Watford Open Graded Meeting 22nd April 2015
Slight wind cool
Track Events   200m/400m/800m/3000m
Field Events   High Jump/Seated Throws
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
There was criticism of athletes taking their own times when finishing and obscuring
their numbers fo the front on camera needed by the photofinish and delaying the results.
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 Wind -1.7 M/S 18:59
1 469 Alice Moffat Chiltern H U13F 32.62
2 157 Kate Lloyd Herts P U13F 33.12
3 19 Abbie Poole Watford H U13F 33.47
4 1 David Newman Garden City Runners M55 34.07
5 482 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 36.75
6 465 Joseph Strong SNH U17M / T35 36.91
7 24 Matthew Cornish Bexley AC U23M 37.54
200m Race 2 Wind -0.3 M/S 19:02
1 9 Ella Broadfield Chiltern H U15F 28.45
2 145 Tommy Davies Chiltern H U15M 28.77
3 144 Harry Russell Chiltern H U15M 28.93
4 39 Pippa Crowley WPH U13F 30.97
5 73 Beatrix Towers St Albans U13F 31.81
6 22 Joanna Lynch Chiltern H U15F 32.23
7 117 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 32.25
200m Race 3 Wind -3.4 M/S 19:05
1 464 Tvronna Dale VoA U15F 28.08
2 40 Charlotte Bellamy WPH U17F 28.58
3 26 Jamie Shepard Chiltern H M50 28.75
4 131 Ralph Williams SNH U15M 29.60
5 7 Alison Slather Bedford & C W50 29.74
6 467 Kathryn Miles Winchester & D W40 30.31
7 462 Phil Bell Harrow M60 30.83
200m Race 4 Wind -1.1 M/S 19:08
1 486 Mike Logan Warwick Uni U20M 24.82
2 463 Bob Lewis Reading / SCVAC M50 25.72
3 41 Isaac McDonald WPH U15M 25.80
4 17 Peter Benedickter Bedford & C M45 25.90
5 103 Raul Simmons Trent Park U17M 26.25
6 459 Nina Anderson Highgate H W40 27.75
7 18 Kandi Paxton Watford H U15F 28.77
200m Race 5 Wind -2.7 M/S 19:14
1 107 Cameron Webb WSEH SM 23.98
2 473 Kyle Powell SMRAC U20M 24.16
3 124 Allan Stewart Chiltern H M50 24.62
4 455 James Arnott City of Plymouth U20M 24.65
5 475 Lukesha Morris WSEH U23F 25.23
6 16 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U23M 25.73
7 472 Page Fairlough SBH U20F 25.77
200m Race 6 Wind -3.4 M/S 19:19
1 454 Tommy Ramdhan Bexley U20M 22.07
2 476 Nicky Stewart Enfield U20M 22.44
3 456 Jordan Duvingneau Harrow SM 22.97
4 452 Lloyd Zvasiya Birchfield H SM 23.49
5 2 Sam Hazel SBH U20M 23.68
6 471 Daniel Oderinde MMK U20M 23.90
7 477 Jame Weaver E&H U20M 24.05
400m Race 1 19:19
1 152 Ben Winfield Luton U15M 01:01.70
2 48 Richard Fox St Albans SM 01:05.10
3 104 Katie Jones VoA U15F 01:06.00
4 153 Joanna Winfield Luton W40 01:08.70
5 117 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 01:10.60
6 458 Alison Nolan Serpentine W45 01:14.20
7 115 Anthony Bryan Herts P SM 01:15.50
DNF 161 Laura Mainwaring Bedford & C/Bedford Uni U23F
