WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 29th September 2004 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 100m/200m/400/ 800m/1500m / 3000m
Field Events    - None

Wind	None  - Weather  Fine, Mild.
Final meeting of this year.
Posn	No	Name			Club		Age Group	Performance
100m Race A
1	33	A Shaw			Southend	JM		11.43
2	32	J Lever			SBH		SM		11.83
3	39	D Roberts		Chelmsford	SM		11.85
4	35	M Weekes		Watford		U15B		11.90
5	40	B Dyer			Watford		U17M		12.63								
100m Race B
1	36	A Otuo			Hercules	SM		12.57
2	41	A Gannaway		Winchester	M40		13.19
3	38	R Wilcock		Watford		U15G		13.27
4	2	A Brett			Watford		JM		13.44
5	37	J Everhurst		Medway		JW		14.26								
200m Race A
1	33	A Shaw			Southend	JM		23.00
2	28	B Speed			Watford		U17M		23.55
3	39	D Roberts		Chelmsford	SM		23.86
4	34	S Brill			St Albans	U17M		24.57								
200m Race B
1	35	M Weekes		W"atford	U15B		24.48
2	25	M Bates			Ldn Hth		SM		25.99
3	41	A Gannaway		Winchester	M40		26.45
4	2	A Brett			Watford		JM		27.54								
200m Race C
1	36	A Otuo			Hercules	SM		26.27
2	30	A Cartel		E&H		M60		30.20
3	31	J Charles		Watford		U15G		30.25								
400m Race A
1	36	A Otuo			Hercules	SM		1:04.00								
800m Race A
1	150	P Emmett		I I F		JM		1:57.00
2	29	C Ayres			Hillingdon	SM		1:59.14
3	152	G Jones			TVH		SM		2:01.01
4	23	M Richardson		Blackheath	JM		2:01.26
5	24	G Paxman		Harlow		U17M		2:06.51
6	136	K Pye			Midland Vets	M40		2:07.21
7	132	S Bradley		M Keynes	U17M		2:07.33								
800m Race B
1	131	L Scott			Unatt		SM		2:07.66
2	107	M Scott			Hunts		M40		2:08.60
3	101	C Roberts		Hunts		U15B		2:08.61
4	139	S Collins		E&H		U15B		2:11.14
5	133	D Shortridge		VPH&TH		SM		2:13.11
6	143	N Taylor		Vets AC		M45		2:14.06
7	115	R Holland		WG & EL		M45		2:16.34								
800m Race C
1	112	B Coldray		Gloucester	U13B		2:16.83
2	41	A Gannaway		Winchester	M40		2:18.38
3	157	M Booth			Wycombe P	U15B		2:20.22
4	106	G twist			INvicta		U13G		2:33.07
5	27	J Parker		G&G		U13G		2:33.28
6	26	T Fearnley		E&H		U13B		2:37.04
7	130	E Hellmers		NEB		U15G		2:40.88
8	111	S Walsh			Bedford		W50		2:49.57								
1500m Race A
1	103	L Mangelshot		WG & EL		M40		4:12.68
2	116	C Axe			Belgrave	SM		4:13.20
3	119	D Browne		Ldn Hth		M40		4:13.52
4	105	I Conry			Raheny AC Eire	SM		4:16.69
5	121	D Lipscomb		Cambridge H	SM		4:17.39
6	102	A Birch			Nene V		JM		4:17.83
7	145	P Haines		NEB		U15B		4:18.99
8	115	R Holland		WG & EL		M45		4:23.53								
1500m Race B
1	129	P Williams		Hillingdon	JM		4:34.00
2	109	M Booth			Wycombe P	U15B		4:37.95
3	114	J Hicks			Gloucester	U13G		4:38.94
4	110	N Wasklidge		Fairlands V	SM		4:48.61
5	104	L Yates			SBH		U15G		4:52.04
6	118	Z Randall		ESM		U13B		4:52.10
7	141	C Brown			CONAC		U15G		4:56.55
8	117	D Randall		ESM		M40		4:58.28
9	137	H Talbot		Lincoln Well	U13G		5:15.97
10	140	R Brown			CONAC		U17W		5:24.31
11	113	J Brown			Fairlands V	M50		5:24.61								
3000m Race A
1	108	R Davenport		Gloucester	JM		8:53.60
2	135	R Hollingsworth		Mid Vets AC	SM		9:02.10
3	147	M Tallis		I I F		U17M		9:06.30
4	119	D Browne		Ldn Hth		M40		9:06.96
5	122	A Osman			ESM		U15B		9:17.60
6	159	A Aaron			Unatt		SM		9:19.13
7	142	PHannon			Ldn Hth		M40		9:32.20
8	158	????			????		SM		9:45.96
9	138	V Webster		SBH		JW		9:46.80
10	146	R Mann			Hillingdon	U15B		9:50.93
11	132	S Bradley		M Keynes	U17M		9:59.44
12	148	S Trowbridge		I I F		U17M		10:02.93
13	151	J King			Ldn Hth		W35		10:03.33
14	144	? Hopkinson		Gloucester	U15G		10:06.12
15	134	J Etchells		Watford		U17M		10:09.49
16	153	? MacKay		Unatt		SW		10:11.92
17	120	P Hannah		ESM		U15B		10:13.47
18	155	G Mayoh			Watford		SM		10:42.46
19	154	S Chalkley		Bexley		U17W		10:56.11
20	22	K Townsend		Ldn Hth		M??		10:58.98
21	156	R Boyce			Watford		SM		10:59.78
22	150	P Emmett		I I F		JM		11:19.98
23	149	L Renshaw		I I F		U17W		11:20.73

Next Open Graded Meeting is April 2005
No Field Events

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.