Watford Open Graded Meeting 29th May 2013
Photos by Gary Mitchell
Cool slight drizzle
Track Events   100m/1500/3000m
Field Events   -Pole Vault (from 3.5m) / Discus/Long Jump/Seated Throws
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
100m Race 1 0.4 M/S 18:59
1 161 Sam Hargrove Watford H U13M 14.86
2 26 Ralph Williams Watford H U13M 15.23
3 11 Paula Hine Wimborne W45 15.35
4 25 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 15.80
5 70 Lesley Richardson E&H W40 16.31
6 100 Hannah Partington Watford H U13F 16.48
100m Race 2 -0.8 M/S 19:01
1 20 Colm Finnegan Unatt U13M 13.39
2 207 Rhianna Reynolds Kingston & P U15F 13.84
3 4 Tina Peate Ldn Heathside W35 14.12
4 29 Alishia Abodunde Ldn Heathside U23F 14.25
5 206 Abbie Hitchings Kingston & P U15F 14.40
6 201 Olivia Lowne Wycombe P U13F 14.73
7 119 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13F 15.19
100m Race 3 -1.4 M/S 19:04
1 58 Michael Jones E&H M50 12.65
2 168 Reynaldo Guevara B&B M35 12.88
3 177 Marc Guevara Unatt SM 12.93
4 40 Lisa Fitzpatrick Wycombe P U17F 13.75
5 10 Pippa Hine Wimborne U15F 13.79
6 44 Lawrence Taylor Barnet & D M50 14.06
7 83 Robyn Khan D&T U17F 14.18
100m Race 4 -1.6 M/S 19:09
1 112 Callum Sirker St Marys U17M 12.11
2 97 Dale Evans Unatt U23M 12.21
3 52 Andrew Eleftheriou Barnet & D U17M 12.24
4 34 Tolga Izzet E&H U23M 12.55
5 78 Petros Anastasi E&H M45 12.63
6 35 Nicolas Tsiakouris Unatt U23M 12.87
7 28 Eugene Turay Ldn Heathside U20M 13.03
100m Race 5 -1.6 M/S M/S 19:13
1 96 Lewis Clarke D&T SM 11.35
2 85 Cameron Webb SNH U23M 11.37
3 62 Josh Parry Wycombe P U17M 11.75
4 63 Jeffery Rice Ldn Heathside SM 12.23
5 31 Valentino Tsiakouris Unatt U23M 12.25
6 53 Daumantas Dulius Ldn Heathside U20M 12.27
1500m Race 1 19:36
1 291 Joshua Namiech-Oyebola Watford H U13M 05:29.26
2 75 Redford Densom Chiltern H U13M 05:30.06
3 120 Oliver Jackson Chiltern H U13M 05:33.12
4 296 Kristian Everiss Chiltern H U13M 05:36.12
5 225 Hannah Trotman Watford H U13F 05:37.81
6 1 Bailey O'Neill Performance Running U13F 05:40.90
7 266 Lauren McBride Trent Pk U17F 05:41.58
8 121 Leigh-Ann Rose NVH U17F 05:41.77
9 265 Jane Howard Trent Pk U15F 05:46.11
10 295 Phoenix Everiss Chiltern H U13M 05:48.35
11 213 Abigail Kingston B&B SW 05:48.70
12 288 Greta Norton Trent Pk U15F 05:49.85
13 247 Ben Howell Chiltern H U13M 05:52.39
14 128 Olivia Houlihan-Burne Chiltern H U13F 05:59.90
15 299 Jake Coles Trent Pk U13M 06:06.31
16 154 Ellie Shreeves Bedford & C U15F 06:16.38
1500m Race 2 19:44
1 27 Jack Goodwin Bedford & C U13M 05:10.63
2 22 Patrick Mungai Unatt U17M 05:18.29
3 219 Jess Orr Chiltern H U15F 05:22.59
4 87 Issy Wichens Ipswich H U13F 05:22.96
5 223 Laurance Edwards Harrow U13M 05:28.40
6 336 Harry Brodie Bedford & C U13M 05:31.61
