		Team Solent			1:57.58
10	35	Campbell Rory		Highgate			1:57.63
11	33	Osborne	Graeme		AFD				1:58.13								
800m W  BMC A								
1	79	Galligan Rose-Anne	Ireland				2:08.98
2	90	Wood	Hannah		SSH				2:09.37
3	81	Plateau	Carolyn		Radley				2:09.71
4	88	Joseph	Tracy		BMH				2:10.71
5	91	Oughton	Dominique	Team Solent			2:10.85
6	84	Dowsett	Lucy						2:11.29
7	87	Maude	Sarah		Charnwood			2:12.77
8	407								2:13.17
9	86	Muller	Corinne		Switzerland			2:13.63
10	89	Haley	Emma		Chelmsford			2:14.14
11	131								2:14.15
12	80	Rhodes	Josephine	Swindon				2:14.62
13	82	Buchan	Kate		Medway				2:16.38								
BMC W 800m B								
1	95	Adams	Clemantine	AFD				2:12.17
2	105	Hall	Rebecca		Kettering			2:12.99
3	93	Hopkinson	Sarah	Gloucester			2:13.63
4	97	Clayton	Sally Anne	Woking				2:14.99
5	99	Waldon	Sarah		SBH				2:15.54
6	100	Tolcher	Helen		HHH				2:15.77
7	223	Stibbs	Hayley		Basildon			2:16.41
8	96	Reeves	Clare		WSEH				2:17.09
9	92	Dixon	Jessica		Cwmbran				2:17.75
10	295	Woods	Cath		Barnet				2:19.61
11	283	Jones	Montana		Woking				2:21.59
12	101	Stock	Bianca		ESM				2:22.39
13	290	Jepson	Lyndsey		Charnwood			2:22.92								
BMC M 1500m A								
1	50	Carter	Tom		Vale Royal			3:48.48
2	37	Ashton	Matt		AFD				3:48.69
3	40	Talbot	Nick		Notts				3:48.71
4	267	Bedford	Tom		SBH				3:49.11
5	38	Beevor	Luke		Luton				3:49.57
6	47	Omar	Shukri		E S M				3:49.83
7	56	Whitehouse Martin	Birchfield			3:49.97
8	62	Miles	Paul		OWLS				3:50.05
9	46	Gayle	Tom		Stoke				3:50.09
10	53	Williams James		Cardiff				3:51.24
11	43	Janes	Matt		Bedford				3:51.31
12	45	Laws	Ollie		NEB				3:51.34
13	39	Lamb	Chris		Chester-le-Street		3:52.44
14	41	Miles	Colin		Southend			3:53.41
15	49	Plummer	Simon		Team Solent			3:53.80
16	42	Dalmedo	Dan		Bedford				3:54.50
17	51	Boneham	Ian		Notts				3:55.29
18	55	Moses	Alistair	SBH				3:57.24
19	44	Whetstone Andrew	Milton Keynes			3:57.83								
BMC M 1500m B								
1	59	Kellie	Peter		Gloucester			3:59.07
2	78	Clark	Dean		TVH				4:00.91
3	60	Chandy	Laurence	TVH				4:01.30
4	75	Long	Jonathan	Woodford Green			4:01.69
5	61	Simon	Delroy		Harrow				4:02.83
6	58	Walsh	Andrew		Ashford				4:03.41
7	73	O'Neill	Brendan		Ireland				4:04.31
8	71	Healy	Eion		Ireland				4:06.58
9	74	Kotalo	Brian		South Africa			4:06.71
10	66	Commerford Tom		Milton Keynes			4:06.85
11	67	Wilcox	Gavin		Milton Keynes			4:07.16
12	76	May	Darren		BMH				4:07.45
13	65	Inskip	Andrew		Bedford				4:08.12
14	64	Drinkwater James	Luton				4:08.93
15	72	Curbuly	Robert		Ireland				4:09.79
16	68	Brailey	Sam		Milton Keynes			4:20.50
17	132	Cowzer	Shane						4:36.79								
BMC W 1500m A								
1	118	Ovens	Hayley		Edinburgh Southern		4:18.37
2	117	Yelling	Hayley		WSEH				4:21.21
3	114	Jones	Debbie		Cardiff				4:22.43
4	106	Sherrard-Smith	Eleanor	Swansea				4:27.42
5	85	Hignett	Susie		Bournemouth			4:28.25
6	119	Hutchinson	Ava	AFD				4:28.66
7	113	Wilson	Stephane	WSEH				4:29.72
8	297	Tanner	Louisa		Bedford				4:33.38
9	110	Hall	Elizabeth	Herts Phoenix			4:33.86
10	126	Pallett	Emma						4:34.41
11	116	Adams	Emily		AFD				4:34.69
12	112	Bleasdale Julia		Hillingdon			4:35.39
13	107	Tarplee	Claire		SSH				4:37.18
14	115	Vyse	Lorna		Woking				4:44.56								
BMC W 1500m B								
1	120	Hicks	Jessica		Gloucester			4:41.67
2	121	Fensome	Sarah		SBH				4:42.63
3	124	Tester	Vicky		Wells				4:42.97
4	275	Morsear	Kire		Woodford Green			4:44.00
5	289	Smith	Leane		AFD				4:47.55
6	129	Hellier	Gemma		Leicester C			4:48.13
7	130	Starling Alison		Solihull & Small Heath		4:48.27
8	122	Knowles	Katie		Cornwall			4:48.92
9	133	Scott	Carley		Milton Keynes			4:49.43
10	123	Ferenczi Emily		SBH				4:50.34
11	125	Stanton	Hayley		Crawley				4:51.65
12	128	Trestor	Bryony		Ireland				4:57.37
13	127	Hunt	Laura		Ireland				4:57.55
14	414	Grosvenor Sara		Richmond			4:58.77
						
No of competitors 

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 4th August 2004
Track Events   - 200m/400m/ 1500m / 3000m
Field Events    - Javelin / High Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.