Watford Open Graded Meeting 29th July 2015
Please give feed back as we do make mistakes with the numbers
Warm blustery
Track Events 200m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Triple Jump, Discus (Closed Event)
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
200m Race 1 Wind M/S 1.9 19:01
1 221 Amelie Royle Watford H U15F 30.71
2 302 Darley Cooper Bracknell U13F 31.04
3 1 Darcy Wyn-Jones Unattached U13F 31.81
4 152 Millie Lowrie Wycombe P U13F 32.35
5 37 Abbie Poole Watford H U13F 32.41
6 309 Tom McLaughlin MMK U13M 32.55
7 122 David Newman Gdn Cty R M55 33.64
8 20 Charlie Colling Watford H U13F 34.36
200m Race 2 Wind M/S 0.1 19:05
1 3 Tobechukwu Obi D&T U20M 26.80
2 99 Marli Jessop Watford H U13F 28.50
3 178 Haydn Williams SNH U15M 28.75
4 67 Lawrence Taylor Barnet M55 29.31
5 36 Chrissy Murray Watford H U13F 29.66
6 154 Chloe Collett MMK U17F 29.97
7 97 Ainslea Cross Charnwood SW 30.59
8 84 Emma Hughes E&H U17F 31.06
200m Race 3 Wind M/S -0.8 19:08
1 261 Graham Langham Unattached M50 26.34
2 19 Kenya Williams WSEH U17F 27.88
3 121 Peter Webster Unattached M45 28.77
4 171 Ralph Williams SNH U15M 28.96
5 78 Lisa Fitzpatrick Wycombe P U20F 28.97
6 10 Saud Alwani Saud Arabia U20M 29.49
7 17 Alana Slater MMK W35 29.61
8 39 Michele Wakefield Unattached W45 30.39
200m Race 4 Wind M/S 0.2 19:12
1 49 Louisa Snape Slough J U17F 26.86
2 14 Blessing Adjei-Okwabi Luton U15F 26.99
3 63 Holly Lee-Evenden Harrow U17F 27.06
4 13 Sophie Maddock Luton U15F 27.07
5 145 Remi Jessop Watford H U17F 27.12
6 174 Laurette Wenbourn D&T U17F 27.40
7 94 Hannah Tompkins HHH U17F 27.55
8 90 Kathryn canham Luton U17F 27.86
200m Race 5 Wind M/S 1.6 19:16
1 155 Matthew Hall Watford H U20M 23.77
2 24 Nick Logan Kingston & P U23M 23.98
3 139 Jack benedickter Bedford & C U23M 25.03
4 46 Felix Lum MMK U17M 25.24
5 23 Pat Logan Kingston & P M50 25.25
6 328 Hugh Saunders Oxted U23M 26.29
7 12 Sebastien Sanseau Watford H U15M 26.34
8 120 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U15M 26.67
200m Race 6 Wind M/S 0.4 19:21
1 81 Seni Ogunmilade Harrow SM 23.08
2 8 Sam Hindley Birchfield H U17M 23.61
3 140 Shea Holloway Harrow U17M 23.64
4 9 Mohammed Sharahili Saud Arabia SM 23.69
5 62 Kaspars Kazemaks Woking SM 23.82
6 169 Charlie Weston Orion H U20M 24.37
7 2 Henry Wyn-Jones Unattached U15M 24.69
8 110 Harry Snell Southend U20M 25.46
200m Race 7 Wind M/S -0.5 19:27
1 106 Chris Morter C&C SM 22.45
2 28 Renard Frederick SBH SM 22.61
3 112 Sam Hazel SBH U20M 22.85
4 107 Jon Baxter C&C SM 23.19
5 102 Luke Sargeant Kent SM 23.35
6 27 Dylan Rubini St Marys Richmond U20M 23.45
7 15 Nima Jam TVH SM 23.51
8 281 Tom Chandy Unattached U20M 25.32
200m Race 8 Wind M/S 1.0 19:33
1 92 Lewis Thorn Braintree U20M 22.90
2 166 Omar Parsons SBH U20M 22.95
3 82 James Harding Harrow U20M 23.10
4 258 Neil Holloway Harrow U23M 23.14
5 71 Emmanuel Biowolabi Luton U20M 23.21
6 113 Dereece O'Callaghan SBH U20M 23.24
7 77 Harry Sloman Orion H U17M 23.42
DNS 116 Hedley Hardcastle Derby U20M
1500m Race 1 19:39