7 290 Connor Branton AFD U13M 05:34.99
8 131 Megan Breen Herts P U17F 05:36.12
9 170 Freya Weddell St Albans U13F 05:45.55
10 181 Emily Baxter Chiltern H U15F 05:46.36
11 315 Scarlett Kent Barnet & D U13M 05:50.41
12 289 Georgia Branton AFD U13F 05:57.94
1500m Race 3 19:52
1 174 James Perkins Basildon U13M 05:10.21
2 66 Rachel Parlour St Albans U17F 05:16.65
3 182 Claire Baxter Chiltern H U17F 05:17.89
4 139 Kayley Billington Luton U15F 05:19.04
5 199 Henry Rocha SBH U13M 05:19.13
6 21 Katie Mitchell H Mayes U13F 05:20.27
7 140 Nancy Scott AFD U15F 05:20.61
8 125 Anna Boniface Reading U23F 05:20.81
9 308 Tom Hall Chiltern H U13M 05:24.48
10 235 Tula Hart AFD U15F 05:28.36
11 127 Mimi Houlihan-Burne Chiltern H U15F 05:29.06
12 15 Caitlin Critchley AFD U17F 05:30.31
13 146 Daniel Millar Unatt U13M 05:30.64
14 316 Mia Groom Barnet & D U13F 05:30.76
15 50 James Lillie AFD U13M 05:31.93
16 332 Charlotte Skeggs Basildon U15F 05:46.94
17 333 Tilly Attmarie Basildon U17F 06:09.16
1500m Race 4 20:00
1 239 Joshua Rogers Bedford & C U15M 04:59.76
2 69 Rosie Poole WG&EL U15F 05:02.28
3 67 Laura Edwards St Albans U17F 05:03.22
4 371 Genevieve Allan Tonbridge U15F 05:04.18
5 226 Gerry O'Brien SBH U13M 05:04.76
6 195 Hannah Farmer Luton U20F 05:04.95
7 314 Rufus Kent Barnet & D U15M 05:07.30
8 208 Jasmine Watson Luton U17F 05:07.33
9 321 Daisy Corbett AFD U13F 05:07.71
10 9 Bethany Heddle Camberley U17F 05:09.32
11 84 Joshua Gencorusso AFD U13M 05:12.98
12 251 Luke Lee-Cairns Harrow U15M 05:13.28
13 210 Hannah Wells Hillingdon U23F 05:16.83
14 330 Beatrix Lafreniere G&G W35 05:18.29
15 253 Noaomi Baker St Albans U17F 05:23.33
1500m Race 5 20:07
1 294 Jeremy dempsey SBH U15M 04:56.37
2 331 Lianne Lafreniere G&G U17F 04:57.92
3 51 Samuel Avis Tonbridge U17M 04:58.52
4 107 John Harris FVS M50 04:58.83
5 234 Evie Higton AFD U15F 04:59.64
6 56 Sam Crick Tonbridge U15M 04:59.99
7 187 James Hiscock Benfleet U17M 05:00.07
8 147 Megan Shreeves Bedford & C U20F 05:00.40
9 179 Natasha May Southend U15F 05:01.21
10 115 Courtney Marshall ESM U15F 05:01.42
11 77 Brian Venton Chelmsford M40 05:04.91
12 108 Emily Read Bracknell U15F 05:06.13
13 231 Oliver Davies Bedford & C U13M 05:06.21
14 254 Hannah Hull St Albans U20F 05:07.05
15 218 Orla Fawcett Chiltern H U15F 05:10.90
16 159 Bradley Payne ESM U13M 05:13.14
17 277 Heliou Alice Unatt SW 05:13.81
1500m Race 6 20:14
1 116 Tom Canham Luton U17M 04:50.64
2 323 Angus Denison Smith Chiltern H U15M 04:53.30
3 18 Eloise Milbourn AFD U17F 04:54.32
4 274 Suzannah Monk G&G U20F 04:55.13
5 232 Cameron Reid Chiltern H U13M 04:55.52
6 160 Emily Bullis Basildon U20F 04:56.71
7 64 Theo Kontos Chiltern H U15M 04:56.75
8 94 Seb Mills Chiltern H U13M 04:58.49
