Watford Open Graded Meeting 26th August 2015
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm still evening
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
Track Events   200m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events Long Jump
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 No Wind recorded 19:02
1 13 Marc Juffkins Abingdon M45 29.41
2 12 Jessica Walter Oxford C U15F 31.05
3 111 Emma Hughes E&H U17F 31.05
3 39 Emily Haines Gray Oxford C U13F 31.05
5 11 Gabriella Scotting Oxford C U13F 31.87
6 14 Anabelle Juffkins Abingdon U17F 33.42
7 101 David Newman WGC Runners M55 34.39
200m Race 2 No Wind recorded 19:05
1 34 Andy Cohen Wray Bedford & C M35 26.69
2 16 Nick Jones Chiltern H M45 27.09
3 42 Ami Fosker C&T U20F 27.37
4 21 Michaella Pottinger HHH U13F 27.78
5 28 David Spencer Ldn Heathside M65 28.21
6 60 Theo Holton St Albans U13M 28.33
7 47 Scarlett Kent SBH U15F 28.78
200m Race 3 No Wind recorded 19:10
1 10 Nima Jam TVH SM 23.80
2 7 Malcolm McPhail Northern Vets M45 25.09
3 106 Peter Benedickter Bedford & C M45 25.15
4 25 Johanna Bangala Chengelo, Zambia U15F 25.82
5 103 Yimika Adewakun LSAC U23F 25.90
6 6 Fraser Kilsby WPH U15M 26.66
7 23 Maria Bangala Chengelo, Zambia U17F 27.19
8 1 Henry Hopkins Winchester & D M55 28.50
200m Race 4 No Wind recorded 19:14
1 107 Adam Hussan Reading SM 23.02
2 27 Andrew Parker Altringcham M35 23.63
3 8 David Olusanya Harrow M40 24.61
4 105 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U23M 24.89
5 18 Henry Snell Southend U20M 25.18
DNF 41 Ricardo Huskisson NVH M55
200m Race 5 No Wind recorded 19:19
1 15 Nicholas Pryce RSCAC SM 21.70
2 32 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens HHH U23M 22.30
3 29 Miguel Perera Harrow U20M 22.64
4 110 Neil Holloway Harrow U23M 22.75
5 26 William Lamptey Reading U23M 22.93
1500m Race 1 20:06
1 58 John Heather Unatt SM 5:14.30
2 124 Neil Gosling MMK SM 5:22.34
3 36 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U13M 5:23.07
4 161 Lydia Louw Ranelagh U13F 5:23.51
5 141 Jessica Leane Harrow U17F 5:25.58
6 98 Amelia Darnell Huntingdon U17F 5:28.63
7 22 Ciaran Weldon Watford H M45 5:30.16
8 123 Imogen Tanner Independent Intelligent Fitness U13F 5:30.82
9 122 Olivia Roderick Independent Intelligent Fitness U13F 5:35.31
10 90 Edward Hooper Harrow U13M 5:39.49
11 68 Rosie Merrin MMK U15F 5:40.93
12 146 Genevieve Pate Benfleet Juniors U15F 5:41.97
13 39 Emily Haines Gray Oxford C U13F 5:43.27
14 70 Lisa Banahan Ware J SW 5:56.96
15 69 Charlotte George Basildon U15F 6:01.19
1500m Race 2 20:14
1 100 Adrian Weston AFD M45 5:14.85
2 147 Anna Janke Hillingdon U13F 5:15.86
3 204 Richard Taylor Kidlington R SM 5:16.22
4 203 Elisa Robbins Oxford C SW 5:16.25
5 205 Laurence Tye MMK U17M 5:22.46
6 79 Natasha Baker Redway R SW 5:22.84
7 217 Grace Goodall Benfleet R U15F 5:23.02
8 220 Gilad Nachshen SBH U13M 5:24.83
9 45 Ava Mulvihill E&H U13F 5:25.61
10 127 Holly Hodgkinson WPH U13F 5:26.05
11 174 James Taylor Oxted U13M 5:28.99
12 38 Amelia McMurtrie R&N U13F 5:29.79
13 158 Sienna Taylor WG&EL U15F 5:29.82
14 78 Libby Herdman-Smith MMK U15F 5:37.17
15 209 Natalie Nurse MMK U17F 5:39.33
1500m Race 3 20:21
1 192 Adam Bessadi Ldn Heathside U15M 4:54.89
2 43 Phillipa Baxter C&T U20F 4:58.72
