Watford Open Graded Meeting 23rd September 2015
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Cloudy and cool
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - None
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Perf
Group
Race 1 100m Wind -0.1 M/S
1 11 Henry Hopkins Winchester & Dist M55 14.16
2 30 Carmen Williams VoA U13F 14.52
3 13 Kira dale VoA U13F 14.82
4 20 Latanyah Byfield VoA U13F 15.47
5 41 Rhys Feaviour Hillingdon U15 15.56
6 33 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 16.36
7 7 Jeanne Coker HH W75 24.9 HT
Race 2 100m Wind 0.2 M/S
1 4 Barrington King Harrow M45 13.27
2 43 Natasha Norris Bracknell W35 13.40
3 38 Emmanuel Adesiua Unatt M35 13.58
3 6 Curtis Brown VoA U13M 13.58
5 39 George Choat NEB SM 13.66
6 24 Lawrence Taylor Barnet & D M55 14.05
7 37 Emily Benfield Bicester U20F 14.10
Race 3 100m Wind -0.1 M/S
1 26 Nicholas Shaw SBH U13M 12.63
2 42 Tristan Procida SBH U15M 12.83
3 9 Sebastien Sanseau Watford H U15M 12.95
4 8 Victoria Mitchell CoNac U23F 12.96
5 14 Tyanna Dale VoA U15F 13.11
6 57 Michaella Pottinger HHH U13F 13.20
7 55 Charlotte Bellamy WPH U17F 13.60
Race 4 100m Wind 0.0 M/S
1 5 Peter Edmunds SBH SM 11.95
2 27 Tom Graham-Weston Durham Uni U23M 11.95
3 29 Campbell Williams VoA U17M 12.30
4 17 Pat Logan Kingston & P M55 12.35
5 3 Andrew Nicolaou VoA U13M 12.44
6 28 Tyler Savage HHH U15M 12.45
7 1 Bradley Brown WPH M40 23.07
Race 5 100m Wind 0.4 M/S
1 12 Owen King Hunts U17M 11.19
2 16 Pierre Walker Belgrave H SM 11.32
3 2 Scott Herbert MMK M40 11.45
4 19 Daniel Pitman M&M U23M 11.82
Race 1 400m
1 64 James Armstrong Wootton RR SM 56.32
2 104 Ben Winfield Luton U15M 1:00.72
3 103 Joanna Winfield Luton W40 1:05.27
4 25 David Newman Gdn City R M55 1:16.94
Race 2 400m
1 18 Beck Graer Herts P U17M 52.35
2 50 Joseph Peppiatt Barnet & D U17M 53.51
3 10 Johann Sanseau Watford H U17M 56.99
4 36 Emily Hack St Albans U17F 58.52
5 32 Chris Scott Unatt M40 59.45
6 11 Henry Hopkins Winchester & Dist M55 1:04.42
7 1 Bradley Brown Ilford M40 1:38.32
Race 1 1500m
1 105 Joe Heather E&H U13M 4:59.66
2 101 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M55 5:06.01
3 48 Kiera Stern St Albans U15F 5:13.90
4 84 Sam Greenstein SBH U13M 5:15.11
5 67 Hannah Rayden St Albans U17F 5:22.80
6 68 Dominic Grimshaw Leighton Buzzard U13M 5:25.46
7 80 Emily Anders St Albans U15F 5:27.12
8 102 Ciaran Weldon Watford H SM 5:38.86
9 1 Bradley Brown Ilford M40 5:46.77
Race 2 1500m
1 44 Isobel Ives Basildon U20F 4:35.36
2 86 Connor Keogh Watford H U15M 4:39.16
3 115 Adam Bessadi Ldn Heathside U15M 4:39.84
4 45 Steohen Herring MMK M45 4:42.40
5 77 Steve Roberts Handy Cross M50 4:42.79
6 47 Scott Brice St Albans U15M 4:43.51
7 112 Zak Colvin Reading U13M 4:46.98
8 40 Rachel Parlour St Albans U20F 4:55.79
9 85 Daniel Greenstein SBH U15M 4:57.18
10 75 Jess Laitner St Albans U15F 5:02.99
11 106 John Heather Unatt SM 5:15.73
12 108 Jade Brown MMK U17 5:17.26
Race 3 1500m
1 60 Samuel Winters MMK SM 4:00.07
2 21 Danny Hallam Owls SM 4:03.17
3 66 Jack Stroud Orion H SM 4:08.92
4 22 Max O'Sullivan Owls U20M 4:15.31
5 61 Joshua Hulse Ipswich H U15M 4:15.50
6 95 Abdishakur Nageye Abdulle Hillingdon U23M 4:17.41
7 15 Christopher Westcott SNH M40 4:28.74
8 56 Alex Lione C&C U17M 4:29.51
9 58 Joe Chott SBH U15M 4:32.93
10 63 Ben Holdgate Braintree U20M 4:34.15
11 46 Jessica Keene B&B U17F 4:41.16
Race 1 200m Wind 0.0 M/S
1 81 Roy White St Marys M65 30.74
2 59 Emma Hughes E&H U17F 31.01
3 52 Katie Hatchett E&H U20F 31.48
4 30 Carmen Williams VoA U13F 31.79
5 82 Hendricka White St Marys W65 34.08