9 261 Timothy Fenn Harrow U15M 05:01.43
10 110 Claire McMahon Luton SW 05:04.01
11 262 Samuel Fenn Harrow U17M 05:04.86
12 88 Charlotte Wickens Ipswich H U17F 05:07.25
13 319 Chloe Beckett Cambridge U U20F 05:08.79
14 270 Leigh James Ldn Heathside SW 05:08.99
15 292 Matthew McGeary Harrow U15M 05:10.43
16 184 Jade Dos Santos Trent Pk U17F 05:11.50
17 260 Richard Slade Chiltern H U15M 05:11.52
1500m Race 7 20:21
1 166 Elliot Dee SBH U15M 04:44.55
2 216 Demster Fawden Highgate H U15M 04:52.93
3 325 Edwards Anders St Albans U17M 04:54.01
4 24 Sam Critchley AFD U17M 04:54.50
5 185 Tom Holland Bedford & C U17M 04:54.92
6 65 Nella Walters West Suffolk U15F 04:55.20
7 136 Bridget Dence Bournemouth U15F 04:56.45
8 202 Lauren Bourne AFD U20F 04:56.88
9 212 Naomi Kingston B&B U15F 04:56.92
10 303 Alice Newcombe C&C U15F 04:58.01
11 173 Isabella Hoy WG&EL U13F 04:59.67
12 171 Tabitha Weddell St Albans U15F 05:03.77
13 209 Marcus Shantry AFD U13M 05:04.11
14 157 Bethan Goddard R&N U20F 05:04.65
15 101 Tabatha Walford Bedford & C U15F 05:04.65
1500m Race 8 20:28
1 158 Reece Farren ESM U15M 04:45.48
2 124 Aiden Grainger Camberley U15M 04:45.56
3 275 Hannah Thear Chiltern H U15F 04:46.71
4 302 Jamie Cohen Harrow U15M 04:48.97
5 248 Samuel Howell Chiltern H U15M 04:49.01
6 169 Georgia Fear Highgate H U17F 04:49.49
7 148 Ollie Campbell AFD U15M 04:49.96
8 156 Kirsty Goddard R&N U17F 04:51.17
9 233 Alexandra Barbour WSEH U15F 04:51.33
10 99 Amelia Barrett WG&EL U17F 04:51.35
11 102 Kayli Walford Bedford & C U20F 04:53.05
12 188 Hannah Navakovic WSEH U17F 04:55.51
13 389 Stevie Lawrence Croydon H U17F 04:55.55
14 271 Diana Chalmers C&C U17F 04:59.60
15 203 Gabriella Moriarty R&N U23F 05:04.23
16 222 Sophie Crofts Basildon U20F 05:17.77
1500m Race 9 20:35
1 71 Ben Davies Bedford & C U15M 04:37.66
2 386 Gabriel Salinger Highgate H SM 04:41.31
3 95 Holly Archer West Suffolk U23F 04:42.14
4 257 Ruth Haynes AFD U23F 04:42.70
5 141 Frankie Jenkins Bedford & C U17M 04:43.48
6 105 Luke Armitage Kent M45 04:44.00
7 109 Benjamin Haynes Basildon U15M 04:44.22
8 36 Holly Page Dartford H U15F 04:44.92
9 196 Sarah Chapman WSEH U17F 04:46.00
10 80 Callum Gardner Luton U15M 04:46.44
11 200 Niamh Bridson Hubbard B&B U17F 04:47.75
12 256 Megan Steer St Albans U20F 04:48.04
13 305 Ethan Tattershall Bracknell U15M 04:52.41
14 191 Amalia Edwards Luton U17F 04:52.91
15 17 Harry Critchley AFD U17M 05:01.81
16 86 Susannah Reid Ipswich H U20F 05:04.28
1500m Race 10 20:41
1 104 Alfie Armitage-Hookes Cambridge H U15M 04:32.53
2 220 George Bourne Tonbridge U17M 04:34.89
3 93 Dawn Hunt WSEH SW 04:36.31
4 7 Jamie Harper SBH U13M 04:36.44
5 47 Charlie Crick Tonbridge U13M 04:36.63
6 12 Jack Goddard WSEH U15M 04:36.94