400m Race 2 19:35
1 102 Steve Mayfield FVS M45 01:00.54
2 116 Molly Grace Pococu AFD U20F 01:02.78
3 23 Lucy Rogers AFD U20F 01:04.08
4 159 Rebecca Barnard Thurrock/Bedford Uni U23F 01:04.26
5 10 Nichola Gibson Peterborough SW 01:04.44
6 108 Martina Barber SNH U23F 01:05.18
7 30 Rosie Canham Luton W40 01:06.14
400m Race 3 Hand Timed
1 14 Dan Steel Biggleswade SM 57.30
2 6 Chloe McCarthy St Albans U20F 59.60
3 180 Andrew Rolt VoA M45 01:00.60
4 86 Tom Atkins VoA U23M 01:00.80
5 38 Elena Cervi SNH U20F 01:02.30
6 31 Kathryn Canham Luton U17F 01:03.70
7 41 Isaac McDonald WPH U15M 01:04.60
8 40 Charlotte Bellamy WPH U17F 01:10.70
400m Race 4 19:43
1 158 Ben Lloyd Herts P U15M 55.54
2 119 Raphael Lorgere Warwick Uni U23M 57.68
3 49 Jason Steel Hillingdon M40 58.22
4 121 Nicholas Groocock Havant M50 58.82
5 140 Sophie Billington Birchfield H U23F 59.26
6 128 Blessing Adjei-Okwabi Luton U15F 01:00.92
7 21 Sophie Maddock Luton U15F 01:02.28
8 120 Phil Corbett VoA SM 01:03.73
400m Race 5 19:47
1 160 Jacob Lane Dartford H U20M 53.02
2 50 Charlie Auckland Warwick Uni U23M 54.12
3 54 Donald Thomson Unatt U23M 54.76
4 130 Ethan Luck VoA U20M 56.01
5 166 Lauren Russell Bedford & C U20F 56.14
6 122 Jodie Leslie Bedford & C U23F 56.36
7 470 Felix Lum MMK U17M 57.05
8 110 Hannah McClay Bracknell U20F 57.25
400m Race 6 19:51
1 58 Alex Jones E&H SM 52.92
2 499 William David Oxford Uni U23M 53.09
3 15 Callum Munday Oxford Uni U23M 53.09
4 488 Thomas Howlett Dartford H U23M 53.40
5 12 Titouan Williams Oxford Uni U20M 53.40
6 3 Louis Hazel Luton U20M 53.49
7 68 Matthew Hamilton Chelmsford U20M 56.74
400m Race 7 19:56
1 34 Oliver Dilloway NVH U20M 51.06
2 11 Jack Andrew Sale H SM 51.12
3 491 Mark Cryer B&B SM 51.34
4 489 Alexander Wort Sale H U23M 51.78
5 80 Billy Kelsey SBH U20M 52.29
6 129 Harry Richardson Basingstoke U17M 52.68
7 233 Julian Lamy SBH U20M 54.31
400m Race 8 20:00
1 485 Daniel Kowden WG&EL U20M 48.70
2 451 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens HHH U23M 49.20
3 36 Jon Rendell D&T U23M 50.13
4 127 David Stewart Dartford H SM 51.44
5 141 Rhys Lewis Luton U20M 51.80
6 453 Dylan Doggett C&C U23M 51.87
400m Race 9 20:05
1 495 David Hall Dartford H U23M 46.98
2 47 Kyle Langford SBH U20M 48.55
3 497 Geroge Gundle Oxford Uni U23M 49.04
4 484 Bryan Ashley WSEH SM 49.40
5 101 Adam McBraida Oxford Uni SM 50.50
6 137 Caspar Eliot Bristol & W SM 50.51
7 37 Lennox Thompson NEB U23M 50.70
8 483 Dereece O'Callaghan SBH U20M 50.87
800m Race 1 20:14
1 73 Beatrix Towers St Albans U13F 02:48.28
2 70 Ben Faulkner Watford H U15M 02:49.72
3 203 Millie Hughes Chiltern H U13F 02:51.27
4 275 Sarah Nabney Harrow U13F 02:54.76