3 54 Pete Crockford Ldn Heathside M55 5:01.65
4 172 Tyler Simms Oxted U15M 5:03.02
5 171 Benjamin Bloom SBH U13M 5:03.21
6 88 Adam Ireland Hillingdon U13M 5:03.71
7 159 Corinne Nurse MMK SW 5:06.66
8 91 Finlay Gibbs MMK U15M 5:07.25
9 97 Myles Caddell WPH U15M 5:08.56
10 64 Gemma Archer-Haley Basildon U17F 5:10.18
11 118 Abby Rex Basildon U15F 5:10.58
12 229 Samuel Greenstein SBH U13M 5:12.22
13 154 William Newcombe C&C U13M 5:13.69
14 121 Barbara De Koning MMK U13F 5:14.64
1500m Race 4 20:28
1 52 Scott Thomas Riverside R U17M 4:53.24
2 83 Mark White HHH M40 4:55.21
3 37 William McMurtrie R&N U15M 4:56.11
4 165 Edward McArdle TPRC U15M 4:59.72
5 82 Elyse Jenkins HHH SW 4:59.98
6 231 Edward O'Neill WPH U15M 5:00.24
7 230 Daniel Greenstein SBH U15M 5:00.49
8 200 Kieran Desmond Stragglers U15M 5:01.14
9 169 Oscar Voller Holland Sports U13M 5:01.73
10 75 Amy Chalmers Huntingdon U17F 5:02.75
11 112 Lacey Bareham C&T U23F 5:05.75
12 99 Daniel Weston AFD U15M 5:06.15
13 108 Stephanie Taylor B&B U15F 5:13.98
14 208 Sophie Olney St Albans U17F 5:14.81
15 130 Olivia White R&N U15F 5:19.85
1500m Race 5 20:34
1 214 William Davidson Sandhurst J U20M 4:31.16
2 87 Jessica Varley Peterborough U23F 4:50.75
3 234 Joe Payne Basildon U20M 4:54.50
4 66 Cameron Sharp Dartford H U15M 4:54.60
5 145 Mark Wash Hillingdon U17M 4:56.15
6 150 Sophie Botham MMK U17F 4:56.54
7 84 Jack Sharp MMK U13F 4:57.58
8 49 Emer Wintsch R&N U17F 4:58.28
9 59 Joe Heather E&H U13M 5:01.00
10 85 Freddy Richardson C&T U15M 5:01.71
11 236 Matti Harris SBH U13M 5:02.44
12 102 Sinead Stovell Bedford & C U15F 5:03.58
13 166 Tamara Dutt LSAC SW 5:04.73
14 117 Eilish O'Grady Harrow U20F 5:05.34
1500m Race 6 20:41
1 260 Connor Keogh Watford H U15M 4:41.60
2 81 Alexander Marks HHH SM 4:43.44
3 44 Bashiri Ryan M&M U13M 4:45.66
4 106 Peter Benedickter Bedford & C M45 4:47.88
5 5 Femke Rosbergen CONAC U13F 4:48.80
6 168 Yasmin Goater G&G SW 4:49.54
7 51 Lola Wheeler M&M U17F 4:49.97
8 4 Jason Kabel Harrow M40 4:50.33
9 56 Marella Whitfield Harrow U17F 4:51.08
10 133 Antonio Khan Luton U15M 4:52.10
11 96 Lizzie Squibbs AFD U17F 4:52.33
12 46 Alice Wood Tonbridge U20F 4:52.95
13 74 Diana Chalmers Bedford U20F 4:53.64
14 226 Rebecca Bunting Ldn Heathside SW 4:55.55
15 148 Beth Forster E&H U17F 5:02.42
1500m Race 7 20:47
1 199 Miles Calderazzo Ldn Heathside U17M 4:35.86
2 143 Timothy Fenn Harrow U17M 4:37.14
3 30 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U17M 4:38.73
4 167 Suzannah Monk G&G U23F 4:39.41
5 137 Billy Smith AFD U15M 4:39.75
6 170 Jack Bloom SBH U15M 4:39.75
7 228 David Crossland Maidenhead M55 4:40.11
8 142 Stephen Herring MMK M45 4:40.13
9 139 Cat Foley NVH SW 4:40.48
10 120 Sofie Kent AFD SW 4:40.84
11 94 Georgina Russell WPH U23F 4:41.27
12 80 Tom Sharp MMK U15M 4:44.19
13 125 Emily Moves West Suffolk U20F 4:44.41
14 155 Alice Newcombe C&C U17F 4:46.54
15 177 Bobby Riddaway Amphill & Flitwick F M45 5:02.60
1500m Race 8 20:54
1 24 Chigomezyo Kawonga Chengelo, Zambia U23M 4:26.93
2 62 Charlie Tompkin Dartford H U15M 4:28.33
3 219 Mark Waine Amphill & Flitwick F SM 4:30.80
4 218 Brandon Thorpe Basildon U17M 4:31.68
5 93 Oliver Newman C&C U15M 4:32.09
6 144 Samuel Fenn Harrow U20M 4:32.20