7 2 Bobby Harrop IEK U17M 04:37.31
8 138 Sophie Billington Luton U20F 04:37.82
9 57 Rhahisa Mhonga Chelmsford u15F 04:38.38
10 37 Rachel Robinson AFD U23F 04:38.59
11 264 Tony Killilga Ldn Heathside M45 04:44.07
12 193 Poppy Disley-May AFD U20F 04:45.30
13 186 Victoria Hiscock Benfleet U17F 04:47.37
14 267 Nathan Gammon Owens School U15M 04:49.36
15 60 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U15F 04:54.47
1500m Race 11 20:48
1 237 Joe Gilbert TVH U17M 04:27.89
2 106 Noah Armitage-Hookes Cambridge H U15M 04:28.60
3 221 Sam Dickinson Unatt U17M 04:29.48
4 172 George Hoy WG&EL U20M 04:29.84
5 33 Sabrina Sinha Cambridge H U15F 04:32.78
6 205 Tom Fitch AFD U15M 04:32.94
7 103 Freddie Ayre Bedford & C U15M 04:33.84
8 111 Sophie Tooley West Suffolk U15F 04:34.40
9 92 Michael Moore NVH M40 04:36.93
10 383 Jack Simpson St Albans U20M 04:39.67
11 249 Emily Moss WG&EL SW 04:40.16
12 301 Amrik Gill Leic Corinth U17M 04:43.36
13 215 Abraham Mendes da Costa TVH U15M 04:45.19
14 38 Grace Goddard Bracknell U15F 04:46.27
15 39 Hope Goddard Bracknell U15F 04:50.24
1500m Race 12 20:55
1 252 Chris Hilton St Albans U20M 04:23.19
2 240 James Millett Highgate H U17M 04:26.27
3 228 Andrew Rolt VoA M45 04:27.98
4 273 Harvey Voller Holland Sports U17M 04:29.24
5 126 Daniel Rickards AFD U17M 04:29.76
6 255 Oliver Poulain St Albans U20M 04:31.06
7 241 Joe Cochrane Chiltern H U17M 04:31.18
8 214 Alexnader Machin-Pacey Highgate H U17M 04:31.31
9 183 Thomas McArdle Trent Pk U15M 04:31.47
10 244 Bill Hughes WSEH U17M 04:32.22
11 164 Joe Lantsbery R&N U20M 04:32.65
12 242 Liam McDonald Chiltern H U20M 04:33.76
13 123 Louise Webb Southampton U23F 04:35.11
14 238 Ben Clarke St Albans U15M 04:35.17
15 129 Henry Milldown Ipswich H U15M 04:35.20
16 272 James Green Surrey U17M 04:39.80
1500m Race 13 21:02
1 198 Rhys Lewis Luton U20M 04:16.82
2 143 Charlie Mills AFD U17M 04:21.43
3 217 Terence Fawden Highgate H U15M 04:21.69
4 68 Jamie Goodge Tonbridge U15M 04:23.43
5 165 Max Jones Basildon U15M 04:23.53
6 245 Kai Hammond Briton Harrow U17M 04:23.97
7 250 Ted Ntibazonkiza E&H U20M 04:24.03
8 98 Martin Broderick Basingstoke SM 04:24.63
9 74 Aaron Farr St Marys U17M 04:25.12
10 306 Thomas Burns Bracknell U17M 04:25.33
11 227 Alan Metcalfe Bedford & C SM 04:25.40
12 263 William Mullins Bedford & C U15M 04:25.76
13 317 George Groom SBH U15M 04:28.73
14 189 Patrick Goffey WSEH U17M 04:29.68
15 122 Cameron Almand Wycombe P U15M 04:31.11
16 328 Tom Angell Bedford & C U15M 04:38.49
1500m Race 14 21:08
1 81 Canaan Soloman WG&EL U15M 04:15.86
2 298 Josh Clifford SBH U17M 04:17.57
3 204 Harry Reynolds Kingston & P U15M 04:17.57
4 45 Thomas Kendrick Tonbridge U13M 04:17.87
5 163 Kyran Wilson R&N U17M 04:19.08