5 380 Sharon Davidson Purple Patch W35 02:55.82
6 276 Lucas Jollason-Faust Unatt U13M 02:57.64
7 189 Valerie Parocki HHH U13F 02:58.35
8 490 John Garber HHH M70 02:58.99
9 231 Ruby Denny Harrow U13F 03:01.30
10 457 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon U15M 03:06.72
11 88 Emily Boylan Luton U13F 03:10.79
12 474 Gabriella Tarrant Bedford & C U15F 03:23.24
800m Race 2 20:19
1 354 Ethan Smith Chiltern H U13M 02:42.32
2 82 David Hughes E&H U13M 02:43.28
3 207 Katherine McKenzie E&H U13F 02:43.57
4 149 Matthew Clifford Chiltern H U13M 02:45.54
5 270 Louis Nicholas E&H U13M 02:49.02
6 65 Rosie Merrin MMK U15F 02:49.70
7 243 George Dowding Watford H U15M 02:50.75
8 283 Millie lowrie WPH U13F 02:51.22
9 274 Christina Durbin St Albans U13F 02:51.27
10 33 Imogen Tattersall WSEH U13F 02:51.42
11 39 Pippa Crowley WPH U13F 02:52.12
12 142 Holly Landon WSEH U13F 02:52.36
13 267 Sarah Andrews Harrow U13F 02:56.18
800m Race 3 20:23
1 288 Keira Stern St Albans U15F 02:31.76
2 220 Sophia Dempsey SBH U15F 02:33.99
3 204 Freya Weddell St Albans U15F 02:36.98
4 258 Freya Jones Bracknell U13F 02:38.73
5 66 Libby Herdman-Smith MMK U15F 02:39.02
6 272 Orla Williams Chiltern H U13F 02:40.37
7 461 Nathan Kabel Harrow U13M 02:43.04
8 62 Gilad Nachshen SBH U13M 02:43.87
9 212 Max Cutner E&H U13M 02:45.51
10 251 Jasmine Young WSEH U13F 02:46.33
11 147 Isobel Taylor Warwick Uni U20F 02:51.46
12 52 Patricia Thomas ESM W50 03:01.93
800m Race 4 20:28
1 316 John Cooper Bracknell M45 02:28.95
2 61 Sandie Pohlman Chiltern H U15F 02:31.21
3 293 Mia Pesci C&C U20F 02:33.74
4 214 Alex Aldred Chiltern H U13M 02:34.07
5 284 Charlotte Munn Chiltern H U15F 02:35.43
6 60 Natasha McGovern Bedford & C U23F 02:36.95
7 242 Emma Schaertun Coffey C&C U17F 02:36.99
8 492 Samuel Hodgson WSEH U13M 02:39.40
9 253 Beth Welham Chiltern H U15F 02:40.13
10 184 Amber harman MMK U15F 02:42.45
11 79 Barbara de Koning MMK U13F 02:44.66
12 143 Katie Clutterbuck WSEH U13F 02:51.72
800m Race 5 20:32
1 289 Scott Brice St Albans U15M 02:24.80
2 136 Katy Warren Warwick Uni U23F 02:28.67
3 228 Martin Bright HH M45 02:28.87
4 185 Poppy Wardley Reigate Priory U15F 02:30.58
5 257 Elena Jones Bracknell U15F 02:31.05
6 295 Madeleine lacey Chiltern H U17F 02:31.55
7 171 Haydn Williams SNH U15M 02:32.79
8 262 Hannah Rayden St Albans U17F 02:32.83
9 209 Sammy Taylor WPH U17M 02:33.43
10 197 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U15F 02:35.77
11 117 Andrew Stewart Chiltern H M50 02:40.32
12 252 Tomas Billenness MMK U13M 02:41.37
800m Race 6 20:36
1 320 Sophie Olney St Albans U17F 02:24.84
2 271 Tom Hunter Chiltern H U13M 02:26.53
3 327 Emily Anders St Albans U15F 02:27.06
4 126 Nathan Hackley Chiltern H U13M 02:28.35