7 61 Ben Wolfe Ldn Heathside SM 4:32.29
8 134 Joseph Jakubait AFD U15M 4:32.73
9 197 Andrew Rolt VoA M45 4:33.43
10 89 Harry Tullett Chelmsford U17M 4:34.30
11 190 Max Perry VoA U15M 4:34.45
12 105 Jack Benedickter Bedford & C U23M 4:35.54
13 240 Ashley Forbes Lordshill RR SM 4:35.85
14 151 Isobel Ives Basildon U20F 4:36.93
15 48 Rufus Kent SBH U17M 4:38.45
1500m Race 9 21:00
1 239 Aiden Lennan Lordshill RR U20M 4:17.43
2 201 Rowan Fuss B&B U13M 4:20.62
3 67 Oliver Maskell CONAC SM 4:21.76
4 77 Mark Worringham Reading R M35 4:21.84
5 188 Jamie Carley IEK U20M 4:26.42
6 215 Gemma Holloway Thurrock H U20F 4:26.88
7 95 Laurence Edwards Harrow U15M 4:28.40
8 71 Will Brockman AFD U17M 4:28.87
9 182 Gary Cahill Thurrock H U20M 4:29.05
10 193 Rob Wakefield AFD SM 4:29.25
11 186 Thomas Keen C&C U15M 4:31.16
12 196 Oscar Subuh Symons DMV U15M 4:32.13
13 65 Chloe Sharp Dartford H U17F 4:32.98
14 202 Stephen Davies Basildon U20M 4:33.40
15 185 David Dow C&C U15M 4:34.69
1500m Race 10 21:06
1 198 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U23M 4:14.03
2 19 Toby Wright Southend U15M 4:14.76
3 233 Robert Anderson C&C U15M 4:14.82
4 210 Jake Callis Orion H U17M 4:15.55
5 136 Bryn Smith AFD U20M 4:16.63
6 63 George Withers St Albans U23M 4:17.36
7 76 Joey Croft Huntingdon U17M 4:18.59
8 104 Dominic Menzies Bedford & C U17M 4:19.40
9 162 Oliver Way ESM U17M 4:19.64
10 119 Montana Jones AFD SW 4:19.69
11 92 Angus Harrington B&B U15M 4:21.25
12 132 Jordan Saul Tonbridge U23M 4:23.69
13 247 Oliver Formbs Barnet & D U20M 4:25.95
14 180 Max Read M&M U20M 4:31.40
15 113 Tom Holland Bedford & C U20M 4:31.70
1500m Race 11 21:11
1 178 Liam Holbrook Hillingdon U20M 4:12.36
2 116 Alex Hookway Tonbridge SM 4:12.76
3 135 Archie Rippin MMK U20M 4:13.57
4 20 Michael Hunt Trafford M40 4:14.22
5 152 Mason Webb Basildon U17M 4:14.72
6 55 WilliamMullins Bedford & C U17M 4:15.64
7 31 Dave Ellis Derby SM 4:16.71
8 212 Beren Cross Lincoln Wellington SM 4:17.16
9 114 Harry Paton Tonbridge SM 4:18.06
10 138 Daniel Ansell Trafford SM 4:20.07
11 164 Alec Vessey Abingdon U23M 4:25.57
12 187 Joe Gilbert ESM U20M 4:30.90
13 131 Donald Thomson Brunel U U23M 4:45.34
1500m Race 12 21:17
1 216 Samuel Winters MMK SM 4:01.38
2 221 Joshua Entwhistle Felixstowe RR SM 4:04.23
3 243 Jack Stroud Orion H SM 4:04.75
4 248 Thomas Butler Barnet & D U20M 4:04.77
5 126 Niki Falconer Bexley U23M 4:05.19
6 73 James MIllett Highgate H U20M 4:06.01
7 33 Andrew Kaar Coventry Godiva SM 4:07.17
8 40 Jamie Goodge Tonbridge U17M 4:07.90
9 129 Kieran Gilfedder WPH U23M 4:07.96
10 17 Joseph Ray Southend U20M 4:09.34
11 3 Daniel Kennedy B&B SM 4:10.56
12 173 Chris Williams City of Plymouth SM 4:11.47
13 235 Daniel Ashley Basildon U20M 4:19.22
1500m Race 13 21:23
1 241 Mark Pearce SBH U20M 3:57.41
2 206 Liam Smith MMK U23M 3:58.73
3 227 Tim Faes Tonbridge U20M 3:59.33
4 268 Michael bartram West Suffolk U20M 4:00.67
5 181 Abel Tsegay IEK U20M 4:01.01
6 175 Jake Cvetkovic AFD U17M 4:01.06
7 109 Max Pearson Tynedale H U17M 4:01.12
8 72 Joe Strange Bedford & C U23M 4:02.65
9 140 Matthew Rainbow Reading U20M 4:03.38
10 223 Andrew Suter Peterborough SM 4:04.39
11 156 Grant Webb Basildon SM 4:06.08
12 115 Ramadan Osman C&T U20M 4:07.83
13 259 Simon Heath Reading SM 4:08.33
