Watford Open Graded Meeting 21st August 2013
Photos by Gary Mitchell
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm still evening
Track Events   400m/1500m/3000m
No Field Events
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
400m Race 1 19:01
1 74 Florence Bryant SBH U23F 01:04.09
2 137 Corinne Nurse MMK SW 01:04.88
3 87 Marie Munk Jakobsen SBH U23F 01:06.00
4 75 Victoria Bryant SBH U23F 01:06.88
5 146 Ariana Watling Team Bath U15F 01:07.95
6 100 Rufus Kent Barnet & D U15M 01:09.42
7 77 Abbie Smith St Albans U23F 01:09.89
8 23 David Newman Garden City Runners M50 01:10.52
400m Race 2 19:04
1 88 Roger Reents Unatt SM 59.88
2 21 Chloe Crossman G&G U20F 01:01.75
3 8 Liam Canning MMK U17M 01:01.81
4 164 Dylan Kaposi Unatt U15M 01:02.01
5 27 Amy Botham MMK U17F 01:03.08
6 187 Laurence Scheyvens Barnet & D M40 01:04.96
7 211 Louise Hall Watford H U17F 01:14.27
400m Race 3 19:07
1 94 Julian P Smith NVH M40 58.24
2 34 Jack Anderson St Albans Striders U15M 58.55
3 7 Paul Canning MMK M45 59.17
4 28 Grant Stenhouse Jersey Spartans M45 01:00.17
5 16 Lillie Bellamy Swindon H U20F 01:02.32
6 208 Rebecca Killip WSEH U17F 01:03.20
7 64 Chloe Thornton E&H U17F 01:03.74
DNF 38 Ty Holden Barnet & D M50
400m Race 4 19:10
1 52 Shea Holloway Harrow U15M 55.87
2 93 Leslie Owusu WSEH SF 57.25
3 24 Bob leweis Reading M50 57.52
4 161 Serena Espente Orion H U17F 58.60
5 138 Nathan Nurse MMK U17M 59.46
6 22 Sophie Mansfield Crawley U17F 59.90
7 80 Hamza Kadir SBH U15M 01:01.44
8 63 Kyle Lundie WG&EL U15M 01:01.57
400m Race 5 19:13
1 95 Peter Benedickter Bedford & C M40 55.02
2 165 Thomas Young Orion H U17M 55.21
3 163 Haider Razzaq Orion H U17M 55.36
4 131 Alec Finch Thurrock H U20M 55.83
5 9 Aaron Gandecha Luton SM 55.86
6 1 Max D Butler Grantham U17M 56.57
7 29 Mark Cunningham Barnet & D U17M 57.14
8 78 James Noble Brown SBH U15M 57.76
400m Race 6 19:15
1 84 Sam Hazel Luton U17M 52.02
2 68 Sam Jones St Albans U17M 53.29
3 47 Ross Livingstone Harrow U17M 53.63
4 55 Rob Page AFD U17M 53.73
5 191 Ted Ntibazonkiza E&H U20M 53.92
6 110 Jack Walker Chiltern H U20M 54.27
7 90 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U17M 54.75
8 51 Cathal Holloway Harrow U17M 55.03
400m Race 7 19:19
1 127 Chenna Ovioh D&T U15M 51.37
2 162 Jay Kaposi Unatt U15M 52.30
3 85 Louis Hazel Luton U17M 52.96
4 91 Bradley Salih Unatt U17M 53.93
5 15 Jake Hollins G&G U20M 53.97
6 65 Alex Jones E&H U23M 54.16
7 62 James Southcott SBH U20M 55.91
8 225 James Gamblin St Columbas u15M 58.62
400m Race 8 19:21
1 98 Billy Kelsey SBH U17M 51.99
2 209 Jack Killip WSEH U20M 52.01
3 3 Dan Pidgeon Swindon H SM 52.23
4 32 Tom Butcher G&G U20M 52.43
5 76 Mohamed Mohamed SBH U23M 53.69
6 108 Janakan Rajkumar Harrow U20M 57.04
7 237 Joshua Ilton Orion H U15M 01:00.91
400m Race 9 19:24
1 30 Liam Thompson Sale U23M 50.27
2 43 Daniel Rowden WG&EL U17M 50.48