5 81 Rebecca Wilby Dartford H U23F 02:29.33
6 191 JessLaitner St Albans U15F 02:31.38
7 245 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U17F 02:31.40
8 84 Cameron Enser Bracknell U13M 02:32.01
9 32 Jake Ward WSEH U13M 02:32.06
10 250 Amy Young WSEH U13F 02:32.37
11 169 Emily Jones Bracknell U15F 02:37.56
12 311 Natalie Nurse MMK U17F 02:38.43
800m Race 7 20:40
1 273 Angus Williams Chiltern H U13M 02:22.15
2 199 Katie Mitchell E&H U15F 02:23.25
3 241 Sophie Morton Chiltern H U15F 02:23.93
4 85 Kaya Sittampalam Main Bracknell U15F 02:24.23
5 97 Sally Judd Chelmsford W35 02:26.30
6 193 Aaron Wooter MMK U15M 02:27.45
7 106 Meg Ormond WSEH U17F 02:27.54
8 69 Amelia Wilks Bracknell U15F 02:28.42
9 186 Anousha Wardley Reigate Priory U17F 02:28.93
10 89 Ana Cunning E&H U15F 02:32.37
11 78 Mark Stringer WSEH U15M 02:32.68
12 105 Becky Pope WSEH U17F 02:34.06
800m Race 8 20:44
1 132 Johann Sanseau Watford H U17M 02:13.65
2 266 Nick Andrews Harrow M40 02:14.62
3 205 Nick Hughes Chiltern H SM 02:14.89
4 460 Jason Kabel Harrow M40 02:17.46
5 67 Chloe Turner Jersey Spartans U23F 02:18.90
6 229 Pippa bailey St Albans U20F 02:19.07
7 210 Erin Bateman Horsham U17F 02:23.00
8 57 Amber Wallace Brunel U23F 02:23.07
9 53 Sofie Kent AFD SW 02:23.11
10 313 Max Borgnis Bracknell U15M 02:24.54
11 87 Simon Rayner WG&EL M50 02:28.36
12 230 Naomi Baker St Albans U20F 02:30.66
800m Race 9 20:48
1 237 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U13M 02:16.89
2 240 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U17F 02:17.61
3 481 Maisie Grice AFD U17F 02:19.02
4 113 Tabitha Bowden AFD U17F 02:19.57
5 307 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley U17F 02:19.71
6 280 Hannah Novakovic WSEH U20F 02:20.24
7 200 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U17F 02:21.69
8 213 Annie Quantrill C&C U17F 02:21.91
9 287 Jessica Whiley HAWCS U15F 02:22.35
10 51 Tara Bage Brighton P U20F 02:24.54
11 75 Leah Harris Worthing H U20F 02:25.50
12 174 Tom Mead Thetford U15M 02:25.74
800m Race 10 20:51
1 176 Harry Swan Thetford U15M 02:12.37
2 99 Joe Choff SBH U15M 02:14.31
3 281 Alistair Sleeman HH U17M 02:14.42
4 175 Aiden Try Thetford U15M 02:14.93
5 94 Sian Driscoll Tonbridge U20F 02:16.86
6 223 Richard Slade Chiltern H U17M 02:17.71
7 91 Calluim Walsh St Albans U15M 02:17.74
8 5 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U17F 02:17.96
9 247 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 02:18.13
10 480 Evie Grice AFD U20F 02:18.55
11 72 Matilda Compton-Stewart WSEH U20F 02:19.96
12 172 Alex Barbour WSEH U17F 02:21.56
800m Race 11 20:55
1 156 Joshua Lay R&N U17M 02:06.95
2 226 Joe Musgrove R&N U15M 02:07.28
