WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 28th April 2004 - RESULTS

Track Events - 100m /200m /400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m
Field Events   - Javelin/High Jump

Wind	No measurable wind - quite calm but chilly.
Posn	Number	Name		Club		Age G		Performance
100m race A
1	20	? Johnson	TVH		SM		11.57
2	66	J Carty		Hillingdon	SM		11.66
3	81	A Butler	Unatt		JM		11.70
4	19	R Skedd		Brunel		SM		11.99
100m race B
1	88	H Winthrop	SBH		JM		12.09
2	38	J Lever		SBH		SM		12.19
3	21	N Colins	Unatt		U17M		12.38
4	55	A Ward		D A A C		U17M		12.46
5	47	D Brown		Track Team	U17M		12.88
6	45	J Smith		Track Team	U17M		13.65
100m race C 
1	31	L Thorne	WSEH		SW		13.02
2	1	A Brett		Watford		JM		13.33
3	11	K Millar	Plymouth	SW		13.51
4	5	E Comner	Braintree	SW		13.58
5	80	J Forbes-WattleyWSEH		U15G		13.64
6	56	G Hall		D A A C		U15B		14.01
100m race D
1	57	J Clarke	Oxford C	U15G		14.47
2	64	A Perriss	M Keynes	SW		14.56
3	32	A Westdijk	Haverhill	U13B		14.74
4	9	T Murkin	Reigate P	SM		14.94
5	79	P Nash		WSEH		U15G		15.04
6	62	B Allport	Chiltern	U13B		19.74
200m race A
1	54	A Charlton	Harrow		SM		22.32
2	13	N Lowther	Medway		SM		22.75
3	81	A Butler	Unatt		JM		23.46
4	12	B McIlroy	Brunel		SM		24.20
5	53	M Leadbitter	Harrow		U17M		24.32
6	69	D Constable	Medway		SM		25.15
200m race B
1	30	R Lawton	OUAC		SM		23.74
2	6	B Caird		Highgate	SM		23.93
3	59	C Duck		M Keynes	JM		24.18
4	4	N Bolumbu	New River	JM		24.43
5	2	D Lavipour	Highgate	JM		24.69
200m race C
1	38	J Lever		SBH		SM		24.30
2	21	N Colins	Unatt		U17M		24.68
3	65	D Barnard	Basildon	I17M		25.18
4	47	D Brown		Track Team	U17M		25.60
5	7	K Wilson	Highgate	M45		26.26
6	31	L Thorne	WSEH		SW		26.36
200m race D
1	60	C Beckett	M Keynes	JM		26.60
2	8	N Ellis		AFD		SW		27.71
3	46	R Winthrop	SBH		U15G		27.99
4	14	S Bye		Brunel		JW		28.59
5	64	A Perriss	M Keynes	SW		29.19
200m race E
1	37	L Hearnden	SBH		U15G		29.17
2	43	S Lerner	Track Tean	U15G		30.36
3	58	A Graham	Bury P		U15B		30.43
4	63	N Cresci	Hillingdon	U15G		30.63
5	57	J Clarke	Oxford C	U15G		30.91
6	9	R Murkin	Reigate P	SM		31.79
400m race A
1	3	M Carlisle	E&H		SM		50.0
2	36	P Octave	SBH		SM		50.2
3	30	R Lawton	OUAC		SM		51.6
4	16	C Awde		Wdfd Grn + EL	JM		51.6
5	10	J Long		Wdfd Grn + EL	JM		52.6
6	40	P Allen		Bournemouth	SM		52.8
400m race B
1	41	J Ellis		Bedford		JM		51.8
2	124	M Woods		Basingstoke	SM		52.0
3	29	N Radford	OUAC		SM		52.6
4	2	D Lavipour	Highgate	JM		53.0
5	39	G Langham	Unatt		SM		53.9
6	3	R Franklin	Unatt		SM		55.0
400m race C
1	25	N Barton	Herts P		SM		54.0
2	42	P Barrett	Herts P		U17M		54.6
3	23	M Rose		Unatt		U17M		55.9
4	48	H Mead		NEB		JM		56.0
5	17	H Tait		WSEH		SM		57.4
400m race D
1	24	M Curson	Reading		SM		54.8
