WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 21st September 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -   No field events

Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
100M Race A	
1	98	G Richards	Tamworth	SM	11.40
2	82	T Augier	SBH		U15B	11.7
3	76	L McNally	Ldn Hthside	U17M	11.8
4	78	M Nyathi	Hunts		JM	11.9
5	83	T O'Brien	SBH		U15B	11.9
6	81	J Burdin	Chiltern	JM	12.1
100M Race B	
1	86	T Lloyd		Watford		U15B	11.9
2	99	D Roberts	Chelmsford	SM	12.0
3	80	R Timmann	Watford		SM	12.2
4	75	H Jones		VoA		U15B	12.2
5	94	? Bara-Bara	SBH		SM	12.4
100M Race C	
1	90	B Dyer		Watford		SM	12.5
2	72	J Dacosta	Ldn Hthside	U15B	12.9
3	87	D Minn		Unatt		M45	13.2
4	89	J Santero	Hillingdon	SM	13.3
5	74	R Woolston	Unatt		SM	13.7
6	71	N White		Ldn Hthside	U15G	13.8
100M Race D	
1	77	A Mahmood	Watford		U17M	13.5
2	69	P Williamson	Unatt		U15B	14.2
3	91	E Jahn		Sevenoaks	U13G	14.4
4	95	G Bruce		Herts P		U15G	14.5
5	85	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	14.5
6	70	G Williamson	Unatt		U15B	15.3	
200M Race A	
1	82	T Augier	SBH		U15B	23.9
2	76	L McNally	Ldn Hthside	U17M	24.0
3	83	T O'Brien	SBH		U17M	24.2
4	88	C Roberts	Hunts		U15B	25.6
5	55	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	27.0
200M Race B	
1	78	M Nyathi	Hunts		JM	23.8
2	99	D Roberts	Chelmsford	SM	24.5
3	68	A Lee		Harlow		U15B	24.6
4	86	T Lloyd		Watford		U15B	25.1
5	80	R Timmann	Watford		SM	25.1
6	57	A Mahmood	Watford		U17M	28.9
200M Race C	
1	64	C Daniels	Watford		SM	24.5
2	72	J Dacosta	Ldn Hthside	U15B	25.4
3	90	B Dyer		Watford		SM	25.5
4	67	N Lauder	Trent Park	SM	26.4
5	198	K Pye		Charnwood	M45	27.1
200M Race D	
1	197	D Barnett	Chelmsford	M45	26.9
2	62	N McQueen	Ldn Hthside	JW	28.3
3	63	C Richardson	Ldn Hthside	SW	29.7
4	60	K Foy		WGEL		U15G	29.7
5	61	A Carter	E&H		M65	30.1
200M Race E 	
1	154	L McNally	Ldn Hthside	U13B	27.5
2	91	E Jahn		Sevenoaks	U15G	29.7
3	85	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	30.1
4	131	????		????		??	30.1
5	65	T Gort		Trent Park	M40	30.1
6	66	C Salvary	Trent Park	W35	33.6	
400M Race A	
1	153	A Owen		Cambridge Univ	SM	49.8
2	73	B Speed		Watford		JM	51.9
3	97	P Cummings	Watford		SM	52.6
4	58	D Hutchings	Unatt		SM	53.3
5	81	J Burdin	Chiltern	JM	55.5
400M Race B	
1	64	C Daniels	Watford		SM	54.1
2	92	A Kendall	Hillingdon	U17M	54.8
3	56	S Roberts	Chelmsford	SM	56.7
4	75	H Jones		VoA		U15B	58.8
5	79	C Padmore	Oxford City	M50	60.9
400M Race C	
1	55	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	60.3
2	93	M May		Kingston & Poly	M40	62.1
3	60	K Foy		WGEL		U15G	62.2
4	84	M Maisey	Herts P		M55	64.0
5	96	? Edwards	SCVAC		M55	65.2
800M Race A	
1	166	J Thie		Cardiff		SM	 1:50.5 
2	174	M Shone		WGEL		SM	 1:50.5 
3	194	R Bentley	B&B		SM	 1:51.0 
4	193	A Burles	G&G		SM	 1:55.7 
5	155	M Jones		Swansea		SM	 1:58.4 
6	181	C Jones		Overton 	SM	 2:01.0 
7	187	D Moses		Orion		JM	 2:01.6 
8	179	M Young		M Keynes	U17M	 2:05.4 
800M Race B	
1	164	E Bayne		Ldn Hthside	SM	 2:03.8 
2	157	J Cunningham	Barrow & FurnessSM	 2:04.3 
3	165	J Castro	Hillingdon	JM	 2:06.5 
4	188	C Roberts	Hunts		U15B	 2:08.4 
5	151	M Scott		Hunts		M40	 2:09.1 
6	197	D Barnett	Chelmsford	M45	 2:09.4 