3000m Race 1 21:32
1 195 James Wooldridge Ldn Heathside U20M 9:09.14
2 273 Mark Vardy Newbury SM 9:13.56
3 256 Louise Small AFD SW 9:14.86
4 157 Gemma Kersey Basildon SW 9:15.61
5 269 Graham Jones MMK SM 9:17.18
6 239 Aiden Lennan Lordshill RR U20M 9:23.19
7 160 Robert Eveson St Marys Richmond U20M 9:24.66
8 191 Amy Griffiths AFD U20F 9:24.78
9 271 Oliver Sewell C&C U17M 9:26.72
10 265 Sam Hart Team Kennet U15M 9:27.32
11 224 Kurtis Swan Billaricay Str SM 9:28.76
12 245 Elliot Hind Leighton Buzzard SM 9:31.16
13 258 Harri Kane VoA U17M 9:35.45
14 128 Stacey Ward HHH SW 9:42.10
15 232 Stuart Wright St Albans S M45 9:43.30
16 237 Alex Bellew Bedford & C SM 9:44.68
17 262 Kate Jacobs Swindon H W35 9:57.11
18 194 Jacob Phillips Ldn Heathside U20M 10:06.20
19 257 Adam Haylock LBAC SM 10:07.99
20 222 William McArdle Trent Pk U17M 10:21.74
21 252 Gabi Eglen AFD U20F 10:23.09
22 263 Raaz Vaid SBH SM 10:24.69
23 255 Izzy Fry Newbury U17F 10:53.73
24 251 Richard Devereux St Albans S SM 11:03.21
25 261 Charmaine Sterling Benfleet SW 11:04.19
26 254 Leigh James Ldn Heathside SW 11:04.26
27 86 Grace Hooper Harrow U15F 11:40.03
28 176 Gail Duckworth Leighton Buzzard W60 12:08.42
3000m Race 2 21:45
1 250 James West Tonbridge U20M 8:23.55
2 274 Stephen Ferroni Brighton & H U20M 8:24.37
3 189 Nick Earl CONAC SM 8:28.73
4 249 Jack Parslow D&T SM 8:31.09
5 184 Jamie Dee SBH U20M 8:32.22
6 264 Glen Watts SBH SM 8:32.81
7 244 Tom Holden South Ldn H U20M 8:33.39
8 153 Emile Caires Bingley U20M 8:33.69
9 149 Christian von Eitzen VoA U20M 8:38.79
10 163 Alex Wall Clarke Soton SM 8:39.57
11 242 Daniel Woodgate Luton SM 8:45.42
12 9 Scott Greeves CONAC U20M 8:45.90
13 183 Alec Finch Thurrock H U23M 8:46.04
14 225 George Duggan Tonbridge U20M 8:47.02
15 213 Richard Brown Lincoln Wellington SM 8:48.42
16 253 Matthew Williams Notts U23M 8:51.81
17 266 Jonathan Cornish Hercules Wimbledon U23M 8:52.18
18 179 Tim Harris Amphill & Flitwick F SM 8:52.99
19 275 Joseph Clark Hercules Wimbledon SM 8:54.41
20 50 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge SM 8:55.15
21 207 Patrick Taylor VoA U20M 8:58.02
22 53 Matthew Bradley City of Plymouth SM 9:11.71
23 238 Tom Mead Luton SM 9:14.28
24 246 Ashok Mathur SBH U23M 9:15.35
25 267 Joe Croft Sth London SM 9:17.01
Long Jump Wind
470 Joel Greenfell Peterborough U23M 6.55 0.00
474 Emmanuel Owolabi Luton U20M 6.17 0.00
29 Miguel Perera Harrow U20M 6.03 -0.40
480 Dan Steel Biggkeswade SM 5.87 -0.70
57 James Davis SBH U17M 4.94 0.40
1 Henry Hopkins Winchester & D M55 4.60 -0.60
476 Laurette Wenborn D&T U17F 4.59 -0.60
475 Amber Evans MMK U15F 4.54 0.00
473 Milly Gall D&T U13F 4.49 -0.49
477 Emily Benfield Bicester U20F 4.34 0.38
479 Haydn Williams SBH U15M 4.15 0.00
478 Ralph Williams SNH U15M 4.04 -0.70
472 Olivia Breen City of Portsmouth U20F T38 3.98 0.70
12 Jessica Walter Oxford C U15F 3.93 -1.10
471 Clare St John-Coleman Chelmsford W55 3.74 -0.54
11 Gabriella Scotting Oxford C U13F 3.69 -0.40
No of competitors 272 Entries 281
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 9th September 2015
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/3000m
Field Events   - High Jump and Seated Throws
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.