6 283 Sam Benneyy Bedford & C U23M 04:19.39
7 55 Euan Nicholls Tonbridge U17M 04:19.52
8 230 Luke Spear CONAC U15M 04:20.21
9 320 Ashok Muthur SBH U20M 04:21.69
10 130 Theo Passmore Ipswich H U17M 04:22.10
11 374 Mark Dawson MMK SM 04:22.14
12 190 Gareth Edwards Luton M40 04:22.63
13 391 Jack Wyllie AFD U20M 04:22.97
14 318 Jack Walker Chiltern H U20M 04:22.97
15 176 David Gaskin Trent Pk U17M 04:30.06
16 59 Dani Barnes WSEH SW 04:41.58
1500m Race 15 21:15
1 278 James Cochrane C&C U20M 04:10.73
2 137 Sean Hall Hercules Wimbledon SM 04:10.93
3 42 Thomas Devlin Tonbridge U20M 04:12.30
4 3 William Stockwell IEK U20M 04:13.17
5 43 Alex Howard Tonbridge U20M 04:13.31
6 373 Lawrence Willmore Southend U17M 04:13.32
7 113 Archie Davis Brighton P U15M 04:14.69
8 280 Sam Benge WG&EL U23M 04:15.22
9 79 Kai Gardner Luton U17M 04:16.64
10 30 Jake Lonsdale Trafford U15M 04:16.77
11 162 Calum Upton Winchester U17M 04:17.00
12 89 Josh Lunn Bedford & C U23M 04:17.08
13 5 Matt Simpson Chiltern H U17M 04:18.98
14 287 Joe Redbourne SBH U20M 04:20.77
15 117 Mukhtar Farah ESM U17M 04:20.89
16 151 Blake Ellis Trafford SM 04:28.86
1500m Race 16 21:21
1 82 Jack Goss IEK U17M 04:03.05
2 167 Jamie Dee SBH U17M 04:03.68
3 19 Jamie Finnigan WSEH u17M 04:04.44
4 329 Oliver Park C&C SM 04:05.06
5 297 Daniel Eeles Horsham U17M 04:05.73
6 194 Linton Taylor Newark U20M 04:06.14
7 307 Chris Bird Chichester SM 04:06.45
8 118 Sam Shindler-Glass ESM U20M 04:06.81
9 326 George Gillingwater Chiltern H U20M 04:07.74
10 72 Aedan O'Brien WSEH U17M 04:11.31
11 132 Patrick Taylor VoA U20M 04:12.28
12 49 George Gathercole AFD U17M 04:14.17
13 48 Jacob Rainier AFD U20M 04:14.66
14 259 Luke Jones Tamworth U17M 04:17.18
15 142 James Laing Hillingdon U23M 04:20.01
16 134 Cameron McKie West Suffolk U17M 04:34.95
1500m Race 17 21:27
1 192 Adam Hulin AFD U20M 04:01.82
2 178 Andrew Revell Ipswich H U20M 04:01.95
3 135 Macauley Delo West Suffolk U20M 04:02.17
4 269 Rory Mudd SBH U20M 04:02.48
5 150 Richard Powell Trafford `U20M 04:02.65
6 6 Brendan O'Connor Basingstoke U20M 04:03.12
7 384 Michael Dan Highgate H U23M 04:03.87
8 180 Jamal Lewis Lyton U17M 04:04.26
9 268 Billy Kelsey SBH U17M 04:04.34
10 149 Danny Lawton Trafford U17M 04:05.02
11 224 Ross Tennant Ipswich H U20M 04:06.40
12 372 Michael Goddard Chiltern H U20M 04:08.24
13 311 Kieran Gilfedder Wycombe P U20M 04:13.40
1500m Race 18 21:33
1 281 Ben Alcock Bedford & C U20M 03:58.51
2 312 Ben Sutherland Wycombe P U20M 03:59.06
3 282 Matt Leach Bedford & C U23M 03:59.52
4 90 Tom Bowerman AFD U23M 03:59.60
5 284 Matt James Bedford & C SM 03:59.91
6 388 Peter Chambers Croydon H U20M 04:00.01
7 91 Toby Starling AFD U20M 04:00.35
8 197 Nyle Clinton Swindon H U20M 04:01.20
9 133 Christian Von Eitzen VoA U17M 04:02.40