1 259 Kayla Michel SBH U15F 5:24.45
2 331 Natasha Baker Redway R SW 5:24.49
3 144 Gemma Milne MMK U15F 5:28.76
4 159 Katie Rodda TVH U15F 5:30.47
5 156 Matthew Clifford Chiltern H U13M 5:31.16
6 245 Phoebe Crockford Ldn heathside U15F 5:32.82
7 436 Emily Barnes St Albans U15F 5:33.05
8 310 Rob McLaughlin Dubai RR M50 5:33.93
9 309 Tom McLaughlin MMK U13M 5:39.66
10 101 Hannah Page WG&EL U15F 5:40.50
11 433 Lisa Shine Crusaders SW 5:40.91
12 128 Bradley Jay WG&EL U13M 5:42.24
13 313 Freya Batkin KTH U13F 5:42.92
14 58 Chloe Munro Unattached U13F 5:43.45
15 336 Lucy Hall Bracknell U13F 5:44.22
16 363 Julia Sokol WG&EL U15F 5:46.37
17 129 Georgina Handford WG&EL U13F 5:51.46
1500m Race 2 19:46
1 289 Myles Caddell Wycombe P U15M 5:10.92
2 200 Gemma Selwood Lincoln Wellington U23F 5:14.92
3 419 Daniel Bentham Luton 3M 5:16.31
4 187 Grace Goodall Benfleet U15F 5:16.77
5 306 Ed Simmons Trent Pk M40 5:19.80
6 250 Hatty Bell Wycombe P U13F 5:20.22
7 353 Zach Rahaman Chiltern H U13 5:22.16
8 409 Olivia Corbett WG&EL U15F 5:23.83
9 148 Freddy Finn MMK U13M 5:25.49
10 415 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U13M 5:26.44
11 225 Jasmine Young WSEH U13F 5:33.80
12 42 Katie Clutterbuck WSEH U13F 5:36.15
13 325 Catherine Barker Havering U15F 5:42.94
14 127 Holly Landon WSEH U13F 5:43.96
15 65 Imogen Tattershall WSEH U13F 5:47.58
16 85 David Hughes E&H U13M 6:10.02
1500m Race 3 19:54
1 126 Indira Patel D&T U15F 5:15.89
2 88 Montana Edghill MMK U15F 5:20.59
3 89 Rosie Canham Luton W40 5:20.69
4 374 Jen Robinson KTH U15F 5:22.21
5 373 Amy Robinson KTH U17F 5:22.49
6 421 Liam Waldron WG&EL U13M 5:23.28
7 263 Freya Jones Bracknell U13F 5:24.15
8 237 Joseph Monday AFD U13M 5:24.69
9 57 Natalie Nurse MMK U17F 5:25.55
10 30 Ella van Heerde WSEH U13F 5:27.63
11 346 Sandie Pohlman Chiltern H U15F 5:29.17
12 138 Elisa Robbins Oxford C SW 5:30.91
13 188 Genevieve Pate Benfleet U15F 5:31.72
14 137 Richard taylor Kidlington SM 5:32.46
15 287 Emily Alderson Chiltern H U15F 5:33.18
16 31 Isabelle Craven WSEH U13F 5:35.03
1500m Race 4 20:02
1 244 Pete Crockford Ldn heathside M55 5:03.49
2 296 Edward McArdle Trent Pk U15M 5:03.83
3 105 Funlay Gibbs MMK U15M 5:09.15
4 455 Jenny Coxon BRTC SW 5:09.28
5 260 Dylan Michel SBH U13M 5:09.83
6 222 Nadine Lewycky MMK SW 5:14.62
7 74 Barney Jackman AFD U13M 5:15.45
8 460 Samuel Greenstein SBH U13M 5:16.78
9 55 Finley Spear AFD U13M 5:18.73
10 298 Christopher Brodie Bedford & C U13M 5:19.37
11 34 Ella McHale Sheffield & Dearne U15F 5:20.94
12 256 Charis Hayes Rgby & N'ton U15F 5:21.44
13 322 Libby Herdman-Smith MMK U15F 5:21.80
14 290 Emily Jones Bracknell U15F 5:22.35
15 418 Elizabeth Bentham Luton U15F 5:26.68
16 234 Lily Rolfe WSEH U13F 5:31.93
17 345 Guillermo Acoste Trent Pk U15M 5:44.06
1500m Race 5 20:09
1 40 Kevinn Dykes Unattached M45 4:57.71
2 79 Joe Rowson E&H U15M 4:58.38
3 316 Archard Yabsley MMK U15M 5:04.29
4 157 Holly Jamieson MMK U15F 5:07.19
5 299 Harry Brodie Bedford & C U15M 5:07.88
6 29 Ross van Heerde WSEH U13M 5:09.24
