WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 24th August 2005 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 800m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   -   Hammer / Shot

Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G	Performance
800m Race A						
1	388	J Quint		CONAC		SM	1:59.39
2	400	M Furber	Worthing	SM	2:00.48
3	381	C Goose		CONAC		SM	2:00.78
4	379	P Goodhall	CONAC		JM	2:00.98
5	339	L Reynolds	Herts P		SM	2:01.08
6	347	J Smith		AFD		SM	2:01.56
7	354	F Downs		Chiltern H	JM	2:01.99
8	382	A Taylor	St Edmund PacersSM	2:02.41
9	389	K Wicks		Unatt		SM	2:02.61
10	383	D Lemon		Deeside		SM	2:04.30						
800m Race B						
1	334	A Smith		Coventry G	JM	2:00.18
2	366	T Jenkins	SLH		SM	2:02.74
3	352	T Howe		Corby		JM	2:04.24
4	219	I Wallace	AFD		SM	2:04.45
5	320	J Anderson	AFD		U17M	2:04.82
6	332	R Bates		Coventry G	JM	2:04.84
7	384	P Graham	Ipswich		JM	2:07.26
8	321	S Blake		AFD		JM	2:07.35
9	333	D Clarke	Coventry G	JM	2:09.12
10	322	C Roberts	Hunts AC	U15B	2:13.35						
800m Race C						
1	368	P McGregor	Thurrock	U17M	2:09.33
2	369	N McGregor	Thurrock	M40	2:10.49
3	365	Z Randall	ESM		U15B	2:11.03
4	335	A Brown		Mansfield	U17M	2:11.23
5	370	K Steed		Benfleet	M45	2:11.26
6	398	E Pallant	AFD		U17W	2:11.37
7	348	N Edgerley	Benfleet	M45	2:12.92
8	343	S Allison	Newbury		JM	2:14.86
9	340	H King		Thurrock	U15B	2:16.49						
800m Race D				
1	376	N Anderson	Unatt		SW	2:14.40
2	337	A Hartley	Corby		U17M	2:15.65
3	331	T Sheldrick	D&T		U17M	2:15.79
4	353	E Grant		Hillingdon	SW	2:18.54
5	362	C Stewart	R&N		SW	2:18.91
6	374	L Douglass	AFD		SW	2:21.27
7	336	A Fowler	Corby		U15B	2:21.28
8	392	S Franklin	Corby		U15B	2:22.65
9	367	C Simm		SBH		U17W	2:28.65						
800m Race E				
1	378	C Hepworth	ESM		U15B	2:27.56
2	377	C Perry		Barnet & Dist	SW	2:28.06
3	349	O Edgely	Benfleet	U13B	2:28.88
4	399	C Richards	Brighton	SW	2:30.43
5	375	T Leese		Corby		U15G	2:30.91
6	363	S Bevan		Basingstoke	U15B	2:31.52
7	380	J Knights	CONAC		U13G	2:32.60
8	396	E Queally	SBH		SW	2:33.45
9	391	L Cripps	M Keynes	JW	2:34.44
1500m Race A				
1	323	R Clarke	Havering	U17M	4:01.44
2	350	M Goose		CONAC		U17M	4:02.10
3	273	O Jones		Team Soton	SWM	4:02.21
4	282	J Burrell	Basingstoke	SM	4:03.77
5	328	S Cannell	CONAC		JM	4:04.85
6	309	M Tallis	I I F Gp	JM	4:05.32
7	249	L Mangelshot	WGEL		M40	4:05.65
8	351	S Huntingdon	CONAC		U17M	4:09.36
9	306	M Tarpey	Herts P		SM	4:13.08						
1500m Race B				
1	296	R Parker	Bedford		U15B	4:07.65
2	260	M Claff		B&B		SM	4:08.09
3	271	A Symonds	SBH		SM	4:09.12
4	290	T Best		Luton		U17M	4:09.59
5	292	C Jones		Overton H	SM	4:10.05
6	285	G Davies	OWLS		U17M	4:11.40
7	293	D Wightman	Winchester	SM	4:12.53
8	245	J Smith 	AFD		SM	4:15.78
9	324	M Dack		CONAC		JM	4:15.85
10	291	D Clorley	Luton		U15B	4:31.66						
1500m Race C				
1	345	S Connor	AFD		JM	4:10.55
2	263	P Haarer	Ranelagh	SM	4:12.19
3	286	C Cullen	OWLS		U17M	4:13.23
4	298	D Heathcote	Mansfield	U17M	4:13.46
5	344	M Leslie	AFD		JM	4:15.54
6	359	D Stevenson	Basingstoke	U17M	4:17.75
7	358	M Roberts	Basingstoke	JM	4:19.60
8	287	S May		OWLS		U17M	4:20.70
9	294	W Devenish	Oxford C	SM	4:24.74
10	346	P Bridgman	AFD		JM	4:26.40
11	329	G Smith		AFD		U17MJ	4:29.00
12	295	R Glastonbury	Radley		U15B	4:39.12						
1500m Race D				
1	302	? Rooke		Ipswich		U17M	4:20.02
2	272	R Mann		Hillingdon	U15B	4:21.06
3	300	A Rooke		Ipswich		U17M	4:21.58
4	281	C Darby		CONAC		U15B	4:22.23
5	338	K Walden	SBH		SM	4:22.89
6	297	M Cousins	Woking		U15B	4:22.94
7	371	S Cockrell	West Norfolk	SM	4:23.34
8	360	D Swords	Oxford C	M45	4:23.80
9	259	J Howe		Ldn Hthside	SM	4:24.32
10	316	H Yelling	WSEH		SW	4:25.28
11	267	A Johnson	Luton		SM	4:25.41