6 25 David Newman Gdn City R M55 35.03
7 33 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 35.55
Race 2 200m Wind 0.0 M/S
1 43 Natasha Norris Bracknell W35 28.10
2 51 Emma Hatchett E&H U20F 29.06
3 6 Curtis Brown VoA U13M 29.32
4 71 Alex Lytrides Trent PK U13M 29.78
5 37 Emily Benfield Bicester U20F 30.38
Race 3 200m Wind 0.2 M/S
1 26 Nicholas Shaw SBH U13M 26.21
2 8 Victoria Mitchell CoNac U23F 26.27
3 42 Tristan Procida SBH U15M 27.44
4 109 Casey Augustin Harrow U13M 27.65
5 39 George Choat NEB SM 27.68
6 55 Charlotte Bellamy WPH U17F 29.05
Race 4 200m Wind 0.2 M/S
1 100 Semba Bwalya SNH U15M 24.42
2 17 Pat Logan Kingston M55 24.83
3 29 Campbell Williams VoA U17M 24.86
4 3 Andrew Nicolaou SBH U13M 26.04
5 9 Sebastien Sanseau Watford H U15M 26.13
6 57 Michaella Pottinger HHH U13F 27.69
Race 5 200m Wind -0.2 M/S
1 16 Pierre Walker Belgrave H SM 22.70
2 2 Scott Herbert MMK M40 23.05
3 19 Daniel Pitman Unatt U23M 23.45
4 79 Graeme Harrison Serpentine M40 23.61
6 27 Tom Graham-Weston Durham Uni U23M 23.71
Race 1 800m
1 74 Paul Brennan Trent PK SM 2:28.89
2 131 Toren Grainger Camberley M45 2:29.52
3 121 Ariana Gomes SBH U20F 2:31.47
4 69 Jake Ward WSEH U13M 2:39.15
5 96 Abdi Rahman Hamud Hillingdon U13M 2:41.13
6 117 Valerie Parochi HW U13F 2:50.24
7 73 Alex Brennan Trent PK U13M 2:57.66
8 71 Alex Lytrides Trent PK U13M 2:59.59
9 90 John Garber HHH M70 3:01.83
Race 2 800m
1 115 Adam Bessadi Ldn Heathside U15M 2:18.82
2 91 Jeremy Collis Hillingdon M35 2:19.85
3 113 Eve Morris Gray C&C U17F 2:21.01
4 92 Lauren Herrington WSEH U20F 2:21.93
5 72 Noah Bennett Rgby & N'ton U13M 2:25.30
6 93 Sammy Taylor Wph U17M 2:27.98
7 129 Georgina Summers G&G U20F 2:34.49
DNF 97 Adam Ireland Ldn Heathside U15M
Race 3 800m
1 76 Harry Richardson Basingstoke U17M 2:04.83
2 125 Nathan Nurse MMK U20M 2:08.54
3 116 Myles Calderazzo Ldn Heathside U17M 2:09.03
4 88 Ben Wolfe Ldn Heathside SM 2:09.57
5 35 Khahisa Mhlanga Chelmsford U17F 2:10.11
6 107 Nick Andrews Harrow M45 2:13.76
7 53 Robert Stewart Charnwood M40 2:14.89
8 114 Abdi Rahman Hamud Hillingdon U17M 2:19.82
Race 4 800m
1 118 James McCarthy Chiltern H U20M 1:53.30
2 31 Edward Dudgeon Edinburgh U23M 1:54.93
3 110 Gio Downie City of Salisbury U20M 1:57.31
4 130 Aiden Grainger Camberley U17M 2:00.65
5 89 Richard MaCaulay Ldn Heathside SM 2:00.72
6 98 Tom Fancett Ldn Heathside SM 2:01.59
7 70 James Lonsdale Worksop U17M 2:02.25
8 78 George Glinski MMK U20M 2:04.41
Race 1 3000m
1 94 Rob Huckle C&C U17M 8:57.10
2 111 Mark Worringham Reading RR M35 9:04.16
3 122 Khalid Ahmed SBH U20M 9:05.22
4 120 Hamza Kadir SBH U17M 9:06.07
5 99 Joss Barber B&B U17M 9:08.00
6 127 Mike Trees Belgrave H M50 9:10.73
7 134 Alexander Miller Belgrave H SM 9:11.20
8 128 George Cook Herts P U20M 9:23.15
9 62 Thomas Adams Ipswich H U17M 9:23.79
10 65 David Taylor B&B M50 9:24.73
11 126 Andy Robinson Thames Hare & Hounds M45 9:35.46
12 123 Noor Mohamoud Harrow U20M 9:54.00
13 54 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U17F 9:55.86
14 132 Rufus Kent SBH U17M 10:00.98
15 49 Garrett Banahan Dundrum S Dublin SM 10:17.67
16 133 Samantha Amend Belgrave H W35 10:18.18
17 83 Emily Anders St Albans U20M 10:26.02
18 34 Sally Judd Chelmsford W40 10:40.01
19 87 Eva Mack Hillingdon SW 10:40.02
20 119 Wendy Walsh St Albans W45 11:45.18
DNF 124 Patrick Canavan Sth Ldn H SM
No of competitors 157 Entries 179
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 6th April 2016
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Shot/Long Jump
Queries
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.