7 254 Jessica Duckett Oxford C U17F 5:09.45
8 83 Jake Ward WSEH U13M 5:13.47
9 22 Chloe Dearman Watford H U20F 5:14.31
10 428 Eleanor Johnson Basildon U13F 5:15.44
11 323 Emma Barraclough Chiltern H U20F 5:15.82
12 311 Hannah McLaughlin MMK U15F 5:16.96
13 246 Ollie Read KTH U13M 5:20.27
14 264 Elena Jones Bracknell U15F 5:21.12
15 197 Clara Huxley Oxford C U17F 5:22.59
1500m Race 6 20:17
1 147 Adam Ede Abingdon U15M 4:55.65
2 223 Oliver Davies Bedford & C U15M 4:56.59
3 318 Amelia Wilks Bracknell U15F 4:56.85
4 203 Cameron Sharp Dartford H U15M 4:57.33
5 184 Nathan Hackley Chiltern H U13M 5:02.83
6 300 Richard Laursen Bedford & C U15M 5:03.53
7 229 Peter Hickman MMK U15M 5:03.61
8 18 Sophie Botham MMK U17F 5:03.75
9 445 Scarlett Kent SBH U15F 5:04.93
10 282 Brayden Clark Bracknell U13M 5:06.32
11 170 Amy Young WSEH U13F 5:06.40
12 165 Maisy Rose Dartford H U13F 5:06.60
13 405 Mia Groom SBH U15F 5:08.55
14 239 Jade Walker Oxford C U23F 5:13.54
15 408 Katie Thompson WSEH U15F 5:17.22
16 163 Sammy Taylor Wycombe P U17M 5:17.50
1500m Race 7 20:24
1 120 Jamie Webster Bedford & C U15M 4:50.63
2 482 Nicholas Howard Unattached SM 4:51.24
3 342 Joe Smythe Thetford U15M 4:56.31
4 95 Zoe Tompkins HHH U17F 4:58.96
5 249 Harvey Bell Wycombe P U13M 5:01.28
6 453 Helena Eastham BRTC SW 5:04.08
7 352 Kaya Sittampalan Main Bracknell U15F 5:04.97
8 426 Emily Ballard Basildon U23F 5:04.98
9 462 Dsaniel Greenstein SBH U13M 5:05.06
10 321 Danni McCann-Gaskell KTH U15F 5:05.40
11 175 Tamara Dutt Loughbro' SW 5:05.66
12 474 Grace Ingles Watford H U13F 5:08.44
13 238 Ellie Monday AFD U15F 5:08.50
14 350 Cameron Enser Bracknell U13M 5:35.61
15 386 Ariana Gomes SBH U20F 5:36.56
1500m Race 8 20:31
1 385 Ryan O'Brien Reading SM 4:37.91
2 372 Geogina Summers G&G U20F 4:54.54
3 265 Emma mears MMK U17F 4:55.12
4 398 Tommy Davies Chiltern H U15M 4:55.24
5 359 Bernadine Pritchett WG&EL W45 4:56.75
6 118 Rose Abbott Bedford & C U15F 5:00.12
7 236 Freddy Richards C&T U15M 5:01.48
8 26 Ellie Minshull Coventry G U15F 5:01.75
9 51 Jack Sharp MMK U13M 5:02.16
10 5 Ellie Taylor CONAC U15F 5:02.51
11 87 Courtney Gordon Braintree U15F 5:03.97
12 158 Emma hatchett E&H U20F 5:04.70
13 337 Oliver Hall Bracknell U15M 5:04.75
14 212 Jessica Hurley SBH U17F 5:05.40
15 86 Sinead Stovell Bedford & C U15F 5:07.15
16 348 Charmaine Sterling Benfleet SW 5:07.46
1500m Race 9 20:37
1 215 Matthew Bird VoA U15M 4:50.14
2 208 Sinead Clark Benfleet U17F 4:50.96
3 327 Judah Yawitch SBH U13M 4:51.04
4 270 Kiera Aslett Hastings U15F 4:51.62
5 213 Beth Forster E&H U17F 4:52.59
6 320 Louise Gilbert WG&EL U15F 4:53.28
7 216 Lucy Ballam Wimborne U17F 4:53.66
8 146 Owen Brownston Bedford & C U13M 4:54.37
9 48 Alexandra Millard IEK U15F 4:54.93
10 397 Amelia Wills Bracknell U15F 4:57.55
11 439 Claudia Nevett KTH U17F 4:58.82
12 150 Rebecca Wildy Dartford H U23F 5:02.84
13 4 Katie Goldsmith CONAC U15F 5:08.08
14 276 Ella Palmer KTH U17F 5:10.72
15 186 Abi White AFD U15F 5:10.96
1500m Race 10 20:44
1 25 Mitchel Cox Basildon U17M 4:43.02