7	130	A James		????		SM	 2:09.8 
8	198	K Pye		Charnwood	M45	 2:10.2 
9	195	C Cutler	WGEL		SW	 2:10.3 
10	191	L Vaughan	WSEH		W35	 2:11.0 
11	148	B Robson	Croydon		U15B	 2:12.2 
12	171	B Hughes	Acton H Sch	U15G	 2:15.8 
800M Race C	
1	185	G Tilley	M Keynes	U15B	 2:10.7 
2	184	A Stockbridge	M Keynes	U17M	 2:11.9 
3	190	H Hadjam	HHH		SW	 2:17.8 
4	183	E Haley		Chelmsford	JW	 2:18.6 
5	144	M Shelley	SBH		U17W	 2:18.9 
6	196	C Stewart	R&N		SW	 2:19.4 
7	182	A Middleton	Biggleswade	U17W	 2:20.7 
8	147	D Collingridge	Croydon		U15G	 2:20.9 
9	163	P Horsley	Benfleet	M40	 2:21.3 
10	158	J Safe		Unatt		SW	 2:23.7 
800M Race D	
1	156	M Abbott	Luton		U15B	 2:22.0 
2	172	W Massey	Yate		U13B	 2:25.9 
3	161	O Thomas	Unatt		U13B	 2:27.1 
4	180	D Young		M Keynes	U15B	 2:27.7 
5	175	E Waldman	Ldn Hthside	U15G	 2:32.2 
6	192	A Perriss	M Keynes	SW	 2:36.0 
7	160	J Woodwards	Hillingdon	U15G	 2:38.0 
8	152	L Scott		Hunts		U13B	 2:49.4 
9	189	C Morgan	Team Solent	W45	 2:56.6 
10	170	J Williams	Orion		W40	 2:57.6 
1500M Race A	
1	167	J Watkins	Cardiff		SM	 3:59.1 
2	140	M Tallis	I I F Group	JM	 4:03.0 
3	134	T Traynor	White Horse H	U17M	 4:13.2 
4	133	R Bowler	White Horse H	U17M	 4:20.6 
5	142	T Bowerman	AFD		U15B	 4:22.0 
6	124	J Shelley	SBH		U15B	 4:22.7 
7	139	S Trowbridge	I I F Group	JM	 4:23.2 
8	116	A Bruce-Littlewood B&B		U17M	 4:24.1 
9	159	J Ellison	M Keynes	JM	 4:28.4 
1500M Race B	
1	186	S Winters	M Keynes	U15B	 4:30.3 
2	135	L Walshe	Herts P		U15B	 4:32.8 
3	141	P Jones		M Keynes	M50	 4:35.9 
4	121	H Scott		Havering & M	JW	 4:36.3 
5	129	B Pritchett	WGEL		W35	 4:36.7 
6	112	D Clynes	FVS		SM	 4:40.8 
7	114	S Blakemore	FVS		SM	 4:43.8 
8	127	I Harris	Unatt		SM	 4:43.9 
9	172	W Massey	Yate		U13B	 5:02.7 
10	176	N Anderson	SBH		SW	 5:17.3 
1500M Race C	
1	113	G Blackburn	FVS		M40	 4:56.0 
2	143	A Bramall	FVS		M45	 4:58.6 
3	136	L Whitehead	Herts P		U15G	 5:16.3 
4	115	J Brown		FVS		M50	 5:32.2 
5	122	R Sidlin	FVS		M45	 5:43.7 
6	123	M Glading	FVS		M45	 5:43.7 
7	189	C Morgan	Team Solent	W45	 5:58.6 
8	109	P Holgate	FVS		M45	 6:00.2 
9	178	T Goodfellow	Watford		U13G	 6:22.3 
10	177	B Carter-Crosby	Watford		U15G	 6:47.1 
3000M Race A	
1	169	? Hickey	Southend	JM	 8:30.6 
2	150	A Whetstone	M Keynes	JM	 8:55.7 
3	125	R Parker	Bedford		U15B	 8:56.3 
4	108	L Mangelshot	WGEL		M40	 9:02.5 
5	128	J Hough		Stroud		JM	 9:03.5 
6	200	T Harris	FVS		SM	 9:05.6 
7	145	M Hagar		Tipton		M55	 9:08.1 
8	149	G Wilcox	M Keynes	JM	 9:10.4 
9	111	R Mann		Hillingdon	U15B	 9:12.4 
10	117	F Downs		Chiltern	JM	 9:32.3 
11	199	A Wadsworth	FVS		SM	 9:40.7 
12	110	M Booth		Wycombe P	U15B	 9:46.3 
13	107	D Thompson	Hillingdon	JM	 10:01.1 
14	146	Mohammed M M	Croydon		U17M	 10:22.2 
15	126	J Rhodes	White Horse H	JW	 10:31.8 
16	162	N Edgeley	Benfleet	M40	 10:37.3 
17	106	R Thompson	Hillingdon	U15B	 10:40.0 
18	137	L Renshaw	I I F Group	JW	 10:46.9 
19	118	? Uphill	Hastings	W35	 11:06.8 
20	120	L Baker		Hastings	U17W	 11:15.8 
21	138	M Emmett	I I F Group	W45	 11:34.9 
22	168	D Slack		Benfleet	W35	 11:47.0 
No of competitors 138

Next Open Graded Meeting is March / April 2006

Queries

   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.