3 493 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U17F 02:08.64
4 341 Harry Grace AFD U17M 02:10.06
5 225 Jeremy Vick MMK SM 02:10.09
6 92 Jed Lumb St Albans U15M 02:11.62
7 43 Lewis Brown Unatt SM 02:11.92
8 45 Lucy Jones Charnwood U17F 02:13.40
9 134 Daniel Brookling WSEH U15M 02:13.56
10 64 Anna Clark WG&EL U20F 02:14.70
11 301 Rebecca Turton Bracknell U23F 02:14.98
12 100 Callum Gardner Luton U17M 02:16.34
800m Race 12 20:59
1 487 Samuel Avis Tonbridge U20M 02:08.50
2 139 Coleman Conry B&B U15M 02:08.93
3 328 Edward Anders St Albans U20M 02:08.99
4 55 Callum Mullins Bedford & C U17M 02:09.07
5 44 Amy Griffiths AFD U20F 02:09.48
6 255 Shaun Hudson WSEH U15M 02:11.36
7 248 Gemma Holloway Thurrock H U20M 02:11.43
8 256 Dominic McDougall WSEH U15M 02:12.09
9 202 Seb Mills Chiltern H U17M 02:12.27
10 232 Lois Bond WSEH U23F 02:13.30
11 195 Ben Holdgate Braintree U20M 02:15.10
800m Race 13 21:03
1 239 Noor Mohammoud Harrow U20M 02:02.44
2 282 Adam Day Slough Jnr U17M 02:03.40
3 222 Oliver Light HH U17M 02:03.63
4 298 Hamza Kadir SBH U17M 02:03.79
5 216 Tom Fancett Ldn Heathside SM 02:04.75
6 315 Maxwell Cooper Bracknell U15M 02:05.09
7 63 Jack Goddard WSEH U17M 02:06.01
8 155 Kieran McMorran Ipswich/Brunel Uni U20M 02:07.25
9 35 Matt Lewis Oaklands Coll U20M 02:07.62
10 151 Jack Davies WSEH U17M 02:08.43
11 112 Bobby Clay IEK U20F 02:08.64
12 173 Chris Ingram Hillingdon SM 02:13.01
800m Race 14 21:06
1 138 Henry Cowie B&B U15M 02:01.50
2 8 Niki Faulkner Bexley U23M 02:02.08
3 254 Harry Digby Bracknell U15M 02:02.41
4 235 James Coxon Cambridge Uni U23M 02:03.21
5 198 William Forster Bedford & C U17M 02:03.24
6 265 Chris Bird Chichester SM 02:03.58
7 114 Lewis Elsey Bexley U23M 02:04.41
8 468 Oli Lum MMK U20M 02:05.09
9 269 Callum Neal Chiltern H U20M 02:06.18
10 111 Rachel McClay Bracknell SW 02:06.54
800m Race 15 21:10
1 249 Charlie Wyllie DMV U20M 01:58.05
2 260 Will Perkin Chiltern H U17M 01:58.11
3 285 Michael Goddard Chiltern H U23M 01:59.10
4 261 Jonty Wager Leigh Chiltern H U20M 01:59.59
5 46 George Burnett Charnwood U17M 02:00.36
6 181 Ted Tibazonkiza SBH U23M 02:01.24
7 154 Nathan Tipping Warwick Uni U20M 02:01.69
8 336 Laurence Willmore Unatt U20M 02:02.06
9 234 Khalid Ahmed SBH U20M 02:02.22
10 98 Andre Stone Bexley U20M 02:02.30
11 348 Jack Woods Worthing H U20M 02:02.38
12 268 Calum Edwards WSEH U20M 02:03.29
800m Race 16 21:14
1 133 Benjamin Davies Bedford & C U17M 01:59.48
2 178 David Weir Plymouth U20M 01:59.99
3 498 Michael Costante Notts U20M 02:00.04
4 278 Jamie Finnigan WSEH U20M 02:00.42
5 4 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey SM 02:00.48
6 123 Andrew Holliman UEA U23M 02:00.69