2 248 Finn Bell Wycombe P U15M 4:49.28
3 291 Felicity Johnson WSEH U20F 4:50.53
4 257 Bella Williams Lincoln Wellington U17F 4:50.84
5 54 Alfie Spear AFD U13M 4:51.88
6 456 Alex Galvin Sutton & D U17M 4:52.05
7 191 Kieran Moody Thetford U15M 4:52.35
8 334 Shannon Flockhart Hunts U15F 4:52.40
9 44 James Dowsett MMK U15M 4:52.68
10 251 Matilda Compton-Stewart WSEH U20F 4:53.14
11 98 Clive Wickham Hillingdon SM 4:53.57
12 76 Lauren Nichols Bedford & C U17F 4:54.35
13 308 Yasmin Goater G&G SW 4:54.58
14 211 Paul Taplin WSEH U17M 4:54.97
15 314 Becky Smart Hastings U17F 4:56.63
16 241 Meg Ormond WSEH U17F 4:59.24
17 268 Ellen Booker Hastings U17F 5:00.51
1500m Race 11 20:51
1 91 Joshua Gencorusso AFD U15M 4:37.98
2 367 Connor Keogh Watford H U15M 4:43.26
3 473 Mark Cursons Harrow M50 4:43.48
4 233 Sammy March Slough J U15M 4:43.79
5 96 Izzy Fry Newbury U17F 4:45.17
6 360 Suzannah Monk G&G U20F 4:46.53
7 202 Abigail Saker Halesowen U17F 4:46.61
8 201 Graeme Saker Tonbridge M50 4:46.69
9 141 Aaron Wooton MMK U15M 4:49.31
10 53 Alice Wood Tonbridge U20F 4:49.79
11 442 Zoe Doyle Belgrave H W35 4:49.81
12 33 Katie Bingle AFD U23F 4:50.85
13 11 Johann Sanseau Watford H U17M 4:52.34
14 205 Elsie Butler Charnwood SW 4:52.59
15 285 Beth Armstrong Bexley U23F 5:01.35
16 351 Mahiah Tomsett WSEH U17F 5:03.96
1500m Race 12 20:57
1 443 Ryan Saint Luton U15M 4:34.01
2 108 Chloe Bradley Doncaster U23F 4:38.05
3 192 Jonathan Hopkin Ldn heathside M45 4:39.24
4 253 Nancie Bowley Reading U15F 4:39.90
5 380 Jo Locker Walton W35 4:45.71
6 52 Yasmin Ryder Newbury U20F 4:46.24
7 441 Emily Williams KTH U15F 4:47.31
8 242 Owen Huxley Oxford C U20M 4:47.73
9 388 Dirich Dalier SBH U17M 4:49.18
10 347 Jack Johnson Camberley U15M 4:49.20
11 41 Matthew Clutterbuck WSEH U15M 4:50.49
12 72 Edward Henderson AFD U13M 4:51.12
13 69 Gavin Jackman AFD SM 4:52.65
14 204 Nicole Swaffield WSEH U23F 4:53.65
15 50 Tom Sharp MMK U15M 4:53.82
16 64 Benedict Brooks Tonbridge U17M 4:54.31
17 354 Craig Wheeler Southend U15M 4:54.57
1500m Race 13 21:04
1 370 Harry Tullett Chelmsford U17M 4:33.83
2 369 Dave Tullett Chelmsford M50 4:34.23
3 206 Dylan Bowley KTH U13M 4:34.60
4 43 Niamh Brown AFD U17F 4:34.70
5 376 Gabi Eglen AFD U20F 4:36.85
6 341 Tom Mead Thetford U15M 4:38.21
7 364 Abdirahman Hamud Hillingdon U17M 4:38.91
8 243 Stephen Herring MMK M45 4:40.98
9 301 Ben Winfield Luton U15M 4:41.90
10 470 Ryan Galvin Sutton & D U17M 4:42.58
11 389 Paul Lacey Lordshill R SM 4:44.61
12 177 Max Martin Reading U15M 4:45.47
13 479 Zak Colvin Reading U13M 4:46.07
14 194 Francesca Ashworth KTH U20F 4:49.79
15 134 Angel Collins AFD U23F 4:52.77
16 227 Joseph Mott Reading U15M 4:55.28
1500m Race 14 21:10
1 16 Agnes McTighe Stratford on A U15F 4:30.63
2 438 Tony Carter Reading SM 4:31.33
3 304 Lydia hallam Havering U20F 4:32.10
4 272 Ryan meredith Oxford C U23M 4:32.13
5 32 Natalie Burns Lincoln Wellington SW 4:33.35
6 330 Ben Holdgate Braintree U20M 4:34.43
7 496 Evan Hosking Bedford & C U15M 4:34.64
8 312 Fynn Batkin KTH U15M 4:35.27