2	34	P Ilo		Barnet		M40		57.2
3	7	K Wilson	Highgate	M45		57.9
4	26	H Emundson	OUAC		SW		59.7
5	1	A Brett		Watford		JM		60.0
6	18	H Beard		Stevenage	JW		60.2
400m race E
1	51	S Wilson	WSEH		JW		59.3
2	15	L Rayfield	WSEH		M45		60.7
3	52	M Hill		WSEH		M50		62.1
4	44	C Vidgen	SBH		U17M		62.2
5	61	R Sarbrook	SBH		U15B		62.7
6	49	A Smith		M Keynes	U13B		63.5
7	5	E Cumner	Braintree	SW		66.2
800m race A
1	126	M Lokale	OUAC		SM		1:59.56
2	70	D Harmer	Medway		SM		2:00.02
3	71	A Thomas	Medway		SM		2:00.17
4	199	I Brahim	Ldn Hth		JM		2:00.33
5	135	D Blythe	Oxford U	SM		2:00.73
6	177	B Twigger	M Keynes	JM		2:01.46
7	145	I Barrett	Crawley		SM		2:03.66
800m race B
1	196	S Gill		Rugby		JM		2:02.29
2	87	P Cuddihy	Hillingdon	SM		2:02.35
3	95	A Barritt	Rugby		JM		2:02.56
4	197	T O'Loughlin	Ldn Hth		JM		2:02.76
5	68	J Golding	Havering	JM		2:03.24
6	78	P Amos		Walton		SM		2:05.05
7	89	M Scott		Hunts AC	SM		2:06.16
8	82	???????		Belgrave	SM		2:10.27
800m Race C
1	127	S Smith		Herts P		U17M		2:06.54
2	86	A Toye		Watford		JM		2:07.44
3	76	P Hannon	Ldn Hth		M40		2:08.27
4	73	R Supple	Rugby		SM		2:11.21
5	162	J Szikora	Daventry	U15B		2:12.10
6	85	J Ryman		Chiltern	JM		2:12.72
7	182							2:14.91
8	200	N Anderson	Ldn Hth		SW		2:15.69
9	160	S Garbett	Daventry	U17M		2:16.35
800m Race D
1	194	M Weiss		Wycombe P	U17M		2:12.68
2	187	D Howells	Chiltern	SM		2:13.79
3	77	E Williams	Birchfield	SW		2:13.98
4	173	P Williams	Hillingdon	JM		2:15.06
5	72	M Lewis		Rugby		M40		2:15.20
6	191	C Conway	Orion		U17W		2:19.20
7	84	C Reeves	WSEH		SW		2:19.65
8	176	J Thake		W Suffolk	JW		2:20.90
9	83	M Edward	WSEH		W35		2:21.74
800m Race E
1	186	C Holland	Rugby		JW		2:25.45
2	51	L S Rayfield	WSEH		M45		2:27.07
3	75	D Randall	E&S		M40		2:27.23
4	121	C Sawndra	AFD		U17W		2:30.50
5	74	Z Randall	E&S		U13B		2:32.50
6	152	L E Rayfield	WSEH		U15G		2:33.24
7	58	S Graham	Bury P		U15B		2:36.42
8	32	A Westdijk	Haverhill	U3B		2:37.18
9	180	J Hubbard	HHH		SW		2:41.44
10	192	T Conway	Orion		U15G		2:42.39
1500m race A
1	120	D Bellinger	Oxford C	JM		4:05.4
2	129	C Gillespie	White Horse H	JM		4:06.1
3	146	P Davis		Highgate	SM		4:07.6
4	163	D Connell	Hunts		SM		4:12.2
5	104	C Moore		Bournemouth	JW		4:13.4
6	101	T Campbell	Highgate	U17M		4:17.3
7	113	D Boyce		Brighton	SM		4:17.7
8	134	M Rush		OUAC		SM		4:18.3
1500m race B
1	148	P Haines	NEB		U15B		4:23.2
2	117	S Bell		Lincoln W	SM		4:24.2
3	178	B Broyd		Herts P		SM		4:29.7
4	175	R Holland	Wdfd grn	M45		4:30.0
5	109	S Bond		Reading		M40		4:30.1
6	105	C Turner	Plymouth	SM		4:31.0
7	153	S Rayfield	WSEH		JM		4:34.0
8	141	M Summerfield	VoA		SM		4:35.1
9	147	P Castle	Oxford C	JM		4:35.6
10	119	P Iannone	VoA		SW		4:37.3
11	164	M McKechnie	Stevenage	U17M		4:41.5