3 2 Matt Harris Bristol & W SM 50.92
4 6 Adam Varvel CONAC U23M 51.38
5 44 Tom O'Dowd Harrow U23M 51.70
6 151 Ciaran Cooper Swindon H U17M 52.09
7 49 Abraham Brown Harrow U20M 52.59
400m Race 10 19:29
1 56 Tom Druce Channel Is SM 47.64
2 107 Sebastian Tully Middleton Birchfield H SM 49.15
3 73 Nicholas Landeau ESM U20M 49.64
4 66 Andre Wright M&M SM 49.64
5 125 Nick Cooper Braintree & D U17M 50.88
6 50 Neil Holloway Harrow U20M 51.01
1500m Race 1 19:38
1 252 Adrian Harwood Watford H M45 05:25.36
2 160 Kyesha Robinson WG&EL U13F 05:28.09
3 183 Patricia Thomas ESM SW 05:33.44
4 86 Katy Fenner Basildon U13F 05:34.61
5 11 Amber Morris Oxford C U13F 05:37.46
6 218 Mia Groom Barnet & D U13F 05:38.21
7 103 Christine Anthony West Suffolk W50 05:39.33
8 111 Gabrielle Pearce Chelmsford U15F 05:39.84
9 12 Elisa Robbins Oxford C SF 05:40.60
10 253 Jack Steel Trent Park U13M 05:40.89
11 144 Aaron Wooton MMK U13M 05:41.73
12 33 Megan Hanson WSEH U13F 05:42.00
13 100 Rufus Kent Barnet & D U15M 05:43.41
14 101 Scarlett Kent Barnet & D U13F 05:43.95
15 344 Sophie Hay Camberley & D U15F 05:49.54
16 18 James Dence Bournemouth U13M 05:53.93
17 228 Edward McArdle Trent Park U13M 05:55.78
18 198 Keith Morgan Amphill & Flitwick F SM 06:00.00
19 135 James Morris IIF U13M 06:15.28
20 192 John Gardner HHH M70 06:27.58
21 222 William Doyle Hillingdon U13M 06:44.85
1500m Race 2 19:46
1 301 Bernie Barnaby FVS M55 05:11.22
2 330 Issabella Woods H&M U20F 05:15.63
3 58 Stephen Bates Herts P U13M 05:16.68
4 300 Rhiannon Griffin FVS SW 05:18.64
5 339 Noor Mohamoud Harrow U17F 05:19.43
6 302 Harrison Filby Harrow U13M 05:20.21
7 331 Ollie Woods H&M U13M 05:20.85
8 114 Sandie Poulman Chiltern H U13F 05:22.21
9 128 Harry Brodie Bedford & C U13M 05:22.49
10 61 Olivia Whittle R&N U13F 05:22.73
11 158 Monke Pazah Unatt M35 05:23.08
12 149 Harry Brandon Chiltern H U13M 05:23.24
13 159 Emily Mosedale VPH&THAC W35 05:24.21
14 69 Samantha Skinner Hunts U23F 05:24.75
15 134 Fluer Sams IIF U13F 05:27.90
16 241 Emily Brand NVH U17F 05:28.48
17 146 Ariana Watling Team Bath U15F 05:31.19
18 126 Mikela Gilmore Leicester C U17F 05:34.58
19 60 Phoebe White R&N U17F 05:37.11
20 40 Caitlin Critchley AFD U17F 05:41.19
1500m Race 3 19:54
1 88 Roger Reents Unatt SM 04:59.37
2 227 William McArdle Trent Park U15M 04:59.56
3 221 Graham Mayoh Watford H M45 05:05.03
4 37 Jessica Whilley Chelmsford U13F 05:05.39
5 53 Oliver Davies Bedford & C U13M 05:05.49
6 247 Jessica Edwards St Albans U15F 05:05.75
7 206 Emily Anders St Albans U13F 05:06.33
8 244 Rachel Parlour St Albans U17F 05:08.16
9 147 Joshua Gencbrusso AFD U13M 05:09.77
10 132 Lucy Sturton Camberley & D U15F 05:10.19
11 168 Isabel Found Herts P U17F 05:10.32
12 309 Ellen Rose-Senior Harrow U20F 05:11.64
13 139 Abbie Dell WG&EL U17F 05:12.68
14 196 Kim Hainsworth Dulwich Runners SW 05:13.36