12	301	T Taylor	Ipswich		U17M	4:28.83
13	305	J Bird		Ipswich		U15B	4:44.22
14	387	M Chen		Corfe Hills Sch	JM	4:59.73						
1500m Race E				
1	317	M Clews		AFD		M45	4:39.12
2	299	M Belcher	Chiltern	U15B	4:40.21
3	356	T Cropp		Basingstoke	U15B	4:41.54
4	278	A Pinol		Medway & M	U15B	4:42.10
5	397	A Colella	Plymouth	SM	4:43.17
6	307	C Dickie	WSEH		SW	4:43.68
7	355	A Clement	Basingstoke	U15B	4:46.14
8	364	T Collins	Notts		U13B	4:47.42
9	279	D Shortridge	VPH&TH		SM	4:51.82
10	315	D Woodgate	Luton		U15B	4:53.68
11	303	J Norris	Ipswich		U13B	4:53.79
12	325	S Preston	AFD		U17W	5:00.69
13	268	C Bassill	Luton		SW	5:07.11						
1500m Race F				
1	304	P Townsend	Herts P		U17M	4:47.21
2	244	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	4:54.03
3	251	S Miller	Fairlands V S	M40	4:54.77
4	312	C Hammond	AFD		JW	4:58.41
5	364	D Randall	ESM		M40	5:02.65
6	256	K Parker	C&C		U15G	5:02.81
7	386	L High		AFD		U15G	5:05.21
8	289	A Bell		Lincoln Well	W40	5:05.25
9	276	D Geldard	Medway & M	U15B	5:07.11
10	252	G Twist		Invicta		U15G	5:10.49
11	342	M Rocke		Corby		U15G	5:11.87
12	274	J Kay		Medway & M	U15B	5:12.89
13	395	G Furze		AFD		JW	5:17.47						
1500m Race G				
1	250	M Collins	Fairlands V S	SM	5:02.93
2	277	A Bramall	Fairlands V S	M45	5:04.80
3	258	S Smithson	Fairlands V S	SM	5:09.66
4	361	B Swords	Oxford C	U13G	5:11.94
5	280	D Shannon	Medway & M	U15B	5:14.71
6	314	A Massie	I I F Gp	U13B	5:22.01
7	357	R Sleap		Basingstoke	U17W	5:34.79
8	248	H Kitchem	Watford		U17W	5:39.85
9	269	????		????		U13G	5:50.11
10	313	D Molesworth	I I F Gp	U15G	5:52.51
11	254	M Glading	Fairlands V S	M45	5:55.00
12	257	K James		Fairlands V S	SW	5:55.70
13	253	P Holgate	Fairlands V S	M45	6:02.37
14	255	M Freeman	Fairlands V S	M45	6:10.35						
3000m Race A				
1	327	D Lacy		Cambridge H	SM	8:25.10
2	265	M Janes		Bedford		SM	8:25.40
3	242	? McCarthy	AFD		SM	8:52.69
4	394	T Harris	Ampthill & F	SM	9:04.22
5	382	A Taylor	St Edmund PacersSM	9:05.87
6	310	J Hough		Stroud		JM	9:08.50
7	270	C Drinkwater	Unatt		JM	9:15.65
8	237	J Knowles	Leic CorinthiansJM	9:38.26
9	288	S Ben		Lincoln Well	SM	9:45.82
10	330	L Shail		Coventry Godiva	U17M	9:49.24
11	243	G Turtle	SBH		JW	9:54.63
12	284	S Clarke	Bedford		U15B	10:45.97						
3000m Race B				
1	385	A Wadsworth	Ampthill & F	SM	9:46.98
2	326	S Richards	Cambridge H	JM	9:51.81
3	246	A Miles		Hillingdon	M50	9:57.63
4	241	C Boosey	VoA		SW	10:11.62
5	262	L Kehoe		Highgate	SW	10:15.41
6	240	H Gilham	Herts P		U17M	10:17.12
7	247	S Miles		Hillingdon	SW	10:22.69
8	372	S Broom		Corby		U15B	10:34.96
9	308	C Prince	CONAC		U15G	10:37.35
10	275	D Wilson	Herts P		U13B	10:40.31
11	373	????		Corby		U15G	13:04.83						
HAMMER				
	64	D Gamester	Havering	SM	45.93
	74	S Watts		M Keynes	U15G	35.18
	73	S Wise		Luton		U17W	33.25
	61	Y Jacobs	E&H		W35	28.06
	67	K Hartigan	Chelmsford	U15G	27.91
	71	M Wallace	Watford		M50	25.80
	68	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM	23.76						
SHOT				
	69	J Capper	Bedford		JM	12.36
	65	D Larrington	Bedford		SM	12.27
	63	D Asabi		Harrow		U17M	12.11
	72	T Paterson	Luton		U17M	11.55
	70	S Taylor	M Keynes	U13B	9.31
	66	C Lacey		Cambridge H	U15G	8.88
	74	S Watts		M Keynes	U15G	8.71
	62	K Burnett	Croydon StridersM65	5.30
DISCUS				
	69	J Capper	Bedford		JM	40.76
	65	D Larrington	Bedford		SM	38.71
	70	S Taylor	M Keynes	U13B	27.89
	71	M Wallace	Watford		M50	26.56
	60	D Yaxley	Harlow		U13B	23.46
	62	K Burnett	Croydon StridersM65	22.52	
No of competitors 170

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 7th September 2005
Track Events   - 100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   -   Triple Jump Long Jump

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.