9 207 Charlie Tomkins Dartford H U15M 4:36.56
10 21 Thomas Sloan SNH SM 4:37.29
11 404 Harvey Green MMK U17M 4:37.44
12 451 Steve Roberts Handy Cross M50 4:37.75
13 275 Emily Thompson Banbury H U17F 4:38.29
14 218 Grace Copeland Wimborne U15F 4:40.00
15 185 Archie May Dartford H U15M 4:44.82
16 115 Bethan Strange Cardiff SW 4:49.67
1500m Race 15 21:16
1 73 Alex D'arbost City of Salisbury U15M 4:28.79
2 430 Nachanael Zapico Herts P U15M 4:29.14
3 324 Joseph Kelliher Wimbourne U17M 4:30.63
4 103 Will Brockman AFD U17M 4:30.71
5 142 Robert Wakefield AFD SM 4:31.01
6 266 Jack Meijer MMK U15F 4:31.63
7 427 Steve Davies Basildon U20M 4:31.84
8 375 Adam Highes Herts P U17M 4:34.83
9 45 Marcus Shantry AFD U15M 4:35.51
10 432 Adam Stewart HH U17M 4:35.59
11 356 Sidnie Ward WG&EL U13M 4:35.62
12 305 Raul Simmond Trent Pk U17M 4:36.33
13 288 Jake Alderson Chiltern H U17M 4:37.98
14 271 Lois Bond WSEH U23F 4:39.14
15 335 Liam Garrett Ldn heathside U15M 4:46.41
1500m Race 16 21:21
1 274 Alex Hobley HHH SM 4:21.60
2 377 Graham Jones MMK SM 4:21.79
3 477 Robert Anderson C&C U15M 4:22.74
4 109 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Tonbridge U17M 4:26.00
5 6 Sam Evans Warrington U15M 4:26.04
6 131 Josh Rogers Bedford & C U17M 4:26.52
7 425 Harry Grace AFD U17M 4:26.68
8 293 Daniel Cooke Camberley U17M 4:27.93
9 495 Dan Thomas Swindon H U23M 4:28.29
10 402 Owen Armstrong WG&EL U17M 4:28.75
11 149 Ethan Price Swindon H U15M 4:29.42
12 328 Hugh Saunders Oxted U23M 4:30.52
13 281 Tom Chandy Unattached U20M 4:30.85
14 431 Henry Rocha SBH U15M 4:34.12
1500m Race 17 21:27
1 506 Chris Clark Littledown H U17M 4:13.26
2 365 Archie Rippin MMK U20M 4:15.61
3 338 Ben Eames West Suffolk U20M 4:16.94
4 231 Rachel McClay Bracknell SW 4:17.25
5 93 Josh Knight Holland Pk U20M 4:18.53
6 151 Josh Eeles Horsham Blue Star U17M 4:19.60
7 104 Oli Lum MMK U20M 4:21.39
8 172 Dylan bardell BMH U20M 4:21.45
9 413 Ewan Forsythe MMK U17M 4:22.37
10 392 Jordan Saul Tonbridge U23M 4:22.59
11 422 Reece Surridge E&H U23M 4:23.00
12 466 Julian Richardson Oxford C M45 4:23.18
13 349 Aaron Enser Bracknell U15M 4:25.82
14 378 Dominic McDougall WSEH U15M 4:25.95
15 143 Elliot Doughty Swindon H U15M 4:31.20
16 66 Ethan Tattershall WSEH U17M 4:32.33
17 262 Kieran Moreland SBH SM 4:32.98
1500m Race 18 21:33
1 117 Gio Downie City of Salisbury U20M 4:08.28
2 75 Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury U17M 4:08.89
3 414 Adnan Haq Rgby & N'ton SM 4:11.23
4 125 Samuel Cheesman G&G U17M 4:12.25
5 339 Adam Crawford West Suffolk U17M 4:12.78
6 189 Dominic Speight Hillingdon U23M 4:13.59
7 407 James harvey G&G U20M 4:14.09
8 7 Neil Wellard Kingston & P U20M 4:14.34
9 232 Joseph Turner NVH SM 4:15.21
10 61 Harry Paton Tonbridge SM 4:15.54
11 403 Jordan Clay Leighton B U20M 4:15.84
12 294 Joseph Nouise Braintree U20M 4:17.65
13 383 Charlie Everest Colchester H U17M 4:25.06
14 168 Robert Tan Reading SM 4:25.29
15 190 Petru Hodinitu Hillingdon SM 4:29.92
16 465 Jahmal Williams Luton U20M 4:35.04