7 277 Aedan O'Brien WSEH U20M 02:00.75
8 319 Paul Hodgson Cambridge Uni SM 02:01.29
9 494 Hugh Baker Oxford Uni U23M 02:01.76
10 206 Sam Benge WG&EL U23? 02:01.92
11 302 Alec Finch Thurrock H U23M 02:01.93
12 309 Peter Cameron Edinburgh U23M 02:02.55
800m Race 17 21:17
1 125 Finley Bigg Phoenix U17M 01:56.21
2 187 Matthew Rainbow Reading U20F 01:56.62
3 334 Kieran Wye WSEH U23M 01:56.69
4 56 Georges Vacharopoulos Warwick Uni SM 01:57.11
5 377 Jack Hillier HHH SM 01:57.55
6 192 Niall Unger WSEH U17M 01:57.79
7 83 Nathan Mapperley Camberley U20M 01:57.82
8 167 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips C&C U23M 01:58.21
9 479 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 01:58.61
10 478 Steve Payne Bracknell U20M 01:58.97
11 188 Tomoki Alan Unatt U20M 02:05.51
12 201 James Lonsdale Worksop U17M 02:08.93
800m Race 18 21:21
1 59 Joe Strange Bedford & C U23M 01:52.73
2 286 William Pinder Cambridge Uni U23M 01:53.50
3 236 Zac Howe Cambridge Uni U23M 01:53.92
4 179 Luca Russo Tonbridge U23M 01:53.97
5 182 Paul Scanlan WG&EL U23M 01:54.28
6 290 Oliver Park C&C SM 01:55.55
7 246 Tom Pye E&H SM 01:55.92
8 346 Mark Burchett Worthing H SM 01:56.56
9 58 Alex Jones E&H SM 01:57.01
10 347 Charlie Baldwin Worthing H U23M 01:57.84
11 42 Bradley Spurdens NVH U20M 01:58.39
12 264 Michael Harrison Bedford & C U23M 01:59.24
800m Race 19 21:24
1 190 Jospeh O'Hara Bexley U20M 01:51.35
2 279 James McMurray St Albans U23M 01:51.93
3 163 James McCarthy Chiltern H U20M 01:52.24
4 305 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartans U23M 01:52.80
5 77 George Duggan Tonbridge U20M 01:52.97
6 296 Andrew Walshe Herts P U23M 01:53.36
7 76 Dominic Brown Tonbridge U23M 01:53.46
8 291 Kieran Wood C&C U23M 01:53.83
9 194 Ben Claridge White Horse H U20M 01:54.48
10 183 Tim Cobden C&C U20M 01:55.39
3000m Race 1 21:30
1 355 Tim Califas Lewes U23M 09:44.83
2 343 Claire Somerton C&C SW 09:47.01
3 369 Lizzy Janes Herts P SW 09:48.43
4 510 Mark Cursons Harrow M50 09:49.54
5 370 Katherine Turner Team Bath U23F 09:50.18
6 180 Andrew Rolt VoA M45 09:50.35
7 259 Sophie Cowper Lincoln Wellington SW 09:51.39
8 218 William Griffiths Ldn Heathside U17M 09:55.22
9 508 Emily Waugh R&N U23F 09:55.30
10 381 Katy Hedgethorne Cambridge Uni SW 09:57.34
11 219 Jacob Phillips Ldn Heathside U20M 09:58.29
12 168 David Beaney Watford H SM 10:03.31
13 299 Angel Collins AFD U23F 10:04.56
14 310 Sarah Lovewell City of Stoke U23F 10:04.96
15 294 Alanah Harris Bedford & C U23F 10:06.17
16 345 Graeme Kennedy C&C SM 10:08.14
17 170 Matthew Clutterbuck WSEH U15M 10:08.96
18 361 Luisa Schwarzer Unatt U23F 10:14.31
19 215 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington SW 10:24.67