15 224 Elby Cinnamond SBH U13M 05:19.10
16 201 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke U13F 05:19.45
1500m Race 4 20:01
1 233 Ryan Saint Luton U13M 04:54.55
2 263 Bernadine Pritchett WG&EL W45 04:57.98
3 116 Emily Ballard Basildon U23F 04:58.42
4 153 Tom Simpson Cambridge H U13M 04:59.14
5 25 Georgina Crossman G&G U20F 05:00.47
6 119 Henry Fulton SBH U13M 05:02.22
7 205 Gerry O'Brien SBH U13M 05:02.69
8 260 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U15M 05:03.12
9 130 Harley Swan Thetford U13M 05:04.04
10 99 Rachel Broome Chelmsford U15F 05:04.82
11 246 Laura Edwards St Albans U17F 05:05.76
12 36 Katie Bingle G&G U23F 05:06.60
13 272 Craig Wheeler Southend U13M 05:10.08
14 13 Reece Scott Thurrock H U13M 05:10.54
15 235 Oscar Hussey B&B U15M 05:10.81
16 298 Guy Tucker AFD U13M 05:15.62
1500m Race 5 20:08
1 82 Andrew Fay Saffron Striders U20M 04:47.76
2 81 Richard Fay Saffron Striders SM 04:48.28
3 140 Chloe Goodson SBH U17F 04:53.89
4 240 Samuel Fenn Harrow U17M 04:58.33
5 20 Leah Epton Lincoln W U15F 04:58.69
6 239 Timothy Fenn Harrow U15M 04:59.49
7 105 Jo Pulsford Rugby & N'ton SW 05:01.35
8 326 Rebecca Fairhead Loughborough U23F 05:01.84
9 212 Lauren Nichols Bedford & C U15F 05:03.98
10 243 Henry Rocha SBH U13M 05:06.70
11 5 Lairen Murphy West Suffolk U15F 05:08.32
12 236 Alicia McArdle WG&EL U17F 05:09.98
13 59 Poppy Carmichael Rugby & N'ton U13F 05:12.97
14 214 Beth Forster E&H U15F 05:13.08
15 167 George Loveman St Columbus U15M 05:13.37
1500m Race 6 20:15
1 48 Graham Jones Whitchurch SM 04:38.19
2 251 Will Baker NVH U15M 04:43.06
3 173 Lianne Langford SBH U15F 04:48.52
4 280 Mike Thorpe Ware Joggers M45 04:49.36
5 143 Anna Clark Loughton U17F 04:49.55
6 17 Bridget Dence Bournemouth U15F 04:50.24
7 312 Charlie Griffiths Unatt U15M 04:50.96
8 234 Duncan Hussey Dulwich Runners M45 04:51.25
9 113 Billy Harrop Thanet Roadrunners U15M 04:53.94
10 268 Pippa Tilney AFD U17F 04:54.12
11 203 Matthew Rushton R&N U13F 04:54.86
12 42 Sam Critchley AFD U17M 04:57.19
13 230 Clare Thurgood Orion H SW 04:58.23
14 172 Tilly Horton AFD U15F 04:58.45
15 174 Lizzie Squibbs AFD U15F 04:58.60
16 325 Tamara Dutt Loughborough U23F 05:00.89
1500m Race 7 20:22
1 249 Ben Hatch HH U17M 04:35.11
2 232 Toby McDermott Harrow U17M 04:40.07
3 186 Jake Callis Orion H U15M 04:43.03
4 223 Natalie Connor SBH U17F 04:43.49
5 190 Owen Armstrong WG&EL U15M 04:45.19
6 261 James Wizard R&N U15M 04:46.34
7 279 Jack Davies WSEH U15M 04:46.47
8 315 Poppy Disley May AFD U20F 04:46.88
9 54 Samuel Evans Warrington U13M 04:47.20
10 102 Nick Wiltshire Abingdon U13M 04:47.51
11 193 Daniel Brumby MMK SM 04:47.94
12 14 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U15F 04:49.18
13 136 Marella Whitfield Harrow U15F 04:50.17
14 71 Akira Anzai-Jackson ESM U20M 04:55.09
15 41 Harry Critchley AFD U17M 04:59.70