1500m Race 19 21:38
1 368 Liam Smith MMK U23M 4:07.24
2 382 Jeremy Dempsey SBH U17M 4:09.74
3 130 Ben Golding Crawley U20M 4:10.02
4 173 Matt Comer BMH U17M 4:10.11
5 366 Harry Digby Bracknell U15M 4:10.52
6 371 Ben Hooper WSEH U17M 4:10.95
7 292 Christy Williams West Suffolk U17M 4:10.99
8 326 Nick Shasha Orion H M40 4:12.49
9 267 Faye Fullerton Havering SW 4:14.61
10 161 Haider Razzaq Orion H U20M 4:14.64
11 38 Ollie Percival AFD U17M 4:15.67
12 179 Charles Sillett ESM U20M 4:15.98
13 123 Jamie Harper SBH U15M 4:17.97
14 235 Benjamin Miller C&T U17M 4:18.13
15 429 Mason Webb Basildon U17M 4:19.59
16 119 Ben Pattison Orion H U20M 4:24.76
1500m Race 20 21:44
1 133 Ciaran Cooper Swindon H U20M 4:05.86
2 167 James Beeks BMH U17M 4:07.65
3 59 Stuart Brown Tonbridge U20M 4:09.97
4 393 Jack Woods Worthing U20M 4:10.35
5 60 Alex Hookway Tonbridge SM 4:10.74
6 195 Will Ruiz B&B U20M 4:10.93
7 361 Elliot Dee SBH U17M 4:11.76
8 423 Louis Hazel Luton U20M 4:13.01
9 394 Daniel Ashley Basildon U20M 4:13.41
10 420 George Groom SBH U17M 4:14.73
11 132 Martin Broderick Basingstoke SM 4:15.79
12 164 Thomas Young Orion H U20M 4:17.64
13 303 Maxwell Cooper BRA U15M 4:20.45
1500m Race 21 21:50
1 220 Ben Tyler M&M SM 4:01.91
2 381 Jack Douglas Bedford & C U20M 4:02.25
3 56 Hizam Sheekh Rgby & N'ton U20M 4:03.41
4 463 Alec Finch Thurrock H U23M 4:03.90
5 209 Robert Smith Notts SM 4:05.02
6 435 Josh Lunn Bedford & C SM 4:05.18
7 277 John Tayleur HHH U23M 4:05.85
8 35 Lewis Sternkopf Worcester U17M 4:06.03
9 210 Stephen Long Notts SM 4:07.32
10 283 Christopher Williams Co Plymouth SM 4:07.77
11 472 Alex Wall-Clarke Southampton SM 4:07.80
12 505 Josh Nevin Bournemouth U20M 4:08.72
13 116 Hedley Hardcastle Derby U20M 4:10.41
14 417 Rnmudan Osman C&T U20M 4:11.29
15 193 Andrew Kaar Coventry G SM 4:17.16
1500m Race 22 21:55
1 362 Jamie Dee SBH U20M 3:58.16
2 449 Billy Kelsey SBH U20M 4:01.08
3 114 Ben Brewster City of Salisbury SM 4:01.38
4 183 Will Stockley Team bath U17M 4:01.63
5 217 Piers Copeland Wimborne U17M 4:01.67
6 396 Thomkas Butler Barnet U20M 4:01.88
7 136 Howard Thompson Charnwood SM 4:02.44
8 340 Sebastian Anthony West Suffolk U20M 4:02.59
9 468 Les Newell Oxford C M40 4:02.80
10 412 Joss Barber B&B U17M 4:03.09
11 273 Simon Millett WSEH SM 4:03.59
12 181 Luke Powell Soton U17M 4:03.67
13 247 Jack Hope KTH U20M 4:04.68
14 319 James Millett HH U20M 4:06.69
15 384 Lewis Banner Co Portsmouth SM 4:07.17
16 176 Matthew Arnold AFD U20M 4:08.60
17 180 Bonnor Sullivan Winchester U20M 4:10.87
18 401 Daniel Stidder Eastbourne R U17M 4:13.04
19 166 Omar Parsons SBH U20M 4:15.89
1500m Race 23 22:01
1 252 Sam Knee Robinson Bedford & C U20M 3:57.89
2 410 Canaan Soloman WG&EL U17M 3:58.34
3 550 Alex Milne E&H SM 3:58.72
4 344 Matt Seddon Bracknell U20M 3:58.80
5 444 Stephen Parkes Uni Leics SM 3:59.22
6 100 Callum Charleston Chelmsford U20M 3:59.43
7 450 Michael Harrison Bedford & C U23M 3:59.86
8 343 Ed Dodd Eastbourne R U23M 4:00.03
9 406 Matt Bray Bedford & C U20M 4:00.23
10 387 Matt Gordon Havant U23M 4:00.88