20 148 Andrew Fay Warwick Uni U20M 10:28.45
21 387 Nicole Swaffield WSEH U23F 10:29.47
22 308 Beatrice Fitzsimons C&C U23F 10:37.84
23 509 James Ryman Unatt SM 10:48.75
24 390 Maclarnie Bowie Trent Pk U20M 10:50.98
25 90 Anna Boniface Reading SW 11:09.69
26 378 Claire Donald Purple Patch W55 11:10.92
27 303 Tom Payn Run Fast SM 11:22.68
28 304 Jess Thorpe Serpentine SW 11:22.89
29 379 Chris Donald Purple Patch M45 11:55.53
30 380 Sharon Davidson Purple Patch W35 12:33.49
31 135 Vendula Doknalova Warwick Uni U23F 12:56.79
3000m Race 2 21:45
1 227 Ben Musgrove R&N U20M 09:03.55
2 496 Samuel Crick Tonbridge U17M 09:06.19
3 292 Francis Scarr Cambridge Uni U23M 09:06.38
4 27 Tom Stock Warwick Uni U23M 09:09.51
5 329 Jake Richardson NVH U20M 09:09.63
6 221 Sam Barton Bedford & C U17M 09:11.22
7 367 Matthew Bradly WSEH U17M 09:11.78
8 188 Tomoki Alan Unatt U20M 09:14.33
9 375 Harry Matthews St Marys Uni U20M 09:17.75
10 356 Samuel Chesman G&G U17M 09:19.32
11 244 Jonathan Wilkinson Durham City U23M 09:20.80
12 376 Sathira Don St Marys Uni U20M 09:21.24
13 512 Jose Ferreira Lincoln Wellington SM 09:22.46
14 389 Beth Potter SBH SW 09:23.17
15 224 Tom Angell Bedford & C U17M 09:25.23
16 263 Craig Emmerson Bedford & C SM 09:26.53
17 506 Oliver Sewell C&C U17M 09:28.17
18 383 Graham Jones MMK SM 09:28.86
19 500 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge U17M 09:30.38
20 373 Samuel Harry Cornwall U23M 09:30.73
21 74 Phoebe Law Kingston U20F 09:31.70
22 394 Conrad Meagrer Chichester U20M 09:33.69
23 365 Sean Wilson VoA SM 09:34.32
24 385 Rebecca Howard AFD U20F 09:50.28
25 352 Grace Baker AFD U20F 09:55.36
26 344 Georgia Fear Hjighgate H U20F 10:08.66
27 338 Kelly Grant CONAC SW 10:15.62
28 300 Sarah Chapman WSEH U20F 10:34.42
3000m Race 3 21:57
1 211 Harry Earl Border H U23M 08:28.44
2 360 Gilbert Grundy G&G SM 08:30.42
3 511 Michael Christoforou E&H SM 08:30.81
4 95 Jack Gregory Reading SM 08:36.07
5 217 Adam Kirk-Smith Ldn Heathside SM 08:38.07
6 400 Jacob Cuetkovic AFD U17M 08:39.44
7 366 Matthew Arnold AFD U20M 08:40.28
8 208 Colin Maher Bedford & C SM 08:40.69
9 504 Frankie Conway Orion H SM 08:44.21
10 353 Dom Nolan Croydon U23M 08:45.68
11 322 Rowan Preece St Marys Uni U23M 08:46.21
12 340 Matt Bray Bedford & C U20M 08:46.56
13 368 James Daly Bracknell U17M 08:46.75
14 393 Frederick Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon SM 08:47.21
15 29 James Berehowskys UEA SM 08:49.09
16 502 Grant Webb Basildon SM 08:50.11
17 312 William Mycroft E&H SM 08:50.53
18 150 Steph Twell AFD SW 08:50.70
19 371 James Hoad Bedford & C SM 08:50.95
20 399 Michael Lennon Reading U17M 08:51.35
21 392 Jonathan Laybourn HH SM 08:51.45