12	150	C Boosey	VoA		SW		4:45.6
1500m race C
1	133	J Rhodes	Swindon		JW		4:42.4
2	131	A Dungar	CONAC		SW		4:42.5
3	111	N Rogers	C&T		SW		4:43.1
4	114	C Plateau	Radley		U17W		4:43.3
5	142	I Castle	Oxford C	U15B		4:47.0
6	140	C Aitken	TVH		SW		4:47.9
7	130	P Cousins	Woking		M45		4:49.1
8	103	J Stacey	E&S		U15B		4:51.3
9	159	J Lyman		M Keynes	U15B		4:54.8
10	102	L Nicholas	E&S		U15B		4:55.1
11	118	A Bolton	Unatt		SW		4:57.7
12	110	P Hannah	E&S		U15B		5:05.4
1500m race D
1	172	N Booth		Wycombe P	U15B		4:53.4
2	155	A Shelley	Chiltern	U13B		4:57.7
3	171	W Thompson	SBH		U15B		4:58.9
4	156	A Stewart	Chiltern	U13B		5:01.9
5	138	L Bromilow	OUAC		SW		5:02.1
6	136	B Swords	Oxford C	U13G		5:02.4
7	116	A Bell		Lincoln W	W35		5:02.5
8	156	L Ingley	Chiltern	U13B		5:06.0
9	166	M Hawtin	Oxford C	U13G		5:07.4
10	149	K Foy		NEB		U15G		5:12.4
1500m race E
1	139	D Anderson	Oxford C	U13G		5:13.0
2	168	A Rusman	HHH		SW		5:13.7
3	161	A Simpson	Oxford C	U13B		5:14.2
4	106	C Wilson	WSEH		U15G		5:15.2
5	158	C Gaspar	M Keynes	U15G		5:17.8
6	165	C MacKechnie	Stevenage	U15B		5:24.8
7	167	E Hellmers	NEB		U15G		5:54.7
8	100	D Lambert	M Keynes	SW		5:56.4
9	62	B Allport	CHiltern	U13B		6:25.9
3000m
1	137	T Naylor	Wyc or Hrts P?	SM		8:41.7
2	132	B Whittingham	CONAC		SM		8:56.8
3	107	L Reynolds	Stevenage	JM		9:05.8
4	189	T Beedell	Chiltern	JM		9:12.4
5	128	D Battersby	Bedford		SM		9:12.8
6	198	D Mannasib	Ltd Hth		JM		9:17.8
7	125	P Douglass	Basingstoke	SM		9:31.5
8	108	T Brennan	Stevenage	U17M		9:38.3
9	183	J Shaw		W Suffolk	U17M		9:41.2
10	193	D Poulton	Stevenage	JM		9:43.8
11	143	J Bird		Oxford C	U17M		9:53.0
12	184	? McGregor	Thurrock	M40		9:54.2
13	185	K Steed		Benfleet	M40		9:55.9
14	122	B Colella	Plymouth	SM		10:01.9
15	157	G Tilley	M Keynes	U15B		10:03.1
16	112	J Langley	Brighton	SM		10:13.1
17	169	G Heath		RAF		M40		10:16.0
18	170	R Maitens	Leamington	M40		10:16.0
19	190	J Cooper	Garden City	W35		10:43.4
20	179	J Etchells	Watford		U17M		11:07.5
21	174	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM		11:25.4
22	144	M LLoyd		Oxford C	U15G		11:33.9
23	188	J Lawrence	M Keynes	M45		12:35.2
HIGH JUMP		
	49	B Briody	Watford		U17M		1m60
	50	J Briody	Watford		U17M		1m55
	28	G Tune		Basildon	SW		1m45
JAVELIN		
	48	A Lovett	E&H		SM		62m98
	47	J Wright	Wdfd Grn	SM		49m57
	174	A Marcinowicz	Watford		SM		34m56
	42	P Barrett	Herts P		U17M		34m48
	50	J Tait		M Keynes	U15B		27m14
	151	S McKillop	M Keynes	U13B		20m34
	28	G Tune		Basildon	SW		19m16
No of competitors 188

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 12th May 2004
Track Events   - 200m/400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m & BMC
Field Events   - Discus/Shot

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.