11 160 Ally Kinlock Tonbridge U17M 4:01.10
12 255 Liam Burthem Liverpool H U20M 4:01.41
13 162 Thomas Mac Swayne Co Portsmouth U20M 4:01.99
14 355 Bradley Wattleworth WG&EL U20M 4:03.68
15 400 Grant Webb Basildon SM 4:05.08
16 278 Niall Unger WSEH U17M 4:09.16
17 454 Ricky Lutakome Sutton & D U17M 4:10.34
1500m Race 24 22:06
1 329 Doug Musson Notts U23M 3:52.02
2 199 Matthew Shirling Liverpool H U23M 3:52.70
3 411 Mohammed Mohammed TVH U23M 3:54.07
4 481 Max Pickard Phoenix U23M 3:54.28
5 424 Joshua Grace AFD U23M 3:54.89
6 469 Jack Rowe AFD U20M 3:55.80
7 70 Edward Dudgeon Edinburgh U23M 3:56.03
8 47 Will Ryle-Hodges SBH U23M 3:56.85
9 80 Corey De'Ath Tonbridge U20M 3:57.00
10 461 Elliott Stones Lincoln Wellington U20M 3:57.71
11 198 George Elliott Basildon U20M 3:58.20
12 522 Jordan Roew Colchester H U20M 3:58.92
13 284 Dom Nolan Croydon U23M 3:59.59
14 135 Andrew Walshe Herts P U23M 4:00.09
15 196 Jonathan Currie Tynedale U20M 4:00.95
16 269 George Gathercole AFD U20M 4:01.32
17 279 Mohamed Hashi ESM U23M 4:01.83
18 295 Matthew Bradly WSEH U17M 4:05.45
3000m Race 1 22:13
1 526 Jolyon Everitt WG&EL M35 9:36.58
2 531 Tom Simpson Cambridge H U15M 9:45.97
3 507 Naomi Taschimowitz Taunton SW 9:48.85
4 511 Morven Goodrum WSEH U17F 9:52.58
5 555 Phil Warburton Hillingdon U23M 9:54.20
6 521 Elloit Hind Leighton B SM 9:55.05
7 317 Emily Smith Wells City H U23F 10:05.41
8 524 David Crossland Maidenhead M55 10:09.22
9 447 Lee Murphy Dunstable RR SM 10:10.09
10 286 Tracy Barlow TVH SW 10:12.64
11 448 Andrew Crickmore Bolton U23M 10:14.43
12 553 David Bedwell Bristol & W M60 10:15.87
13 471 Georgina rafferty C o Stoke U17F 10:17.20
14 458 Megan Newton West Suffolk U17F 10:17.72
15 504 Hannah Novakovic WSEH U20F 10:22.04
16 499 Mark Stringer WSEH U15M 10:23.92
17 549 Maclarnie Bowie Trent Pk U20M 10:24.27
18 503 Molly Riglin WSEH U23F 10:27.92
19 523 Samantha Amend Belgrave H W35 10:31.39
20 219 Gabriella Moriarty Leeds beckett U23F 10:32.39
21 537 Jodie Judd Chelmsford U17F 10:36.35
22 530 Peter West Colchester H M50 10:40.62
23 280 Fian Sweeney Telford U20F 10:44.53
24 491 Emma Houchell Basildon U20F 10:45.64
25 508 Adam O'Hara Co Portsmouth SM 10:46.27
26 515 Angela Grimes McTavish E&H U15F 10:48.64
27 485 Catherine Jeremiah Ldn heathside SW 10:48.76
28 544 Harry Withers Bracknell U15M 11:05.07
29 486 Leigh James Ldn heathside SW 11:11.48
30 514 Enya Deysel MMK U15F 11:19.04
3000m Race 2 22:25
1 528 Simon Heath Reading SM 8:51.56
2 540 Tom Crouch St Albans SM 8:51.99
3 542 Andrew Headley Bedford & C U20M 8:52.64
4 446 Simon Combes HHH M40 8:53.55
5 459 Richard Brown Lincoln Wellington SM 8:55.25
6 543 Paul Adams St Albans SM 8:55.94
7 493 Callum Bampton Oxford C U20M 9:00.45
8 501 Matt Rawlings Reading U17M 9:05.06
9 554 Miles Chandler Bristol & W U20M 9:05.81
10 476 James Turner Brighton & H SM 9:06.33
11 480 Jenna Hill Sale H SW 9:07.17
12 547 Chris sellers Colchester H SM 9:08.24
13 391 Samuel Crick Tonbridge U17M 9:09.54
14 315 Alfred Yabsley MMK U17M 9:09.84