1500m Race 8 20:29
1 282 Danny Digweed Barnet & D SM 04:34.68
2 311 Revee Nolan Luton U20F 04:37.50
3 216 Richard Bevan Biggleswade SM 04:38.30
4 204 Terence Spooner Benfleet M40 04:39.22
5 184 Robert Wakefield AFD SM 04:40.03
6 220 Joseph Doyle Hillingdon U17M 04:40.19
7 242 Luke King Luton U15M 04:40.66
8 124 Tomas Holland Bedford & C U17M 04:40.92
9 129 Sophie Cowper Lincoln W SW 04:41.79
10 334 Ben Martin Lewes U13M 04:42.13
11 297 Harry Swindells Brighton P U15M 04:42.17
12 194 A McGuigan Harrow SW 04:42.93
13 122 Elliot Dee SBH U15M 04:42.98
14 274 Ross Maxwell Camberley & D U15M 04:44.09
15 346 Guy Fordham St Columbas U15M 04:45.21
16 310 Alexander Rodrigues Camberley & D U15M 04:46.35
17 57 Aaron Bruce Kingston & P U15M 04:47.71
1500m Race 9 20:35
1 157 Josh Lyman MMK SM 04:32.17
2 121 Thomas Rayner Watford H U15M 04:34.38
3 238 Jeremy Dempsey SBH U15M 04:34.43
4 176 Frankie Jenkins Bedford & C U17M 04:35.62
5 46 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U15F 04:35.80
6 219 Adrian Mason Barnet & D M50 04:35.87
7 141 Jamie Harper SBH U13M 04:35.95
8 112 Bobby Harrop IEK U17M 04:37.23
9 231 Alexander Machin Paley HHH U17M 04:38.88
10 275 James Fleming Camberley & D U15M 04:39.01
11 273 Aiden Grainger Camberley & D U15M 04:39.02
12 197 Ruth Haynes AFD U23F 04:39.26
13 150 William Parrott AFD U17M 04:41.42
14 177 Jack rRan Orion H U17M 04:42.25
15 10 Charlotte Murphy West Suffolk U17F 04:43.96
16 185 Reece Farren ESM U15M 04:50.02
1500m Race 10 20:42
1 332 Stephen Headley Bedford & C U17M 04:18.28
2 39 Thomas Butler Barnet & D U17M 04:18.28
3 145 James Beeks Basingstoke U15M 04:19.78
4 343 Behrooz Moniri E&H SM 04:19.93
5 215 Will Ruiz B&B U20M 04:21.78
6 290 Peter Cook Reading U15M 04:22.63
7 333 Andrew Hadley Bedford & C U17M 04:22.86
8 264 Lily Partridge AFD U23F 04:23.83
9 217 George Groom SBH U15M 04:24.68
10 270 George Bourne Tonbridge U17M 04:25.06
11 213 Jordan Saul Tonbridge U20M 04:26.61
12 226 Thomas McArdle Trent Park U15M 04:26.89
13 314 David Brooks Wycombe P SM 04:27.69
14 289 Aaron Farr St Marys U17M 04:30.17
15 336 Hugh Saunders Oxted Sch U20M 04:31.56
16 156 Emily Pidgeon AFD SW 04:32.16
1500m Race 11 20:49
1 284 Liam Smith MMK U23M 04:12.21
2 70 Mark Cameron ESM U20M 04:13.89
3 287 Dennis Cross Thurrock H U23M 04:14.58
4 265 Richard Weaver WSEH M35 04:15.77
5 202 Christopher Melbourne Neath H SM 04:16.38
6 347 Steven Underwood Southampton SM 04:17.19
7 151 Ciaran Cooper Swindon H U17M 04:18.17
8 115 Gemma Kersey Basildon U23F 04:18.52
9 79 Khalid Ahmed SBH U17M 04:18.65
10 83 Jose Ferreira Boston & D SM 04:20.45
11 248 Adam Frith WG&EL M 04:20.69
12 283 Chris Hearn MMK SM 04:22.60
13 4 Steve Payne Bracknell U17M 04:23.25
1500m Race 12 20:55
1 308 Bradley Lawrence WPH U17M 04:08.86
2 207 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 04:09.05