10 285 Michael Harrison Bedford & C U20M 04:02.99
11 379 Petros Asgodom E&H U17M 04:03.07
12 13 Benjamin priddle Reading U20M 04:08.04
1500m Race 19 21:38
1 381 Rhys Glaston bury WSEH U23M 03:50.88
2 246 Liam Dee SBH U20M 03:52.13
3 394 Ryan McKinlay Highgate H SM 03:52.38
4 279 James Stockings WG&EL U20M 03:53.59
5 378 Juan del Azar Bracknell U20M 03:53.61
6 309 Khalid Al Abaidy WSEH U23M 03:54.07
7 377 Ricky Harrie WSEH U20M 03:58.62
8 114 Nicholas Landeau ESM U20M 03:59.45
9 152 Ben Everson Trafford U20M 04:01.79
10 398 Jordan Ali CONAC U23M 04:03.80
3000m Race 1 21:45
1 346 Tommy Trees Reading U17M 09:31.68
2 362 Stephen Green MMK SM 09:35.37
3 353 Roger Braybrooks Ldn Heathside M40 09:42.78
4 364 Frank Fulcher Handycross M40 09:46.84
5 360 Elixabeth Bird SBH U20F 09:53.89
6 370 Ben Barry Sutton & D U17M 09:54.96
7 359 David Crossland Maidenhead M55 10:02.48
8 322 Alice Perkins Basildon U20F 10:03.23
9 352 Stuart Meiklejohn Ldn Heathside SM 10:05.07
10 387 Claire Wilson C&C U17F 10:06.90
11 363 Billy Parker-Brown Basildon SM 10:08.29
12 426 Corrie Norton Bournemouth U17M 10:08.71
13 369 Gareth Morris Handycross SM 10:10.46
14 423 Jolyon Everitt WG&EL SM 10:11.23
15 276 Robert Wakefield AFD SM 10:14.94
16 428 Charlotte Peppiatt Benfleet SW 10:15.29
17 339 Nastassja Potgieter CONAC U20F 10:16.76
18 368 Steve Roberts Handycross M40 10:19.38
19 350 Andreas Iuannou Unatt U20M 10:20.55
20 342 Lisa Da Silva TVH SW 10:21.26
21 349 Mary Alice Davison WSEH u20F 10:21.75
22 304 Charlotte Tala Murphy West Suffolk U17F 10:29.75
23 424 Peter Colin Unatt SM 10:33.04
24 76 Cameron Venton Chelmsford U17F 10:46.21
25 351 Eleanor Johnson Basildon U20F 10:58.91
26 270 Leigh James Ldn Heathside SW 11:04.74
27 32 Chloe Dearman Watford H U17F 12:02.51
3000m Race 2 21:59
1 327 Jonathan Janes Bedford & C U17M 08:56.09
2 211 Ben Eames West Suffolk U17M 08:57.89
3 395 Lascelles Hussey HHH U17M 08:59.26
4 343 Perry Rowan WG&EL U17M 08:59.47
5 14 Jack Williams Reading U23M 08:59.59
6 338 Adam Villard St Marys U23M 09:09.23
7 175 Bradley Wattleworth Ipswich H U20M 09:09.91
8 393 Sam Johnson Derby U17M 09:11.04
9 365 Stephen Strange Basildon U20M 09:12.46
10 354 Chris Norris Ldn Heathside SM 09:12.90
11 347 Mike Trees Belgrave H M50 09:13.21
12 399 Jack Douglas Bedford & C U20M 09:14.44
13 73 Eoin O'Brien WSEH U20M 09:15.53
14 324 Thomas Wright Bexley U20M 09:17.19
15 385 Brahma Pochee Highgate H SM 09:20.95
16 358 Matylda Szlezak MKAC SW 09:23.54
17 357 Marcin Krakowiak MKAC SM 09:23.75
18 422 Robert O'Grady Ldn Heathside SM 09:25.01
19 392 Sam Griffiths SBH U17M 09:25.72
20 376 Alan Turnbull Bedford & C M45 09:26.92
21 258 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 09:29.36