15 525 Tony Russell WG&EL SM 9:10.63
16 484 Shaun Hudson WSEH U15M 9:11.26
17 68 Joseph Ray Southend U20M 9:12.72
18 548 Daniel Carpenter E&H U20M 9:14.61
19 182 Sathira Don St Marys Richmond U20M 9:18.77
20 440 David Taylor B&B M50 9:19.47
21 487 Michael Ellis Tonbridge U20M 9:21.58
22 224 Robert male Rgby & N'ton U23M 9:22.07
23 111 Poblas Wright Southend U17M 9:22.84
24 541 Stephen headley Bedford & C U20M 9:23.51
25 509 Jacob O'Hara Co Portsmouth U15M 9:25.42
26 510 Istvan Jacso C&C SM 9:26.67
27 513 Louise Small AFD SW 9:27.90
28 452 Elliot Cordery Chelmsford U15M 9:36.95
29 437 Daniel Brookling WSEH U15M 9:37.12
30 538 James Young E&H U15M 9:38.05
31 535 Stephen Whittaker Chelmsford SM 9:44.09
32 533 Dempster Fawden HH U17M 9:59.16
3000m Race 3 22:37
1 488 Jonathan davies Reading U23M 8:05.17
2 520 Jacob Allen Rgby & N'ton U23M 8:05.71
3 307 Michael Callegari SBH U23M 8:06.23
4 500 Philip Sesemann B&B SM 8:07.17
5 536 Paul Whittaker Southend SM 8:16.45
6 478 Ian Kimpton Luton SM 8:16.59
7 379 Emmett Dunleavy Sligo SM 8:17.11
8 534 Stephen Ferroni B&H U20M 8:18.11
9 333 Ben Alcock Bedford & C U23M 8:18.99
10 512 Nyle Clinton Swindon H U23M 8:22.76
11 551 Jack Parslow D&T SM 8:23.25
12 494 Alex Goodall WSEH U23M 8:23.63
13 552 William Christofi Bristol & W U23M 8:24.92
14 490 Jonathan Roberts Reading U23M 8:28.96
15 434 Aaron Scott Notts SM 8:29.58
16 399 Emile Cairess Bingley H U20M 8:30.43
17 483 James West Tonbridge U20M 8:30.99
18 498 Ben Cole Tonbridge SM 8:31.10
19 489 Daniel Thorne Reading SM 8:31.93
20 395 John Eves Bedford & C SM 8:38.69
21 390 Luke Humphreys Bedford & C M35 8:39.02
22 527 Ellis Cross Tamworth U20M 8:39.27
23 517 David Long Bournemouth U23M 8:40.07
24 502 Tim Faes Tonbridge U20M 8:40.37
25 475 Ian Crowe_wright Brighton & H U23M 8:44.07
26 518 Rob McTaggart Bournemouth SM 8:44.20
27 529 Lloyd Kempson NVH U23M 8:46.62
28 519 Ben Bradley AFD U23M 8:48.45
29 539 Ryan Burling MMK U23M 8:50.75
30 546 Brahma Pochef HH SM 8:54.59
31 532 Terence Fawden HH U17M 8:59.54
32 226 Chey kemp Reading U17M 9:05.64
33 230 Tom Austin Poole U23M 9:06.07
34 497 Sam Griffiths SBH U20M 9:07.45
Triple Jump
286 Asaad Sharaheli Saud Arabia SM 13.28
292 Charlie Shingleton Braintree U20M 12.98
294 Jackson Cowans D&T U17M 12.92
3 Tobechukwu Obi D&T U20M 10.96
290 Imogen Wynn Harrow U17F 10.85
285 Joe Jacobs Unattached U15M 10.82
293 Eloise Harvey Dartford H U15F 10.14
289 Charlie Moore Ipswich U15F 9.18
390 Jacey Blake Oxford C U15F 8.02
296 Ryan Morgan Braintree U17M 12.74
Discus (closed Event)
240 Fiona McQuie SBH U20F 29.84 1Kg
295 Kai Tunstall Watford H U13M 29.53 1Kg
288 Molly Jarvis Watford H U17F 29.04 1Kg
291 Katherine Doran Watford H SF 28.00 1Kg
287 William Jarvis Watford H U15M 27.30 1.25Kg
356 Kaitlyn Williams Watford H U13F 24.13 0.75Kg
No of competitors 552 Entries 560
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 12th August 2015
Track Events   100m/400m/800m
Field Events   -†† Shot
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.