3 195 Peter Watkeys Basingstoke SM 04:10.64
4 182 Phillip Benson Harrow U23M 04:11.08
5 353 Martin Johnson Southampton SM 04:11.66
6 349 John Fergusson East Kilbride U23M 04:12.51
7 92 Patrick Davoren Phoenix AC SM 04:14.17
8 328 Ben Claridge White Horse H U17M 04:14.95
9 313 Sam Griffiths SBH U17M 04:15.22
10 97 Sam Lloyd Hillingdon U17M 04:15.68
11 170 Jonathan Collier Harrow U20M 04:16.35
12 318 Cameron McKie West Suffolk U17M 04:17.08
13 245 Sathira Don St Marys U20M 04:18.30
14 327 Amy Campbell SBH SW 04:20.01
1500m Race 13 21:00
1 271 Fred Slemeck Hercules Wimb SM 04:03.17
2 257 Les Newell Oxford City M35 04:03.33
3 277 Mark Pearce SBH U20M 04:03.77
4 258 Daniel Hamilton Abingdon U23M 04:05.26
5 278 Robie Lightowler SBH U17M 04:05.36
6 142 Simon Dill Swindon H SM 04:05.58
7 256 Andrew Suter Peterborough SM 04:05.72
8 316 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe P U20M 04:07.20
9 324 Lawrence Willmore Basildon U17M 04:07.33
10 267 Grant Webb Basildon U23M 04:07.51
11 155 Steph Twell AFD SW 04:08.30
12 296 Matthew Rainbow Reading U17M 04:10.83
13 178 Jamie Buckley-Stanton H&M U23M 04:11.28
14 89 Montana Jones AFD SW 04:18.20
1500m Race 14 21:06
1 304 James McCarthy Chiltern H U17M 03:58.22
2 96 Joe Saissi Harrow U20M 04:03.51
3 269 Chris Hepworth ESM U23M 04:03.60
4 123 Joshua Schofield COYAC U17M 04:03.80
4 281 Alex Goodall WSEH U23M 04:03.80
6 341 Frankie Conway Orion H SM 04:04.59
7 181 James Pigot Tonbridge U23M 04:04.76
8 285 Kieran Wye WSEH U20M 04:04.79
9 291 Jamie Finnigan WSEH U17M 04:06.01
10 299 Linton Taylor Newark U20M 04:06.18
11 259 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C U17M 04:06.41
12 250 Adam Thorpe SBH U17M 04:10.51
13 104 Sebastian Anthony West Suffolk U17M 04:17.17
14 72 Mukhtar Farah ESM U15M 04:18.79
1500m Race 15 21:12
1 338 Elloit Palmer AFD U23M 03:57.86
2 229 Russell Bentley Kent SM 03:58.48
3 118 Elliott Stones Lincoln W U20M 03:58.82
4 148 David White Croydon H SM 03:59.61
5 319 Luke Jones Tamworth U17M 04:00.37
6 199 Tom Madden Coventry G SM 04:01.42
7 152 Nyle Clinton Swindon H U20M 04:02.95
8 45 Richard Smith Holmfirth H SM 04:03.07
9 171 Ben Bradley AFD U20M 04:03.59
10 255 Lloyd Kempson NVH U20M 04:05.15
11 306 Jake Alger Brighton P U17M 04:05.41
12 188 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 04:10.54
13 169 Jake Waldron Exeter H SM 04:14.79
1500m Race 16 21:18
1 254 Mohamed Mohamed TVH U20M 03:51.24
2 305 James West Tonbridge U20M 03:51.84
3 175 Dan Stepney Brighton P SM 03:51.86
4 154 Paul Thompson BRAT U23M 03:51.86
5 117 Tom Straw Lincoln W U23M 03:51.89
6 189 Jamie Taylor Caldwell ESM U23M 03:53.53
7 288 Tom Richardson Basildon U20M 03:53.92
8 109 Dan Owen Cheltenham U23M 03:54.88
9 31 Gilbert Grundy Woking SM 03:54.97
10 292 Edward Smith WSEH U20M 03:56.03
11 357 Kris Everett Hastings U23M 03:56.43