22 145 Sebastian Anthony West Suffolk U17M 09:29.37
23 229 Leigh Lattimore Harrow U23F 09:29.61
24 366 Sebastian Grillo Unatt U23M 09:38.35
25 293 Ben Matthews Bexley U17M 09:42.18
26 341 David Fry Basingstoke SM 09:42.70
27 41 Stuart Brown Tonbridge U17M 09:42.94
3000m Race 3 22:10
1 334 John McDonnell Luton U23M 08:19.32
2 380 Gus Cockle AFD U17M 08:21.39
3 397 Toby Loveridge Liverpool P&S U23M 08:21.73
4 390 Alex Carter Team Bath U20M 08:26.11
5 46 Charlie Joslin-Allen Tonbridge U20M 08:29.66
6 348 Phillip Crout SBH U20M 08:33.91
7 340 Dave Ragan Basingstoke SM 08:34.54
8 286 Tom Holden South London H U17M 08:36.89
9 335 Elliot Palmer Unatt U23M 08:37.37
10 375 Alex Young Cambridge U U23M 08:38.19
11 313 Ben Bradley AFD U20M 08:38.22
12 382 Paulos Asgodom E&H U17M 08:39.94
13 344 Daniel Hamilton Abingdon U23M 08:40.40
14 153 Zak Miller Trafford U17M 08:40.64
15 421 Sam Eglen AFD u20M 08:42.45
16 425 Rob McTaggart Bournemouth SM 08:43.57
17 361 Josh Mutch B&H U23M 08:43.69
18 345 Daniel Wallis G&G U20M 08:46.32
19 355 Robbie Lightowler SBH U17M 08:50.16
20 367 Matthew Arnold AFD U20M 08:51.25
21 400 Chris Carter St Marys SM 08:55.64
22 54 Maximilian Nicholls Tonbridge U20M 08:58.41
23 61 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 08:58.89
24 337 Luke Penney Optima Racing U20M 09:00.57
25 427 Josh King Bournemouth U20M 09:14.46
Discus 18:30
248 Asa Freeman Watford H U15M 34.62 1.25Kg
250 Fiona McQuire D&T/Watford H U17F 29.97 1Kg
249 Matthew Hall Watford H U17M 21.94 1.5Kg
Long Jump
252 Kerry Mathurin TVH U23M 6.76
251 Adrian Stamp WG&EL SM 6.47
246 Lewis Thorn Braintree U17M 5.32
258 Rob Simmonds Ryston Runners SM 5.26
260 Aaron Spalter Watford H U17M 5.02
168 Reynaldo Guevara B&B M35 4.84
257 Rhianna Reynolds Kingston & P U15F 4.59
49 Lisa Fitzpatrick Wycombe P U17F 4.42
10 Pippa Hine Wimborne U15F 4.34
243 Una Laqeretabua Tonbridge U15F 4.19
161 Sam Hargrove Watford H U13M 3.91
119 Katie Jones Wycombe P U13F 3.82
25 Haydn Williams Watford H U13M 3.80
26 Ralph WilliamsI Watford H U13M 3.59
206 Abbie Hitchings Kingston & P U15F 3.46
201 Olivia Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 3.39
70 Lesley Richardson E&H W40 3.22
Pole Vault
No valid jumps
Seated Throws
Discus
Derek Derenalagi Watford H M35/F57 42.19 1Kg
Club Throw
255 Maxine Moore Yeovil U23/F32 18.01
Shot
257 Sean McGeever SNH F33 5.29 3Kg
242 Dzaier Neil Kingston & P W55/F52 3.29 2Kg
Javelin
242 Dzaier Neil Kingston & P W55/F52 7.47 600g
No of competitors 415 Entries 423
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 12th June 2013
Track Events   200m/400m/800m plus BMC
Field Events   -Shot / Javelin Hammer/High Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATíS IT FOR THIS MEETING.