22 325 Jack Douglas Bedford & C U20M 08:53.23
23 165 Joseph Kirton CONAC U23M 08:57.09
24 507 Terence fawden HH U17M 08:58.58
25 324 Alex Cloona Herts P U23M 08:59.44
26 505 Ashley Brown C&C U17M 08:59.58
27 382 Jordan Wood C&C U17M 09:01.93
28 337 Ashley Waterson CONAC U20M 09:07.12
29 330 James Beeks Basingstoke U17M 09:13.92
30 384 Partrick Roddy Kenilworth Runners U23M 09:15.56
31 503 Daniel Ashley Basildon U20M 09:22.00
32 238 Harry Topham C&C U20M 09:37.14
3000m Race 4 22:08
1 363 Scott Halsted Bracknell U20M 08:15.98
2 359 Ian Williamson Birchfield H SM 08:16.30
3 342 Joshua Grace AFD U23M 08:17.17
4 372 Karl Billington Blackburn Harriers SM 08:17.19
5 358 Phil Crout SBH U23M 08:17.52
6 350 Mark Draper Bedford & C SM 08:17.95
7 398 Gus Cockle AFD U20M 08:19.43
8 162 William Fuller B&B U20M 08:21.99
9 333 Alexander Teuten City of Portsmouth SM 08:23.30
10 364 Jack Rowe AFD U20M 08:23.35
11 391 John Eves Bedford & C SM 08:23.79
12 374 Ollie Lockley Manx H U23M 08:24.23
13 357 Matt Leach Bedford & C U23M 08:26.75
14 388 Ricky Harvie WSEH U23M 08:26.92
15 93 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge U23M 08:28.00
16 321 Tom Hook CONAC U23M 08:29.79
17 164 Macauley Delo West Suffolk U23M 08:30.51
18 331 Alexander Goodall WSEH U23M 08:30.87
19 397 Petros Asgodom E&H U20M 08:31.93
20 349 Max Pickard Phoenix U23M 08:32.13
21 335 James Senior CONAC SM 08:34.36
22 339 Nick Samuels Sale H SM 08:35.81
23 306 Nyle Clinton Swindon Harriers U23M 08:36.17
24 332 Matthew Bennett Soton SM 08:37.65
25 13 Ross Tennant C&C U20M 08:37.87
26 513 Alex Milne E&H SM 08:38.54
27 395 Paulos Asgodom E&H U20M 08:46.02
28 179 Luca Russo Tonbridge U23M 08:47.97
29 501 Richard Thompson Unatt U23M 08:50.61
30 326 Josh Lunn Bedford & C SM 08:57.51
High Jump 19:15
146 Ryan Bonifas Basingstoke U23M 2.00
14 Dan Steel Biggleswade SM 1.65
177 William Levy SBH U17M 1.60
71 Joel Smith Watford H U15B 1.45
466 Harrison Thorne Slough Jnr U13M 1.45
70 Ben Faulkner Watford H U15B 1.40
457 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon U15M 1.20
73 Beatrix Towers St Albans U13F 1.10
Seated Discus 19:15
28 Sean Morrison SNH U17M/F34 9.72 1Kg
20 Maurillia Simpson Unatt ?F/F57 12.99 1Kg
109 Amy Wareing SNH U23F/F38 23.03 1Kg
396 Heather Kerby Watford H U20F/F44 17.10 1Kg
386 Nick Chiddle SNH SM/F57 24.29 1Kg
Seated Shot
20 Maurillia Simpson Unatt ?F/F57 4.85 3Kg
25 Sean McGeever SNH U23M/F33 6.50 3Kg
386 Nick Chiddle SNH SM/F57 7.78 4Kg
No of competitors 332 457 No of entries 470
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 6th May 2015
Track Events   100m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Triple Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.