12 317 Glen Watts SBH SM 03:59.87
13 19 Henry Pearce Tonbridge U20M 04:16.27
3000m Race 1 21:25
1 368 Melissa Courtney SBH U23F 09:20.28
2 210 Craig Brown Biggleswade SM 09:24.33
3 362 Matt Rawlings Reading U15M 09:26.02
4 374 Thomas Newman Warwick Uni U23M 09:26.86
5 120 Alhasan Alkaff Unatt U17M 09:31.24
6 371 Michael Lennon Reading U15M 09:32.42
7 295 Giovanni Cotugno Oxford Uni SM 09:32.65
8 351 Adrian Copp Stopsley Str M40 09:33.45
9 323 Ben Matthews Bexley U17M 09:35.21
10 358 Jessica Andrews AFD U23F 09:38.69
11 380 Mark Cursons Harrow M50 09:41.89
12 360 Bryony Proctor AFD SW 09:43.97
13 266 Mason Webb Basildon U15M 09:51.82
14 276 Toby Wright Southend U15M 09:59.50
15 166 Yasmin Watling Team Bath U15F 10:12.00
16 359 Rebecca Howard AFD U20F 10:12.97
17 337 Phoebe Law Kingston & P U17F 10:13.89
18 373 Frank Fulcher Handy Cross M40 10:18.34
19 372 Maryse Haynes WSEH U20F 10:18.83
20 82 Andrew Fay Saffron Striders U20M 10:22.06
21 350 Philip Jones Datchet M45 10:22.57
22 340 Claire McMahon Luton SW 10:26.31
23 303 Brandon Filby Harrow U15M 10:58.42
24 356 Bethany Heddle Camberley & D U17F 11:12.79
25 355 Richard Heddle Camberley & D M50 11:21.94
26 26 Sophie Botham MMK U15F 11:34.83
27 364 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & D U15F 11:38.83
28 293 Lauro Franzese Barnet & D M55 12:09.03
3000m Race 2 21:39
1 366 Curtis King Unatt U23M 08:16.63
2 329 Niall Fleming SBH U23M 08:17.73
3 370 Chris Harttey TVH SM 08:18.34
4 367 Ian Bailey AFD U23M 08:20.44
5 345 James Stockings WGEL U20M 08:27.29
6 320 Lewis Timmins Morpeth SM 08:29.79
7 321 Kyle Dekker Morpeth SM 08:31.14
8 133 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 08:38.06
9 322 Macauley Delo West Suffolk U20M 08:40.34
10 348 Matthew West Winchester SM 08:42.84
11 377 Howard Bristow Brighton & Hove SM 08:43.26
12 106 Robel Bahelbi HH U23M 08:46.50
13 375 Sam Eglen AFD U20M 08:46.96
14 180 Alex Howard Tonbridge U20M 08:47.21
15 361 Archie Rippin MMK U17M 08:49.54
16 179 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge SM 08:49.70
17 379 Will Mycroft C&C U23M 08:49.72
18 381 Harry Leleu Chichester R U17M 08:51.16
19 286 Oliver Langford Oxford Uni SM 08:57.56
20 363 Mike Trees Belgrave M50 09:01.35
21 365 Emelia Gorecka AFD U20F 09:01.72
22 369 Tony Russell WG&EL SM 09:13.25
23 376 Alex Horton Barnet & D SM 09:13.32
24 294 Richard Franzese Harrow SM 09:14.30
25 352 Tom Muddihan Southampton SM 09:15.27
26 342 Richard Bate SNH SM 09:22.10
27 307 Lewis Hawkins Harrow U20M 09:26.50
28 378 Niall Robinson Brighton & Hove SM 09:33.37
29 335 Neil Wellard Kingston & P U17M 09:36.24
No of competitors 376 Entries 381
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 5th September 2013
Track Events   200m/800m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   - Shot
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.